Race Results for
Mesa State College - Mad Cow Classic Presented by:
Grand Junction, CO
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 03/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Munchak   Fort Collins, CO16:1.47 308653  323 Colorado State University
2 Branson Bartlett   Peyton, CO17:10.86 255974  339 Colorado State University
3 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO17:56.88 301253  332 Fort Lewis College
4 John Demos   Centennial, CO18:5.69 308975  335 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 William Bryan   Denver, CO18:13.21 246583  303 University of Denver
6 Joshua Swift   Littleton, CO18:22.88 309351  351 Colorado School of Mines
7 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA18:25.58 308737  316 Colorado State University
8 Cody Johler   Pinedale, WY18:27.47 284159  348 University of Wyoming
9 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO18:34.69 309188  364 University of Northern Colorado
10 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins18:41.04 309189  317 Colorado State University
11 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO18:44.20 301170  315 Colorado State University
12 Christopher Parker   Durango, CO18:54.38 306086  333 Fort Lewis College
13 Kenny Withrow   19:0.66  373 Mesa State College
14 Jacob Shaffer   Broomfield, CO19:10.11 297748  343 University of Denver
15 William Buick   Boulder, CO20:7.86 292402  361 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Alexander Grim   Fortcollins, CO20:9.28 309362  340 Colorado State University
17 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO20:13.95 300862  341 Colorado State University
18 John Kirlin   20:16.34  369 University of Wyoming
19 Samuel Starr   Fort Collins, CO20:54.95 301068  342 Colorado State University
20 Ethan DeBauche   Elbert, CO20:59.00 301246  368 Fort Lewis College
21 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO21:0.25 285315  328 Metro State College-Denver
22 Jacob Berman   Denver, CO21:2.95 309314  311 University of Denver
23 Louis Stocker   Greeley, CO21:7.25 309100  329 University of Northern Colorado
24 Josh Hoffman   21:12.88  372 Mesa State College
25 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO21:16.63 309165  322 Colorado State University
26 Eric Ebeling   Lafayette, CO21:24.50 306624  321 University of Colorado-Boulder
27 Justin Putnam   Brooklyn, NY21:38.63 308280  362 Fort Lewis College
28 Kole Bridge   Grand Junction, CO21:44.97 311009  371 Mesa State College
29 Colin Levitch   Denver, CO22:38.85 309378  324 Colorado State University
30 Elliott Peters   Denver, CO22:49.69 308155  399 Metro State College-Denver
31 Alexander Roberts   Boulder, FL22:58.00 289374  344 University of Colorado-Boulder
32 Chase Witkin   Denver, CO23:53.53 308322  300 University of Denver
33 Blake Stretton   Fort Collins, CO23:55.16 311274  370 Colorado State University
34 Scott Huddleston   Austin, TX25:35.22 309513  366 Mesa State College
35 Joel Hartsough   Golden, CO25:49.19 307607  314 Colorado School of Mines
36 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO26:9.63 306843  310 University of Denver

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA17:2.73 237491  250 Fort Lewis College
2 Matt Wiebe   Boulder, CO17:4.92 242922  246 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 William Buick   Boulder, CO17:12.80 292402  240 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO17:23.35 217452  211 Colorado School of Mines
5 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO17:53.75 269648  247 Colorado State University
6 James Nelson   Laramie, WY17:55.59 288424  206 University of Wyoming
7 Adam Fivehouse   Denver, CO17:58.31 224182  212 Metro State College-Denver
8 Jakob Peterson   Denver, CO17:58.41 275785  221 Metro State College-Denver
9 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO18:10.01 246700  223 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO18:12.97 242088  244 Colorado State University
11 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO18:19.84 290568  207 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO18:36.72 284880  213 Fort Lewis College
13 Davis Miller   Steamboat Springs, CO18:45.14 263196  245 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO18:49.44 276061  217 University of Denver
15 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO19:2.81 243834  204 University of Denver
16 Samuel Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO19:13.50 180361  229 Colorado State University
17 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO19:30.50 229072  224 University of Denver
18 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO19:39.10 291239  234 University of Colorado-Boulder
19 Dylan Steele   Denver, CO20:29.30 309693  249 University of Denver
20 Ben Tescher   22:7.02  248 Colorado State University
21 Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO22:7.63 274615  208 University of Denver

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO15:39.77 233175  115 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO15:40.52 191725  160 Fort Lewis College
3 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO15:42.69 160019  104 Colorado State University
4 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY15:46.73 222859  162 Fort Lewis College
5 Richard Geng   Berlin15:47.75 301115  147 Mesa State College
6 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA16:4.88 256718  122 University of Denver
7 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO16:5.72 192192  157 Fort Lewis College
8 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN16:15.13 184027  121 University of Denver
9 Stevie Cullinan   Paradise Valley, AZ16:15.88 126775  166 Colorado State University
10 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO16:17.97 276415  137 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO16:19.03 178443  116 Colorado State University
12 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO16:23.88 179203  143 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI16:24.56 229172  165 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO16:25.69 237726  150 Mesa State College
15 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR16:29.13 269098  106 Colorado State University
16 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO16:30.92 301113  146 Mesa State College
17 Matthew Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO16:32.38 244756  152 Colorado State University
18 Zack Allison   Arlington Va16:32.50 211435  114 Colorado State University
19 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI16:44.80 194006  163 Fort Lewis College
20 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 16:45.87 146653  161 Fort Lewis College
21 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO17:1.16 265086  128 University of Colorado-Boulder
22 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO17:2.41 237586  149 Mesa State College
23 Alex Dossin   Cambridge, MA17:5.45 257532  159 Fort Lewis College
24 Dana Alia   Durango, CO17:7.17 197458  145 Fort Lewis College
25 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO17:14.45 196504  120 University of Northern Colorado
26 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA17:19.94 187587  103 Colorado School of Mines
27 Clinton Mitchell   Arvada17:23.84 192127  136 Metro State College-Denver
28 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO17:29.50 241397  156 Fort Lewis College
29 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO17:51.42 210683  144 Fort Lewis College
30 Chris Gundling   Laramie, WY17:59.72 269732  155 University of Wyoming
31 Assaf Yogev   Durango, CO18:0.37 259154  158 Fort Lewis College
32 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO18:13.89 245411  164 Fort Lewis College
33 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO18:37.84 243657  102 University of Colorado-Boulder
34 Jeffrey Noffsinger   Union City Indiana18:39.84 41312  199 University of Wyoming
35 Jamie Emerson   Boulder, CO18:56.30 205234  133 University of Colorado-Boulder

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Allen   Fruita, CO15:6.25 122097  566 Ruby Canyon Cycles
2 Christopher Carr   Golden, CO15:7.26 246610  584 GS Boulder Cycling
3 Matt Shriver   Durango, CO15:16.25 110703  560 RMCF
4 Alexander Hagman   Fort Collins, CO15:28.26 173228  594 
5 Rory Kelly   Boulder, CO15:29.78 257655  581 GS Boulder Cycling
6 Shad Schreiner   Colorado Springs, CO16:8.45 241806  596 Unattached
7 Nathan West   Lone Tree, CO16:42.69 276131  586 GS Boulder Cycling
8 Corey Carlson (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO16:56.25 195176  558 Team Rio Grande
9 Brian Harder   Anchorage, AK17:55.38 15038  578 Teton Ortho
10 David Fisher   Palisade, CO19:4.48 11703  597 South Route Velo

Men - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean Haas   Lakewood, CO15:44.48 271420  561 Black Sheep Junior Cycling
2 Kevin Koch   Grandjunction, CO16:20.00 281921  579 Unattached
3 Paul Friehauf   Grand Junction, CO16:39.44 76453  588 Unattached
4 Jeffrey Perrin   Lakewood, CO16:52.56 295788  571 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
5 Tim Sewell   Grand Junction, CO16:59.56 162550  572 Ruby Canyon Cycles
6 Charles Cavness (1 - Cat3)   Denver, CO17:17.66 250087  599 Longtrail
7 David Leonard   17:25.34  582 Natural Grocers
8 Scott Newton   17:30.89  591 Poison Spider
9 Christopher Latshaw   Durango, CO17:41.63 170947  569 Durango Wheel Club
10 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO17:53.00 288750  562 Black Sheep
11 Russ Shearer (2 - Cat3)   Denver, CO18:9.28 146556  557 Primal - 1st Bank
12 Luke McConnell   18:21.23  573 GS Boulder Cycling
13 Luis    18:48.94  575 
14 Unknown Unknown   19:1.95  589 
15 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO19:9.53 230716  585 WestSide Cycling/RMCEF
16 Mike Driver   Fruita, CO19:26.22 294288  583 livetrainrace.com
17 Ed Chamberlin   Grand Junction, CO19:32.92 245225  565 Unattached
18 Mitch Hyra   Glenwood Springs, CO19:44.05 193033  576 
19 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT20:1.92 237328  559 Velosport Racing
20 Monty Langston (1 - Cat4)   Grand Junction, CO20:28.07 292559  598 Unattached
21 Chase Martin   20:58.91  600 
22 Richard Price   Grand Junction, CO21:9.60 28700  568 livetrainrace.com
23 Tyler McLaughlin (2 - Cat4)   Fruita, CO21:40.03 253259  580 
24 Chris Murphy   22:29.24  563 D2
25 Chip Chilson   Aspen, CO22:34.04 50904  593 CB Builders
26 Bill Mann   24:54.07  567 
27 Rodney Johnson   26:5.45  564 
28 Tyler Brickle   26:42.94  595 

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sylvia Moelk   20:13.25  434 Mesa State College
2 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO20:20.30 199903  432 Fort Lewis College
3 Ashley Nice   Fortcollins, CO21:19.79 307543  427 Colorado State University
4 Claire Bensard   Denver, CO22:6.81 284658  437 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Addie Levinsky   Denver, CO22:44.59 305873  413 Metro State College-Denver
6 Marlena Grovenstein   Colorado Springs, CO22:53.46 309185  403 Colorado State University
7 Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO23:0.56 308920  433 Mesa State College
8 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY23:20.47 295474  428 University of Wyoming
9 Claire Mechtly   Fort Collins, CO23:26.81 309758  406 Colorado State University
10 Brooke Bosman   24:11.84  435 Mesa State College
11 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH24:31.63 291899  419 University of Northern Colorado
12 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO25:17.38 210228  426 University of Wyoming
13 Rikki Boucher   Grand Junction, CO25:28.41 148775  436 Mesa State College
14 Gracie Chisholm   Denver, CO25:30.67 308358  407 University of Denver
15 Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO27:18.51 275711  421 University of Colorado-Boulder
16 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO27:28.19 290464  410 University of Denver
17 Lauren Sullivan   Boulder, CO30:53.47 276143  438 University of Colorado-Boulder
18 Claire Foley   New City, NY32:44.31 308132  408 University of Denver

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY19:29.07 287336  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO20:10.69 275320  11 Fort Lewis College
3 Nora Olson   Boulder, CO20:14.27 254114  15 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO20:39.70 208824  University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT21:5.50 289396  14 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Magen Long   Denver, CO21:6.72 115830  10 Fort Lewis College
7 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO21:19.19 243858  Colorado State University
8 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA21:41.57 290104  University of Northern Colorado
9 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn21:43.39 233106  Fort Lewis College
10 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO25:11.06 275266  University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO26:5.07 203391  16 Mesa State College
12 Lydia Collins   Denver, CO27:23.38 275907  Colorado School of Mines

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM21:14.40 110511  570 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennica Rodriguez   Denver, CO22:19.56 310907  574 GS Boulder Cycling
2 Michelle Mjorn   25:28.81  577 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUOREShimanoSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee