Race Results for
Madera County Stage Race
Madera, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 03/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Willie Myers   0:39:39.0   Team City
2 cody greer   Sanger, CA0:39:39.0 309590   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
3 Don Pontes   Rocklin, CA0:39:39.0 298033   Rio Strada Racing
4 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV0:39:39.0 305878   Team Revolutions
5 Julio Cesar Esqueda   Oakland, CA0:39:39.0 272384   Team Hammer Nutrition
6 Matthew Spaulding   Sacramento, CA0:39:39.0 279472   Unattached
7 Tyler Swartz   San Francisco, CA0:39:39.0 304004   Team Roaring Mouse
8 Jeremiah Kille   Aptos, CA0:39:39.0 304508   Taleo Racing
9 Eric Gneckow   Gilroy, CA0:39:39.0 275884   Team Roaring Mouse
10 Richard Allen   San Mateo, CA0:39:39.0 251716   Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Reid Weber   Reno, NV0:39:39.0 305011   Reno Wheelmen
12 Tom Cesar   Fresno, CA0:39:39.0 304936   Vapor Racing
13 christopher pimentel   Clovis, CA0:39:39.0 304879   Unattached
14 Jeremy Tuttle   Clovis, CA0:39:39.0 303019   Central Valley Cycling
15 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA0:39:39.0 301504   Team Kaos-Alegent Health
16 John Ricketts   Mount Hermon, CA0:39:39.0 307333   Taleo Racing
17 Charles Eckel   Losaltos, CA0:39:39.0 306979   Unattached
18 Robert Woodward   Madera, CA0:39:39.0 303875   Central Valley Cycling
19 Bob Loux   Modesto, CA0:39:39.0 287104   Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team
20 Matt Harris   Sparks, NV0:39:39.0 309459   Unattached
21 Chaminda Fernando   San Francisco, CA0:39:39.0 289337   Unattached
22 Marco Carvajal   San Francisco, CA0:39:39.0 305357   Unattached
23 Gordon Reese   Walnut Creek, CA0:39:39.0 198593   Taleo Racing
24 John Becker   Sanfrancisco, CA0:39:39.0 284814   Team Roaring Mouse
25 Oliver Ryan   Sausalito, CA0:39:39.0 304360   Unattached
26 Elmar Stefke   Berkeley, CA0:39:39.0 271320   Unattached
27 Leland Jones   Fresno, CA0:39:39.0 107204   Vapor Racing
28 Casper Wagner   0:39:39.0   
29 nick baird   Sanger, CA0:39:39.0 309596   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
30 Ryan Ashford   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:39.0 304270   Unattached
31 Tony Lopes   Sanfrancisco, CA0:39:39.0 305951   Mission Cycling
32 Eric Geslien   Sanfrancisco, CA0:39:39.0 306565   Positive Momentum Foundation
33 Bob Beretta   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:39:39.0 304950   Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Nicholas Konwest   San Francisco, CA0:39:49.0 303871   Team Roaring Mouse
35 Kurt Freytag   Oakland, CA0:39:49.0 303914   Evergreen Cycling
36 Glenn Imke   Bakersfield, CA0:39:55.0 280879   Simply Fit/Action Sports
37 salifu mohammed   Sananselmo, CA0:39:55.0 304756   Paradigm Cycles
38 Rockie Stevens   Clovis, CA0:39:55.0 286795   Vapor Racing
39 Derek Moffitt   Gridley, CA0:40:08.0 308701   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
40 Erik Needham   Sanfrancisco, CA0:42:29.0 303400   Team Roaring Mouse
41 Bill Burgoyne   Walnut Creek, CA0:42:29.0 304980   Taleo Racing
42 William Zavanelli   Concord, CA0:43:45.0 305017   Taleo Racing
43 Marsh Oakes   Cameronpark, CA0:44:05.0 307551   Bicycle Planet
44 Nick Massarella   Oakhurst, CA0:45:35.0 306412   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
45 Carlos Perez Gautrin   San Diego, CA0:46:14.0 307176   San Jose Bicycle Club
46 Jeremy Darrah   Oakland, CA0:52:26.0 307418   Godspeed Courier

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA0:42:11.0 252994   Bicycle Planet
2 Ross Trenary   Oakland, CA0:42:11.0 255259   Metromint Cycling
3 Chris Latsch   Oakland, CA0:42:11.0 303903   Metromint Cycling
4 Rainier Schaefer   Sanfrancisco, CA0:42:11.0 304249   Godspeed Courier
5 Kevin White   San Francisco, CA0:42:11.0 256199   Godspeed Courier
6 Eugene Kim   Huntington Beach, CA0:42:11.0 303809   Mission Cycling
7 Jesse Freese   Oakland, CA0:42:11.0 236688   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
8 Darren Chamberlain   Salinas, CA0:42:11.0 204682   Taleo Racing
9 Timothy Bisson   San Jose, CA0:42:11.0 221552   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
10 Michael Gaiman   San Francisco, CA0:42:11.0 299144   Mission Cycling
11 Alexander Hsing   Stanford, CA0:42:11.0 272582   Webcor/Alto Velo
12 Lei Deng   Daly City, CA0:42:11.0 239454   Third Pillar
13 Daniel Felix   Fresno, CA0:42:11.0 255819   Unattached
14 Anthony Eng   El Cerrito, CA0:42:11.0 245065   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
15 Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT0:42:11.0 298803   Lenovo
16 Ryan Miesbauer   West Sacramento, CA0:42:11.0 288945   Bicycle Planet
17 Kyle Zampaglione   San Jose, CA0:42:11.0 305974   SJBC
18 David Maddux   Arnold Ca0:42:11.0 287009   Central Valley Cycling
19 Jason Oxford   Fresno, CA0:42:11.0 277338   Vapor Racing
20 Adam Garcia   San Francisco, CA0:42:11.0 286990   Taleo Racing
21 matthew koenig   Sonora, CA0:42:11.0 212479   
22 Raoul MartinBlouin   Walnut Creek, CA0:42:11.0 303631   Taleo Racing
23 Travis Selk   Concord, CA0:42:11.0 242087   Tri Valley Velo
24 David Brunetti   Modesto, CA0:42:11.0 5236   Unattached
25 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:42:11.0 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
26 Joseph Yoham   San Rafael, CA0:42:11.0 257687   Whole Athlete
27 Tony Smith   San Rafael, CA0:42:11.0 205657   Whole Athlete
28 Paul Ngo   San Jose, CA0:42:11.0 275571   Team Roaring Mouse
29 Robert Smith   Gold River , CA0:42:11.0 299828   Rio Strada Racing
30 Carson Jeffres   Woodland, CA0:42:11.0 17726   Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA0:42:11.0 288635   SLO Nexus-Gym One
32 Ryan Oakes   Chico, CA0:42:11.0 258824   Unattached
33 Charles Potts   Reno, NV0:42:11.0 291533   Kryki Sports
34 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA0:42:11.0 259534   Unattached
35 Mike Brunetti   Escalon, CA0:42:11.0 273437   Unattached
36 Michael Deza   Daly City, CA0:42:11.0 283359   Lamorinda Cycling Club
37 Andrew Young   Fresno, CA0:42:11.0 287119   Vapor Racing
38 Terence Potter   Oakland, CA0:42:11.0 250905   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
39 David Bianco   Pasadena, CA0:42:11.0 257944   
40 David Doll   Merced, CA0:42:11.0 281768   Stanislaus/Merlock Velo
41 Jason Brasel   Nashville, TN0:42:11.0 287349   Davis Bike Club
42 Francisco Azevedo   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:11.0 219166   Squadra Ovest Cycling
43 Jason Hanchett   Albany, CA0:42:11.0 255669   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
44 Kalman Zeiger   San Francisco, CA0:42:11.0 237651   Godspeed Courier
45 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA0:42:11.0 172270   Webcor/Alto Velo
46 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA0:42:11.0 195431   Webcor/Alto Velo
47 Frank Lunceford Sr   El Dorado Hills, CA0:42:11.0 273343   Bicycle Planet
48 German Villa   San Lorenzo, CA0:42:11.0 224232   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
49 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA0:42:11.0 248096   Bicycle Planet
50 Chris Horton   Sacramento, CA0:42:11.0 280611   Davis Bike Club Race Team
51 Julian Simioni   San Francisco, CA0:42:11.0 239604   Webcor/Alto Velo
52 Phil Alne   San Jose, CA0:42:11.0 236191   San Jose Bicycle Club
53 Barrett Ausman   San Jose, CA0:42:11.0 186327   Webcor/Alto Velo
54 Josef Nygaard   San Francisco, CA0:42:11.0 227889   All Sport-Team Swift
55 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA0:42:11.0 286992   Bicycle Planet
56 Michael Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA0:42:11.0 186081   Metromint Cycling
57 Jack Maddux   Fresno0:42:11.0 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
58 James Allen   Danville, CA0:42:11.0 287305   Webcor/Alto Velo
59 Matthew Davis   Reno, NV0:42:11.0 237845   Team Clover
60 Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ0:42:11.0 287280   Davis Bike Club Race Team
61 Wendy Alejandro Jaramillo   Richmond, CA0:42:11.0 263110   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
62 Tim Fehon   San Francisco, CA0:42:11.0 263093   Team NorCal Bike Sport
63 Michael Painter   Chico Ca0:42:11.0 289184   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
64 Matt Paliughi   Fresno, CA0:42:11.0 300085   Sierra Pacific Racing
65 Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA0:42:11.0 212968   Bicycle Planet
66 Barrett Henson   San Luis Obispo, CA0:42:50.0 15881   SLO Nexus-Gym One
67 Dan Hernandez   San Francisco, CA0:43:33.0 239658   SLO Nexus-Gym One
68 Richard Silva   San Luis Obispo, CA0:43:33.0 289133   SLO Nexus-Gym One
69 Daniel Lebson   Folsom, CA0:44:04.0 295237   Rio Strada Racing
70 Chris Hopkins   Sacramento, CA0:47:27.0 280762   Davis Bike Club Race Team
71 Zak Paillon   Sacramento, CA0:50:21.0 272054   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frank Spiteri   San Mateo, CA1:01:28.0 236118   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
2 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA1:01:28.0 270120   Metromint Cycling
3 David Benkoski   Menlo Park, CA1:01:28.0 271685   Team Specialized Racing
4 Robert Meyer   Mountain View, CA1:01:28.0 255751   Metromint Cycling
5 AJ Snovel   Sacramento, CA1:01:28.0 272559   Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Andrew Lanier   Gilroy, CA1:01:28.0 226086   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Roger Martin   Danville, CA1:01:28.0 276924   Taleo Racing
8 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA1:01:28.0 250319   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
9 Daniel Tisdell   Phoenix, AZ1:01:28.0 188030   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
10 K Benjamin Knipe   Berkeley, CA1:01:28.0 231656   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
11 Mark Volkmann   San Anselmo, CA1:01:28.0 53055   ThirstyBear Cycling
12 Johannes Steffens   Sanjose, CA1:01:28.0 290022   SJBC
13 Ken Gallardo   Belmont, CA1:01:28.0 255453   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
14 Robert Skinner   San Jose, CA1:01:42.0 255408   TBS Racing Team
15 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles1:02:21.0 287912   Unattached
16 Marcus Smith   1:02:21.0   
17 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA1:02:21.0 270965   SJBC
18 Charlie Schneider   Petaluma, CA1:02:21.0 245542   Team NorCal Bike Sport
19 Michael Grundmann   San Jose, CA1:02:21.0 182738   Webcor/Alto Velo
20 Henry Scholz   San Francisco, CA1:02:21.0 267795   Team Roaring Mouse
21 Stone Beck   Fresno, CA1:03:38.0 219237   Stevens Bicycle Racing
22 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA1:03:38.0 271417   SJBC
23 Mark Robertson   Oakland, CA1:03:38.0 237380   Lamorinda Cycling Club
24 Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA1:03:38.0 211161   Team Kaos-Alegent Health
25 Sydney Newsom   Fresno, CA1:03:38.0 258955   Sierra Pacific Racing
26 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA1:03:38.0 272300   SJBC
27 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA1:03:38.0 281189   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
28 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA1:03:38.0 67527   Platinum Performance Cycling Team
29 Jeromy Cottell   Redwood City, CA1:03:38.0 273912   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
30 Ron Rouse   Sacramento, CA1:03:38.0 166249   Rio Strada Racing
31 Jonathan Moskowitz   Benicia, CA1:03:38.0 213197   Taleo Racing
32 Alvaro Mosquera   Sacramento, CA1:03:38.0 236809   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
33 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA1:03:38.0 257119   SJBC
34 Chad MacDonald   Pleasant Hill, CA1:03:38.0 170454   Wells Fargo Racing Team
35 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA1:03:38.0 205688   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
36 Steve Christiansen   Fair Oaks, CA1:03:38.0 221057   Rio Strada Racing
37 Nils Tikkanen   Santa Cruz, CA1:04:03.0 198331   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
38 Eliot Logan   Palo Alto, CA1:04:12.0 182819   Webcor/Alto Velo
39 Robert Orcutt   Scotts Valley, CA1:04:51.0 269340   Webcor/Alto Velo
40 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA1:05:10.0 261766   Unattached
41 Bill Laddish   Castro Valley, CA1:05:10.0 20105   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Ted Brooks   Concord, CA1:06:08.0 4965   Taleo Racing
43 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA1:06:08.0 240832   SJBC
44 John Cheetham   Pleasanton, CA1:06:33.0 202515   Metromint Cycling
45 Kaley Parkinson   Danville, CA1:06:33.0 195339   Taleo Racing
46 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA1:07:58.0 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
47 Ashton Lambie   Lincoln, NE1:08:38.0 296354   Kaos / Alegent Health
48 Whitney Bradley   Burlingame, CA1:09:12.0 118779   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
49 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA1:09:15.0 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
50 Demian Bigelow   Martinez, CA1:09:19.0 41709   Taleo Racing
51 Steve Offerman   Sacramento, CA1:09:35.0 81992   Rio Strada Racing
52 Reid Swanson   San Ramon, CA1:11:33.0 203584   Wells Fargo Racing Team
53 Andrew Biscardi   San Jose, CA1:11:42.0 280347   SJBC

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Mooney (1 - Cat1)   San Rafael , CA1:04:52.0 206962   Yahoo Cycling Team
2 Ryan Parnes (2 - Cat1)   Stockton, CA1:04:52.0 220414   Yahoo Cycling Team
3 Patrick Briggs   Oakland, CA1:04:52.0 4838   Yahoo Cycling Team
4 Benjamin Jacques-Maynes   Corralitos, CA1:04:52.0 23057   BISSELL Pro Cycling
5 Brian Bosch   Fresno, CA1:04:52.0 40703   Yahoo Cycling Team
6 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX1:04:52.0 266817   Wells Fargo Racing Team
7 James Wingert   San Diego, CA1:04:52.0 256481   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
8 Mitchell Trux   San Francisco, CA1:04:52.0 153684   Metromint Cycling
9 Filip Vanacht (3 - Cat1)   Los Altos, CA1:04:52.0 245198   Yahoo Cycling Team
10 Unknown Rider   1:04:52.0   
11 Jeremy Vennell   1:04:52.0   BISSELL Pro Cycling
12 Maxim Jenkins   Citrus Heights, CA1:04:52.0 195652   
13 Jesse Moore   Sacramento, CA1:04:52.0 204739   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
14 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA1:04:52.0 249743   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
15 Samuel Pickman   San Jose, CA1:04:52.0 133433   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
16 Charlie Avis (4 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA1:04:52.0 224306   Trek Livestrong U23 Team
17 Tyler Brandt   Vallejo, CA1:04:52.0 210604   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
18 Vincent Owens   Fresno, CA1:04:52.0 242560   Yahoo Cycling Team
19 Osvaldo Olmos   San Luis Obispo, CA1:04:52.0 172541   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 Paul Mach   Oakland, CA1:04:52.0 238694   Bissell Pro Cycling
21 Robert Britton   Santa Rosa, CA1:04:52.0 305668   BISSELL pro cycling
22 Justin Laue   Austin, TX1:04:52.0 264982   Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
23 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA1:04:58.0 240033   California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
24 Austin Allison   Saint Louis, MO1:05:37.0 224219   Dogfish Racing Team
25 Michael Margraf   Auburn, CA1:06:04.0 128847   Webcor/Alto Velo
26 Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (5 - Cat1)   Sonoma, CA1:06:04.0 274643   Team NorCal Bike Sport
27 John Wilk   Oakland, CA1:06:09.0 199951   Yahoo Cycling Team
28 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA1:06:11.0 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
29 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA1:06:14.0 276108   Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Frank Marrs   Atlanta, GA1:06:15.0 272691   Davis Bike Club Race Team
31 Kris Lunning   San Rafael, CA1:06:15.0 121729   Above Category Racing
32 Ian Boswell   Bend, OR1:06:15.0 216155   
33 Charles Alexander (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA1:06:15.0 206466   Davis Bike Club
34 Eric Kimbles (2 - Cat2)   Larkspur, CA1:06:15.0 60096   ThirstyBear Cycling
35 Nathaniel English (6 - Cat1)   Berkeley, CA1:06:15.0 258309   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
36 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA1:06:15.0 224998   Metromint Cycling
37 James LaBerge   Napa, CA1:06:58.0 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
38 Eamon Lucas   Pacific Grove, CA1:06:58.0 286608   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
39 Brooke Miller (7 - Cat1)   Sebastopol, CA1:06:58.0 196453   Team TIBCO
40 Joshua Carling   Rancho Cordova, CA1:06:58.0 234584   Williams Cycling
41 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA1:07:03.0 269476   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
42 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA1:07:03.0 246669   Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Kevin Klein   Menlo Park, CA1:07:03.0 47388   Yahoo Cycling Team
44 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA1:07:03.0 187271   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
45 Christopher Lyman (8 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:07:03.0 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
46 Katheryn Mattis   1:07:10.0   Webcor Builders
47 Nic Hamilton   1:07:10.0   Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes
48 Raffi Jilizian   Danville, CA1:07:10.0 187667   Form Fitness
49 Jeffrey Galland   Paradise, CA1:07:10.0 127804   CHICO CORSA/SIERRA NEVADA
50 Nathanael Christensen   Clements, CA1:07:16.0 239919   Williams Cycling
51 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA1:07:16.0 256539   Metromint Cycling
52 Robert MacNeill   San Carlos, CA1:08:36.0 199599   Webcor/Alto Velo
53 Timothy Farnham   San Francisco, CA1:09:01.0 198206   BISSELL Pro Cycling
54 Alex Brookhouse   Santa Rosa, CA1:09:35.0 241648   Lake Washington Velo
55 Peter Taylor (3 - Cat2)   Walnut Creek, CA1:09:41.0 219859   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
56 Jason King   Napa, CA1:11:36.0 211026   Davis Bike Club
57 Craig Roemer   Petaluma, CA1:11:53.0 80925   Team Specialized Racing Masters
58 Alison Starnes   Mill Valley, CA1:12:00.0 266806   Team Tibco II
59 Paul Famiglietti   Los Angeles, CA1:14:18.0 188287   Prolong Energy
60 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA1:18:45.0 210981   Team TIBCO
61 William (Billy) Crane   Mountain View, CA1:23:55.0 138129   Webcor/Alto Velo
62 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA1:27:26.0 207547   Chico Corsa Cycling Club
63 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA1:28:25.0 232172   

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tom Skiles   Salinas, CA0:41:19.0 169701   Zenn Racing Team
2 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA0:41:19.0 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
3 Jan Weissenberger   San Francisco, CA0:41:19.0 186678   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
4 Dennis King   Arroyo Grande, CA0:41:19.0 51230   Central Coast Tire CCT
5 Chad DeMasi   Davis, CA0:41:19.0 158049   Rocknasium
6 Dan Martin   Pleasanton, CA0:41:19.0 179386   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
7 James Hardy   Houston, TX0:41:19.0 80116   Kaiser Permanente/ Team Oakland Cycling
8 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA0:41:19.0 4526   Rocknasium
9 Tom Rosencrantz   Mill Valley, CA0:41:19.0 91336   Taleo Racing
10 Mark Trujillo   Reno0:41:19.0 212418   Team Clover
11 Scott Cole (1 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:41:19.0 207165   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
12 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT0:41:19.0 218669   Team Clover
13 Aaron Hunter   Santa Cruz, CA0:41:19.0 215194   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
14 Chris Ott   San Jose, CA0:41:19.0 26920   Zenn Racing Team
15 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA0:41:19.0 206144   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
16 wilson gorrell   Folsom, CA0:41:19.0 254622   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
17 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA0:41:19.0 52412   Team Specialized Racing Masters
18 David Pouncy   Piedmont, CA0:41:19.0 248071   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
19 David Levine   Alamo, CA0:41:19.0 145573   Taleo Racing
20 Daniel Bryant   Carmichael, CA0:41:19.0 195929   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
21 Earle Baker (1 - Cat3)   San Jose, CA0:41:19.0 204436   TBS Racing Team
22 Robert Winder   Lafayette, CA0:41:19.0 220285   HDR Racing p/b Lombardi Sports
23 Dylan McReynolds   Berkeley, CA0:41:19.0 23832   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
24 Scott Peifer   Granite Bay, CA0:41:19.0 265877   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
25 Jim Bonnet   Hollister, CA0:41:19.0 4206   SJBC
26 Jason Snovel   Sacramento, CA0:41:19.0 268577   Rocknasium
27 Brian Choi   Folsom, CA0:41:19.0 52849   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
28 Patrick McClurg   Citrus Heights, CA0:41:19.0 48984   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
29 Jason Grefrath   Sacramento, CA0:41:19.0 281883   Taleo Racing
30 Todd Manley   San Jose, CA0:41:19.0 253905   SJBC
31 Daryl Spano   Fremont, CA0:41:19.0 146243   SJBC
32 Robert Anderson   Mill Valley, CA0:41:19.0 1688   Team Specialized Racing Masters
33 Shawn Oliver   St. Helena, CA0:41:19.0 46241   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
34 Michael Holt   Morgan Hill, CA0:41:19.0 75334   TBS Racing Team
35 Marco Hellman   San Francisco, CA0:41:19.0 123885   Team Specialized Racing Masters
36 David Morton   Los Gatos, CA0:41:19.0 243225   SJBC
37 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA0:41:19.0 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
38 Chad Rosser   San Jose, CA0:41:19.0 286506   SJBC
39 Ramon Alarcon   Los Gatos, CA0:41:19.0 240484   SJBC
40 Gregory Gambetta   Sacramento, CA0:41:19.0 212916   Vitamin Water / Folsom Bike
41 Jens Hillen   Orinda, CA0:41:19.0 226525   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
42 Kevin Kennedy (2 - Cat3)   Danville, CA0:41:19.0 264239   Taleo Racing
43 Alex Osborne   Berkeley, CA0:41:19.0 26855   3rd Rail Cycling Club
44 Robert Miller (3 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CA0:41:19.0 205213   Taleo Racing
45 James Herzman   Truckee, CA0:41:19.0 207922   Kinetic Cycles/GBI
46 Scott Fonseca   Fair Oaks, CA0:41:19.0 204715   Zenn Racing Team
47 Jonathan Eropkin   Fresno, CA0:41:19.0 197844   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
48 Rich Mader   Sacramento, CA0:41:19.0 222996   Zenn Racing Team
49 David Porter   San Jose, CA0:41:19.0 126711   TBS Racing Team
50 Ronald Reade   Berkeley, CA0:41:22.0 53377   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
51 Lance Cameron   Pacific Grove, CA0:41:24.0 5900   Kingsnorth International Wheelers
52 Rob Cady   Elk Grove, CA0:41:27.0 49774   Zenn Racing Team
53 Matthew Beebe   Redwood City, CA0:41:44.0 205076   Bell Lap Racing
54 Alex Smith   Berkeley, CA0:43:54.0 33022   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John O'Neill   San Mateo, CA0:35:34.0 52722   Team Clover
2 Michael O'Rourke   Auburn, CA0:35:34.0 204496   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
3 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA0:35:34.0 12619   SJBC
4 Jonathan Laine   Truckee, CA0:35:34.0 256153   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
5 Peter Allen   Fair Oaks, CA0:35:34.0 46996   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
6 Tracy Muegge   Gold River, CA0:35:34.0 51637   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
7 Daniel Smith   Menlo Park, CA0:35:34.0 33087   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
8 Jon Ornstil   San Francisco, CA0:35:34.0 71802   VOS Racing
9 Vance Russell   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 157646   Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Michael Pugh   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 28820   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
11 Gregg Betonte   Truckee, CA0:35:34.0 255414   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
12 Michael Camarena   Lindsay, CA0:35:34.0 47386   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
13 Darin Salk   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 272631   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Spencer Kenner   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 86651   FCI Commercial Capital
15 Mario Reyes   Bakersfield, CA0:35:34.0 54095   Simply Fit/Action Sports
16 Ron Callison   Danville, CA0:35:34.0 130870   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
17 Shawn Miller   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 24477   Davis Bike Club
18 Joseph Foster   Alamo, CA0:35:34.0 286823   Wells Fargo Racing Team
19 Hunter Ziesing   Bel Tiburon, CA0:35:34.0 39478   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
20 John Ford   Redwood City, CA0:35:34.0 129994   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
21 Cale Reeder   Albuquerque, NM0:35:34.0 272237   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
22 Kevin Willitts   S Lake Tahoe, CA0:35:34.0 192774   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 Randy Armstrong   Morgan Hill, CA0:35:34.0 47828   SJBC
24 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV0:35:34.0 23961   Team Clover
25 Thomas Kellner   Sacramento, CA0:35:34.0 195574   Davis Bike Club Race Team
26 Chris Black   San Luis Obispo, CA0:35:34.0 3814   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
27 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA0:35:34.0 74102   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
28 Stefano Schiaffino   Pleasanton, CA0:35:34.0 257173   Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
29 Brian McCleary (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:35:34.0 109066   
30 Brian Lewis   Lafayette, CA0:35:34.0 78134   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
31 Jonathan Sek   San Jose, CA0:35:34.0 45922   San Jose Bicycle Club
32 Peter Wood (1 - Cat3)   Cupertino, CA0:35:34.0 196669   ThirstyBear Cycling
33 Rick Martyn   Pleasant Hill, CA0:35:34.0 204699   VOS Racing
34 Nelson Frink   Sutter, CA0:35:34.0 268821   Davis Bike Club
35 Andrew Nevitt   Saratoga, CA0:35:34.0 47463   SJBC
36 Gerald Roberts   Sacramento, CA0:35:34.0 30073   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
37 James Pappe   Bakersfield, CA0:35:34.0 94207   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
38 marc hamlin   Hathaway Pines, CA0:35:34.0 275127   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
39 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA0:35:34.0 214565   Olympic Club
40 Rod Fernandez   Dixon, CA0:35:34.0 265576   Davis Bike Club Race Team
41 Barney Drake (1 - Cat4)   Reno, NV0:35:34.0 233995   Truckee Bicycle Team
42 Martin Wolff   Carmel, CA0:35:34.0 203646   VOS Racing
43 Max Thompson   San Anselmo, CA0:35:34.0 80642   VOS Racing
44 John Steggall   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 135891   Davis Bike Club Race Team
45 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 244782   Davis Bike Club Race Team
46 John Novitsky   Woodside, CA0:35:34.0 102274   VOS Racing
47 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:35:34.0 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
48 John Devere   Madera, CA0:35:34.0 297594   Sierra Pacific Racing
49 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA0:35:34.0 174881   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
50 Edgar Leano   St Cloud, FL0:35:34.0 224847   Reno Wheelmen
51 Donald Langley   Morgan Hill, CA0:35:34.0 20327   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
52 John Zunino   Arnold, CA0:35:34.0 196757   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
53 William Owens   Truckee, CA0:35:34.0 26982   Truckee Bicycle Team
54 Fred Schnaars   Davis, CA0:35:34.0 65032   Davis Bike Club
55 Tony Reid   Sacramento, CA0:35:34.0 29458   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
56 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA0:35:34.0 195844   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
57 Steven Gile   Salinas, CA0:35:34.0 98978   VOS Racing
58 Rick Reynolds   Truckee, CA0:35:34.0 287475   Truckee Bicycle Team
59 Timothy Roberts   Dixon, CA0:35:34.0 30120   Davis Bike Club Race Team
60 Lee Millon   Winters, CA0:35:34.0 254073   Davis Bike Club Race Team
61 Jess Raphael   Napa, CA0:35:34.0 221460   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
62 Michael Rizzo   Morgan Hill, CA0:35:34.0 59049   SJBC
63 Gregory Pike   Salinas, CA0:36:01.0 158350   VOS Racing
64 Leon Pitts   Carmel, CA0:36:41.0 213367   VOS Racing
65 Leo Hinds   Bakersfield, CA0:36:45.0 164052   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
66 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA0:37:27.0 13001   Echelon Velo
67 Michael Holubeck (2 - Cat4)   Bakersfield, CA0:38:50.0 65401   Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle Werks
68 David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA0:39:04.0 302935   Truckee Bicycle Team
69 Bill Nicely   San Ramon, CA0:39:27.0 215434   VOS Racing
70 Jeffrey Griffo   Homewood, CA0:39:27.0 180137   Truckee Bicycle Team

Men - Cat 4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joe McCrummen   Brentwood, CA0:40:29.0 23350   Taleo Racing
2 Rick Kile   Placerville, CA0:40:29.0 195955   Body Concepts
3 Matt Connolly   Sacramento, CA0:40:29.0 302694   Rio Strada Racing
4 Douglas Rowland   Davis, CA0:40:29.0 295966   Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Rick Morgan   Los Altos, CA0:40:29.0 267310   SJBC
6 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA0:40:29.0 252576   Colavita Racing
7 Mike Carr   Rocklin, CA0:40:32.0 290981   Rio Strada Racing
8 David Metzinger   Livermore, CA0:40:32.0 230083   Minimax
9 Brett Habermann   Tiburon, CA0:40:32.0 288557   Evergreen Cycling
10 Jodi Birrell   Morgan Hill, CA0:40:32.0 260006   TBS Racing Team
11 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA0:40:32.0 38840   Third Pillar
12 William Ruffner   Morgan Hill, CA0:40:32.0 220929   TBS Racing Team
13 Scott Cox   El Sobrante, CA0:40:32.0 288732   SF Sport & Spine Pt Racing
14 Jeffrey Botelho   Sanramon, CA0:40:32.0 303912   Taleo Racing
15 Timothy Spillane   Roseville, CA0:40:32.0 110134   Rio Strada Racing
16 John Collins   Folsom, CA0:40:32.0 231774   Team Revolutions
17 Henry Wu   San Francisco, CA0:40:32.0 270193   Evergreen Cycling
18 Robert Montague   Aptos, CA0:40:32.0 276007   Team Bicycle Trip/Symantec
19 Greg Tsutaoka   Oakland, CA0:40:32.0 296665   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
20 Mike Nissen   Livermore, CA0:40:32.0 296024   Taleo Racing
21 Timothy Zsoka   Folsom, CA0:40:32.0 239889   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
22 Shane Calkins   Gold River, CA0:40:32.0 254786   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
23 John Walters   Concord, CA0:40:32.0 287852   Taleo Racing
24 Greg Elliott (1 - Cat4)   Fremont, CA0:40:32.0 271538   Minimax
25 Paul Henderson (2 - Cat4)   Livermore, CA0:40:32.0 254491   Minimax
26 David Woodhouse   Lincoln, CA0:40:32.0 272962   Victory Velo/ProActive Personal Training
27 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA0:40:32.0 286893   Taleo Racing
28 Leonel Quinteros   San Francisco, CA0:40:32.0 141358   Taleo Racing
29 Jeff Slaton   Davis, CA0:40:32.0 293126   Davis Bike Club Race Team
30 Robert Goss   Folsom, CA0:40:32.0 289041   Rio Strada Racing
31 Marty Panos   Moraga, CA0:40:32.0 264154   Taleo Racing
32 Aaron Lombardi   Elk Grove, CA0:40:32.0 258261   Rio Strada Racing
33 Bob Blyth   Davis, CA0:40:32.0 266326   Davis Bike Club Race Team
34 Chris Parod   Mather, CA0:40:32.0 270992   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
35 Mark Fiori   Folsom, CA0:40:32.0 112253   Davis Bike Club Race Team
36 Michael Saba   Oakland, CA0:40:32.0 285459   Taleo Racing
37 Hanns Detlefsen   Concord, CA0:40:41.0 208769   Taleo Racing
38 Grant Russell   Cool, CA0:40:41.0 218611   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
39 Phillip Heiman   Penngrove, CA0:40:41.0 204100   Colavita Racing
40 Jeffrey Weaver   Sacramento, CA0:40:41.0 290926   Davis Bike Club Race Team
41 Richard Coyle   Granite Bay, CA0:40:41.0 277158   Rio Strada Racing
42 Jason Eiserich   Davis, CA0:40:41.0 256545   Davis Bike Club Race Team
43 Rick Berry   Kingsburg, CA0:40:41.0 271131   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
44 Steve Fielding   Walnut Creek, CA0:40:41.0 286177   Unattached
45 Gilbert Tarin   Knightsen, CA0:40:41.0 252241   Taleo Racing
46 Gerald Jeffs   Dublin, CA0:40:41.0 235909   Taleo Racing
47 Martin Wensley   Los Gatos, CA0:40:41.0 142214   Los Gatos
48 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA0:40:41.0 304119   Tri Valley Velo
49 Francis Goldsberry   Sacramento, CA0:40:41.0 132927   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
50 Russell Voss   Tracy, CA0:40:41.0 258026   Minimax
51 Kenny Bailey   Folsom, CA0:40:41.0 305104   Body Concepts
52 Trevor Cadogan   Roseville, CA0:40:49.0 284507   Rio Strada Racing
53 John Gallagher   San Ramon, CA0:40:53.0 304284   Taleo Racing
54 Jay Dillon   Rocklin, CA0:41:10.0 248143   Rio Strada Racing
55 David Burke (3 - Cat4)   Sacramento, CA0:42:15.0 5509   Rio Strada Racing
56 Torgen Hiehle   Carmichael , CA0:45:03.0 195356   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
57 Jawad Yousofi   Livermore, CA0:45:03.0 306048   Taleo Racing
58 Steve Ward   Folsom, CA0:45:46.0 286653   Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada
59 Tom Cutter   Carmichael, CA0:45:59.0 285993   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
60 Gregg Roh   Sacramento, CA0:46:11.0 58416   Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
61 James Good   Oakland, CA0:47:49.0 254097   Taleo Racing
62 Scott Price   Lafayette, CA0:49:20.0 271249   Taleo Racing

Men - Masters - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Fessenden   Orinda, CA0:36:27.0 54692   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
2 Greg Bollella   Redwood City, CA0:36:27.0 235126   Webcor/Alto Velo
3 John Emery   Petaluma0:36:27.0 106844   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
4 Mark Caldwell   Moraga, CA0:36:57.0 40039   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
5 Thomas McDonough   Ukiah, CA0:36:57.0 68163   Fightin' Bobas
6 Larry Knaus   Santa Clara, CA0:36:57.0 48681   Webcor/Alto Velo
7 Dana Farmer   Gold River, CA0:36:57.0 150815   VOS Racing
8 Peter Taylor   Truckee, CA0:36:57.0 281821   Truckee Bicycle Team
9 Scott Hennessy   Salinas, CA0:36:57.0 15827   VOS Racing
10 Dan Lekovish   San Leandro, CA0:36:57.0 254610   Taleo Racing
11 Lloyd Rath   San Francisco, CA0:36:57.0 65453   Mellow Motors
12 Alfred Kerr   Willits, CA0:36:57.0 262541   Fightin' Bobas
13 J Gilford   Santa Cruz, CA0:36:57.0 87571   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
14 Morgan Caldwell   Lafayette, CA0:36:57.0 55374   Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
15 Paul Chuck   Berkeley, CA0:36:57.0 51558   Morgan Stanley Smith Barney/Specialized
16 Jack Kelso   Pleasanton, CA0:36:57.0 202171   Team Hammer Nutrition
17 Mac Carey   Pleasant Hill, CA0:36:57.0 249301   Taleo Racing
18 Franz Broz   Pebble Beach, CA0:36:57.0 155801   VOS Racing
19 Douglas Lindsay   Truckee, CA0:36:57.0 21257   Truckee Bicycle Team
20 Michael Phelps   Angels Camp, CA0:36:57.0 272743   VOS Racing
21 Manuel Borges   Vacavaille, CA0:36:57.0 254360   VOS Racing
22 Bob Ebe   Lafayette, CA0:36:57.0 229180   Taleo Racing
23 Christopher Kolm   Moraga, CA0:37:08.0 254578   Taleo Racing
24 Russell Hands (1 - Cat4)   Benicia, CA0:37:11.0 136432   Taleo Racing
25 Steven Grusis   Madera, CA0:37:17.0 60756   Rubber Soul/CSC Racing Team
26 Gerry Burney   Ukiah, CA0:37:23.0 45136   Fightin' Bobas
27 Paige Youngman   Dublin, CA0:37:51.0 39334   Taleo Racing
28 Bob Hasenick   Santa Rosa, CA0:42:33.0 272219   Taleo Racing

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lisa Tepper   San Ramon, CA0:39:22.0 195409   Metromint Cycling
2 Cheryl Shwe   San Francisco, CA0:39:22.0 271152   Dolce Vita Cycling
3 Barbora Hanusova   Lincoln, NE0:39:22.0 301758   Unattached
4 Christine Sodaro   Tiburon, CA0:39:22.0 295205   Colavita Racing
5 Alissa Maglaty   Oakland0:39:22.0 288500   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
6 Rhonda Serr   Reno0:39:22.0 278473   Reno Wheelmen
7 Kerry Stivaletti   Los Gatos, CA0:39:22.0 239419   OHANA Sport/Ducati
8 Laura Fraser   Losaltos, CA0:39:22.0 307242   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
9 Christine Harris   Saint Helena, CA0:39:22.0 287965   Dolce Vita Cycling
10 Kathryn Styer   San Francisco, CA0:39:22.0 309920   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
11 Lina Martensson   San Francisco, CA0:39:22.0 292733   Metromint Cycling
12 Jill Eyres   Montara, CA0:39:22.0 282468   Unattached
13 Ellen Sherrill   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:39:22.0 299535   Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 Rebekah Dilley   Lincoln, NE0:39:22.0 309115   Team Kaos-Alegent Health
15 Vanessa Cairns   San Jose, CA0:39:22.0 282467   Team TIBCO II
16 Nicole Slaton   Davis, CA0:39:22.0 287914   Metromint Cycling
17 Adrienne Belliveau   East Palo Alto, CA0:39:22.0 303420   Team Roaring Mouse
18 Cortney Burns   Glen Ellen, CA0:39:22.0 291814   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
19 Nancy Benedetti   Los Altos, CA0:39:22.0 294317   Los Gatos
20 Erica Mikesh   Santa Rosa, CA0:39:22.0 253972   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
21 Norma Hilton   Pacifica, CA0:39:22.0 196223   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
22 Allyson Kutler   San Francisco, CA0:39:22.0 304509   Dolce Vita Cycling
23 Kristina Zack   South Lake Tahoe, CA0:39:22.0 304947   Davis Bike Club Race Team
24 Ruth Anderson   Davis, CA0:39:22.0 222727   Davis Bike Club Race Team
25 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV0:39:22.0 288460   Lenovo
26 Mary Ellen Allen   San Mateo, CA0:39:22.0 259078   Webcor/Alto Velo
27 Michele Feikert   Davis, CA0:39:22.0 286411   Davis Bike Club Race Team
28 Lisa Hern   San Francisco, CA0:39:22.0 258499   Ohana Sport
29 Brett Ortiz   San Francisco, CA0:39:22.0 271361   Dolce Vita Cycling
30 Katherine Hamilton   Fairfax, CA0:39:22.0 253544   Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam
31 Ana (Lisette) Arellano   Cupertino, CA0:39:22.0 285224   Metromint Cycling
32 Heather Ross   Felton, CA0:39:22.0 239612   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
33 Michelle Melka   Baltimore, MD0:39:22.0 302454   Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Kelly Snow   San Francisco, CA0:39:35.0 255117   Dolce Vita Cycling
35 Anne Findlay   Sonora, CA0:39:38.0 238310   Early Bird Womens Developmental Cycling Team
36 Meredith Obendorfer   San Francisco, CA0:39:57.0 222062   Dolce Vita Cycling
37 Sherri Lehman   Gold River, CA0:40:03.0 274098   Davis Bike Club Race Team
38 Stacy McQueary   Lincoln, NE0:41:17.0 296352   Unattached
39 Alice Paillat   San Francisco, CA0:41:17.0 285712   Team Roaring Mouse
40 Tina Huang   San Francisco, CA0:42:22.0 298240   Metromint Cycling
41 Yvonne Walbroehl   Mountain View, CA0:42:32.0 219164   Peninsula Velo/Pomodoro
42 Kaya Beeley   El Cerrito, CA0:43:49.0 298978   Unattached
43 Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA0:45:32.0 306378   Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jane Wolcott   Menlo Park, CA0:40:24.0 294264   Los Gatos
2 Marian Jamison   Gloucester, MA0:40:27.0 230034   Touchstone Climbing
3 Emily Foxman   Mountain View, CA0:40:27.0 255430   Los Gatos
4 tyler stewart   Novato, CA0:40:27.0 305786   Unattached
5 Tracy Hogan   Portola Valley, CA0:40:27.0 246822   Third Pillar
6 Juliette Olson   Cloverdale, CA0:40:27.0 297368   Team NorCal Bike Sport
7 Elizabeth Newell   Oakland, CA0:40:27.0 252152   MRBerkeley.com p/b Bell Lap
8 Katie Kindt   83123839130:40:27.0 160500   Dolce Vita Cycling
9 Karena Shannon   Castro Valley, CA0:40:50.0 266333   Team iPass
10 Amy Russo   Santa Cruz, CA0:40:56.0 134488   Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Amy Heine   Sanfrancisco, CA0:40:56.0 280639   Dolce Vita Cycling
12 Kim Ladd   Palo Alto, CA0:40:58.0 250460   Team iPass
13 Josephine Morgan   Oakland, CA0:40:58.0 242553   Los Gatos
14 Rita Szeto   Crockett, CA0:40:58.0 195322   Touchstone Climbing
15 Daniela Becker   San Francisco, CA0:40:58.0 271980   Team Roaring Mouse
16 Amy Willis   San Francisco, CA0:41:05.0 193106   Golden Gate Velo
17 Jamie Schoenborn   Seattle, WA0:41:31.0 205987   Team Roaring Mouse
18 Sarah Kayfetz   San Francisco, CA0:41:37.0 104310   Dolce Vita Cycling
19 Monica Holt   Saratoga, CA0:41:41.0 268263   Team iPass
20 Bess Tonkinson   Redwood City, CA0:41:41.0 204207   Metromint Cycling
21 Eileen Swanson   San Ramon, CA0:42:11.0 203585   Wells Fargo Racing Team
22 Morgan Robinson   San Francisco, CA0:42:15.0 241047   Dolce Vita Cycling

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lauren Hecht   Mountain View, CA0:40:38.0 261693   Webcor/Alto Velo
2 Mary Ellen Ash   Menlo Park, CA0:40:38.0 254874   Los Gatos
3 Emily Kachorek (1 - Cat1)   Sacramento, CA0:40:38.0 167636   Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Karla Kingsley   Kensington, CA0:40:38.0 219191   Third Pillar
5 Gina Lowe (1 - Cat2)   Redding, CA0:40:38.0 207849   Touchstone Climbing
6 Jane Despas   Menlo Park, CA0:40:38.0 105201   Yahoo Cycling Team
7 Amy McGuire   Jamaica Plain, MA0:40:38.0 221594   Wheelworks Racing
8 Amanda Seigle   Citrus Heights, CA0:40:38.0 203755   Metromint Cycling
9 Carol Irving   Woodland, CA0:40:38.0 17419   Touchstone Climbing
10 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA0:40:38.0 258429   Contra Costa Cycling Club
11 Brianna Hand (2 - Cat2)   Oakland, CA0:40:38.0 218318   Metromint Cycling
12 Kimberly White   Grand Junction, CO0:40:38.0 209678   Dolce Vita Cycling
13 Vanessa Drigo   0:40:38.0   Touchstone Climbing
14 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA0:40:38.0 218607   Metromint Cycling
15 Laurie Furman   Redwood City, CA0:40:38.0 107768   Team iPass
16 Maura Kinsella   Boulder, CO0:40:38.0 289951   Webcor/Alto Velo
17 Jennifer Van Muckey   Campbell, CA0:40:38.0 207585   Los Gatos
18 Heather Pryor (3 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:40:38.0 289752   Touchstone Climbing
19 Beverly Chaney   Carmel, CA0:40:38.0 221127   Team Roaring Mouse
20 Kimberly Fong   Berkeley, CA0:40:38.0 238713   Los Gatos
21 Kristina Seley   San Luis Obispo, CA0:40:38.0 223809   Touchstone Climbing
22 Anny Henry (4 - Cat2)   Mountain View, CA0:40:38.0 238246   Metromint Cycling
23 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0:40:38.0 201051   Metromint Cycling
24 Marissa Axell   El Cerrito, CA0:40:38.0 269569   Touchstone Climbing
25 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA0:40:38.0 188292   Wells Fargo Racing Team
26 Anne Fulton   Palo Alto, CA0:40:38.0 275624   Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
27 Shoshauna Laxson   0:40:38.0   Trek Red Truck Racing Presented by Mosaic Homes
28 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA0:40:38.0 191767   Metromint Cycling
29 Kim Wik   Fremont, CA0:40:38.0 254251   Team iPass
30 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA0:40:38.0 251128   Wells Fargo Racing Team
31 Janelle Kellman   Sausalito, CA0:40:45.0 217916   Dolce Vita Cycling
32 Kate Ligler   Sausalito, CA0:40:50.0 206217   Dolce Vita Cycling
33 Tracie Nelson (5 - Cat2)   San Luis Obispo, CA0:41:00.0 187659   Dolce Vita Cycling
34 Cody Graf (6 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA0:43:38.0 248416   Wells Fargo Racing Team

Women - Masters - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Avalon JenkinsBalker   Santabarbara, CA0:38:57.0 288679   Echelon Santa Barbara
2 Sonia Ross   Santa Barbara, CA0:39:00.0 50220   KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team
3 Lesley Jensen   Benicia, CA0:39:00.0 17778   One Team Racing
4 Sue Lovecchio   Pacific Grove, CA0:39:02.0 205235   Velo Bella
5 Elizabeth Benishin   Palo Alto, CA0:39:07.0 75937   Velo Bella
6 Deborah Levine   Alamo, CA0:39:07.0 189986   Taleo Racing
7 Vanessa Baumann   Alamo, CA0:39:07.0 271750   Wells Fargo Racing Team
8 Jill Gass   Santa Barbara, CA0:39:07.0 12917   KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team
9 Catherine Hadsell   Danville, CA0:39:12.0 289091   Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 MaryAnn Levenson   Menlo Park, CA0:39:12.0 219719   Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
11 Lisa Tonello   Los Alamos, CA0:39:12.0 88536   KalyraBella Nova Womens Cycling Team
12 Sue Fish (1 - Cat4)   Monterey Park, CA0:40:38.0 11692   Kalyra/Bella Nova Master Womens Team
13 Narda Roushdi   Berkeley, CA0:41:02.0 47423   Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
14 Andrea Atkins   Oakland, CA0:41:02.0 195672   Velo Bella
15 Linda Locke   Berkeley, CA0:44:17.0 55240   Velo Bella

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREOSMOSpyShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee