Race Results for
2010 USA Cycling Cyclo-cross Nationals
Bend, OR
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 12/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Bahnson   Newark, DE0:42:32 227837  106 Van Dessel Factory Team
2 Bjorn Fox   Berkeley, CA43:01:00 220350  124 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
3 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY43:50:00 261876  115 Prochain Cycling
4 Richard Cypress Gorry   Brevard, NC44:15:00 219681  105 
5 Gunnar Bergey   Banner Elk, NC44:25:00 264871  118 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
6 Samuel O'Keefe   Baltimore, MD45:07:00 254864  122 Charm City Cycling Llc
7 Alex Howard   Mill Valley, CA45:14:00 273094  127 Above Category Racing
8 Tobin Ortenblad   Santacruz, CA45:19:00 303586  126 
9 Zane Godby   Louisville, CO45:23:00 271426  112 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
10 Kolby Preble   Forestgrove, OR45:51:00 284714  119 Clif Bar Development Cross Team
11 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY45:57:00 259716  136 Red Zone Cycling
12 Jack MacClarence   Loudonville, NY46:14:00 271342  103 Capital Bicycle Racing Club
13 Brandon Dillard   Redding, CA47:37:00 269771  121 Owens Healthcare
14 Zachary Semian   Mertztown, PA47:52:00 250164  129 Chester County Cycling Foundati
15 Tyler Coplea   Chandler48:08:00 196300  109 
16 Evan Renwick   Federal Way, WA48:19:00 211165  114 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortg
17 Cole Sprague   Bend, OR48:19:00 303580  125 
18 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH48:56:00 235804  110 Queen City Wheels
19 Zachary Bender   Glen Rock, NJ49:04:00 250355  132 Cycle-Smart Inc.
20 Alex Darville   Santa Barbara, CA49:23:00 280894  134 Echelon Santa Barbara
21 Adam Artner   Central Point, OR50:53:00 331042  102 
22 Callum Read   Albuquerque, NM51:13:00 269500  116 Active Knowledge/Cottonwood Cla
23 Johnny Mullane   Watsonville, CA51:25:00 281204  123 Bike Station Aptos
24 Kyle Miller   Harleysville, PA52:24:00 289081  117 
25 Andy Su   Bend, OR@1Lap 282841  135 
26 Cary Adams   Corvallis, OR@1Lap 330846  120 
27 Timothy Jaynes   Grantspass, OR@1Lap 303368  113 
28 Joshua Keener   Albuquerque, NM@1Lap 285403  139 Active Knowledge/Aims@Unm
29 Kaleb Anderson   Meridian, ID@1Lap 310252  108 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
30 Ayden Hibner-Hereford   Albuquerque, NM@1Lap 252570  141 Active Knowledge
31 August Lehnert   Beaufort, SC@1Lap 313262  107 
32 Mark VanBergen   Portland, OR@1Lap 330642  138 
33 Zachary Colton   Bend, OR@1Lap 330602  140 
34 David Yamamoto   Auburn, WA@1Lap 302619  104 Asc Junior Development Associat
DNS Ryan Geiger   Flagstaff, AZDNS 258285  111 
DNF J Fette   Woodinville, WADNF 197956  133 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
DNF Ben Bertiger   Altadena, CADNF 213564  128 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SCDNF 281799  130 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - U23 - 19-22

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Summerhill   Centennial, CO 194799  Garmin-Transitions/Team Holowesko Partners
2 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA 228238  22 
3 Jerome Townsend   Princeton, MA 196503  38 
4 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN 150540  10 Maplelag/Paramount Sports
5 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  23 Unattached
6 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA 202564  18 California Giant Strawberries/Specialize
7 Jeremy Ferguson   Rocklin, CA 222762  California Giant Cycling
8 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC 192115  Mafia Racing
9 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO 218345  36 Blue Competition Cycles
10 Steve Fisher   Seattle, WA 204225  37 Rad Racing NW / Hagens Berman LLP
11 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  33 Mercy Cycling Team
12 Emmanuel Goguen   Hopedale, MA 209949  26 Team CF-Mass
13 Patrick Bradley   Richwood, NJ 219955  29 Rutgers University | Raleigh | Kim's Bik
14 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY 188242  Better Cycling of Louisville
15 Will Ross   Anchorage, AK 222489  11 
16 Nicholas Keough   Sandwich, MA 203439  30 UCI CT: KENDA Pro Cycling presented by GEARGRINDER
17 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  16 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
18 Zachary Keller   Mesa, AZ 257387  Form Cycles
19 Andrew Templeton   Albuquerque, NM 277364  20 Team Cross (TCNM)
20 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  35 Bicycle Sport Shop
21 Andrew Bennett   Eugene, OR 282292  19 Team Specialized Racing
22 Connor McCutcheon   Bigbearlake, CA 279388  31 
23 Adam Miller   Colorado Springs, CO 259059  14 
24 Trevor Pratt   Ashland, OR 261811  34 
25 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  University of Wyoming
26 Zeb King   Boone, NC 307756  15 
27 Joshua Lehmann   Weare, NH 208018  25 Sunapee Racing Team
28 Stefan Swecker   Maryville, TN 228591  TriStar Cycling Team
29 James McCabe   Bridgewater Nj 267691  13 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
30 Matthew Bathe   New Brunswick, NJ 273257  12 Rutgers University-New Brunswick/Piscataway
31 Benjamin Monaghan   Meridian, ID 302538  28 BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad)
32 Alexander Vaughan-Ruiz   Quartz Hill, CA 288274  21 Major Motion Cycling Club
DQ Morgan Ryan   Ventura, CA 177959  24 Major Motion Cycling Club
DNF Jack Mahler   Bend Or 330664  32 
DNF Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA 229606  27 Keough Cyclocross
DNF Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA 229135  BikeReg.com/Cannondale
DNF Kendal Johnson   San Luis Obispo, CA 302677  17 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 40-44

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Webber   Boulder, CO0:42:11 66936  451 Boulder Cycle Sport
2 Brandon Dwight   Boulder, CO42:36:00 90939  598 Boulder Cycle Sport
3 Jon Cariveau   Steamboat Springs, CO42:37:00 6112  491 Moots
4 Roger Aspholm   Haworth, NJ43:10:00 136195  520 Westwood Velo
5 Richard Feldman   Ketchum, ID43:14:00 11408  542 Durance-Colnago
6 Shawn Mitchell   Boise, ID43:23:00 24621  582 Boise Cycling Club
7 Michael Robson   Boulder, CO43:28:00 64112  454 
8 Mark Savery   Omaha, NE43:35:00 31378  458 Midwest Wheelmaster/Velogear.Co
9 Ward Baker   Boulder, CO43:38:00 109619  613 Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike
10 Douglas Krumpelman   Hayden, ID43:44:00 81054  552 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
11 Shannon Skerritt   Portland, OR44:04:00 116968  528 
12 Anastasio Flores   La Selva Beach, CA44:21:00 11877  594 
13 John Behrens   San Diego, CA44:23:00 119862  585 Bailey Bikes
14 Todd Hoefer   Aptos, CA44:34:00 16401  513 California Giant Cycling
15 Eirik Schulz   Portland, OR44:42:00 31865  554 
16 Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS44:48:00 138402  551 Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli
17 Kristopher Auer   Baltimore, MD44:56:00 2065  584 C3-Athletes Serving Athletes
18 Kenny Wehn (1 - Cat2)   Durango, CO44:58:00 37549  527 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita R
19 Brian Hludzinski   Boulder, CO45:01:00 16334  563 Boulder Cycle Sport
20 Barton Bowen   Bend, OR45:07:00 47833  604 Bicycle Ruidoso Inc.
21 Michael Gaertner   Coeur D Alene, ID45:18:00 12623  636 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
22 Brent Prenzlow   Carlsbad, CA45:28:00 28646  540 Celo Pacific/B&L
23 John Bravard   Portland, OR45:30:00 88883  545 
24 Scott Bradway   Portland, OR45:31:00 284327  616 
25 Murray Swanson   Woodside, CA45:53:00 206144  588 Peninsula Velo Cycling Club/Pen
26 T Henshall   Boise, ID45:53:00 15869  533 
27 John Flack   Olympia, WA45:54:00 11775  568 Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
28 Shawn Harshman   Boulder, CO45:56:00 80580  470 Pm Racing Team
29 Todd Davis   Seattle, WA45:59:00 103745  471 Kryki Sports/Audi
30 Patrick Morrissey   Boulder, CO46:21:00 25167  459 Team Cross (Tcnm)
31 Tim Thompson   San Jose, CA46:44:00 35481  531 Team Rambuski Law
32 Dave Weaver   Towson, MD46:57:00 37442  612 Alan N. America Cycling Team
33 Matt Williams   Bend, OR47:01:00 207429  547 Grandstay Hotels
34 Charles Von Isenburg   Winston Salem, NC47:04:00 132489  573 Mock Orange Bikes/Mock Orange R
35 Aaron Leritz   Portland, OR47:06:00 62868  592 
36 Jeff Gaeckle   Olympia, WA47:11:00 12621  607 Cbc Racing/Olympia Orthopaedic
37 David Diviney   Simsbury, CT47:14:00 9603  521 
38 Michael Coffino (2 - Cat2)   Pointreyesstation, CA47:17:00 298522  576 
39 Shawn O'Meara   Reno, NV47:27:00 26461  480 
40 Kenny Burt (3 - Cat2)   Auburn, CA47:30:00 89186  530 Wtb
41 Brock Dickie   Santa Cruz, CA47:32:00 42222  499 
42 Jordi Cortes   Santa Cruz, CA47:32:00 41985  614 California Giant Cycling
43 Rainer Leuschke   Seattle, WA47:32:00 275808  534 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
44 Martin Baker   Hillsboro, OR47:37:00 137718  632 
45 Jeffrey Wardell   Boulder, CO47:39:00 155512  501 Excel Sports Boulder
46 Monte Boyle   Simms, MT47:39:00 218669  505 Team Clover
47 Timothy Cannard   Los Gatos, CA47:50:00 6002  511 
48 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN47:59:00 118619  606 Hup United
49 Matthew Scott   Boise, ID47:59:00 50296  571 Fiets Met Slagroom
50 Dan Sharp (4 - Cat2)   Portland, OR48:03:00 32310  546 
51 David Weber (1 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO48:06:00 50682  541 Rockymounts~Izze Racing
52 Curtis Boivin   Rye, NH48:06:00 120079  581 Providence Velo Club
53 Matt Jordan   Santa Cruz, CA48:12:00 245591  625 
54 Daniel McNally (2 - Cat3)   San Francisco, CA48:23:00 23850  488 
55 Kelly Cline   Media, PA48:30:00 145697  595 Club Wissahickon
56 Sean Haidet   Bend, OR48:30:00 153943  600 Slo Nexus Cycling Club
57 Andrew Sargent   Bend, OR48:32:00 31309  586 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
58 Ronald Miller   Boise, ID48:34:00 24340  475 Byrds (Boise Young Rider Dev Sq
59 Damon Pettinger   Seattle, WA48:34:00 60117  562 Lake Washington Velo
60 Michael Szwaya   Portland, OR48:42:00 302554  544 
61 Cesar Chavez   San Jose, CA48:43:00 6697  493 
62 Mark Knokey   Spokane, WA49:00:00 19475  608 Coeur D 'Alene Velo Racers (Cda
63 Jared Roy   Portland, OR49:06:00 77759  619 Crossniacs
64 Kevin Donovan   Boise49:08:00 186738  623 
65 Matthew Engel (5 - Cat2)   Bend, OR49:15:00 302544  453 
66 Erik Voldengen (6 - Cat2)   Portland, OR49:22:00 101908  500 Beaverton Bicycle Club/Bike N H
67 Kirk Reisinger (7 - Cat2)   Schwenksville, PA49:36:00 29503  550 Club Wissahickon
68 Matthew McNamara   Sunnyvale, CA49:43:00 23775  622 Sterling Sports Group
69 LeRoi Smith   Seattle, WA49:49:00 181380  618 Ragnarok Racing
70 Gregory Keller   Boulder, CO49:55:00 154167  611 Boulder Cycle Sport
71 Derwyn Harris (3 - Cat3)   Portland, OR49:56:00 15188  539 
72 Chad Lowe (8 - Cat2)   Bend, OR49:56:00 137537  569 
73 Michael Martin (9 - Cat2)   Bend, OR50:05:00 22703  589 
74 Scott Carothers   Reno, NV50:12:00 234765  455 Kinetic Cycles/Gbi
75 Douglas Hudson   Golden, CO50:16:00 77069  537 
76 Basil Moutsopoulos   Belmont, CA50:18:00 55050  524 Hup United
77 Thomas Cody   Portland, OR50:25:00 7244  498 
78 Brian Staby   Santa Rosa, CA50:27:00 215179  627 Red Peloton
79 Michael Birner   Woodbine, MD50:36:00 57561  605 Ben'S Performance Bicycles Inc
80 Tim Kelley   Boise50:40:00 212853  591 Broken Spoke Cycling
81 Robert Kramer   Venice, CA50:45:00 19773  481 
82 Sean McLaughlin   Valleyford, WA50:55:00 294953  522 Emde Sports/Emdesports.Com/Fitn
83 Philip Webb   Louisville, KY50:57:00 98515  579 
84 Robert Weyman   Venice, CA51:04:00 57687  596 Vrc/Now-Ms Society
85 Dan Farrell   Lyons, CO51:15:00 11286  508 Blue Sky Velo
86 Matthew Oseto   Kirkland, WA51:15:00 59413  599 Kryki Sports/Audi
87 Brian Price   Boise, ID51:15:00 256458  553 Gs Casella/Look! Save A Life
88 James Gillette   Gig Harbor, WA51:18:00 104712  574 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Ber
89 David Prause (10 - Cat2)   Portland, OR51:18:00 302620  495 
90 Jamie Kilcoyne   Louisville, CO51:21:00 104091  502 Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike
91 Philip Hynes   Mill Valley, CA51:22:00 169857  478 Irondatathirstybearcycling.Com
92 Dirk Manley   Fair Oaks, CA51:24:00 51092  570 Squadra Abruzzo
93 Rob Deeble   Boise, ID51:25:00 231495  620 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
94 Alexander Lehnert   Eugene, OR51:32:00 289322  624 
95 Alan Petrie   Liberty Lake, WA51:35:00 27941  617 Spokane Rocket Velo
96 Christopher Milliman   Hanover, NH51:38:00 24506  555 Hup United
97 Robert Uetrecht (11 - Cat2)   Bend, OR51:41:00 117604  485 Webcyclery Racing
98 Travis Oliger   Durango, CO51:55:00 208678  503 Durango Wheel Club/Durango Whee
99 Hugh Moran   Asheville, NC52:45:00 180136  490 Mars Hill College
100 Jason Dudek (4 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA@1Lap 93950  630 Step Down Racing/Second Ascent
101 Vincent Mysliwiec   University Place, WA@1Lap 219322  529 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
102 David Sjogren (5 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 103341  602 
103 Michael Brown   Bend, OR@2Lap 206751  561 
104 Mike Upchurch   Sacramento, CA@2Lap 283109  507 Team Mad Cat
105 Ladd Williamson (6 - Cat3)   Boise, ID@2Lap 236285  482 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
106 Brian Milnick   Bennett, CO@2Lap 91543  543 
107 Tim Hall   Banner Elk, NC@2Lap 179788  514 Nashvillecyclist.Com
108 Wade Miller   Bend, OR@2Lap 42488  577 
109 James Brown (12 - Cat2)   Olympia, WA@2Lap 5083  575 Rad Racing Nw/Hagens Berman
110 Bradley Koester   San Francisco, CA@2Lap 89242  633 
111 Mark Adamski (7 - Cat3)   Portland, OR@2Lap 326416  494 
112 Jack Kelley (8 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@2Lap 330406  634 
113 Jeff Herring   Altadena, CA@2Lap 79728  487 The Team /The Team Socalcross
114 Arthur Weichbrodt (9 - Cat3)   Auburn, WA@2Lap 37558  509 Viking Sport Seattle
115 Geoffrey Albert   Altadena, CA@2Lap 234186  460 The Team /The Team Socalcross
116 William Youngman   Rocklin, CA@2Lap 203737  535 Squadra Abruzzo
117 Shannon Kupfer   Kirkland, WA@2Lap 171061  474 
118 Adam Andelin   Elk Grove, CA@2Lap 128711  532 Rio Strada Racing
119 Matt Radich (10 - Cat3)   Portland, OR@2Lap 132783  572 
120 Mark Duff (13 - Cat2)   Ft Collins, CO@2Lap 10112  506 Veloforma
121 Carl Anton (11 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA@2Lap 272872  463 Boat Street Cycle Club (Bscc)/R
122 Timothy Schauer (14 - Cat2)   Camas, WA@2Lap 302531  610 
123 ryan linville (12 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA@2Lap 258660  631 Jet City Velo/Byrneinvent
124 Lawrence Leonard   Ventura, CA@2Lap 88185  565 Successful Living
125 Rob Born   Lake Forest Park, WA@2Lap 52463  519 Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster
126 David Chipchase   Dupont, WA@2Lap 220071  525 Team Aj'S /Nutrishop
127 Kevin Denison   El Dorado Hills, CA@2Lap 303642  587 Team Mad Cat
128 David Lawson   Carlsbad, CA@2Lap 42445  517 Celo Pacific
129 Carl Boni   Erie, CO@2Lap 244813  469 Blue Sky Velo
130 Tom Elder (13 - Cat3)   Boise, ID@2Lap 231717  472 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Te
131 Dominic DAngelo   Snohomish, WA@2Lap 285545  558 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision
132 Mike Osier   Edgewood, WA@2Lap 53712  497 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)
133 Curtis Inglis   Napa, CA@2Lap 129709  601 
134 Kenneth Wolford (14 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@2Lap 117432  467 
135 Ian Dewar   San Jose, CA@2Lap 197747  510 San Jose Bicycle Club/Sjbc
136 Joe Carpenter   San Jose, CA@2Lap 301276  465 Team Mad Cat
137 Christopher Wherity   Florence, OR@3Lap 230335  567 
138 Alex Accetta (15 - Cat2)   Portland, OR@3Lap 1073  515 
139 Scott Hamness (15 - Cat3)   Lakeoswego, OR@3Lap 303741  621 
140 Kurt Hubbart (16 - Cat3)   East Wenatchee, WA@3Lap 331904  635 
141 Kevin Hinton   Culver City, CA@3Lap 290170  566 Vrc
142 David Byron (16 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA@3Lap 5761  473 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com
DNS Gerald Chabot   Bolton, VTDNS 77718  456 Providence Velo Club/Providence Velo Presented By Refunds Now
DNS Matias Mendigochea   Inglewood, CADNS 64908  457 Herbalife Lagrange
DNS Jason Digman (Cat3)   Plymouth, MNDNS 245677  461 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNS john gorman (Cat2)   Bend, ORDNS 302592  462 
DNS James Weigand   Seattle, WADNS 164211  464 
DNS Ian Leitheiser   Portland, ORDNS 126276  466 
DNS Brad Loetel (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 260883  468 Cycle U
DNS Albert Senft   Albuquerque, NMDNS 32168  476 Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing
DNS Dave Pearson   Auburn, WADNS 98832  477 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision 1
DNS Jeff Beltramini   Anacortes, WADNS 203428  483 Mafia Racing
DNS Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CODNS 48568  484 
DNS Donny Carroll   Chula Vista, CADNS 47485  492 Bailey Bikes
DNS Von Bortz (Cat3)   Boulder, CODNS 222072  496 Boulder Cycle Sport
DNS Matthew Breyer   Redlands, CADNS 99046  504 Pull Thru Racing/Team Possabilities Gary Fisher Subaru
DNS Michael Adkisson   Federal Way, WADNS 135239  512 
DNS Sean Rogers   Bend, ORDNS 186717  518 
DNS Gaige Sippy   Durango, CODNS 32817  523 Durango Wheel Club
DNS Petar Tomich (Cat3)   New Berlin, WIDNS 159519  526 
DNS Corey Green   Mason, OHDNS 150266  536 Ghisallo Cycling Team Inc./Team Ghisallo
DNS Jeff Edes (Cat3)   Camas, WADNS 302540  538 
DNS Richard Sangalli   Hillsborough, CADNS 31263  548 Uci Pct Bmc Racing Team
DNS Dan Thorson   Mukilteo, WADNS 35540  549 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision 1
DNS James Beieler   Bellingham, WADNS 58952  557 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
DNS Chad Sage   Bend, ORDNS 302549  560 
DNS Ted Burns   Madison, WIDNS 51292  564 Bell Lap Racing/Mrberkeley.Com P/B Bell Lap
DNS Tom Taylor   San Francisco, CADNS 129703  578 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Jake Rosenfeld (Cat2)   Forest Grove, ORDNS 329216  590 
DNS Gregory Thompson (Cat2)   Bend, ORDNS 116921  593 
DNS Ronald Schmeer   Seattle, WADNS 31619  597 Stranamanti Cycling
DNS Brij Lunine   Santa Cruz, CADNS 21861  603 Santa Cruz County Cycling Club/Team Santa Cruz (Scccc)
DNS Paul McKenna   Eagle, IDDNS 23621  615 
DNS Joseph Ecker   Seattle, WADNS 179554  628 Northwest Velo/First Rate Mortgage
DNF William Stolte   Topeka, KSDNF 34257  479 Tradewind Energy / Trek Stores
DNF Douglas Reid   Seattle, WADNF 68272  489 Step Down Racing
DNF Jesse Scatton   Sacramento, CADNF 31445  452 
DNF William Elliston   Easton, PADNF 47232  516 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Matthew Clark   Seattle, WADNF 254302  556 Market Street Cycling Club
DNF Aron Bonar   Mountain View, CADNF 195327  486 Sycip Racing/Sycip / Schwalbe
DNF Jerry Inscoe (Cat3)   Portland, ORDNF 329120  609 
DNF Sean Kelsey   Woodinville, WADNF 18854  559 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Masters - 50-54

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS0:43:09 35598  668 Tradewind Energy/Trek
2 Kevin Hines   East Wareham, MA44:31:00 16266  651 Mid State Cycling Club
3 Richard Cramer   Beaverton, OR45:00:00 8058  658 
4 Bobby Langin   Thousand Oaks, CA45:22:00 254985  700 Platinum Performance Cycling Te
5 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS45:35:00 28705  713 Mercy Cycling Team/Mercy Cycli
6 Karl Kiester   Denver, CO46:35:00 49398  695 Cody Racing
7 Brett Lambert   Scotts Valley, CA46:58:00 241560  672 
8 Ron Huebner   Seattle, WA47:03:00 145895  698 Evolution Cycling Club P/B Long
9 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY47:14:00 255105  652 Westwood Velo/Westwood Cycle/Tr
10 Robert Meighan   San Jose, CA47:38:00 40227  731 California Giant Cycling/Califo
11 Edwin Rambuski   San Luis Obispo, CA47:54:00 29071  720 Team Rambuski Law
12 Mark Henry (1 - Cat2)   Incline Village, NV47:58:00 121396  696 Team Clover
13 Jim Miller   Portland, OR48:18:00 54985  699 
14 John Wilson   Corvallis, OR48:20:00 222495  708 
15 Randy Iddings   Enumclaw, WA48:24:00 94612  729 
16 Tim James (1 - Cat3)   Lafayette, CO48:50:00 271425  724 Foxtrot-Echelon Racing
17 Bill Reed   Eagle, ID48:57:00 104415  655 
18 Joseph Burtoni   Durango, CO49:01:00 5632  686 Durango Wheel Club/Rocky Mounta
19 Michael Nyberg (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR49:08:00 40773  725 
20 Roy Colven   Seattle, WA49:15:00 285221  687 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com
21 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH49:39:00 33715  703 Lake Effect Cycling Team
22 Brad Laesch   Seattle, WA49:44:00 20109  707 20/20 Fuel
23 William Kuster   Anoka, MN49:44:00 59499  706 Loon State Cyclists
24 John Weyhrich   Bozeman, MT49:49:00 37860  659 Team Stampede/Five Valley Velo
25 John Thompson   Shoreview, MN49:50:00 63849  723 St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
26 Justin Bannerman   Walla Walla, WA49:53 45053  617 Wheatland Wheelers
27 Pete Krumins   Tacoma, WA50:02:00 207996  654 Old Town Bicycle (Otb)/Old Town
28 Wayne Barlow   Lyme, NH50:37:00 2609  719 New Hampshire Cycling Club
29 Alan Ott (2 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR50:58:00 302636  711 
30 Jim Gentes   Soquel, CA51:07:00 13042  662 Team Rambuski Law
31 Paul (rhino) Marquart   Tacoma, WA51:09:00 136628  704 
32 Joe Fabris   Los Gatos, CA51:11:00 189959  670 
33 Doug Smith   Bend, OR51:17:00 302682  718 
34 Paule Bates   Santa Cruz, CA51:19:00 112364  663 Team Roaring Mouse
35 Don Wright   Seattle, WA51:19:00 328910  721 
36 Karl Ehlert   Redwood City, CA51:22:00 10559  685 Alto Velo Racing Club
37 Joseph Hoerner   Portland, OR51:25:00 305351  688 
38 Shawn Downing   Baltimore, MD51:35:00 45276  683 
39 John Vergis   Portland, OR51:39:00 330750  701 
40 Richard Stone (3 - Cat2)   Half Moon Bay, CA51:54:00 34282  656 Sterling Sports Group
41 William Stevens   Bolton, MA51:58:00 34102  677 Mid State Cycling Club/Gear Wor
42 Darrell Davis   Salt Lake Cty, UT52:08:00 8770  664 
43 John Bliss (3 - Cat3)   Boulder, CO52:18:00 83145  671 Justin'S / Titus Mountain Bike
44 Logan Kelsey   Mill Valley, CA@1Lap 18851  730 Team Rambuski Law
45 Thane Jennings   Hermiston, OR@1Lap 17767  666 
46 Thomas Prehn   Boulder, CO@1Lap 53465  674 Rockymounts~Izze Racing
47 Roger Joys   Portland, OR@1Lap 82969  681 
48 Alan Overholt   Rancho Cordova, CA@1Lap 329110  691 Team Revolutions
49 Kevin Raymond   Seattle, WA@1Lap 272601  714 Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.Com
50 Brian Smith (4 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 131413  728 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
51 Daniel Davis (5 - Cat3)   Bend, OR@1Lap 51610  684 Webcyclery Racing/Webcyclery.Co
52 Tim Ellerbruch (6 - Cat3)   Lakeoswego, OR@2Lap 302573  653 
53 Jeff Traugott (7 - Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA@2Lap 328882  732 
54 John Seivert   Grass Valley, CA@2Lap 212792  689 Sert/Sho-Air
55 Ambrose Su (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR@2Lap 34532  733 
56 William Macy   Statesville, NC@2Lap 255531  709 Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast
57 David Smith (8 - Cat3)   Portland, OR@2Lap 302550  679 
58 James Thiele   Hillsboro, OR@2Lap 220305  665 
59 Mitchell Moses   Birmingham, AL@2Lap 303934  694 
60 David Williams   Cypress, CA@2Lap 300925  678 Celo Pacific
61 Brian Blackwell   Jeffersonville, IN@2Lap 137673  722 Rogue Racing Project
62 David Queen   Shoreline, WA@2Lap 236441  697 20/20 Fuel
DNS Gregg Leion   Hood River, ORDNS 303113  702 
DNS Mark Kutney (Cat2)   Earlysville, VADNS 211474  657 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS Blair Peterson   Mill Valley, CADNS 118422  660 Above Category Racing
DNS Mike Hayes (Cat3)   Seattle, WADNS 283183  667 20/20 Fuel
DNS Matthew Cazier   Seattle, WADNS 281755  682 20/20 Fuel
DNS Dave Reed   Seattle, WADNS 163525  690 Apex Racing Team
DNS Michael Rosenberg   Eugene, ORDNS 49980  692 
DNS Dwight Wyatt   Fairview, NCDNS 220066  705 
DNS Thomas Carpenter   Oakland, CADNS 169740  710 Team Oakland Cycling/Kaiser Per
DNS Bruce Lodge (Cat3)   Tuolumne, CADNS 217825  712 
DNS Jay Mongillo (Cat3)   Branford, CT#N/A 193624  715 Cycle-Smart Inc.
DNS Jeff Tedder (Cat2)   Portland, OR#N/A 302593  727 
DQ David Luoma (Cat2)   Portland, ORDSQ 204221  673 Guinness Cycling Team
DNF #REF! #REF!   #REF!  #REF! #REF!
DNF Timothy Shea   Amherst, NHDNF 32365  717 Bob Cycling/Bob Cycling-Goodale
DNF Russell Thorstrom   Boise, IDDNF 187144  680 Intermountain Cycling Organizat
DNF Randy Shields   Winston Salem, NCDNF 32470  726 Carolina Masters /Carolina Mast
DNF Michael Cochran   Sacramento, CADNF 297795  661 
DNF Christopher Holmes   Folsom, CADNF 16595  675 Team Mad Cat
DNF William Cochran   Bozeman, MTDNF 7232  693 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 30-34

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Pacocha   Boulder, CO 75732  278 Hudz-Subaru
2 Weston Schempf   Rockville, MD 122030  203 Charm City Cycling LLC
3 Cody Peterson   Bend, OR 97506  215 
4 Damian Schmitt   Bend, OR 153801  226 
5 John Curry   Bozeman, MT 230410  247 Gallatin Valley Bicycle Club/Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
6 Josh Snead (1 - Cat1)   Larkspur, CA 135947  248 
7 Ryan Leech   State College, PA 20753  239 Hilton Head Cycling
8 Brett Nichols   Garden City, ID 84158  206 Trek Mountain Co-op
9 Brue Syvertsen (1 - Cat2)   San Francisco, CA 270534  265 MURDER
10 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt 220150  281 Haymarket Bicycles
11 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN 147524  205 
12 Davy Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  263 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
13 Adam Driscoll   Halethorpe, MD 256984  270 Adventures for the Cure
14 Krishna Dole (2 - Cat2)   San Mateo, CA 277112  255 
15 Eric Rasmussen (2 - Cat1)   Bountiful, UT 29190  241 KUHL
16 Brandon Gritters   Mission Viejo, CA 207755  231 Rock N Road
17 Ross Brody (1 - Cat3)   Salem, OR 195063  221 
17 Justin Morejohn   Davis, CA 248916  277 Davis Bike Club
19 Seth Patla (3 - Cat1)   Hillsboro, OR 293183  234 
20 Ty Kady   Placentia, CA 191004  269 
21 Wiley Mosley   Austin, TX 163464  272 North American Velo
22 Luke DeMoe (3 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR 179073  225 
23 Matthew Fox   Bend, OR 301585  208 
24 Paul LaCava   Portland, OR 20084  254 
25 Matthew Wills (4 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 238383  204 
26 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN 182827  236 velorochester
27 Matthew Pronovost (4 - Cat2)   Steamboat Springs, CO 301230  271 Steamboat Velo p/d MOOTS
28 Matt Russell (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 169812  232 
29 John Frey   Bend, OR 71890  252 Hutch's Westside Bend OR
30 Benjamin Rathkamp   Bellingham, WA 274079  279 Shuksan Velo Club/Fanatik Bike Co.
31 Benjamin Dodge (5 - Cat2)   San Jose, CA 178595  260 Los Gatos Bicycle Racing Club
32 Daniel Miller   Columbia, MO 285982  249 Columbia Bike Club Race Team
33 Aaron Wilcher   San Francisco , CA 38204  276 
34 Michael Kennedy (6 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322  257 Fetzer
35 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  224 Mercy Cycling Team
36 David Wilcox   Jamaica Plain, MA 129563  212 Pedro's Grassroots Cycling Club
37 jeremy whitman   Boise, ID 269827  282 Broken Spoke Cycling
38 aaron mickels (7 - Cat2)   Bellingham Wa 284031  240 
39 Dylan VanWeelden (3 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 95267  243 
40 Patrick Blair   Halethorpe, MD 277204  259 Adventures for the Cure
41 Matt James   Webster Groves 241498  237 Mesa Cycles Shop and Racing Team
42 George Barthel (5 - Cat1)   Sherman Oaks, CA 221737  219 Helen's
43 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  223 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman Cycling
44 Jason Siegle   Solvang, CA 193522  216 Bike Religion
45 Jeremy Dunn   Portland, OR 232612  284 
46 Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO 310659  267 
47 Alex Wilson   Seattle, WA 191547  286 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)
48 Eric Zuber   Boise, ID 282852  256 Bobs Bicycles Cycling Club
49 Gabriel Byrne   Santa Cruz, CA 178761  258 Squadra Ovest Cycling
50 Evan Sarna   Oakland, CA 284198  268 3rd Rail Cycling Club/Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
51 Gregory Lyeki   Desoto, MO 195271  209 Manchester Racing Club/Trek Bicycle Store of St Louis
52 Chandler Delinks   Ipswich, MA 60318  285 Cyclocrossworld
53 Andrew Boone   Bend, OR 222604  227 
54 Paul Guerra (4 - Cat3)   Los Gatos, CA 269473  242 Alto Velo Racing Club/Webcor/Alto Velo
55 Forest Hynes   Chicago, IL 138989  250 Johnny Sprockets
57 Anthony Broadman (5 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 222694  246 
58 Justin Howe   Baltimore, MD 190729  235 Northeast Bicycle Club (NEBC)/NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
59 Jeffrey Bramhall   Somerville, MA 276184  217 Threshold Cycling
60 Gregory Saylor   Frederick, MD 267684  222 Adventures for the Cure
61 Matthew Hennessy   San Jose, CA 190800  233 Charm City Cycling LLC
62 Rey Madolora (8 - Cat2)   Austin, TX 255955  211 
63 Peter Vraniak (9 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 178493  288 
64 Jay Kwan   Oceanside, CA 269231  266 The TEAM /The TEAM SoCalCross
65 Jared Vigil   Seattle, WA 285558  230 
66 Christopher Bassett   Los Angeles, CA 283133  262 Mafia Racing
67 Adam Stern   Kirkland, WA 285437  214 Puget Sound Cycling Club
68 Daniel Breyer (6 - Cat3)   Carlsbad, CA 161881  275 
69 Joseph Czerwonka   Louisville, KY 284500  202 
70 Daniel Fuhrmann   Rolla, MO 138408  283 
71 Terry Deeble (7 - Cat3)   Boise, ID 295426  251 
72 Nicholas Salerno (8 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 299954  273 DeathRow Velo
73 Noah Silverman (9 - Cat3)   Reno, NV 144163  213 Reno Wheelmen
74 Stephen Riskus   Silver Spring, MD 252080  261 All American Bicycle Club Inc./All American Bicycle Center
75 Eddie Wang (10 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 330794  228 
DNS Matt Shriver   Durango, CO 110703  207 
DNS Aaron Odell (Cat1)   San Jose, CA 109613  210 
DNS Chuck Meyer (Cat3)   Bend, OR 331108  220 
DNS Geoff Casey (Cat3)   Seattle, WA 255644  245 Stranamanti Cycling/Keller Rohrback Cycling
DNS Justin Maka   Albuquerque, NM 164982  253 Ten Speed Drive Racing/Ten Speed Drive / BH Bicycles
DNS Ryan Weaver (Cat2)   Portland, OR 43954  264 River City Bicycles
DNS Nate Denning (Cat3)   Boise, ID 243599  280 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Team Reel Theatre
DQ Jay Armstrong   Boise, ID 202182  238 GS Casella/Look! Save a Life
DNF Rob Brandt   Ennis, MT 298803  218 Kryki Sports
DNF Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  244 KCCX Verge Elite Cyclocross Team
DNF Matt Cline (Cat3)   Portland, OR 330758  287 

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jonathan Baker   Boulder, CO 186350  301 Groove Subaru Cycling Team
2 Russell Stevenson   Seattle, WA 74147  351 Cycling Northwest
3 Justin Robinson   Bonny Doon, CA 30191  393 California Giant Cycling/California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
4 JT Fountain   Moscow, ID 94425  312 3FCX/cyclocrossracing.com
5 Troy Heithecker (1 - Cat1)   Ogden, UT 194859  348 Echelon Energy
6 Grant Berry   Durango, CO 148636  311 Rocky Mtn Chocolate Factory
7 Benjamin Thompson   Bend, OR 189912  337 
8 Bo Pitkin   Park City, UT 201749  368 
9 Eric Sheagley (2 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 145237  379 Essex County Velo
10 Brian Sheedy   Brevard, NC 161043  383 Raleigh Allstars Cycling Club
11 Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  316 Inland/Back to Dirt/Inland Construction
12 Kristopher Holden   Spokane, WA 148376  323 Vertical Earth Specialized
13 Louie Fountain   Moscow, ID 270416  353 3FCX/cyclocrossracing.com
14 Michael Gallagher (3 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 43087  399 Cyclocrossracing.com P/B Blue
15 John Rollert (4 - Cat1)   Bend, OR 302622  358 WebCyclery Racing/WebCyclery.com
16 Timothy Jones   Bend, OR 83223  338 
17 Maurice Gamanho   Lebanon, NJ 218359  389 Van Dessel Factory Team
18 Andrew Messer   Bloomington, IN 212310  346 Don Galligher-DRT Consulting/DRT Racing
19 Chris Brandt   Carbondale, CO 115063  370 Brandt-Sorenson.com
20 Evan Plews   Salem, OR 28290  350 
21 Kevin Koen   Cypress, TX 157452  390 
22 Benjamin Kubas (5 - Cat1)   Eugene, OR 97230  398 TAI Cycling/Gen8
23 Joel Wilson (1 - Cat2)   Eugene, OR 38537  354 
24 Chris Snyder (6 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 302536  359 
25 Eric Anderson   Indianapolis, IN 42611  331 Indianapolis Cycling Club/NUVO Cultural Trail
26 Aaron Bouplon   Boulder, CO 269718  396 RockyMounts~Izze Racing
27 Jerry Long   Moscow, ID 202427  410 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
28 Christian Litzsinger   Eagle, ID 108468  308 Lost River Cycling Club/Team Reed Cycle
29 Michael Carroll   Durango, CO 175586  305 Durango Wheel Club
30 Frederick Bottger   South Pasadena, CA 211399  412 Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)/PAA / RE/MAX
31 Kyle Wuepper   Bend, OR 39076  415 
32 Craig Faulkner   Mendota Heights, MN 244650  318 crossniacs
33 Joshua Whitmore   Sylva, NC 38071  339 Globalbike Racing/Team Globalbike
34 Nate Woodman   Lincoln, NE 136364  414 
35 Todd Dye (2 - Cat2)   Corvallis, OR 101157  314 
36 Michael DiCenso   Seattle, WA 269711  327 Mafia Racing
37 Tim Joslin (3 - Cat2)   Portland, OR 106146  321 
38 Peder Horner   Denver, CO 329142  361 ColoBikeLaw.com
39 David Sheek   Huntington Beach, CA 250444  326 
40 Adam Whitney   Waitsfield, VT 98082  362 
41 Chris Winans (4 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 329450  420 
42 Robert Braun   Gardnerville, NV 249753  320 
43 Barney Gill   Vashon, WA 222992  344 Cycle Therapy-4 Corners Cycling
44 Chris Matthews   Redwood City, CA 180294  329 Third Pillar
45 Eric Bostrom (1 - Cat3)   Newbury Park, CA 326206  425 
46 Jason Jablonski   Wenatchee, WA 98835  400 
47 Slate Olson (7 - Cat1)   Portland, OR 276791  376 Hup United
48 Craig Virr   Austin, TX 36726  343 Team Lifesize
49 Nicholas Brown   Kirkland, WA 187588  384 Boat Street Cycle Club (BSCC)/Recycled Cycles Racing
50 Dean Poshard   Los Gatos, CA 75094  378 
51 Andrew Rigel   Seattle, WA 77337  349 Mafia Racing
52 Michael Schindler (8 - Cat1)   Bend, OR 78286  387 
53 Zachary Daab (5 - Cat2)   Seattle, WA 8489  392 Hup United
54 Chip Sloan   Vancouver, WA 302637  413 
55 Eric Russell   San Anselmo, CA 184761  408 
56 Adam Carroll (2 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 331872  419 
57 John Craft (3 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 210361  388 
59 Alan Vos (6 - Cat2)   Phoenix, OR 36816  409 
60 Ryan Brown   Richland, WA 258769  340 Chinook Cycling Club Inc/Chinook Cycling
61 Keith Heinzelman   Bainbridge Island, WA 131748  402 
62 Arn Allemand   Meridian, ID 242245  401 
63 Graham Christensen   Coeur D Alene, ID 253865  366 Coeur d 'Alene Velo Racers (CDAVR)/Vertical Earth
64 Luke Mason (7 - Cat2)   Bend, OR 22819  426 
65 Chad Berg   Arlington, WA 92171  407 Pilchuck Cycling Club/Collision 1
66 Andrew Weir   South Ogden, UT 169810  364 Ann Arbor Velo Club/Two Wheel Tango/Morgan & York
67 Mike Beretta (4 - Cat3)   El Dorado Hills, CA 119693  357 Team Revolutions
68 Brian Fuller   Eagle, ID 80194  333 Broken Spoke Cycling
69 Mark Roughgarden   Kirkland, WA 53908  345 Puget Sound Cycling Club
70 Seth Graham (5 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 330286  335 
71 Eric Teel (8 - Cat2)   Ashland, OR 178211  367 
72 Christian Martin   Portland, OR 329160  371 
73 Justin Morgan (9 - Cat1)   Portola Valley, CA 25053  397 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
74 Rick Jerabek (6 - Cat3)   Seattle, WA 109646  347 
75 Aaron VanderWaal   Seattle, WA 236444  325 Mafia Racing
76 Mark Albrecht   Draper, UT 279053  372 Revolution Cafe Rio
77 Ron Shevock   Folsom, CA 294396  427 Team Mad Cat
78 Arthur Nease   Redmond, WA 107677  386 Seattle Super Squadra/Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
79 Marcus Biancucci (7 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 302027  365 
80 doug laplaca   Bend, OR 302570  421 
81 Greg Miranda (8 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 139346  423 
82 Michael Prater   Cincinnati Oh 40640  322 Lake Washington Velo/Hagens Berman Cycling
83 Matthew Triska   San Francisco, CA 257229  429 Squadra Ovest Cycling
84 Jeffrey Bonsall (9 - Cat3)   Lincoln, NE 226453  406 
85 James Gantz (10 - Cat3)   Portland, OR 330812  416 
86 Darren Smith (11 - Cat3)   Bend, OR 141658  332 
87 Alex Telitsine   Renton, WA 253377  417 Thumbprint Racing/FareStart p/b Cobalt Mortgage
88 Paul Hernandez   Baldwin Park, CA 15947  405 
89 Jerry Bueno   Austin, TX 161001  355 Team Hotel San Jose
90 Jesus Ortega   Long Beach, CA 242921  380 Celo Pacific
DNS Alex Work   Santa Cruz, CA 285472  324 
DNS Brendan Connolly   Seattle, WA 271163  328 
DNS Scott Keiper   Seattle, WA 18732  330 
DNS Paul Adams (Cat3)   Cortez, CO 199507  341 
DNS Eric Denning   Boise, ID 222017  342 Treasure Valley Cycling Club/Team Reel Theatre
DNS Marc Bavineau (Cat3)   Gloucester, MA 211375  352 Centraal Cycle Devo Team
DNS Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  356 Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNS Joel Liefke   Langley, WA 111547  360 Bikeman.com
DNS Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  373 Chilkoot Velo
DNS Matthew Kraus   Millwood, NY 86404  374 North American Velo/North Atlantic Velo/ClassBook.com
DNS Erik Bergstrom   Bend, OR 207789  375 
DNS Anthony Coando   San Francisco, CA 170101  377 Squadra Ovest Cycling
DNS John Cutler   Washington, DC 8457  382 CycleLife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
DNS Edwin Bull   Mendham, NJ 91184  385 Van Dessel Factory Team
DNS Andrew Shatz   San Francisco, CA 287530  391 Team Roaring Mouse
DNS Patrick Murphy (Cat3)   Folsom, CA 301904  394 Team Mad Cat
DNS Jason Sager   Ogden, UT 31059  395 Jamis Factory Team
DNS Patrick Wilder   Olympia, WA 217971  403 
DNS Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  404 Mafia Racing
DNS Daniel Langlois   Philadelphia, PA 200707  411 Bicycle Therapy
DNS paul zweigart   Turner, OR 278702  418 
DNS Dean Dealy (Cat3)   Santa Cruz, CA 146319  629 Verge Sport/Test Pilot/Verge Sport / Test Pilot
DNF Michael Trowbridge   Bellingham, WA 172099  303 
DNF James Bender   Seattle, WA 122052  306 Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
DNF Rolando Roman   Austin, TX 220829  307 
DNF Wayne Mackey   Sparks, NV 103081  309 
DNF Gabriel Keck (Cat1)   Boise Id 181890  310 Summit Bicyles
DNF Ariel Brown   Boulder, CO 5031  313 
DNF Andrew Kennedy   Martinez, CA 257276  315 CalNorte VC Switchbacks
DNF Timothy Spence   Austin 269816  317 Mafia Racing
DNF Lane Miller   Lafayette, CO 269364  319 
DNF Shane Gibson   Portland, OR 331136  369 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee