Race Results for
Sea Otter Classic-2010 MOUNTAIN
Monterey, CA
(Event Information)
Super D on 04/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1BRIAN CROOKS      
2494.60Nicholas Ducharme   Lake Forest, CA 174855   
3500.56JEREMIAH O'RIORDAN   Santa Cruz, CA 310050   
4JUSTIN WOLFF      
5ROBERT DUNCAN      
6BRENDAN CONNORS      
7ALEXANDER MACMILLAN      
8CHASE PARKER      
9DAN THWAITE      
10JEFF PARKER      
11ADAM AGUILAR      
12NATHAN SOWLE      
13IVAN WONG      
14MARCUS WIROWEK      
15TREVOR GOFF      
16ADAM SCHELL      
17ALEX HODSON      
18JOSHUA OWEN      

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PHILIP TINSTMAN      
2JOHN PATTULLO      
3508.27GERRY CODY   Los Angeles, CA 183275   
4MICHAEL NIXON      
5JIMMY ONEAL      
6JEFF CHURCH      
7TROY MALMIN      
8JASON KENT      
9AL PAINTER      
10JAMES PASS      
11MATTHEW MCNELLEY      
12KEVIN GARCIA      
13DOUG SWAIN      
14JEFF ZURAKOWSKI      
15MICHAEL PAGE      
16CAMERON DICKINSON      
17ROBERT JAIMES      
18CRAIG GREGORY      
19CRAIG SANCHEZ      
20DAN PARKER      
21BRETT WHEELER      
22454.00Joe Pirelli   Mercer Island, WA 308392   
23DAN SMITH      
24CHRISTOPHER CLARK      
25JEFF STANNERS      
26DAVID BARDWELL      
27GERARDO CEJA      
28CHRIS SULLIVAN      
29DARREN SCHIFFER      
30MARTIN TANK II      
31DAVID POULIN      
32BRYAN FERKINS      
33JAMES SAKARA      
34JOHN HILDEBRAND      
35WARREN JOHNSON      
36JOE KLEMMER      
DNFALAIN LANUSSE   San Martin, CA 158372   
DNFDANIEL NUNEZ      
DNFOMAR ESTRADA      
DNFMATTHEW OCONNOR      
DNFDAMON ROPOULOS      
DNFMICHAEL REYES      
DNFAARON POST      

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00KEITH DEFIEBRE   Prunedale, CA 9046   
2JOHN VIPIANA      
3WALTER WALLACE      
4MARTY CROSLEY      
5GRADY MCLEOD      
6PETE CLAGETT      
7DANIEL STEVENSON      
8MIKE WARREN      
9DARRYL CREWS      
10BRIAN SAMPSON      
11FABIO RATTAZZI      
12FUN CHAD      
13JOHN HEEBER      
14TERRY CRAIG      
15BRAD BARGMANN      
16JAMES CARRILLO      
17WYLIE TOLLETTE      
18ROBERT ALVES      
19JOEY ADAME      
20RICK ABERCROMBIE      
21DAN ANDREW      
22MARTIN RAMIREZ      
DNFJEFF CASAZZA      
DNFSTEPHEN SMITH      

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1PHIL TRENHOLME      
2GORDON REESE      
3CHRISTOPHER HOLMES      
4BRAD WILLIAMSON      
5ROGER LOPEZ      
6TIM MCCRACKEN      
7DAVID SMITH      
8DWIGHT GOSS      
9GREG KNIGHT      
10GARY BOCCI      
11MIKE EISNER      
12MARK JONAS      
13DAN CONTRERAS      
14LARRY RUSSELL      
15GREGORY OWEN      

Men - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1DAKOTA PITTMAN      
2474.07CHASE DICKENS   Mount Airy, NC 253981   
3GENE CAPINAS      
4TIM MOODY      
5IAN STOWE      
6HERCULAAS BOTHA      
7NICHOLAS CALDERA      
8DILLON VERVA      
9AVERY COOK      
10BRIAN TWIGGS      
11ERIK JOHNSON      
12MILES LIM      
13ETHAN COOK      
14ANDREW HENN      
15HENRY BUCKINGHAM      
16MATTEO JORGENSON      
17KYLER WATKINS      
18NIC ANDERSON      
19COLE WEST      
20JULIAN DIVINE      
21JESSE BENNETT      
DNFTAYLOR SMITH      

Women - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KARLA KINGSLEY      
2REBEKAH ROTTENBERG      
3552.50PHILICIA MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220598   
4558.75Mollie Sitkin   Montara, CA 289330   
5KYRA ALEXANDER      
6ANDREA TOOGOOD      
7ANA RODRIGUEZ      
8STACEY AGUILAR      
9JENNIFER JORDAN      

Women - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1LISA CROWE      
2KATHLEEN BORTOLUSSI      
3DUVLACA CARDENAS      
4LAURA KNIGHT      
5NIKI JAIMES      
6CINDY LACOTTA      
7MARIANNE LEVINE      
8GALE DE ROSA      
9DEANNE WILSON      
10BECKY SMITH      
11ZOE COHEN      
DNFKIRSTIE DOUGLASS      

Women - Junior - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CHRISTINE WEIR      
2LEILA CARRILLO      
3590.00MEGAN MARSHALL   Folsom, CA 301271   
DNFNICOLE REHDER      

- Pro Women

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KELLI EMMETT      
2REBECCA RUSCH      
3524.25LYNN BUSH   Arvada, CO 217462   
4590.00TRACEY WALLACE   Lakeland, FL 188970   

- Pro Men

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1CARL DECKER      
2MARCO AURELIO FONTANA      
3MANUEL FUMIC      
4DYLAN STUCKI      
5502.34ADAM SNYDER   Westminster, MA 122912   
6504.42AARON BRADFORD   Santa Cruz, CA 156335   
7NATE BYROM      
8508.58ROBERT MARION   Mount Airy, NC 220597   
9510.66SAM BENEDICT   Morgan Hill, CA 194963   
10512.74GREG CARPENTER   Durango, CO 191158   
11514.82MATT RYAN    605461   
12BRIAN HASTELL      
13518.98SCOTT FREDERICK   Raleigh, NC 66359   
14LACHLAN NORRIS      
15MANNY PRADO      
16TIM ALLEN      
17527.30JASON SAGER   Ogden, UT 31059   
18529.38MARSHALL EAMES   Lafayette 198844   
19531.46JORDAN LOPEZ   Lincoln, CA 243555   
20TYLER ALLISON      
21535.62ANTHONY MEDAGLIA   San Luis Obispo, CA 115178   
22537.70JOHN BURNS   Hingham, MA 149237   
23539.78MATT WITTLER   Ashland, OR 211532   
24541.85ZACH WHITE   Boulder, CO 55943   
25KAT STATMAN      
26546.01PAUL TRINKKELLER   Canyon Country, CA 273315   
DNFTYLER THOMPSON   Scottsdale, AZ 43291   
DNFMARK SANTURBANE   San Luis Obispo, CA 229325   
DNFROSS SCHNELL   Grand Jct, CO 99965   
DNFNAISH ULMER   Hood River, OR 175253   
DNFBARRY WICKS   Corvallis, OR 134223   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0FIRST LAST      

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee