Race Results for
The Great Nocatee Stage Race
Ponte Vedra, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL00:10:28.952 279939  364 BSRT
2 Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL00:10:38.106 272990  362 GS Palm Beach
3 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:11:03.298 85222  371 ZMotion Racing Team
4 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:11:15.923 104661  349 DWC Racing
5 Ralph Teten   Atlantic Beach, FL00:11:35.297 244247  399 Team Linder Capital
6 Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL00:11:36.226 4891  342 Velobrew Cycling Club
7 Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL00:11:46.468 53461  380 Atlantic Shores Velo
8 Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL00:12:18.422 268644  360 GS Palm Beach
9 Luis Crespo   00:12:49.663  384 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:10:16.662 71611  455 ZMotion Racing Team
2 James Wright   Orange Park, FL00:10:39.055 68129  428 Jacksonville Racing Club
3 Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:10:46.108 242172  434 Team Paisa
4 Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:10:49.748 207006  456 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL00:10:54.773 195918  459 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:10:57.029 246899  458 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL00:11:40.349 105245  594 DWC Racing
2 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL00:11:48.417 187514  590 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:11:52.993 244641  596 Team Linder Capital
4 Terry Hayes   Jacksonville, FL00:12:11.963 75771  588 Unattached
5 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:12:18.637 141566  589 DWC Racing
6 Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL00:12:47.300 119639  599 Jacksonville Racing Club
7 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:12:51.523 131332  595 Jacksonville Racing Club
8 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:13:40.112 61905  587 Relentless Bicycles

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:12:08.564 182031  645 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA00:11:28.000 321974  734 Unattached
2 Juan Estrella   Saint Augustine, FL00:11:40.204 297675  719 Unattached
3 Adam Regar   00:11:52.841  720 Unattached
4 Jim Leland   00:12:28.720  735 Unattached
5 Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL00:12:39.808 272332  716 Unattached
6 Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA00:12:41.146 310371  725 Unattached
7 Bill King   Jacksonville, FL00:12:50.573 244985  715 Unattached
8 Daven Farnham   00:13:07.160  733 Unattached
9 Kevin Seelig   00:13:39.594  729 Unattached
10 Michael Roberson   00:16:25.771  722 Unattached
11 Fred David   00:20:27.662  731 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL00:11:07.376 304873  474 Unattached
2 Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL00:11:08.938 311519  472 Orlando Road Club Inc
3 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL00:11:13.108 299567  443 Unattached
4 David Smith   Jacksonville, FL00:11:14.322 275883  436 Velobrew Cycling Club
5 Garett Johnson   Rosemount, MN00:11:19.261 286902  439 Unattached
6 Tyler Jandreau   00:11:24.998  437 Space Coast Velo Sport
7 Michael Vasco   Apollo Beach, FL00:11:36.699 284757  438 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
8 Jeff Black   Riverview, FL00:11:41.432 299898  444 Powerhouse Cycling
9 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL00:11:49.870 286862  442 Powerhouse Cycling
11 Patrick Robertson   Bonaire, GA00:11:55.770 287651  440 Georgia Southern University
12 Kendall Frederick   Orange Park, FL00:12:03.781 247340  470 Velobrew Cycling Club
13 Glenn Jorgensen   Jacksonville, FL00:12:16.145 240238  464 Velobrew Cycling Club
14 Michael Russell   00:12:20.627  448 Unattached
15 Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL00:12:22.520 316662  467 MyVeloRide.Com
16 Shawn McCole   Lakeland, FL00:12:46.586 315634  457 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL00:15:09.003 306446  446 Powerhouse Cycling
18 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL00:00:00.000 292511  450 Team AJ's / Nutrishop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:10:51.460 287780  367 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA00:10:54.800 291417  368 Alfa 8 Racing
3 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL00:11:00.573 280524  363 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
4 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL00:11:05.447 280638  376 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Dean Warren   Loveland, CO00:11:12.276 134506  369 Colavita Racing Inc.
6 Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA00:11:12.282 268557  359 Ebp Cycling Team
7 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL00:11:16.327 258140  355 EMBE Associates
8 Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA00:11:19.657 258322  356 Us Naval Academy
9 David Monismith   Gainesville, FL00:11:28.291 257920  377 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
10 Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA00:11:28.780 268044  358 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
11 John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:11:28.922 261036  357 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
12 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:11:30.041 222964  353 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
13 Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL00:11:37.147 304654  378 Unattached
14 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:11:45.522 202522  373 Cool Beans Racing
15 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL00:11:55.111 288822  366 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
16 John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL00:11:57.907 219827  374 Atlantic Shores Velo
17 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL00:12:02.705 105325  350 Citrus Cycling
18 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL00:12:09.422 208801  370 Behind-bars/lgr

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Winston David   Greenville, SC00:10:12.873 194743  63 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:10:14.203 73508  69 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL00:10:25.618 255870  78 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
4 Yip Tsang   Davie, FL00:10:26.139 204595  71 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL00:10:29.297 152659  58 Velobrew Cycling Club
6 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL00:10:31.336 230009  73 Florida Velo
7 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:10:31.431 108976  56 Team Linder Capital
8 Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:10:34.277 139426  68 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL00:10:43.668 185066  76 P/c Miller
10 Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL00:10:44.415 258254  74 University Of South Florida
11 Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL00:10:57.791 203360  60 Florida United Bike Shops
12 Ortega Rivera Efren   00:11:01.717  48 Atlantic Shores Velo
13 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL00:11:08.643 211913  61 Atlantic Shores Velo
14 Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC00:11:09.106 193086  59 Globalbike Racing
15 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:11:09.117 10026  77 Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Cory Scott   Richmond, VA00:11:09.849 253558  62 College Of William And Mary
17 Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL00:11:24.497 159220  79 Team Linder Capital

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:12:26.693 306444  721 Junior VeloCrew
2 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:12:40.205 288702  717 Lake County Pal
3 Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL00:13:23.869 304954  724 Velobrew Cycling Club
4 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:13:33.675 237816  713 Cycle Logic
5 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL00:14:10.561 312152  726 Team Paisa
6 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 296605  718 Lake County Pal

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL00:12:07.229 287441  738 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:11:14.910 68653  138 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL00:11:35.612 302518  137 Atlantic Shores Velo
3 Christy Keely   Holland Mi00:12:40.496 267467  133 Team Kenda
4 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:13:08.344 287529  135 DWC Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:13:30.295 290669  263 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Sandra Pehl   Wesleychapel, FL00:13:33.665 302446  266 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
3 Susan Briers   00:13:41.334  265 Unattached
4 Autumn Holt   Clermont, FL00:14:12.344 308099  264 Team 53x11 Coffee

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO00:14:11.160 296888  649 Velobrew Cycling Club
2 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL00:16:13.500 321610  653 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL00:16:21.744 321612  650 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:17:54.066 303478  745 Orlando Road Club Inc
5 Mackenzie Collins   00:00:00.000  651 Lake County Pal

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL00:11:57.511 289218  647 Jacksonville Racing Club
2 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:13:31.636 306443  652 Junior VeloCrew
4 briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:15:14.127 282753  646 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
SpyBonk BreakerShimanoOSMOSierra NevadaCUOREUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee