Race Results for
Squawker Road Classic
Durgano, CO
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Nuttall     384 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
2 Zebulon Hanley   Denver 309404  380 US Air Force Academy
3 Eric Ebeling   Lafayette, CO 306624  321 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 John Fery   Boise, ID 308182  325 University of Denver
5 Alexander Grim   Fortcollins, CO 309362  340 Colorado State University
6 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO 309188  364 University of Northern Colorado
7 Christopher Parker   Durango, CO 306086  333 Fort Lewis College
8 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO 301170  315 Colorado State University
9 Louis Stocker   Greeley, CO 309100  329 University of Northern Colorado
10 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins 309189  317 Colorado State University
11 Michael Downs   Holmdel, NJ 253195  331 Colorado State University
12 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO 301380  336 Colorado State University
13 William Bryan   Denver, CO 246583  303 University of Denver
14 Joshua Swift   Littleton, CO 309351  351 Colorado School of Mines
15 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO 309165  322 Colorado State University
16 David Cully   Westford, MA 309864  381 Colorado College
17 Justin Putnam   Brooklyn, NY 308280  362 Fort Lewis College
18 Daniel Rising   Denver, CO 309297  318 University of Denver
19 Chase Witkin   Denver, CO 308322  300 University of Denver
20 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO 307032  307 US Air Force Academy
21 Nathan Seibt   Usafa, CO 227211  377 US Air Force Academy
22 Aaron Smith   Denver, CO 240175  320 University of Denver
23 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  341 Colorado State University
24 Chris Reith   Usaf Academy, CO 278284  378 US Air Force Academy
25 Matthew Tadman   Boulder, CO 309006  327 University of Colorado-Boulder
26 William Stover   Usaf Academy, CO 312738  387 US Air Force Academy
27 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  310 University of Denver
28 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853  379 US Air Force Academy
29 Brent Eberle   Usafa, CO 301104  308 US Air Force Academy
30 Scott Huddleston   Austin, TX 309513  366 Mesa State College
31 Joel Hartsough   Golden, CO 307607  314 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Samuel Starr   Fort Collins, CO 301068  342 Colorado State University

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  247 Colorado State University
2 William Buick   Boulder, CO 292402  240 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 John Demos   Centennial, CO 308975  335 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Jason Young   Colorado Springs, CO 294859  238 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
5 John Welsh     258 Colorado State University
6 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  213 Fort Lewis College
7 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA 308737  252 Colorado State University
8 Davis Miller   Steamboat Springs, CO 263196  233 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO 290568  207 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO 276061  217 University of Denver
11 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO 243834  204 University of Denver
12 Stephen Munchak   Fort Collins, CO 308653  251 Colorado State University
13 Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  255 Colorado College
14 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  239 US Air Force Academy
15 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  226 University of Northern Colorado
16 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO 301253  259 Fort Lewis College
17 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  234 University of Colorado-Boulder
18 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  224 University of Denver
19 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO 242088  244 Colorado State University
20 Cody Settle   Usafa, CO 288508  256 US Air Force Academy
21 Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  210 Colorado College
22 Dylan Steele   Denver, CO 309693  249 University of Denver
23 Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO 274615  208 University of Denver
24 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  202 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  171 Fort Lewis College
2 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  165 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  113 Colorado State University
4 Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  147 Mesa State College
5 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  115 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  116 Colorado State University
7 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415  137 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  153 US Air Force Academy
9 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  149 Mesa State College
10 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  109 Fort Lewis College
11 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  107 Fort Lewis College
12 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  143 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  123 University of Colorado-Boulder
14 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  160 Fort Lewis College
15 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  122 University of Denver
16 Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  120 University of Northern Colorado
17 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  157 Fort Lewis College
18 Matthew Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO 244756  152 Colorado State University
19 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO 301113  146 Mesa State College
20 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  106 Colorado State University
21 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  129 University of Colorado-Boulder
22 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  145 Fort Lewis College
23 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  114 Colorado State University
24 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  150 Mesa State College
25 Chris Gundling   Laramie, WY 269732  155 University of Wyoming
26 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  140 US Air Force Academy
27 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  174 University of Wyoming
28 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222  100 University of Colorado-Boulder
29 Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717  172 Fort Lewis College
DNF Assaf Yogev   Durango, CO 259154  158 Fort Lewis College
DNF Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  161 Fort Lewis College
DNF Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  103 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  121 University of Denver
DNF Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  101 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  144 Fort Lewis College
DNF Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  164 Fort Lewis College
DNF Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  163 Fort Lewis College
DNF Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859  162 Fort Lewis College
DNF Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  104 Colorado State University

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tad Elliot      
2 Neil Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 292140   
3 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   
4 Chris Wherry      
5 Joey Thompson      
6 Erich McAlister   Durango, CO 81886   
7 Erick Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 241483   
8 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950   
9 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586   
10 Lee Rosenthal (2 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 152244   
11 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO 162645   
12 Lars Ellefson   Park Rapids, MN 280179   
13 Steve Koller (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 19608   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Grotts      
2 Eric Malone (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 292608   
3 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO 257034   
4 Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   
5 Paul Adams (2 - Cat4)   Cortez, CO 199507   
6 Chris Grolefer      
7 Eric Burris   Durango, CO 227564   
8 Robert Montgomery      
9 Andrew Ferguson   Durango, CO 172968   
10 Steve Ilg   Durango, CO 17342   
11 Reid Ackerman (1 - Cat5)   Aztec, NM 79924   
12 Daniel Penner      
13 David Blake      
14 Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153   
15 Donald Mapel   Durango, CO 22428   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shantelle Pierce   Flora Vista, NM 110511   
2 Elizabeth (Betsy) Richards   Durango, CO 295646   
3 Holly Sharp      
4 Lauren Taylor      
5 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010   
6 Meredith Maple      

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lydia Collins   Denver, CO 275907  440 Colorado School of Mines
2 Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO 309681  424 Colorado State University
3 Emily Brown     402 US Air Force Academy
4 Gracie Chisholm   Denver, CO 308358  407 University of Denver
5 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  419 University of Northern Colorado
6 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO 290464  410 University of Denver
7 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO 290570  401 US Air Force Academy

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029  69 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO 308334  20 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  11 Fort Lewis College
4 Silvia Moelk   Grand Junction, CO 312958  28 Mesa State College
5 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830  10 Fort Lewis College
7 Nora Olson   Boulder, CO 254114  15 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  Fort Lewis College
9 Ashley Nice   Fortcollins, CO 307543  21 Colorado State University
10 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  University of Northern Colorado
11 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  University of Denver
12 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  14 University of Colorado-Boulder
13 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858  Colorado State University
14 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  16 Mesa State College
15 Marlena Grovenstein   Colorado Springs, CO 309185  19 Colorado State University
16 Claire Mechtly   Fort Collins, CO 309758  17 Colorado State University
17 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  University of Colorado-Boulder

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerCUORESpyUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee