Race Results for
Four Corners CX Series- Durango
Santa Rita Park, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 casey roberts   Durango, CO 322116  235 
2 Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO 82579  213 
3 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO 20229  259 
4 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO 264893  700 
5 Robert Kyper   Durango, CO 599  254 Durango Wheel Club
6 Scott Slind     250 
7 Terry Hachman     241 
8 Hector Cruz   Durango, CO 329420  260 
9 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO 176501  201 
10 Joel Richards   Durango, CO 264647  210 
11 Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO 2153  220 Durango Wheel Club
DNF Greg Smith     227 
DNF Robert Rasmussen     252 
DNF Peter Marshall     216 

Men - Cat1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Travis Brown   Durango, CO 5171  45 TREK
2 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  22 Durango Wheel Club
3 Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  60 Jamis
4 Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO 26957  18 Boure
5 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO 180506  16 Trek/Directory
6 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO 22429  20 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
7 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586  26 Durango Wheel Club
8 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO 104313  21 Durango Devo
9 Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA 182950  42 Fort Lewis College
10 Paul Adams (1 - Cat3)   Cortez, CO 199507  230 
DNF Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO 271402  12 Durango Devo

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  511 University of Colorado-Boulder
2 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO 301174  506 Fort Lewis College
3 Rotem Ishay   Durango, CO 284995  509 Fort Lewis College
4 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO 162645  508 Fort Lewis College
5 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  504 Mesa State College
6 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  515 Fort Lewis College
7 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  505 Mesa State College
8 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO 301113  502 Mesa State College
9 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins  146653  510 Fort Lewis College
10 Richard Geng   Berlin 301115  501 Mesa State College
11 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  516 Fort Lewis College
12 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO 301253  514 Fort Lewis College
13 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO 288750  503 Mesa State College
DNF Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO 247963  507 Fort Lewis College
DNF Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  512 Fort Lewis College
DNF Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617  513 Fort Lewis College
DNF Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  517 Fort Lewis College
DNF Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  518 Fort Lewis College

Men - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO 37549  109 
2 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO 98950  102 
3 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO 5632  115 Durango Wheel Club
4 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO 18520  116 
5 Scott Dahlberg     107 
6 John McManus   Durango, CO 93502  114 
7 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO 208678  103 
8 Reid Ackerman   Aztec, NM 79924  100 
DNF David Hagen   Durango, CO 14591  101 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO 229709  308 
2 Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO 287045  319 
3 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO 156279  324 
4 Jackie Smith     307 
5 Rebecca Kauffman   Durango, CO 18612  334 
6 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO 80010  303 
DNF Betsy Richards   Durango, CO 295646  310 

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO 275320  317 Fort Lewis College
2 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO 264272  326 Fort Lewis College
3 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068  329 Fort Lewis College
4 Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO 327082  325 Fort Lewis College
5 Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO 308920  339 Mesa State College
6 Matilda Field   Durango, CO 303435  327 Fort Lewis College
7 Sarah Madsen   Grand Junction, CO 330552  338 Mesa State College
DNF Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn 233106  313 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFShimanoCUORESierra NevadaSpyBonk BreakerOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee