Race Results for
Tour of Lawrence
Lawrence, KS
(Event Information)
Road Race on 07/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Garven   Leavenworth, KS 313552  318 Unattached
2 Tyler Gaddis   Shawnee, KS 307190  377 university of wiscconson
3 brian goodack   Lawrence, KS 313978  320 
4 Robert Dusek   Lees Summit, MO 309074  367 Bicycle Shark Racing
5 Robert Englert   Shawnee, KS 287476  314 SKC Racing
6 Jim Barnes     363 Unattached
7 Craig Staley   Oklahoma City, OK 312362  351 Off Camber Cycling
8 Jon Mayfield   Overland Park, KS 295065  369 Tailwind Cyclists
9 TJ Davis   Norwalk, IA 304155  309 DMOS
10 Colin Shelman   Kansas City, MO 309535  348 Wheel Cyclery -- Chamois Butt'r
11 Gardner Burg     370 Unattached
12 john taton   Shawnee, KS 290536  364 Big D Cycling
13 Corbin Soliday   Lawrence, KS 306638  350 KU / Team Colavita Parisi (for crit)
14 Ryan Rochford   Overland Park, KS 320888  341 Unattached
15 Antoine Winkelmolen   Shawnee, KS 304170  358 Big D Cycling
16 Daniel Thompson   Manhattan, KS 282596  354 GP VeloTek
17 Shawn Knight   Shawnee, KS 290426  331 Big D Cycling
18 Javier Aparicio   Saint Joseph, MO 78015  378 Epic Cycling Team
19 David Downey   Louisburg, KS 276772  311 Unattached
20 David Hall     323 Epic Bike and Sport
21 Ty Trammell   Kansas City, MO 307451  356 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
22 Michael Ruder   Olathe, KS 280536  343 Kansas City Bicycle Club
23 Mark Horn   Mission, KS 301646  327 Kansas City Bicycle Club
24 Robert Link   Orlando, FL 316010  334 The Wheel Racing
25 Kenneth Englert   Shawnee, KS 297235  313 SKC Racing
26 Mark Earles   Kansas City, MO 314374  375 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
27 John Davis     308 Unattached
28 Eric Kolwicz   Milton, FL 296928  332 Specs Racing
29 MARK LEWIS   Schertz, TX 299900  333 
30 Ron Dempsey   Liberty, MO 313132  310 
31 Casey Coffman   Overland Park, KS 309814  305 Big D Cycling
32 Ryan Kelley   Lawrence, KS 298483  329 GP VeloTek
33 Thomas Bell   Columbus, OH 310311  303 
34 Jesse Miguel   Shawnee, KS 244278  374 Localcycling.com
35 Andrew Schoen   Platte City, MO 181559  346 Epic Cycling Team
36 Brett Shoffner   Kansas City, MO 320246  349 Colavita/ Parisi Kansas City
37 Ryan Phillips   Roeland Park, KS 295066  339 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
38 Rider Unknown     362 
39 Kurt Glore   Farmington, MO 315068  319 Michelob Ultra-Big Shark Racing Team
40 Andrew Tetmeyer   Altoona, IA 299465  353 Unattached
41 Chayot Thongklin   Omaha, NE 229840  355 Elkhorn Valley Cycling Club
42 Joey Colaizzi     306 
43 Viet Hoang   Derby, KS 318384  326 Specs
44 David Burrus     304 
45 Erik Anderson   Fort Leonard Wood, MO 314014  372 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
46 Russell McClintock   Roca, NE 313586  371 Joyride Bicycles
47 Thomas Ralph     379 unattached
48 Rob Redman     340 Walden Velo Bande
49 Chris Cooper     307 noneone
50 James Sebastian     347 Unattached
51 juan archuleta   Hazelton, KS 305305  373 Unattached
52 Kevin FitzGerald     317 
53 Dustin Moyer     336 
DNF Matt O'Reilly     338 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Vinton   Springfield, MO 311693  236 St. John's Cycling
2 Samuel Weinberg   Boulder, CO 306485  237 university of kansas
3 Alex Roberts   Denver, CO 244974  228 SKC Racing
4 Chris Hershey   Kansas City, MO 246148  215 In-A-Tub
5 Kelly Ricke   Olathe, KS 247142  242 SKC Racing
6 Macklin Scheldrup   Boulder, CO 267626  254 HBA Racing
7 Justin Buchanan   Stillwater, OK 309662  256 The Bicycle Store
8 Robert Brigman   Lawrence, KS 268813  249 GP VeloTek
9 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  241 SKC Racing
10 Greg Lohr   Lees Summit, MO 307101  221 
11 Dan Hughes   Lawrence, KS 17048  243 E.C. Sunflower
12 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  250 SKC Racing
13 Aaron Highfill   Choctaw, OK 294228  247 DNA Racing
14 ADAM SEBASTIAN   Austin, TX 305557  232 Team Party Time
15 Bryan Nagle   Kansas City, MO 294547  265 Epic Cycling Team
16 Tim Ligtenberg   Olathe , KS 67357  218 Blue River Bike Club
17 Mark Weitzel   Spring Hill, KS 37633  260 Cyclouets
18 Benjamin Urich     235 San Diego Bicycle Club
19 Brett Coppage   Kansas City, MO 226805  261 SKC Racing
20 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  267 my wife inc
21 Kurt Muehlebach   Kansas City, MO 214879  258 GP VeloTek
22 Matthew Gosling   Dallas, TX 303626  208 Team Party Time
23 william nash   Overland Park, KS 285572  224 Localcycling.com
24 Chris Hudson   Kansas City, MO 264887  214 In-A-Tub Cycling
25 Dylan Broll   Kansas City, MO 287191  204 Localcycling.com
26 Jaime Galvan   Olathe, KS 250834  263 SKC Racing
27 Mike Rickey   Columbia, IL 29802  227 Wild Card Cycling - St. Louis
28 Drew Lawrence   Oklahomacity, OK 299826  255 The Bicycle Store
29 James Summers   Spring Gove, IL 295619  234 Blue River Bicycle Club
30 Nick Hand   Clayton, MO 287561  210 Wild Card Cycling St. Louis
31 K.C. Borden   Overland Park, KS 275615  203 Blue River Bicycle Club
32 Derek Wilson   Falls Church, VA 301504  238 Team Kaos / Alegent Health
33 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  264 KCOI Boulevard
34 Richard Bate   Louisville, KY 297740  201 Joe's Cycles/Cardinal Bicycle Co.
35 Colby Logback   Dallas, TX 305633  220 Team Party Time
36 Eric Heinkel   Dallas, TX 306151  212 Team Party Time
37 Hugh Janney   Sacramento, CA 143225  216 Freestate Racing
38 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  266 360 Racing
39 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  229 GP VeloTek
40 Geoffrey Scott   Chicago, IL 297534  231 Spidermonkey Cycling
41 Cy Routh   Kansas City, MO 237082  259 LiveStrong Army KC/Midwest Cancer Care
42 Jeremy Smith   Fort Collins, CO 275157  233 In-A-Tub Racing
43 Jacob Larsen     217 Team Torti
44 Mark DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 234063  205 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  253 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
46 Anthony Rosales   Lenexa, KS 221248  244 Blue River Bicycle Club
DNP James Hammond   Louisville, CO 269067  209 Feedback Sports Racing
DNP Craig Lowe   Lawrence, KS 264687  246 GP VeloTek
DNP Benjamin Dilley   Lincoln, NE 308150  206 Team Type 1 Nebraska
DNP Michael Yeager   Shawnee, KS 54479  240 Slimen Und Grossen
DNP Kenneth Mitchell   Chicago, IL 184336  223 Spidermonkey Cycling
DNP Prayuth Sirasudhi   Olathe, KS 201805  248 SKC Racing
DNP John Witt   Gladstone, MO 259499  239 The Wheel Racing
DNP John Oechsner   Columbia, MO 286770  225 Mizzou Cycling
DNP Juan Ramirez   Saint Peters, MO 62731  262 Momentum Racing
DNP Tim Barnes   Olathe, KS 293033  257 SKC Racing
DNP Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  207 Midwest Wheelmasters / Velogear.com
DNP Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  226 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Dahlheim   Dallas, TX 188572  19 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  Mercy Elite Cycling Team
3 Benjamin Blaugrund   Boulder, CO 313428  75 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
4 Christopher Uberti   Greenville, SC 238311  56 Panther/Competitive Cyclist
5 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 103032  36 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
6 Christopher Hall   Fort Collins, CO 195207  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
7 Jesse Goodrich   Louisville, CO 276415  32 Primal p/b/ 1st Bank
8 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  15 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
9 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
10 Stefan Rothe   Austin, TX 205741  43 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
11 Chad Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 248479  49 Super Squadra
12 Sean Sullivan     45 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
13 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL 133889  149 Team Geargrinder
14 Martin Guess (1 - Cat2)   Boulder, CO 242094  33 Primal p/b/ 1st Bank
15 Drew Christopher   Wheat Ridge, CO 288007  30 Primal p/b/ 1st Bank
16 Colton Jarisch   Austin, TX 271716  51 Toyota/Cycling Team p/b GCCA
17 Nicholas Coil   Prairie Village, KS 195267  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
18 Leonardo Frayre   Dallas, TX 184301  20 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 Pat Lemieux (1 - Cat1)   Saint Paul, MN 210769  37 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
20 Lance Sulzen   Lone Tree, CO 190346  17 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
21 John Salskov   Tempe, AZ 113251  34 Primal p/b/ 1st Bank
22 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  Mercy Elite Cycling Team
23 Michael Sencenbaugh   Carroll, IA 239743  65 university of arizona
24 Jeffrey Schroetlin   Argenta, IL 66615  38 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
25 Christopher Haga   Colorado Springs, CO 249581  54 McKinney Velo
26 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  10 kccX/Verge/Challenge
27 Jason Knight   Lawrence, KS 174449  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
28 Levi Baker (2 - Cat2)   Fayetteville, AR 233873  156 Tyson Racing
29 Robert Cummings   Rose Hill, KS 276726  157 BMC pb Wal-Mart
30 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  12 Epic Cycling Team
31 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204  73 Midwest Cycling
32 Charles Coyle   Boulder, CO 102604  18 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
33 Andrew Hill   Lakewood, CO 247560  50 Toyota/Cycling Team p/b GCCA
34 Ian Robertson   Lincoln, NE 138532  71 Team Kaos Cycling
35 William Rader   Dallas, TX 201905  23 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
36 Mark Southard   Boulder, CO 33536  48 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
37 Andrew Chocha   Shreveport, LA 78680  158 US Military Cycling
38 Barry Lee   Nederland, CO 85255  47 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
39 Stephen Liguori   Charlotte, NC 266813  155 Tyson Racing
40 Matt Ochs   Lawrence, KS 288813  60 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
41 Garrett Davis   Wheat Ridge, CO 118647  35 Primal p/b/ 1st Bank
42 Dan McCarthy   Saint Louis, MO 176213  154 
43 Cailean Carlberg   Tulsa, OK 242682  72 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
44 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  Mercy Cycling Team
45 Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  11 Mercy Elite Cycling Team
46 Joseph LaFico   Austin, TX 206317  52 Toyota/Cycling Team p/b GCCA
47 Todd Campbell   Kansas City, MO 68206  13 Epic Cycling Team
DNF Austin Stewart   Dallas, TX 193295  24 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Jay Blankenship   Bel Aire, KS 179001  62 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Christopher Cummings (Cat2)   Denver, CO 116077  31 Primal p/b/ 1st Bank
DNF Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS 35598  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
DNF Andrew Coe   Mission, KS 244716  48 SKC Racing
DNF Tyler Jewell   Austin, TX 168914  21 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Janne Hamalainen (Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  70 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Chad Cagle   Tulsa, OK 141654  25 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Mathew Ankney   Tulsa, OK 145867  26 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Jason Waddell   Oklahoma City, OK 110309  28 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Evan Bybee   Oklahoma City, OK 226469  29 Park Place Dealerships
DNF Brian Jensen (Cat1)   Lawrence 185340  Tradewind Energy/Trek Stores
DNF Ryan Heydenrych   Pittsburg, KS 193798  74 BMC pb Wal-Mart
DNF Joey Iuliano   Muleshoe Tx 237283  57 ReCycling p/b Ascension
DNF Nicklaus Kiernan   Euless, TX 95282  22 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Josh Carter   South Ogden, UT 245675  42 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
DNF Carlos Vargas   Kingwood, TX 177122  46 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
DNF Ronald Strange   Pearland, TX 248703  44 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
DNF Travis Burandt   Austin, TX 189171  41 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's
DNF Alex Battles-Wood   Tulsa, OK 212929  40 Team Hotel San Jose/Mellow Johnny's

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kent Woermann   Lees Summit, MO 278173  143 Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Benn Stover   Lawrence, KS 219998  137 GP VeloTek
3 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  132 Zealous Racing
4 Eric Finks   Clinton, MO 289511  144 Bicycle Shack Racing
5 david carpenter   Nashville, TN 292419  109 Zoom Performance
6 Scott Gregg   Ft Leavenworth, KS 55118  270 Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
7 Joe Fuller   Prospect, KY 174113  116 Big Shark Racing
8 Michael Giem   Colorado Springs, CO 157100  119 ColoBikeLaw.com
9 Lucas Marshall   Omaha, NE 295328  148 Velogear.com
10 Austin Elser   Lawrence, KS 162583  113 Unattached
11 Jason Fife   New Prague, MN 198104  114 KCOI Boulevard
12 Brett Johnson   Lees Summit, MO 67607  152 Bicycle Shack Racing
13 John (Jack) Funk   Topeka, KS 221084  117 Team Power Train
14 jacob teitelbaum   Oakland, CA 259005  138 Iron Cycles
15 Ian Silovsky   Topeka, KS 296609  146 BMC
16 Erin Elliott   Oklahoma City, OK 225120  112 DNA Racing
17 Christian Beattie   De Soto, KS 3034  102 E.C. Sunflower
18 Donald Herndon   Denver, CO 236303  121 RMRC p/b Turin
19 Nathan Hicks   Des Moines, IA 281712  122 Zealous Racing
20 Spencer Martin   Boulder, CO 290172  141 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
21 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  115 DMOS/RDMB
22 Matthew Bohm   Dunlap, IL 249934  105 SKC Racing
23 Kevin Boehm   Kansas City, MO 109260  104 KCOI Boulevard
24 Dan Oldehoeft   Kansas City, MO 288820  145 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
25 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  129 Team Colavita/Parisi Coffee
26 Joseph Wasikowski   Shoreline, WA 193987  139 Hagens Berman LLP Cycling
27 Spencer Jordan   Conway, AR 280531  127 Tyson Racing
28 Ryan Chrisler   Derby, KS 287498  268 Specs Racing
29 Scott Stevens    Mission, KS 171441  150 Midwest Cycling
30 Seth Winnerman   Denver, CO 268064  140 Twin Peaks Racing
31 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  131 Zealous Racing
32 Vincent Carmellini     108 Twin Peaks Racing
33 Keith Jordan   Conway, AR 266864  126 Tyson Racing
34 Tony Stanislav   Kansas City, MO 33814  136 360 Racing
35 Josh Linenberger     219 RMRC
36 Armando Sanchez   Olathe, KS 196102  153 GP VeloTek
37 Matthew Dutcher   Lenexa, KS 214880  111 360 Racing
38 Carl Hoffman   Sun Prairie, WI 260247  123 Manchester Racing Club
39 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  101 Cole Sport
DNP Ryan Gabriel   Tulsa, OK 286105  118 Sound Pony
DNP Mark Cole   Leawood, KS 270500  110 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Brant Ronning   Olathe, KS 255230  133 SKC Racing
DNP Greg Payne   Lawrence, KS 207227  130 GP VeloTek
DNP Ian Sewalt   Garland, TX 257429  134 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNP Tony Damhoff   Lake Mills, WI 163551  269 UW Platteville
DNP Tige Lamb   Lenexa, KS 119445  147 Cow Town Cycling Team
DNP Ryan Halloran   Kansas City, MO 62054  120 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Janne Hamalainen (1 - Cat1)   Tulsa, OK 199458  608 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
2 William Gault   Tulsa, OK 192707  638 KCCX/Verge
3 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  614 360 Racing
4 David Hejduk   Overland Park, KS 68732  637 360 Racing
5 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  619 KCCX/Verge
6 Joseph Jakofcich   Edmond, OK 60327  612 OKC Velo Club
7 Michael Inglis   Lakewood, CO 17376  611 Pactimo Racing
8 Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  623 360 Racing
9 Jay Hawkins   Buhler, KS 191909  609 Specs Racing
10 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  606 Cole Sport
11 Mark Trimble (1 - Cat2)   Edmond, OK 289642  625 bicycle alley
12 Greg Pollard   Kansas City, MO 304942  618 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
13 Greg French   Olathe, KS 229679  635 SKC Racing
14 Jeffrey Seese   Kansas City, MO 49125  631 KCOI Boulevard
15 Stan Hoehn   Lenexa, KS 59877  639 Epic Bike Sports
16 Leonard Callejo     604 Subaru-Vista Auto Group
17 Curt Shelman   Overland Park , KS 90961  636 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
18 D Hughes     666 
19 Phillip Todd (2 - Cat2)   Harrisonville, MO 59170  630 Bicycle Shack Racing
20 Rider Unknown     662 
21 Peter Greig   Prairie Village, KS 14104  634 OKC Velo Club
22 Rider Unknown     128 
23 Robert Ades   Lenexa, KS 198910  629 Blue River Bicycle Club
25 Richard Bort   Overland Park, KS 47017  628 Blue River Bicycle Club
26 Patrick Robinson   Kansas City, MO 116245  621 360 Racing
27 David Conrad   Olathe, KS 7598  633 Localcycling.com
28 Brendon Jenks   Prairie Village, KS 192641  613 360 Racing
29 Darren Klish (1 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 142347  640 Unattached
30 Rider Unknown     626 
31 Samuel Perkins   Lawrence, KS 46974  607 Free State Racing
32 Michael Pedersen   Albuquerque, NM 235900  617 Olev Rapido/The Kickstand
33 Craig Sparks   Overland Park, KS 280314  135 GP VeloTek
DNP Greg Reed   Park City, KS 209106  620 Chamois Butt'r Racing Team
DNF Thomas Luke   Kansas City, MO 57356  632 Epic Cycling Team

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Vance Fletcher   Chariton 278921  481 DMOS/RDMB
2 Gideon Bennett   Versailles, MO 305271  466 Unattached
3 Austin Lear     474 unattached
4 Cameron Miller   Tulsa, OK 259567  222 Tulsa Tough Racing / Tulsa Wheelmen
5 Addison Fuller   Las Vegas, NV 304039  470 Unattached
6 Judah Bennett   Versailles, MO 305276  467 Unattached
7 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  477 GP VeloTek
8 Micah Bennett   Versailles, MO 316620  468 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
9 Zach McClintock   Roca, NE 316936  480 Joyride Bicycles
10 Nathan Goldberg   Overland Park, KS 255399  482 GP VeloTek
11 Lane Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311425  472 KCOI U-20
DNF Nell Burris     469 U of Illinois Illini Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Cole Johnson   Shawnee Mission, KS 311427  471 KCOI U-20

Women - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roberta Smith     572 Treads.com/DFT
2 Jamie Valencheck   Webster Groves, MO 268406  574 Momentum Racing
3 Carol Flinchbaugh   Mesilla, NM 272625  562 Free State Racing
4 Glenda Taylor   Topeka, KS 59609  573 Free State Racing
5 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  560 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Nicole Sulzen     585 pro design
7 Jacqueline Denny   Liberty, MO 260785  559 Team Kenda
8 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  580 SKC Racing
9 Catherine Ebeling   Glendale, MO 289148  578 Momentum Racing
10 Suzanne Woodard   Clayton, MO 287087  479 Momentum Racing
11 Madeline Finch   Sacramento, CA 127715  561 Free State Racing
12 Lauren Miller   Tulsa, OK 254411  570 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Hannah Caproon   Colorado Springs, CO 294743  577 Pegasus
14 Stephanie Lamb   Pittsburgh, PA 317274  566 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
15 Renae Weaver   Lees Summit, MO 275450  575 GP VeloTek
16 Michelle Maxwell   Lafayette, CO 305270  568 Free State Racing
17 Lisa DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 288758  558 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Elizabeth Bejan (1 - Cat4)   Kansas City, MO 101942  584 Roasterie Flyers
19 Erica Goddard (2 - Cat4)   Lawrence, KS 306063  563 Independent
20 Lindsay Lorenz   Lawrence, KS 319516  567 GP VeloTek
21 Robyn Burky (3 - Cat4)   Blue Springs, MO 320328  581 Unattached
22 Ashley Hirt     564 University of Idaho
24 Venasa Ray   Kansas City, MO 320176  251 Roasterie Flyers
25 Shawn Morelli   Leavenworth, KS 304072  571 Sante Fe Trails Bicycle Racing
26 Jennifer DeLozier   Tulsa, OK 307636  557 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
27 Molly Callahan     582 Luna Chicks
DNP Jennifer Droge     576 racing unattached
DNP Renee Horinek     565 Independent
DNP Amy McNair   Austin, TX 272647  569 team wooly mammoth

Women - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Megan Hottman   Golden, CO 194394  737 Defined Fitness Training
2 Gwen Inglis   Lakewood, CO 221135  739 Treads.com/DFT
3 Lise Olivier   Tulsa, OK 276969  740 Tulsa Tough/Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Carrie Cash Wootten (1 - Cat1)   Saint Louis, MO 163561  734 Team vera bradley foundation
5 Sydney Brown (2 - Cat1)   Lincoln, NE 250848  736 Treads.com/DFT
6 Christine Roettger   Saint Louis, MO 245651  730 Mesa/Team VBF
7 Bianca Bergman   Saint Paul, MN 281786  735 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
8 Sandra Hyra (1 - Cat2)   Glenwood Springs, CO 228109  738 Treads.com/DFT
9 Kate Ross   Bristol, TN 160047  732 Team CARD
10 Michelle Jensen   Lawrence, KS 180587  729 Free State Racing
DNF Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  733 Team Kenda

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerSierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORESpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee