Race Results for
Chagrin River Cyclocross Challenge
Bainbridge Township, OH
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/31/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Erick Madis   Hudson, OH 237913   Project Velo Racing
2 George Ganther      Unattached
3 Jason Wysong      Advanced Rehab
4 Jim Laing   Northolmsted, OH 302256   Stark Velo
5 Randy Evans      Unattached
6 weston flickinger   Akron, OH 298929   Summit Freewheelers
7 Marshall Leininger   Canton, OH 205294   Stark Velo
8 Edson Madis   Hudson, OH 326356   Project Velo
9 Jack Hanselman   Sagamorehills, OH 310205   Unattached
10 Matt Schneider   Stow, OH 310900   SSC
11 Jamie English   Stow, OH 307476   SSC
12 Phillip Wadsworth   Avon Lake, OH 284529   Spin
13 James Votaw   Norton, OH 276818   Stark Velo
14 Jason Rapp   Peninsula, OH 189752   Snake Bite Racing
15 Morris Wheeler   Beachwood, OH 327696   Shaker
16 Richard Grella   North Canton, OH 51308   Stark Velo
17 Robert Stefancin   Parma, OH 73300   Snake Bite Racing
18 David Cramer   Sagamore Hills, OH 294009   Unattached
19 Mike Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329380   Snake Bite Racing
20 Thomas Wilson   Chesterland, OH 300061   Unattached
21 Mark Davis      Unattached
22 Henry Hauenstein   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 212654   Team ER
23 Frank Strang   Mcdonald, OH 316942   MVC
24 David Schalmo      Unattached
25 Dale Seeds   North Canton, OH 63439   Stark Velo
26 Charles Marquart      Unattached
27 Dave Sunderhaft      Unattached
28 Jeff Novy      Unattached
DNF Michael Adams   Stow, OH 115151   SSC
DNF Andrew Mangano   Wadsworth, OH 277629   Stark Velo
DNF Ken Knable      Unattached
DNF Justin Bellini      Unattached

Men - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Mike Quigley   Pittsburgh, PA 299823   Steel City Endurance
2 Paul Donatelli   Akron, OH 269651   Stark Velo
3 William Marut   Painesville, OH 169120   Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Jay Karpinski      Spin
5 Brent Thompson   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 278707   Summit Freewheelers
6 Michael Larimer   Bay Village, OH 267814   Snake Bite Racing
7 David Novak   Greenville, SC 236066   Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club
8 Christopher Huck   Navarre, OH 165499   Orrville Cycling Club
9 Joseph Pallotto   Mantua, OH 54101   Unattached
10 David Bell      Stork HD
11 Gregg Brekke   Lakewood, OH 154192   Snake Bite Racing
12 P Smith   Savoy, IL 272703   Unattached
13 Larry Pandy   Mentor, OH 55504   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
14 Christopher Smith   Canton, OH 263109   Stark Velo
15 Jeff Kompa   Cleveland Ohio 282965   Snake Bite Racing
16 David Thornton   Erie, PA 239723   Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 David Jolin   Bellville, OH 289233   Stark Velo
18 John Bodell   Westerville 258095   Spin
19 Paul Applebaum      Unattached
20 Matthew Brockbader      Spin
21 Rick Bennett   Strongsville, OH 3334   Unattached
22 Thomas Clayton (1 - Cat4)   Columbiana, OH 87311   Mahoning Valley Cycling Club
23 Nate Szabo   Parma, OH 235675   Lake Effect Cycling Team
24 David Sawitke   Sagamore Hills, OH 62451   Spin
25 William Fletcher      Stark Velo
26 Timothy Fortner   Lakewood, OH 77664   Snake Bite Racing
27 Don Frey   South Euclid, OH 220494   Zanconato Racing
28 Bill Gibson      Blue Sky
29 Dan Barona      Snake Bite Racing
30 Max Krumpholz   Rocky Rivery, OH 318534   Snake Bite Racing
31 Josh Basham (2 - Cat4)   Painesville, OH 303035   Unattached
32 Daryl Breedlove   Painesville, OH 59456   Chagrin River Cycling
33 Louis Moschetta      Team Italy
34 Robert Breedlove   Painesville, OH 4716   Chagrin River Cycling
35 Jeffrey Taggart   Reston, VA 70636   National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
36 Lee Conner      Unattached
DNF Emilio Poggio   Shaker Heights, OH 326258   Unattached

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Twining   N. Lawrence, OH 236108   Trek
2 Paul Martin   North Royalton, OH 207549   Panther pb Competitive Cyclist
3 Matthew Weeks   Rocky River, OH 232237   Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Ernesto Marenchin   Stow, OH 41544   Allegheny Cycling Association
5 John Proppe   North Royalton, OH 301502   Lake Effect Cycling Team
6 Jeffrey Pendlebury   Fredericksburg, OH 307012   Groovy Cycleworks
7 Jason Halloran   Lakewood, OH 170377   Spin
8 Cameron Jackson   Akron 243794   Cleveland Clinic Sports Health - RGF Cycling Team pb Felt Bicycles
9 James Dieringer   Lakewood, OH 171905   Spin
10 Gregg Fletcher      Carbon Racing
11 Chip Meek   Berea, OH 259873   Spin
12 Brent Evans   Novelty, OH 11037   Spin
13 Anthony Marut   Painesville, OH 235395   Lake Effect Cycling Team
14 Rudy Sroka   N Royalton, OH 33715   Lake Effect Cycling Team
15 Eric Przepierski   Erie, PA 182818   Presque Isle Cycling Club
16 Jeffrey Craft (1 - Cat2)   Madison, OH 8033   Lake Effect Cycling Team
17 David Steiner   Chagrin Falls, OH 209770   Spin
18 Ryan Wayne   Brecksville, OH 235650   Idutri
19 Brett Mckay   Aurora, OH 205998   Team 53X11 Coffee
20 Robert Sroka   North Royalton, OH 270997   Lake Effect Cycling Team
21 Tom Keller   Solon, OH 205603   Spin
22 Rob Thompson   Lakewood, OH 311256   Spin
23 Mitchell Gabel (1 - Cat3)   Lakewood, OH 262227   Pista Elite
DNF John Ehrlinger   South Euclid, OH 209482   Spin
DNF Thomas Humphrey   Cleveland, OH 17120   Spin
DNF Craig Hannibal   Pepper Pike, OH 236062   Snake Bite Racing

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Madis   Hudson, OH 284218   Project Velo Racing
2 William Cousino   North Ridgeville, OH 329382   Snake Bite Racing
3 Andrew Boyle      Unattached
4 Jon Basham      Unattached
5 Zach Wheeler      Shaker Cycling
6 Noah Wheeler      Shaker Cycling
7 Burke Fortner      Snake Bite Racing
8 Colin Wadsworth      Spin

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kellie Strang   Mcdonald, OH 303754   MVC
2 Diana Woolf   Streetsboro, OH 328146   Unattached
3 Erica Ware      Unattached
4 Emily Doyle      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Leah Halloran   Lakewood, OH 284355   Spin
2 Sally Price   Cuyahoga Falls, OH 172593   Team Summa
3 Julie Lewis-Sroka   N Royalton, OH 143111   Lake Effect Cycling Team
4 Samantha Brode (House)   Akron, OH 206620   Carbon Racing
5 Jackie McKay   Nashua, NH 294402   Team 53X11 Coffee
6 Lorena Brown   Navarre, OH 139053   Orrville Cycling Club
7 Michelle Zamora      Unattached

Women - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Veda Gerasimek   Transfer, PA 297211   Project Velo Racing
2 Kennedy Adams   Stow, OH 310691   SSC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerCUOREShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee