Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike NORTHEY   00:00.0  617 Rubicon Orbea
2 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 230799  109 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
3 Aurelien PASSERON   00:00.0  60 Garneau
4 Neil Bezdek (1 - Pro)   New York, NY00:00.0 276693  68 Team Mountain Khakis f/b Jitte
5 Rahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00.0 116625  128 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
6 Mark Hekman (2 - Pro)   Winston Salem, NC00:00.0 72192  76 Team Mountain Khakis
7 Ben CHADDOCK   00:00.0  614 Rubicon Orbea
8 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  104 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
9 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00.0 206298  121 Bike Religion
10 Cole House   Oneida Wi00:00.0 183112  154 BMC Racing Team-USAC
11 James WILLIAMSON   00:00.0  124 Bike Religion
13 Mike Sherer (1 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  98 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
14 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI00:00.0 178840  163 Colavita Racing Inc.
15 Andrew Crater   Greenville , SC00:00.0 70612  142 Team Aerocat
16 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV00:00.0 236600  52 MVP Health Care
17 John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
18 Kevin Berger   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  11 Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Joe Lewis   Edina, MN00:00.0 184027  612 BCU/Scion p/b Stevinson Auto
20 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  19 Team Gear Grinder
21 Yosvany FALCON   00:00.0  153 Bahati
22 Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  170 Nova IS Corp
24 Weston Luzadder (2 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:00.0 240464  44 NUVO / Cultural Trail
25 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  50 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
26 Danny Robertson   Rolling Meadows, IL00:00.0 256071  184 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
27 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
28 Ryan White   Grafton, WI00:00.0 201290  99 Team Geargrinder
29 Ryan Zook   Naperville, IL00:00.0 63700  66 Start2Finish
30 Juan Pablo DOTTI   00:00.0  179 Aerocat Cycling
31 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  LAPT CC
32 Logan Garey (3 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 160801  25 Team Rio Grande
33 Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  148 Nova IS Corp
34 Thomson Remo   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 212914  610 Nova IS Corp
35 Chad Dean   Madison, WI00:00.0 74509  126 5Nines Cycling
36 Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  112 Kenda Pro Cycling
37 Thomas Brown   Athens, GA00:00.0 191703  16 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
38 Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  51 Missouri Elite Development Tea
39 David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  127 Attitude Sports
40 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  36 GearGrinder
41 Robert Bush   Louisville, KY00:00.0 233613  619 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
42 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  62 CICC/Colorbiotics
43 Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  63 Team Wheel & Sprocket
44 Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  42 Dogfish Racing
45 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  114 ISCorp Cycling Team
46 Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN00:00.0 258509  102 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
47 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC00:00.0 264211  607 Team Ion-United Healthcare
49 David Guttenplan (3 - Pro)   Washington, DC00:00.0 177906  75 Team Mountain Khakis F/B Jitte
50 Robert White (4 - Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  162 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
51 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
52 James LANGEDALE   00:00.0  31 Garneau
53 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
54 Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  118 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
55 Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  123 Bike Religion
56 Delfino Parra   Libertyville, IL00:00.0 109946  620 PYOC
58 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA00:00.0 178966  136 Pelotonia p/b roll:
59 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  72 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
60 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 206320  83 NUVO / Cultural Trail
61 Ross White   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  95 Team Geargrinder
62 N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  33 hampshire cycle club
63 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 85929  621 TEAM GEARGRINDER
64 Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  18 Geargrinder
65 Mark Hughes   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 56093  38 CZ Velo
66 Charles (Chazz) Martin (1 - Cat2)   Wilmette, IL00:00.0 230515  101 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
67 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR00:00.0 278438  46 Team Wisconsin / MC2
68 Theodore Grober (2 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  28 Team Helen's
69 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 287721  106 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
70 Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  82 CZ Velo
71 Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
72 Aaron Heun (5 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 264043  605 Bike Religion
73 Tige Prickett   Glendale, WI00:00.0 150532  79 CZ Velo
74 David Nagode   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 46658  613 Gear Grinder
75 Dan Teaters   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 214818  611 Team Gear Grinder
76 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
78 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  15 natbricker.com
79 Clayton Feldman   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 257674  37 Team WM
80 Emilio Asconeguy   Duluth, GA00:00.0 259337  180 AeroCat Cycling
81 John Minturn   Philadelphia, PA00:00.0 179015  47 AXA-Equitable-CRCA
83 Jason ALLEN   00:00.0  615 Rubicon Orbea
84 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI00:00.0 14626  606 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNS Chad ADAIR   00:00.0  Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team
DNS Adam Myerson   Dorchester, MA00:00.0 52534  49 Team Mountain Khakis fueled by
DNS Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA00:00.0 239743  84 
DNF Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:00.0 266238  27 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNF David Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  54 Team Wisconsin-MC2
DNF Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 179448  149 Attitude Sports
DNF Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  159 LifeCyclists
DNF Emile ABRAHAM   00:00.0  161 Aerocat Cycling
DNF Michael Ebert   Winfield, IL00:00.0 67323  604 ABD Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 139118  Colavita
DNF Hayden GODFREY   00:00.0  26 Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 63342  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  514 Team Ion-United Healthcare
3 Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
4 Greg Cullen   Menasha, WI00:00.0 53729  483 O2 Cycling
5 John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 80370  492 UCI CT: Team Type 1
7 MIKE BUECHEL   00:00.0  426 Cafe Hollander
8 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 184434  398 Ca Pools / Dewalt Racing
9 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
10 Thomas Frueh   Ottawa Hills, OH00:00.0 46655  369 Carbon Racing
11 Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI00:00.0 150594  394 
12 Brent Emery   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 45303  500 LifeCyclists
14 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 218554  422 CA Pools Racing
15 Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:00.0 248260  392 Florida Velo
16 Michael Klapperich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 246141  373 LAPT
17 Craig Shwonek   Sagamore Hills, OH00:00.0 55615  395 
18 Doug Wambach   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 263312  438 Chiropractic Partners
19 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  393 O2 Cycling
20 Robert Ruggles   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 249774  435 Hampshire Cycle Club
21 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD00:00.0 151875  430 Main Line Cycling
22 Michael Martens (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 68766  406 BVC/Nomad Cycling
23 Anthony Schwaller   Plymouth, WI00:00.0 149691  476 Team Gear Grinder
24 William Ochowicz   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 101140  419 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
26 Timothy Stumpf (2 - Cat2)   Appleton, WI00:00.0 34505  515 Team Wheel & Sprocket
27 John Buran   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 75814  472 Heavy Pedal Velo
28 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  370 Team Mack Racing Association
29 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  361 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
30 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  439 Tonka Cycle & Ski
31 Todd King   Neenah, WI00:00.0 179503  457 Team Wheel & Sprocket
32 Richard Protasiewicz   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 28762  449 Cafe Hollander RDC
33 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 49190  390 Ball Watch Cycling Team
34 Tim WOODCOCK   00:00.0  491 Woodcock Cycleworks
35 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  360 Ball Watch Cycling Team
36 Jeffrey Kramer   Franklin, WI00:00.0 72959  378 CZ Velo
37 Morgan Wiswall   Neenah, WI00:00.0 67243  485 Team Wheel & Sprocket
38 Steve Manthey (1 - Cat3)   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 185369  442 Team Gear Grinder
39 Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  443 Team Geargrinder
40 Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA00:00.0 267921  437 Team Geargrinder
41 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  366 Team Mack Racing
42 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 160070  377 Colavita Racing
43 Samuel Tobias   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 183996  396 Nova Cycling Foundation
44 Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  362 CZ Velo
45 David Moxness (3 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 183937  407 River Valley Cycling Club
46 Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  374 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea
47 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 208025  475 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
48 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 18395  405 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
49 Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 216019  379 Velo Trocadero
50 John Kane   Madison, WI00:00.0 53997  513 Unattached
51 Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 128853  427 Cafe Hollander
52 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  372 Ball Watch Cycling Team
53 Tyson Schwiesow   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 81966  411 CZ Velo
54 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 17376  423 Team Pactimo
55 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
56 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI00:00.0 47563  501 O2 Cycling
57 Kenneth Haines   Wausau, WI00:00.0 14626  493 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNS Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  376 Fisher Midwest Road Team
DNF Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  170 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Peter Andersen (Cat1)   San Diego, CA00:00.0 142973  357 CA Pools Dewalt
DNF Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 58472  389 Team Extreme
DNF Thomas Falter   Westby, WI00:00.0 58196  512 Colavita
DNF Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  371 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 221287  848 Pelotonia cycling Team powered
2 John Herrel   Denver, CO00:00.0 151226  844 Verizon Wireless
3 Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 174494  755 IRS Medic
4 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH00:00.0 270026  761 Project 5 Racing
5 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 294900  765 IS Corp
6 Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI00:00.0 166066  794 Team Extreme
7 Kyle Adkins   Oak Creek, WI00:00.0 286937  751 ISCorp Cycling Team
8 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  817 River Valley Cycling Club
9 Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  756 Team Extreme Cycling
10 Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  757 TEAM PEGASUS
11 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 292569  763 Mercy-Specialized
13 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL00:00.0 160061  843 Verizon Wireless Racing
14 Peter Davis   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 255770  852 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  791 Fon du Lac Cyclery
16 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA00:00.0 298121  799 Raising Cane's Racing
17 Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  762 
18 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI00:00.0 205672  790 Ripon College
19 John Reynders   Seattle, WA00:00.0 255625  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
20 Mike Budd   Wrightstown, WI00:00.0 274937  830 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Brooks Leedahl   Madison, WI00:00.0 252130  792 Colavita Racing
22 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI00:00.0 291716  785 O2 Cycling
23 Kevin Dorn   Madison, WI00:00.0 293671  789 Team Geargrinder
24 Stephen Borski   Mckinney, TX00:00.0 55866  752 mckinney velo
25 Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI00:00.0 287594  768 Team Extreme
26 richard doherty   Shorewood , WI00:00.0 255728  608 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
27 William Street   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 219245  805 Sisu Custom Cycles
28 Steven Giles   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 173199  793 Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  758 Great Dane Velo Club
30 Bradley Cullen   Chilton, WI00:00.0 47563  753 O2/ Outdoor Outlet
31 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX00:00.0 174122  782 
32 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL00:00.0 271208  824 ReCycling
33 Michael Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 249214  784 ISCorp Cycling Team
34 Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 273574  772 Team Wheel & Sprocket
35 Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  813 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
37 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
DNF Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 297764  754 Geargrinder
DNF Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  759 LAPT
DNF Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00.0 249708  767 Wisconsin/MC2
DNF Andrew Tegge   Green Bay , WI00:00.0 296361  795 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI00:00.0 258210  796 Nova IS Corp

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 274025  1645 Team Geargrinder
2 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  1638 Expo Racing
3 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI00:00.0 312724  1707 O2 Cycling
4 David Racine   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  1644 Hampshire Cycling
5 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  1642 Brazen Dropouts
6 Jared Craft   Rogers, AR00:00.0 282380  1631 ALBERTO'S
7 Chris Moore   Woodridge, IL00:00.0 277388  1695 University of Iowa
8 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 282223  1691 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
9 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  1709 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
10 Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  1646 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
11 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  1706 Nova IS Corp
12 Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 268834  1640 NA
13 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  1633 hampshire cycle club
14 Nick SANDOVAL   00:00.0  1767 Team Wheel & Sprocket
15 Daniel Schaefer   Adell, WI00:00.0 258370  1647 Team Fond du Lac/Oshkosh Cycle
16 Anthony Phillips   Sun Prairie, WI00:00.0 260667  1696 Unattached
17 Christopher Berge (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI00:00.0 280201  1756 Magnus
18 Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI00:00.0 268180  1628 Team Extreme Cycling
19 Steven Paukner   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 293474  1723 Team Geargrinder
20 Sam Gabuzzi (1 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL00:00.0 295863  1690 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
21 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  1698 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
22 N/A   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 178679  1764 Flatlandia Cycling Team
23 Mark SCHULTZ   00:00.0  1765 Heavy Pedal Velo Club
24 Wally Kunstman (2 - Cat5)   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 285687  1694 Sheboygan Bicycle Company
25 Benjamin jones   Ripon, WI00:00.0 320300  1766 Ripon College
DNS David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  1626 MBRC/Flanders
DNS Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 265143  1634 University of Arizona
DNS Jesse Lemel (Cat4)   Bayside, WI00:00.0 292696  1639 Wheel and Sprocket
DNS Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL00:00.0 290447  1651 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  1652 ABD
DNS John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  1653 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Matthew Jackson   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 294809  1636 Team Geargrinder
DNF Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  1655 
DNF Miles Koller   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 283250  1664 Team Pegasus
DNF Richard Strocchia (Cat4)   Machesney Park, IL00:00.0 55040  1673 Team Pro Cyclery
DNF Bradley Byrge   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 93230  1700 Unattached
DNF Brandon POSEWITZ   00:00.0  1760 

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  1091 Gear Grinder
2 Marian PYSZCZEK   00:00.0  1043 Lifesport
3 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  1029 Team Extreme
4 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  1028 RPM/Hayes Brake Cycling Team
5 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  1025 TEAM GEARGRINDER
6 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI00:00.0 295308  1037 Velo Trocadero
7 Benjamin Schinke   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 221927  1115 SilverCycling
8 Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 211273  1016 Team Geargrinder
9 Eric Schram   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 172959  1124 CZ Velo
10 John Franceschi   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 62632  1027 TEAM GEARGRINDER
11 Rodney PUUMALA   00:00.0  1074 
12 William Ellerbruch   Negaunee, MI00:00.0 262584  1125 Kitchi - Mi - Kana
13 John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  1045 Team Extreme
14 John DANIELS   00:00.0  1056 
15 Will Hollrith   Grafton, WI00:00.0 279925  1107 Team Extreme
16 David Nelson   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274913  1092 Team Extreme
17 Ken Muth   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297562  1101 Nova IS Corp
18 Dennis Klumb   East Troy, WI00:00.0 294347  1038 Unattached
19 Steve MORETTI   00:00.0  1152 Heavy Pedal
20 McGee Young   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 304978  1049 Team Geargrinder
21 Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 310737  1040 
22 John HUGHES   00:00.0  1104 
23 Timothy Docter   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 296356  1117 FCA Endurance
24 Michael Berzinski   Manitowoc, WI00:00.0 181930  1017 
25 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  1031 Titletown Flyers Cycling Team
26 Charles Keuler (1 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO00:00.0 272085  1064 Ozark Cycling Club
27 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  1020 Team Extreme
28 Jeff AYRE   00:00.0  1051 Woodcock Cycle Works
29 Ryan Griessmeyer   Madison, WI00:00.0 215363  1153 Flying Bobcats
30 Josh Huber   Los Alamitos, CA00:00.0 71000  1034 Unattached
31 James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  1021 Colavita Racing
32 William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 214442  1722 Extreme Ski & Bike
33 Tim Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 289346  1039 Proctor Cycling Team
34 Scott Groeler (1 - Cat5)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 174732  1088 
35 Jacob Herber   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 212565  1060 ISCorp Cycling Team
36 Scott Ertl (2 - Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 265813  1024 Team Extreme
37 Gary VanderVeen   Sheboygan Falls, WI00:00.0 167309  1151 Unattached
38 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  1033 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNS Philip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1022 GHS Silverbacks
DNS Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  1036 Bicycle Heaven
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh00:00.0 53598  1048 Squadra Coppi
DNF BRAD BABCOCK   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 274026  1015 Team Extreme
DNF Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 265328  1035 Team Wheaton Franciscan Health
DNF N/A   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 178679  1150 Flatlandia Cycling Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO00:00.0 199998  261 Team CARD
3 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  204 Vera Bradley Foundation
4 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  241 Peanut Butter & Co.
6 Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 185441  206 Team Type 1
7 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 126302  221 ZMotion
9 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  229 Z-Motion
10 Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
11 Lenore Pipes (2 - Cat1)   Ithaca, NY00:00.0 273047  224 Fruit66/Artemis
12 Anne Meyer   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 55494  220 Mercy-Specialized
13 Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn00:00.0 233106  242 Fort Lewis College
14 Rita Klofta (1 - Cat2)   Greencastle, IN00:00.0 269149  240 Pista Elite
15 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:00.0 207606  232 Team Kenda
16 Kendi Thomas (3 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 223064  260 Kenda Tire
17 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 210485  205 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
18 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (4 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204807  219 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
19 Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  200 Maple Leaf C.C.
20 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM00:00.0 237609  281 TREADS.COM/DFT
21 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA00:00.0 294800  216 Performance Bicycle Racing
22 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  278 Touchstone Climbing
23 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
24 Jennifer (Jenner) Yaeso   Gallatin Gateway, MT00:00.0 166679  276 Treads.com/DFT
25 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA00:00.0 238481  213 Fruit 66/ Artemis
26 Kimberly White (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 297995  256 Team Geargrinder
27 Julie Jerue   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 217819  248 Nova IS Corp
28 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00.0 160047  228 Team CARD
29 Sandra Hyra (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood Springs, CO00:00.0 228109  236 Treads.com/DFT
30 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO00:00.0 221135  209 TREADS.COM/DFT
31 Jeannie Kuhajek (4 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 316598  212 Team Mack Racing Association
32 Sydney Brown (5 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  202 Treads.com/DFT
33 Elizabeth Lauer   Madison, WI00:00.0 290993  243 Team Kenda
34 Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  215 Dolce Vita
35 Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  280 Team Bici Sport
36 Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  222 Team Type 1
37 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  230 Team Type 1
38 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  208 Cafe Hollander RDC
DNS Camie Kornely   Fort Lee, NJ00:00.0 215018  211 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sids Bikes
DNS Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00.0 194394  235 Treads.com/DFT
DNP Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  203 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNP Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  207 Team Kenda
DNP Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  275 Team Type 1
DNP Caroline Brown   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 310268  282 Morris Trucking

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  1903 
2 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288738  1912 
3 Heidi Stangl   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 314232  1959 Team Gear Grinder
4 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:00.0 275322  1902 Project 5 Racing
5 Teresa Sedlacek   Mesilla, NM00:00.0 268408  1947 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Rac
6 Alice Hagen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 226675  1905 Team Chiropractic Partners
7 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  1901 shePedals Cycling
8 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  1930 Cafe Hollander RDC
9 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  1915 Early Bird Women's Development
10 Kimberly White (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 297995  1943 Team Geargrinder
11 Melanie Feuerstein   Whitewater, WI00:00.0 308735  1925 UW Whitewater
12 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300135  1906 Iron Cycles
13 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 204804  1922 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
14 Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292091  1931 ISCorp Cycling Team
15 Dana Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  1941 Nova IS Corp
16 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI00:00.0 314986  1911 gear grinder
17 Sarah Lukas   Eagle River, WI00:00.0 218422  1965 ABD/Gear Grinder Cycling
18 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  1913 Project 5 Racing
19 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  1917 Early Bird Women's Development
20 Yvonne Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  1940 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
21 Tracy Mather   Greenfield, WI00:00.0 246314  1929 Velo Trocadero
DNS Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  1910 Team Type 1
DNF Elizabeth Kmezich   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 313640  1964 Nova IS Corp

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaOSMOShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee