Race Results for
Sunrise Classic Omnium
Sunrise, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1306.26Ivan Franco   Miami, FL06:57.0 51178  37 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
2324.00Yip Tsang   Davie, FL07:08.5 204595  24 ZMotion Racing Team
3341.73Grant Potter   Parkland, FL07:14.6 73508  20 ZMotion Racing Team
4359.46Matthew Wukasch   Davie, FL07:18.0 233084  60 ZMotion Racing Team
5377.20Gary Stern   Indialantic, FL07:18.5 153379  Atlantic Shores Velo
6394.93Oscar Henao   Dania Beach, FL07:20.6 288710  25 ZMotion Racing Team
7412.67Alexander Zambrana   Weston, FL07:22.1 39384  11 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
8430.40Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL07:27.9 163923  47 ZMotion Racing Team
9448.13Alexander Gil   Hialeah, FL07:28.9 228635  Velobrew Cycling Club
10465.87Brian Hill   Greenville, SC07:29.9 264211  Unattached
11483.60Yosvany Falcon   Miami, FL07:31.4 208086  56 Bahati Foundation Elite Cycling Team
12501.33Blake Bessette   Boca Raton, FL07:41.0 275304  Bicycle Generation
13519.07Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL07:42.5 287860  10 Team Florida
14536.80Alessandro DeFreitas   Port Saint Lucie , FL07:43.2 127568  41 ZMotion Racing Team
15554.53Luis Zayas   Miami, FL07:51.3 193019  43 Aerospace
16572.27Jorge Cortes   Weston, FL08:16.4 140447  31 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
17590.00Raul Bello   Pembroke Pines, FL03:49.1 185881  38 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.23Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL07:14.5 271372  316 Colavita Racing Inc.
2397.09Steven Rusnak   Seminole, FL07:21.9 230108  355 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
3409.95Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL07:28.0 244277  358 Orlando Road Club Inc
4422.81Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL07:34.2 233364  364 Orlando Road Club Inc
5435.67fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:37.4 305523  323 Team Paisa
6448.53Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL07:38.8 280726  318 Unattached
7461.39David Cueli   Miami, FL07:38.8 288788  361 Team Cocos
8474.26Kevin McGuire   Miami, FL07:49.3 239823  320 ACT
9487.12Norberto Olivera   Lake Worth, FL07:52.5 193933  185 Unattached
10499.98Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL07:54.5 276271  328 Unattached
11512.84Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL08:00.3 276631  356 Unattached
12525.70Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN08:00.3 250492  363 Orlando Road Club Inc
13538.56Amir Merali   Miami, FL08:03.0 234586  353 ZMotion Racing Team
14551.42Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL08:03.2 301586  327 Space Coast Velo Sport
15564.28Frank Frederick   Miami, FL08:04.3 243336  325 Unattached
16577.14Michael Arevalo   Lake Worth, FL08:07.7 261550  326 Florida United Bike Shops
17590.00Gustavo Zapata   Miami, FL08:42.7 183691  351 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.91Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL07:37.2 246741  417 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
2462.46Demian Thomas   Naples, FL07:43.3 265284  445 Naples Velo
3468.00Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL07:45.4 290219  444 Unattached
4473.55Jay Major   Miami, FL07:49.2 220750  403 Team 5280 Magazine
5479.09Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA07:49.2 291417  414 Alfa 8 Racing
6484.64Esteban Arniella   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:49.6 240874  418 Unattached
7490.18Max Thilen   Weston, FL07:54.2 279347  430 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
8495.73Jonathon Stewart   Tampa, FL07:57.5 302344  404 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
9501.27Ariel Mendez   Brooklyn, NY07:58.4 301743  449 Unattached
10506.82Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL07:58.6 290217  446 Unattached
11512.36Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL08:11.6 304853  443 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
12517.91Oscar Camacho   Fort Lauderdale, FL08:14.3 188691  425 ZMotion Racing Team
13523.46Tomas Velez   Miami, FL08:14.9 304174  411 Team Paisa
14529.00Chad Bessette   Boca Raton, FL08:17.4 275998  415 Bicycle Generation
15534.55adam goldfarb   08:22.7 258700  457 ZMotion Racing Team
16540.09Jason Guillen   Winter Garden, FL08:23.2 280227  409 Orlando Road Club Inc
17545.64Tony Alvarez   Deerfield Beach, FL08:24.1 295844  123 ZMotion Racing Team
18551.18Ricardo Gil   Doral, FL08:28.5 273617  454 Unattached
19556.73Raymond Thompson   Fort Lauderdale, FL08:33.6 295818  412 Rivet Racing
20562.27Nicholas Blanchard   Merritt Island Fl08:37.3 276240  410 Colavita Racing Inc.
21567.82Scott Wood   Fort Lauderdale, FL08:41.5 139002  260 Cool Beans Racing
22573.36Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL08:49.1 286862  447 Powerhouse Cycling
23578.91Mike Schweiger   Coral Springs, FL08:49.5 254969  420 ZMotion Racing Team
24584.45Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL09:01.5 235209  999 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
25590.00Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL23:46.7 235209  999 Best Of The Bay Cyclist

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Carlos Calero   Boynton Beach, FL07:59.0 194705  62 Velo's Cyclery
2Ryan Williams   08:02.4  142 Unattached
3547.14Ken Kandefer   Jupiter, FL08:05.2 272969  127 Club Scrub
4550.71Scott Wu   Boca Raton, FL08:11.9 279614  132 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
5554.29Frank Macias   Naples, FL08:19.1 307492  372 Naples Cyclery
6557.86denis voitenko   Hollywood, FL08:25.0 288912  135 Rivet Racing
7Jake Silverberg   08:29.1  292 Unattached
8565.00Kevin Stacey   Pompano Beach, FL08:30.1 295925  134 Unattached
9Bernardo Nardo   08:32.0  281 Unattached
10572.14Mikel Leizaola   Colorado Springs, CO08:43.4 312737  455 Unattached
11575.71Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL08:48.8 306446  452 Powerhouse Cycling
12579.29Andres Ocampo   Plantation, FL08:55.2 296061  126 Unattached
13582.86Andres Lasaga   Delray Beach, FL09:08.9 265743  63 Unattached
15586.43Yaniel Cantelar   Miami, FL09:45.6 311444  137 Unattached
16590.00David Riusech   Cooper City, FL09:58.7 202125  436 Unattached

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1444.73Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL07:12.8 272990  175 GS Palm Beach
2451.33Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL07:13.1 108976  115 Team Linder Capital
3457.93Gregg Blow   Boynton Beach, FL07:25.2 257922  176 Unattached
4464.54Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL07:25.6 88669  199 Ball Watch Cycling Team
5471.14Frank Lopez   Largo, FL07:30.4 21574  32 ZMotion Racing Team
6477.74Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL07:36.5 104661  107 DWC Racing
7484.35Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL07:36.8 24653  28 ZMotion Racing Team
8490.95Adam Schmitt   Naples, FL07:36.8 236599  276 Naples Velo
9497.55Leandro Contreras   West Palm Beach, FL07:42.0 198169  109 Velo's Cyclery
10504.16Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL07:42.2 51741  161 GS Palm Beach
11510.76Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL07:42.9 175402  160 GS Palm Beach
12517.36Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL07:52.7 49190  116 Ball Watch Cycling Team
13523.97Vinnie Tamburello   Pompano, FL07:53.6 131982  168 ZMotion Racing Team
14530.57Joel Rierson   Delray Beach, FL08:00.5 29856  171 GS Palm Beach
15537.17Richard Diaz   Miami Lakes, FL08:00.6 228160  110 Unattached
16543.78Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL08:02.4 299873  117 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
17550.38Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL08:03.0 26458  103 DWC Racing
18Miguel Berrios   08:11.5  122 Criollos Cycling Club
19563.59Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL08:15.5 185996  104 Ball Watch Cycling Team
20570.19Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL08:19.1 268644  178 GS Palm Beach
21576.79Brent Lucas   Hollywood, FL08:22.6 172189  111 Unattached
22583.40Roman Morozov   Miami Beach, FL08:35.8 67282  277 Unattached
23590.00Cato Felan   Coral Gables, FL09:42.7 275680  118 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1434.15Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL07:15.9 71611  219 ZMotion Racing Team
2444.50Israel Vera   Miami, FL07:28.7 242172  205 Team Paisa
3454.84Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL07:28.9 207006  33 ZMotion Racing Team
4465.19Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:32.0 246899  217 ZMotion Racing Team
5475.54Jeff Fleming   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:44.4 11814  99 GS Palm Beach
6485.88John Faulk   Gainesville, FL07:44.4 115188  269 Jacksonville Racing Club
7496.23Jeffery Carson   Jacksonville, FL07:45.4 195799  243 Jacksonville Racing Club
8506.58Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL07:46.1 196540  190 Florida Velo
9516.92Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL07:48.1 142009  204 Team Paisa
10527.27Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL07:49.9 33966  236 Florida Velo
11537.61Paul Lincoln   Weston, FL07:52.7 268915  235 Bike America Racing Team
12547.96Russell Kitz   Hobe Sound, FL08:09.3 194652  240 GS Palm Beach
13558.31Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL08:31.5 270047  203 Team Paisa
14Efren Ortega   08:31.9  212 Unattached
15579.00Scott Snyder   Fort Pierce, FL09:00.3 50019  215 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
16589.35michael bernsen   Naples, FL09:04.0 299790  202 Naples Velo

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1509.28Larry Leffert   Wilton Manors, FL07:59.6 56169  350 Unattached
2516.56Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL08:03.8 131332  303 Jacksonville Racing Club
3523.84Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL08:04.0 244641  304 Team Linder Capital
4531.11William Gilboe   Oakland, MI08:05.1 13242  301 Prestige Cycling Club
5538.39Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL08:05.4 187514  312 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6545.67William Ennis (1 - Cat3)   Lake Mary, FL08:25.0 141082  305 DWC Racing
7552.95David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL08:26.0 141566  302 DWC Racing
8560.23Carlos Calero   Boynton Beach, FL08:42.4 194705  334 Velo's Cyclery
9567.50William Tittle   Fort Lauderdale, FL08:51.9 172355  340 ZMotion Racing Team
10574.78James Conti (1 - Cat4)   Plantation, FL09:16.5 199421  314 Big Wheel Sunrise

Men - Masters - 65-69

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Edwin Webb   Fort Lauderdale, FL08:39.6 115390  431 Cool Beans Racing
2565.00Geir Ingolfsrud   Davie, FL09:09.5 260558  428 Unattached
3590.00Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL09:17.4 182031  401 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1467.13Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL07:53.4 68653  151 ZMotion Racing Team
2479.42Ambre Levy (1 - Cat1)   Fort Lauderdale, FL07:56.0 194877  162 Gs Palm Beach
3491.70Tamyra Barnard   Dania Beach, FL08:19.0 202120  164 Alligator Cycling
4503.99Matty ORourke (1 - Cat2)   Miami, FL08:29.2 292876  150 ZMotion Racing Team
5516.28Valeria Galeano (2 - Cat2)   Miami Beach, FL08:30.5 218526  145 Rosebandits
6Aida Jimenez   08:41.7  149 Puerto Rico/Colon Cycles
7540.85Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL08:49.1 221768  147 Rivet Racing
8553.14Laura Parsons   Miami, FL08:49.5 298947  157 Rosebandits
9565.43Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL09:01.0 287529  144 DWC Racing
10577.71Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL09:01.5 126302  152 ZMotion Racing Team
11590.00Karina Kroll (3 - Cat2)   Weston, FL09:17.1 157601  148 Bike America Racing Team

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1490.60Crystal Little   Davie, FL08:29.8 287714  229 Rivet Racing
2503.03Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA08:36.4 200340  166 Team Type 1
3515.45Melissa Wu   Boca Raton, FL08:41.2 291904  234 Unattached
4Mo Brown   08:52.5  272 Unattached
5Jennifeer Moos   09:04.4  255 Unattached
6552.73Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL09:04.7 233167  227 Colavita Racing Inc.
7565.15April Sharp   Weston, FL09:21.2 276786  228 Unattached
8577.58Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL09:22.9 191535  233 ZMotion Racing Team
9590.00Emily Hirschman   Broomfield09:33.5 268992  230 Rivet Racing

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSpySierra NevadaShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee