Race Results for
ACA Wednesday Night Criterium Series
Pittsburgh, PA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 06/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Cummings   Pittsburgh, PA 201402   Fort Pitt Velo
2 John Heffner   Pittsburgh, PA 261703   Iron City Bikes
3 Joseph Ruggery   Greensburg, PA 30830   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
4 Justin Kanter   Moon Twp, PA 201399   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
5 Kevan Rutledge   Pittsburgh, PA 248566   UPMC Cycling Performance
6 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Allegheny Cycling Association
7 Brian Hoffman   Pittsburgh, PA 256860   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
8 Robert Gottlieb   Pittsburgh, PA 46469   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
9 Steve Bedilion   Mcmurray, PA 212417   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
10 Carl Flink   Nashville , TN 122479   UPMC Cycling Performance
11 Micheal Jernigan   Lexington, KY 178469   Pittsburgh Elite Velo
12 Matthew Brungard (1 - Cat3)   New Middletown, OH 108697   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
13 Dan Greene   Pittsburgh, PA 172784   Iron City Bikes
14 Fred Baldasare   Murrysville, PA 80725   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
15 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
16 Christopher Rassekh   Lafayette Hill, PA 60519   ChamRakh Cycling
17 Eric Lundgren   Pittsburgh, PA 264778   Iron City Bikes
18 Jake Lifson   Pittsburgh, PA 43355   Fort Pitt Velo
19 Jared Babik   Pittsburgh, PA 165571   Indiana Regional Medical Center
20 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   DPS Penn
21 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   University of Pitt

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samson McHugh   Pittsburgh, PA 290653   University of Pitt
2 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
3 Edward Grystar   Oakmont, PA 244283   Three Rivers Bicycle Club
4 John Cotter   Mckeesport, PA 293132   Freddie Fu Cycling Team
5 Andrew Seitz   New York, NY 291272   Allegheny Cycling Association
6 Zachary Zerby   Pottstown, PA 273298   University of Pittsburgh
7 Darin Shriver   Washington, PA 165983   DPS Penn
8 James Mock   Bridgeville, PA 155461   Steel City Endurance
9 Robert Lochner   Pittsburgh, PA 278890   Iron City Bikes
10 Aaron Bennett   Pittsburgh, PA 248480   Steel City Endurance
11 Parke Wentling (1 - Cat3)   Greenville, PA 51792   Presque Isle Cycling Club
12 Keith Hower   Washington, PA 274419   DPS Penn
13 Christian Schott   Imperial, PA 255619   National Velo
14 Nehemiah McHugh   Pittsburgh 292801   BikeTek p/b TSG
15 Donald Splitstone   Pittsburgh, PA 194054   Allegheny Cycling Association
16 Edward King-Smith   Pittsburgh, PA 228538   Iron City Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerSpyOSMOUSACDFShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee