Race Results for
Brooksville Cycling Classic
Brooksville, FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 10/16/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1390.22Adam Deane   Clearwater, FL28:18.4 327454  393 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
2397.15David McEnery   Largo, FL30:03.1 323966  397 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
3404.07glenn Harsin   Ridge Manor, FL30:04.0 259608  386 Florida Velo
4Julian Marin   30:04.4  999 Unattached
5Brain Zipler   30:04.5  243 Unattached
6424.85Abel Quintana   Miami, FL30:05.9 312152  235 Team Paisa
7431.77David Pavlik   Lithia, FL30:07.4 305643  199 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
8438.70Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL30:07.5 237816  359 Cycle Logic
9Daniel Marin   31:16.5  356 Unattached
10Peter Strauser   31:24.4  242 Unattached
11Jeremy Arguelles   31:46.9  400 Unattached
12Elias Posth   29:20.1  237 Citrus Cycling
13473.32Dave Severn   Cape Canaveral, FL29:20.9 299991  230 Space Coast Velo Sport
14Phillip Findley   29:48.8  377 Unattached
15487.17Jeff Dicken   Altamonte Springs, FL30:55.5 301730  229 Unattached
16Dan Dewitt   31:19.7  999 Florida Velo
17501.02Sandor DelGado   Hialeah, FL31:31.1 316004  360 Team Cocos
18Edwin Torres   31:39.8  383 Unattached
19Robert Wright   32:57.4  365 Unattached
20Cameron Millett   30:03.4  395 Unattached
21Earl Dhans   30:25.7  368 Unattached
22535.65Michael Zehr   Winter Garden, FL24:25.9 303473  389 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1260.81Max Thilen   Weston, FL31:01.6 279347  358 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
2272.13Casey Braga   Longwood, FL31:01.6 282133  362 Colavita Racing Inc.
3283.45Jay Major   Miami, FL31:02.1 220750  111 Team 5280 Magazine
4294.77Matt Techler   San Francisco, CA31:02.6 305572  329 University Of South Florida
5306.08Tyler Jandreau   Palm Bay, FL31:03.1 283158  314 Space Coast Velo Sport
6317.40John Vega   Trinity, FL00:00.0 115628  140 Unattached
7328.72Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL31:03.6 290217  118 Unattached
8340.04angel cantero   Tampa, FL31:04.0 290108  350 Powerhouse Cycling
9351.36Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL31:04.0 299873  999 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
10362.68Tracy Dangott   Chicago, IL31:04.1 314730  335 Xxx Racing
11373.99Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL31:04.7 232389  304 EMBE Associates
12385.31brian boyd   Sarasota, FL31:07.1 301900  351 Alfa 8 Racing
13396.63Julio Prida   Tampa, FL32:09.6 307837  139 Unattached
14407.95Mike Frazier   Clearwater, FL33:05.2 304853  326 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
15419.27Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL34:15.0 286862  348 Powerhouse Cycling
16430.59Henry Pavlik   Lithia, FL34:18.2 286909  343 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17441.90Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL30:43.6 305247  323 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
18453.22Eric Brewer   Orlando, FL30:43.6 286798  384 Orlando Road Club Inc
19464.54Edwin Pinzon   Tampa, FL31:12.1 305843  324 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
20475.86Patrick Sheridan   Riverview, FL31:15.0 304901  394 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
21487.18Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA31:16.1 310371  332 Unattached
22498.50Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL31:23.7 299567  325 Unattached
23509.81Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL31:24.5 289218  256 Jacksonville Racing Club
24521.13Brandon Cunningham   Thonotosassa, FL32:10.3 259476  306 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
25532.45Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL32:25.6 306446  327 Powerhouse Cycling
26543.77Alfonso Castellanos   Bocaraton, FL33:38.3 306474  231 ZMotion Racing Team
27555.09Rick Christenberry   Lithia, FL29:46.6 286772  315 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
28566.41Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL31:20.6 292511  396 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
29577.73Luis Torres   Orlando, FL03:56.8 287136  391 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1245.68Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL41:45.5 233364  305 Orlando Road Club Inc
2250.82Brian Domby   Tampa, FL41:50.3 226524  340 Bicycle Post
3255.95Sean Lynch   Saint Petersburg, FL41:50.6 273261  144 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
4261.09Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL41:50.9 283294  142 Florida Velo
5266.23Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL41:51.2 235209  145 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
6271.36Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL41:51.2 202522  344 Cool Beans Racing
7276.50Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC41:51.6 302191  342 Alfa 8 Racing
8281.64Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO41:51.9 287780  261 Colavita Racing Inc.
9286.77Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA41:52.1 291417  320 Alfa 8 Racing
10291.91Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL41:52.6 105325  366 Citrus Cycling
11297.05Roy Foley   Lithia, FL41:52.9 280524  311 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
12302.19james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL41:53.0 258140  338 EMBE Associates
13307.32Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL41:53.1 288822  398 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
14312.46Dean Warren   Loveland, CO41:53.4 134506  260 Colavita Racing Inc.
15317.60Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL41:54.8 304654  353 Unattached
16322.73Neil Purcell   Savannah, GA41:56.5 291521  141 Unattached
17327.87Steven Baltic   Clearwater, FL42:06.1 305494  138 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
18333.01Norge Perez   Miami, FL42:01.4 209703  346 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
19338.14Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA42:02.1 268044  308 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
20343.28Zorth Pilonieta   Ocala, FL42:13.3 302530  143 University Of South Florida
21348.42Michael Suver   Mount Dora, FL43:49.1 271441  309 University Of South Florida
22353.55John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL44:09.3 261036  307 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
23358.69Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL42:47.4 218024  349 EMBE Associates
24363.83Chris Slack   Venice, FL27:54.3 270967  319 Alfa 8 Racing
25368.96Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 235209  145 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
26374.10Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:00.0 235209  145 Best Of The Bay Cyclist

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1153.31Leonardo Martinez   Los Angeles, CA17:38.8 185065  40 Team Cocos
2Jose Frank Rodriguez   17:40.7  43 Team Cocos
3159.40Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL17:42.1 271372  13 Colavita Racing Inc.
4162.44fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL17:42.6 305523  36 Team Paisa
5165.49Yip Tsang   Davie, FL17:46.6 204595  ZMotion Racing Team
6168.53Yosmani Pol Rodriguez   Miami, FL17:51.5 305907  32 Team Cocos
7171.57Grant Potter   Parkland, FL17:52.2 73508  ZMotion Racing Team
8174.62Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC17:52.5 193086  26 Globalbike Racing
9Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL17:52.7 185066  37 P/c Miller
10180.70Cody Johnson   Tallahassee, FL17:52.9 202661  24 Cycle Science Racing Team
11183.75Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL17:53.3 59556  18 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
12186.79Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL17:53.5 219566  29 Florida Velo
13189.84Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL17:53.5 89503  19 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
14192.88Antonio Quintero   Hialeah, FL17:53.7 209706  42 Blue Star Cycling Team
15195.92Alexander Suarez (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL17:54.3 108117  20 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
16198.97Leynier Alonso   Hialeah, FL17:54.8 288815  28 Team Cocos
17202.01Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL17:55.0 258254  31 University Of South Florida
18205.06Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL17:57.5 211913  Atlantic Shores Velo
19208.10Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL17:58.7 163923  ZMotion Racing Team
20211.14Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL18:00.9 289531  25 Florida Velo
21214.19Nelson Trujillo (2 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL18:07.9 225900  22 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
22217.23Victor Herrera (1 - Cat1)   Dania, FL18:25.5 258392  11 ZMotion Racing Team
23220.27Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL19:21.7 108976  109 Team Linder Capital
24223.32Ken Vida   Lithia, FL16:35.7 60148  41 Florida Velo
25226.36Gerardo Rodriguez   Hialeah, FL18:11.5 225353  27 Team Cocos
26229.41Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL18:14.1 177305  35 P/c Miller
27232.45Sean Coleman   Land O Lakes, FL02:04.5 121299  44 P/c Miller
28235.49Gustavo Rullo   Miami, FL18:41.5 206281  39 Team Cocos
29238.54Jimmy Woodard   Indianharbourbeach, FL56:33.3 301586  23 Space Coast Velo Sport
30241.58Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL56:36.1 230009  30 Florida Velo
31244.62Dominic Ollivierre (3 - Cat2)   Tampa, FL53:55.4 246411  46 University Of South Florida
32247.67john stelljes   Tampa, FL53:55.6 287851  15 University Of South Florida
33250.71Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL51:17.1 117436  146 Florida Velo
34253.76Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL35:44.4 10026  Atlantic Shores Velo
35256.80Jan Heylen   Clearwater, FL38:56.5 274768  38 Florida Velo
36259.84Frank Lopez   Largo, FL22:14.1 21574  137 ZMotion Racing Team
37262.89Winston David   Greenville, SC13:18.0 194743  14 Orlando Road Club Inc
38265.93Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL02:45.1 138708  21 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center

Men - Master - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1350.70stuart lamb   Tampa, FL31:35.3 288588  316 EMBE Associates
2369.29Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL31:35.6 187514  347 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3387.89David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL31:45.7 141566  303 DWC Racing
4406.49Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL32:08.5 131332  313 Jacksonville Racing Club
5425.09Pascal Jugy   Clearwater, FL32:10.1 196983  367 Florida Velo
6443.69Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL32:11.6 119639  302 Jacksonville Racing Club
7462.29Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL34:05.5 61905  339 Relentless Bicycles
8Ron Ferreira   34:06.5  330 Unattached

Men - Master - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL33:07.4 182031  205 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL36:09.6 287067  217 Unattached
2Julian Marin   00:00.0  257 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.01Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL30:36.5 68653  104 ZMotion Racing Team
2235.91Christy Keely   Holland Mi32:14.9 267467  392 Team Kenda
3255.81Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL32:15.5 302518  126 Atlantic Shores Velo
4275.71Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX32:26.2 185982  114 Pfeiffer University
5295.61Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL32:38.9 287529  116 DWC Racing
6315.50Kimberly Vaughan   Odessa, FL33:13.1 242810  136 EMBE Associates
7335.40Lisa Frink   Deerfield Beach, FL34:01.0 191535  119 ZMotion Racing Team
8355.30Lisa Schneider   Boca Raton, FL31:25.5 221768  133 Rivet Racing
9Daniela Lionco   17:12.3  372 Unattached

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1336.92Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX26:13.6 185982  114 Pfeiffer University
2356.63Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL27:40.0 290669  221 Colavita Racing Inc.
3376.34Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL27:40.1 233167  345 Colavita Racing Inc.
4396.06Kaileah Blazek   Clermont, FL27:40.3 272819  999 Lake County Pal
5415.77cathy kamhi   Largo, FL28:06.0 305518  390 Outspokin Bicycles
6435.48Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL29:31.3 286684  216 Lake County Pal
7455.19Autumn Holt   Clermont, FL27:40.3 308099  378 Team 53x11 Coffee
8Jennifer Hernandez   27:56.8  244 Unattached

Mixed - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.72Frank Lopez   Largo, FL42:00.6 21574  137 ZMotion Racing Team
2175.57Rainiel Sanchez   Orlando, FL42:01.1 59556  18 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
3184.41Pedro Leon   Pembroke Pines, FL42:01.4 20915  380 GS Palm Beach
4193.26Ryan Saylor   Gainesville, FL42:02.5 31413  131 Velobrew Cycling Club
5202.10Vance James   Lakeland, FL42:03.0 47935  102 Ball Watch Cycling Team
6210.95Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL43:35.0 88669  106 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7219.79Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL43:35.4 104661  108 DWC Racing
8228.64Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL43:36.0 51741  258 GS Palm Beach
9237.48Julio Rojas   Pompano Beach, FL43:37.6 175402  379 GS Palm Beach
10246.32Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL43:39.2 85222  105 ZMotion Racing Team
11255.17Tony Alvarez   Deerfield Beach, FL43:53.1 295844  122 ZMotion Racing Team
12264.01Charles Jerabek   Jacksonville, FL44:01.0 46930  101 Jacksonville Racing Club
13272.86Miguel Bryon (1 - Cat4)   Miami, FL42:07.4 290217  118 Unattached
14281.70Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL42:12.4 26458  381 DWC Racing
15290.55Todd Hull   Jacksonville, FL42:21.5 82561  135 Velobrew Cycling Club
16299.39Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL42:23.4 144608  110 Ball Watch Cycling Team
17308.23Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL43:42.1 49190  112 Ball Watch Cycling Team
18317.08Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL43:45.5 53461  103 Atlantic Shores Velo
19325.92Darren Black   Clermont, FL43:47.8 106925  382 DWC Racing
20334.77Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL44:29.5 103846  107 DWC Racing
21343.61Kelby Roberts   Tampa, FL44:54.1 66431  385 Flying Fish Bikes
22352.46Jared Zimlin   Palm Harbor, FL45:24.7 52228  373 Gearlink Racing Inc.
23361.30Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL28:27.4 302518  126 Atlantic Shores Velo

Mixed - Master - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1216.36Andy Mapple   Orlando, FL42:11.9 294004  223 Orlando Road Club Inc
2223.56Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL42:12.4 196540  207 Florida Velo
3230.76Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL42:48.9 71611  203 ZMotion Racing Team
4237.97Israel Vera   Miami, FL42:49.0 242172  375 Team Paisa
5245.17Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL42:49.4 33966  369 Florida Velo
6252.37Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL42:51.3 207006  208 ZMotion Racing Team
7259.57Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:53.3 246899  233 ZMotion Racing Team
8266.77Nivio Diaz   Fort Lauderdale, FL42:59.4 299873  227 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
9273.97James Kane   Clearwater, FL43:00.0 271987  371 Florida Velo
10281.18Michael Graham   Tampa, FL43:03.3 13862  376 Orlando Velo
11288.38Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL43:10.4 237462  361 Cycle Logic
12295.58Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL43:44.0 68653  104 ZMotion Racing Team
13302.78Dallas Rose   Oldsmar, FL43:59.4 207120  209 Gearlink Racing Inc.
14309.98Jose Hernandez   Cutler Bay, FL43:01.1 270047  374 Team Paisa
15317.19Tim Powers   Zephyrhills, FL43:05.2 228614  211 Citrus Cycling
16324.39Randall Jacques   Fort Lauderdale, FL43:05.5 287319  218 ZMotion Racing Team
17331.59stuart lamb   Tampa, FL43:10.1 288588  316 EMBE Associates
18338.79Ailton DeSouza   Delray Beach, FL43:54.7 83298  370 Bike America Racing Team
19345.99Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL20:55.4 59026  202 ZMotion Racing Team

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sandor A Delgado   21:17.5  363 Unattached
2542.58Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO21:19.1 296888  132 Velobrew Cycling Club
3545.66Ann Weigel   Mckinney, TX22:34.7 288493  117 Lake County Pal
4548.73Austin Wright   Stuart, FL19:41.1 321612  123 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
5551.81Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL19:41.2 297038  120 Lake County Pal
6554.89Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL19:41.8 321610  128 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
7Andrew Graeber   21:25.8  129 Colavita Central Florida
8561.05Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL22:15.2 303478  357 Orlando Road Club Inc
9564.13Mackenzie Collins   Canton, GA22:15.9 298888  124 Orlando Road Club Inc
10Katie Graeber   22:35.7  130 Unattached
11570.28Katelyn Hernandez   Clermont, FL19:32.4 316284  127 Orlando Road Club Inc

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1425.89Abel Quintana   Miami, FL19:26.3 312152  235 Team Paisa
2434.19Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL19:26.5 237816  359 Cycle Logic
3442.49Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL19:28.2 296605  224 Orlando Road Club Inc
4450.78Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA19:38.3 288702  219 Orlando Road Club Inc
5459.08Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL19:49.6 306444  228 Junior VeloCrew
6467.38Ciara Hopkins   Clermont, FL20:04.4 257184  212 Orlando Road Club Inc
7475.68Kaileah Blazek   Clermont, FL20:04.5 272819  215 Lake County Pal
8483.97Julia Fresne   Lutz, FL21:16.8 307724  255 Florida Velo
9492.27Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL21:18.7 286684  216 Lake County Pal
10500.57James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL21:42.1 269208  213 Colavita Racing Inc.
11Cory Griffin   22:32.2  364 Unattached
12Jesse Dewitt   19:44.4  238 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1249.97Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL36:07.9 233364  305 Orlando Road Club Inc
2272.60Casey Braga   Longwood, FL35:55.8 282133  362 Colavita Racing Inc.
3295.23Jay Major   Miami, FL35:56.6 220750  111 Team 5280 Magazine
4317.86Miguel Bryon   Miami, FL35:56.7 290219  318 Unattached
5340.49Max Thilen   Weston, FL35:58.0 279347  358 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
6Bobby Garrett   36:10.9  355 Unattached
7385.75Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL37:52.2 289218  256 Jacksonville Racing Club
8408.38David Pavlik   Lithia, FL36:08.3 305643  199 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
9Daniel Marin   36:21.6  356 Unattached
10453.64Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL38:07.9 306443  125 Junior VeloCrew
11476.27Michael Neslon   Clermont, FL36:37.2 306147  121 Lake County Pal
12498.90briana luthman   Cocoa, FL37:04.6 282753  115 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaSpyShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee