Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Clark   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 308268  563 
2 Loren BAILEY   00:00.0  554 
3 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 306664  565 
4 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 303643  555 
5 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA00:00.0 17726  573 Davis Bike Club
6 Neema Assemi   Fresno, CA00:00.0 306675  553 Sierra Pacific Racing
7 John Carrino   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 303620  560 Joselyn's/Palantir
8 morgan raines   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 304464  589 Unattached
9 Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296294  576 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
10 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO00:00.0 304369  567 
11 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296295  575 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
12 Stephen Crowley   Salinas, CA00:00.0 285929  564 VOS Racing
13 Samuel Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 233607  562 Cal Giant Berry Farms
14 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA00:00.0 268757  559 VOS
15 Chaminda Fernando   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 289337  569 
16 NICO CERNA   Salinas, CA00:00.0 242278  561 VOS-Cycles Gladiator
17 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  558 
18 Dustin Mowe   Napa, CA00:00.0 304199  578 Eagle Racing Team
19 Jason Fritzsche   Oakland, CA00:00.0 304696  571 Eagle racing Team
20 Paul Betancourt   San Diego, CA00:00.0 305386  556 Ghost Tree Racing
21 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA00:00.0 301727  582 SLO Nexus- Gym One
22 Carlos Perez Gautrin   San Diego, CA00:00.0 307176  581 SJBC
23 John Fernandez   San Diego, CA00:00.0 307959  568 Naval Postgraduate School
24 John FREEMAN   00:00.0  570 
25 Jens Schutt   Belmont, CA00:00.0 305240  584 
26 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  580 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
27 Scott MORGAN   00:00.0  588 
28 Woody Wu   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 305144  586 
29 Chris Toshok   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 295329  585 
DNS Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV00:00.0 305878  557 Team Revolutions
DNS Jeff Greer   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 243001  572 eagle racing team
DNS sean millerick   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 306534  577 ECHELONCYCLE.COM
DNS Willie MYERS   00:00.0  579 Team City
DNS Jonathon Reedy   Del Rey Oaks, CA00:00.0 78258  583 
DNP Emilio Alvarez   Rutherford, CA00:00.0 306712  551 Eagle Racing Team
DNP Clay Dossa   Auburn, CA00:00.0 303734  566 Victory Velo
DNP Ian CONOVER   00:00.0  574 
DNP Arthur HEREDIA   00:00.0  590 UCSC
DNF Martin Acosta   East Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 291277  550 
DNF Ryan Ashford   Santa Rosa, CA00:00.0 304270  552 Team Touch
DNF Joshua Moran   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 294130  587 Alto Velo

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Suro   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 165469  424 California Giant Cycling
2 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  420 Third Pillar
3 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236927  417 Third Pillar
4 Jesse Noffsinger   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 271989  412 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
5 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  423 Third Pillar
6 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  402 NA
7 James Phillips   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 220094  416 Squadra Ovest Cycling
8 THIRD PILLAR   00:00.0  ??? -------
9 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00.0 294849  418 
10 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  400 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA00:00.0 236602  413 SLO-NEXUS
12 Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 261233  425 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
13 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 246822  406 Third Pillar
14 Nicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA00:00.0 289571  415 UCSB
15 John Morris   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 211904  411 Webcor / Alto Velo
16 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00.0 175758  421 Eagle Racing Team
17 Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 235461  422 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
18 Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  401 Third Pillar
19 Ronnie DEBRUM   00:00.0  403 
20 Eamonn Gormley   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 282501  405 Team SugarCRM
DNP Robbie Farrens   Stockton, CA00:00.0 289433  404 Rocket Sports-Trek
DNP Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  410 Third Pillar
DNP Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  414 Third Pillar
DNP Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  419 Rio Strada Racing
DNF Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV00:00.0 237449  407 Nevada Cycling
DNF Adam Lucero   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 257679  408 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
DNF Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  409 NA
DNF Oliver Chan   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 195884  426 Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 207753  13 Fusion Sport USA
2 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 170859  29 Spokesman Bikes
3 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00.0 187522  24 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
4 Elliot Jaramillo   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 179930  25 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
5 Kenneth Hanson   San Diego, CA00:00.0 194969  15 UCI CT: Team Type 1
6 Julian Martinez   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214569  23 California Giant Berry Farms/S
7 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA00:00.0 6973  12 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
8 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA00:00.0 209391  Third Pillar
9 Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 182990  18 Webcor/Alto Velo
10 Mark Shimahara   Ventura, CA00:00.0 32481  11 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
11 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 187194  19 Williams Cycling
12 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  33 Fusion Sport USA
13 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV00:00.0 195008  10 Reno Wheelmen
14 Carmi Schulman   Seattle, WA00:00.0 200292  Squadra Ovest
15 Thomas Novikoff (1 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141331  31 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA00:00.0 188287  21 Prolong Energy
17 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA00:00.0 208152  26 Adventures Edge
18 Darren Basso   Belmont, CA00:00.0 130973  16 American Lung Association Cycl
19 Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 157044  17 American Lung Association Cycl
20 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  14 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
21 Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 118797  20 Third Pillar
22 Brian Percival (2 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 240097  30 Metromint Cycling
DNS Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  SJBC
DNS Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00.0 260198  NA
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  Webcor/Alto Velo
DNP Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  Los Gatos
DNP Weston Wheeler (Cat3)   Lake Placid, NY00:00.0 216394  Third Pillar
DNP Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA00:00.0 14837  22 The HAMM Team
DNF Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  
DNF Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  Zenn Racing Team
DNF Peter Graf   Sacramento, CA00:00.0 218511  27 American Lung Association Cycl
DNF Matthew Talbott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 255075  28 Unattached
DNF Scott Peradotto II   San Francisco00:00.0 190044  32 Fusion Sport USA

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 35297  209 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
2 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 9046  201 California Giant Cycling
3 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA00:00.0 169701  220 Zenn Racing Team
4 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 190171  202 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
5 Aaron Gallardo   Woodland Hills Ca00:00.0 160366  214 Team Helen's
6 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00.0 11877  217 
7 Douglas Philippone   Washington, DC00:00.0 42635  211 Unattached
8 Peter Lanik   Ashburn, VA00:00.0 226531  219 Sierra Pacific Racing
9 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA00:00.0 26920  216 Zenn Racing Team
10 David Avila   Emerald Hills, CA00:00.0 55625  200 One Team Racing
11 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA00:00.0 146243  207 SJBC
12 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 219680  205 Joselyn's Bicycles/ Palantir T
13 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00.0 53661  204 Joselyn's Bicycle Shop
14 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 238708  218 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA00:00.0 34489  208 SJBC
16 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00.0 240703  212 Unattached
17 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  206 
DNF Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  203 Third Pillar
DNF Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 186678  210 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNF Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00.0 115342  213 Unattached
DNF Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 215194  215 Kinetic Cycles/GBI

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM00:00.0 272237  705 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
2 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 204699  702 VOS Racing
3 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA00:00.0 39478  709 Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
4 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA00:00.0 86795  718 VOS Racing
5 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 236580  701 Team Bicycle Trip
6 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00.0 74410  717 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 Eric Squires   Corona Del Mar00:00.0 33705  719 Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing
8 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00.0 5785  714 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
9 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 285056  708 SJBC
10 Miles Wadsworth   Soquel, CA00:00.0 120764  713 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
11 Brian Sterling   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 303189  706 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA00:00.0 9986  700 Team Bicycle Trip
13 Matt Wocasek   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 38747  716 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
14 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  707 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 David Anthony (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA00:00.0 195564  712 Metromint Cycling
16 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257207  715 Unattached
17 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  710 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  711 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNS Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 71802  703 VOS Racing
DNP Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA00:00.0 213367  704 VOS Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA00:00.0 54692  871 Morgan Stanley/Team Spine/Spec
2 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00.0 49323  870 VOS Racing
3 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 249301  867 Taleo Racing
4 Lawrence Broberg   Felton, CA00:00.0 4905  874 team bicycle trip
5 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA00:00.0 15827  865 VOS Racing
6 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 198811  872 Cal Gaint Cycling
7 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 20326  869 Bike Trip/Symantec
8 Daryl Nelson   San Rafael, CA00:00.0 131311  866 Taleo Racing
9 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA00:00.0 155801  873 VOS Racing
10 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA00:00.0 229180  868 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00.0 298805  959 California Giant Cycling
2 Christopher Dudley   Reno, NV00:00.0 285988  941 Nevada Cycling
3 David Hopkins   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 169930  943 Spokesman Bikes
4 Mark Andersen   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290814  946 Third Pillar
5 Scott Cole   Oakland, CA00:00.0 199614  909 Third Pillar
6 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 251276  914 Fusion Sport
7 Brad Baker   San Carlos, CA00:00.0 206283  902 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Justin Rossi   Reno, NV00:00.0 298550  942 Unattached
9 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00.0 253814  950 Unattached
10 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA00:00.0 208152  961 Adventures Edge
11 Harry Ault   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 200906  963 Kovarus/ABTA
12 Dan Palmer   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 92865  955 ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Boris Rozenberg   Daly City, CA00:00.0 190311  957 Unattached
14 David Acri   San Francisco00:00.0 233803  940 Squadra Ovest Cycling
15 Mark Davis   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 64246  910 Third Pillar
16 Robby Liebherr   Reno, NV00:00.0 237449  917 Nevada Cycling
17 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 167402  935 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 269340  925 Webcor/Alto Velo
19 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 52299  916 Third Pillar
20 Paul Morris   Carson City, NV00:00.0 294725  945 Unattached
21 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:00.0 278478  951 Unattached
22 Aaron Hanna   San Jose, CA00:00.0 204722  913 Los Gatos
23 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00.0 119309  915 Squadra Ovest Cycling
24 David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  928 Webcor/Alto Velo
25 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 196695  934 Squadra Ovest Cycling
26 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00.0 115342  960 Unattached
27 Matthew Batz   Campbell, CA00:00.0 103222  904 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Eric Clauss   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 198040  908 Squadra Ovest Cycling
29 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 205688  911 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
30 James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 238708  927 Webcor/Alto Velo
31 David Anthony (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA00:00.0 195564  900 Metromint Cycling
32 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00.0 260198  919 NA
33 Scott PERADOTTO   00:00.0  954 
34 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  924 Third Pillar
35 Stephen Wassather (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 269058  936 Rio Strada Racing
36 James Phillips (2 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 220094  926 Squadra Ovest Cycling
37 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA00:00.0 240558  912 SJBC
38 Yuma Koishi (2 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 273567  953 SJBC
39 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00.0 206162  948 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Julian Simioni   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 239604  931 Webcor/Alto Velo
41 Jesse Noffsinger (3 - Cat4)   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 271989  923 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Weston Wheeler (3 - Cat3)   Lake Placid, NY00:00.0 216394  937 Third Pillar
43 Julie BELLEROSE   00:00.0  958 
44 Scot Ferguson   Reno, NV00:00.0 195008  944 Reno Wheelmen
45 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  939 Third Pillar
46 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA00:00.0 186327  901 Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286414  956 SJBC
DNS Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00.0 255377  905 Third Pillar
DNS Peter Montoya (Cat3)   Fresno, CA00:00.0 222038  921 
DNS Faron Ryan   Gilroy, CA00:00.0 280733  930 TBS Racing Team
DNS Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA00:00.0 203584  933 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNP Adam Lucero   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 257679  918 UC Santa Cruz Cycling
DNP Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  920 Third Pillar
DNP John Morris (Cat4)   Sunnyvale, CA00:00.0 211904  922 Webcor / Alto Velo
DNP George Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 166581  952 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNF Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  903 Third Pillar
DNF Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  906 Third Pillar
DNF C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  907 Third Pillar
DNF James Ryan   San Jose, CA00:00.0 163902  929 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236927  932 Third Pillar
DNF Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  938 Third Pillar
DNF Charles Hamm   Oxnard, CA00:00.0 14837  947 The HAMM Team
DNF Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  949 SJBC
DNF Miguel Henderson   Alameda, CA00:00.0 255335  962 Humboldt State University
DNF Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00.0 175758  964 Eagle Racing Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon JOOS   00:00.0  390 
2 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 286962  393 SJBC
3 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA00:00.0 140979  391 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
4 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 289763  355 Taleo Racing
5 C Jeffrey Bramlett   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 202272  357 Third Pillar
6 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 236927  382 Third Pillar
7 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 273910  379 Los Gatos
8 scott hayes   Lahonda, CA00:00.0 303558  365 SJBC
9 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00.0 271991  353 ONE TEAM RACING
10 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00.0 141844  389 Third Pillar
11 Colin Gilbert (1 - Cat5)   Watsonville, CA00:00.0 305253  362 Team Bike Trip
12 Charlie Castro   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 226231  392 Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Chris BACHL   00:00.0  352 
14 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00.0 292461  359 
15 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 271557  363 Dolce Vita Cycling
16 Ken Nishimura   Fremont, CA00:00.0 256227  397 
17 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 267310  374 SJBC
18 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00.0 235653  381 
19 Shon Grabbe   San Jose, CA00:00.0 141499  364 SJBC
20 Mitch Bramlett   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 4611  356 Third Pillar
21 Derek Janssen   Novato, CA00:00.0 41304  367 Dolce Vita Cycling
22 Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00.0 300546  384 SJBC
23 Jon Moeller   Foster City, CA00:00.0 226118  372 Third Pillar
24 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:00.0 278338  358 NA
25 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA00:00.0 236602  376 SLO-NEXUS
26 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 285617  350 SJBC/SugarCRM
27 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 38840  386 Third Pillar
28 William (Judd) Kincaid (2 - Cat5)   San Martin, CA00:00.0 265517  368 NA
29 Jens Schutt   Belmont, CA00:00.0 305240  380 
30 Rich Armendariz   San Jose, CA00:00.0 280546  398 SJBC
31 Nathan Williams (1 - Cat4)   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 307180  385 SJBC
32 Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00.0 306608  394 San Jose Bicycle Club
33 Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00.0 203861  378 Taleo Racing
34 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA00:00.0 304756  373 paradgm cycles
35 Mike Ashton   Oakland, CA00:00.0 302651  351 Dolce Vita Cycling
36 JASON NEU   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 305688  375 sjbc
37 James Thompson   Sanjose, CA00:00.0 303482  383 SJBC
DNS Michael Charney   Millbrae, CA00:00.0 250113  360 Third Pillar
DNS Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  369 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNS Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00.0 305951  370 
DNP Ronnie DEBRUM   00:00.0  361 
DNP Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 246822  366 Third Pillar
DNP Shayne MacCuish   Santa Maria, CA00:00.0 235461  371 Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
DNP Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00.0 240114  377 Third Pillar
DNF Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00.0 262160  354 Third Pillar
DNF Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 102258  387 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNF Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00.0 175758  388 Eagle Racing Team
DNF George JANOUR   00:00.0  395 
DNF Chris King   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 245892  396 Dolce Vita Cycling

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA00:00.0 303912  502 Taleo Racing
2 Gregory Moyer (1 - Cat4)   Pleasanton, CA00:00.0 278755  537 Unattached
3 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00.0 270475  521 SJBC
4 Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 249822  516 SJBC
5 Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA00:00.0 286526  535 Webcor/Alto Velo
6 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA00:00.0 22722  533 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
7 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00.0 65413  511 Monta Vista Velo
8 Holger Steinbach   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 304900  524 Webcor/Alto Velo
9 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00.0 265000  523 SJBC
10 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA00:00.0 276007  514 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
11 Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00.0 296294  513 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
12 Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 276470  509 SJBC
13 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA00:00.0 257207  515 NA
14 Mark JOHNSON   00:00.0  538 
15 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00.0 271874  530 SJBC
16 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA00:00.0 252241  525 Taleo Racing
17 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00.0 195999  504 VOS Racing
18 Richard Hanke   Saratoga, CA00:00.0 286435  507 SJBC
19 Chris Baker   Soquel, CA00:00.0 87996  501 Bicycle Trip/Symantec
20 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00.0 51079  500 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 John THORYK   00:00.0  536 
21 Stanley Tsang   Pacifica, CA00:00.0 304553  526 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
22 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00.0 305076  518 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
23 Toby Katz   Salinas, CA00:00.0 290732  532 Velo Club Monterey Racing
24 Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA00:00.0 267007  510 One Team Racing
25 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA00:00.0 233934  528 SJBC
26 John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00.0 45436  508 SLO Nexus-Gym One
27 Loek Vaneveld (2 - Cat4)   Paloalto, CA00:00.0 302562  527 Webcor/Alto Velo
28 Barry Burr (3 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 275056  503 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Daniel Parkinson   Fairfield, CA00:00.0 304775  517 Eagle Racing Team
DNS Joe Platin   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 256834  519 Team Bicycle Trip / Symantec
DNS William Wickersham (Cat5)   Napa, CA00:00.0 304984  529 Eagle Racing Team
DNP Michael Eakins (Cat5)   Carmel, CA00:00.0 203352  505 
DNP david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00.0 250142  506 mbrt
DNP Scott Lewis (Cat4)   San Jose, CA00:00.0 166779  512 TBS Racing
DNP Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 294002  520 Los Gatos
DNP Nick Goss (Cat5)   Carmel Valley, CA00:00.0 308244  531 Unattached
DNP Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00.0 261379  522 Fighin' Bobas
DNF James Allen   Danville, CA00:00.0 287305  534 Webcor/Alto Velo

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA00:00.0 246822  606 Third Pillar
2 Megan Melack   Santa Cruz, CA00:00.0 302381  605 
3 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA00:00.0 307080  601 Unattached
4 Katie Eklund   Santabarbara, CA00:00.0 305089  603 University of California-Santa
5 Meg Ornellas   Merced, CA00:00.0 255760  604 University of California-Santa
6 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA00:00.0 196485  602 SJBC
DNP Jessica JOHNSON   00:00.0  600 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberley Payne (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA00:00.0 51589  299 OHANA Sport/Ducati

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber FRYMIER   00:00.0  498 
2 Jennifer Kalich   Aromas00:00.0 297754  499 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoOSMOCUOREBonk BreakerSierra NevadaSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee