Race Results for
Central Coast Circuit Races
Fort Ord, CA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 NICO CERNA   Salinas, CA01:00:14.00 242278  226 VOS Racing
2 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA01:00:14.00 271086  224 Unattached
3 Paris Loader   Salinas, CA01:00:14.00 245328  210 Joselyns/CCCX
4 Tobin ORTENBLAH   01:00:14.00  232 
5 Jeff Byrd   Salinas, CA01:00:14.00 268757  201 VOS
6 Jacob Gerhardt   Atascadero, CA01:00:14.00 305079  208 unattached
7 Chris BACHL   01:00:14.00  229 
8 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA01:00:14.00 297795  203 Bullseye - East Sac
9 Tim MERKLE   01:00:14.00  213 
10 Daniel Stevens   Cayucos Ca01:00:14.00 304754  220 
11 Jacob ALBRECHT   01:00:14.00  231 
12 Stephen Crowley   Salinas, CA01:00:14.00 285929  205 VOS Racing
13 Marius Nagell   Berkeley, CA01:00:20.00 305700  215 
14 Derek Yarra   San Francisco, CA01:00:24.00 306457  223 
15 Carlos Vargas   Milwaukee, WI01:00:28.00 163726  221 SKLZ Cycling Team
16 Curren BIBERSON   01:00:31.00  233 
17 Will Masterman   Martinez, CA01:00:31.00 306981  212 
18 Dustin COTTLE   01:00:42.00  204 Rio Strada Racing
19 Dustin Ransom   Lakeside, CA01:00:45.00 301727  218 SLO Nexus- Gym One
20 Seth Callahan   Sanfrancisco, CA01:00:48.00 304160  202 Team Roaring Mouse
21 Paul Betancourt   San Diego, CA01:01:20.00 305386  200 Ghost Tree Racing
22 John Fernandez   San Diego, CA01:01:40.00 307959  207 Naval Postgraduate School
23 David NASH   01:01:41.00  216 
24 Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA01:01:09.00 302616  206 Taleo Racing
25 Thomas Preisler   Los Gatos, CA01:03:26.00 294002  217 Los Gatos
26 Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA01:04:30.00 276470  225 SJBC
27 sean millerick   Santa Rosa, CA01:05:24.00 306534  214 ECHELONCYCLE.COM
28 Michael CHASE   01:05:49.00  234 
29 Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:06:46.00 282684  227 Unattached
DNS Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA00:00:00.00 275884  209 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS David Siegel   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 287699  219 
DNS David Vega   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 303124  222 Dolce Vita Cycling
DNP Kmloung@gmail.com LOUNG   00:00:00.00  211 
DNP Johnathon REEDY   00:00:00.00  228 
DNP Joe Nehls   Palm Harbor , FL00:00:00.00 297295  230 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luciano Berry   Sunol, CA00:58:41.00 192658  102 SJBC
2 Matt Lupello   Murrieta, CA00:58:41.00 278478  116 NA
3 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:58:41.00 141844  108 Third Pillar
4 John Carrino   Palo Alto, CA00:58:41.00 303620  106 Joselyn's Bicycles/Palantir/Bu
5 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:58:41.00 270447  134 San Jose Bicycle Club
6 Martin Suro   Pacific Grove, CA00:58:41.00 165469  127 California Giant Cycling
7 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:58:41.00 235653  124 
8 Jim Budd   Atascadero, CA00:58:41.00 278338  103 NA
9 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:58:41.00  ## -------
10 Aaron Clark   Scotts Valley, CA00:58:41.00 308268  107 
11 Joseph Ison   San Francisco, CA00:58:41.00 302419  114 
12 Liam Stewart   San Francisco, CA00:58:41.00 271049  126 Team Roaring Mouse
13 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:58:41.00 292461  105 
14 Stephen Wassather   Santa Cruz, CA00:58:41.00 269058  130 Rio Strada Racing
15 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:58:41.00 220868  115 
16 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:58:41.00 294849  129 
17 Nicholas Hack   Berkeley, CA00:58:41.00 281233  113 Team Roaring Mouse
18 Nicholas Peairs   San Anselmo, CA00:58:41.00 289571  121 UCSB
19 K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:58:41.00 257793  109 QuadCycles
20 Kevin Offhaus   Manteca, CA00:58:41.00 236602  119 SLO-NEXUS
21 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:58:41.00 236927  132 Third Pillar
22 Andrew Smith   Santa Cruz, CA00:58:41.00 275786  125 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
23 Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:58:49.00 296294  118 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
24 Robert Gaukel   Santa Cruz, CA00:58:50.00 261233  112 Bicycle Trip
25 Sean Sevilla   Lafayette, CA00:58:51.00 238706  133 Unattached
26 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:59:42.00 303643  101 
27 Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:59:51.00 296295  117 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
28 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA01:00:31.00 240114  120 Third Pillar
DNS Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160  100 Third Pillar
DNS Kurt Burkhart   Paso Robles, CA00:00:00.00 116066  104 slo nexus
DNS Chris Dufour   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 302616  111 Taleo Racing
DNS Christopher Rhodes   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 289121  123 Team Roaring Mouse
DNP Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286526  131 Alto Velo Racing Club
DNF Travis Dubose   Houston00:00:00.00 285589  110 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNF Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 273910  122 Los Gatos
DNF Colin Taylor   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 180332  128 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hendrik Pohl   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 207753  63 Fusion Sport USA
2 Keith Miller   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 53753  73 California Giant Berry Farms/S
3 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 197227  48 Los Gatos
4 Dana Williams   Mill Valley, CA00:00:00.00 295988  68 Fusion Sport USA
5 Nathan Freed   Tahoe City, CA00:00:00.00 86484  69 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
6 Randy Bramblett   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 187194  72 Williams Cycling
7 Robert Scheffler   Alamo, CA00:00:00.00 239048  60 California Polytechnic-San Lui
8 Arthur Rand   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 170859  67 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club
9 Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO00:00:00.00 26957  66 
10 Ryan Ramos   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 139348  46 IAS/RH Villa/Montano Velo
11 Rand Miller (1 - Cat1)   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 182990  55 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Jesse Miller-Smith   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 283869  70 Cyclepaths/Wild Cherries Racin
13 Doug Hall   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 229718  57 Williams Cycling
14 Erick Pierce   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209459  45 Los Gatos
15 Ariel Herrmann   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 163046  62 Metromint Cycling
16 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  41 Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Christopher Coble   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 220196  36 The Olympic Club
18 Robert Evans   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 72893  75 Unattached
19 John Bergmann   Albany, CA00:00:00.00 187522  74 TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
20 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 209391  56 Third Pillar
21 Robert Dahl   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 218381  37 Cal Cycling
22 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 226969  42 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Cycli
23 Graham Simpson   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 65800  65 Webcor/Alto Velo
24 Jon Erskine   Soquel, CA00:00:00.00 10942  39 Los Gatos
25 Ed Richardson (1 - Cat2)   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 272019  58 Unattached
26 Jenson Lee (2 - Cat2)   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 212393  59 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Chris Parrish   Syracuse, NY00:00:00.00 77867  44 
DNF Jeffrey Chapman   Rosenberg, TX00:00:00.00 260590  51 Southwest Cycling Club Racing
DNF Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  52 Olympic Club
DNF Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  64 Fusion Sport USA
DNF Sergei Badeka   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 118797  35 BPG/Montano Velo
DNF Max Haines-Stiles (Cat2)   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238508  40 Metromint Cycling
DNF Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  43 SJBC
DNF Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 124208  47 Specialized
DNF Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  49 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNF David Wyandt (Cat1)   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 39090  50 HRS - Rocklobster
DNF Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  54 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
DNF Kalani Hines   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219316  61 Metromint Cycling
DNF Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 298805  71 California Giant Cycling
DNF Alton Dunnigan   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00:00.00 157044  38 Arete' Racing

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 15612  620 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Keith DeFiebre   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 9046  601 California Giant Cycling
3 Kyle Glerum   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 195470  625 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
4 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA00:00:00.00 127424  617 Sports TEAM The
5 Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  603 Joselyn's Bicycles/Burnham Coa
6 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 74410  627 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
7 Dominic Giampaolo   Lewiston, ME00:00:00.00 196229  604 Webcor/Alto Velo
8 Michael Ma   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 41600  626 Unattached
9 Jim Ivey   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 240703  652 Unattached
10 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 7200  622 California Giant Cycling
11 Bo Hebenstreit   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 196276  605 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Ken Calender   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 115342  624 Unattached
13 Greg McQuaid   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 249424  611 SJBC
14 Alexander Rouch   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 219680  614 Joselyn's Bicycles/ Palantir T
15 Leslie Oglesby   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 53661  612 Joselyn's Bicycles
16 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  618 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
17 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA00:00:00.00 11877  619 
18 Ken Sato   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 82199  653 California Giant Berry Farms/S
19 Tony Homes   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 210572  606 Wells Fargo Racing Team
20 Nick Theobald   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 35297  623 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
21 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN00:00:00.00 214654  621 GrandStay Hotels
22 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ## -------
23 Todd Studenicka   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 34489  615 SJBC
24 Jeremy Wire   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 285056  616 SJBC
25 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  602 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
26 Anthony Snell (1 - Cat3)   Seaside, CA00:00:00.00 47212  628 Unattached
DNS Dennis Hopp   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 54895  607 SJBC
DNS Jeff Horner (Cat3)   Walnut Creek, CA00:00:00.00 219308  608 Wells Fargo Racing Team
DNF Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  600 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNF Christopher Kautz   Danbury, CT00:00:00.00 18633  609 
DNF Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  610 third Pillar
DNF James Porter   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 238708  613 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jan Huptych   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 86954  812 ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Eric Saltzman   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 46157  806 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
3 Ted Toribio   Elk Grove00:00:00.00 88963  808 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
4 Dennis Pedersen   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 126404  819 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
5 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 136970  816 SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed
6 Mark Edwards   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 236580  801 Team Bicycle Trip
7 Russell Cadwallader   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 5785  817 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
8 Robert Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 200414  822 InfoVista Cycling Team
9 Courtney Grossman   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 86795  821 VOS Racing
10 Paul DeBacker   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 168436  820 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Brian Sterling   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 303189  807 Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Dean Knudsen   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 74410  813 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
13 Brad House   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 16837  814 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
14 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  818 Fightin' Bobas
15 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  810 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 David Anthony (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564  815 Metromint Cycling
17 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 51079  811 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 William Lico   San Jose00:00:00.00 134972  804 Christian cycling-Hammer nutri
DNS Geoffrey Drake   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 9986  800 Team Bicycle Trip
DNS Brad House   Dallas, TX00:00:00.00 16837  802 BikePalace/BackOnTrack
DNS Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 65413  803 Monta Vista Velo
DNS Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 71802  805 
DNF William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  809 Webcor/Alto Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Hampson   Marina, CA00:00:00.00 49323  651 VOS Racing
2 Jamie Willin   Redwood City, CA00:00:00.00 38466  656 Olympic Club
3 James Langley   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 20326  657 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
4 James Coats   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 7200  653 California Giant Cycling
5 Chris Cerruti   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 198811  650 Cal Gaint Cycling
6 Robert Parker   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 48416  655 Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Larry Upthegrove (1 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  654 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Franscioni   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 298805  440 California Giant Cycling
2 Kevin Rennie   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 124208  418 Specialized
3 Anthony Borba   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 255377  401 Third Pillar
4 David Acri   San Francisco00:00:00.00 233803  428 Squadra Ovest Cycling
5 Tyron Hooper   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 251276  406 Fusion Sport
6 Jason James   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 119309  408 Squadra Ovest Cycling
7 Keven Bricknell   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 253261  432 Fusion Sport USA
8 Patrick Lee   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00:00.00 64504  429 SLO Nexus-Gym One
9 Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 141844  402 Third Pillar
10 Stephen Wassather (1 - Cat4)   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 269058  419 Rio Strada Racing
11 Jordan Kestler   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 226969  409 Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam Cycli
12 David Bangor   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 306411  433 Unattached
13 Nathan Shaw   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 196249  438 Fusion Sport USA
14 Chris Isley   El Granada, CA00:00:00.00 253814  430 Unattached
15 Michael Vella   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 167402  426 Webcor/Alto Velo
16 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA00:00:00.00 283185  405 Chico Corsa
17 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  431 -------
18 Tim Butler   Clovis, CA00:00:00.00 239746  434 Sierra Pacific Racing
19 Stephen Jayanathan   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 220868  436 Unattached
20 William Dunham   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 206162  425 Webcor/Alto Velo
21 Sean Sevilla   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 238706  437 Unattached
22 Ralph King   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 52299  410 third Pillar
23 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  420 Third Pillar
24 David Anthony (1 - Cat3)   Fremont, CA00:00:00.00 195564  441 Metromint Cycling
25 Dan Tedford   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 196695  435 Squadra Ovest Cycling
26 Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114  415 Third Pillar
27 Jacob Berkman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303643  421 Unattached
28 David Mayer   Portola Valley, CA00:00:00.00 120501  411 Third Pillar
29 Paul Dyrwal   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 254245  404 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
30 Jeff Malnick   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 260198  427 Unattached
31 Dwayne Halterman   Napa, CA00:00:00.00 175758  424 Eagle Racing Team
32 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA00:00:00.00 281204  413 Davis Bike Club
33 Patrick Thomas   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 294849  422 Unattached
34 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  417 SJBC
DNP Santiago Bolon   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 195384  400 Christian Cycling - Hammer Nut
DNP Jordan McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296295  412 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNP Michael Ash   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 286121  423 San Jose Bicycle Club
DNF K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  403 QuadCycles
DNF Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 17200  407 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
DNF Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 296426  414 SJBC
DNF Jeffrey Palileo   American Canyon, CA00:00:00.00 224717  416 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNF Mark Faulkner   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 190171  439 Unattached

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Devon JOOS   00:00:00.00  319 
2 Jorge Hernandez   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 289836  317 Cutters Racing Team
3 Robert MARTIN   00:00:00.00  326 Cutters Racing Team
4 Brian McLean   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 278289  327 SugarCRM
5 Pablo Trujillo   Santa Barbara, CA00:00:00.00 287656  346 Cutters Racing Team
6 Jeffrey Lin   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 286962  320 SJBC
7 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 273910  321 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
8 Daniel Burns   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 292461  307 
9 Alan Takahashi   Cupertino, CA00:00:00.00 140979  342 
10 Ricky Lucero   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 240295  323 SJBC
11 Daniel Nathanson   Millbrae, CA00:00:00.00 303766  331 Peninsula Velo / Pomodoro
12 Hussein Saffouri   Piedmont, CA00:00:00.00 41848  338 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
13 Jim Fulton   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 307105  312 
14 James Maltbie   Brentwood , CA00:00:00.00 271086  325 
15 John PATTULLO   00:00:00.00  299 Cal Giant Cycling
16 Doug Hawk   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 222144  316 SJBC
17 Andrew Evans   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 304432  311 Webcor/Alto Velo
18 Chris Crabtree   Concord, CA00:00:00.00 51436  308 IC3
19 Eric Gordon (1 - Cat4)   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 304956  313 
20 emmanuel billaud   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 289763  305 Taleo Racing
21 Stacey Sell   Prunedale, CA00:00:00.00 235653  339 
22 Vladimir Sayno   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270447  304 San Jose Bicycle Club
23 Jesse Baliscao   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 271991  302 ONE TEAM RACING
24 Jon Stevens   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 303462  341 Dolce Vita Cycling
25 K Scott Davis   Palo Alto, CA00:00:00.00 257793  310 QuadCycles
26 Jay Simons   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 236927  303 Third Pillar
27 Todd Munk   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 296426  330 SJBC
28 James Gordon   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 271557  314 Dolce Vita Cycling
29 Rich Armendariz   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 280546  301 SJBC
30 george janour   Bonny Doon, CA00:00:00.00 290017  318 Bike Trip
31 Daniel Brasse (2 - Cat4)   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 245111  306 Third Pillar
32 Ron Abidog   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 285617  300 SJBC/SugarCRM
33 Patrick Wright   Chapel Hill, NC00:00:00.00 306078  349 
34 Joseph Pessano (1 - Cat5)   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 254476  335 third pillar
35 Jonathan Racine   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 200129  336 SJBC
36 Rafael Ortiz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 107842  333 
37 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00:00.00  ## -------
38 Neil MacDonald   Ben Lomond, CA00:00:00.00 275362  324 SJBC
39 Devian Gilbert   Del Rey Oaks, CA00:00:00.00 13222  322 Velo Club Monterey Racing
40 Scott Morrison   Fairfield, CA00:00:00.00 234970  329 Grass Roots Racing p/b Vinny T
41 James Thompson   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 303482  344 SJBC
DNS AMIN TAMARIZ   Belmont, CA00:00:00.00 277016  343 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 296665  347 Berkeley Bike Club
DNS Joshua Ballesteros   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 262160   Third Pillar
DNS David BELL   00:00:00.00   
DNS Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA00:00:00.00 305951   
DNS James Lopez   Pacific Grove, CA00:00:00.00 21581   Joselyn's Bicycles
DNP Joshua Dapice   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 141844  309 Third Pillar
DNP William Habenick   Kapolei, HI00:00:00.00 307132  315 Brentwood Bike Co.
DNP Christopher Michalski   Brentwood, CA00:00:00.00 128601  328 Brentwood Bike Co.
DNP Jonathan Orban   Burlingame, CA00:00:00.00 240114  332 Third Pillar
DNP Amit Paz   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203861  334 Taleo Racing
DNP Dan Romo   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 306608  337 SJBC
DNP David Setton   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 303681  340 Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
DNP Sean Tompkins   Morganhill, CA00:00:00.00 300546  345 SJBC
DNP Nathan Williams (Cat4)   Sanjose, CA00:00:00.00 307180  348 SJBC

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Riddle   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 270475  279 SJBC
2 Todd Fernandez   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 304275  260 Summit
3 Greg Rodrigues   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 297955  283 
4 Scott Martin   Scotts Valley, CA00:00:00.00 22722  271 Bike Trip
5 Allen Wulczynski   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 271874  293 SJBC
6 Calvin Darling   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 272309  254 Monta Vista Velo
7 John COLEMAN   00:00:00.00  297 
8 Chris Voltz   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 102647  291 Lombardi Sports
9 Robert Palassou   Pleasanton, CA00:00:00.00 288637  276 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
10 Jeffrey Patterson   Half Moon Bay, CA00:00:00.00 305076  277 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
11 Matthew JACKSON   00:00:00.00  266 
12 Raj Singh   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 265000  285 SJBC
13 Carlos Hernandez   Solvang, CA00:00:00.00 233680  261 Cutters Racing Team
14 stephen starr   Rohnert Park, CA00:00:00.00 305188  287 2wheelracing
15 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA00:00:00.00 218958  258 ArtsCyclery.com / Wild Horse W
16 Glen Augustine   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 2076  250 Berkeley Bicycle Club
17 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 189959  255 Fightin' Boba
18 Carmelo Rios   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 261379  280 Fighin' Bobas
19 Scott Calley   Monterey, CA00:00:00.00 195999  298 VOS Racing
20 Shawn Oliver   Morgan Hill, CA00:00:00.00 249822  275 SJBC
21 Chris Scheetz   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 216916  284 NA
22 Ron Nelson   Martinez, CA00:00:00.00 257207  274 NA
23 Dave Gray   Saint Paul, MN00:00:00.00 192457  296 MBRC/Flanders
24 Chris Gaffney   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 286526  295 Alto Velo Racing Club
25 Craig Larsen   Santa Clara, CA00:00:00.00 65413  289 Unattached
26 Anthony Justman   San Francisco, CA00:00:00.00 60882  269 
27 Mark Powers   San Mateo, CA00:00:00.00 236460  278 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
28 Martin Hyland   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 276470  265 SJBC
29 Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CA00:00:00.00 297795  253 Bullseye - East Sac
30 Richard Hanke   Saratoga, CA00:00:00.00 286435  259 SJBC
31 david gagnon   Salinas, CA00:00:00.00 250142  256 mbrt
32 Mark Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 195404  268 SJBC
33 Jeff Townsend   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 262232  270 Fightin' Bobas
34 Stephen Youtsey   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 102258  294 Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Dirk Rohloff   Los Gatos, CA00:00:00.00 262233  264 Fightin' Bobas
36 Larry Upthegrove (2 - Cat4)   Antioch, CA00:00:00.00 195417  251 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
37 Paul Jezowski   San Carlos, CA00:00:00.00 303761  267 Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
38 Alan Weatherall   San Jose, CA00:00:00.00 233934  292 SJBC
39 Loek Vaneveld (3 - Cat4)   Paloalto, CA00:00:00.00 302562  290 Webcor/Alto Velo
40 John Hostetler   Boulder Creek, CA00:00:00.00 243622  262 SJBC
41 Nick Goss (1 - Cat5)   Carmel Valley, CA00:00:00.00 308244  257 
42 Shane Huntoon   Livermore, CA00:00:00.00 17200  263 Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutri
43 Len Tabor   Hollister, CA00:00:00.00 125781  288 Don Chapin/monterey bay racing
44 Barry Burr (4 - Cat4)   Mountain View, CA00:00:00.00 275056  252 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Kurt Burkhart (Cat4)   Paso Robles, CA00:00:00.00 116066   slo nexus
DNS John Hawkins   Los Osos, CA00:00:00.00 45436   SLO Nexus-Gym One
DNS Paul Hurdlow   Austin, TX00:00:00.00 221165   LifeSize
DNS Mark Knutson   Capitola, CA00:00:00.00 267007   One Team Racing
DNS Romeo Uriarte   Orinda, CA00:00:00.00 262503   Berkeley Bicycle Club
DNP Alan Roberts   San Rafael, CA00:00:00.00 282684  281 Unattached
DNP Mark Sneed   Oakland, CA00:00:00.00 290626  286 Major Motion
DNF Tom McElroy   Truckee, CA00:00:00.00 296294  272 TRUCKEE BICYCLE TEAM
DNF Rob Robinson   Castro Valley, CA00:00:00.00 271386  282 Taleo Racing
DNF Douglas McKenzie   Santa Rosa, CA00:00:00.00 201588  273 Fightin' Bobas

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michele Heaton   Santa Cruz, CA00:00:00.00 273618  616 Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
2 Courtney Shipman   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 302140  614 
3 Elizabeth Salim   Berkeley, CA00:00:00.00 273379  611 
4 Ashley Drum   Mill Valley , CA00:00:00.00 307080  615 Unattached
5 Kat ROTOW   00:00:00.00  610 
DNF Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA00:00:00.00 203255  612 Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Joanne Thompson   Aptos, CA00:00:00.00 47791  613 BSA/Bike Station Aptos Racing

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liza Rachetto   Los Altos, CA00:00:00.00 145511  352 TREADS.COM/DFT
2 Starla Teddergreen (1 - Cat2)   Portland, OR00:00:00.00 202033  353 Vanderkitten Racing
3 Julie BELLEROSE   00:00:00.00  351 Cascades ABC Cycle
4 Kimberley Payne (1 - Cat3)   Campbell, CA00:00:00.00 51589  350 OHANA Sport/Ducati

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennie Phillips   Danville, CA00:00:00.00 203722  485 Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Sara Donaldson (1 - Cat4)   Lafayette, CA00:00:00.00 304687  488 Taleo Racing
3 Shari Raymond   Hayward, CA00:00:00.00 200415  487 InfoVista Cycling Team
4 Alison Chaiken (2 - Cat4)   Mountainview, CA00:00:00.00 286861  486 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREUSACDFShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee