Race Results for
Elkhart Time Trial Series
Elkhart, IA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Chris Martin      
1Monika Martin      
2Dave Hammer      
2Cindy DuBois      
3Kim West      
3Susan Cook      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Nathan Hicks      
2Tim Putnam      
3Scott Sparrgrove      
4Rami Hanania      
5Mike Reagan      
6Nate Cline      
7Barron Bremner      
8John Brown      
9Chris Olkiewicz      
10Chris Harms      
11Matthew Schneider      
12David Primm      
13John Mickey      
14Joseph Kopp      
15Bailey Forrest      
16Steve Cunningham      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   
2551.14Jacob Leih   Indianola, IA 287160   
3562.27Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227   
4573.41Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 300262   
5584.54Spencer Clark   Clive, IA 304927   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.47Brian Clark   Clive, IA 255001   
2529.16Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   
3537.85Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   
4David Cornelison      
5555.24Ron Vos   Ankeny, IA 248552   
6Todd Bindel      
7Sean McKay      
8Jeff Bakeris      
9Steve Wiseman      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1492.65Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567   
2512.12Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO 45360   
3531.59Doug Reichardt   Des Moines, IA 209832   
4551.06Danny Kruzic   West Des Moines, IA 167497   
5570.53Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA 320200   
6Steve Cox      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1534.40Paul Black   Des Moines, IA 118342   
2544.97James Floyd   West Des Moines, IA 226368   
3Craig Morkert      
4566.10John Hartwig   Ankeny, IA 198880   
5576.66Earl Hill   Britt, IA 225936   
6Harry Fortney      

Men - Funny Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Rick Gritters      

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1459.69Patrick Davis   Waterloo, IA 287334   
2Joel Rinderneckt      
3474.17Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921   
4481.41Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057   
5488.65Matthew Zepeda (1 - Cat5)   Des Moines, IA 245786   
6Jared Dammann      
7Gary McKibben      
8Tom Hamilton      
9Braydn Girdler      
10Eric Peterson      
11Andy Edwards      
12Jason Bernstein      
13Daniel Davis      
14Tom Von      
15Inigo Ibarra      
16Mark Hanrahan      
17Tory Mears      
18Curt Sauve      
19Peter Koestler      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1507.16Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   
2517.51Joshua Wandrey   Granger, IA 300782   
3527.87Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744   
4538.23David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252   
5548.58Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080   
6Lane Anderson      
7Sergey Motorny      
8Jared McClaren      
9Rick Noyes      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Lauri Lumm      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tanelle Berard   Clive, IA 311902   
2Jessica Stout      
3573.33Tianna Berard   Clive, IA 311950   
4590.00Sydney Clark   Clive, IA 304928   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970   
2546.66Sandra Dunivan   Urbandale, IA 286904   
3553.31Catherine McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843   
4559.97Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381   
5566.63Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834   
6Kelly Wingate-Welsh      
7Connie French      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1529.07Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481   
2541.26Julie Zierke-Clark   Clive, IA 211092   
3Amy Hanrahan      
4565.63Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264   
5577.81Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA 225959   
6Heidi Geiger      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Jennifer Filipiak   Bloomington, IL 273362   
2565.00Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566   
3590.00Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA 295316   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpyBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee