Race Results for
Spring Fling Crit Series
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Youth

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  909 GP VeloTek
2 Jacob George     939 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
3 Christina Funk     906 GP VeloTek
5 Margaret Mellott   Shawnee, KS 307910  944 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matt Pfannenstiel   Lawrence, KS 288813  11 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
2 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  23 St. John's Cycling
3 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  10 GP VeloTek
4 Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  18 Cow Town Cycling Team
5 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  27 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
6 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  Capps Rebound
7 Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  Capp's-Rebound
8 John (Jack) Funk (1 - Cat3)   Topeka, KS 221084  Team Power Train
9 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  25 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP John Sieczkowski (Cat3)   Freeman, MO 214227  13 GP VeloTek
DNP Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  Specs Racing
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  19 GP VeloTek
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  121 GP VeloTek
DNP Erik Schick (Cat4)   Wichita, KS 272915  126 Team Undiscovered
DNP Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  GP VeloTek
DNP James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  99 GP VeloTek
DNP david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  128 Zoom Performance
DNP Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  127 KU Cycling
DNP Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  108 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  120 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNP Carl Garrison (Cat3)   Clovis, CA 196410  24 Specs Racing
DNP Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  118 Specs Racing
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  105 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  14 GP VeloTek
DNP Brian Sparks (Cat3)   Leessummit, MO 288029  15 GP VeloTek
DNP Sean Clancy     136 KC Chiefs
DNP Christian Griffin   Independence, MO 225178  137 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  360 Racing
DNP Jeffrey Schroeder   Denver, CO 233852  28 Cycle City Racing
DNP Christian J C Beer   Lawrence, KS 220342  20 Cycle City Racing
DNP Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  26 Bicycle Shack Racing
DNF Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  107 GP VeloTek
DNF David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  125 GP VeloTek
DNF Thomas Griffin   Kansas City, MO 229062  138 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNF Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  132 Renaissance Cycling

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rick Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 225727  120 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  127 KU Cycling
3 Kyle Skinner   Peculiar, MO 293746  108 Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Richard Anthony     129 In-A-Tub
5 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  113 GP VeloTek
6 Richard Cassube   Wichita, KS 289920  124 Specs Racing
7 david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  128 Zoom Performance
8 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  133 San Diego Cyclo-Vets
9 Zach Dubas   Lenexa, KS 263474  107 GP VeloTek
10 Kevin Nierman   Lees Summit, MO 271488  130 Unattached
DNP Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  792 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  114 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  135 Midwest Cycling
DNP Keith Skillman   Lawrence, KS 52450  131 GP VeloTek
DNP Myron Michael   Overland Park, KS 24244  121 GP VeloTek
DNP Hector Soto   Kansas City, MO 238716  132 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Sean Clancy     136 KC Chiefs
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  125 GP VeloTek
DNP Brian Mellott   Shawnee, KS 141218  115 GP VeloTek
DNP Gary Owens   Wichita, KS 237502  118 Specs Racing
DNP Claire Armstrong   Glen Allen, VA 263414  768 Kinetic Cycling
DNP Kip LaMunyon   Kansas City, MO 262254  134 In-A-Tub
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  104 In-A-Tub
DNP Tyler Schumacher   Overland Park, KS 199298  105 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Ted Smith   Kansas City, MO 217945  117 In-A-Tub
DNP Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  123 In-A-Tub
DNP Erik Schick   Wichita, KS 272915  126 Team Undiscovered

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eric Kolwicz     320 Specs Racing
2 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  323 Localcycling.com
3 Corbin Soliday   Lawrence, KS 306638  330 Colavita/ Parisi
4 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  327 KU Cycling
5 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  418 Bicycle Shack Racing
6 Mike Garven     313 Unattached
7 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  331 Tailwind Cyclists
8 Chris Wiggins   Emporia, KS 298991  336 Unattached
9 Jordan Haffener   Jenks, OK 282679  328 KSU Cycling
10 Reimund Manneck   Manhattan, KS 288950  310 GP VeloTek
DNP Joshua Walkup   Leavenworth, KS 235307  318 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Aaron Stull   Parkville, MO 273188  333 Epic Cycling Team
DNP Daniel Thompson   Manhattan, KS 282596  319 GP VeloTek
DNP Chris Fugate     334 Unattached
DNP Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  317 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Neil Snyder   Leavenworth, KS 290685  300 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  326 GP VeloTek
DNP Andrew White   Lawrence, KS 307536  329 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP Kevin Yaghoubi     332 Unattached
DNP Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  311 GP VeloTek
DNP Matthew Kassawara   Lawrence, KS 223864  304 Tailwind Cyclists
DNP Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  335 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
DNP grant harrison   La Crosse, WI 309144  315 GP VeloTek

Men - Cat 5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Awe   Kansas City, MO 273255  412 The Wheel Cyclery
2 Michael Saif   Leawood, KS 305610  418 Bicycle Shack Racing
3 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  415 Blue River Bicycle Club
4 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  425 SKC Racing
5 James Hall     403 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Mark Madden     406 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  426 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
8 John Harding   Fortleavenworth, KS 299333  404 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
9 Stuart Smith     409 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Dean Feuerborn     401 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Kerry George   Fort Leavenworth, KS 309041  417 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP ron stratton   Leavenworth, KS 275424  410 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Eric Walthall     411 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Terry Hawkins   Plattecity, MO 307730  405 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Richard Arnold     400 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Bradley Albers   Overland Park, KS 287395  424 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Richard Showalter   Ftleavnwrth, KS 305442  408 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Ken Goventtio     402 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Harlan Huey   Tecumseh, KS 293747  420 Capp's-Rebound
DNF Sr Paz   Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing  Richard 407

Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Bradley   Blue Springs, MO 4563  224 St. John's Cycling
2 Jack Mason   Topeka, KS 196516  209 Capps Rebound
3 Kurtis Albrecht   Lenexa, KS 193520  219 Capp's-Rebound
4 James Whittaker   Lawrence, KS 38088  99 GP VeloTek
5 Erik Schick (1 - Cat4)   Wichita, KS 272915  223 Team Undiscovered
6 Carl Garrison (1 - Cat3)   Clovis, CA 196410  228 Specs Racing
7 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  226 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
8 Richard Cassube   Wichita, KS 289920  222 Specs Racing
9 Chuong Doan   Kansas City, MO 251326  221 In-A-Tub
10 Brendan Sheehan   Leavenworth, KS 99504  201 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Rob Wilshusen   Lawrence, KS 38485  202 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Craig Bissell   Prairie Village, KS 149720  207 360 Racing
DNP William Anderson   Lawrence, KS 194087  200 360 Racing
DNP David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  225 GP VeloTek
DNP Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  227 GP VeloTek
DNP Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  212 In-A-Tub
DNP Tom Awe   Kansas City, MO 273255  206 The Wheel Cyclery
DNP William Prann   Lenexa, KS 243848  208 Midwest Cycling
DNP wesley robertson   Kansas City, MO 275117  203 In-A-Tub
DNP Steven Wathke   Topeka, KS 198134  214 Capp's-Rebound

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  943 GP VeloTek
2 Sam Kline   Wichita, KS 240442  900 Specs Racing
3 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  311 GP VeloTek
4 Ryan Millershaski   Ingalls, KS 290345  940 specs racing
5 Aaron Robertson     942 
6 Daniel Funk   Topeka, KS 275775  909 GP VeloTek

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Markey   Madison, WI 307289  777 KU Cycling
2 Claire Armstrong   Glen Allen, VA 263414  768 Kinetic Cycling
3 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  786 GP VeloTek
4 Caitlin Rolfs     771 Tailwind Cyclists
5 Shari Krepps   Lees Summit, MO 199253  784 Bike Shack Racing
6 Erica Goddard (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 306063  773 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
7 Jamie Martens   Mission, KS 266503  789 Unattached
8 Laura Murphy   Lawrence, KS 269450  774 Cycle City Racing
DNP Ann Sink   Overland Park, KS 298126  794 Unattached
DNP Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  775 Unattached
DNP Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  792 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNP Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  764 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  766 Renaissance Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Caitlin Rolfs     771 Tailwind Cyclists
2 Emily Lightner   Kansas City, KS 294049  776 SKC Racing
3 Jill Wohlgemuth   Grand Junction, CO 278374  782 SKC Racing
4 Kelly Skinner   Lees Summit, MO 309087  775 Unattached
5 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  764 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
6 Gayle McFarland   Leavenworth, KS 291875  763 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Erica Goddard   Lawrence, KS 306063  773 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
8 michelle krawczyk   Leavenworth, KS 308648  765 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Ann Sink   Overland Park, KS 298126  794 Unattached
DNP Jamie Martens   Mission, KS 266503  789 Unattached
DNP Laura Murphy   Lawrence, KS 269450  774 Cycle City Racing
DNP Amanda Kline   Wichita, KS 209535  767 Specs Racing
DNP Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  793 SKC Racing
DNP Wendy Guilbeau   Bonner Springs, KS 275159  766 Renaissance Cycling
DNP Jennifer Smith   Kansas City, KS 235628  760 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Mason Hansen   Shawnee, KS 307530  772 KCOI Boulevard
DNP Paula Burton   Lansing, KS 275237  761 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Dorothy Hall     762 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
DNP Katie George   Lawrence, KS 307376  791 KU Cycling

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOUSACDFBonk BreakerCUORESierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee