Race Results for
Georgia Tech MTB Race
Conyers, GA
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 10/03/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL0:59:51 325948  323 Florida State
2 Charles Weaving   Lawrenceville, GA1:00:19 325454  329 Mercer University
3 Evan Ayoub   Macon, GA1:02:47 307867  388 Mercer University
4 Jon-Eric Williams   Statesboro, GA1:04:10 239600  336 Georgia Southern University
5 David Friedt   Tallahassee, FL1:04:47 309672  325 Florida State University
6 Andrew Gifford   Peachtree City, GA1:14:22 325592  316 Georgia Tech
7 santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL1:17:19 326404  333 Florida State
8 Brandon Jones   Milligan College, TN1:17:46 324740  319 Milligan College
9 Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC1:20:53 280672  45 Lees McRae
10 Joshua Sanders   Lawrenceville, GA1:21:41 327746  399 Georgia State
11 Jeffrey Twaddell   Milligan College, TN1:23:21 300889  315 Milligan College
12 Dustin Prater   Macon, GA1:27:42 307337  389 Mercer University
13 Patrick Furey   Statesboro, GA1:34:17 327418  337 Ga Southern
14 James Eubank   Chattanooga, TN1:37:39 320634  351 UTC
15 Inti-Nibaw Bogara   2:31:12  323 Florida

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN1:32:59 324614  170 ETSU
2 Nate Weston (1 - Cat2)   Banner Elk, NC1:34:37 244914  237 Brevard
3 Wes Rhoads   Banner Elk , NC1:35:31 271662  274 Lees McRae
4 Zachary Felpel   Willowstreet, PA1:36:05 220467  187 Lees McRae
5 Greg Kaufmann   Johnson City, TN1:36:28 284361  298 ETSU
6 Ashley Doty   Lawrenceville, GA1:36:58 300755  291 UNCA
7 Gabriel Eugene Denes   Columbus, GA1:37:06 260635  154 Mercer University
8 Schyler Johnson   Johnson City, TN1:37:40 300378  159 ETSU
9 Jeffrey Lott   Swannanoa, NC1:37:40 324604  195 Warren Wilson
10 Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads1:39:35 327864  297 Warren Wilson
11 Daniel Chaney   Atlanta, GA1:40:39 300571  164 Georgia Tech
12 Colin McEachran   Barbourville, KY1:41:58 300836  181 Union College
13 Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL1:44:13 236729  200 Florida State
14 Jack Tomassetti   Jacksonville, FL1:47:18 228834  222 Florida State
15 Micah Redden   Milligan College, TN1:48:39 300888  163 Milligan College
16 Matthew Lee   Washington Dc1:54:26 311135  299 Georgia Tech
17 Brett Stark   Newbury Park, CA2:05:00 267235  186 Lees McRae
18 Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC2:14:19 300402  179 Warren Wilson
19 Kyle McElhaney   Alamogordo, NM2:15:01 265488  155 University of Florida
DNF Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN0:00:00 191107  171 ETSU
DNF Max Kell   Atlanta, GA0:00:00 327850  279 Georgia Tech
DNF R Maitland Jones   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 256772  153 Mars Hill
DNF Rob Butler   Athens, GA0:00:00 311293  155 Georgia Tech

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Bradford Perley   Brevard, NC1:46:47 192115  56 Lees McRae
2 Tristan Cowie   Brevard , NC1:46:56 220084  15 Brevard
3 Eric Thompson   Shoreview, MN1:49:27 150540  36 Lees McRae
4 zach winn   Barbourville, KY1:49:54 273206  32 Union College
5 Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN1:52:55 268691  35 Union College
6 Kerry Werner   Banner Elk, NC1:53:08 264350  79 lees McRae
7 Alejandro Padilla   Lebanon, TN1:53:48 269189  59 Cumberland University
8 Ezra Mullen   Nottingham, NH1:53:52 262103  47 Lees McRae
9 Scott Hoffner   Milford, MI1:54:01 294925  14 Brevard
10 Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN1:54:49 217294  30 Union College
11 Lewis Gaffney   Angel Fire, NM1:57:04 247368  16 Brevard
12 Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY1:58:28 327804  31 Union College
13 Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC2:01:50 200976  25 Warren Wilson
14 Brian Underwood   2:02:42  149 Brevard
15 Nathan Trimble   San Marcos, TX2:03:45 266854  48 Lees McRae
16 Sean Trinque   Manchester, KY2:04:32 214703  34 Union College
17 Joshua Hubing-Cooper   Swannanoa, NC2:04:59 248190  26 Warren Wilson
18 Jeremy Chambers (1 - Cat1)   Murfreesboro, TN2:05:13 244154  60 Cumberland University
19 Timothy Jenkinson   Mars Hill, NC2:05:20 325110  Mars Hill College
20 Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA2:06:34 307268  100 Georgia Tech
21 Kody Adams   Hesperia, CA2:12:20 181187  17 Brevard
22 Moses Cooper   Asheville, NC2:17:08 299496  23 Warren Wilson
23 Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH2:19:21 306993  33 Union College
24 Peter Haile   Barbourville, KY2:24:53 284284  13 Lees McRae
25 Emmet Fisher   Stockholm, WI2:30:16 302069  145 Warren Wilson
26 Arlo Blaisus   Pettigrew, ARLapped 1:51:06 229315  24 Warren Wilson
DNF Beck Frydenborg   Gainesville, FL0:00:00 176886  66 Florida
DNF Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC0:00:00 211728  20 Brevard
DNF German Bermudez   Colombia0:00:00 194439  73 Union College
DNF Jordan Gillespie   Banner Elk, NC0:00:00 310063  146 Lees McRae
DNF Thomas Bagnal   Brevard, NC0:00:00 300803  19 Brevard
DNF Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN0:00:00 226312  57 Cumberland

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Stephanie Rynas   Chattanooga, TN1:18:55 254020  566 UTC
2 Samantha Fortunas   Tallahassee, FL1:20:44 326080  521 Florida State
3 Kassie Patterson   Seymour, TN1:29:52 301215  514 Union College
4 Nicole Thomas   Statesboro, GA1:39:15 315552  501 Ga Southern
5 Sarah Porter   Huntsville, AL1:41:11 323504  517 University of Alabama - Huntsville
DNF Stacey Zbiciak   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 310892  565 Florida State
DNF Savannah Sill   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 308237  523 Florida State
DNF Jeanine Vaszari   South Bend, IN0:00:00 324744  502 Milligan College
DNF Erin Boyle   Tallahassee, FL0:00:00 326302  457 Florida State

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA1:38:20 229653  412 Union College
2 Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN1:42:41 256172  419 Brevard
3 Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC1:43:52 230062  413 Lees McRae
4 Kira Shoemaker   Banner Elk, NC1:47:03 272818  409 LMC
5 Cinthia Lehner   Boone, NC1:50:44 272896  410 Lees McRae
6 Klara Rossouw   Marshall, NC1:52:40 306015  401 Mars Hill College
7 Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH1:54:47 279817  497 Warren Wilson
8 Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC2:01:55 325624  496 Warren Wilson
9 Maria Esswein   Perryville, MO2:03:44 300890  417 Union College
10 Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC2:08:50 301809  495 Brevard
11 Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC2:09:48 326188  499 Warren Wilson
12 Chloe Stuber   Savannah, GA2:10:25 325362  498 Warren Wilson
13 Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT2:11:13 301746  408 Warren Wilson
14 Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC2:25:21 325312  411 Union College
15 Mary Martinez   Austin, TX2:26:34 290037  518 Union College
16 Kathryn Smith   Greer, SC2:31:14 284343  403 LMC

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaOSMOSpyShimanoUSACDFCUOREBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee