Race Results for
Seminole Cycling Classic
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 02/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA 226631   Georgia Southern
2 Jeffrey Vivo (1 - Cat4)   South Palm Beach, FL 307886   Florida State
3 Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL 304765   Florida State
4 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753   College of Charleston
5 Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL 306203   Florida State
6 Ethan Smith   Tallahassee, FL 305615   Florida State
7 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221   South Carolina
8 Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639   Central Florida
9 Christopher Phillips   Vienna, VA 299000   Alabama
10 Elizabeth Lee   Conyers, GA 231228   Clemson
11 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   College of Charleston
12 Sean Smith (2 - Cat4)   Naples, FL 302430   Florida State
13 Colin Smith (3 - Cat4)   Intervale, NH 307414   Clemson
14 Jake Coleman   Charleston, SC 302257   College of Charleston
15 Nathan Hinkle   Johns Island, SC 308300   Clemson
16 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   King
17 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154   King
18 Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528   Alabama
19 William Gilstrap (4 - Cat4)   Liberty , SC 263648   Clemson
20 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   King
21 Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL 282299   Florida
22 Benjamin Payne   Atlanta, GA 307921   Georgia Tech
23 collin watts   Tallahassee, FL 308061   Florida State
24 Charles Roberts (5 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 301063   Florida
25 clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412   Georgia
26 William Henderson (6 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 275209   South Carolina
27 Nicholas Taylor   Athens, GA 307184   Alabama
28 Kenneth Pararo   Lilburn, GA 305839   Georgia State
29 Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268   Georgia Tech
30 Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538   Florida State
31 kyle harvey   Statesboro, GA 288920   Georgia Southern
DNF Robert McLaren (Cat4)   Melbourne, FL 308327   Florida
DNF Evan Jacobi (Cat4)   Greenville, SC 305499   College of Charleston
DNF Robert Lamell   Jacksonville, FL 290620   Georgia Tech
DNF Zachary Pena   Seminole Fl 273325   Florida State
DNF Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639   Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Mark Temple   Hampton Cove, AL 307610   Alabama-Huntsville
DNF Thomas Woodson (Cat4)   Taylors, SC 304932   South Carolina
DNF fabio frey (Cat4)   Columbia, SC 308466   South Carolina
DNF James Gaither   Chickamauga, GA 307500   Georgia Southern
DNF Nick Taylor   Tuscaloosa, AL 303464   Alabama
DNF Andrew Chapman (Cat4)   Hampton, GA 289252   Georgia Southern
DNF Kevin Dionne   Gainesville, FL 308042   Florida
DNF Ryan Belmore   Gainesville, FL 308039   Florida
DNF David Deere   Bristol, TN 306149   King

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001   Georgia State
2 Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA 289358   Florida
3 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State
4 Chris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153   Clemson
5 Jared Hegberg (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 257744   Georgia
6 Jack Heberton   Atlanta, GA 274865   Georgia Tech
7 Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL 288272   Central Florida
8 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327   Alabama
9 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459   Clemson
10 Jared Grubbs   Savannah, GA 272827   Georgia Southern
11 Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738   Georgia State
12 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA 272608   Georgia State
13 Barrett Eubanks   Falkville, AL 289157   Alabama-Huntsville
14 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   Alabama
15 Michael Nix   Cullman, AL 274776   Alabama
16 Ryan Fisher   Celveland, OH 179120   Florida
17 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   Georgia State
18 Joe Bray   Huntsville, AL 286763   Alabama-Huntsville
19 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   Georgia Southern
20 Eric Shields (2 - Cat4)   Gainesville, FL 266189   Florida
21 Andrew Smola   Athens, GA 274158   Georgia
22 Jonathan Watson   Colorado Springs, CO 289956   Georgia
DNF Patrick Robertson (Cat4)   Bonaire, GA 287651   Georgia Southern

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Clemson
2 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   Florida
3 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897   Georgia
4 Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH 257263   Georgia Tech
5 Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL 273704   Florida State
6 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663   Georgia
7 Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204   Mars Hill
8 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Florida
9 Derek Oskutis   San Diego, CA 266841   Florida State
10 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Mars Hill
11 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA 282334   Georgia Tech
12 David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL 275290   Florida
13 Juan Uruena (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 243915   Florida
14 Matt Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Central, SC 271673   Clemson
15 Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO 276348   Florida
16 Francisco Fuster   Mars Hill, NC 306516   Mars Hill
17 Chris Mojock   Charleston, SC 288897   Florida State
18 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075   Clemson
19 Curtis Grace (2 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 218973   Alabama-Huntsville
20 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102   Georgia
21 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661   Florida State
22 Robert Jones      Tallahasee CC
23 Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525   Mars Hill
24 Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL 287860   Florida
25 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094   King
26 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687   Mars Hill
27 Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488   Florida
28 Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631   Florida
DNF Bradley McDonald (Cat4)   Mckinney, FL 270062   Florida State

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   Clemson
2 Becca Viner (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 306404   Clemson
3 Caroline Hempel   Clemson, SC 273373   Clemson
4 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   Florida State
5 Melanie Burns   Tallahassee, FL 308576   Florida State
6 Chelsea Catania   Weston, FL 306043   Florida
7 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237   Florida State
8 Elisabeth Ferguson   Bristol, TN 306145   King
9 Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313   King
10 Alicia Provenzano   Fort Myers, FL 271959   Florida
11 Katharine Buckley   Gainesville, FL 305947   Florida
DNF Lisa Ferrera   Gainesville, FL 307498   Florida

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015   Mars Hill
2 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Florida
3 Emily Fancher (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 274164   Georgia
4 Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC 289220   Florida State
5 Yolanda Colon   Marion, NC 289530   Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee