Race Results for
Tour of America's Dairyland
Various, WI
(Event Information)
Road Race on 06/24/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yosvany Falcon (1 - Cat1)   Miami, FL00:00.0 208086  153 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
2 Aurelion PASSERON   00:00.0  60 Garneau
3 Mike NORTHEY   00:00.0  617 Rubicon Orbea
5 K Frank Pipp   Longmont, CO00:00.0 164362  55 UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling T
6 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN00:00.0 255885  57 MetLife p/b groSolar
7 Mike Tettleton   La Verne, CA00:00.0 206298  121 Bike Religion
8 James Stemper   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 230799  109 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
9 Rudolph Napolitano   Santa Monica, CA00:00.0 214693  50 Liquid Fitness/Adageo Energy
10 Pat Lemieux (2 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 210769  622 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
11 Tim Pacholski (1 - Cat2)   Newberlin, WI00:00.0 246502  53 Velo Trocadero
12 Chad Hartley   Fox Point, WI00:00.0 126996  104 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling pres
13 Evan Fader   Boulder, CO00:00.0 194569  73 Investors Community Bank
14 Weston Luzadder (3 - Cat1)   Carmel, IN00:00.0 240464  44 NUVO Cultural Trail
15 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL00:00.0 133889  19 Team GEARGRINDER
16 Brian Hill   Greenville, SC00:00.0 264211  607 Team Ion-United Health Care
17 Jason ALLEN   00:00.0  615 Rubicon Orbea
19 James WILLIAMSON   00:00.0  124 Bike Religion
20 Brad Schaeffer   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 206320  83 NUVO / Cultural Trail
21 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI00:00.0 178840  163 Colavita Racing Inc.
22 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI00:00.0 257820  114 ISCorp Cycling Team
23 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
24 Marc Howe   Palm Bay, FL00:00.0 264076  36 GearGrinder
25 Chris Arndt   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 219506  LAPT CC
26 Andrew Bates   Evanston, IL00:00.0 145543  67 olympia orthopaedic assc.
27 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN00:00.0 281578  603 Unattached
28 James LANGEDALE   00:00.0  31 Garneau
29 Aaron Heun (4 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 264043  605 Bike Religion
30 Garrett McAllister   Bend, OR00:00.0 278438  46 Team Wisconsin/MC2
31 Jacob Mueller   Fish Creek, WI00:00.0 248510  81 Investors Community Bank
32 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD00:00.0 222506  69 Investors Community Bank
33 Austin Turner   Ogden, UT00:00.0 290106  62 CICC/Colorbiotics
34 Theodore Grober (2 - Cat2)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 14243  28 Team Helen's
DNS John Acker   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 67867  Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNS Chad ADAIR   00:00.0  Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team
DNS Hayden GODFREY   00:00.0  26 Subway Avanti Pro Cycling Team
DNS Daniel Lawrence   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 224833  42 Dogfish Racing
DNS David Moyer   Honolulu, HI00:00.0 273323  48 XXX Racing - AthletiCo
DNS Jason Svaldi   Monona, WI00:00.0 190485  85 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP Peter Bell (Cat1)   Cambridge, MA00:00.0 199984  MetLife p/b groSolar
DNP Nicholas Bennette (Cat1)   Seattle, WA00:00.0 186239  10 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNP Kevin Berger   Madison, WI00:00.0 246306  11 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Alexander Bremer (Cat1)   Menlo Park, CA00:00.0 232069  14 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNP Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL00:00.0 287860  15 natbricker.com
DNP Clayton Chase   Mequon, WI00:00.0 246297  18 Geargrinder
DNP Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH00:00.0 184042  21 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNP Nicholas Frye   Madison, WI00:00.0 258744  24 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNP Logan Garey (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 160801  25 Team Rio Grande
DNP Andrew Gonzales   Austin, TX00:00.0 266238  27 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNP N/A   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 81296  33 hampshire cycle club
DNP J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA00:00.0 202639  43 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNP Ryan Nye   Westover, WV00:00.0 236600  52 MVP Health Care
DNP David Paquette   Decorah, IA00:00.0 264236  54 Team Wisconsin-MC2
DNP Matt Waite   Madison, WI00:00.0 206676  63 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNP Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 178293  72 Trisports/Eclipse Racing
DNP Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT00:00.0 173470  74 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNP Corey Masson (Cat2)   Newmarket, NH00:00.0 231692  77 MetLife p/b groSolar
DNP Jonathan Cook (Cat2)   Madison, WI00:00.0 258925  94 Nova IS Corp
DNP Ross White   Holmen, WI00:00.0 200545  95 Team Geargrinder
DNP Mike Sherer (Cat1)   Boulder, CO00:00.0 232977  98 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
DNP Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI00:00.0 145071  99 Planet Bike
DNP Scott Rosenfield   Lake Forest, IL00:00.0 246114  100 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN00:00.0 258509  102 Verizon U25 p/b ABD
DNP Daniel Holloway   Morgan Hill, CA00:00.0 181725  105 Bahati Foundation
DNP Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA00:00.0 287721  106 Bahati Foundation Elite Cyclin
DNP Jonathan Sundt   Austin, TX00:00.0 34666  112 UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategi
DNP Adam McClurg   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 222744  118 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNP dylan knutson   Salisbury, NC00:00.0 281816  120 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNP Colby Elliot   San Diego , CA00:00.0 203446  123 Bike Religion
DNP Rahsaan Bahati   Compton00:00.0 116625  128 UCI CT: Bahati Foundation Pro
DNP Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 138532  147 Team KAOS-Alegent Health
DNP Erik Loberg   Minneapolis, MN00:00.0 213434  148 Nova IS Corp
DNP Thomas Clark   Fort Collins, CO00:00.0 179448  149 Attitude Sports
DNP Joseph Shanahan   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 139118  150 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Tim Norris   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 283502  151 
DNP Mitch Gantz   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 225382  170 Nova IS Corp
DNP Mike EBERT   00:00.0  604 Verizon p/b ABD
DNP Joe Lewis   Edina, MN00:00.0 184027  612 
DNP Ben CHADDOCK   00:00.0  614 Rubicon Orbea
DNP Cesar Correa   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 204317  620 Iron Cycles
DNP Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 85929  621 TEAM GEARGRINDER
DNP Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 103032  623 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P
DNP Joseph Kukolla   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 187714  626 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
DNP Alex Wieseler   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 207324  627 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
DNP David Haase   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 14516  631 Attitude Sports
DNP Robert White (Cat1)   Brown Deer, WI00:00.0 197162  632 KENDA Pro Cycling p/b GEARGRIN
DNP David Block (Cat2)   Plymouth, MN00:00.0 241507  Bianchi/Grand Performance

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brian Koeneman (1 - Cat1)   Apple Valley, MN00:00.0 46700  418 Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 John Van Susteren   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 208025  475 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
4 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 224425  531 xXx Racing
5 Michael Martens (1 - Cat2)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 68766  406 BVC/Nomad Cycling
6 Todd Hancock   Indianapolis, IN00:00.0 63342  453 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Albertus Rohling   West Allis, WI00:00.0 150594  394 
8 Aaron Frahm   Mebane, NC00:00.0 200581  522 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
9 Adam Lesniakowski (2 - Cat1)   Chicago, IL00:00.0 162418  533 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
10 Mike Buechel   Portland, OR00:00.0 50377  426 Cafe Hollander RDC
11 Brian Conant   Dekalb, IL00:00.0 7522  363 Comma Van Wagner Racing
12 Randal Warren   Chicago, IL00:00.0 37289  412 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
13 Jason Kozicki   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 160070  377 Colavita Racing
14 Rory MCADAMS   00:00.0  488 Glotman Simpson
15 Matt Muyres   Bloomington, MN00:00.0 160576  521 Synergy
16 Gene Tolli   Albany, WI00:00.0 83764  397 CZ Velo
17 John Fleckenstein   Pewaukee, WI00:00.0 125362  366 Team Mack Racing
18 Tim WOODCOCK   00:00.0  491 Woodcock Cycleworks
19 Bryan Joas   Eagan, MN00:00.0 56745  524 Spring Street Sports
20 John Robertson   Sherwood, WI00:00.0 59327  393 O2 Cycling
21 Michael Spiro (2 - Cat2)   Plymouth, WI00:00.0 59255  511 Gear Grinder
22 Dirk Rettig   Waunakee, WI00:00.0 29575  518 Fisher Midwest Road Team
23 Thomas Falter   Westby, WI00:00.0 58196  512 Colavita
24 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:00.0 88669  360 Ball Watch Cycling Team
25 Christopher Johnston   Wayzata, MN00:00.0 50643  439 Tonka Cycle & Ski
26 Christopher Morris   Wausau, WI00:00.0 55692  387 GDVC
27 David Rusnak   Kensington, MD00:00.0 151875  430 Main Line Cycling
28 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA00:00.0 184434  398 Ca Pools / Dewalt Racing
29 Eric Knuth   Madison, WI00:00.0 203995  376 Fisher Midwest Road Team
30 Chad Bishop   Muscatine, IA00:00.0 223776  400 Harper's Cycling & Fitness
31 Thomas Felton   Henrico, VA00:00.0 267921  437 Team Geargrinder
32 Brian Grant   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 314520  370 Team Mack Racing Association
33 Nels Hackl   Golf, IL00:00.0 47919  403 PYOC
35 David Moxness (3 - Cat2)   Holmen, WI00:00.0 183937  407 River Valley Cycling Club
36 Jeffrey Hansen   Chicago, IL00:00.0 282042  404 PYOC
37 Brian Morrissey   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261760  529 xXx Racing
38 David Peters   Melrose, MA00:00.0 27843  408 Brazen Dropouts
39 Gordon Paulson   Cottage Grove, WI00:00.0 176866  507 Planet Bike
40 Thomas Kachelmeyer   Royal Oak, MI00:00.0 18395  405 WOLVERINE/ACFSTORES.COM
41 Thomas Cox   Bloomington, IN00:00.0 8003  470 Alderfer Bergen
42 Victor Grzebicki (1 - Cat3)   Glencoe, IL00:00.0 107020  534 Pact- DISH Network Cycling
43 Mark O'Banion   Saint Charles, IL00:00.0 47603  388 Team Mack
44 Jeffrey Kloppenburg   Jackson, WY00:00.0 170768  374 Teton Orthopaedics Masters Tea
45 Brian Petted   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 58472  389 Team Extreme
DNS Taggert Brooks   La Crosse, WI00:00.0 4987  362 CZ Velo
DNS Richard Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 11947  368 BETHEL CYCLE SPORT
DNS Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 47935  372 Ball Watch Cycling Team
DNS Michael Mercer (Cat2)   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 148211  385 CZ Velo
DNP Mark Dolin   Janesville, WI00:00.0 9724  178 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNP Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 3814  361 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney /
DNP Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI00:00.0 122771  365 
DNP Steven Flurry   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 66051  367 CZ Velo
DNP Jay LaBonne   Pleasant Prairie, WI00:00.0 216019  379 Velo Trocadero
DNP Thomas Kalstrup   Monticello, WI00:00.0 18471  383 BVC/Nomad Cycling
DNP Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:00.0 49190  390 Ball Watch Cycling Team
DNP Ray Reinders   Trinity, FL00:00.0 248260  392 FloridaVelo
DNP Aaron Schindler   Hartland, WI00:00.0 137634  410 Team Chiropractic Partners
DNP Billy Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 53173  415 ISCorp Cycling Team
DNP Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV00:00.0 218554  422 CA Pools Racing
DNP Richard Fuqua   Atlanta, GA00:00.0 128853  427 Cafe Hollander
DNP Chip Pieper   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 297721  443 Team Geargrinder
DNP Todd Kinart   Appleton, WI00:00.0 88303  452 River Valley Cycling Club- RVC
DNP Darin Chic   Sussex, WI00:00.0 229777  473 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNP John Seehafer   Colorado Springs, CO00:00.0 80370  492 Team Type 1
DNP Jonathan Atkins   Peachtree City, GA00:00.0 2039  514 Cafe Hollander
DNP Richard Spielberg   No City, MN00:00.0 48903  519 Minnesota Cycling Team
DNP Gregg Tischler   Superior, WI00:00.0 193343  525 Spring Street Sports
DNP Mike Johnson   Chippewa Falls, WI00:00.0 160617  526 Spring Street Sports
DNP Jim Winter (Cat2)   Delafield, WI00:00.0 48859  530 Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF Chris Halverson   Madison, WI 188913  371 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Kahler   Bakersfield, CA00:00.0 221287  848 Pelotonia cycling Team powered
2 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA00:00.0 292569  763 Mercy-Specialized
3 Joseph Tortorelli   Champaign, IL00:00.0 160061  843 Verizon Wireless Racing
4 Patrick Diamond   South Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 297764  754 Geargrinder
5 David Ziehr   Boston, MA00:00.0 277870  862 University of Wisconsin-Madiso
6 Andrew Stoll   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 294900  765 ISCorp Cycling Team
7 Nicholas Sabel   Ripon, WI00:00.0 263354  791 Fon du Lac Cyclery
8 Brad Ahrens   Sulphur, LA00:00.0 298121  799 Raising Cane's Racing
9 Samuel Geyer   Suamico, WI00:00.0 258210  796 Nova IS Corp
10 Kelby Shaw   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 232522  817 River Valley Cycling Club
11 Derek Hughes   Appleton, WI00:00.0 291716  785 O2 Cycling
12 Adam Biwan   Wichita Falls, TX00:00.0 174122  782 
13 Douglas Braun   Downers Grove, IL00:00.0 274582  863 Tower Racing
14 Alex Smetana   La Grange Highlands, IL00:00.0 271208  824 ReCycling
15 Jeff Curtes   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 8412  826 Fuel Cafe
16 William Pankonin   Boulder, CO00:00.0 273937  777 xXx Racing-AthletiCo
17 Nathan Longley   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 239139  759 LAPT
18 Brian Abraham   Buckeye, AZ00:00.0 76774  855 Fisher Midwest Road Team
19 Ric Damm   Ripon, WI00:00.0 205672  790 Ripon College
20 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI00:00.0 218703  774 Fisher Midwest Road Team
21 Justin Dyszelski   Cudahy, WI00:00.0 268045  797 ISCorp Cycling Team
22 Ryan Bosio   Cordova, TN00:00.0 65704  864 Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
23 Travis Heller   Parker, CO00:00.0 264205  756 Team Extreme Cycling
24 Bob Bryant   Wheaton, IL00:00.0 249865  770 Spin Doctor Cyclewerks
25 Ryan Carlson   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 273574  772 Team Wheel & Sprocket
26 Julio Jacobo   Libertyville00:00.0 218778  823 PYOC
27 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 114529  827 Team Wheel & Sprocket
28 Brian Krueger   Merrill, WI00:00.0 224056  758 Great Dane Velo Club
29 Christopher Mount   Chicago, IL00:00.0 72968  866 Unattached
30 Michael Martinsen   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 273712  868 Team Wisconsin/MC2
31 Andrew Ohlsson   Hartland00:00.0 48064  867 Team Wisconsin/MC2
DNS Kyle Foley   Wallingford, CT00:00.0 174494  755 IRS Medic
DNS Mark Norton   Madison, WI00:00.0 291138  762 
DNS Brian Stoveken   Madison, WI00:00.0 249708  767 Wisconsin/MC2
DNP Michael Jenich   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 260373  757 TEAM PEGASUS
DNP John Reynders   Seattle, WA00:00.0 255625  764 Team Wisconsin / MC2
DNP Jeramey Werbelow   West Bend, WI00:00.0 287594  768 Team Extreme
DNP William Butcher   Madison, WI00:00.0 285688  771 Magnus
DNP Jeff Melcher   West Bend, WI00:00.0 166066  794 Team Extreme
DNP Gregory Brown   Traversecity, MI00:00.0 279437  850 Priority Health Cycling Team
DNP Anthony Carfang   Boulder, CO00:00.0 243657  853 University of Colorado
DNP Justen Stracy   Spring, TX00:00.0 136599  854 Attitude Sports
DNP JAYSON TORRES   Kenosha, WI00:00.0 276457  865 LAMB Little Racing

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Davis   Appleton, WI00:00.0 266027  1740 O2 Cycling
2 Justin Michels   Neenah, WI00:00.0 312324  1753 O2 Cycling
3 Kevin Lindlau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 298079  1706 IS Corp
4 Chase Negley   Naperville, IL00:00.0 295534  1778 Iron Cycles
5 David Racine   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 99357  1644 Unattached
6 Nathan Labecki   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 209414  1638 Expo Racing
7 Andrew Webb   Appleton, WI00:00.0 312724  1707 O2 Cycling
8 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL00:00.0 235508  1686 Iron Cycles
9 Alexander Martin   Madison, WI00:00.0 308924  1783 UW Madison
11 Travis Miller   Jefferson, WI00:00.0 293344  1642 N/A
12 John Wolters   Seattle, WA00:00.0 287592  1653 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
13 Brian Arfmann   Arlington Heights, IL00:00.0 282223  1691 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
14 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL00:00.0 276599  1655 
15 Adam Gipril   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 297109  1793 Team Polska
16 Quentin Capista   Shorewood, IL00:00.0 268877  1784 Project 5
17 Alex Docter   Wauwatosa00:00.0 291930  1709 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
19 Andrew HELLPAP   00:00.0  1788 MadCity Velo
20 Andrew Braasch   Madison, WI00:00.0 307093  1627 Brazen Dropouts
21 Edwin Bagley   Chicago, IL00:00.0 229687  1779 Iron Cycles
22 Nathan Adams   Chicago, IL00:00.0 228701  1759 xXx Racing
23 Anthony ORLANDO   00:00.0  1787 
24 Paul Kardosh   Chicago, IL00:00.0 268726  1757 MOX Multisports
25 Dan Ellerkamp (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI00:00.0 279709  1762 Magnus
27 Joshua Wright   Madison, WI00:00.0 69477  1693 Magnus
28 Luke Batchelor-Clark   Madison, WI00:00.0 93290  1657 Magnus
29 matt kubsch   Normal, IL00:00.0 306553  1781 Illinois State
30 Tyler VanDeVoort   Madison, WI00:00.0 293004  1687 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
31 Nicholas Hardrath   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 185482  1633 hampshire cycle club
32 Sam Gabuzzi (1 - Cat4)   Glenview, IL00:00.0 295863  1690 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
33 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 274025  1645 Team Geargrinder
34 Clark McCarthy (2 - Cat4)   Oak Lawn, IL00:00.0 264174  1771 Beverly Bike/VeePak
35 Jonathan Lang   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 286652  1751 Hampshire Cycle Club
36 Douglas Zalis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 181163  1654 Vision Quest
37 UNKNOWN RIDER   00:00.0  ??? -------
38 Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL00:00.0 274440  1777 Iron Cycles
39 Leif Byrge-liebig   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 280257  1698 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
42 Jake Swenson (2 - Cat5)   Stevens Point, WI00:00.0 297914  1684 Spokes N Spines
43 Oyvind SOLVANG   00:00.0  1790 
44 Michael Cech   Kohler, WI00:00.0 320496  1786 
669 Shayne Santi   Verona, WI00:00.0 178364  1679 
DNS David Bartol   Grand Marais, MN00:00.0 192344  1626 MBRC/Flanders
DNS Andrew Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 268834  1640 NA
DNS Bryan WItry   Chicago, IL00:00.0 290447  1651 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNS Joe Schubert (Cat4)   Evanston, IL00:00.0 263435  1671 SUPER APE
DNS Thomas PIKULSKI   00:00.0  1675 
DNS Jared Craft   Rogers, AR00:00.0 282380  1631 ALBERTO'S
DNF Patrick Brock   West Bend, WI00:00.0 268180  1628 Team Extreme Cycling
DNF Benjamin Hobson   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 265143  1634 University of Arizona
DNF Ken Huxtable   Neenah Wi00:00.0 293876  1635 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNF Jared Rogers   Chicago, IL00:00.0 261146  1646 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
DNF Konrad Witt   Wood Dale, IL00:00.0 247336  1652 ABD
DNF Tristan Petsch-Horvath   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 312080  1708 Team Mack Racing
DNF Christopher Berge (Cat5)   Madison, WI00:00.0 280201  1756 Magnus
DNF Brandon POSEWITZ   00:00.0  1760 
DNF William Barnes   Chicago, IL00:00.0 302902  1780 XXX Racing
DNF Quo Minh BENGOL   00:00.0  1785 
DNF David Hudson   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286044  1791 xXx Racing
DNF Theodore Pyzyk   Grafton, WI00:00.0 310880  1792 Gear Grinder
DNF Eric Hardrath   Milwaukee Wi00:00.0 185463  1702 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Men - Master

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 182177  1086 Fuel Cafe
2 Marian PYSZCZEK   00:00.0  1043 Lifesport
3 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 172255  1028 velo trocadero
4 Tim Lutz (1 - Cat4)   Appleton, WI00:00.0 59147  1130 O2 Cycling
5 Brian CHRISTENSEN   00:00.0  1137 Gear Grinder
6 Terence Beilfuss   Port Washington, WI00:00.0 211273  1016 Team Extreme
7 Billy Graef   Elkhart Lake, WI00:00.0 294217  1081 Team Gear Grinder
8 Jeffrey Gantz   Green Bay Wi00:00.0 187394  1029 Team Extreme
9 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI00:00.0 227470  1084 Fuel Cafe
10 David Schrauth   Winnetka, IL00:00.0 298292  1135 2CC/Second City Cyclists
11 Chris Mueller   Chili, WI00:00.0 296439  1069 Big Ring Flyers
12 Brent Hueth (1 - Cat5)   Madison, WI00:00.0 280845  1061 
13 Randy WEGENER   00:00.0  1161 Fon du Lac Cycling
14 Christopher MacFarland   Chicago, IL00:00.0 227090  1068 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
15 Nicholas Venice   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286521  1157 xXx Racing
16 William Koehler   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 214442  1722 Extreme Ski & Bike
17 Thomas Panton   Centennial, CO00:00.0 278739  1170 xXx Racing
18 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL00:00.0 263421  1148 Proctor Cycling Team
19 Christopher YAGGIE   00:00.0  1146 Attitude Sports
20 John Timm   Germantown, WI00:00.0 209235  1045 Team Extreme
21 John Boudry   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 285578  1020 Team Extreme
22 Thomas Hooyer   Shorewood, WI00:00.0 196544  1103 Fisher Midwest Road Team
23 David Studner   Madison, WI00:00.0 132116  1156 Fisher Midwest Road Team
24 Matt Knoepke   Montello, WI00:00.0 288061  1097 Unattached
25 Tom Starr   Oregon, WI00:00.0 123474  1140 MadCity Velo Club
26 Dave KASTELIC   00:00.0  1171 Team Surf
27 Charles Keuler (2 - Cat4)   Springfield, MO00:00.0 272085  1064 Ozark Cycling Club
28 Nathan Phelps   De Pere, WI00:00.0 272098  1072 Big Ring Flyers
30 Michael Buelter   Neenah, WI00:00.0 293992  1144 Attitude Sports
31 Ross Giese   Lake Geneva, WI00:00.0 248274  1082 Stoton Velo Club
32 Benny Smith   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312254  1091 Gear Grinder
33 Jason Kayzar   Brookfield, WI00:00.0 287672  1063 Team Wisconsin
34 Peter REINHARD   00:00.0  1158 
35 Donald Janczak   Greendale, WI00:00.0 295308  1037 trocadero
36 Robert Ballantyne   Chicago, IL00:00.0 313928  1052 Chicago Fire Department
37 Scott Diedrich   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 308086  1058 Attitude Sports
38 Andrew Feuersthaler   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 288083  1025 Geargrinder
39 Gregory Francken   Elm Grove, WI00:00.0 201071  1136 Team Wisconsin/MC2
40 Quentin Gniot   Green Bay, WI00:00.0 293921  1031 Titletown Flyers
41 David Blomme   Madison, WI00:00.0 244805  1019 Fisher Midwest Road Team
42 James Buckley   De Pere, WI00:00.0 226361  1021 Colavita Racing
43 Christian BAUER   00:00.0  1166 Gear Grinder
44 John DANIELS   00:00.0  1056 
45 Jeff AYRE   00:00.0  1051 Woodcock Cycle Works
46 Ken MUTH   00:00.0  1101 Nova IS Corp
47 Kartis WESTEMEYER   00:00.0  1163 
48 Joseph Michels (3 - Cat4)   Fond Du Lac, WI00:00.0 54001  1162 Attitude Sports
49 Mike RHOADES   00:00.0  1160 
50 Donald Isaacs   Aurora, IL00:00.0 243326  1036 Bicycle Heaven
51 Jim Patti   Chicago, IL00:00.0 302828  1071 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
52 Paul KLOPPENBURG   00:00.0  1065 
53 Gary JOHNSON   00:00.0  1142 HCC
54 Rit Booth   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 51735  1167 Hampshire Cycle Club
55 Craig Howe   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 266329  1033 GearGrinder
56 Todd Busteed   Winfield, IL00:00.0 281758  1165 ABD Cycle Club
57 James Heinecke   Sheboygan, WI00:00.0 241024  1147 Brats n Beer
DNS Philip Collin   Golf, IL00:00.0 7409  1022 GHS Silverbacks
DNS Aaron Goldberg   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 238376  1032 IS Corp
DNS Mike Hulen   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 265328  1035 
DNS Kenneth Woodrow   Cincinnati Oh00:00.0 53598  1048 Squadra Coppi
DNP Scott Ertl (Cat4)   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 265813  1024 Team Extreme
DNP Tim Lindner   Morton, IL00:00.0 289346  1039 Proctor Cycling Team
DNP Christian Meekma   Menomonee Falls, WI00:00.0 310737  1040 
DNP James Saueressig   West Bend, WI00:00.0 58751  1075 Big Ring Flyers
DNP Gary VanderVeen   Sheboygan Falls, WI00:00.0 167309  1151 Unattached
DNP Barney Sheafor   Middleton, WI00:00.0 210543  1154 Fisher Midwest Road Team
DNP Scott Kremer   Black Earth, WI00:00.0 290230  1159 Great Dane Velo Club
DNP Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 97808  1164 My Wife Inc
DNP Rudolph Zarate   Deerfield, IL00:00.0 290195  1168 xXx Racing
DNP Mike LOBERG   00:00.0  1169 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO00:00.0 163561  204 Team Revolution
2 Sarah Caravella   Boulder, CO00:00.0 199998  261 Team CARD
3 Cari Higgins   Boulder, CO00:00.0 225441  241 Peanut Butter & co
4 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 126302  221 ZMotion
6 Kori Seehafer   Eau Claire Wi00:00.0 77841  230 Team Type 1
7 Melissa Dahlman   Saint Paul, MN00:00.0 265917  285 MBRC/Flanders
8 Cathryn Josefina Merla-Watson (2 - Cat1)   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 204807  219 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
9 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 223809  278 Touchstone Climbing
10 Kim Ciolli   San Antonio, TX00:00.0 210485  205 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
11 Kristin Wentworth   Madison, WI00:00.0 207606  232 Team Kenda
12 Sydney Brown (3 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE00:00.0 250848  202 Treads.com/DFT
13 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:00.0 68653  229 Z-Motion
14 Jeannie Kuhajek (1 - Cat2)   Crystal Lake, IL00:00.0 316598  212 Team Mack Racing Association
16 Kendi Thomas (4 - Cat1)   Walla Walla, WA00:00.0 223064  260 Kenda Tire
17 Gina Voci   Charlotte, NC00:00.0 140372  283 Spokes Woman Syndicate
18 Julie Kuliecza   Richmond, VA00:00.0 238481  213 Fruit 66/ Artemis
19 Christine Riker   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 290240  225 Dolce Vita Cycling
20 Linsey Bradshaw-Sandoval (2 - Cat2)   Los Alamos, NM00:00.0 237609  234 Treads.com/DFT
22 Lindsey Durst   Saint Charles, MO00:00.0 270694  207 Team Kenda
24 Kate Mahoney   Roswell, GA00:00.0 294800  216 Performance Bicycle Racing
25 Sandra Hyra (3 - Cat2)   Glenwood Springs, CO00:00.0 228109  236 Treads.com/DFT
DNS Aimee ALLEN   00:00.0  200 
DNS Patricia Black   San Luis Obispo, CA00:00.0 72039  201 Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Sp
DNS Rachel Byus   Chandler, AZ00:00.0 260379  203 FCS/Metro Volkswagen
DNS Jacquelyn Crowell   Alpharetta, GA00:00.0 185441  206 Team Type 1
DNS Mary Magnani   San Francisco, CA00:00.0 257717  215 Dolce Vita
DNS Megan Hottman   Golden, CO00:00.0 194394  235 Treads.com/DFT
DNP Morgan Patton   Athens, GA00:00.0 257696  222 Team Type 1
DNP Lenore Pipes (Cat1)   Ithaca, NY00:00.0 273047  224 Fruit66/Artemis
DNP Kate Ross   Bristol, TN00:00.0 160047  228 Team CARD
DNP Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  275 Team Type 1
DNP Laurel Green   Windsor, CA00:00.0 75728  280 Team Bici Sport

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Whitney Gaggioli   Coloma, WI00:00.0 215646  1903 
2 Holly MATTHEWS   00:00.0  255 Nova IS Corp
3 Jannette Rho   Chicago, IL00:00.0 288738  1912 
4 cathy frampton   La Grange, IL00:00.0 275322  1902 Project 5 Racing
5 Meghan Lapeta   Chicago, IL00:00.0 204804  1922 Smart Cycling Bike Shop
7 Antonia Leal   Waukesha, WI00:00.0 130161  277 Planet Bike
8 Heidi Sarna   Chicago, IL00:00.0 271002  1960 xXx Racing
9 Lindsey Kriete   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 302860  1936 Team Gear Grinder
10 Jennifer Koch   Wauwatosa, WI00:00.0 315168  1933 Team Geargrinder
11 Kimberly White (1 - Cat3)   Grafton, WI00:00.0 297995  1943 Team Geargrinder
12 Krista Baber   Elkhorn, WI00:00.0 313644  1908 Nova IS Corp
13 amelia moore   Chicago, IL00:00.0 286576  1973 xXx Racing
14 Heidi Kraut   Delafield, WI00:00.0 306581  1977 Endurance Trust
15 Angela Theriault   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 210864  1930 Cafe Hollander RDC
16 Janice LEVY   00:00.0  1975 Nova IS Corp
17 Tamara Fraser   Chicago, IL00:00.0 236641  1972 xXx Racing
18 Elise Kikis   Chicago, IL00:00.0 309062  1907 Alberto's Sport
19 Katie Weber   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 279945  1949 Nova IS Corp
20 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI00:00.0 248348  1928 Team Kenda Tire
21 Sara Liebert   San Francisco Ca 00:00.0 315192  1958 
22 Janell Glembocki   Franklin, WI00:00.0 280259  1944 Chiropractic Partners
23 Julie Phelps   De Pere, WI00:00.0 278869  1920 Big Ring Flyers
24 Olivia PRATT   00:00.0  1967 Great Dane Velo Club
25 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland00:00.0 288500  1917 Early Bird Women's Development
26 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL00:00.0 268129  1971 Flatlandia Cycling Team
27 Dana Jones   Milwaukee, WI00:00.0 312005  1941 Nova IS Corp
28 Dena Eaton   Park City, UT00:00.0 61672  1901 shePedals Cycling
29 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL00:00.0 300135  1906 Iron Cycles
30 Erin FELDHAUSEN   00:00.0  1974 Gear Grinder
31 Therese Luna   Whitefish Bay, WI00:00.0 292091  1931 ISCorp Cycling Team
32 Stephanie Dameral   Vacaville, CA00:00.0 287351  1915 Early Bird Women's Development
33 Maria Carlstedt   Mequon, WI00:00.0 277446  1979 GearGrinder
34 Margie FREEMAN   00:00.0  1980 Nova IS Corp
35 Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 161325  1956 Team Wheel & Sprocket
36 Jessica Helmlinger   Cedarburg, WI00:00.0 255881  1952 Cafe Hollander RDC
37 Marnie Pearsall   Fox Point , WI00:00.0 314986  1911 gear grinder
38 Yvonne Schumacher (2 - Cat3)   Mukwonago, WI00:00.0 241694  1940 Nova Cycle Sports Foundation I
39 Nancy Iglinski   Racine, WI00:00.0 313432  1978 Nova IS Corp
40 Jerel Lynn Waide   Durham, NC00:00.0 277863  1913 Project 5 Racing
DNS Mandy Marquardt   Allentown, PA00:00.0 200340  1910 Team Type 1
DNS Monica McDonald   Eau Claire, WI00:00.0 280818  1918 I S Corps
DNS Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI00:00.0 161325  1921 Wheel and Sprocket
DNP Jennifer SULLIVAN   00:00.0  1976 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerOSMOSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee