Race Results for
Dogwood Criteriums
Knoxville, TN
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/18/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1330.50Dirk Pohlmann   Knoxville, TN0:02:51.140 51532  105 Kentucky Flyers Cycling Inc
2425.42Bradley Spears   Oak Ridge, TN0:02:52.610 146455  104 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing
3520.33Luke Servedio   Knoxville, TN0:02:57.080 229774  106 Team Sonic- Treehouse Racing

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1370.79Jeffrey McGrane   Knoxville, TN0:02:57.980 256582  190 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
2423.32John Hart   Murfreesboro, TN0:02:58.600 141477  192 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
3475.86Jason Jeansonne   Knoxville, TN0:02:59.540 73791  191 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
4528.39Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN0:03:02.550 228591  189 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNSJonathan Crowson   Oak Ridge, TN 227516  188 Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1488.93Brad Johnson   Chapel Hill, NC0:03:12.240 286368  307 Cumberland Cycles
2539.47David Hoffman   Maryville, TN0:03:25.880 109365  306 Team Gran Fondo
3590.00Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN0:03:27.930 271461  304 Tri Cities Road Club

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1464.30Steve Crowell   Ooltewah, TN0:03:03.330 284556  423 Krystal Cycling Team
2473.06Timothy Tidwell   Knoxville, TN0:03:10.520 265604  433 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3481.81Robert Davies   Knoxville, TN0:03:10.620 220848  425 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
4490.57Stephen Bassett   Knoxville, TN0:03:10.840 257316  421 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
5499.32Brian Watson   Knoxville, TN0:03:17.330 286270  435 TVB Race/ Tomato Head
6508.08Andrew Bailey   Chattanooga, TN0:03:19.700 273253  420 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
7516.83Russell Lowery   Knoxville, TN0:03:24.400 229490  431 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
8525.59Rich Kidd   Knoxville, TN0:03:28.380 282486  430 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
9534.34Gregory Colby   Brighton, MA0:03:32.710 274231  422 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
DNSLawrence Czarnecki   Knoxville, TN 226271  424 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
DNSNathan Shreve   Gate City, VA 218358  432 Tri Cities Road Club
DNSGeorge Droke   Pegram, TN 235543  427 Cumberland Transit Cycling

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Chad Moss   Hendersonville, TN0:03:21.580 279498  525 Team Bikers Choice
2556.67Kenny Thatcher   Knoxville, TN0:03:29.380 276347  518 Melting Pot
3573.33Richard Hurst   White Pine, TN0:03:30.270 271105  520 Tri Cities Road Club
4Dustin Anderson   0:03:34.100  513 
DNSNorris Hill   Knoxville, TN 273659  514 Unattached
DNSJoe Strickland   Sevierville, TN 287340  517 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)

Men - Masters

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1442.29Bert Hull   Charleston Sc0:03:13.390 42298  613 Krystal Cycling Team
1454.59Kent Bostick (1 - Cat1)   Knoxville, TN0:03:00.260 45105  676 Amgen-UBS Elite Masters
1466.90Paul VanKooten   Red Bank, TN0:03:10.790 178931  223 Economy Honda Masters Team
2491.52Frank Obusek   Asheville, NC0:03:19.220 237714  677 Velosports Racing
2479.21Wilson Beamer (1 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN0:03:23.830 142149  216 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3503.83Steven Bacon   Knoxville, TN0:03:57.210 2216  683 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3516.14James Wachter   Knoxville, TN0:03:27.250 209180  224 Melting Pot
4528.45John Maines   Spring Hill, TN0:03:59.770 233125  678 Team Bikers Choice
4540.76Jeff Slade (1 - Cat4)   Ooltewah, TN0:03:27.680 287491  222 Economy Honda Masters Team
5553.07edward mcclarty   Nashville, TN0:03:29.900 260460  220 SVMIC Cycling
6565.38Jack Evans   Somerset, KY0:03:32.840 257036  217 Cumberland Cycles Inc.
7577.69Ronald Wilson   Rockford, TN0:03:33.810 46380  225 Southern Cycling Operations (SCO)
8590.00Thomas King   Jefferson City, TN0:03:38.660 216711  219 TVB Race/ Tomato Head

Men - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1476.38Taylor White   Bristol, TN0:03:26.780 271370  886 East TN Junior Cycling
1495.32Derek Hurst   White Pine, TN0:03:35.250 263561  885 Tri Cities Road Club
1514.25Connor Tankersley   Erwin, TN0:04:03.000 298438  810 East TN Junior Cycling
2533.19Hunter Wright   Johnson City, TN0:04:36.030 293448  811 Unattached
2552.13Nolan Tankersley   Erwin, TN0:03:46.320 298437  887 East TN Junior Cycling
2Noah Beaty   0:03:51.480  890 
3590.00Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN0:03:47.200 270613  888 Tri Cities Road Club
DNSCasey Kadowaki   Bristol, TN 265182  889 East TN Junior Cycling

Women - Women 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Erica Chard   Grand Blanc Mi0:03:47.520 274325  791 Spokeswomen sydicate Inc.
2Stephanie Maines   Spring Hill, TN0:03:58.430 309787  792 NashvilleCyclist.com

Women - Women 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1416.51Beth Travers   Nashville, TN0:03:39.750 242041  705 NashvilleCyclist.com
2497.09Laura Devlin (1 - Cat3)   Knoxville, TN0:03:41.810 173848  703 Micro Metals/Bike Zoo/Sunspot
3577.67Stephanie Bleecher   Franklin, TN0:03:47.290 106004  702 Tristar-Moontoast Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Danae Kreiss   Bristol, TN0:04:28.880 298702  808 East TN Junior Cycling
2565.00Jessica Lang   Johnson City, TN0:04:56.830 253331  809 East TN Junior Cycling
3590.00Lauren Church   Kingsport, TN0:06:32.380 301280  807 Tri Cities Road Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaBonk BreakerShimanoSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee