Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/23/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00.0 116625  128 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
2 Juan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  179 Aerocat Cycling Team
3 Emile ABRAHAM   00:00.0  161 Aerocat Cycling Team
4 Aurelion PASSERON   00:00.0  60 Garneau
5 Mike NORTHEY     617 Rubicon Orbea
6 Colton Barrett (1 - Cat1)   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 224589  624 Texas Roadhouse/Motorex
7 James WILLIAMSON   00:00.0  124 Bike Religion
8 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00.0 206298  121 Bike Religion
9 Ben CHADDOFF   00:00.0  614 Rubicon Orbea
10 Yosvany Falcon (2 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:00.0 208086  153 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
11 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 230799  109 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
12 Cole House   Oneida Wi00:00.0 183112  154 BMC Racing Team-USAC
13 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN00:00.0 184027  612 BCV/Scion p/b Stevinson Auto
14 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO00:00.0 164362  55 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
15 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  50 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
16 Mike Sherer (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  98 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
17 Elliot Gaunt (4 - Cat1)   Lynchburgh, VA00:00.0 169515  140 Pelotonia p/b roll:
18 Jordan Roessingh   Madison, WI00:00.0 170411  146 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
19 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  104 Kenda Pro Cycling p/b GearGrin
20 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  51 Missouri Elite Development Tea
21 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  19 Team Gear Grinder
22 Brian Koeneman (5 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN00:00.0 46700  41 Team Wheel & Sprocket
23 Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 207324  627 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
24 Andrew CRATER   00:00.0  142 Aerocat Cycling Team
25 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  11 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  112 Kenda Pro Cycling
27 Robert White (6 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  162 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
28 Brian Kaker   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 240194  122 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
29 Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 187714  626 Nova IS Corp
30 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL00:00.0 256071  184 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
31 Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:00.0 266238  27 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
32 Nicholas Bennette (7 - Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 186239  10 MetLife p/b groSolar
33 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  36 GearGrinder
34 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 281578  603 Unattached
35 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN00:00.0 258509  102 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
36 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  118 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
37 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 103032  623 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
38 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  114 ISCorp Cycling Team
39 Theodore Grober (1 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  28 Team Helen's
40 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA00:00.0 178966  136 Pelotonia p/b roll:
41 Jason Boynton   Madison, WI00:00.0 187093  13 Team Wheel & Sprocket
42 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  610 Nova IS Corp
44 Aaron Heun (8 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 264043  605 Bike Religion
45 Paul Beyer   Burke, VA00:00.0 233617  619 Kenda Pro Cycling
46 James LANGEDALE   00:00.0  31 Garneau
47 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  123 Bike Religion
48 Peter Bell (9 - Cat1)   Cambridge, MA00:00.0 199984  MetLife p/b groSolar
49 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN00:00.0 255885  57 MetLife p/b groSolar
50 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  43 MetLife p/b groSolar
51 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  21 MetLife p/b groSolar
52 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
53 Pat Lemieux (10 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  622 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
54 Roman Van Uden   00:00.0  618 Rubicon Orbea
55 Corey Masson (2 - Cat2)   Newmarket, NH00:00.0 231692  77 MetLife p/b groSolar
56 Ian Burnett   Durango, CO00:00.0 191725  105 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
58 Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  63 Team Wheel & Sprocket
59 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  LAPT CC
60 Weston Luzadder (11 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:00.0 240464  44 NUVO / Cultural Trail
61 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 138532  147 Team KAOS- Alegent Health
62 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  148 Nova IS Corp
63 Kip Spaude   Watertown, WI00:00.0 199775  628 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
64 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT00:00.0 173470  74 MetLife p/b groSolar
65 Bryce Mead   Sterling, IL00:00.0 165869  625 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
DNS Logan Garey (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 160801  25 Team Rio Grande
DNS Hayden GODFREY   00:00.0  26 Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team
DNS Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  67 olympia orthopaedic assc.
DNS Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA00:00.0 239743  84 
DNF John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Chad ADAIR   00:00.0  Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  15 natbricker.com
DNF Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  18 Geargrinder
DNF Seth Eckert   Oregon, WI00:00.0 148803  20 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  33 hampshire cycle club
DNF Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  42 Dogfish Racing
DNF Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR00:00.0 278438  46 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNF David Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  54 Team Wisconsin-MC2
DNF Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  62 CICC/Colorbiotics
DNF Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  72 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNF Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI00:00.0 190485  85 Great Dane Velo Club
DNF Anthony Rienzi (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 238318  90 
DNF Jonathan Cook (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 258925  94 Nova IS Corp
DNF Ross White   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  95 Team Geargrinder
DNF Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNF Dan Ajer   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 180160  145 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNF Kyle Jacobson   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209985  151 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNF Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  170 Nova IS Corp
DNF Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA00:00.0 259337  180 AeroCat Cycling
DNF Chad ADDAIR   00:00.0  197 Papanui Cycling
DNF Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL00:00.0 67323  604 Verizon U25 p/b ABD

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  372 Ball Watch Cycling Team
2 Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI00:00.0 150594  394 
4 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC00:00.0 200581  522 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
5 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 63342  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  514 Cafe Hollander
7 Jeff Bradley   Davenport, IA00:00.0 76979  520 Velosport Racing IA
8 Rory MCADAMS   00:00.0  488 Glotman Simpson
9 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI00:00.0 53729  483 O2 Cycling
10 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  470 Alderfer Bergen
11 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL00:00.0 7522  363 Comma Van Wagner Racing
13 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR00:00.0 50377  426 Cafe Hollander RDC
14 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 184434  398 Ca Pools / Dewalt Racing
15 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN00:00.0 160576  521 Synergy
16 Frankie ANDREAU   00:00.0  527 Kenda
17 Shinobu NOGUCHI   00:00.0  517 
18 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  393 O2 Cycling
19 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
20 Dean Gore   Madison, WI00:00.0 46848  528 Cafe Hollander
21 Tim WOODCOCK   00:00.0  491 Woodcock Cycle Works
22 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:00.0 248260  392 FloridaVelo
23 Michael Martens (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 68766  406 BVC/Nomad Cycling
24 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD00:00.0 151875  430 Main Line Cycling
25 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  500 LifeCyclists
26 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
27 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  361 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
28 John Kane   Madison, WI00:00.0 53997  513 Unattached
29 Thomas Craven   Greenville, SC00:00.0 45215  523 Nova IS Corp
30 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  360 Ball Watch Cycling Team
31 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  439 Tonka Cycle & Ski
32 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  370 Team Mack Racing Association
33 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  362 CZ Velo
34 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 218554  422 CA Pools Racing
35 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 176866  507 Planet Bike
36 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  367 CZ Velo
37 David Moxness (2 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 183937  407 River Valley Cycling Club
38 Richard Spielberg   No City, MN00:00.0 48903  519 Tonka Cycle/MCT
39 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  366 Team Mack Racing
40 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  376 Fisher Midwest Road Team
41 Daniel Truesdale   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 124980  462 Velo Trocadero
42 Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN00:00.0 56745  524 Spring Street Sports
43 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI00:00.0 29575  518 Fisher Midwest Road Team
44 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 101140  419 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
45 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 49190  390 Ball Watch Cycling Team
46 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  396 Nova Cycling Foundation
47 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 246141  373 LAPT
48 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA00:00.0 223776  400 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
49 Forrest Smith   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 33131  469 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
50 Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 28762  449 Cafe Hollander RDC
51 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL00:00.0 143322  413 Team PowerBar
52 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 128853  427 Cafe Hollander
53 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
54 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  417 CZ Velo
55 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
56 James Surges   East Troy, WI00:00.0 120230  516 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
57 Carl Barkow   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 289518  359 Chiropractic Partners
58 Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL00:00.0 47603  388 Team Mack
59 Steven Downs   Cross Plains, WI00:00.0 59398  401 Great Dane Velo
60 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
61 Gregg Tischler   Superior, WI00:00.0 193343  525 Spring Street Sports
62 David Jablonowski   Glendale, WI00:00.0 47846  447 Cafe Hollander RDC
63 Brian Rybarik   Madison, WI00:00.0 120099  458 Nova IS Corp
64 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 17376  423 Team Pactimo
65 Corey Dempski   Sussex, WI00:00.0 257610  436 Cafe Hollander RDC
66 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 58472  389 Team Extreme
DNS Peter Andersen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00.0 142973  357 CA Pools Dewalt
DNS Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  368 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNS Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 160070  377 Colavita Racing
DNP Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  374 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea
DNP Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 216019  379 Velo Trocadero
DNP Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH00:00.0 55615  395 
DNP Patrick Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 21508  421 BVC Nomad Cycling
DNP John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 80370  492 Team Type 1
DNP Robert Marhefke   River Falls, WI00:00.0 22498  496 La Crosse Velo Club
DNP Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI00:00.0 160617  Spring Street Sports
DNF Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  371 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI00:00.0 166066  794 Team Extreme
2 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 294900  765 ISCorp Cycling Team
3 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  817 River Valley Cycling Club
4 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL00:00.0 160061  843 Verizon Wireless Racing
5 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  852 ISCorp Cycling Team
6 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 221287  848 Pelotonia cycling Team powered
7 Justen Stracy   Spring, TX00:00.0 136599  854 Attitude Sports
8 Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  756 Team Extreme Cycling
9 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 292569  763 Mercy-Specialized
10 Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ00:00.0 76774  855 Fisher Midwest Road Team
11 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI00:00.0 291716  785 O2 Cycling
12 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  757 TEAM PEGASUS
13 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  791 Fon du Lac Cyclery
14 David Ziehr   Boston, MA00:00.0 277870  862 
15 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI00:00.0 205672  790 Ripon College
16 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI00:00.0 218703  774 Fisher Midwest Road Team
17 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA00:00.0 298121  799 Raising Cane's Racing
18 Jonathan Heile   Milwaukee00:00.0 248092  810 UW Madison
19 Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 296361  796 Team Wheel & Sprocket
20 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI00:00.0 255728  608 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
21 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL00:00.0 271208  824 Team Get A Grip Cycles
22 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  758 Great Dane Velo Club
23 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  759 LAPT
24 Curtis Bice   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 188035  846 ABD Cycling Team
25 William Butcher   Madison, WI00:00.0 285688  771 Magnus
26 Brian Leatherman   Waunakee, WI00:00.0 115204  857 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
27 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI00:00.0 293671  789 Team Geargrinder
28 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 297764  754 Geargrinder
30 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  813 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
31 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI00:00.0 287594  768 Team Extreme
32 Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  762 
33 John Herrel   Denver, CO00:00.0 151226  844 Verizon Wireless
34 David Supple   Madison, WI00:00.0 62584  861 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
35 Todd Bischoff   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 67171  856 Fisher Midwest Road Team
36 Alex Ochowicz   Palo Alto, CA00:00.0 246412  859 Unattached
37 Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO00:00.0 243657  853 University of Colorado
38 John Reynders   Seattle, WA00:00.0 255625  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
39 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI00:00.0 268045  797 ISCorp Cycling Team
40 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI00:00.0 252130  792 Colavita Racing
41 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 174494  755 IRS Medic
42 Ben-Jamin Widoff   Woodstock, IL00:00.0 143322  778 Team PowerBar
43 Voytek Glinkowski   Buffalo Grove, IL00:00.0 250244  802 WDT-Allvoi International Cycli
44 Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI00:00.0 279437  850 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNF Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00.0 249708  767 Wisconsin/MC2
DNF Michael Vail   Villapark, IL00:00.0 279212  806 ABD Cycling Team

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 David Racine   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  1644 Hampshire Cycling Club
3 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  1642 N/A
4 Chris Moore   00:00.0  1695 University of Iowa
5 Jon Kays (1 - Cat4)   Madison, WI00:00.0 245264  1732 Unattached
6 Matthew Kamphuis   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 186054  1775 Fisher Midwest Road Team
7 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR00:00.0 282380  1631 ALBERTO'S
8 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  1706 Nova IS Corp
9 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  1698 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
10 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  1638 Expo Racing
11 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 282223  1691 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
12 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  1709 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
13 Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI00:00.0 307093  1627 Brazen Dropouts
14 Jarred Cassady   Lakemills, WI00:00.0 305157  1774 Fisher Midwest Road Team
15 Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  1652 ABD
16 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 260667  1696 Unattached
17 Philip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1770 GSH Silverbacks
18 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  1655 
19 Garret Thiltgen   Cambridge, WI00:00.0 315436  1772 
20 Jason Addante   Naperville, IL00:00.0 251883  1776 ABD Cycling Team
21 Kevin Mead   Aurora, IL00:00.0 308721  1667 
22 Paul Loeper   Madison, WI00:00.0 241692  1769 Unattached
23 Geoff Streator   Madison, WI00:00.0 228536  1773 velo trocadero cycling
24 Kevin Pietka   Aurora, IL00:00.0 253449  1674 Project 5 Racing
25 Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 265143  1634 University of Arizona
26 Sam Gabuzzi (2 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL00:00.0 295863  1690 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
27 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  1646 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
28 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 268834  1640 NA
29 Clark McCarthy (3 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL00:00.0 264174  1771 Beverly Bike/VeePak
30 Maxwell Carpenter   Madison, WI00:00.0 314268  1718 Brazen Dropouts
DNS David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  1626 MBRC/Flanders
DNS Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  1633 hampshire cycle club
DNS Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL00:00.0 290447  1651 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  1653 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI00:00.0 268180  1628 Team Extreme Cycling
DNF Tony LEMKE   00:00.0  1768 Fon du Lac Cyclery
DNF FirstName LastName   ElapsedTime  RaceNumber Team

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Samples   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 279418  1044 North Branch- Main Street Bicy
2 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221927  1115 SilverCycling
3 David Blomme   Madison, WI00:00.0 244805  1019 Fisher Midwest Road Team
4 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  1025 Geargrinder
5 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  1028 velo trocadero
6 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  1029 Team Extreme
7 Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 211273  1016 Team Extreme
8 Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI00:00.0 210543  1154 Fisher Midwest Road Team
9 Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI00:00.0 279925  1107 Team Extreme
10 John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  1045 
11 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 196544  1103 Fisher Midwest Road Team
12 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
13 Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  1032 IS Corp
14 James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  1021 Colavita Racing
15 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI00:00.0 295308  1037 trocadero
16 Rodney PUUMALA   00:00.0  1074 
17 William Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 282342  1119 CZ Velo
18 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  1020 Team Extreme
19 Keith Dalby   Madison, WI00:00.0 79086  1155 Fisher Midwest Racing Team
20 Jeff AYRE   00:00.0  1051 Woodcock Cycle Works
21 Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 310737  1040 
22 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 289346  1039 Proctor Cycling Team
23 Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 181930  1017 
24 Marian PYSZCZEK   00:00.0  1043 Lifesport
25 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  1031 Titletown Flyers
26 David Studner   Madison, WI00:00.0 132116  1156 Fisher Midwest Road Team
27 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  1033 GearGrinder
28 Scott Ertl (1 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 265813  1024 Team Extreme
29 Larry Gundlach   Madison, WI00:00.0 192742  1087 MadCity Velo Club
DNS Philip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1022 GHS Silverbacks
DNS Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 265328  1035 
DNS Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  1036 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh00:00.0 53598  1048 Squadra Coppi
DNS John DANIELS   00:00.0  1056 
DNF Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  1091 Team Gear Grinder
DNF Rick Flayter   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 200716  1095 Wisconsin Multisport
DNF Lew Mangin   Madison, WI00:00.0 306473  1134 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  204 Team Vera Bradley Foundation
2 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO00:00.0 199998  261 Team CARD
4 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  230 Team Type 1
5 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 126302  221 ZMotion
6 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 140372  283 Spokeswoman Syndicate
7 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:00.0 207606  232 Team Kenda
8 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  229 Z-Motion
9 Kendi Thomas (2 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 223064  260 Team Kenda Tire
10 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (3 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204807  219 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
11 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
12 Sydney Brown (4 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  202 Treads.com/DFT
13 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 281786  286 Texas Roadhouse p/b Motorex
14 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 265917  285 MBRC/Flanders
15 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  278 Touchstone Climbing
16 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 55494  220 Mercy-Specialized
17 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 221135  209 Treads.com/DFT
18 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA00:00.0 238481  213 Fruit 66/ Artemis
19 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  241 Peanut Butter & co.
20 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
21 Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  200 
22 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 316598  212 Team Mack Racing Association
23 Jennifer Perricone   Lake Mills, WI00:00.0 258437  253 ISCorp Cycling Team
24 Lenore Pipes (5 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY00:00.0 273047  224 Fruit66/Artemis
25 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM00:00.0 237609  281 TREADS.COM/DFT
26 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00.0 233106  242 Fort Lewis College
28 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00.0 160047  228 Team CARD
29 Sandra Hyra (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood Springs, CO00:00.0 228109  236 Treads.com/DFT
30 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  280 Team Bici Sport
31 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  207 Team Kenda
32 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 185441  206 Team Type 1
DNS Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00.0 194394  235 Treads.com/DFT
DNF Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  203 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNF Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 210485  205 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNF Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  208 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNF Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  215 Dolce Vita
DNF Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  222 Team Type 1
DNF Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  243 Team Kenda Tire
DNF Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  248 Nova IS Corp
DNF Elena Dorr   Chicago, IL00:00.0 225028  284 Verve Racing
DNF Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM00:00.0 237609  234 Treads.com/DFT

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 204804  1922 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
2 Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  1903 
3 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288738  1912 
4 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 130161  277 Planet Bike
5 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  1930 Cafe Hollander RDC
6 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:00.0 275322  1902 Project 5 Racing
7 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 309115  1935 Team KAOS- Alegent Health
8 Caroline Brown   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 310268  1969 Morris Trucking
9 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  1917 Early Bird Women's Development
10 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 226675  1905 Team Chiropractic Partners
11 Olivia PRATT   00:00.0  1967 Great Dane Velo Club
12 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  1901 shePedals Cycling
13 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300135  1906 Iron Cycles
14 Anna Loney   Madison, WI00:00.0 271919  1909 Great Dane Velo Club
15 Dawn LaCoursiere   Beaver Dam, WI00:00.0 311174  1968 MadCity Velo
16 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  1915 Early Bird Women's Development
17 Yvonne Schumacher (1 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  1940 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
18 Sara Grant   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 290691  1966 MadCity Velo Club
19 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  1913 Project 5 Racing
DNS Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  1910 Team Type 1
DNS Megan O'HERN   00:00.0  1919 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee