Race Results for
Squawker Road Classic
Durgano, CO
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zebulon Hanley   Denver 309404  380 US Air Force Academy
2 John Fery   Boise, ID 308182  325 University of Denver
3 Andrew Nuttall     384 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
4 Travis Chapman   Greeley, CO 309188  364 University of Northern Colorado
5 Eric Ebeling   Lafayette, CO 306624  321 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Daniel Rising   Denver, CO 309297  318 University of Denver
7 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  341 Colorado State University
8 Christopher Parker   Durango, CO 306086  333 Fort Lewis College
9 William Bryan   Denver, CO 246583  303 University of Denver
10 Alexander Grim   Fortcollins, CO 309362  340 Colorado State University
11 Zach Bodhane   Englewood, CO 301170  315 Colorado State University
12 Justin Fritzler   Fort Collins, CO 301380  336 Colorado State University
13 Joseph Chiavetta   Fort Collins 309189  317 Colorado State University
14 Justin Putnam   Brooklyn, NY 308280  362 Fort Lewis College
15 Scott Berres   Centennial, CO 309165  322 Colorado State University
16 Louis Stocker   Greeley, CO 309100  329 University of Northern Colorado
17 David Cully   Westford, MA 309864  381 Colorado College
18 Chase Witkin   Denver, CO 308322  300 University of Denver
19 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853  379 US Air Force Academy
20 Nathan Seibt   Usafa, CO 227211  377 US Air Force Academy
21 Brent Eberle   Usafa, CO 301104  308 US Air Force Academy
22 Aaron Smith   Denver, CO 240175  320 University of Denver
23 Samuel Starr   Fort Collins, CO 301068  342 Colorado State University
24 William Stover   Usaf Academy, CO 312738  387 US Air Force Academy
25 Ryan Thompson   Usafacademy, CO 307032  307 US Air Force Academy
26 Chris Reith   Usaf Academy, CO 278284  378 US Air Force Academy
27 Matthew Tadman   Boulder, CO 309006  327 University of Colorado-Boulder
28 Scott Huddleston   Austin, TX 309513  366 Mesa State College
29 Chris Lundberg   Denver, CO 306843  310 University of Denver
30 Charlie Nathanson   Burlington, VT 309746  346 Colorado College
31 Joel Hartsough   Golden, CO 307607  314 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Ethan DeBauche   Elbert, CO 301246  368 Fort Lewis College

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Harris   Fort Collins, CO 269648  247 Colorado State University
2 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO 301253  259 Fort Lewis College
3 William Buick   Boulder, CO 292402  240 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Jacob Koonsman   Fort Collins, CO 242088  244 Colorado State University
5 Brett Peters   Boulder, CO 291239  234 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  260 Fort Lewis College
7 Greg Wilkin   Boulder, CO 290568  207 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  202 US Air Force Academy
9 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  213 Fort Lewis College
10 John Demos   Centennial, CO 308975  335 University of Colorado-Boulder
11 Davis Miller   Steamboat Springs, CO 263196  233 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 John Welsh     258 Colorado State University
13 Frank Herbst   Denver, CO 243834  204 University of Denver
14 Jason Young   Colorado Springs, CO 294859  238 University of Colorado-Colorado Springs
15 Stephen Munchak   Fort Collins, CO 308653  251 Colorado State University
16 Matt Nunnelly   Melrose, MA 308737  252 Colorado State University
17 Ben Norris   Greeley, CO 276351  226 University of Northern Colorado
18 Sam Chovan   Steamboat Springs, CO 229072  224 University of Denver
19 Grant Ruehle   Denver, CO 276061  217 University of Denver
20 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  239 US Air Force Academy
21 Cody Settle   Usafa, CO 288508  256 US Air Force Academy
22 Josh MacNaughton   Lenoir, TN 212600  248 Fort Lewis College
23 Dylan Steele   Denver, CO 309693  249 University of Denver
24 Cassidy Tepper   Denver, CO 274615  208 University of Denver
DNF Taylor Benz   Ketchum Id 221736  255 Colorado College
DNF Crosby Nordblom   Holderness, NH 199815  210 Colorado College

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO 193797  107 Fort Lewis College
2 Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  147 Mesa State College
3 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA 259043  153 US Air Force Academy
4 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  150 Mesa State College
5 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  161 Fort Lewis College
6 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415  137 University of Colorado-Boulder
7 Jason Woods   Boulder, CO 179203  143 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  171 Fort Lewis College
9 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  123 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  149 Mesa State College
11 Josh Yeaton   Boulder, CO 233175  115 University of Colorado-Boulder
12 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  116 Colorado State University
13 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO 191725  160 Fort Lewis College
14 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  113 Colorado State University
15 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD 219595  176 Colorado College
16 Zack Allison   Arlington Va 211435  114 Colorado State University
17 Colin Don   Los Angeles, CA 256718  122 University of Denver
18 Dana Alia   Durango, CO 197458  145 Fort Lewis College
19 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD 222506  109 Fort Lewis College
20 Chris Gundling   Laramie, WY 269732  155 University of Wyoming
21 Trevor Connor   Boulder, CO 160019  104 Colorado State University
22 Jesse Dekrey   Durango, CO 192192  157 Fort Lewis College
23 Ryan Cleveland   Durango, CO 210683  144 Fort Lewis College
24 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO 241397  156 Fort Lewis College
25 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  165 University of Colorado-Boulder
26 Matthew Miyamoto   Fort Collins, CO 244756  152 Colorado State University
27 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO 301113  146 Mesa State College
28 Andrew Llewellyn   Louisville, KY 222859  162 Fort Lewis College
29 Emerson Oronte   Boulder, CO 222542  129 University of Colorado-Boulder
30 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  174 University of Wyoming
31 Justin Goodin   Clovis, NM 269789  140 US Air Force Academy
32 Sam Simmons   Durango, CO 245411  164 Fort Lewis College
33 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  163 Fort Lewis College
34 Bill Golembieski   Boulder, CO 274222  100 University of Colorado-Boulder
35 Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  103 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Connor Meznarich   Paso Robles, CA 256312  101 University of Colorado-Boulder
DNF Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  106 Colorado State University
DNF Alexander Lewis   Denver, CO 196504  120 University of Northern Colorado
DNF Yorgos Arambadjis   Minneapolis, MN 221717  172 Fort Lewis College
DNF Assaf Yogev   Durango, CO 259154  158 Fort Lewis College
DNF Nate Byrom   Penn Valley, CA 237491  180 Fort Lewis College
DNF Joe Lewis   Edina, MN 184027  121 University of Denver

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neil Coleman (1 - Cat1)   Durango, CO 292140   
2 Daniel Bowman   Durango, CO 149353   
3 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636   
4 Joey Thompson      
5 Erick Carlson (1 - Cat2)   Fort Collins, CO 241483   
6 Gaige Sippy   Durango, CO 32817   
7 Shannon Morgan (2 - Cat1)   Chevy Chase, MD 219595   
8 Marisa Asplund   Durango, CO 209181   
9 Steve Koller (2 - Cat2)   Durango, CO 19608   

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joel Bratsch   Durango, CO 314780   
2 Eric Burris   Durango, CO 227564   
3 Justin Fahnestock   Englewood, CO 304369   
4 Eric Malone (1 - Cat4)   Durango, CO 292608   
5 Mitch Carner      
6 Dale Kneller   Durango, CO 257034   
7 Rob Trudeaux   Durango, CO 229340   
8 Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647   
9 Steve Ilg   Durango, CO 17342   
10 Robert Montgomery      
11 Reid Ackerman (1 - Cat5)   Aztec, NM 79924   
12 Paul Adams (2 - Cat4)   Cortez, CO 199507   
13 John McMnus      
14 Doug LaMunyon (3 - Cat4)   Dolores, CO 273409   
15 Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153   
16 Donald Mapel   Durango, CO 22428   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Hall   Dolores, CO 262479   
2 Shantelle Pierce      
3 Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO 293418   
4 Terryl Peterson      
5 Robin Tites-Fitzpatrick      
6 Monica Nelson   Monument, CO 285276   
7 Lauren Taylor      

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jamie Davis   Fortcollins, CO 309681  424 Colorado State University
2 Emily Brown     402 US Air Force Academy
3 Lydia Collins   Denver, CO 275907  440 Colorado School of Mines
4 Sara Harper   Strongsville, OH 291899  419 University of Northern Colorado
5 Gracie Chisholm   Denver, CO 308358  407 University of Denver
6 Channa NorthHoffstaed   Denver, CO 290464  410 University of Denver
7 Tanya Phillips   Boulder, CO 275711  421 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO 290570  401 US Air Force Academy
9 Beth Kochevar     442 Colorado College

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Flora Duffy   Boulder, CO 292029  69 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Magen Long   Denver, CO 115830  10 Fort Lewis College
3 Heather Fischer   Boulder, CO 308334  20 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  Fort Lewis College
5 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  11 Fort Lewis College
6 Devyn Parnes   Denver, CO 227949  University of Denver
7 Kim Trenbath   Boulder, CO 208824  University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY 287336  12 University of Colorado-Boulder
9 Tisza Bell   Bozeman, MT 289396  14 University of Colorado-Boulder
10 Silvia Moelk   Grand Junction, CO 312958  28 Mesa State College
11 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858  Colorado State University
12 Marlena Grovenstein   Colorado Springs, CO 309185  19 Colorado State University
13 Elizabeth Martin   Des Moines, IA 290104  University of Northern Colorado
14 Phoebe Erdman   Boulder, CO 275266  University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Ashley Nice   Fortcollins, CO 307543  21 Colorado State University
16 Netana Hotimsky   Grand Junction, CO 203391  16 Mesa State College
DNF Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO 199903  99 Fort Lewis College
DNF Claire Mechtly   Fort Collins, CO 309758  17 Colorado State University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyUSACDFOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee