Race Results for
Four Corners CX Series- Durango
Santa Rita Park, CO
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Paul Adams   Cortez, CO199507  230 
2 casey roberts   Durango, CO322116  235 
3 Morgan Murri   Pagosa Springs, CO25560  224 
4 Steven Morozowich   Durango, CO82579  213 
5 Christopher Latshaw   Durango, CO170947  108 
6 James Rowan   Durango, CO283821  257 
7 Joel Richards   Durango, CO264647  210 
8 Steve Koller   Durango, CO19608  238 
9 Myles Lund   Berwyn, PA348384  228 
10 Robert Kyper   Durango, CO599  254 Durango Wheel Club
11 Gary Colliander    256 
12 Peter Marshall    216 
13 Richard Bagienski   Durango, CO176501  201 
14 Collin Bantle   Denver, CO329980  255 
15 Walter Axthelm   Durango, CO2153  220 Durango Wheel Club
16 Casper Tea Chat    258 

Men - Cat1/2/3/A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Grant Berry   Durango, CO148636  22 Durango Wheel Club
2 Travis Brown   Durango, CO5171  45 TREK
3 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO132490  54 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Edmund (Ned) Overend   Durango, CO26957  18 Boure
5 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO237586  50 Mesa State College
6 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO237726  51 Mesa State College
7 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN283629  39 Fort Lewis College
8 Robin Guillaume   Fort Collins, CO271402  12 Durango Devo
9 Colton Andersen   Durango, CO301174  Fort Lewis College
10 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO175586  26 Durango Wheel Club
11 Brendan Shafer   Durango, CO162645  13 Fort Lewis College
12 Frank Mapel   Durango, CO22429  20 Rocky Mountain Chocolate Factory
13 Greg Lewis   Durango, CO180506  16 Trek/Directory
14 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA208152  56 Fort Lewis College
15 Mark Smelser   Lawrence, KS194931  57 VeloTek
16 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI194006  Fort Lewis College
17 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO104313  21 Durango Devo
18 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO161859  Fort Lewis College
19 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO247963  34 Fort Lewis College
20 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO284880  58 Fort Lewis College
21 Will Ross   Anchorage, AK222489  53 Fort Lewis College
22 Brian Morra   Moscow, ID288069  38 Fort Lewis College
23 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO192016  52 Fort Lewis College
24 Cody Stephenson   Fort Collins 146653  14 Fort Lewis College
25 Richard Geng (1 - Cat2)   Berlin301115  49 Mesa State College
26 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO288750  48 Mesa State College
27 Patric Rostel   Grand Junction, CO301113  47 Mesa State College
28 Garrett Alexander   Durango, CO301253  44 Fort Lewis College
DNF Nick Gould   Hollis Maine139267  36 Trek/Directory
DNF Eric Emsky   Durango, CO218345  59 Fort Lewis College
DNF Miguel Ramos   Lake Elsinore, CA182950  42 Fort Lewis College
DNF Ben Stalker   Durango, CO252617  55 Fort Lewis College

Men - 40+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Wehn   Durango, CO37549  109 
2 Russell Kappius   Littleton, CO18520  116 
3 Jonathan DeLacey   Durango, CO98950  102 
4 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO5632  115 Durango Wheel Club
5 Scott Dahlberg    107 
6 John McManus   Durango, CO93502  114 
7 Reid Ackerman   Aztec, NM79924  100 
8 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO208678  103 
9 Steve Lamont   Durango, CO20229  105 

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carmen Small   Durango, CO229709  308 
2 Shannon Gibson   Durango, CO156279  324 
3 Brianne Marshall   Durango, CO287045  319 
4 Lauren Taylor   Durango, CO327082  325 Fort Lewis College
5 Kaila Hart   Durango, CO264272  326 Fort Lewis College
6 Betsy Richards   Durango, CO295646  310 
7 Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO308920  339 Mesa State College
8 Rebecca Kauffman   Durango, CO18612  334 
9 Jackie Smith    307 
10 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO272068  329 Fort Lewis College
11 Matilda Field   Durango, CO303435  327 Fort Lewis College
12 Sarah Madsen   Grand Junction, CO330552  338 
13 Martha Iverson   Durango, CO80010  303 
DNF Melissa (Missy) Erickson   Alexandria Mn233106  313 Fort Lewis College
DNF Sarah Sturm   Durango, CO275320  317 Fort Lewis College

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFCUOREShimanoSpyOSMOBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee