Race Results for
Valley of the Sun Stage Race
Phoenix, AZ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5b

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 derek Green   Mesa, AZ0:21:05 305407   Team Progressive/World Motors
3 Alex Pristash   Las Vegas, NV0:21:05 305506   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
4 Aaron Matos   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:05 303271   Swiss American Racing
5 Joseph Gemma   Peoria, AZ0:21:05 167754   Swiss American Racing
6 Tosh Clements   Santa Barbara, CA0:21:05 304402   Team Coastal Tree Care-SGBC
7 Glenn Allen   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:05 304228   Team Progressive/World Motors
8 Scott Douglas   Clovis , NM0:21:05 181372   Team Aggress
9 Ryan Arnold   Las Vegas, NV0:21:05 306014   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
10 Ronald Arroyo   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:05 275352   Arroyo Racing
11 darrall dennee   Mesa, AZ0:21:05 292158   Two Wheel Jones Racing
12 James Chao   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:21:05 301634   HerbaLife LaGrange
13 Reinaldo Anzola   Redondo Beach, CA0:21:05 293092   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
14 Daniel Ross   Beverly Hills, CA0:21:05 303976   Team Helen's
15 Craig Van Ess   Grand Rapids, MI0:21:05 296338   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
16 brian axelrod   Phoenix, AZ0:21:05 305379   Team DNA
17 David Genovese   Phoenix, AZ0:21:05 176999   Team DNA
18 Trevor Bailey   Mesa, AZ0:21:05 290567   Web-Op
19 Lorenzo Cervantes   Libertyville, IL0:21:05 291721   Moment Cycle Sport
20 Caleb Craft   Missoula, MT0:21:05 295451   Northern Rockies Cycling Team
21 Andy Gracyalny   Phoenix, AZ0:21:05 304990   Racelab U23 Team Waste Management
22 Yean Diaz   Yuma, AZ0:21:05 306314   YBC Racing
23 matthew ward   Tucson, AZ0:21:05 306628   University of Arizona Tricats
24 Jay Engel   Centennial, CO0:21:05 286561   ColoBikeLaw.com
25 Adam Folts   Phoenix, AZ0:21:05 304060   Team Progressive/World Motors
26 Eric Trujillo   Redlands, CA0:21:05 304164   Citrus Valley Velo
27 Clark Stokes   Sandy, UT0:21:05 272884   Canyon Bicycles
28 Stephen Klock   Phoenix, AZ0:21:05 289181   Swiss American Racing
29 Roger Ortiz   Escondido, CA0:21:05 305590   Ranchos/Team Ranchos
30 Michael Gutierrez   Maricopa, AZ0:21:05 213068   Landis/Trek
31 Matthew Lachniet   Las Vegas, NV0:21:05 205583   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
32 Robert Letson   Broomfield, CO0:21:05 178769   GS Boulder Cycling
33 Stephen Banta   Tempe, AZ0:22:05 289487   Two Wheel Jones Racing
34 Jordan GREER   Pasadena, CA0:23:35 306755   PAA
35 Jason Lupo   Colorado Springs0:23:35 289022   Sho-Air/Sonance
36 Michael Shannon   Queen Creek, AZ0:26:05 251760   Landis/Trek
37 John Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:26:05 274765   Team Kenda
38 Ronald Perez   Camaguey Cuba0:28:35 303778   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
DNF Matthew Connors   Scottsdale, AZBicycle Ranch 196490   Fisher 29er crew

Men - Cat 5a

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chad Mickelson   Henderson, NV0:20:50 304065   Allegiant Airlines
2 Francisco VILLALOBOS   Fort Jones, CA0:20:50 67851   Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA0:20:50 305440   Moment Cycle Sport
4 Scott Piercefield   Golden, CO0:20:50 305918   Bicycle Haus Racing
5 Tyrel Harlan   Kingman, AZ0:20:50 296725   Tachycardia Racing
6 Alexander Soria   Fountain Valley, CA0:20:50 300258   
7 Gerrit Mack   Tempe, AZ0:20:50 308045   AZ Masters Racing
8 Markus Zimmer   Scottsdale, AZ0:20:50 272346   Bicycle Ranch
9 Jay Warner   Anthem, AZ0:20:50 291501   AZ Masters Racing
10 Peter Smith   Scottsdale, AZ0:20:50 266653   Bicycle Ranch
11 Jim Haugen   Gilbert, AZ0:20:50 307104   Focus Racing
12 Kristofer Haws   Tucson, AZ0:20:50 215603   Team Tolero
13 Jared JORDE   Tucson, AZ0:20:50 305455   Bicycle Haus Racing
14 Casey Lyman   Tucson, AZ0:20:50 304988   Team Tolero
15 Paolo Barrera   Phoenix, AZ0:20:50 305304   Bicycle Haus Racing
16 Neil Segel   Tucson, AZ0:20:50 302263   
17 Christopher Hodgson   Tucson, AZ0:20:50 304783   Team Tolero
18 Lawrence Knight   Oro Valley, AZ0:20:50 256056   Team Tolero
19 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA0:20:50 268044   Catalyst Racing
20 Brian deGuzman   Paradise Valley, AZ0:20:50 302206   Bicycle Haus Racing
21 Patrick Hampton   Cambria, CA0:20:50 218958   Bishops Peak/Arts Cyclery
22 Christian Schlabach   Silver City, NM0:20:50 282599   ZiaVelo Cycling
23 Tyson Kelley   Anthem, AZ0:20:50 280849   Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Alex Garcia   Marana, AZ0:20:50 272960   Team Tolero
25 James Eliopulos   Oro Valley, AZ0:20:50 273714   Team Tolero
26 Mike Cinalli   Tucson, AZ0:20:50 304500   Team Tolero
27 Keith Jankovsky   Tempe, AZ0:20:50 278383   Bicycle Haus Racing
28 TJ Johns   Tucson, AZ0:20:50 277141   Team Tolero
29 Jeremy Dlugosz   Phoenix, AZ0:20:50 288843   Bicycle Haus Racing
30 Chad Bartlett   Woodbine, MD0:20:50 303932   Bicycle Haus Racing
31 Michael Hershauer   Gilbert, AZ0:21:04 295716   Focus Racing
32 Mike Lamb   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:05 269273   
33 Gary Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:08 305563   Bicycle Haus Racing
34 Lucien Bianchi   Phoenix, AZ0:21:43 287608   Bicycle Haus Racing
35 SERGEI VASILYEV   Las Vegas, NV0:21:45 304123   Les Rois Cycling Club
36 Derek Oldfield   San Diego, CA0:22:04 298873   San Diego Bicycle Club
37 Brady Dohrmann   Mesa, AZ0:22:41 305160   
38 Raul Vargas   Gilbert, AZ0:22:41 306065   Focus Racing
39 Kerry Zuber   Tucson, AZ0:22:41 288239   Team Tolero
40 Hector Cardenas   Tucson, AZ0:24:21 306706   Tolero Racing
41 Rodolfo ZARAGOSA   0:25:50   Major Motion Cycling Club
42 John Solheim   Anthem, AZ0:25:50 288554   AZ Masters Racing

Men - Pro/Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Cole HOUSE   Oneida Wi1:10:45 183112   
2 Luis AMARAN   1:10:45   Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita
3 Eric MARCOTTE   1:10:45   Team Pista Palace
4 Ryan Nye   Westover, WV1:10:45 236600   Jet Fuel Coffee Cycling
5 Danny Heeley   Hermosa Beach, CA1:10:45 247147   NOW-MS Society
6 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO1:10:45 301113   Man Purse Racing
7 Mike TETTLETON   La Verne, CA1:10:45 206298   Bike Religion
8 Chad HARTLEY   1:10:45   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
9 Jonathan PARRISH (1 - Pro)   Chandler, AZ1:10:45 147952   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
10 James STEMPER   Wauwatosa, WI1:10:45 230799   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
11 Brian Cornelius   Tucson, AZ1:10:45 178293   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
12 Nicholaus Schreiber   Tucson, AZ1:10:45 93359   Landis/Trek
13 Colby ELLIOT   San Diego , CA1:10:45 203446   Bike Religion
14 JR GRABINGER   Phoenix, AZ1:10:45 231701   Pista Palace
15 Alex Jarman   Solana Beach, CA1:10:45 225617   Swami's DET
16 Phillip Snodgrass   Dallas, TX1:10:45 266817   Wells Fargo Racing
17 Corey Farrell (1 - Cat1)   Camarillo, CA1:10:45 240135   NOW-MS Society
18 Evan Hyde   Park City, UT1:10:45 221976   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
19 Zachary Davies (2 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:10:45 182034   Groove Automotive
20 Charlie Avis (3 - Cat1)   Palo Alto, CA1:10:45 224306   Trek-Livestrong U23 P/b RadioShack
21 Andrew Talansky (4 - Cat1)   Napa, CA1:10:45 242630   California Giant/Specialized
22 Chris Stastny   Vacaville, CA1:10:45 249743   California Giant/Specialized
23 Eric Salstrand   Phoenix, AZ1:10:45 176476   Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Chris Aten   Flagstaff, AZ1:10:45 234254   Bicycle Haus Racing
25 Sean Passage   Bend, OR1:10:45 153756   Hagens Berman Cycling
26 Stefano BARBERI (2 - Pro)   Newbury Park, CA1:10:45 136696   Kenda Pro Cycling p/b Geargrinder
27 Paul Thomas   Tucson, AZ1:10:45 87933   Rideclean p/b PatentIt.com
28 R Trueheart Brown   Flagstaff, AZ1:10:45 93907   Bicycle Haus Racing
29 David Harward   Salt Lake City, UT1:10:45 15338   Canyon Bicycles
30 Bradley Winn (5 - Cat1)   Portland, OR1:10:45 258852   Primal Racing p/b 1st Bank
31 Martin Adamczyk   San Diego, CA1:10:45 115698   SoCalCycling
32 Renee BROWN   1:10:45   
33 Ryan Zupko   Chandler, AZ1:10:45 170296   Bicycle Haus Racing
34 Richard Geng   Berlin1:10:45 301115   Colorado Mesa University Cycling
35 Travis Wilky   Hutto, TX1:10:45 178182   Team Brain and Spine Cycling
36 Michael Mathis   Tucson, AZ1:10:45 200845   Empire Cycling Team/CRCA
37 Salvatore Scotto DiVetta (6 - Cat1)   Novi, MI1:10:45 234631   Baboco
38 Kennett Peterson (7 - Cat1)   Boulder, CO1:10:45 256803   Hagens Berman Cycling
39 Robert Pasco   Belmont, CA1:10:45 136970   SAFEWAY/Bicycles Plus/PureRed Creative
40 R Curtis Gunn (8 - Cat1)   Tucson, AZ1:10:45 51219   Williams Cycling p/b SC Velo
41 Jonathan Chodroff (3 - Pro)   Kennett Square, PA1:10:45 230448   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
42 Kevin Kirkwood   Scottsdale, AZ1:10:45 47269   Bicycle Haus Racing
43 Mike Sohm   Salt Lake City1:10:45 219095   Canyon Bicycles
44 William GOODFELLOW   1:10:45   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
45 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY1:10:45 232379   MVP Healthcare Cycling
46 James Gunn-Wilkinson   San Diego, CA1:10:45 245243   Team Pista Palace
47 Bradley Gehrig (9 - Cat1)   Salt Lake City, UT1:10:45 234987   Cole Sport Racing
48 Michael Telega   Los Angeles, CA1:10:45 162569   Pista Palace
49 Pat CARO   1:10:45   Bike Religion
50 Sean Mazich   Yuma, AZ1:10:45 196405   Jelly Belly p/b Kenda
51 Collin SAMAAN (10 - Cat1)   Fair Oaks, CA1:10:45 196233   Wells Fargo Racing
52 Jared Gilyard   Cedar Hills, UT1:10:45 226665   Rideclean p/b PatentIt.com
53 Anthony Aker   Thousand Oaks, CA1:10:45 253167   Pista Palace
54 Alister Ratcliff   Durango, CO1:10:45 193797   BikeReg.com/Cannondale

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Gomez   San Luis Obispo, CA0:55:07 257426   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2 Gabe Varela   Coeur D' Alene, ID0:55:07 249909   Acqua al 2/SDBC
3 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO0:55:07 237726   
4 Bryan Larsen   Dana Point, CA0:55:07 195204   Rio Strada
5 Joseph Binder   San Diego, CA0:55:07 272181   Echelon/Napa Gran Fondo
6 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA0:55:07 215226   Southern California Velo
7 Brian McCulloch   Yucaipa, CA0:55:07 169774   Pull Thru Racing
8 Robert Dolman   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:07 186426   Bicycle Haus Racing
9 Trevor Haag   San Diego, CA0:55:07 271928   Swami's DET
10 travis mccabe   Tucson, AZ0:55:07 268330   Bicycle Haus Racing
11 Brandon Trafton   Sacramento, CA0:55:07 240033   California Giant/Specialized
12 Nicholas Oliver   El Dorado Hills, CA0:55:07 271541   Wells Fargo Racing
13 Matthew Carinio   San Luis Obispo, CA0:55:07 6109   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
14 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO0:55:07 288007   Primal Elite
15 Nathan Erickson   San Luis Obispo, CA0:55:07 63004   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
16 Michael Gil   Brooklyn, NY0:55:07 261220   Godspeed Courier
17 Ely Woody   Apple Valley, CA0:55:07 99090   Giant/Hammer Nutrition
18 David SANTOS   0:55:07   Bike Religion
19 Brandon Correia   Alameda, CA0:55:07 188308   Godspeed Courier
20 Gregory White   Lafayette, CA0:55:07 246669   Davis Bike Club
21 Jordan Itaya   Carlsbad0:55:07 170578   Team Ranchos
22 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 0:55:07 146653   
23 Evangelos Gatseos   Denver, CO0:55:07 260213   RMRC p/b Turin
24 Dylan Jones   Fort Collins, CO0:55:07 233563   Team WM
25 John ShalekBriski   Spokane, WA0:55:07 259043   USAF Academy Cycling
26 Cory Greenberg   Simi Valley, CA0:55:07 243988   NOW-MS Society
27 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA0:55:07 239743   U of A Cycling
28 David Swanson   Tucson, AZ0:55:07 195946   Taser/Kenda
29 Christopher Bennett   Oceanside, CA0:55:07 3316   Acqua al 2/SDBC
30 Aaron Schneider   North Hills, CA0:55:07 266302   NOW-MS Society
31 Devan Dunn   Newport Beach, CA0:55:07 287721   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
32 Jacob Duehring   Irvine, CA0:55:07 288548   DNA Cycles Racing
33 Craig Nunes   San Luis Obispo, CA0:55:07 178453   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
34 Russell Brown   Gaithersburg, MD0:55:07 222506   Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
35 Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM0:55:07 164982   Ten Speed Drive
36 Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA0:55:07 177959   Bahati Foundation Pro Cycling Team
37 Joe Susco   Mesa, AZ0:55:07 222729   Bicycle Haus Racing
38 David Costa   Roselle Park, NJ0:55:07 218866   Anthem Sports Elite Development
39 Victor Riquelme   Tucson, AZ0:55:07 282338   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
40 Dustin Eskelson   Roy, UT0:55:07 219289   Mi Duole
41 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO0:55:07 237586   
42 Patrick Torres   West Covina, CA0:55:07 247359   Southern California Velo
43 Aaron Olsen   Woodscross, UT0:55:07 181440   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
44 Travis T   San Francisco, CA0:55:07 158451   Metromint Cycling
45 Stephen Leece   San Luis Obispo, CA0:55:07 282569   NOW-MS Society
46 Connor OLeary   Salt Lake City, UT0:55:07 209217   Racelab U23 Cycling Team
47 Shannon Morgan   Chevy Chase, MD0:55:07 219595   BikeReg.com/Cannondale
48 jordan haggard   Los Angeles, CA0:55:07 251530   DNA Cycles Racing
49 Chris Fusselman   Phoenix, AZ0:55:07 195833   Bicycle Haus Racing
50 Peter Brown   Tucson, AZ0:55:07 46885   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
51 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA0:55:07 256258   Team Ranchos
52 Jonathan Baskin   West Hills, CA0:55:07 201136   Pull Thru Racing
53 Link King   Phoenix0:55:07 86406   Bicycle Haus Racing
54 Dillon Clapp   Stevenson Ranch, CA0:55:07 6973   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
55 Brian Rach   Chilton, WI0:55:07 257820   ISCorp/Nova Cycle Sports Foundation
56 Russell White   Lafayette, CA0:55:07 236024   Davis Bike Club
57 Connor Spencer   San Francisco, CA0:55:07 256539   Metromint Cycling
58 Scott MOORE   0:55:07   Bike Religion
59 Ethan Ensley   Orlando, FL0:55:07 198637   Sports Systems-MTC
60 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY0:55:07 231787   GS Mengoni USA
61 David Brockbank   Salt Lake City, UT0:55:07 277908   Canyon Bicycles
62 Donald Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:55:07 38334   Bicycle Haus Racing
63 Shane Buysse   San Diego, CA0:55:07 271231   SoCalCycling.com
64 Marc Love   Yucaipa, CA0:55:07 240445   Pull Thru Racing
65 Justin Healy   Salt Lake City, UT0:55:07 251652   Barbacoa-Mi Duole Powered by Millcreek Cycle
66 Robert Carr   La Jolla, CA0:55:07 236043   Swami's
67 Thomas Jondall   Tucson Az0:55:07 243091   Landis/Trek
68 Trenton Ashburn   Boston, MA0:55:07 153214   Wheelworks
69 Johnathan Edwards   Las Vegas, NV0:55:07 10514   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
70 Matthew Holecko   Scottsdale, AZ0:55:40 148285   Carlos O'Briens Racing
71 Kenji Fortune   Durango, CO0:55:56 241397   Colavita NM
DQ Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO0:55:07 209859   Skins Racing

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Miles LaMon   San Luis Obispo, CA0:40:12 187271   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
2 Brock Boynton   Madison, WI0:40:12 264070   Bicycle Ranch
3 Matt Sniegowski   Phoenix, AZ0:40:12 244731   Bicycle Ranch
4 Michael Dziedzic   Scottsdale, AZ0:40:12 253798   Bicycle Ranch
5 Elan Walshe   San Clemente, CA0:40:12 286572   Sho-Air/Sonance
6 Kevin Miller   Chino, CA0:40:12 221365   SC Velo
7 Andrew Albert   Chandler, AZ0:40:12 281447   Strada Racing Club
8 Stephen Mathias   Albuquerque, NM0:40:12 219183   Duke City Wheelmen
9 Clint Carter   Salt Lake City, UT0:40:12 220916   Ski Utah Cycling Team
10 Keith Brodhagen   Phoenix, AZ0:40:12 257201   Carlos O'Briens Racing
11 Michael Castro   Phoenix, AZ0:40:12 288720   Bicycle Ranch
12 N/A   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 269677   Strada Racing Club
13 Larry Marti   Evergreen, CO0:40:12 178763   Skins Racing
14 James Downs   Los Angeles, CA0:40:12 248005   Ritte van Vlaanderen
15 Joshua Gruenberg   San Diego, CA0:40:12 175392   Swami's
16 Christopher Chase   Marquette, MI0:40:12 241064   Team WM
17 Michael Burton   Denver, CO0:40:12 236652   BRC Real Estate p/b Broadnet
18 Jonathan Husk   La Jolla, CA0:40:12 116888   unattached
19 Michael Robinson   Crested Butte, CO0:40:12 251817   6's & 7's Racing
20 Terence Traughber   Pasadena, CA0:40:12 269632   Ritte van Vlaanderen
21 Kyle Stallings   Costa Mesa, CA0:40:12 274109   DNA Cycles Racing
22 Jim Riley   Oakalnd, CA0:40:12 287039   Godspeed Courier
23 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ0:40:12 174592   Bicycle Haus Racing
24 Patrick Rhodes   Tempe, AZ0:40:12 247715   Carlos O'Briens Racing
25 Andrew Otte   West Lafayette, IN0:40:12 281578   Bissell-ABG-NUVO
26 Kurt Garbe   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 261467   Team Aggress
27 Robert Shaw   Altadean, CA0:40:12 244034   Ritte van Vlaanderen
28 Sean Hoover   Riverton, UT0:40:12 197932   Canyon Bicycles
29 Eric Landman   Lakeside, CA0:40:12 249336   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
30 Sam Todd   Salt Lake City, UT0:40:12 234348   Contender Bicycles
31 Curt Dosier   Laguna Beach, CA0:40:12 180468   Paramount Racing
32 Gabriel Brown   Carlsbad, CA0:40:12 107850   Ranchos Elite Cycling
33 Andre McNulty   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 260527   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
34 Kevin Anderson   Redwood City, CA0:40:12 168057   Ritte van Vlaanderen
35 Steve Stearns   Hesperia, CA0:40:12 272126   Team Hammer Nutrition
36 Robert Chorost   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 272430   Rideclean p/b PatentIt.com
37 Bryan Schlegel   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 203915   Team Aggress
38 David Smith   St Louis, MO0:40:12 127932   The Hub Bicycle Co
39 Ryan La Pier   Las Vegas, NV0:40:12 256814   Velo Sport Racing p/b FFKR Architects
40 Jason Watkins   Santa Cruz, CA0:40:12 255945   Wild Trak Bikes
41 Joshua Hickman   Salt Lake City, UT0:40:12 248015   Wright Medical
42 Leonardo Sandoval   Clearwater, FL0:40:12 107620   
43 Cameron Candelaria   West Jordan, UT0:40:12 198218   Ski Utah Cycling Team
44 Qayam Jetha   Olympia, WA0:40:12 279022   Team Progressive/World Motors
45 Spencer Canon   Santa Monica, CA0:40:12 59115   Ritte van Vlaanderen
46 Matthew Konyn   Canton, MI0:40:12 222731   Healthmax Racing
47 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA0:40:12 193823   Tri-State Velo
48 Brian Robinson   Silver City, NM0:40:12 30169   6's & 7's Racing
49 Geoffrey Davis   San Luis Obispo, CA0:40:12 205688   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
50 Jeff Carchidi   Rancho Santa Margarita, CA0:40:12 247695   Paramount Racing
51 Allen Lin   South Pasadena, CA0:40:12 220743   Ritte van Vlaanderen
52 Christopher Bosch   San Francisco, CA0:40:12 261766   
53 Gary Hanson   Anthem, AZ0:40:12 268626   AZ Masters Racing
54 Kevin Harsley   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 107784   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
55 Kyle Hughes   Lake Forest, CA0:40:12 141249   Ranchos
56 Troy Burns   Vail, AZ0:40:12 239690   Echelon Racing
57 Dave THACKREY   0:40:12   The Hub Bicycle Co
58 Matthew Benti   Fort Collins, CO0:40:12 277427   Team Rio Grande
59 Justin Orkney   Tucson, AZ0:40:12 257895   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
60 Brock Logan   Centennial, CO0:40:12 305840   USAF Academy Cycling
61 Ethan Ede   Irvine, CA0:40:32 205758   Paramount Racing
62 Robert Hansen   South Jordan, UT0:41:10 143463   Canyon Bicycles

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Westfall   Phoenix, AZ0:26:13 171794   Bicycle Haus Racing
2 Jonathan Green   Mesa, AZ0:26:13 295121   Team Progressive/World Motors
3 Marcus HAWARD   0:26:13   Bicycle Ranch
4 Josh Soto   Encinitas , CA0:26:13 186735   B&L Bike and Sport
5 Doug Lage   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:13 226838   Bicycle Ranch
6 Ian Kuerzinger   Yucaipa, CA0:26:13 281038   Team PossAbilities p/b San Manuel
7 Thomas Collins   Tucson, AZ0:26:13 55106   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
8 Josh Maule   Phoenix, AZ0:26:13 41473   Team Progressive/World Motors
9 Spase Trajkovski   Los Angeles, CA0:26:13 283138   Helen's 8WC
10 Brian Wilson   San Diego, CA0:26:13 270784   Moment Cycle Sport
11 David Able   Flagstaff, AZ0:26:13 287839   Team One Racing
12 Luke Dale   Gilbert, AZ0:26:13 252667   Unity Racing
13 Jeffrey Mabry   Henderson, NV0:26:13 188386   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
14 Jose Migoni   Phoenix, AZ0:26:13 212510   Tribe Racing
15 Andrew Cates   Tucson, AZ0:26:13 198658   Landis/Trek
16 Trey MacLeod   Los Angeles, CA0:26:13 194588   Team Helen's
17 Todd Tankersley   Phoenix, AZ0:26:13 273891   AZ Masters Racing
18 Jason DeStories   Mesa, AZ0:26:13 257274   Team Progressive/World Motors
19 Mark Bibbey   Chandler, AZ0:26:13 254986   Focus Racing
20 David Craw   Mesa, AZ0:26:13 271720   AZ Masters Racing
21 Daniel Redivo   Mesa, AZ0:26:13 107652   Team DNA
22 Matthew Duke   Litchfield Park, AZ0:26:13 194520   Team DNA
23 Daryl Bowman   Pomona, CA0:26:13 287474   Southern California Velo
24 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN0:26:13 294003   Flat City Cycling Club
25 Michael Radcliff   Tucson, AZ0:26:13 294312   Team DNA
26 Jake Merry   Tucson, AZ0:26:13 197044   Echelon Racing
27 Roman Gama   Rialto, CA0:26:13 295278   Citrus Valley Velo
28 Ryan Begley   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:13 266234   Bicycle Haus Racing
29 Peter MISCHAUD   0:26:13   Echelon Racing
30 Peter Sutherland   Big Bear Lake, CA0:26:13 84528   Bear Valley Bikes
31 Tom Schmunk   Yuma, AZ0:26:13 291980   YBC Racing
32 Jeff Armstrong   Mesa, AZ0:26:13 288958   Team DNA
33 George Varhola   Tucson, AZ0:26:13 208689   Team Colleen P/B SummitVelo
34 Spencer Crites   Mesa, AZ0:26:13 284734   Team Progressive/World Motors
35 Dean Rosenberg   San Diego, CA0:26:13 257528   Moment Cycle Sport
36 Steve Brechner   Cavecreek, AZ0:26:13 286153   Carlos O'Briens Racing
37 Don Jean   Las Vegas, NV0:26:13 284610   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
38 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN0:26:13 260519   Team Helen's
39 Andres Douzoglou   Berkeley, CA0:26:13 285199   Tribe Multisport
40 Douglas Young   Las Vegas, NV0:26:13 238552   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
41 Sean Fessenden   Sandy, UT0:26:13 165677   Canyon Bicycles
42 todd hoeder   Anthem, AZ0:26:13 270348   AZ Masters Racing
43 Ryon Cooke   Irvine, CA0:26:13 287660   Mastermind Athletic Academy
44 Owen Graves   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:13 289809   Bicycle Haus Racing
45 Cody Rohovit   Slc, UT0:26:13 277951   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
46 Zack Butterfield   South Jordan, UT0:26:13 181987   Canyon Bicycles
47 Robert Scott   Prescott Valley, AZ0:26:13 79942   Man on the Moon Racing
48 Andrew Smith   Mill Valley, CA0:26:13 296574   Bicycle Haus Racing
49 Edward Ellin   San Ysidro, CA0:26:13 268073   Swami's
50 Jon Martin   Carlsbad, CA0:26:13 231264   Swami's
51 Jonathan Hornbeck   Wildomar, CA0:26:13 288624   Team Ranchos
52 Raymond Papineau   Anthem, AZ0:26:13 27190   AZ Masters Racing
53 Jon Harrison   San Marcos, CA0:26:13 197813   Team Ranchos
54 Brian Ellis   Tucson, AZ0:26:13 288591   Tachycardia Racing
55 Marshall Evans   Las Vegas, NV0:26:13 269577   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
56 Steve Donaldson   Phoenix, AZ0:26:59 248555   Bicycle Ranch
57 Keith Edmiston   Las Vegas, NV0:26:59 272049   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
58 Russell Payne   Phoenix, AZ0:26:59 173371   Landis/Trek
59 Matt Kipper   Tempe, AZ0:26:59 271871   Team Progressive/World Motors
60 Will Price   Niceville, FL0:26:59 273405   YBC Racing
61 Alex Smith   Tempe, AZ0:26:59 288835   San Tan Racing
62 Nicholas Sells   Clearfield, UT0:26:59 295868   Bikers Edge/Destination Homes
63 Benjamin de Luna   Tempe, AZ0:26:59 237835   AZ Masters Racing
64 DARIN FILA   Mesa, AZ0:26:59 254582   DNA Cycles Racing
65 zach stelling   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:59 285879   Carlos OBriens Racing pb Tribe
66 Brett Ball   Las Vegas, NV0:26:59 272539   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
67 Todd Getzelman   Flagstaff Az0:26:59 280804   Echelon Racing
68 JEFF YASHER   Yuma, AZ0:26:59 289333   YBC Racing
69 Simon Keeton   Phoenix, AZ0:26:59 260262   Team DNA
70 Brian Ward   Phoenix, AZ0:26:59 107599   YBC Racing
71 Bob Purcell   Mesa, AZ0:26:59 221685   DNA Cycles Racing
72 Lon Breitenbach   Austin, TX0:26:59 68731   
73 Jason Boles   Tempe, AZ0:26:59 84491   Team Progressive/World Motors
74 Chris Carlson   Phoenix, AZ0:26:59 249756   San Tan Racing
75 Kevin Taddonio   Phoenix, AZ0:26:59 209212   Tribe Racing
76 Durrant Williams   Tempe, AZ0:27:57 288045   San Tan Racing
77 Russell LaFleur   Phoenix, AZ0:27:57 290144   Bicycle Haus Racing
78 Douglas Hulett   Arenas Valley, NM0:27:57 91074   BiciClub
79 Thomas Bawden   Phoenix, AZ0:28:33 142069   Landis/Trek
80 Michael Simmons   602-228-93910:32:33 288546   AZ Masters Racing
81 Aaron Trent   Greenville, SC0:32:33 278146   Carolina Velo/Cycle Center
82 James Riehle   Brighton, MA0:33:33 278216   Boston Road Club
83 Yashindir Gokul   Las Vegas, NV0:35:03 255265   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
84 Max Schoenberger   Tucson, AZ0:35:03 208783   Team Colleen

Men - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dean LaBerge   Napa, CA0:28:45 67041   Team Specialized Racing Masters
2 Peter Andersen (1 - Cat1)   San Diego, CA0:28:45 142973   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
3 William Innes   Menlo Park, CA0:28:45 52412   Specialized Racing Team
4 Andrew Wilson   Daytona Beach, FL0:28:45 57190   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
5 Chris Poole   Phoenix, AZ0:28:45 120794   Honeywell Cycling
6 Andy Brown   Solana Beach, CA0:28:45 178391   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
7 Hugh MacEachran   Loveland, CO0:28:45 49864   Natural Grocers p/b XP Companies
8 Mark Fosenburg   Phoenix, AZ0:28:45 143238   ECFA/Honeywell
9 Travis Erwin   Salt Lake City, UT0:28:45 241581   Bicycle Ranch
10 Robert Kamppila   Cerritos, CA0:28:45 58194   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
11 Daniel Bennett   San Simon, AZ0:28:45 49417   Cyclescience
12 Christopher Powell   Los Angeles, CA0:28:45 28552   Bicycle Haus Racing
13 Steve Riddle   Albuquerque, NM0:28:45 272236   Eye Care for AnimalsStill Solutions
14 Nicholas Traggis   Boulder, CO0:28:45 108501   PreRace.com Cycling
15 Geoff Chalmers   Tempe, AZ0:28:45 206838   Team Vitesse
16 Tim Coleman   Long Beach, CA0:28:45 195754   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
17 Daniel Rooke   Phoenix, AZ0:28:45 107727   AzPhalt Cycling
18 Christopher Lyman (2 - Cat1)   Napa, CA0:28:45 267171   Team Specialized Racing Masters
19 Jose R. LOPEZPORTILLO   0:28:45   La Jolla
20 Darryn Biggerstaff   Canon City, CO0:28:45 88544   unattached
21 DouG Powell   Phoenix, AZ0:28:45 122778   AzPhalt Cycling
22 Jose NICOLA   0:28:55   La Jolla
23 Lawrence Nolan   Fremont, CA0:28:55 26205   Team Specialized Racing Masters
24 Chris Gagne   Las Vegas, NV0:29:10 218554   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
25 Michael Williams   San Marcos, CA0:29:17 184434   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
26 Chuck Sowers   Panama City, FL0:29:35 220338   United Finance
27 Timothy Fleming   Scottsdale, AZ0:29:35 204049   AZ Masters Racing
28 Shane Lee (1 - Cat2)   Fort Leavenworth, KS0:32:05 79571   AZ Masters Racing

Men - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bryan Antol   Flagstaff, AZ0:26:40 1806   GST Racing
2 Kevin Collins   Grand Rapids, MI0:26:40 76192   Grand Rapids Bicycle Company
3 Jason Lilje   Broken Arrow, OK0:26:40 136040   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
4 Louie Amelburu   Las Vegas, NV0:26:40 65992   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
5 James Kramer   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:40 54748   AZ Masters Racing
6 Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CA0:26:40 47485   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
7 Bud Owens   Claremont, CA0:26:40 79247   Schroeder Iron Elite Masters
8 Todd Boussom   Coronado, CA0:26:40 92407   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
9 Mike Gadow   Dublin, CA0:26:40 12619   SJBC
10 Brian Wenham   Highlands Ranch, CO0:26:40 203749   Bicycle Pedal'r Cycling Team
11 Bob McCall   Las Vegas , NV0:26:40 53621   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
12 Jesus Lamb   Tucson, AZ0:26:40 191857   GST Racing
13 Russell Shapley   Laguna Beach, CA0:26:40 207867   Cycles Veloce/Simple Green
14 David Bautista   Poway, CA0:26:40 2952   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
15 Jeff Strong   Las Vegas, NV0:26:40 255365   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
16 Robert Gates   Scottsdale, AZ0:26:40 56337   AZ Masters Racing
17 Gregory Page   Downey, CA0:26:40 73132   Cal Pacific Export Racing Team
18 Daniel Leberger   Las Vegas, NV0:26:40 88369   Allegiant Airlines/Pain MD's.com
19 Robert Kelly   Brighton, CO0:26:40 255218   Vic's Espresso/BMCT
20 Daniel Belling   Temecula, CA0:26:40 46908   Simple Green
21 Jim Silverman   Flagstaff, AZ0:26:40 183486   GST Racing
22 Craig Hamilton   Phoenix, AZ0:26:40 166357   AZ Masters Racing
23 David Maddux   Arnold Ca0:26:40 287009   Central Valley Cycling
24 Charles Royalty   Tempe, AZ0:26:40 153317   San Tan Racing
25 David Reid   Mesa, AZ0:26:40 60513   Landis/Trek
26 Frank Lujan   Santa Teresa, NM0:26:40 187707   Sun City Cab
27 David Gonyer   Cardiff By The Sea, CA0:26:40 188882   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
28 Kurt Kroemer   Phoenix, AZ0:26:40 200910   AZ Masters Racing
29 Scott Biaggi   Tucson, AZ0:26:40 140879   GST Racing
30 Don Catton (1 - Cat4)   San Diego , CA0:26:40 252813   San Diego Cyclo-Vets
31 Alex Pendleton   Henderson, NV0:26:40 166056   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
32 Kurt Kroese   Tucson, AZ0:26:40 190256   GST Racing
33 Brian Lemke   Cave Creek, AZ0:26:40 59550   Landis/Trek
34 Doug Stewart   Tucson, AZ0:26:40 206577   Team RPM
35 Scott Baker   Oro Valley, AZ0:26:40 82541   GST Racing
36 Keith Isaacson   Chino Valley, AZ0:26:40 196239   Man on the Moon Racing
37 Stephen Kircher   Las Vegas, NV0:26:40 120963   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
38 Kurt Smith   Maricopa, AZ0:26:40 269212   San Tan Racing
39 James Robbins   Carlsbad, CA0:26:40 30054   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
40 Darryl Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:26:40 33092   International Christian Cycling Club
41 Larry Couture   Claremont, CA0:26:40 97201   Back Abbey/Coates Cyclery
42 Kenneth Bingham   Las Vegas, NV0:26:52 154752   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
43 Samuel Massie (2 - Cat4)   Claremont, CA0:26:54 246398   Back Abbey/Coates Cyclery
44 Jim Holbrook   Peoria, AZ0:27:08 247766   AZ Masters Racing
45 Bryan Staub   Gilbert, AZ0:27:35 175776   AZ Masters Racing

Men - Master - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Painter   Ft Wayne, IN0:22:32 49932   Ft Wayne Outfitters
2 Peter Erdoes   Oklahoma City, OK0:22:42 58478   OKC Velo
3 Bill McDorman   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 180347   Team 1 Racing
4 Thomas Kindberg   Irvine, CA0:22:42 120660   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
5 Joseph Suida   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 185082   Southwest Hand Cycling
6 Mark Sauer   Corona, CA0:22:42 98996   Simple Green
7 Bob Pongratz (1 - Cat2)   Scottsdale, AZ0:22:42 28412   Team RPM
8 Mark Peters   Phoenix, AZ0:22:42 206159   Team WM
9 Jay Guyot   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 126818   GST Racing
10 Andrew King   Hermosa Beach, CA0:22:42 67883   South Bay Wheelmen
11 Bill Pinckard   Henderson, NV0:22:42 291027   Barry Lasko DDS Racing
12 Corky Kurtz   Flagstaff, AZ0:22:42 80186   Team 1 Racing
13 David Lencho (1 - Cat3)   Cave Creek, AZ0:22:42 107632   Boston Mountain Cyclists
14 Dan DeMuth   Redlands, CA0:22:42 120335   Citrus Valley Velo
15 David Bixby   Phoenix, AZ0:22:42 125651   Team RPM
16 Michael Lynch   Ripon, CA0:22:42 180322   Team WM
17 Brian Smith   Coronado, CA0:22:42 204521   Team WM
18 Andrie Duvall   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 65527   Landis/Trek
19 Joe Struttmann   Tempe, AZ0:22:42 205141   San Tan Racing
20 David Johns   Flagstaff, AZ0:22:42 268145   Team One Racing
21 Bradley Lang   Redlands, CA0:22:42 103729   PossAbilities
22 Duane Mulvaney   Casa Grande, AZ0:22:42 77005   Landis/Trek
23 John Simonson   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 197428   GST Racing
24 Paul O'Brien   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 129819   GST Racing
25 James Wimberly   San Diego, CA0:22:42 159037   UC Cyclery
26 Gary Porter   Roy, UT0:22:42 60559   Giant Cycling World p/b RMSS
27 Victor Miera   Las Vegas, NV0:22:42 280155   High Desert Cycling Club
28 Dirk Cowley   Salt Lake City, UT0:22:42 7974   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
29 Dwight Nelson   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 56097   Southwest Hand Cycling
30 Dean Sandoval   Canon City, CO0:22:42 31245   Vic's Espresso/BMCT
31 Jon Black   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 154067   GST Racing
32 Scott Kiser   Cottonwoodheights, UT0:23:29 281191   Revolution
33 Joe Shannon   Flagstaff, AZ0:25:02 201283   Team 1 Racing
34 Perry Davidson   Flagstaff, AZ0:27:32 8720   Team 1 Racing

Men - Master - 60-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Philip Holman   Tucson, AZ0:22:42 58212   Team Green Choice/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes
2 Charles Hetrick   Edmond, OK0:22:42 62551   OKC Velo
3 Roy QUADE   0:22:42   BiciSport
4 Ken Louder (1 - Cat3)   Salt Lake City, UT0:22:42 179491   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
5 Charles Snyder   Downers Grove, IL0:23:41 80973   Tower Racing
6 Richard Ellwanger   Tucson, AZ0:24:06 272136   Team Aggress
7 Michael Barnes   Cambria, CA0:24:51 220804   ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Wines
8 S Robson (Rob) Walton   Scottsdale, AZ0:24:57 37148   Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Robert Tompkins   Anthem, AZ0:25:32 305794   AZ Masters Racing
10 Randall Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ0:26:02 81544   Team Headstrong
11 Richard Root (2 - Cat3)   Scottsdale, AZ0:27:32 52195   Midwest Masters Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcelo Cleveland   Ontario, CA0:20:30 237598   Southern California Velo
2 Kenny Polley   Peoria, AZ0:20:30 255203   Landis/Trek
3 Zachary Edwards   Flagstaff, AZ0:20:30 219148   Team WM
4 Joshua Hansen   Yuma, AZ0:20:30 305835   YBC Racing
5 Daniel Willett   San Clemente, CA0:20:30 254433   Acqua al 2/SDBC
6 Walter Lopez   Somerton, AZ0:20:30 287545   YBC Racing
7 Gage Hecht   Parker, CO0:20:30 277074   ICCC
8 Alexandro RESENDEZ   0:21:57   Major Motion Junior Development
9 Angel Lopez   Ruidoso, NM0:23:26 275705   Major Motion Junior Development
10 David Polley   Peoria, AZ0:23:30 271015   Landis/Trek
11 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA0:23:48 288461   Southern California Velo

Men - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erik Volotzky   Chatsworth, CA0:27:50 209303   Cycle World
2 Dominic Galenti   Brevaed , NC0:27:50 243306   Southern California Velo
3 Marcus Smith   Pleasanton, CA0:27:50 209193   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA0:27:50 280894   Echelon Santa Barbara
5 Stephen Marcucci   Phoenix, AZ0:27:50 223146   Team DNA
6 Alistair Eeckman   Berkeley, CA0:27:50 281189   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
7 Matthew Valencia   Los Altos, CA0:27:50 255576   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
8 Zeke Mostov   San Francisco, CA0:27:50 294912   SJBC
9 Jordan HIRSCHMNN   0:27:50   Team Velosport Club
10 Taylor (T.J.) Eisenhart   Lehi, UT0:27:50 237328   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
11 Kyle Torres   Laguna Niguel, CA0:27:50 264918   Sho Air/Sonance
12 Michael Shein   Anaheim Hills, CA0:27:50 251358   Sho-Air/Sonance
13 Pedro ZARAGOSA   0:27:50   Major Motion Junior Development
14 Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZ0:27:50 258285   Flagstaff Cycling
15 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA0:27:50 297159   Southern California Velo
16 Colton Taylor   Mesa, AZ0:27:50 271968   Four Unity Racing
17 Nathan Pherigo   Rancho Cucamonga, CA0:27:50 274012   Southern California Velo
18 Nicholas Tarrant   La Verne, CA0:27:50 271064   Southern California Velo
19 James Anderson   Mesa, AZ0:27:50 220662   DNA Cycles Racing
20 Chris LaBerge   Napa, CA0:27:50 229950   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
21 Santiesteban ERNESTO   0:28:07   Major Motion Cycling Club
22 Jack Maddux   Fresno0:28:42 296879   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Cesar Lopez   El Paso, TX0:28:59 215629   Major Motion Junior Development
24 Alejandro Vieyra   Yuma, AZ0:28:59 287984   YBC Racing
25 Jesse Zepeda   Yuma, AZ0:32:00 288451   YBC Racing
26 Christian Mathews   Tucson Az0:32:30 284799   Individual
27 Dmitry Baer   Temecula, CA0:32:50 303280   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eamon Lucas   0:27:50   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
2 Ryan Gadow   Dublin, CA0:27:50 271417   SJBC
3 James LaBerge   Napa, CA0:27:50 221376   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
4 Cory Williams   Los Angeles, CA0:27:50 224173   Major Motion Cycling Club
5 Daniel Farinha   San Jose, CA0:27:50 240558   SJBC
6 Andrew Ramage   Glendora, CA0:27:50 262526   SC Velo
7 Samuel (Hunter) Grove   Tustin, CA0:27:50 218355   Team Velosport Club
8 Andrew Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:27:50 271744   Pull Thru Racing
9 Scott Stern   Newport Beach, CA0:27:50 276267   Southern California Velo
10 Jesse Marans   Newport Beach, CA0:27:50 222483   Major Motion Cycling Club
11 Cesar SIMMONS   El Paso, TX0:27:50 215627   Major Motion Junior Development
12 Ben Barthel   Santa Barbara, CA0:27:50 267927   Echelon Santa Barbara
13 Kenny Strickland   San Ramon, CA0:27:50 270965   SJBC
14 Michael Toth   Santa Barbara, CA0:27:50 265544   Southern California Velo
15 Taylor Clements   Santa Barbara, CA0:27:50 290380   Major Motion Cycling Club
16 Alexander Kusztyk   Aliso Viejo, CA0:27:50 257227   Southern California Velo
17 Andrew LANIER JR.   0:27:50   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
18 Joel Acosta   South Pasadena, CA0:27:50 227132   Major Motion Cycling Club
19 Geovany Morales   Whittier, CA0:27:50 214506   Major Motion Cycling Club
20 Teal BUCHI   Salt Lake City, UT0:27:50 273772   FFKR Sportsbaseonline
21 Vincent Juarez   San Jose, CA0:27:50 286414   SJBC
22 Torey Philipp   El Dorado Hills, CA0:27:50 263055   Team Specialized Racing Juniors
23 Joseph Christensen   Clements, CA0:27:50 240832   SJBC
24 Blake Savage   Mesa, AZ0:27:50 279523   San Tan Racing
25 Argenis Morales   Montebello, CA0:28:07 209227   Major Motion Cycling Club
26 Christopher Wyman   Long Beach, CA0:28:07 301042   Sho-Air/Sonance
27 Gento Kusano   Cupertino, CA0:28:50 272300   SJBC
28 Jake Spelman   Gilbert, AZ0:28:59 305505   Team DNA
29 Jonathan Acosta   Los Angeles, CA0:32:30 227134   Major Motion Cycling Club
30 Primo Yocupicio   Yuma, AZ0:32:30 286813   YBC Racing
31 Genaro Diaz   Aurora, CO0:32:30 288908   YBC Racing

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nichole Wangsgard   Cedar City, UT0:40:10 100972   Roosters p/b Edge Composite Wheels
2 Kendall Ryan   Ventura, CA0:40:10 186919   VRC NOW MS Society
3 Jurado Cueto JESSICA FERNANDA   0:40:10   UACH CHIHUAHUA
4 Carmen Small   Durango, CO0:40:10 229709   Colavita/Baci p/b Cooking Light
5 Julia Lafranchise   Denver, CO0:40:10 221181   NOW MS-Society
6 Cara Bussell   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:10 295070   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
7 Tammy Wildgoose   Temecula0:40:10 272022   CA Pools/DeWalt Racing
8 Belinda Eschenwald   Laguna Niguel, CA0:40:10 230267   Simple Green
9 Kelsey Withrow   Santa Cruz, CA0:40:10 202477   PCIM
10 Melinda Weiner   Culver City, CA0:40:10 257450   HerbaLife LaGrange
11 Lauren Liscinski   Los Angeles, CA0:40:10 221896   NOW-MS Society
12 Daniela Garcia   Alhambra, CA0:40:10 205934   Ten Speed Drive
13 Jane Robertson   Davis, CA0:40:10 218607   Metromint Cycling
14 Angela Axmann   Phoenix, AZ0:40:10 245615   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
15 Julie Cutts   San Ramon, CA0:40:10 236645   Velo Club LaGrange
16 Courtney O'Donnell (1 - Cat1)   El Segundo, CA0:40:10 272466   HerbaLife LaGrange
17 Greta Neimanas   Colorado Springs, CO0:40:10 223804   xXx Racing-AthletiCo
18 Tayler Wiles   Fairfax, CA0:40:10 289582   Colavita
19 Catherine Dickson   Glendale, AZ0:40:10 177668   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
20 Coleen Knutson   Las Vegas, NV0:40:10 212186   Colovita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
21 Kristen Meshberg   Lyons, IL0:40:10 167518   Flatlandia
22 Keely Brooks   Las Vegas, NV0:40:10 206886   Colavita Vegas/Outback
23 Amy GraySmith   Aurora, CO0:40:10 304329   DFT p/b Treads
24 Paula Bohte   Sierra Vista, AZ0:40:10 226654   Simple Green
25 Tamara Bessette   Missoula, MT0:40:10 47028   Northern Rockies Cylcing Team
26 Desira MILLER   0:40:10   Pull Thru Racing
27 Jennifer Buntz   Albuquerque, NM0:40:10 46309   Duke City Wheelmen
28 Ryan Hostetter   San Luis Obispo, CA0:40:10 191767   Metromint Cycling
29 Janel Bedard   0:40:10   MVP Healthcare Cycling
30 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA0:40:10 201051   Metromint Cycling
31 Tamara Lamb   Westlake Village, CA0:40:10 179319   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
32 Kathryn BERTINE   Tucson, AZ0:40:10 405300   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
33 Judy Jenkins   Tucson, AZ0:42:10 263876   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
34 Mary Jo Ford   Tucson, AZ0:43:10 194560   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chantel OLSEN   0:40:10   PCIM
2 Joy Duerksen   0:40:10   Pull Thru Racing
3 Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL0:40:10 268129   Flatlandia
4 Stephanie Skoreyko   Slc, UT0:40:10 287156   PCIM
5 Tamara Presser   San Luis Obispo, CA0:40:10 290729   SLO Nexus - Gym One
6 Ashley Koch   Scottsdale, AZ0:40:10 287717   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
7 Leanne Schmunk   Yuma, AZ0:40:10 293320   YBC Racing
8 Natalie Koch   Syracuse, NY0:40:10 287336   GS Boulder Cycling
9 Alexis Ryan   Ventura, CA0:40:10 205156   Team CICLE
10 Stephanie Falls   Durango, CO0:42:10 293418   ICE Idaho Cycling Enthusiasts/FLC
11 Shawn Shackelton   Scottsdale, AZ0:43:10 249570   Bicycle Ranch
12 Cynthia Sjogren   Riverside, CA0:44:10 271949   Pull Thru Racing
13 Megan Cole   Dartmouth Ma0:45:10 287393   GS Boulder Cycling

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christine Barron   Los Angeles, CA0:19:50 256695   NOW-MS Society
2 Karla LOPEZ   El Paso, TX0:19:50 206534   Major Motion Cycling Club
3 Marlo Stoutenburg   Sandiego, CA0:19:50 293502   Team Ranchos
4 Ivy Audrain   Seattle, WA0:19:50 287816   Northern Rockies Cylcing Team
5 Debbie Hunter   Scottsdale, AZ0:19:50 305458   Bicycle Ranch
6 Raegan Lunsford   Murrieta, CA0:19:50 274438   Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
7 Patricia Ortiz   Escondido, CA0:19:50 305714   Ranchos/Team Ranchos
8 Peggy Brennan   Las Vegas, NV0:19:50 273046   Colavita/Outback Steakhouse Las Vegas
9 Shawn Shoemaker   Phoenix, AZ0:19:50 287554   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
10 Erin Borg   Tucson, AZ0:19:50 265677   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
11 Louisa Larson   Glendale, AZ0:19:50 287779   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
12 Chrissy Parks   Tucson, AZ0:19:50 292722   TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
13 Kimberly Gialdini   Downers Grove, IL0:19:50 289833   Flatlandia
14 Ashley Olson   Usafa, CO0:19:50 290611   USAF Academy Cycling
15 Edina Fuzesi   Ventura, CA0:19:50 273151   Team Dude Girl/Conalgo p/b I.E. Bikes
16 Jean Marie Wheeler   Park City, UT0:19:50 293553   GS Adams Avenue
17 Monica Suriano   Chandler, AZ0:19:50 275696   Team Kenda
18 Shawna Glazier   0:19:50   Two Wheel Jones Racing
19 Bethany Allen   Oakland, CA0:19:50 292208   Team Ranchos
20 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO0:21:30 290570   Dad
21 Alexandra Graebe   Scottsdale, AZ0:21:30 305559   Specialized D4W/Bicycle Haus
22 Terrin Lane   Phoenix, AZ0:21:30 289008   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
23 Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ0:22:35 301117   US Military Cycling Team Fueled by FRS
24 Deborah Skinner   Anthem, AZ0:22:35 279888   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
25 Maria Larrea   Escondido, CA0:24:05 293093   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
26 Holly Stabler   Phoenix, AZ0:25:05 306391   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
27 Eva Lewington   Costamesa, CA0:27:35 299998   

Women - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jill Purcell   Mesa, AZ0:19:50 239414   AllSport GPS AZ Womens Racing
2 Angela Wimberly   San Diego, CA0:19:50 180041   Dude Girl/Colnago p/b IE Bikes
3 Cris Kiser   Cottonwood, UT0:21:00 287258   Revolution
4 Katherine Farago   Mesa, AZ0:21:10 141474   Thiele's Automotive
5 Christina Maddox   Oro Valley, AZ0:21:30 273819   Team Headstrong
6 Marja Nousiainen   Menlo Park, CA0:24:00 203255   Team Roaring Mouse
7 cornelia barthel (1 - Cat4)   Santa Barbara, CA0:26:30 307533   Echelon Santa Barbara

Women - Junior - 12-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucia Carreno   Ruidoso, NM0:21:57 248460   Major Motion Junior Development
2 Syria Zepeda   Yuma, AZ0:22:03 288452   YBC Racing
3 Andrea Garcia-Brown   Somerton, AZ0:23:27 287525   YBC Racing
4 Julyn AGUILA   El Paso, TX0:26:57 281791   Major Motion Junior Development

Women - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tara McCormick   Long Beach, CA0:20:30 229993   Cal Pacific Export Racing Team
2 Dominique van den Dries   Los Gatos, CA0:21:57 255641   SJBC
3 Zoe Reeves   Grand Rapids, MI0:22:03 295290   Priority Health Cycling Team

Women - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Meilahn   Antioch, CA0:22:06 196485   SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORESierra NevadaBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee