Race Results for
Elkhart Time Trial Series
Elkhart, IA
(Event Information)
Individual Time Trial on 05/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Tandem

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Martin      
1 Monika Martin      
2 Dave Hammer      
2 Cindy DuBois      
3 Kim West      
3 Susan Cook      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nathan Hicks      
2 Tim Putnam      
3 Scott Sparrgrove      
4 Rami Hanania      
5 Mike Reagan      
6 Nate Cline      
7 Barron Bremner      
8 John Brown      
9 Chris Olkiewicz      
10 Chris Harms      
11 Matthew Schneider      
12 David Primm      
13 John Mickey      
14 Joseph Kopp      
15 Bailey Forrest      
16 Steve Cunningham      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Rekemeyer   Ames, IA 297983   
2 Jacob Leih   Indianola, IA 287160   
3 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227   
4 Joshua Kidman   Dallas Center, IA 300262   
5 Spencer Clark   Clive, IA 304927   

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Clark   Clive, IA 255001   
2 Kurt Hantelmann   Altoona, IA 200710   
3 Scott Wall   Ames, IA 47495   
4 David Cornelison      
5 Ron Vos   Ankeny, IA 248552   
6 Todd Bindel      
7 Sean McKay      
8 Jeff Bakeris      
9 Steve Wiseman      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Shaffer   Ely, IA 175567   
2 Randy Gaffney   Boulder, CO 45360   
3 Doug Reichardt   Des Moines, IA 209832   
4 Danny Kruzic   West Des Moines, IA 167497   
5 Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA 320200   
6 Steve Cox      

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Black   Des Moines, IA 118342   
2 James Floyd   West Des Moines, IA 226368   
3 Craig Morkert      
4 John Hartwig   Ankeny, IA 198880   
5 Earl Hill   Britt, IA 225936   
6 Harry Fortney      

Men - Funny Bike

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Gritters      

Men - Cat4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Patrick Davis   Waterloo, IA 287334   
2 Joel Rinderneckt      
3 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921   
4 Kale Halder   West Des Moines, IA 281057   
5 Matthew Zepeda (1 - Cat5)   Des Moines, IA 245786   
6 Jared Dammann      
7 Gary McKibben      
8 Tom Hamilton      
9 Braydn Girdler      
10 Eric Peterson      
11 Andy Edwards      
12 Jason Bernstein      
13 Daniel Davis      
14 Tom Von      
15 Inigo Ibarra      
16 Mark Hanrahan      
17 Tory Mears      
18 Curt Sauve      
19 Peter Koestler      

Men - Cat1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Derek Cassaday   Des Moines, IA 220786   
2 Joshua Wandrey   Granger, IA 300782   
3 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744   
4 David Lippold   West Des Moines, IA 56252   
5 Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080   
6 Lane Anderson      
7 Sergey Motorny      
8 Jared McClaren      
9 Rick Noyes      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Eddy Merckx

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauri Lumm      

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanelle Berard   Clive, IA 311902   
2 Jessica Stout      
3 Tianna Berard   Clive, IA 311950   
4 Sydney Clark   Clive, IA 304928   

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970   
2 Sandra Dunivan   Urbandale, IA 286904   
3 Catherine McMullen   Desmoines, IA 309843   
4 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381   
5 Julie Goodman   Newton, IA 307834   
6 Kelly Wingate-Welsh      
7 Connie French      

Women - Cat1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Vetterlein   Des Moines, IA 202481   
2 Julie Zierke-Clark   Clive, IA 211092   
3 Amy Hanrahan      
4 Lacey Douglas   Des Moines, IA 208264   
5 Lanette LeCroy   Altoona, IA 225959   
6 Heidi Geiger      

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Filipiak   Bloomington, IL 273362   
2 Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566   
3 Megan Kelly   Ankeny, IA 295316   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerSpyOSMOCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee