Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/13/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mark Collins   Jacqueline Collins 305906   Unattached
2 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ 14288   Team Town Cycle
3 Brad Pfister   Rockaway, NJ 157939   Unattached
4 matt kuchavik (1 - Cat5)   Westmilford, NJ 309098   Team Town Cycle
5 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
6 Frank O'Reilly   Pearl River, NY 277811   Unattached
7 Mark Salvagin   Middletown, NY 225016   Unattached
8 Mark Salazar   Succasunna, NJ 240436   Skylands Cycling
9 David Sempier   Hamburg, NJ 91950   Jiminez Velo Sport
10 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Unattached
11 Jeffrey Taggart   Reston, VA 70636   National Capital Velo Club/Spokes Etc.
12 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
13 Andrew LoGiudice   Augusta, NJ 228586   Skylands Cycling
14 Paul Stevenson   Newton, NJ 34103   Team Marty's
15 Eric Marowitz   South Amboy, NJ 304304   Century Road Club Of America
16 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
17 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
18 William Ognibene   Sparta, NJ 249849   Skylands Cycling
19 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing Inc.
20 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   Westwood Velo
2 Ricky Gargiulo   Summit, NJ 231560   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 William Elliston   Easton, PA 47232   Van Dessel Factory Team
4 J Gabriel Lloyd   Kutztown, PA 202639   Project Cycling
5 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ 273826   Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   Skylands Cycling
7 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
8 John Forgatch   Juno Beach, FL 64571   Brauer - Mick Management
9 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
10 John Manailovich (1 - Cat3)   Allentown, PA 191648   YSG Racing
11 Kevin Keane   Hopewell, NJ 225711   Skylands Cycling
12 Max Kaplan (2 - Cat3)   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Marc Innella (3 - Cat3)   Somerville, NJ 234616   Westwood Velo
14 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234   Skylands Cycling
15 John Marze   Park Ridge, NJ 67882   GS Park Ridge
16 Russ Pfister (4 - Cat3)   Newton, NJ 63020   Montclair Cyclists
17 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptide Cycling

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
3 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Montclair Cyclists
4 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
5 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Unattached
6 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
7 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
8 Andrew Indeck   Lebanon, NJ 288492   Somerset Wheelmen
9 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
10 Stephen Franco (1 - Cat3)   Newton, NJ 50280   Unattached
11 Michael Adsit   Milford, PA 202362   Skylands Cycling
12 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
13 Paul Stevenson (1 - Cat4)   Newton, NJ 34103   Team Marty's

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
2 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoUSACDFSpyCUORESierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee