Race Results for
Chico Stage Race
City of Chico/Tehama and Glenn Counties, CA
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 06/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat4/5 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kopp   San Francisco, CA23:02.0 286893  518 Taleo Racing
2 Dave Dunkley   Clayton, CA23:36.0 195560  512 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 David Figueiredo   Arcata, CA23:42.0 255535  513 
4 Allen Brumm   Foster City, CA23:46.0 195431  504 Webcor/Alto Velo
5 Steven Woo   Los Altos, CA23:50.0 38840  533 Third Pillar
6 Daniel Vigil   San Francisco, CA23:57.0 310724  530 Mission Cycling
7 Matthew Johnston   Merced, CA24:00.0 304638  516 Team Mason Thomas
8 Michael CASTALDO   24:46.0  506 
9 Ethan Kutzscher   Moraga, CA24:52.0 270460  519 Wells Fargo Racing Team
10 Allan Armstrong   Los Altos, CA24:53.0 51079  502 Webcor/Alto Velo
11 Shawn Hughes   Chico, CA24:57.0 303388  515 Chico Corsa
12 Nick DELLAMAGIORE   25:00.0  511 TBS Racing
13 Michele Brocato   Lafayette, CA25:06.0 177046  503 Tri Valley Velo
14 Saeed Abedi   Mountain View, CA25:07.0 172270  500 Webcor/Alto Velo
15 Rich DELLAMAGIORE   25:13.0  534 
16 Keith Reed   Pleasanton, CA25:24.0 304119  527 Tri Valley Velo
17 Steve Rosefield   Pleasanton, CA25:32.0 298343  528 Tri Valley Velo
18 Gregory WATKINS   25:34.0  531 
19 Jonathan Pettengill   Reno, NV25:38.0 287637  524 Lenovo
20 Joshua Pizzica   Los Gatos, CA25:59.0 273910  525 Third Pillar
21 James Allen   Danville, CA26:12.0 287305  501 Webcor/Alto Velo
22 Ryland BURDETTE   26:14.0  505 
23 Jeff Watson   Elk Grove, CA26:20.0 293136  532 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
24 Justin Fortune   Novato, CA26:36.0 286278  514 Zteam
25 Dennis Pellissier   Merced, CA27:00.0 307827  523 Team Mason Thomas
26 Mike ST JOVITE   27:06.0  529 
27 Jeff Ochs   Chico, CA27:24.0 264642  521 Chico Corsa
28 Scott Clark   Carmichael, CA27:29.0 188950  507 Dirt City Racing
29 David Dalton   Danville, CA27:33.0 287122  510 Tri Valley Velo
30 Xeno Rasmusson   San Ramon, CA29:05.0 29197  526 Tri Valley Velo
DNS Jason Curry (Cat5)   Pleasant Hill, CA00:00.0 320336  508 
DNS Eli JONES   00:00.0  517 
DNS Kevin ODonnell   Greenbrae, CA00:00.0 242028  522 Taleo Racing

Men - Cat1/2/3/4 - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Roger Worthington   Capistrano Beach, CA22:10.0 38984  320 Labor Power
2 Brian McCleary (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA22:16.0 109066  308 FCI Commercial Capital
3 Michael Vetterli   Alamo, CA22:36.0 214565  318 Olympic Club
4 Thomas Coulter   Rocklin, CA22:53.0 74102  302 Mogan Stanley Smith Barney Spe
5 Blake Reed   Grover Beach, CA22:57.0 29369  312 ArtsCyclery.com/Wild Horse Win
6 David Worthington   Costa Mesa, CA23:18.0 55233  319 Cynergy Cycles Race Team
7 John Hancock   Sacramento, CA23:19.0 195844  306 
8 Christopher Bowlus   Davis, CA23:36.0 244782  300 Davis Bike Club Race Team
9 John Steggall   Davis, CA23:37.0 135891  315 Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Joseph Oliveri   Grass Valley, CA24:11.0 26674  311 HDR pb/Lombardi Sports
11 Rodney Spradlin   El Dorado Hills, CA24:27.0 122266  314 FCI Commercial Capital
12 Darin Salk   Davis, CA24:29.0 272631  313 Davis Bike Club Race Team
13 Douglas Gonda   Truckee, CA25:18.0 13594  305 Truckee Bicycle Team
14 Ken Todd   Folsom, CA25:19.0 174881  317 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
15 Vincent Gee   Sacramento, CA29:45.0 13001  304 Mellow Johnny's
DNS Richard Burns   Folsom, CA00:00.0 255440  301 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva
DNS Jan Elsbach   Davis, CA00:00.0 200149  303 VOS racing
DNS David Montgomery   Olympic Valley, CA00:00.0 302935  309 Truckee Bicycle Team
DNS Lance Newey   Fair Oaks, CA00:00.0 202161  310 Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Neva

Men - Cat1/2/3 - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Todd Dodds   Redding, CA27:40.0 204936  102 Owens Healthcare

Men - Cat 5 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ryan Spaulding   Petaluma, CA24:24.0 310838  711 
2 Alex NEWCOMB   24:30.0  708 
3 Jeff Schaller   Davis, CA24:39.0 317858  710 Davis Bike Club
4 Corey DUREN   24:48.0  701 
5 Nathan Trueblood   Davis, CA25:02.0 35982  712 Davis Bike Club
6 Triston Mosbacher   Redding, CA26:04.0 310849  707 
7 Curt Mills   Gold River, CA26:43.0 299412  706 
9 Dallas THORPE   26:47.0  713 Chico Corsa
10 Samuel Bransky   Chico, CA27:32.0 273236  700 Chico Corsa
11 Mackenzie Kelly   Santa Cruz, CA28:29.0 286297  703 Brentwood Bike Co.
12 Chad Richards   Antelope, CA29:35.0 305850  709 N/A
13 William Dunkum   Cool, CA30:41.0 157140  714 Team Mad Cat
DNS Chris MERKLE   00:00.0  705 
26450 Evan LeVang   Chico, CAChico 263740  704 The Bicycle Wheel

Men - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Evans   Sacramento, CA22:02.0 259534  405 Ikon Cycles Race Team
2 scott heather   Chico, CA23:08.0 306577  408 Chico Corsa
3 Andreas Schulten   Cameron Park, CA23:11.0 248096  415 Bicycle Planet
4 David Masessa   Medford, OR23:24.0 253402  412 Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
5 Sean Bagshaw   Ashland, OR23:26.0 81741  400 Flywheel
6 Garrett Hankins   Carmichael, CA23:52.0 298571  406 Team City
7 Kevin Johnson   Eureka, CA23:56.0 296321  409 Adventure's Edge
8 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA23:59.0 197848  402 herbalife la grange
9 Jason Hardi   Citrus Heights, CA24:09.0 287921  407 Vapor Racing
10 Chris Stevens   Oakland, CA24:16.0 236515  416 Godspeed Courier
11 Jesse Rushing   Chico, CA24:18.0 284268  414 Chico Corsa
12 Bob Ehardt   Orangevale, CA24:53.0 286992  403 Bicycle Planet
13 Will Rose   San Francisco, CA25:22.0 237997  413 squeaky chains
14 Jon Keyzer   Fort Collins, CO26:31.0 298334  410 Chico Corsa
DNS Todd Dambly   Folsom, CA00:00.0 212968  401 Bicycle Planet
DNS Ryan Ettl   Folsom, CA00:00.0 252994  404 Bicycle Planet

Men - Cat 3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Boynton   Yuba City, CA22:26.0 4526  212 Rocknasium
2 Michael Ricks   Stockton, CA23:02.0 250319  206 Chico Corsa
3 Trevor THOMPSON   23:33.0  213 
4 Joe Dickerson   Los Gatos, CA23:52.0 306664  214 Unattached
5 Joshua Bullock   Sacramento, CA24:07.0 153414  200 Chico Corsa/Sierra Nevada
6 Steven Smith   Santa Barbara, CA24:08.0 67527  208 Platinum Performance Cycling T
7 Michael Painter   Chico Ca24:14.0 289184  205 Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Anthony Ferretti   Oroville, CA24:36.0 283185  201 Chico Corsa
9 James Stout   Evesham (uk) 25:05.0 286392  210 swamis
10 Maurice Monge   San Jose, CA25:28.0 257119  203 SJBC
11 David Kyle   Chico, CA25:33.0 272051  202 chico corsa
DNS Robert Napieralski   Springville, CA00:00.0 271499  204 Yokohl Ranch/Sierra Bicycle We
DNS David Rossow   Los Gatos, CA00:00.0 232665  207 Webcor/Alto Velo
DNS Michael Stoner   Tucson, AZ00:00.0 287280  209 Davis Bike Club

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Craig Roemer (1 - Cat2)   Petaluma, CA20:56.0 80925  15 Team Specialized Racing Master
2 Jonathan Teeter   Guerneville, CA20:58.0 291414  12 davis bike club
3 Jose Soltren   Menlo Park, CA21:29.0 197227  10 Los Gatos
4 Eric Sammuli   Escondido, CA21:39.0 256258  Team Ranchos
5 Ethan Atkins   San Francisco, CA21:46.0 224998  Metromint Cycling
6 Keith Hillier   Millbrae, CA21:59.0 276108  Davis Bike Club
7 Travis T   San Francisco, CA22:04.0 158451  11 Metromint Cycling
8 Jason Walker   Reno, NV22:13.0 201369  18 Team Clover
9 Bubba Melcher   Reno, NV22:15.0 23961  16 Team Clover
10 Eric Riggs   Antelope, CA22:28.0 191302  
11 Michael Cordova   Chester, CA22:35.0 207547  Chico Corsa
12 Menso de Jong   Cupertino, CA22:36.0 243003  Metromint Cycling
13 Peter Brown   Santa Barbara, CA23:18.0 118988  14 Team Clover
14 Michael Jasinski   Rocklin, CA23:34.0 269476  Chico Corsa Cycling Club
15 Ted O'NEILL   25:39.0  17 
16 Mark Fairman   San Francisco, CA31:21.0 270120  Metromint Cycling

Women - Cat1/2/3 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Molly Van Houweling   Berkeley, CA22:52.0 201051  606 Metromint Cycling
2 susannah breen   Pleasant Hill, CA24:30.0 251128  600 Wells Fargo Racing Team
3 Cody Graf (1 - Cat2)   Sacramento, CA24:41.0 248416  602 Wells Fargo Racing Team
4 Lauraleen Fenech   San Francisco, CA25:05.0 224272  601 Bici Sport
5 Annie Malouin   Sacramento, CA26:04.0 188292  603 Wells Fargo Racing Team
6 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA26:08.0 128351  605 Team Vegan
7 Catherine Robertson-Goodkin   Healdsburg, CA26:18.0 258429  604 Wells Fargo Racing Team

Women - Cat 4 - Open

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Linda Rodgers   San Jose, CA25:55.0 306417  806 davis bike club
2 Lisa Mueller   Menlo Park, CA26:27.0 271891  805 University of California - Los
3 Heidi Littenberg   Reno, NV26:30.0 286191  804 Lost River Cycling
4 Michal Jmaeff   Rohnert Park, CA26:38.0 295835  803 Early Bird Women'
5 Ellen Evans   Sacramento, CA27:09.0 310883  801 Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Rhonda Serr   Reno27:42.0 278473  810 Reno Wheelmen
7 Maryann Schrupp   Reno, NV27:53.0 288460  808 Lenovo
8 Asa Salas   Folsom, CA28:12.0 115370  807 Team Mad Cat
9 Ana (Lisette) Arellano   Cupertino, CA30:39.0 285224  800 Metromint Cycling
DNS Kristen Hill   Woodland, CA00:00.0 306378  802 Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNS Laura Schuster   Mountain View, CA00:00.0 308821  809 SJBC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpySierra NevadaOSMOUSACDFCUOREShimanoBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee