Race Results for
Fort Desoto Time Trial Series
Pinellas County, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/02/2011

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Merckx - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Cugno   Boca Raton 22:13.00 154900   FloridaVelo

Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL24:02.00 66431   GearLink Racing INC.
4 Jeff Tollefson   Indian Rocks Beach, FL25:53.00 331846   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Michael Ploch   Riverview, FL26:29.00 308563   Florida Masters Cycling
6 Lawrence Davenport   Brandon, FL26:42.00 309914   
7 David Stanford   Saint Petersburg, FL27:26.00 297323   

Men - Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
3 Mike Tomlinson   Tampa, FL25:22.00 302212   Florida Velo

Men - Fixed Gear

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 taylor norton   Brandon, FL21:03.00 268696   66 Fixed
2 John Rich   Sarasota, FL21:10.00 79839   Boise Cycling Club
3 Cliff Guetzke   Knoxville, TN21:34.00 297915   
4 Peter Young   Nashville, TN21:52.00 311280   66 Fixed
5 Tim Reifschneider   Nokomis, FL22:48.00 29473   Powerhouse Cycling
6 Brett Stelmok   North Venice, FL24:16.00 304124   Powerhouse Cycling
7 Michael Davis   St Petersburg, FL24:28.00 220348   66 Fixed
8 Michael Weimar   Oldsmar, FL24:39.00 296248   66 Fixed
9 Garrett Pless   Saint Petersburg, FL25:53.00 104662   
10 James Phillips   Saint Petersburg, FL37:22.00 72549   Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc.

Men - Master - Master Men 30-3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL18:44.00 60148   FloridaVelo
2 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL20:03.00 280524   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
3 Mike Frazier (1 - Cat3)   Clearwater, FL20:21.00 304853   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
4 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL21:02.00 286862   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Kevin Howell (1 - Cat5)   Clearwater, FL23:40.00 350804   

Men - Master - Master Men 40-4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Ellison   Tampa, FL20:42.00 288671   
2 David Ayme   Bradenton, FL20:43.00 61532   BBC Racing
3 Jeff Black   Riverview, FL20:49.00 299898   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
4 Scott Atkins   Lutz, FL20:51.00 135438   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Mickey Singer (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL21:16.00 196546   Giant Cycling Club
6 Ronald Stenger (1 - Cat3)   St Petersburg, FL21:33.00 229159   Team Ajs Bikes and Boards
7 Louis Sebastian (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL23:26.00 337166   
8 Richard Bernth   Wesley Chapel, FL25:11.00 304616   
9 Thomas Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL25:58.00 228268   

Men - Master - Master Men 50-5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Adams   Tampa, FL19:52.00 231630   Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4
2 Greg Pickren   Oldsmar, FL20:19.00 242627   GearLink Racing INC.
3 Richard Jansik (1 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL21:06.00 299280   
4 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL21:11.00 196529   GearLink Racing INC.
5 Luciano Trevisiol (2 - Cat5)   Tampa, FL22:04.00 277150   Florida Velo
6 Charles Thalheimer   Clearwater Beach, FL22:31.00 56661   GearLink Racing INC.
7 Mark Ryburn (3 - Cat5)   Ellenton, FL22:55.00 31012   
8 Curtis Hamlin (4 - Cat5)   Bradenton, FL23:12.00 225040   
9 John Sinibaldi (5 - Cat5)   Seminole, FL23:33.00 187563   Florida Masters Cycling

Men - Master - Master Men 60-6

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dennis Pevarski (1 - Cat5)   Saint Petersburg, FL22:22.00 244290   FloridaVelo
2 Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL22:49.00 196983   Florida Velo
3 Kerry Merrick   Plant City, FL22:57.00 261465   
4 Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL23:38.00 307683   FloridaVelo
5 Reece Jones (2 - Cat5)   Safety Harbor, FL25:33.00 260394   
6 Thomas Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL32:31.00 252148   

Men - Master - Master Men 70+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sandy Scott   22:37   Outspokin Bicycles

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Savannah Dearden   23:46.00   
2 Sarah Sykes   Largo, FL25:14.00 349044   
3 Summer Kanstoroom   Saint Petersburg, FL26:07.00 357865   
4 Flannery Canfield   Palm Harbor, FL31:20.00 318762   

Women - Cat1/2/3/4 - Women 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Trish Cohen   Tampa, FL21:50.00 218675   FloridaVelo
2 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL22:07.00 217819   Outspokin Bicycles
3 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL23:53.00 126302   ZMOTION Racing Team
4 Brooke Rich   Sarasota, FL24:39.00 304534   A World Of Pain
5 Lisa Taylor (1 - Cat4)   Clearwater, FL24:54.00 344184   
6 Laurie King   Saint Petersburg, FL26:27.00 341168   
7 Waldtraut Tavanese (2 - Cat4)   Belleair, FL26:49.00 199238   Outspokin Bicycles
8 Karen Monkus   St. Petersburg, FL28:31.00 252642   
9 Patricia Hoffman   Palm Harbor, FL28:42.00 203910   
10 RoseMarie Ray   Seminole, FL31:24.00 296134   Florida Masters Cycling

Mixed - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL20:27.00 287067   Prochain Cycling
2 John Farese   23:19.00   
3 Zachery Heller   23:31.00   
4 Christopher Pettofrezzo   Fort Collins, CO24:04.00 333000   
5 Douglas Turner   27:47.00   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee