Race Results for
Fort Desoto Time Trial Series
Pinellas County, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Merckx - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 22:13.00 154900   FloridaVelo

Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2552.50Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL24:02.00 66431   GearLink Racing INC.
4577.50Jeff Tollefson   Indian Rocks Beach, FL25:53.00 331846   GearLink Racing INC.
5590.00Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL26:29.00 308563   Florida Masters Cycling
6600.00Lawrence Davenport   Brandon, FL26:42.00 309914   
7600.00David Stanford   Saint Petersburg, FL27:26.00 297323   

Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL25:22.00 302212   Florida Velo

Men - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1537.67taylor norton   Brandon, FL21:03.00 268696   66 Fixed
2543.48John Rich   Sarasota, FL21:10.00 79839   Boise Cycling Club
3549.29Cliff Guetzke   Knoxville, TN21:34.00 297915   
4555.10Peter Young   Nashville, TN21:52.00 311280   66 Fixed
5560.91Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL22:48.00 29473   Powerhouse Cycling
6566.72Brett Stelmok   North Venice, FL24:16.00 304124   Powerhouse Cycling
7572.53Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL24:28.00 220348   66 Fixed
8578.34Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL24:39.00 296248   66 Fixed
9584.15Garrett Pless   Saint Petersburg, FL25:53.00 104662   
10589.96James Phillips   Saint Petersburg, FL37:22.00 72549   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Master - Master Men 30-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1308.62Ken Vida   Lithia, FL18:44.00 60148   FloridaVelo
2357.90Roy Foley   Lithia, FL20:03.00 280524   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
3407.18Mike Frazier (1 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL20:21.00 304853   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
4456.46Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL21:02.00 286862   GearLink Racing INC.
5505.74Kevin Howell (1 - Cat5)   Clearwater, FL23:40.00 350804   

Men - Master - Master Men 40-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1477.85Patrick Ellison   Tampa, FL20:42.00 288671   
2489.08David Ayme   Bradenton, FL20:43.00 61532   BBC Racing
3500.31Jeff Black   Riverview, FL20:49.00 299898   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
4511.54Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL20:51.00 135438   GearLink Racing INC.
5522.77Mickey Singer (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL21:16.00 196546   Giant Cycling Club
6534.00Ronald Stenger (1 - Cat3)   St Petersburg, FL21:33.00 229159   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
7545.23Louis Sebastian (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL23:26.00 337166   
8556.46Richard Bernth   Wesley Chapel, FL25:11.00 304616   
9567.69Thomas Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL25:58.00 228268   

Men - Master - Master Men 50-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1440.70Michael Adams   Tampa, FL19:52.00 231630   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2459.36Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL20:19.00 242627   GearLink Racing INC.
3478.02Richard Jansik (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL21:06.00 299280   
4496.68Will Larson   Dunedin, FL21:11.00 196529   GearLink Racing INC.
5515.34Luciano Trevisiol (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL22:04.00 277150   Florida Velo
6534.00Charles Thalheimer   Clearwater Beach, FL22:31.00 56661   GearLink Racing INC.
7552.66Mark Ryburn (3 - Cat5)   Ellenton, FL22:55.00 31012   
8571.32Curtis Hamlin (4 - Cat5)   Bradenton, FL23:12.00 225040   
9589.98John Sinibaldi (5 - Cat5)   Seminole, FL23:33.00 187563   Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Master - Master Men 60-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1515.13Dennis Pevarski (1 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL22:22.00 244290   FloridaVelo
2528.99Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL22:49.00 196983   Florida Velo
3542.85Kerry Merrick   Plant City, FL22:57.00 261465   
4556.71Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL23:38.00 307683   FloridaVelo
5570.57Reece Jones (2 - Cat5)   Safety Harbor, FL25:33.00 260394   
6584.43Thomas Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL32:31.00 252148   

Men - Master - Master Men 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandy Scott   22:37   Outspokin Bicycles

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Savannah Dearden   23:46.00   
2556.67Sarah Sykes   Largo, FL25:14.00 349044   
3573.34Summer Kanstoroom   Saint Petersburg, FL26:07.00 357865   
4590.01Flannery Canfield   Palm Harbor, FL31:20.00 318762   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Women 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1505.93Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL21:50.00 218675   FloridaVelo
2515.27Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL22:07.00 217819   Outspokin Bicycles
3524.61Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL23:53.00 126302   ZMOTION Racing Team
4533.95Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL24:39.00 304534   A World Of Pain
5543.29Lisa Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL24:54.00 344184   
6552.63Laurie King   Saint Petersburg, FL26:27.00 341168   
7561.97Waldtraut Tavanese (2 - Cat4)   Belleair, FL26:49.00 199238   Outspokin Bicycles
8571.31Karen Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL28:31.00 252642   
9580.65Patricia Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL28:42.00 203910   
10589.99RoseMarie Ray   Seminole, FL31:24.00 296134   Florida Masters Cycling

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL20:27.00 287067   Prochain Cycling
2John Farese   23:19.00   
3Zachery Heller   23:31.00   
4577.50Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO24:04.00 333000   
5Douglas Turner   27:47.00   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee