Race Results for
Great Northern Stage Race
Whitefish, MT
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Williams   Missoula, MT00:59:20 243211  Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Patrick Stanko   Seattle, WA00:59:24 221231  21 Lenovo
3 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA00:59:26 146372  20 Kryki Sports
4 Brian Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:59:26 266523  19 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
5 Mike Hone   Seattle, WA00:59:27 155193  22 Lenovo
6 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:59:27 237726  15 Team Exergy
7 Ben Parsons   Kalispell, MT00:59:29 186195  28 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
8 William Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:59:29 225407  CMG Racing
9 Shawn Onyers   00:59:30  23 
10 Chris Stuart (1 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT00:59:30 163558  17 Team Exergy
11 Elliot Bassett   Missoula, MT00:59:30 198926  Northern Rockies Cycling
12 Christopher Hong (2 - Cat1)   Columbus, OH00:59:30 239322  14 Team Exergy
13 Anthony Steenborgn   00:59:30   
14 Dustin Phillips   Kalispell, MT00:59:30 79753  27 Team Hammer Nutrition
15 Dallas Morris   00:59:30  18 
16 Matt Butterfield   Kalispell, MT00:59:30 225869   Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
17 Clint Muhlfeld   Whitefish, MT00:59:30 185552  29 Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
18 Joshua Tack   Missoula, MT00:59:30 147856  24 Northern Rockies Cycling
19 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT00:59:30 118749  Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
20 Shaun Radley   Missoula, MT00:59:30 225798  Northern Rockies Cycling
21 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO00:59:30 237586  16 Team Exergy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Schmidt   Whitefish, MT00:59:30 31637  12 Great Northern Cycling
2 Phil Grove   Seattle , WA00:59:30 224538   Sportsman Ski Haus/Cannondale
3 Nate Weston   Banner Elk, NC00:59:30 244914  10 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
4 Russell Schneider   Whitefish, MT00:59:30 58454  Great Northern Cycling
5 Michael Davis   01:00:40  11 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Thompson   Spokane, WA00:43:49 95796  117 Arrivee Cycling Club
2 Joshua Phillips   Missoula, MT00:44:11 293860  114 Northern Rockies Cyclcing
3 Scott Lenaburg   Missoula, MT00:44:13 275801  123 Northern Rockies Cycling
4 John Holmstul (1 - Cat4)   Phoenix, AZ00:44:13 200917  118 Team RPM
5 Chris Connelly (1 - Cat5)   Whitefish, MT00:44:16 235569  126 Great Northern Cycling
6 Jim Long   00:44:16  109 
7 Ben Horan   Missoula, MT00:44:17 253104  122 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
8 Theo Propst   Spokane, WA00:44:17 270412  120 Forza Veloce
9 Robert Gillespie   Missoula, MT00:44:17 277726  125 
10 Dylan Taylor (2 - Cat4)   Bozeman, MT00:44:17 311549  124 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
11 Miles Key   Missoula, MT00:44:17 198925  108 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
12 Kile McArdle   Liberty Lake, WA00:44:17 293243  111 Forza Veloce
13 Patrick Bulger   Spokane, WA00:44:17 5401  101 Arrivee Cycling Club
14 Shaun Morgen   Newman Lake, WA00:44:17 280481  112 Forza Veloce
15 David Hoffman   Bozeman, MT00:44:17 259892  106 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
16 David Ellenberger   Denver, CO00:44:17 272868  102 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
17 Rick Finley   Helena, MT00:44:17 11640  103 Montana Velo
18 Alexi Stepin (2 - Cat5)   Eureka, MT00:44:17 311239  116 
19 Lorie Holte   00:44:17  107 
20 Joseph Oldenburg   00:44:17  113 
21 Anton Edmoindr   00:46:08  119 
22 Mark Hodgson (3 - Cat5)   Spokane, WA00:46:47 311398  105 
23 Doug Overman (4 - Cat5)   Kalispell, MT00:47:38 281088  121 Flathead Cycling
24 Wyatt Hatch   Highwood, MT00:49:05 250481  104 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
DNS Chris Anderson   Liberty Lake, WA  292447  127 Forza Veloce
DNS Rob Hagler   Whitefish, MT 266768  128 Great Northern Cycling
DNS Cristopher Lucas     110 
DNS Chad Preble     115 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Terence Dahms   00:43:29  402 
2 Bruce Johnson   Liberty Lake, WA00:43:33 120506  407 Two Wheeler/Specialized
3 Mike Windauer   00:43:34  419 
4 Joseph Arnone   Kalispell, MT00:43:37 49958  401 Team 53X11 Coffee
5 Eric Greenberg   Whitefish, MT00:43:37 70392  404 Great Northern Cycling
6 Donald Armstrong   Ogden, UT00:43:38 1910  417 Barry Lasko DDS Race Team
7 Richard Graves   Whitefish, MT00:43:39 13949  403 Great Northern Cycling
8 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT00:43:40 37860  424 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
9 Steve Zellmer   Missoula, MT00:43:40 261065  411 Northern Rockies Cycling
10 Chance Cooke   Whitefish, MT00:43:40 7675  422 Great Northern Cycling
11 Tim Eylar   Nampa, ID00:43:40 228150  418 Mountain View Cyclery
12 David Landstrom   Kalispell, MT00:43:40 20280  405 Flathead Cycling
13 Tim Noonan   Whitefish, MT00:43:40 151146  416 Flathead Cycling
14 Tim Gaertner   Whitefish, MT00:43:40 81059  413 Great Northern Cycling
15 Walt Chauner   Whitefish, MT00:43:40 212574  415 Great Northern Cycling
16 Gary Hopkins   Great Falls, MT00:43:40 16715  406 
17 Richard West   Fairfield, MT00:43:40 63105  410 Echelon Cycling
18 Craig Prather   Whitefish, MT00:43:40 273198  420 Great Northern Cycling
19 Rick Mattis   Coeur Dalene, ID00:43:40 212099  412 Two Wheeler/Specialized
20 Jeremy Oury   00:43:40  423 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
21 Rob Reid   00:45:15  409 
22 Patrick Lake   00:46:50  421 

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Walker Hopkins   Great Falls, MT00:44:17 317418  302 Montana Junior Cycling Foundation
2 Bob Leavitt   00:47:38  301 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT00:34:49 47028  214 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 Lindsy Campbell   Missoula, MT00:34:54 287905  201 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Lynette VanAken (1 - Cat3)   Kalispell, MT00:34:57 279847  215 Flathead Cycling
4 Patricia Dowd   Bozeman, MT00:35:00 262121  208 Team Delphine
5 Joey Lenaburg   Missoula, MT00:35:01 263554  209 Northern Rockies Cycling
6 Lana Faukner   00:35:03  206 
7 Anna Dingman (2 - Cat3)   Bozeman, MT00:35:03 248346  202 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Architecture
8 Amy Frykman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT00:35:03 265248  207 Team Delphine
9 Jennifer Luebke (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR00:36:38 280870  210 Northern Rockies Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Carim   Missoula, MT00:36:38 298011  203 Northern Rockies Cycling
2 KaraLyn DeWalt   Darby, MT00:36:38 314148  212 Northern Rockies Cycling
3 Brenda Winkler   Whitefish, MT00:39:53 158260  204 Great Northern Cycling
DNS Carol Long     205 
DNS Melissa Snyder     211 
DNS Jessi Thompson     213 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoOSMOSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee