Race Results for
Augusta Training Series
Augusta, NJ
(Event Information)
Criterium on 04/06/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Jackson   Hamburg, NJ 17518   Skylands Cycling
2 Shawn Herndon   Cornwall, NY 279528   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3 Brad Pfister   Rockaway, NJ 157939   Unattached
4 Jason Grossi   West Milford , NJ 14288   Team Town Cycle
5 Mark Collins   Jacqueline Collins 305906   Unattached
6 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog
7 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Unattached
8 James Kelly   Chatham, NJ 252035   Unattached
9 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
10 David Sempier   Hamburg, NJ 91950   Jiminez Velo Sport
11 Joan Pages (1 - Cat5)   Mendham, NJ 306530   Colavita Racing Inc.
12 Daniel Sullivan   Florida, NY 158220   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
13 Steve McConnell   Wayne, NJ 81777   Montclair Cyclists
14 Peter Merrick (2 - Cat5)   Ramsey, NJ 301120   Unattached
15 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
16 matt kuchavik (3 - Cat5)   Westmilford, NJ 309098   Team Town Cycle
17 robert szymczak   Glen Gardner, NJ 253208   Century Road Club Of America
18 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
19 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
20 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
21 Peter DeLuca   Chatham, NJ 278273   Skylands Cycling
22 Chris Santalucia   Sparta, NJ 311525   Unattached
23 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing Inc.
24 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptide Cycling
25 Jacqueline Paull   Hackettstown, NJ 27456   Watchung Wheelmen
26 Jon Boub   Mine Hill, NJ 257858   Skylands Cycling
26 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
27 Dan Antonelli   Washington, NJ 237044   Liberty Cycle
29 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
30 Bogert Kisch   West Milford, NJ 231647   Team Town Cycle
31 Doug Alpers      Team Mary's
32 David Van Wart (4 - Cat5)   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle
33 Brian Margarum (5 - Cat5)   Wantage 403302   Black Bear Cycling
34 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Chris Byrnes   Pompton Plains, NJ 224438   Team Town Cycle
36 James Porter      Skylands Cycling
37 Christopher Byrne   Boonton, NJ 64565   Century Road Club Association
38 Brett Estell      Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY 189842   Westwood Velo
2 Glenn Babikian   Sugar Loaf, NY 242851   Westwood Velo
3 Edward Beamon   Denville, NJ 3010   fly V australia
4 David Freifelder   Glenwood, NJ 200872   Westwood Velo
5 Willie Payton   Brooklyn, NY 137827   We Stand United (W.S.)
6 Milo Bastianelli   Essex Fells, NJ 183137   Skylands Cycling
7 Christopher Shaw   Pipersville, PA 184317   Century Road Club Association
8 Daniel Brill   South River, NJ 150191   Cape Atlantic Racing/Beaconcycling.com
9 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
10 Michael DeGeorge   Washington, NJ 282234   Skylands Cycling
12 John Marze   Park Ridge, NJ 67882   GS Park Ridge
13 Gene Victori   Hackettstown, NJ 150073   Skylands Cycling
14 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
15 Russ Pfister (1 - Cat3)   Newton, NJ 63020   Montclair Cyclists
16 Max Kaplan (2 - Cat3)   Randolph, NJ 235809   Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Stephen Franco (3 - Cat3)   Newton, NJ 50280   Unattached
18 James Eichvalds   Landing, NJ 10582   Central Jersey Cycling Team
19 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Jimenez Velo Sport

Men - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Earl Perretti   Montclair, NJ 27779   Montclair Cyclists
2 Kevin Haley   Vernon, NJ 173214   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
3 Charles Crocco   Flemington, NJ 196092   Somerset Wheelmen
4 Lawrence Henderson   Stockholm, NJ 15784   Skylands Cycling
5 Stephen Franco (1 - Cat3)   Newton, NJ 50280   Unattached
6 Daniel Sullivan (1 - Cat4)   Florida, NY 158220   SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games
7 Patrick Kennedy   Denville, NJ 72967   Liberty Cycle
8 Andrew Buchanan   Stanhope, NJ 248803   Skylands Cycling
9 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ 246574   Liberty Cycle
10 Timothy Doherty   Boonton, NJ 120180   Jimenez Velo Sport
11 Robert Perlee   Wantage, NJ 45784   Jaeger Wheelmen
12 John Auer   East Stroudsburg, PA 47523   Somerset Wheelmen
13 James Eichvalds   Landing, NJ 10582   Central Jersey Cycling Team
14 Nate Morgenstern   Waldwick, NJ 271446   Montclair Cyclists
15 Gerry Ryerson   Sparta, NJ 215096   Skylands Cycling
16 Thomas Spano   Morristown, NJ 118743   Watchung Wheelmen
17 Barrie Drabble   Clinton, NJ 182370   Colavita Racing Inc.
18 Peter DeLuca   Chatham, NJ 278273   Skylands Cycling
19 Kenneth Griffin   Kinnelon, NJ 312050   Unattached
20 Raymond Morro   Wayne, NJ 305909   Montclair Cyclists
21 Elizabeth Tyrell   Annandale, NJ 49047   Somerset Wheelmen
22 Carmen Gaita (2 - Cat4)   Little Falls, NJ 204812   Montclair Cyclists
23 Lenore Imhof   Bloomfield, NJ 60527   Riptide Cycling
24 Tim Saxon   Randolph, NJ 241588   Skylands Cycling
25 Barry Nazarian   Chula Vista, CA 113281   Montclair Cyclists
26 David Van Wart (1 - Cat5)   West Milford, NJ 36483   Team Town Cycle

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Van Wart   West Milford, NJ 248433   Team Town Cycle
2 Raymond Reisen   Wimberley, TX 309277   Colavita Racing Inc.
3 Ekrem Ayhan   Hackettstown, NJ 285024   Team Bulldog
4 Sean Conway   Basking Ridge, NJ 309604   Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Ben Stein   Boonton Township, NJ 309483   Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFCUOREShimanoSierra NevadaSpyOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee