Race Results for
Seminole Cycling Classic
Tallahassee, FL
(Event Information)
Road Race on 02/20/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Arne   Atlanta 306012   College of Charleston
2 Jeffrey Vivo (1 - Cat4)   South Palm Beach, FL 307886   Florida State
3 Chris Sandelli   Tallahassee, FL 304765   Florida State
4 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753   College of Charleston
5 Colin Smith (2 - Cat4)   Intervale, NH 307414   Clemson
6 Eric Cash   Massillon, OH 230221   South Carolina
7 Stephen Lockwood   Portland, OR 289738   Georgia State
8 Nathan Hinkle   Johns Island, SC 308300   Clemson
9 Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639   Central Florida
10 Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA 226631   Georgia Southern
11 William Gilstrap (3 - Cat4)   Liberty , SC 263648   Clemson
12 Ethan Smith   Tallahassee, FL 305615   Florida State
13 Joshua Valentine   Tallahassee, FL 306203   Florida State
14 Elizabeth Lee   Greenville, SC 231228   Clemson
15 Bradley Hughes   Gray, TN 286989   King
16 Benjamin Payne   Atlanta, GA 307921   Georgia Tech
17 Sean Smith (4 - Cat4)   Naples, FL 302430   Florida State
18 Christopher Phillips   Vienna, VA 299000   Alabama
19 Zachary Pena   Seminole Fl 273325   Florida State
20 collin watts   Tallahassee, FL 308061   Florida State
21 Thomas Woodson (5 - Cat4)   Taylors, SC 304932   South Carolina
22 clark hurst   Dacula, GA 307412   Georgia
23 kyle harvey   Statesboro, GA 288920   Georgia Southern
24 Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268   Georgia Tech
25 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830   King
26 Benjamin King   Peachtree City, GA 307538   Florida State
27 fabio frey (6 - Cat4)   Columbia, SC 308466   South Carolina
28 Nathan Michael   Jacksonville, FL 282299   Florida
29 Nick Taylor   Tuscaloosa, AL 303464   Alabama
30 collin watts   Tallahassee, FL 308061   Florida State
31 Jacob Black   Montgomery, AL 308528   Alabama
32 Kenneth Pararo   Lilburn, GA 305839   Georgia State
33 Casey Stallard   Bristol, TN 306154   King
34 David Deere   Bristol, TN 306149   King
35 Jake Coleman   Charleston, SC 302257   College of Charleston
36 Thomas Barton      Florida State
37 William Henderson (7 - Cat4)   Fort Mill, SC 275209   South Carolina
38 Kevin Dionne   Gainesville, FL 308042   Florida
39 Jason McArthur   Tallahassee, FL 308241   Florida State
40 James Gaither   Chickamauga, GA 307500   Georgia Southern
41 Justin Wilson   Gallatin Tn 306639   Alabama-Huntsville
42 Mark Temple   Hampton Cove, AL 307610   Alabama-Huntsville
43 Robert Lamell   Jacksonville, FL 290620   Georgia Tech
44 Zachary Falgout   Atlanta, GA 307322   Georgia Tech
DNF Andrew Chapman (Cat4)   Hampton, GA 289252   Georgia Southern
DNF Robert McLaren (Cat4)   Melbourne, FL 308327   Florida

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Riggins   Easley, SC 300153   Clemson
2 Jack Heberton   Atlanta, GA 274865   Georgia Tech
3 Christopher Orosco   Atlanta, GA 289001   Georgia State
4 Jared Hegberg (1 - Cat4)   Atlanta, GA 257744   Georgia
5 Austin Hilliard   Irmo Sc 288459   Clemson
6 Andrew Smola   Athens, GA 274158   Georgia
7 Austin Starnes   Prattville, AL 292327   Alabama
8 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL 228834   Florida State
9 Andy Clement   Decatur, GA 272608   Georgia State
10 Daniel Burton   Tuscaloosa, AL 290660   Alabama
11 Jared Grubbs   Savannah, GA 272827   Georgia Southern
12 Joseph Middleton   Lexington , SC 272535   Georgia Southern
13 David Sagat   Roswell, GA 207380   Georgia State
14 Luis Iturralde   New Orleans, LA 289358   Florida
15 Justin Sanak   Orlando, FL 288272   Central Florida
16 Michael Nix   Cullman, AL 274776   Alabama
17 Daniel Broshar   Marietta, GA 288650   Georgia State
18 Jefferis Gray (2 - Cat4)   Marietta, GA 307331   Georgia
19 Christian Askew (3 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 227898   Clemson
DNF Patrick Robertson (Cat4)   Bonaire, GA 287651   Georgia Southern

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL 256772   Tallahasee CC
2 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL 230009   Florida
3 Bryan Derstine   Tallahassee, FL 273704   Florida State
4 Benjamin Zawacki   Greenville, SC 144633   Clemson
5 Stephen Leotis   Atlanta, GA 282334   Georgia Tech
6 Matthew Willing   Weaverville, NC 284687   Mars Hill
7 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075   Clemson
8 Juan Uruena (1 - Cat3)   Gainesville, FL 243915   Florida
9 Kyle Knott   Rock Hill, SC 274033   Mars Hill
10 Hunter Garrison   Athens, GA 273663   Georgia
11 Matt Johnson (1 - Cat4)   Central, SC 271673   Clemson
12 Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL 202661   Florida State
13 Jordan Heimer   Athens , GA 213897   Georgia
14 Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094   King
15 Michael Bachman   Boulder, CO 276348   Florida
16 Francisco Fuster   Mars Hill, NC 306516   Mars Hill
17 Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM 265488   Florida
18 Curtis Grace (2 - Cat4)   Huntsville, AL 218973   Alabama-Huntsville
19 Nikola Milanovic   Mars Hill, NC 289525   Mars Hill
20 Graham Coy (2 - Cat3)   Atlanta, GA 207880   Georgia Tech
21 Morgan Hunter   Cincinnati, OH 257263   Georgia Tech
22 Derek Oskutis   San Diego, CA 266841   Florida State
23 Kyle Rohan   St. Louis, MO 288263   Florida
24 Derek Schanze   Gainesville, FL 252844   Florida
25 Matthew Miller   Atlanta, GA 183102   Georgia
DNF Bradley McDonald (Cat4)   Mckinney, FL 270062   Florida State
DNF Nat Bricker   Gainesville, FL 287860   Florida
DNF Michael Boyco   Hollywood, FL 276631   Florida
DNF Chris Mojock   Charleston, SC 288897   Florida State
DNF David Lavenhagen   Gainesville, FL 275290   Florida
DNF Paul Webb   Bellevue, NE 268204   Mars Hill

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Liz Gerrity   Tallahassee, FL 307001   Florida State
2 Jacquie Spoon   Bozeman, MT 307205   Clemson
3 Elisabeth Ferguson   Bristol, TN 306145   King
4 Caroline Hempel   Clemson, SC 273373   Clemson
5 Becca Viner (1 - Cat4)   Colorado Springs, CO 306404   Clemson
6 Caroline Gentry   Bristol, TN 306313   King
7 Chelsea Catania   Weston, FL 306043   Florida
8 Katharine Buckley   Gainesville, FL 305947   Florida
9 Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL 308237   Florida State
10 Alicia Provenzano   Fort Myers, FL 271959   Florida

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC 306015   Mars Hill
2 Heather Davis   Fletcher, NC 239644   Florida
3 Emily Fancher (1 - Cat4)   Lawrenceville, GA 274164   Georgia
4 Katie Lotterhos   Winston Salem, NC 289220   Florida State
5 Kristin Donahue   Webster, FL 256992   Florida
6 Yolanda Colon   Marion, NC 289530   Mars Hill

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee