Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 306675  574 Sierra Pacific Racing
2 NICO CERNA   Salinas, CA00:00.0 242278  572 VOS Racing
3 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 305079  558 
4 Paris Loader   Salinas, CA00:00.0 245328  564 Joseyn
5 Will Masterman   Martinez, CA00:00.0 306981  565 
6 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA00:00.0 268757  552 VOS
7 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca00:00.0 304754  570 
8 Jeff Linder   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 307653  563 
9 Jim Feliz   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 272672  556 
10 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 306457  571 Ultra Doom
11 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  575 Unattached
12 Mikael Cars   Campbell, CA00:00.0 275508  553 
13 Michael Chase   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 309589  554 
14 Christopher BACHL   00:00.0  551 
15 Leland Jones   Fresno, CA00:00.0 107204  573 Vapor Racing
16 John Fernandez   San Diego, CA00:00.0 307959  557 Naval Postgraduate School
17 Eddie JENSEN   00:00.0  560 
18 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA00:00.0 301727  568 SLO Nexus- Gym One
19 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  567 Los Gatos
20 Michael Ahern   San Jose, CA00:00.0 281780  550 Los Gatos
21 Matthew Kresse   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 293462  562 SugarCRM
22 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00.0 297754  561 
DNS Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 275884  559 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Joshua Moran   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 294130  566 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Jonathon Reedy   Del Rey Oaks, CA00:00.0 78258  569 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  417 
2 Martin Suro   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 165469  416 California Giant Cycling
3 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00.0 239454  406 Third Pillar
4 Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 261233  409 Bicycle Trip
5 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  423 Fusion Sport USA
6 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270447  413 SJBC
7 John Carrino   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 303620  404 Joselyn's Bikes/Burnham Coachi
8 Brian Funk   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 289282  408 
9 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 273910  412 Los Gatos
10 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  414 
11 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO00:00.0 304369  425 
12 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 262853  411 Sierra Pacific Racing
13 Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 243613  421 Third Pillar
14 Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 275786  415 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
15 Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  419 Rio Strada Racing
16 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  400 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802  410 Third Pillar
18 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  424 Third Pillar
19 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  420 Third Pillar
20 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  402 Third Pillar
21 Daniel Cervelli   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 303551  405 
22 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  403 Third Pillar
23 Taylor Tongate   Aliso Viejo, CA00:00.0 293248  418 Sho-air/Sonance
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  401 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 302616  407 Taleo Racing
DNP sammy nicolas   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 288026  422 SLO Nexus-Gym One

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 172541  90 California Giant Berry Farms/S
2 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  87 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
3 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:00.0 6973  88 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
4 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 282569  85 NOW-MS Society
5 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569  89 California Giant Berry Farms/S
6 David Wyandt (1 - Cat1)   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 39090  86 Unattached
7 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  99 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
8 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 187271  96 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
9 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  97 FORM Fitness
10 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 29369  95 ArtsCylcery.com/Wild Horse Win
11 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  92 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNS Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA00:00.0 295988  93 Fusion Sport USA
DNS Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00.0 239048  94 
DNP Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 65800  84 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  91 Touchstone Climbing
DNP Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  98 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 178453  750 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
2 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  740 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
3 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC00:00.0 42635  736 Joselyn's Bicycles/Palantir
4 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  755 Kingsnorth International Wheel
5 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 6109  725 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
6 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 179386  754 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
7 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 63004  727 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
8 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  751 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
9 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  735 Zenn Racing Team
10 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 195470  749 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
11 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  726 California Giant Cycling
12 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00.0 196229  728 Webcor/Alto Velo
13 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.0 146243  739 SJBC
14 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  745 One Team Racing
15 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  730 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
16 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00.0 115342  746 Unattached
17 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA00:00.0 29369  738 ArtsCylcery.com/Wild Horse Win
18 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00.0 240703  747 Unattached
19 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA00:00.0 187667  731 FORM Fitness
20 Anthony Snell (1 - Cat3)   Seaside, CA00:00.0 47212  748 Unattached
21 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  734 Joselyn's Bicycles
22 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00.0 4206  742 SJBC
23 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00.0 41600  733 Stuzio Cycling Club
24 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00.0 196276  752 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 229718  729 Williams Cycling
26 James Herzman   Truckee, CA00:00.0 207922  753 Kinetic Cycles/GBI
27 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  743 SJBC
DNS Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  732 Third Pillar
DNP Matthew Ream   Verdi, NV00:00.0 211441  737 Kinetic Cycles / GBI
DNP Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT00:00.0 18633  741 Unattached
DNP Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  744 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 272237  705 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2 Brad House   Dallas, TX00:00.0 16837  703 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
3 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 126404  704 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  720 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  716 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA00:00.0 86795  718 VOS Racing
7 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 47463  725 SJBC
8 Shin Umeda   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 46023  713 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA00:00.0 158350  721 VOS Racing
10 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00.0 240703  709 Unattached
11 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  711 ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 236580  702 Team Bicycle Trip
13 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 168436  714 Webcor/Alto Velo
14 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 47828  700 SJBC
15 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA00:00.0 45922  706 SJBC
16 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  710 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
17 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  722 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
18 Clark Foy   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 255066  724 SJBC
19 Jeff Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 28533  712 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
20 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  715 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA00:00.0 98978  723 VOS Racing
22 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  708 Unattached
23 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195999  717 VOS Racing
24 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203646  719 VOS Racing
DNS Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  707 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
DNP Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  701 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 George Smith   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 168005  888 Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA00:00.0 40039  889 Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  895 VOS Racing
4 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00.0 48416  898 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00.0 15827  887 VOS Racing
6 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  894 Cal Gaint Cycling
7 Bob Guglielmelli   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 14374  892 Central Coast Tire CCT
8 Gordon Martine   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 218819  890 VOS Racing
9 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 155801  891 VOS Racing
10 Edward Price   Aptos, CA00:00.0 84614  899 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Brendan Leary (Cat4)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 64842  897 650 racing
DNP Larry Upthegrove (Cat4)   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  893 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNP Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 48681  896 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  930 California Giant Cycling
2 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 198331  917 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
3 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 286962  911 SJBC
4 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 86954  928 ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 253261  920 Fusion Sport USA
6 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA00:00.0 182738  925 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 75334  909 TBS Racing
8 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  906 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
9 Abe Rotstein   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 286497  915 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
10 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  905 Third Pillar
11 Peter Montoya (1 - Cat3)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 222038  912 
12 David Porter   San Jose, CA00:00.0 126711  926 TBS Racing Team
13 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA00:00.0 239454  907 Third Pillar
14 Earle Baker (2 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204436  903 TBS Racing
15 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  929 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 238708  931 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 124208  914 Specialized
18 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA00:00.0 4206  921 SJBC
19 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  901 Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Jonathan Sinclair   Hollister, CA00:00.0 113194  916 SJBC
21 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 243225  922 SJBC
22 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  913 SJBC
DNS Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00.0 236191  900 SJBC
DNS Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  902 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  910 Third Pillar
DNP Matt Bokemeier (Cat3)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 254319  904 SJBC
DNP Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802  908 Third Pillar
DNP Stephen Wassather (Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  918 Rio Strada Racing
DNP Reed Cote   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 243613  919 Third Pillar
DNP Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 261233  923 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
DNP Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  924 SJBC
DNP Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 5900  927 Kingsnorth International Wheel
DNP Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  932 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  373 SJBC
2 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270447  385 SJBC
3 Paris Loader (1 - Cat4)   Salinas, CA00:00.0 245328  366 Joseyn
4 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 273910  379 Third Pillar
5 Frank Pinto   Monterey, CA00:00.0 227583  378 Joselyns
6 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 296426  374 SJBC
7 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 240295  368 SJBC
8 SAMMY TRUJILLO   Rancho Cordova, CA00:00.0 286935  390 
9 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  396 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Leland Jones   Fresno, CA00:00.0 107204  393 Vapor Racing
11 Dan Perry   Capitola, CA00:00.0 306011  377 
12 Victor Mirzayan   Fresno, CA00:00.0 262853  372 Sierra Pacific Racing
13 Michael Holk   Pacific Palisades, CA00:00.0 16524  364 T&T
14 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 289763  353 Taleo Racing
15 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00.0 41848  384 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
16 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  389 SJBC
17 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 285617  350 SJBC
18 Oddvar Kaarboe   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 304762  395 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  386 
20 scott hayes   Lahonda, CA00:00.0 303558  362 SJBC
21 Nick DellaMaggiore   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 288006  371 TBS Racing
22 Ryan Gibson   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 295319  360 Alto Velo
23 Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00.0 203861  376 Taleo Racing
24 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  354 Third Pillar
25 george janour   Bonny Doon, CA00:00.0 290017  365 Bike Trip
26 Michael Hironimus   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 277802  363 Third Pillar
27 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  392 Third Pillar
28 Cam PRIMAVERA   00:00.0  380 
29 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  355 Third Pillar
30 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  394 Third Pillar
31 Paul Robins (2 - Cat4)   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 243094  382 One Team Racing
32 David Setton   Danville, CA00:00.0 303681  387 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
33 William Habenick   Kapolei, HI00:00.0 307132  361 Brentwood Bike Co.
34 Neil MacDonald   Ben Lomond, CA00:00.0 275362  369 SJBC
35 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00.0 200129  381 SJBC
DNS Phil Alne   San Jose, CA00:00.0 236191  351 SJBC
DNS Barry Burr (Cat4)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 275056  356 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 250113  357 Third Pillar
DNS Andrew Evans   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 304432  359 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Erik Needham   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 303400  375 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  383 SJBC
DNS Nathan Williams (Cat4)   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 307180  391 SJBC
DNS Christopher BACHL   00:00.0  352 
DNP Kris COWDREY   00:00.0  358 
DNP James Lopez   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 21581  367 
DNP RYAN MEINEKE   Danville, CA00:00.0 303700  370 Taleo Racing
DNP James Thompson   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303482  388 SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  528 SJBC
2 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 297955  531 
3 Carl Canaparo   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 212014  507 
4 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  526 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
5 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 189959  510 Fightin' Bobas - Trail Head
6 Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 249822  525 SJBC
7 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA00:00.0 230083  541 Minimax
8 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195999  506 VOS Racing
9 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 59049  530 SJBC
10 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00.0 17200  518 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
11 Todd Fernandez   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304275  511 
12 Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  527 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
13 Vladan Strbac   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 259261  538 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00.0 261379  529 Fighin' Bobas
15 Calvin Darling   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 272309  508 Monta Vista Velo
16 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  505 Taleo Racing
17 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  503 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Dan Scrivner   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 78689  532 650 Racing
19 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257207  524 NA
20 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 65413  521 Monta Vista Velo
21 Mark Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 195404  519 SJBC
22 Douglas Bauer   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 197821  504 GS Lombardi Sports
23 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00.0 218958  515 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
24 Steve Anderson   Monterey, CA00:00.0 236231  502 
25 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 60882  539 Fusion Sport USA
26 James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  501 Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Larry Upthegrove (2 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA00:00.0 195417  542 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
28 Darren YAP   00:00.0  537 
29 Nick Goss (1 - Cat5)   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 308244  514 
30 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 233934  536 SJBC
31 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00.0 125781  533 Don Chapin/monterey bay racing
32 frederic taylor   Pacificgrove, CA00:00.0 310416  534 nps
33 Derrick Hemingway   San Jose, CA00:00.0 259077  516 SJBC
34 Scott Lewis (3 - Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 166779  523 TBS Racing
35 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  588 -------
DNS Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 172270  500 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Mark Flynn   San Jose, CA00:00.0 287744  512 SJBC
DNS Brendan Leary (Cat4)   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 64842  522 650 racing
DNP Greg Elliott (Cat4)   Fremont, CA00:00.0 271538  509 Minimax
DNP Victor Furr   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 96225  513 Minimax
DNP Bill Honeycutt   Discovery Bay, CA00:00.0 304906  517 Brentwood Bike Club
DNP Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  520 Velo Club Monterey Racing
DNP Timothy Turnbull   Castroville, CA00:00.0 309759  535 los gatos bicycle racing club
DNP Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  540 Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA00:00.0 47791  606 Bike Station Aptos
2 Courtney Shipman   Aptos, CA00:00.0 302140  605 Bike Station Aptos
3 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA00:00.0 307080  608 Unattached
4 Jamii North   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 219869  603 Ohana Sport
5 Donna Nice   San Jose, CA00:00.0 310519  602 
6 Heather Ross   Felton, CA00:00.0 239612  607 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
7 Sophie Barbier   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 304031  604 Unattached
DNS Keila Classen   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 239635  600 Ohana Sport
DNS Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 258499  601 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  263 Touchstone Climbing
2 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 205235  265 Velo Bella
3 Kimberley Payne (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  264 OHANA Sport/Ducati

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Julie Nevitt   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 136522  496 SJBC
2 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00.0 297754  499 
3 Soni Andreini Poulsen   Arnold, CA00:00.0 235758  498 Velo Bella
4 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 203255  497 Team Roaring Mouse

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOBonk BreakerSpyCUORESierra NevadaShimanoUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee