Race Results for
Princeton/Stevens Jersey Devil
Princeton, NJ
(Event Information)
Road Race on 03/29/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Pavel Gonda   New York, NY  300267  91 New York University
2 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH  290603  104 University of Vermont
3 Zack Moyntire      1019 US Naval Academy
4 Nicholas Reinert   Mertztown, PA  191021  90 University of Pittsburgh
5 Robert Stumpf   Beaver, PA  259653  University of Pittsburgh
6 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA  252197  28 University of Vermont
7 Max Korus   Woodside, CA  290610  47 University of Pennsylvania
8 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT  232942  University of Vermont
9 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID  194512  26 University of Connecticut
10 Ross Marklein   Philadelphia, PA  272367  40 University of Pennsylvania
11 Jacob Bobrow   Burlington, VT  289933  115 University of Vermont
12 Douglass Endrizzi   Scarborough, ME  272622  54 Yale University
13 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman     276886  10 Middlebury College
14 Kyle Gheres   Port Matilda, PA  255477  103 Pennsylvania State University
15 Trevor Eide   Portland, ME  199142  93 Dartmouth College
16 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT  284354  18 University of Vermont
17 Kyle Wagner   Doylestown, PA  106153  30 Lehigh University
18 Tyler Bauer   Philadelphia, PA  275726  16 Temple University
19 John Rhoden   Indianapolis, IN  209846  105 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
20 Gregg Izzo   Randolph, MA  291083  11 Northeastern University
21 Joe Pigga   Bethelehem, PA  282323  46 Lehigh University
22 Kyle Bruley   Philadelphia, PA  257669  50 Boston University
23 Jacob Roche      1127 US Naval Academy
24 Evan Cooper   Closter, NJ  248002  37 Tufts University
25 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT  231757  56 University of Vermont
26 Robert Burnett   Golden, CO  251832  Franklin and Marshall College
27 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA  290653  55 University of Pittsburgh
28 Nick Bax   Boulder, CO  193457  117 Princeton University
29 Jeremy Shirock   Emmaus, PA  164378  41 Pennsylvania State University
30 Michael Maret   Newville, PA  290175  31 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
31 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY  291272  University of Pittsburgh
32 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA  259473  52 Boston University
33 Benjamin Carbonetti   Manchester, CT  197142  27 University of Connecticut
34 Matthew Furlow   Philadelphia, PA  283375  44 University of Pennsylvania
35 Tim Humpton   Jamison, PA  250718  114 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
36 Matthew Griswold   Boston, MA  288393  51 Boston University
38 Aaron Cravez   Lewisburg, PA  257940  19 Bucknell University
39 Charles Thompson   Ewing, NJ  259535  32 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
40 Wyatt Stoup   West Chester, PA  273234  38 Pennsylvania State University
41 Martin Kell   Chambersburg, PA  254053  39 Pennsylvania State University
42 Chris Rodgers   Lawrenceville  235971  49 Pennsylvania State University
43 Jonathan Akers   Allentown, PA  242641  89 Lehigh University
44 Jonathan Marshall   Chambersburg, PA  277019  98 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
45 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT  257506  101 Dartmouth College
46 Jacob Bolewski   Skaneateles, NY  248683  110 Cornell University
47 Roberto Torres-Aquiar      111 Pennsylvania State University
DNF Timothy Manzella   Philadelphia, PADNF 251348  Drexel University

Men - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Olsen   Villanova Pa  290847  316 Villanova University
2 Reiss Kohl      1117 US Naval Academy
3 Zachary LaBry   Somerville, MA  235849  305 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Michael Desmarais   Essex Jct, VT  274594  312 University of Vermont
5 James Miceli   Arlington, VA  260414  314 Villanova University
6 Nick Hutchinson      1166 US Naval Academy
7 Philip Gasparovic   Newark, DE  290974  303 University of Delaware
8 Arnaud Borner   State College, PA  273533  341 Pennsylvania State University
9 James Thornton   Oklahoma City  289096  253 US Military Academy
10 Drew Tyger   Bozeman  274934  343 Pennsylvania State University
12 Aaron Horvath   Washington, DC  283783  230 Princeton University
13 Robert Abramo   Ambler, PA  288856  233 Villanova University
14 Francesco Leordina      225 Columbia University-NYC
15 Clint Dager   Newark, DE  291076  301 University of Delaware
16 Collin Buesser   Boston, MA  288030  235 Northeastern University
17 James Heaney   Philadelphia, PA  207951  256 University of Pennsylvania
18 Kevin Curran   Madison Township, PA  273138  319 Bucknell University
19 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH  296573  327 University of Vermont
20 Joey Stahlin      1118 US Naval Academy
21 Joshua Parker   Providence, RI  288620  300 Brown University
22 daniel rossi   Wyndmoor, PA  291864  250 Franklin and Marshall College
23 Andy Mathis      1128 US Naval Academy
24 Jonathan Dreher   Mercer Island, WA  282747  323 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
25 Thomas Stark   Middlebury, VT  295024  245 Middlebury College
26 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH  270026  330 Dartmouth College
27 Max Grant   Princeton, NJ  291318  229 Princeton University
28 Tim Janson   Colchester, VT  260577  348 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
29 Joseph Bylund   New York, NY  208123  315 Columbia University-NYC
30 Radu Jianu   Providence, RI  241100  347 Brown University
31 Glenn Ferreira   North Brunswick, NJ  240153  247 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Corey Williams   New York, NY  269625  224 Columbia University-NYC
33 Charles Salzer   New York, NY  289882  249 Franklin and Marshall College
34 Stephen Thomasch   Washington, DC  288542  248 Franklin and Marshall College
35 Karl Honerlaw   Wyoming, OH  257594  306 Boston College
36 Brenden Siekman   Rising Sun In  289102  325 US Military Academy
37 William Kistler   Cresco, PA  275378  304 University of Delaware
38 Jeremy May   West Point, NY  256341  320 US Military Academy
39 Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj  225467  344 New England Conservatory
40 David Singerman   Bethesda Md  206643  244 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
41 Andrew Mitstifer   Brooklyn, NY  290632  252 Franklin and Marshall College
42 Joseph Perez   West Point, NY  185983  321 US Military Academy
DNF Matthew Holub   Quakertown PaDNF 230491  326 University of New Hampshire
DNF Ian Rousseau   Boston, MADNF 286965  333 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
DNF Jacob Sisson   Mattituck, NYDNF 193178  338 Cornell University
DNF Steven Derkits   Owensboro, KYDNF 286434  346 Pennsylvania State University

Men - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevork Chertavian   Wayland, MA  307716  862 Franklin and Marshall College
2 Andrew Pezzimenti   Stamford, CT  307542  715 University of Connecticut
3 David DeWitt   Newhaven, CT  308308  954 Yale University
4 Jonathan Fishpaw   Storrs, CT  301597  652 University of Connecticut
5 Kevin Rundstrom   West Berlin, NJ  308357  606 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
6 Ryan Sullivan   Denver, CO  309226  935 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
7 Adam Scianna      655 University of Connecticut
8 Brian Tang   Newhaven, CT  307106  861 Yale University
9 Christopher Trudel      878 Wentworth Institute of Technology
10 Anthony Altimore   Washington, DC  305962  719 University of Pennsylvania
11 Will Kavanagh      871 Villanova University
12 George Ghanim   Green Brook, NJ  289176  624 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
13 Sean Walsh      741 Boston University

Men - Collegiate - C - Division 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Devaney   Burlington, VT  290753  389 University of Vermont
2 Patrick Galvin   Worcester, MA  276034  391 University of New Hampshire
3 Dane Boudreau      1310 US Naval Academy
4 Andrew Dilla   Edinboro, PA  292417  436 University of Pittsburgh
5 Nathan Oriol   Holden, MA  232964  394 University of New Hampshire
6 Eric Poeltl   Naples, FL  305212  376 University of Pennsylvania
7 Alexander Sverdlov   Washington, DC  302322  371 University of Pennsylvania
8 James Rose   Freeport, ME  258857  393 University of New Hampshire
9 Sean Berry   Hampton, NH  252702  410 University of New Hampshire
10 Daniel Hale   Glastonbury, CT  274717  364 University of Vermont
11 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA  294299  363 University of Vermont
12 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH  291463  388 University of New Hampshire
13 Marc MacLeod   Amherst, MA  308112  415 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
14 Goran Lynch   Philadelphia, PA  308994  375 University of Pennsylvania
15 Andrew Goodale   Windham Nh  293161  392 University of New Hampshire
16 Antonio Petrov   Somerville, MA  308410  378 Harvard University
17 Joel Harding      1307 US Naval Academy
18 James Stoeckle   New York, NY  299171  409 Columbia University-NYC
19 Adam Fredo   Budd Lake, NJ  305421  427 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
20 Hughes Burridge   Roxbury Crossing, MA  292036  357 Northeastern University
21 Mike Longeri   Newmarket, NH  273753  412 University of New Hampshire
22 Kevin Emr   Syracuse, NY  291204  396 Cornell University
23 Adam Jakubowski   Putnam, CT  301725  432 University of Connecticut
24 Dominic Caiazzo   Jamaica Plain, MA  309324  434 Northeastern University
25 Matthew Lewis   Washington, DC  255471  361 Columbia University-NYC
26 Gregory Smaldone   Davis, CA  289507  359 Cornell University
27 Nick Bessman   Philadelphia, PA  305280  414 University of Pennsylvania
28 Eric Rothrock   State College, PA  289260  424 Pennsylvania State University
29 Ethan Suttner   Ithaca, NY  276747  372 Cornell University
30 Andrew Castro      1471 US Naval Academy
31 David Rowinski   Madison, WI  275269  435 Cornell University
32 Michael Farrar   Bangor Me  298816  433 Northeastern University
33 Eric Panicucci   Milford, PA  252920  407 Northeastern University
34 Arthur Wicks   Newark, DE  275283  351 University of Delaware
35 Javier Garcia   Philadelphia, PA  290093  360 Temple University
36 Garrick Dixon   Manlius, NY  288379  356 Northeastern University
37 Chris Rago   Enfield, CT  284788  408 University of Connecticut
38 Tim Heitz   Hillsborough, NJ  266203  365 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
39 Chris Duffy      1396 US Naval Academy
DNF Kyle Carroll   Cape May Court House, NJDNF 194739  405 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Patrick Cafferky   Richmond, VTDNF 261937  362 University of Vermont

Men - Collegiate - D - Division 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT308899  730 University of Vermont
2 James Fisk   Worthington, MA225759  670 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
3 Cane Napolitano    855 Lafayette University
4 Keith Toombs   Amherst, MA308768  669 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
5 Ernie Lehman   Navarre, OH310676  723 Pennsylvania State University
6 Nicholas Mueller   Lakewood, NY252448  668 Cornell University
7 Taylor Smith   Princeton, MA302248  740 University of New Hampshire
8 Daniel Boyle   Burlington, VT275817  738 University of Vermont
9 Byron Hood   Cambridge, MA303337  704 Harvard University
10 William Lally   Boston, MA293023  677 Boston University
11 Jacob Rubin   Monticello, NY309170  614 University of Delaware
12 Christopher Gilbert   Jamaica Plain, MA309046  633 Harvard University
13 Ben Civiletti   Burlington, VT232292  637 University of Vermont
14 Logan Cawley   University Park, PA309510  663 Pennsylvania State University
15 Burton Levine   State College, PA306973  694 Pennsylvania State University
16 Joel Norton   Framingham, MA252684  707 Northeastern University
17 Darren Xu   Philadelphia, PA308022  681 University of Pennsylvania
18 Peter Ott   Newark, DE309368  616 University of Delaware
19 Andrew Walker   Wilmington, DE309371  615 University of Delaware
20 John Oliver   Flossmoor, IL284298  737 University of Vermont
21 Eric Emery   Ridley Park, PA305868  627 Cornell University
22 Andrew Vogeler   Bethelpark, PA309078  619 University of Pittsburgh
23 Lincoln Muir   Brighton, MA291542  718 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
24 David Garguilo   Jackson Nj291492  626 Boston University
25 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID311090  739 University of Vermont
26 Nickolas Kirkner   Hatfield, PA305921  622 Drexel University
27 Robert Winnett   Attleboro, MA284754  662 Boston University
28 Anthony DiPasquale   Fitchburg, MA300464  729 Northeastern University
29 Stephen Poirier    641 Syracuse University
DNF David Wilson   Piscataway, NJDNF 307128  607 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
DNF Marcos Picchio   Philadelphia, PADNF 285846  608 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway

Men - Collegiate - C - Division 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jared Fenstermacher   Mohrsville, PA  259384  507 Bloomsburg University-Pennsylvania
2 Sam Hickey   Boston, MA  305189  592 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Spencer Schaber   Somerville, MA  279771  537 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Christopher Mondiek   Schenectady, NY  229657  545 Rochester Institute of Technology
5 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ  274684  570 Dartmouth College
6 Evan Murphy   Ridgewood, NY  307642  593 Rhode Island School of Design
7 Nicholas Walulik   Sunny Isles, FL  291759  525 Stevens Institute of Technology
8 Thomas Goetz   Corning, NY  305450  544 Rochester Institute of Technology
9 Jesse Manuel   Lancaster, PA  286880  543 York Technical Institute
10 ERIC MOON   Willow Street, PA  275827  572 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
11 Daniel Homeier   Sellersville, PA  243230  563 Colby College
12 Justin Yeash   Arlington, VA  309437  591 Villanova University
13 James Wolf   Lancaster, PA  307239  516 Franklin and Marshall College
14 Jan Wolfe   Brooklyn, NY  157273  517 Boston College
15 Anthony Cross   Los, CA  306742  559 Princeton University
16 David Hocker   Brooklyn, NY  308944  539 Princeton University
17 Nathaniel Schub   New York, NY  298269  509 Brown University
18 Paul Trimby   Jefferson, MA  246395  566 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
19 Craig Michaud   Boston, MA  291117  527 Wentworth Institute of Technology
20 Michael Gaskin   Sherborn, MA  290998  596 Middlebury College
21 Zachary Browning   Freehold, NJ  267138  514 Rochester Institute of Technology
22 Dan Ipp   Livingston, NJ  301422  528 Rochester Institute of Technology
23 Harry Chen   East Brunswick, NJ  228086  587 Bucknell University
24 Brian Tino   Lewisburg, PA  290067  588 Bucknell University
25 David Levine   Providence, RI  308246  513 Brown University
26 Matthew Nole   Chestnut Hill, MA  269445  512 Boston College
27 Jason Herrling   Auburn, NY  228135  574 Rochester Institute of Technology
28 Eric Gauthier   Princeton, NJ  289746  510 Princeton University
29 Scott Henry   Shavertown, PA  307483  585 Bucknell University
30 Phil Daniels      508 Bloomsburg University-Pennsylvania
31 Gregory Wesolowich   Warrington, PA  258100  573 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
32 YiPeng Teoh   Providence, RI  306921  518 Brown University
33 Anthony Castiglia   Rochester, NY  277927  511 Rochester Institute of Technology
34 Matthew Appleby   Scituate, MA  228815  568 Colby College
DNF Nicholas Huang   Princeton, NJDNF 274208  540 Princeton University
DNF Peter Bridi   Montoursville, PADNF 260404  579 Lehigh University
DNF Charles OBrien   Newton, MADNF 308801  595 Boston College

Men - Collegiate - D - Division 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eliot Scymanski   Hamden, CT  310816  859 Franklin and Marshall College
2 John Churan   Annadale, VA  292588  851 Indiana University-PA
3 Andrew Haggerty   Mountville, PA  304259  905 Millersville University-Pennsylvania
4 Kevin Rutherford   West Point, NY  303310  966 US Military Academy
5 Benjamin Hemani   Hanover, NH  282306  886 Dartmouth College
6 William Alger   Newhaven, CT  307710  973 Yale University
7 Alexander Duncan   Kailua, HI  291216  907 US Naval Academy
8 Eric Fischer   Williamsburg, VA  211869  972 Yale University
9 Matthew Mosca   Tenafly, NJ  259597  885 Franklin and Marshall College
10 Joe Pawelczyk   Philadelphia, PA  275568  873 Villanova University
11 Adam Bry   Cambridge, MA  307430  909 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
12 Bradley Quinnan   Newtown, PA  235310  864 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
13 Thomas Devane   West Point, NY  306611  960 US Military Academy
14 Pete LoBianco   York, PA  306912  952 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
15 Andrew Owens      893 Boston College
16 Thomas Borealo   Easton, PA  307772  992 DeSales University
17 Douglas Breault   Medford, MA  307850  945 Tufts University
18 Isaac Spingarn   Warren, NJ  275667  947 Stevens Institute of Technology
19 Stephen Rogacki   Westpoint, NY  302975  963 US Military Academy
20 John Romanishin   Cambridge, MA  275355  967 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
21 Kevan ORear   Westpoint, NY  306614  962 US Military Academy
22 Nicholas Ferra   Philadelphia, PA  307163  987 Franklin and Marshall College
23 Matthew Conroy      866 Shippensburg University of Pennsylvania
24 Max Smith   Westpoint, NY  303296  964 US Military Academy
25 Jonathan Smith   New Haven, CT  290183  958 Yale University
26 Alejandro Hidalgo   New York, NY  275131  944 Tufts University
27 Duane Corbett      850 Indiana University-PA
28 Torey Miller   Cazenovia, NY  295100  882 Rochester Institute of Technology
29 Steven Ji   Somerville, MA  306820  959 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
30 John Blank   Pittsburgh, PA  233442  852 Indiana University-PA
31 Matthew Blackburn   Cambridge, MA  287588  911 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
32 Orlando Martinez   Hoboken, NJ  289870  951 Stevens Institute of Technology
33 Richard Trierweiler   Lebanon, NH  208128  857 Dartmouth College
34 John Gleason      880 Wentworth Institute of Technology
35 Devin Wagner   Marlborough, CT  306437  868 Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute
36 Cornelius VanGalen   North Wales, PA  307275  989 Franklin and Marshall College
37 Joshua Kurtz   Lewisburg, PA  306740  854 Bucknell University
38 Chieh Chih Chiang   Providence, RI  285205  976 Brown University
39 Zachary Robinson   Westpoint, NY  306541  965 US Military Academy
40 Joseph Wilkos   South Glastonbury, CT  308329  929 Worcester Polytechnic Institute
41 Edward Rice   Providence, RI  237029  978 Brown University
42 Jonathan Yunas      853 Indiana University-PA
43 Brad Hagedorn   Boston, MA  311147  970 Dartmouth College
44 Benjamin Jones   Hanover, NH  275666  858 Dartmouth College
45 Adric Quackenbush   Westfield, NJ  287492  985 Franklin and Marshall College
DNF Donald Napp   Villanova, PADNF 309439  969 Villanova University
DNF Nicholas Friesner   Cockeysville, MDDNF 306197  971 Yale University

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa 291477  125 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
2 Meurig James   Philadelphia, PA 309287  112 Breakawaybikes.com
3 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA 193823  123 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
4 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA 235891  122 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
5 Manuel Caliz   Ephrata, PA 244954  106 Shirks Racing pb Trek Bikes
6 William (Booey) Hottenstein (1 - Cat3)   Kingston, PA 195794  111 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Caleb Bonilla   Lakehurst, NJ 258222  103 Pro Pedals
8 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA 246414  118 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
9 Aquiar-Roberta Torres     134 
10 Drew Karlberg   Philadelphia, PA 232723  113 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
11 Michael Firth   Jackson, NJ 138770  109 Pro Pedals
12 Chris Miller (1 - Cat4)   Bedford, TX 222125  131 
13 Ross Baldwin   New York Ny 292160  102 
14 Daniel Larino   Neschanic Sta, NJ 162934  114 CRCA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
15 Anthony Loden   Princeton, NJ 283144  138 
16 Kyle Reed (2 - Cat3)   Hamburg, PA 254695  121 University of Delaware
17 Lee Sobotkin   King Of Prussia, PA 188264  127 Tri-State Velo/Amoroso's Racing Team
18 Sean OReilly   Blue Bell, PA 292032  132 
19 Stuart Dorman   Princeton, NJ 156090  108 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
20 Christopher Shaw     110 FCX Racing
21 Andrea Luebbe   Plymouth Meeting, PA 250385  116 Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
22 Jason Bruner (2 - Cat4)   Princeton, NJ 200346  105 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
23 Justin Kowalczyk   Hamilton, NJ 287409  130 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
24 Joshua Parker (3 - Cat3)   Providence, RI 288620  133 Kissena
25 Jeffrey Myers   Riegelsville, PA 268634  119 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
26 jason shuey   Bloomsbury, NJ 275875  126 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
27 Jonathan Bright   Barto, PA 249282  104 Team Vortex
28 Joseph Carew   Milford, NJ 202032  137 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
29 Joseph Petrucci   Lambertville, NJ 226866  120 Van Dessel Factory Team
30 Albert Anderson   Easton, PA 254115  101 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
DNF Kaitlyn Lawrence   Emmaus, PA 232118  115 Team Vortex
DNF Otto Sanchez   Haddonfield , NJ 188223  124 Pro Pedals
DNF Noah Zitzer   Asheville, NC 198903  129 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill
DNF Alexander Chaleff   Princeton Nj 225467  107 New England Conservatory
DNF Noah Mabry   Lebanon, PA 257002  117 Shirks Racing pb Trek Bikes
DNF David Stires (Cat3)   Bridgewater, NJ 247213  128 CRCA
DNF Robert Biese   Kutztown, PA 40023  135 Vortex

Men - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Girard   Grantham, NH 468  211 Stage One
2 Ad Bax   Bethesda, MD 195218  201 Clean Currents pb Don Beyer Volvo
3 Vladimir Borokov     216 RockStar
4 Robert Ryan   Lambertville 31001  215 Somerset
5 Kenneth Drake   Flemington, NJ 9987  214 Somerset
6 Eric Schlauch   Califon, NJ 31595  213 Somerset
7 Robin Kinney   Skillman, NJ 233709  205 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
8 Jim Watkins (1 - Cat4)   Skillman, NJ 198200  217 Somerset
9 David Whitney   East Windsor, NJ 64938  212 
10 Richard Kazimir   Flemington, NJ 296036  219 CRCA/Petes Bike/Bridgewater Marble & Granite
11 Joseph Zuppa   Rumson, NJ 201655  210 
12 Thomas Treptow   Mercerville, NJ 229234  208 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
13 Jim Ludovici   New Hope, PA 191795  207 Pure Energy Cycling / ProAirHFA Racing
14 Chris Ziem   Jackson, NJ 273930  209 Pro Pedals
15 Rich Davis (2 - Cat4)   Furlong, PA 294044  202 
16 Michael Grey   Princeton, NJ 292877  203 
DNF Andrew Huang     204 CRCA
DNF Mark Kline   West Chester, PA 257973  206 Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill

Women - Collegiate - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Ralston   Cambridge, MA  289751  39 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
2 Martha Buckley   Cambridge, MA  241864  61 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
3 Peggy Legrand      1201 US Naval Academy
4 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA  275441  66 Dartmouth College
5 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA  276157  67 Dartmouth College
6 Yuri Matsumoto   Cambridge, MA  257093  40 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
7 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA  289770  36 Harvard University
8 Daisy Phillips   State College, PA  273222  44 Pennsylvania State University
9 Anna Eisenstein   Boston, MA  290714  47 Boston University
10 Jen Vorse   Cambridge, MA  208653  72 Harvard University
11 Rebecca Chan   Baltimore, MD  239760  69 University of Pennsylvania
12 Jessica Kutz   Danville Pa  269269  70 Pennsylvania State University
13 Rose Long   Ny, NY  252583  46 University of Vermont
14 Caroline Savage   Seattle, WA  238235  74 Columbia University-NYC
15 Morgan Farnsworth   Schnecksville, PA  229078  68 Pennsylvania State University
16 Maggie Sullivan   Boulder, CO  261891  38 Northeastern University
18 Stephanie Stambaugh   Pittsburgh, PA  247989  62 University of Pittsburgh
19 Kelsey Hassin   West Point, NY  251494  65 US Military Academy
DNF Lauren Shirock   Emmaus, PADNF 156050  42 Pennsylvania State University

Women - Collegiate - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aimee Layton   New York, NY  291229  107 Columbia University-NYC
2 Katy Applin   Winston-salem, NC  293174  123 Northeastern University
3 Stefanie Sydlik   Cambridge, MA  307212  117 Massachusetts Institute of Technology
4 Sarah Bowman   Providence, RI  290945  113 Yale University
5 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH  292545  129 Boston College
6 Sinead ODwyer   Jackson, WY  290461  122 Bucknell University
7 Molly Hurford   Hampton, NJ  289723  120 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
8 Alexandra Berndt   Somerville, MA  306204  124 New England Conservatory
9 Karina DeMair   Scotch Plains, NJ  291880  101 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
10 Jena Greaser   Newburyport, MA  284803  108 University of Connecticut
11 Rebecca Wolski   Berkeley , CA  256878  121 Boston College
12 Corinne Landis      1251 US Naval Academy
13 Isabella Oleksy   Billerica, MA  284662  105 University of New Hampshire
14 Emily Daniels   North Wales, PA  290054  114 Bucknell University
15 Rebekah Morris   Manlius, NY  273541  112 Bucknell University
16 Shane Ferro   Brooklyn, NY  277407  109 Columbia University-NYC
17 Kat Dransfield      1259 US Naval Academy
18 Ana Patejdl   Newyork, NY  308963  128 Columbia University-NYC
19 Elizabeth Marcello   Newyork, NY  289568  119 Columbia University-NYC
20 Nicole Seekely   New York City, NY  221588  125 Columbia University-NYC
DNF Amy Schwarzenberg   Waterford, CTDNF 269153  127 University of New Hampshire

Women - Collegiate - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susannah Hufstader   Waterville, ME  289800  249 Colby College
2 Cynthia Nijenhuis   Ithaca, NY  309528  200 Cornell University
3 Kelly Desharnais   Franklin, NH  306933  231 Bucknell University
4 Caitlin Masopust   Morris, CT  307419  227 University of Connecticut
5 Amanda Nauman   Mission Viejo Ca  292922  310 Stevens Institute of Technology
6 Courtney Gregor   Chalfont, PA  243968  202 Franklin and Marshall College
7 Kate Callahan   Willimantic, CT  308969  232 Syracuse University
8 Ashley Hopwood   Roxbury Crossing, MA  306550  288 Northeastern University
10 Kaelin Proud   Philadelphia, PA  282860  308 Temple University
11 Allison Hugi   New Haven, CT  307073  253 Yale University
12 Courtney Halista   Longmeadow, MA  307996  205 Boston College
13 Abbe Hamilton   South Hadley, MA  311185  311 Syracuse University
14 Jaclyn Dalessandro   Revere, MA  276005  274 Northeastern University
15 Gina DiNunzio   Andover, NJ  308052  216 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
16 Jamie Ervin   West Point, NY  308933  240 US Military Academy
17 Tricia Barstow   Portland, ME  291803  222 University of New Hampshire
18 Ashley Hurst   New Haven, CT  307686  236 Yale University
19 Allison Gehnrich   Fruitland, MD  275552  223 University of New Hampshire
20 Jaime Lawlor   Fayetteville, NY  274511  208 Boston College
21 Cassandra Mooshian   Dover, NH  291595  221 University of New Hampshire
22 Taylor Rojek   Scott Twp. , PA  291096  203 DeSales University
23 Kaytlin Senatore   Sparta, NJ  308076  312 Bucknell University
24 Sonja Butler   Westpoint, NY  309231  243 US Military Academy
25 Constance Chang   New Haven, CT  291155  314 Yale University
26 Amy Dzura   Pittsburgh, PA  308694  218 University of Pittsburgh
DNF Rachel Meyer   South Portland, MEDNF 289997  278 University of Vermont

Women - Collegiate - Intro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Reighart   Hanover, NH  308808  349 Dartmouth College
2 Maureen Regan      204 Boston College
3 Rachel Marcuson   San Diego, CA  293157  286 Stevens Institute of Technology
4 Kimbra Buerschaper   Kalispell, MT  308139  277 Boston College
5 Shannon Casey   Exton, PA  311222  315 University of Pittsburgh
6 Christina Chnaider   Allston, MA  309147  295 Boston University
7 Lisa Thompson   Ewing, NJ  307706  269 Northeastern University
8 Laura Sneider   Hoboken, NJ  275585  234 Stevens Institute of Technology
9 Tiahna Harris   New Rochelle, NY  302691  276 University of Massachusetts-Amherst
10 Nicole Ogrosso   Hoboken, NJ  293185  285 Stevens Institute of Technology
11 Natalie Becerra   Ithaca, NY  310783  301 Cornell University

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaSpyShimanoCUOREUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee