Race Results for
Fall Cycling Extravaganza
Greenville, SC
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/09/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pro 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew Baker   Easley, SC 193830  Team Mountain Khaki's
2 Brian Toone   Birmingham, AL 35753  Tria Market / DonohooAuto.com
3 Nick Fishbein (1 - Cat2)   Concord, NC 151074  Carolina Bicycle Company
4 Justin Lowe   Columbia, KY 291819  11 hincapie devo team
5 Marc Williams   Greenville, SC 258491  15 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
6 Patrick Weddell   West Jefferson, NC 165037  14 Team Ville
7 Damien Dunn   Athens, GA 227817  TBB Sports
8 Adam Brittton   Greer, SC 275941  Team Ville
9 Parker Kyzer (2 - Cat2)   Spartanburg, SC 263324  10 Hincapie Development team
10 James Cunningham   Greenville, SC 170475  13 Team Ville
11 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  113 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
DNP Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  119 POA Cycling
DNP J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  106 Team POA
DNP David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  103 Team Gran Fondo
DNP David Flynn   Winston Salem 277970  Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
DNP Zachary Nave   Gray, TN 240094  Barley's Taproom Elite Cycling

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephen Sperry   Spartanburg, SC 46890  153 team globalbike
2 Glenn Poupore   Greenville, SC 28541  160 Go!Go!Gusto
3 Joe Lehner   Greer, SC 287920  150 Team Headstrong
4 Arthur Reaves   Simpsonville, SC 29315  155 SPINX RACE TEAM
5 John Fillyaw   Atlanta, GA 177493  122 Velo Voodoo/Bike Warehouse
6 Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  102 KnoxVelo
7 danny mathis     152 painpathways/pvs
8 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177  571 NGCA-ATLroof.com
DNP Andrew Erthal   Wildwood, MO 272920  159 Team headstrong
DNP Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL 46930  151 JRC
DNP Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  157 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
DNP David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  103 Team Gran Fondo

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 J Thomas Smith   Seven Springs, NC 161927  106 Team POA
2 Eric Christophersen (1 - Cat1)   Lyman, SC 6876  114 Piedmont Orthopedic AssociatesCycling Te
3 Rodney Dender   Travelers Rest, SC 193691  119 POA Cycling
4 John Hayes   Hanahan, SC 219752  318 Pivotal VW Cycling Team
5 Randy Hutchison   Greenville, SC 209442  415 Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Timothy Tobbe   Hendersonville, NC 53594  108 Boston Mountain Cyclist
7 Eric Jacobsen   Greenville, SC 17565  115 Eurotek Cycling
8 David Hoffman   Maryville, TN 109365  103 Team Gran Fondo
9 Robert Watkins   Hendersonville, NC 213592  109 Lenovo
10 Marek Lipold   Bogart, GA 228079  127 
11 Reece Jackson   Greer, SC 110447  101 Piedmont Orthopedic Associates
12 Stephen Caskey   Simpsonville, SC 155731  112 POA Cycling
13 Christopher Harkey   Mt Pleasant, NC 67702  113 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
14 Philip Ball   Simpsonville, SC 163271  126 POA Cycling Team
15 Robert Kendrick   Clemson, SC 109241  111 Outspokin Bicycles Columbia
16 John James   Travelers Rest, SC 66736  107 poa
17 Luis Sanchez (1 - Cat4)   Greenville, SC 223001  123 POA
18 Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  117 POA Cycling Team
19 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  580 NGCA-ATLroof.com
DNP Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  100 Moontoast - Tristar
DNP Philippe Humbert   Greer, SC 48421  125 The Gang Group
DNP Paul Mills   Greenville, SC 155829  104 POA Cycling Team
DNP Randy McCreight   Greenville, SC 51638  157 Piedmont Orthopedic Association Cyling Team
DNP Luis Zapata     124 
DNP Greg Casteel   Lenoir City, TN 95775  102 KnoxVelo

Men - Juniors 4/5 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kysmin Huff (1 - Cat5)   Spartanburg, SC 317234  278 Unattached
2 Jeffrey Lewis (2 - Cat5)   Spartanburg, SC 317232  279 Unattached

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacob Smith   Saugerties, NY 320250  527 Grand Strand Bicycles
2 David Braunecker   Sandy Springs, GA 322818  580 NGCA-ATLroof.com
3 Jim Finger   Summerville, GA 255175  572 Cycle Therapy Rome GA
4 Darrell Farlow   Atlanta, GA 309177  571 NGCA-ATLroof.com
5 Kevin Stimson   Chapin, SC 285373  574 
6 Toby Rosen     525 
7 jeffrey lehner   Greer, SC 316014  526 Team headstrong
8 Blake Johnson   Summerville, GA 320480  275 Cycle Therapy

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Jones   Simpsonville, SC 290193  411 Les Amis
2 Caleb Welborn   Brevard, NC 299937  405 Lone Star Racing Club
3 Tyler Crotts   Laurens, SC 285230  407 Brevard College Cycling Team
4 Jared Grubbs   Savannah, GA 272827  400 Georgia Southern University
5 Robert Donovan     414 Greenville Spinners Racing
6 Patrick Robertson   Bonaire, GA 287651  401 Georgia Southern University
7 Ives VanHeule   Greer, SC 308260  421 Leffe
8 Todd Terry   Gaffney, SC 220512  419 Colavita Racing
9 Keith Marek   Fremont, MI 305493  408 Brevard College
10 Bobby Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255761  403 Les Amis
11 Rick Taylor   Easley, SC 290549  422 Globalbike Club Team
12 myles lietzke   Charleston, SC 306858  410 Charleston Bicycle Company
DNP Jacqueline Blair   Winston Salem, NC 312722  200 Subaru-Gary Fisher Elite Road Team
DNP Billy White   Greenville, SC 272692  117 POA Cycling Team
DNP edwin lozano   Greer, SC 206907  413 Unattached
DNP Trey Crisp   Macon, GA 305489  412 TBB Sports
DNP Price Howard   Greer, SC 318070  420 Unattached
DNP Luis Sanchez   Greenville, SC 223001  123 POA
DNP Johnatan Escobar   Taylors, SC 282367  423 Greenville Spinners Bicycle Club

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Yuans Halaixt   Greenville 251940  317 DJLFCYCLING
2 Brooks Bostick   Charleston, SC 306753  303 Lenovo/Kryki sports
3 Andrew Hodges   Suwanee, GA 274017  313 Frazier Cycling
4 Andrew Macrae   Atlanta, GA 257951  306 Frazier Cycling
5 Carlos norena   Grennville S.c 278167  305 DeMaine Cycling
6 Duane Fossyl   Atlanta, GA 191673  304 Nouveau Velo Cycling
7 Benjamin Grier   Pendleton, SC 275075  319 Clemson Cycling
8 Adan Escobar   Greenville, SC 257876  322 DeMaine Cycling
9 Bernard Cobb   Blythewood, SC 273887  311 Palmetto Velo-Catup.com
10 Kenneth Oglesby   Columbia, SC 136262  312 Catup.com-Palmetto Velo
11 Edward Greene   Ipswich 288723  310 Globalbike Club Team
12 Alex Dayton   Kingsport, TN 271461  307 Tri-Cities Road Club (TCRC)
13 Jae Bowen   Gaffney, SC 279576  105 POA Cycling Team
14 Charlie Hough   Travelers Rest, SC 255729  301 Les Amis
15 Jake Strasser   Simpsonville, SC 273090  323 Team Ville
16 Clark Gallivan   Greenville, SC 76421  314 Greenville Spinners Racing
17 Anthony McClain   Greenville, SC 171118  302 Barley's Taproom Greenville
18 danny mathis     152 painpathways/pvs
DNP Jonathan Pait   Greenville, SC 266779  120 POA Cycling Team
DNP Casey Porter   Okatie, SC 305824  308 O.S.P.
DNP Marcus Ambrester   Pegram, TN 266453  100 Moontoast - Tristar
DNP jason marshall   Stanley, NC 266082  324 Velo 16 BSG
DNP Peter Kay   Spartanburg, SC 193080  325 Globalbike Club Team

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyCUOREBonk BreakerOSMOShimanoSierra NevadaUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee