Race Results for
Miles of DisComfort
Comfort, TX
(Event Information)
42k on 01/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua de Boisblanc   3:16:30.00  201 Team Shake N Bake
2 Jeff Gonzales   3:49:6.00  234 Sage Cycles
3 Eli Seidner   3:59:24.01  238 
4 Aaron Escamilla   3:59:46.00  202 Confederate
5 Philip Sechrist   4:4:23.00  216 
6 Bryan Rooney   Austins, TX4:48:41.00 306397  244 
DNF Shade Emery   DNF  235 
DNF Mark Young   DNF  240 
DNF Eduardo Sonnenschein   DNF  203 
DNF Charles Hoster   Frisco, TXDNF 265930  217 PACC
DNF Jacob Garza   DNF  243 Bike Masters

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 35-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Campbell   Helotes, TX2:31:1.00 5947  236 ICON ONE RACING/Joe's Pro Bike
2 Timothy Gray   2:54:3.00  249 
3 Leonel Chacon   3:5:7.00  212 
4 Kevin Dierschke   San Angelo, TX3:13:34.00 258791  232 Concho Bike
5 Blain Freestone   3:18:48.00  213 
6 Kyle Olson   4:46:8.00  222 SABA
7 Santiphap Hongkham   5:40:20.00  211 
8 Rick Ramirez   5:44:4.00  210 
DNS Michael Fox   Plano, TXDNS 40902  208 
DNS clinton koerth   Fort Worth, TXDNS 291849  223 
DNS David Svahn   Friendswood, TXDNS 200298  206 Bay Area Bicycle Shop
DNS Chance Richie   DNS  209 
DNS Jason Qunell   Austin, TXDNS 301057  220 
DNF Steve McNary   DNF  224 
DNF Philip Moore   Frisco, TXDNF 266530  207 PACC
DNF Amos Schwartzfarb   Austin, TXDNF 158168  248 
DNF Jonathan Pattie   Austin, TXDNF 97614  246 Green Machine

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don Losawyer   Arlington, TX2:54:14.00 275430  233 PACC
2 Joe Graff   Austin, TX2:56:53.00 13835  241 Austin Flyers/Bicycle Sport Shop
3 William Earthman   Houston, TX3:8:12.00 219991  239 Peak fitness Racing
4 Don Beard   3:39:39.00  237 
5 Orlando Gonzales   San Antonio, TX3:41:10.00 143821  228 Peak Fitness Racing
6 Joseph Trevathan   3:56:18.00  230 Spider Riders
7 Keith Winzenried   Houston, TX4:30:4.00 171522  215 
8 Wilfred Cassidy   4:37:36.00  247 
9 Pablo Morales   4:50:2.00  229 
10 Tommy Conway   5:26:57.00  226 
DNS Donald Gordon   DNS  225 CCRCC
DNS alan davis   San Antonio, TXDNS 304820  214 Sage Cycles
DNF Joe Guerra   San Antonio, TXDNF 196162  245 
DNF Joe Incardona   DNF  227 

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Suzanne Vernau   3:15:5.00  242 T3
2 Sarah Ginsbach   4:34:52.00  204 
3 Monica Trevathan   4:50:1.00  218 Spider Riders
4 Jillian Horn   Houston, TX5:9:31.00 289045  205 Sugar Cycles Factory Racing
DNF Candice Mann   DNF  231 
DNF Jennifer Taylor   DNF  219 Team G

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFOSMOBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee