Race Results for
Clemson Cycling Mountain Weekend
Clemson, SC
(Event Information)
Downhill on 09/25/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sam Stalder   High Point0:01:52 323888  320 Lees McRae
2Matthew Lee   Washington Dc0:02:00 311135  299 Georgia Tech
3Alan Sparks   Elizabethton, TN0:02:03 191107  171 ETSU
4Daniel Chaney   Atlanta, GA0:02:04 300571  164 Georgia Tech
5Marco Liubenov   Mars Hill, NC0:02:06 325698  302 Mars Hill College
6Scott Bolte   0:02:11  377 UNCA
7Kent Roberts   Tampa, FL0:02:19 326164  326 Florida State

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Brandon Blakeley   0:01:40  293 Lees McRae
2Steven Gilland   Lawrenceville, GA0:01:41 325650  203 Ga Southern
3Neal Beckett   Asheville, NC0:01:41 300957  185 UNCA
4Brad Collins   0:01:44  287 Clemson
5Heath Wilson   Brevardbrevard, NC0:01:46 325424  173 Brevard
6Shane Roberts   Blountville, TN0:01:47 324614  170 ETSU
7David Bagnal   Columbia, SC0:01:48 319210  295 Clemson
8Matthew Lee   Washington Dc0:01:48 311135  299 Georgia Tech
9Richard Demille   0:01:50  296 Clemson
10Austin Williams   Johnson City, TN0:01:56 327786  294 ETSU
11Emmet Fisher   Stockholm, WI0:01:56 302069  145 Warren Wilson
12Matthew Gentry   Statesboro, GA0:01:57 226631  205 Ga Southern
13Nick Simpson   Gibson, GA0:01:57 269413  175 Ga Southern
14Raymond Beggs   Stapleton, GA0:01:58 269417  202 Ga Southern
15David Reich   State College, PA0:01:58 256031  153 Florida
16santiago franco   Tallahassee, FL0:01:59 326404  333 Florida State
17Michael Rozelle   Banner Elk, NC0:02:00 202069  300 Lees McRae
18Jeffrey Lott   Swannanoa, NC0:02:01 324604  195 Warren Wilson
19Gregory Buker   Tallahassee, FL0:02:02 325948  323 Florida State
20Ryan Smith   Columbia Cross Roads0:02:04 327864  297 Warren Wilson
21Ethan Quisenberry   Johnson City, TN0:02:05 324738  160 Milligan College
22Andy Pham   0:02:06  277 Clemson
23Juan Uruena   Gainesville, FL0:02:24 243915  148 Florida
24Jazz Tomassetti   Tallahassee, FL0:02:27 236729  200 Florida State
25Richard Buning   Gainesville, FL0:02:31 297424  147 Florida

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Philip Noto   Banner Elk, NC0:01:28 248576  127 lees McRae
2Benjamin Hulse   Mooresville, NC0:01:31 211866  49 Lees McRae
3Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN0:01:32 217294  30 Union College
4Geoffrey Fryer   Columbia, TN0:01:34 251978  54 ETSU
5zach winn   Barbourville, KY0:01:35 273206  32 Union College
6Wesley Lamberson   Limestone, TN0:01:35 268691  35 Union College
7Richard McRee   0:01:35  143 Clemson
8Eric Bercume   Banner Elk, NC0:01:36 280672  45 Lees McRae
9Bennett Winn   Barbourville, KY0:01:36 327804  31 Union College
10Linden Blaisus   Asheville, NC0:01:37 200976  25 Warren Wilson
11joseph Whitfield   Lawrenceville, GA0:01:37 301421  144 Ga Southern
12joseph leahy   Johnson City, TN0:01:37 325710  68 ETSU
13Stephen Solt   Emmaus, PA0:01:38 234296  43 Lees McRae
14James Chaput   Brevard, NC0:01:39 269070  21 Brevard
15Asher Blackmore   Chapel Hill, NC0:01:39 325586  174 Brevard
16Matt St Marie   Brevard, NC0:01:40 211728  20 Brevard
17Cameron Garrison   Marshall, NC0:01:40 321458  142 Lees McRae
18Dirk Kostoff   Willard, OH0:01:41 306993  33 Union College
19Thomas Jarratt   Manchester, TN0:01:42 252209  ETSU
20Keaton Miller   Johnson City, TN0:01:42 284347  69 ETSU
21Alexander Honkonen   Hixson, TN0:01:42 284645  62 ETSU
22Timothy Koerber   Brevard, NC0:01:44 161660  44 UNCA
23Moses Cooper   Asheville, NC0:01:45 299496  23 Warren Wilson
24Zack Dinkins   Johnson City, TN0:01:47 300642  150 ETSU
25Logan Luker   Lebanon, TN0:01:47 226312  57 Cumberland
26Conor Fitzgerald   Johnson City, TN0:01:47 268976  28 ETSU
27Diego Ramirez   Gastonia, NC0:01:50 214941  126 Lees McRae
28Benjamin Appleby   Akron, AE0:01:53 284364  61 ETSU
29Royce Breckon   Madison, WI0:01:55 284293  40 UNCA
30Dylan Johnston   Asheville, NC0:01:57 300402  179 Warren Wilson
31Kellon Marchman   Gainesville, FL0:02:00 301759  83 Florida

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mia CarrascoSonger   Swannanoa, NC0:02:17 326188  499 Warren Wilson
2Kaitlin Koper   Tallahassee, FL0:02:34 327432  527 Florida State
3Cinthia Lehner   Greer, SC0:02:49 272896  410 Lees McRae
4Shannon Woods   Banner Elk, NC0:02:55 315402  515 Lees McRae

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kate Weisenfluh   Brevard, NC0:01:56 325584  406 Brevard
2Erica Zaveta   Brevard, NC0:01:57 230062  413 Lees McRae
3Catherine Harnden   Mars Hill, NC0:02:01 325312  411 Union College
4Elisa Otter   Montpelier, VT0:02:03 301746  408 Warren Wilson
5Rachel Millsop   Carrollton, GA0:02:04 229653  412 Union College
6Caroline Decosimo   Lookout Mtn, TN0:02:09 256172  419 Brevard
7Eva Wilson   Kensington, NH0:02:11 279817  497 Warren Wilson
8Nicole Kendle   Loveland, OH0:02:16 325684  500 Warren Wilson
9Melanie Kemp   Asheville, NC0:02:17 325624  496 Warren Wilson
10Chloe Stuber   Savannah, GA0:02:27 325362  498 Warren Wilson
11Sandra Kofler   Fletcher, NC0:02:35 300946  416 UNCA
12Morgan Sykes   Brevard, NC0:02:59 301809  495 Brevard

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoUSACDFSpyBonk BreakerSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee