Race Results for
2010 Georgia Cup - Chattanooga
Chickamagua, GA
(Event Information)
Road Race on 04/10/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1397.83ROY SIMMONS   Roswell, GA 67155   
2401.08BRETT MAGNER   Athens, GA 258782   
3404.34IGOR RUDALEV   Alpharetta, GA 261409   
4407.60STEVE WALKER   King George, VA 99479   
5DAMIEN DUNN      
6414.11RYAN CLEARY   Cumming, GA 279917   
7DAVID OLIVER      
8420.63DREW SLOCUM   Macon, GA 259254   
9423.88JOSE SOLIS   Tampa, FL 290012   
10MARCUS MCMILLAN      
11FOYE TROUTE      
12433.66JOSE R. SOLIS   Sierra Vista, AZ 283403   
13CHRIS ALLISON      
14440.17CHRIS LESSING   Alpharetta, GA 274824   
15443.43MARK FLEISHMAN   San Francisco, CA 260212   
16446.68CARLOS MATIAS MENDIGOCHEA   Inglewood, CA 64908   
17449.94ERIK OLSON   Atlanta, GA 287316   
18453.20CALVIN O'KEEFFE   Atlanta, GA 255639   
19456.46TIMO STARK   Huntsville, AL 255721   
20459.71GLENN DOUGLAS   Nashville, TN 210351   
21462.97RICHARD FUQUA   Atlanta, GA 128853   
22466.23ROBERT CONATSER   Cumming, GA 256353   
23469.48TODD HUBER   Nashville, TN 209900   
24472.74ALEX DEVEREAUX   Atlanta, GA 290264   
25476.00DWAYNE TOOMBS   Murfreesboro, TN 223106   
26479.26NATHAN SIBLY   Decatur, GA 32594   
27482.51GEORGE DARDEN   Atlanta, GA 281602   
28485.77JEFF RICHARDS   Atlanta, GA 181439   
29489.03ROBERT ROWLAND   Fort Collins, CO 212728   
30492.28BEN REED   Fishers, IN 273820   
31DANIEL RUDALEV      
32498.80LUCAS MCCAIN   Nashville, TN 305933   
33502.06RITCH ALLISON   Ann Arbor, MI 197867   
34505.31CY HEDRICK   Marietta, GA 153708   
35508.57MATT RAGAN   Columbus, GA 254939   
36511.83JAMES T GOTSICK   Acworth, GA 69847   
37515.09CHRISTOPHER CUNDIFF   Owens Cross Roads, AL 138418   
38518.34JAY MCELROY   Ooltewah, TN 133225   
39521.60ERIC DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 205311   
40524.86ROB KANE   Decatur, GA 225582   
41528.11TONY ROBINSON   Marietta, GA 278037   
42TOM FOSTER      
43534.63PETER WOODROW   Signal Mountain, TN 38901   
44537.89ADAM HANDLER   Atlanta, GA 168447   
45541.14TIMOTHY J. KILLELEA   Bristol, TN 272407   
46544.40DAVID COURDIN   Lookout Mountain, GA 137822   
47SEAN MCELROY      
48550.91THAD DEHART   Spring Hill, TN 224187   
49ELTON REED      
50557.43JAY MARTIN   Nashville, TN 232871   
51560.69ROBERT JORDAN   Monticello, GA 195298   
52563.94MATTHEW STAHL   Rome, GA 33761   
53TODD MULLER      
54570.46DAVID BELL   Atlanta, GA 201792   
55TONY BLANSIT      
56576.97ROBERT SEELEY   Post Falls, ID 222544   
57580.23STEVE HATFIELD   Atlanta, GA 139174   
58DYLAN DEGAN      
59586.74CAMERON KENNINGTON   Atlanta, GA 255302   
60GINA VOCI      

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1487.19Jeff Inman   Ten Mile, TN 276299   
2489.17JEFFREY REID   Durham, NC 257218   
3HUNTER MEYER      
4493.12JOHN CASTLEBERRY   Wildwood, GA 217286   
5495.10BEN FOLTZ   Wrightsville, PA 291581   
6497.08JING-YUAN MA   Homewood, AL 288373   
7499.05TRACY HONEYCUTT   Marietta, GA 279537   
8501.03JASON SMITHERMAN   Atlanta, GA 306781   
9503.01LOU CATALAND   Atlanta, GA 290586   
10504.98JUSTIN BYNUM   Birmingham, AL 266282   
11506.96JEREMY CLARK   Toney, AL 290395   
12508.94AMOS HARVEY   Cumming, GA 298681   
13510.92STEVE CROWELL   Ooltewah, TN 284556   
14512.89PETER MOLLOY   Atlanta, GA 236536   
15514.87JUSTIN LANDIS   Atlanta, GA 291862   
16516.85JOE GRUBBS   White House, TN 292782   
17518.82WOODY WHEELER   Atlanta, GA 281825   
18520.80BRIAN WATSON   Knoxville, TN 286270   
19522.78DELMAS CRISP   Macon, GA 305489   
20MAX GANDER      
21526.73DOUGLAS KERNS   Chatsworth, GA 222803   
22528.71JAMES DELONG   Apison, TN 238260   
23530.69RUSTIN WEBSTER   Birmingham, AL 290326   
24532.66MATTHEW WHATLEY   Athens, GA 256557   
25534.64ALLEN MCDONALD   Atlanta, GA 293050   
26JACK HOWLAND      
27538.60SCOTT SOLOMON   Decatur, GA 218926   
28540.57ZACHARY HOOVER   Chattanooga 296838   
29542.55RICK HARRIS   Hermitage, TN 89146   
30544.53MARK PEET   Knoxville, TN 206084   
31546.50BRANDON PRUETT   Silvercreek, GA 299892   
32RYAN JONES      
33550.46JONATHAN CLARK   Hunstville, AL 292432   
34552.43BILL BRAY   Watkinsville, GA 4692   
35554.41MICHAEL CROUCH   Nashville, TN 294954   
36556.39KURT BRUNTON   Hazel Green, AL 187945   
37558.37MIKE VILLA   Johns Creek, GA 282754   
38560.34DENNIS SILLS   Hixson, TN 273589   
39562.32KURT PHIFER   Sparta, TN 264294   
40564.30BRUCE ELDER   Atlanta, GA 292181   
41566.27RICKY LACK   Sparta, TN 266187   
42568.25PHILIP ARMBRUST   Nashville, TN 211714   
43LAFAYETTE BRAZIL      
44572.21FRANK MARTIN   Tuscaloosa, AL 278500   
45574.18CHARLES DAVIS   Atlanta, GA 270993   
46BRIAN REISING      
47578.14JEFF INGLE   Dalton, GA 228062   
48580.11ERIC BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 203232   
49582.09LUKE BROADWELL   Roswell, GA 246131   
50584.07JULIAN ZEHR   Sugar Valley, GA 273042   
51586.05MICHAEL SCALF   Nashville, TN 241942   
52588.02Steve Hartwell   Cumming, GA 296706   
53590.00SHANNON WREGE   Altanta, GA 274191   

- W3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1486.86REBECCA GRAHAM (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 234830   
2496.09RACHEL SCOTT   Boulder, CO 305931   
3JULIA BRYANT      
4514.54ROBYN WILHAM   Ooltewah, TN 231335   
5523.77LAUREN CLAYTON   Macon, GA 310661   
6532.99JENNY DELONG   Ooltewah, TN 309479   
7542.22AMY CHRISTIAN   Chattanooga, TN 307286   
8551.45GILLIS ROWSTON   Rome, GA 220619   
9560.68LORETTA WILLIAMS (2 - Cat4)   Cookeville, TN 283080   
10569.90LISA BONGIORNO   Suwanee, GA 287817   
11579.13CAROL HALEY (3 - Cat4)   Hixson, TN 276029   
12588.36JULIE WOOD   Madison, AL 309875   

- MASTER55

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1441.61WILLIAM WATKINS   Lawrenceville, GA 294788   
2488.90BILL CAUSEY   Macon, GA 272646   
3536.19RON HILL   Macon, GA 272453   
4583.47TOM GATES   Franklin, TN 45364   

- MASTER45

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1361.55JONATHAN ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
2382.25MIKE SCHMID   Dawsonville, GA 85370   
3402.94JEFF CLAYTON   Lizella, GA 110444   
4423.64TERRY O'TOOLE   Atlanta, GA 59628   
5444.33PAUL VANKOOTEN   Red Bank, TN 178931   
6465.02RAY HEALY   Alpharetta, GA 82398   
7485.72TOD WILLIAMS   Cookeville, TN 104402   
8506.41DAVID HOFFMAN   Maryville, TN 109365   
9527.11JOHN FILLYAW   Atlanta, GA 177493   
10547.80STEVE LEWIS   Chattanooga, TN 60179   
11568.50EDDIE HUDSPETH   Bonaire, GA 177110   

- Category

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
0First Last      

- CAT5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1520.84TIM BELL   Chattanooga, TN 302597   
2522.03DOUG HOCKER   Canton, GA 310746   
3523.22JOSEPH CARLEY   Birmingham, AL 305800   
4SCOTT MORRIS      
5JOE PETRANALL      
6526.80STEVEN TARRY   Atlanta, GA 266771   
7527.99CHUCK CROUCH   Fishers, IN 310895   
8529.19ANDY BAGGENSTOSS   Ooltewah, TN 308078   
9530.38CHAD CAPOBIANCO   Watkinsville, GA 299925   
10531.57JEFFREY DAVIS   Nashville, TN 304050   
11532.76BRIAN REJACK   Normal, IL 299139   
12533.96EDWIN WADE   Lawrenceville, GA 273652   
13535.15GREG SUTHERLAND   Ooltewah, TN 291921   
14536.34MARK HAYES   Atlanta, GA 310304   
15537.53ADAM PINKSTON   Asheville, NC 201914   
16538.73MATTHEW VEST   Franklin, TN 311372   
17539.92DON HUMPHREYS   Hixson, TN 309069   
18541.11DANIEL THOROGOOD   Atlanta, GA 307828   
19JONATHAN SIERRA      
20543.50SHAWN EWING   Nashville, TN 307062   
21544.69SCOTT GIBBS   Rome, GA 230719   
22545.88ROGER DAHLKE   Chattanooga, TN 304915   
23547.07RYAN ALLEN   Chattanooga, TN 305182   
24548.27TAYLOR GONSOULIN   Canton, GA 264556   
25549.46JOHN MCCARRELL   Tucson, AZ 311812   
26550.65ERIC MARSHALL   Mcdonald, TN 294215   
27551.84ELLIS CALDWELL   Murfreesboro, TN 302414   
28553.04NICHOLAS ARROYO   Athens, GA 300875   
29MICHAEL LIPSCOMB      
30555.42DAREN ROGERS   Soddydaisy, TN 302941   
31556.61DANIEL PRICE   Ooltewah, TN 308372   
32STEPHEN WILHAM      
33559.00CLAY BENOIT   Mableton, GA 286590   
34560.19MICHAEL EMERY   Boulder, CO 289488   
35561.38TRACY TERPSTRA   Cleveland, TN 270841   
36562.57MATTHEW MURAWSKI   El Paso, TX 311455   
37563.77TYLER BASS   Ringgold, GA 305044   
38564.96DOUGLAS GIBBS   Luthresville, GA 310318   
39566.15JONATHAN BAXLEY   Rossville, GA 267423   
40SCOTT MASSEY      
41568.54JAMES MARTINEZ   Nashville, TN 305242   
42JOE DICHIACCHO      
43570.92JASON MCPHEE   Columbus, GA 311368   
44572.11CHARLES REEVES   Nashville, TN 311912   
45573.31MCLEAN HARRIS   Atlanta, GA 300050   
46574.50RANDY LAWSON   Trenton, GA 293610   
47575.69BENJAMIN NICHOLS   Nashville, TN 310928   
48576.88DANIEL MCCARTHY   Smyrna, GA 234574   
49BEN GALLAGHER      
50JAY TURNER      
51580.46ROBERT MASON   Marietta, GA 83911   
52581.65CHARLES BYRGE   Brentwood, TN 298928   
53582.85SCOTT CARMICHAEL   Sparta, TN 276670   
54584.04MICHAEL LIPSCOMB   Alpharetta, GA 296421   
55585.23JONATHAN MINTON   Nashville, TN 310692   
56586.42WALLY NEILL   Atlanta, GA 91540   
57587.62NEIL SMOOT   Chattanooga, TN 310041   
58DAVID SUMERLIN      
59590.00LARRY HOWARD   Marietta, GA 310154   

- PRO/1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.54OSCAR CLARK   Athens, GA 221975   
2EMILE ABRAHAM      
3BENJAMIN SMITH      
4286.26PATRICK ALLISON   Irondale, AL 272426   
5ROBERT GIANNINI      
6295.40NICK HOUSLEY (1 - Cat1)   Marietta, GA 222206   
7299.97FRANK TRAVIESO   Athens, GA 160295   
8304.54ARTUR SAGAT   Roswell, GA 207381   
9309.11PATRICK HARKINS   Nashville, TN 224049   
10313.69JASON JEANSONNE   Knoxville, TN 73791   
11318.26BRADLEY SPEARS   Oak Ridge, TN 146455   
12322.83ERIC MURPHY   Athens, GA 127087   
13327.40CASEY MAGNER   Asheville, NC 222005   
14331.97DUSTIN MEALOR   Alto, GA 235305   
15JORDAN HUMBLE      
16ONEAL SAMUEL      
17345.68TOM BURKE   Grand Rapids, MI 179205   
18350.26PETER STEWART (1 - Cat2)   Atlanta, GA 34147   
19354.83HANK BEAVER   Decatur, GA 123734   
20359.40JEFFREY MCGRANE   Knoxville, TN 256582   
21363.97CHRIS BROWN   Chattanooga, TN 5048   
22368.54ROBERT BINKLEY   Chattanooga, TN 3720   
23DAVID TALBOT      
24377.68JON MCLAUGHLIN   Cleveland, TN 140396   
25382.26LUKE SERVEDIO   Knoxville, TN 229774   
26386.83GEOFFREY MINA   Boulder, CO 216288   
27391.40CHAD MADAN   Bolingbroke, GA 53270   
28395.97AJ MEYER   Cohutta, GA 191327   
29TRAVIS WERTS      
30GERI MEWETT      
31SEBASTIAN FLASKAMP      
32414.25JEFF JONES   Atlanta, GA 238616   
33418.83CARL SORIANO   Atlanta, GA 239703   
34423.40TIMOTHY CARBONNEAU (2 - Cat2)   Madison, AL 59661   
35427.97AUBREY MOORE (3 - Cat2)   Nashville, TN 223542   
36TY MAGNER      
37CHRIS CHOTAS      
38441.68BENJY COIL   Decatur, GA 85178   
39COLBY MILLEN      
40450.82SHANNON WILLIAMS   Nashville, TN 224931   
41455.40PHILLIP GAIMON   North Hollywood, CA 211475   
42459.97JONATHAN ATKINS   Peachtree City, GA 2039   
43464.54JON WILTON   Oak Ridge , TN 59687   
44469.11ROY SIMMONS   Roswell, GA 67155   
45473.68RICHARD FUQUA   Atlanta, GA 128853   
46478.25TERRY O'TOOLE   Atlanta, GA 59628   
47482.82TYLER GRAHOVEC (2 - Cat1)   Atlanta, GA 179499   
48487.40JACQUES CARTIER   Nashville, TN 230893   
49491.97DAVID WORTH   Knoxville, TN 63857   
50496.54JASON GUZAK   Nashville, TN 212326   
51501.11PATRICK VRANA   Atlanta, GA 233749   
52JASON PETERS      
53DOUG OLLERENSHAW      
54514.82WINSTON DAVID   Greenville, SC 194743   
55519.39JAKE ANDREWS   Gray Ga 259171   

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee