Race Results for
Shawnee Cross
Louisville, KY
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/27/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  436 ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
2 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  435 OHIO VALLEY VELO
3 Jesse Roberson   Crestwood, KY 126455  434 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
4 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  431 BIOWHEELS
5 Steve Maurer   Louisville, KY 280077  432 FAT FROGS RACING

Men - Junior 15-18 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648  153 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 MarK Renn   Louisville, KY 277839  155 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Houston Ward   Prospect, KY 320768  151 Red Zone Cycling
4 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  152 RED ZONE

Men - Junior 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 James Francisco   Louisville, KY 269260  171 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  306 Red Zone

Men - Junior 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  304 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Sheldon Brown   Lexington, KY 291025  305 McDonalds Cycling Team
4 Cooper Winrich   Louisville, KY 325522  301 RED ZONE CYCLING

Men - Cat 4 Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Larry Pethick   Louisville, KY 304066  607 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
2 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  606 TEAM WEBCYCLERY.COM
3 THOMAS WAGGENER     601 MAIN STREET VELO
4 TREVOR STITH     604 SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLING
5 DOUG VOSS     600 
6 john molnar   Louisville, KY 269895  605 SCHELLERS RACING
7 Damon Brown   Lexington, KY 270914  608 Commonwealth Eye Surgery

Men - Cat 4 Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jeffrey Hardin   Louisville, KY 307480  552 ROGUE RACING PROJECT 502
2 Fred Steinbrecher   Frankfort, KY 45973  551 MC DONALD'S CYCLING TEAM
3 David Loignon   Louisville, KY 240578  554 Twinspires.com
4 Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN 49756  553 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William Bain   Louisville, KY 286658  400 BIKECLICKS/TEAM LOUISVILLE
2 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  405 RED ZONE CYCLING
3 Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY 318286  410 UNATTACHED
4 Nolan McQueen   Louisville, KY 298828  404 RED ZONE CYCLING
5 MICHAEL FRANKEBERGER     411 UNATTACHED
6 Luke Stifler   Utica, IN 201525  408 TEAM BOLLA
7 Cameron Ashbrook   Evansville, IN 303363  412 The Guitar Lab
9 Gavin Haley   Louisville, KY 259719  403 RED ZONE CYCLING
10 Ben Wilson   Louisville, KY 284229  409 TWINSPIRES.COM
11 Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  413 The Guitar Lab
12 Jesse Roberson   Crestwood, KY 126455  407 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
13 William Fegenbush   Louisville, KY 286895  401 MAIN STREET VELO

Men - Cat 3 Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Josh Biven (1 - Cat3)   New Albany, IN 234251  651 LOUISVILLE FIREFIGHTERS
2 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  652 BIOWHEELS

Men - Cat 3 Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brad Wunderlich   Louisville, KY 39083  500 Unattached
2 Jeffrey Chambers   Louisville, KY 93184  503 SCHELLERS FITNESS AND CYCLING
3 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  502 CKW RACING
4 Bryan Smith   Elizabethtown, KY 254271  505 McDonalds Cycling Team
5 James Havey   Lexington, KY 271271  504 Commonwealth Eye Surgery
6 Doug Hamilton   Fairborn, OH 198036  501 BIOWHEELS/REECE-CAMPBELL RACING
7 Joe Sohm (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 225726  506 Humana

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  205 Prochain Cycling
2 Corey Green   Mason, OH 150266  204 ZEPHYR WHEEL SPORTS
3 Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  202 MAIN STREET VELO
4 Luke Neubauer   Louisville, KY 244075  203 MAIN STREET VELO
5 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  201 HUMANA / CYCLER'S CAFE
6 Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377  200 BACKWOODS RACING

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY 207727  102 SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
2 Mark Strecker (1 - Cat2)   Cincinnati, OH 58401  101 Bio Wheels
3 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  100 OHIO VALLEY VELO

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Masters - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  352 CALISTOGA RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING
2 Keith Lucas   Custer, KY 209624  355 Schellerís Racing Team
3 John May   Louisville, KY 195083  351 BARBASOL
4 Glenn Francisco   Louisville, KY 116557  356 
5 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  353 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN
6 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  354 SPEEDWAY WHEELMEN

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 ROB KENDALL     BOB'S RED MILL
2 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  BOB'S RED MILL P/B FOCUS
3 Andrew Dillman   Fairdale, KY 261876  11 Red Zone Cycling
4 Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY 160464  SCHELLER'S FITNESS AND CYCLING
5 John Francisco   Louisville, KY 269259  RED ZONE
6 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  
7 James Billiter (1 - Cat3)   Cincinnati, OH 285273  
8 Chad Salla   Greenville, SC 228233  13 Alderfer Bergen
9 Joseph Bosemer   Louisville, KY 237064  TEAM THE BOZ
10 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  14 CALISTOGA RACING TEAM/BETTER CYCLING

Women - Masters - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sherri Thompson   Louisville, KY 290519  277 ROGUE RACING PROJECT
3 Rachel Fagerberg     278 Papa Johns

Women - Junior 13-14 - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Katherine Santos   Louisville, KY 302383  156 RED ZONE CYCLING
2 Emily Falk   Louisville, KY 296089  154 RED ZONE CYCLING

Women - Junior 10-12 - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  303 RED ZONE CYCLING

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 COLLYN SMITHERMAN     52 
2 melinda townsend (1 - Cat4)   Louisville, KY 326836  53 BOB'S RED MILL P/B FOCUS BIKES

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  327 Alderfer Bergen
2 Bridget Donovan   Cincinnati, OH 119776  
3 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  326 Wood-n-Wave

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerOSMOShimanoCUOREUSACDFSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee