Race Results for
Mesa State College - Mad Cow Classic Presented by:
Grand Junction, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Stephen Munchak   Fort Collins, CO16:1.47 308653  323 Colorado State University
2541.43Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO17:10.86 255974  339 Colorado State University
3542.86Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO17:56.88 301253  332 Fort Lewis College
4544.29John Demos   Centennial, CO18:5.69 308975  335 University of Colorado-Boulder
5545.71William Bryan   Denver, CO18:13.21 246583  303 University of Denver
6547.14Joshua Swift   Littleton, CO18:22.88 309351  351 Colorado School of Mines
7548.57Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA18:25.58 308737  316 Colorado State University
8550.00Cody Johler   Pinedale, WY18:27.47 284159  348 University of Wyoming
9551.43Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO18:34.69 309188  364 University of Northern Colorado
10552.86Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins18:41.04 309189  317 Colorado State University
11554.29Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO18:44.20 301170  315 Colorado State University
12555.71Christopher Parker   Durango, CO18:54.38 306086  333 Fort Lewis College
13Kenny Withrow   19:0.66  373 Mesa State College
14558.57Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO19:10.11 297748  343 University of Denver
15560.00William Buick   Boulder, CO20:7.86 292402  361 University of Colorado-Boulder
16561.43Alexander Grim   Fortcollins, CO20:9.28 309362  340 Colorado State University
17562.86Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO20:13.95 300862  341 Colorado State University
18John Kirlin   20:16.34  369 University of Wyoming
19565.71Samuel Starr   Fort Collins, CO20:54.95 301068  342 Colorado State University
20567.14Ethan DeBauche   Elbert, CO20:59.00 301246  368 Fort Lewis College
21568.57Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO21:0.25 285315  328 Metro State College-Denver
22570.00Jacob Berman   Denver, CO21:2.95 309314  311 University of Denver
23571.43Louis Stocker   Greeley, CO21:7.25 309100  329 University of Northern Colorado
24Josh Hoffman   21:12.88  372 Mesa State College
25574.29Scott Berres   Centennial, CO21:16.63 309165  322 Colorado State University
26575.71Eric Ebeling   Lafayette, CO21:24.50 306624  321 University of Colorado-Boulder
27577.14Justin Putnam   Brooklyn, NY21:38.63 308280  362 Fort Lewis College
28578.57Kole Bridge   Grand Junction, CO21:44.97 311009  371 Mesa State College
29580.00Colin Levitch   Denver, CO22:38.85 309378  324 Colorado State University
30581.43Elliott Peters   Denver, CO22:49.69 308155  399 Metro State College-Denver
31582.86Alexander Roberts   Boulder, FL22:58.00 289374  344 University of Colorado-Boulder
32584.29Chase Witkin   Denver, CO23:53.53 308322  300 University of Denver
33585.71Blake Stretton   Fort Collins, CO23:55.16 311274  370 Colorado State University
34587.14Scott Huddleston   Austin, TX25:35.22 309513  366 Mesa State College
35588.57Joel Hartsough   Golden, CO25:49.19 307607  314 Colorado School of Mines
36590.00Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO26:9.63 306843  310 University of Denver

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA17:2.73 237491  250 Fort Lewis College
2542.50Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO17:4.92 242922  246 University of Colorado-Boulder
3545.00William Buick   Boulder, CO17:12.80 292402  240 University of Colorado-Boulder
4547.50Joe Schneider   Durango, CO17:23.35 217452  211 Colorado School of Mines
5550.00Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO17:53.75 269648  247 Colorado State University
6552.50James Nelson   Laramie, WY17:55.59 288424  206 University of Wyoming
7555.00Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO17:58.31 224182  212 Metro State College-Denver
8557.50Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO17:58.41 275785  221 Metro State College-Denver
9560.00Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO18:10.01 246700  223 University of Colorado-Boulder
10562.50Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO18:12.97 242088  244 Colorado State University
11565.00Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO18:19.84 290568  207 University of Colorado-Boulder
12567.50Robbie Jones   Golden, CO18:36.72 284880  213 Fort Lewis College
13570.00Davis Miller   Steamboat Springs, CO18:45.14 263196  245 University of Colorado-Boulder
14572.50Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO18:49.44 276061  217 University of Denver
15575.00Frank Herbst   Denver, CO19:2.81 243834  204 University of Denver
16577.50Samuel Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO19:13.50 180361  229 Colorado State University
17580.00Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO19:30.50 229072  224 University of Denver
18582.50Brett Peters   Boulder, CO19:39.10 291239  234 University of Colorado-Boulder
19585.00Dylan Steele   Denver, CO20:29.30 309693  249 University of Denver
20Ben Tescher   22:7.02  248 Colorado State University
21590.00Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO22:7.63 274615  208 University of Denver

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1411.56Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO15:39.77 233175  115 University of Colorado-Boulder
2416.81Ian Burnett   Durango, CO15:40.52 191725  160 Fort Lewis College
3422.06Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO15:42.69 160019  104 Colorado State University
4427.30Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY15:46.73 222859  162 Fort Lewis College
5432.55Richard Geng   Berlin15:47.75 301115  147 Mesa State College
6437.80Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA16:4.88 256718  122 University of Denver
7443.05Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO16:5.72 192192  157 Fort Lewis College
8448.30Joe Lewis   Edina, MN16:15.13 184027  121 University of Denver
9453.55Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ16:15.88 126775  166 Colorado State University
10458.79Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO16:17.97 276415  137 University of Colorado-Boulder
11464.04Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO16:19.03 178443  116 Colorado State University
12469.29Jason Woods   Boulder, CO16:23.88 179203  143 University of Colorado-Boulder
13474.54Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI16:24.56 229172  165 University of Colorado-Boulder
14479.79Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO16:25.69 237726  150 Mesa State College
15485.03Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR16:29.13 269098  106 Colorado State University
16490.28Patric Rostel   Grandjunction, CO16:30.92 301113  146 Mesa State College
17495.53Matthew Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO16:32.38 244756  152 Colorado State University
18500.78Zack Allison   Arlington Va16:32.50 211435  114 Colorado State University
19506.03Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI16:44.80 194006  163 Fort Lewis College
20511.28Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 16:45.87 146653  161 Fort Lewis College
21516.52Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO17:1.16 265086  128 University of Colorado-Boulder
22521.77Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO17:2.41 237586  149 Mesa State College
23527.02Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA17:5.45 257532  159 Fort Lewis College
24532.27Dana Alia   Durango, CO17:7.17 197458  145 Fort Lewis College
25537.52Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO17:14.45 196504  120 University of Northern Colorado
26542.77Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA17:19.94 187587  103 Colorado School of Mines
27548.01Clinton Mitchell   Arvada17:23.84 192127  136 Metro State College-Denver
28553.26Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO17:29.50 241397  156 Fort Lewis College
29558.51Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO17:51.42 210683  144 Fort Lewis College
30563.76Chris Gundling   Laramie, WY17:59.72 269732  155 University of Wyoming
31569.01Assaf Yogev   Durango, CO18:0.37 259154  158 Fort Lewis College
32574.26Sam Simmons   Durango, CO18:13.89 245411  164 Fort Lewis College
33579.50Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO18:37.84 243657  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
34584.75Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana18:39.84 41312  199 University of Wyoming
35590.00Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO18:56.30 205234  133 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1409.29Michael Allen   Fruita, CO15:6.25 122097  566 Ruby Canyon Cycles
2429.37Christopher Carr   Golden, CO15:7.26 246610  584 GS Boulder Cycling
3449.45Matt Shriver   Durango, CO15:16.25 110703  560 RMCF
4469.53Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO15:28.26 173228  594 
5489.61Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO15:29.78 257655  581 GS Boulder Cycling
6509.69Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO16:8.45 241806  596 Unattached
7529.76Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO16:42.69 276131  586 GS Boulder Cycling
8549.84Corey Carlson (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:56.25 195176  558 Team Rio Grande
9569.92Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK17:55.38 15038  578 Teton Ortho
10590.00David Fisher   Palisade, CO19:4.48 11703  597 South Route Velo

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.40Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO15:44.48 271420  561 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2453.64Kevin Koch   Grandjunction, CO16:20.00 281921  579 Unattached
3458.89Paul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO16:39.44 76453  588 Unattached
4464.13Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO16:52.56 295788  571 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
5469.38Tim Sewell   Grand Junction, CO16:59.56 162550  572 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6474.62Charles Cavness (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO17:17.66 250087  599 Longtrail
7David Leonard   17:25.34  582 Natural Grocers
8Scott Newton   17:30.89  591 Poison Spider
9490.35Christopher Latshaw   Durango, CO17:41.63 170947  569 Durango Wheel Club
10495.60Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO17:53.00 288750  562 Black Sheep
11500.84Russ Shearer (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO18:9.28 146556  557 Primal - 1st Bank
12Luke McConnell   18:21.23  573 GS Boulder Cycling
13Luis    18:48.94  575 
14Unknown Unknown   19:1.95  589 
15521.82John Noonan   Evergreen, CO19:9.53 230716  585 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
16527.07Mike Driver   Fruita, CO19:26.22 294288  583 livetrainrace.com
17532.31Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO19:32.92 245225  565 Unattached
18537.55Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO19:44.05 193033  576 
19542.80Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT20:1.92 237328  559 Velosport Racing
20548.04Monty Langston (1 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO20:28.07 292559  598 Unattached
21Chase Martin   20:58.91  600 
22558.53Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO21:9.60 28700  568 livetrainrace.com
23563.78Tyler McLaughlin (2 - Cat4)   Fruita, CO21:40.03 253259  580 
24Chris Murphy   22:29.24  563 D2
25574.27Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO22:34.04 50904  593 CB Builders
26Bill Mann   24:54.07  567 
27Rodney Johnson   26:5.45  564 
28Tyler Brickle   26:42.94  595 

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sylvia Moelk   20:13.25  434 Mesa State College
2542.94Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO20:20.30 199903  432 Fort Lewis College
3545.88Ashley Nice   Fortcollins, CO21:19.79 307543  427 Colorado State University
4548.82Claire Bensard   Denver, CO22:6.81 284658  437 University of Colorado-Boulder
5551.76Addie Levinsky   Denver, CO22:44.59 305873  413 Metro State College-Denver
6554.71Marlena Grovenstein   Colorado Springs, CO22:53.46 309185  403 Colorado State University
7557.65Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO23:0.56 308920  433 Mesa State College
8560.59Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY23:20.47 295474  428 University of Wyoming
9563.53Claire Mechtly   Fort Collins, CO23:26.81 309758  406 Colorado State University
10Brooke Bosman   24:11.84  435 Mesa State College
11569.41Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH24:31.63 291899  419 University of Northern Colorado
12572.35Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO25:17.38 210228  426 University of Wyoming
13575.29Rikki Boucher   Grand Junction, CO25:28.41 148775  436 Mesa State College
14578.24Gracie Chisholm   Denver, CO25:30.67 308358  407 University of Denver
15581.18Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO27:18.51 275711  421 University of Colorado-Boulder
16584.12Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO27:28.19 290464  410 University of Denver
17587.06Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO30:53.47 276143  438 University of Colorado-Boulder
18590.00Claire Foley   New City, NY32:44.31 308132  408 University of Denver

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1511.12Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY19:29.07 287336  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
2518.29Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO20:10.69 275320  11 Fort Lewis College
3525.46Nora Olson   Boulder, CO20:14.27 254114  15 University of Colorado-Boulder
4532.63Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO20:39.70 208824  University of Colorado-Boulder
5539.80Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT21:5.50 289396  14 University of Colorado-Boulder
6546.97Magen Long   Denver, CO21:6.72 115830  10 Fort Lewis College
7554.15Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO21:19.19 243858  Colorado State University
8561.32Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA21:41.57 290104  University of Northern Colorado
9568.49Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn21:43.39 233106  Fort Lewis College
10575.66Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO25:11.06 275266  University of Colorado-Boulder
11582.83Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO26:5.07 203391  16 Mesa State College
12590.00Lydia Collins   Denver, CO27:23.38 275907  Colorado School of Mines

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM21:14.40 110511  570 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jennica Rodriguez   Commercecity, CO22:19.56 310907  574 GS Boulder Cycling
2Michelle Mjorn   25:28.81  577 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee