Race Results for
USAC Upgrade Points & Resume Builder Crit Series
Compton, CA
(Event Information)
Criterium on 12/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
2 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
3 Ernesto Young   Gardena, CA 304008   Team Zombie
4 Andrew Rice   San Diego, CA 305127   Adams Avenue Bicycles
5 Patrick Abille      
6 Chadd Artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   Team Zombie
7 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
8 Phil Williams      
9 Michael Lilly      
10 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
11 Alfredo Gallegos   Santa Barbara, CA 303674   Team Chicken Ranch
12 Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN 320630   Wonderful Pistachios
13 Tomas Mundarain      
14 Craig Pawley   Lake Forest, CA 320080   Sho-air/Rock 'n Road
15 Blake Baxter   West Hills, CA 324176   Conejo Valley Cyclists
16 Troy Sears      

Men - Cat 5 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Rice   San Diego, CA 305127   Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Patrick Abille      
3 Troy Sears      
4 Jason Hall      
5 Tomas Mundarain      
6 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
7 Eric Solby      
8 Ernesto Young   Gardena, CA 304008   Team Zombie
9 Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN 320630   Wonderful Pistachios
10 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   PAA / RE/MAX
11 Chadd Artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   Team Zombie
12 Sergio Lara      
13 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Nick Steel      
15 Unknown Rider      
16 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV 305878   Team Revolutions
17 Phil Willems      
18 Jeffrey Beaumont   Simi Valley, CA 318638   Fast Friday
19 Blake Baxter   West Hills, CA 324176   Conejo Valley Cyclists
20 Mark Martinet   Santa Monica, CA 302440   Herbalife LaGrange

Men - Cat 5 - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marvin Hall      
2 Ernesto Young      
3 Patrick Abille      
4 Jason Hall      
5 Chadd Artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   Team Zombie
6 Andrew Rice   San Diego, CA 305127   Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 Troy Sears      
8 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
9 Gilberto Alvarez      
10 Jake Parker   Bloomington , IN 320630   Wonderful Pistachios
11 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   PAA / RE/MAX
12 Blake Baxter      
13 Sean OHare   Carlsbad, CA 317004   ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
14 Jeffrey Valencia   Las Vegas, NV 311808   Team Fluid Cycling Club
15 Homero Mejia   Oxnard, CA 293648   Unattached
16 Marc DeRome   Sunland, CA 307455   PAA / RE/MAX
17 Michael Snee   Lasvegas, NV 310847   Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
18 Aaron Branham   Henderson, NV 305878   Team Revolutions
19 Nick Steel      

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA 305440   Moment Cycle Sport
2 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Sho-air/Sonance
3 Marvin Hall   Sun City, CA 328996   UC Cyclery/JW Flooring
4 Tucker Eurman   Goleta, CA 301465   Team Chicken Ranch
5 Jason Seitz   Los Angeles, CA 239287   Helens Racing
6 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Swami's Cycling Club
7 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
8 Troy Sears      
9 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
10 Ian Pike   San Diego, CA 314462   G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 erick sobey   Thousand Oaks, CA 316972   Conejo Valley Cyclists
12 Chadd Artinger   Manhattan Beach, CA 304009   Team Zombie
13 Kieron Menzies   Losangeles, CA 302326   Predator Cycling
14 Shawn Lantz (1 - Cat5)   San Diego, CA 325794   Swami's Cycling Club
15 Jason Hall      
16 Unknown Rider      
17 Andrew Rice   San Diego, CA 305127   Adams Avenue Bicycles
18 Scott Clark   Long Beach, CA 330604   La Habra Cyclery/Chronic Tacos Cycling
19 Ryan Wei   Diamond Bar, CA 328624   PAA / RE/MAX
20 mirko mangum   Carlsbad, CA 323464   Unattached

Men - Cat 4 - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Seitz   Los Angeles, CA 239287   Helens Racing
2 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
3 Chad Tulloch   Santa Monica, CA 298385   Herbalife LaGrange
4 Diego Binatena   Playa Del Rey, CA 253770   ironfly
5 Benjamin Mata   San Diego, CA 191001   Moment Cycle Sport
6 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA 260632   LA Velocity
7 Luis Che   Gardena, CA 242600   South Bay Wheelmen
8 Jason Denney   Lake Forest, CA 293640   Sho-air/Sonance
9 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA 305440   Moment Cycle Sport
10 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza
11 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
12 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
13 Zane Torre   Costa Mea, CA 287294   JETCycling
14 Matthew Calarco   Fullerton 242122   Team Velosport Club
15 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   Camarillo Bike Company
16 Bradley Eastham   San Francisco, CA 286831   Team Becher+
17 Erik Johnson   San Marcos, CA 323400   Swami's Cycling Club
18 Brian Gordon   Corona, CA 308314   Sho-air/Sonance
19 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA 288635   SLO Nexus-Gym One
20 Ralph Vizcaino   Covina, CA 138698   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 4 - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jason Denney   Lake Forest, CA 293640   Sho-air/Sonance
2 Robert Angle   Costa Mesa, CA 273166   Unattached
3 Doug Barnett   Newbury Park, CA 285210   Camarillo Bike Company
4 Matthew Walther   San Diego, CA 305440   Moment Cycle Sport
5 Jason Seitz   Los Angeles, CA 239287   Helens Racing
6 Justin Savord   Garden Grove, CA 327292   Surf City Cyclery
7 Alex Ackel   Fountainvally, CA 290048   Velo Avanti Cycling Team
8 Nick Pollack   Los Angeles, CA 305042   Big Orange/Cynergy Cycles
9 Marc DeLeon   Woodland Hills, CA 197848   Herbalife LaGrange
10 Robert Langone   Playa Del Rey, CA 260632   LA Velocity
11 Augusto Peraza   West Covina, CA 306432   Sho-air/Sonance
12 Matthew Hawkesworth   La Verne, CA 301908   socalcycling.com
13 Norris Hanna   Las Vegas, NV 303658   Team Fluid Cycling Club
14 Matthew Calarco   Fullerton 242122   Team Velosport Club
15 Paul Yun   San Luis Obispo, CA 288635   SLO Nexus-Gym One
16 Raimon Trezevant   Manhattan Beach, CA 304007   Team Zombie
17 Brien Miller   Palm Desert, CA 292387   Jessup Auto Plaza
18 Rudy Ordaz   La Verne, CA 299740   Pasadena Athletic Assoc (PAA)
19 Stephen Lam   Irvine, CA 293222   Tru Cycling
20 Joseph Tarrant   La Verne, CA 288461   Southern California Velo

Men - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Robbie Miranda   Huntington Beach, CA 316516   Unattached
2 Anthony Canevari   Downey, CA 293641   CashCall Mortgage
3 Ryan Schneider   Huntington Beach, CA 304909   Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
4 Marcos Corona   Irvine, CA 259408   Paramount Racing
5 John Van Dyke   Irvine Ca 238430   Bike Religion
6 Todd Gosselaar   Los Angeles 287912   Unattached
7 Marco Arocha (1 - Cat3)   Thousand Oaks, CA 287924   Sho-air/Sonance
8 Shawn Daurelio   Laguna Beach, CA 287621   PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
9 Andrew Bosco   Alta Loma, CA 215226   Southern California Velo
10 Sang Vu   Chino Hills, CA 243000   Paramount Racing
11 Ashley Knights   Capistrano Beach 257262   Liquid Cycling Club
12 Unknown Rider      
13 Juan Cisneros   Chula Vista, CA 215808   CA Pools/DeWalt
14 Marco Cubillos   Torrance, CA 255574   ironfly
15 Anthony Fitch   Glendora, CA 297159   Southern California Velo
16 Bart Clifford   Thousand Oaks , CA 263807   Franco Factory Team
17 David Robertson   Rancho Cucamonga, CA 297339   Coates Cyclery Racing Team
18 Terence Traughber Jr   Pasadena, CA 269632   Ritte Van Vlaanderen
19 Jeff Pink   Hermosa Beach, CA 94014   Herbalife LaGrange
20 John Grieshaber   Lake Forest, CA 257248   Team Velosport Club

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaCUOREShimanoBonk BreakerSpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee