Race Results for
The Great Nocatee Stage Race
Ponte Vedra, FL
(Event Information)
Time Trial on 10/02/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1456.50Jack Gonzalez   Ormond Beach, FL00:10:28.952 279939  364 BSRT
2472.23Chris Hoch   Coconut Creek, FL00:10:38.106 272990  362 GS Palm Beach
3487.96Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:11:03.298 85222  371 ZMotion Racing Team
4503.69Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:11:15.923 104661  349 DWC Racing
5519.42Ralph Teten   Atlantic Beach, FL00:11:35.297 244247  399 Team Linder Capital
6535.15Andrew Brittingham   Fleming Island, FL00:11:36.226 4891  342 Velobrew Cycling Club
7550.88Tim Molyneaux   Clermont, FL00:11:46.468 53461  380 Atlantic Shores Velo
8566.62Alex Yarnall   Delray Beach, FL00:12:18.422 268644  360 GS Palm Beach
9Luis Crespo   00:12:49.663  384 Unattached

Men - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1369.86Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:10:16.662 71611  455 ZMotion Racing Team
2389.48James Wright   Orange Park, FL00:10:39.055 68129  428 Jacksonville Racing Club
3409.10Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:10:46.108 242172  434 Team Paisa
4428.72Ken Schofield   Juno Beach, FL00:10:49.748 207006  456 ZMotion Racing Team
5448.33Steven Griffith   Boca Raton, FL00:10:54.773 195918  459 ZMotion Racing Team
6467.95Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:10:57.029 246899  458 ZMotion Racing Team

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1508.97Marcus Watters   Altamonte Springs, FL00:11:40.349 105245  594 DWC Racing
2515.45Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL00:11:48.417 187514  590 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3521.93Pete Loftis   Ponte Vedra Beach, FL00:11:52.993 244641  596 Team Linder Capital
4528.42Terry Hayes   Jacksonville, FL00:12:11.963 75771  588 Unattached
5534.90David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:12:18.637 141566  589 DWC Racing
6541.38Fred Norman   Jacksonville, FL00:12:47.300 119639  599 Jacksonville Racing Club
7547.87Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:12:51.523 131332  595 Jacksonville Racing Club
8554.35Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:13:40.112 61905  587 Relentless Bicycles

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:12:08.564 182031  645 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Louis Leclerc   Smyrna, GA00:11:28.000 321974  734 Unattached
2545.00Juan Estrella   Saint Augustine, FL00:11:40.204 297675  719 Unattached
3Adam Regar   00:11:52.841  720 Unattached
4Jim Leland   00:12:28.720  735 Unattached
5560.00Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL00:12:39.808 272332  716 Unattached
6565.00Mark Klimowicz   Philadelphia, PA00:12:41.146 310371  725 Unattached
7570.00Bill King   Jacksonville, FL00:12:50.573 244985  715 Unattached
8Daven Farnham   00:13:07.160  733 Unattached
9Kevin Seelig   00:13:39.594  729 Unattached
10Michael Roberson   00:16:25.771  722 Unattached
11Fred David   00:20:27.662  731 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1497.10Chris McGrath   Jacksonville, FL00:11:07.376 304873  474 Unattached
2502.56Steven Perezluha   Longwood, FL00:11:08.938 311519  472 Orlando Road Club Inc
3508.03Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL00:11:13.108 299567  443 Unattached
4513.49David Smith   Jacksonville, FL00:11:14.322 275883  436 Velobrew Cycling Club
5518.96Garett Johnson   Rosemount, MN00:11:19.261 286902  439 Unattached
6Tyler Jandreau   00:11:24.998  437 Space Coast Velo Sport
7529.89Michael Vasco   Lawrenceville, GA00:11:36.699 284757  438 Gwinnett Touring Club (gtc)
8535.35Jeff Black   Riverview, FL00:11:41.432 299898  444 Powerhouse Cycling
9540.82Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL00:11:49.870 286862  442 Powerhouse Cycling
11551.75Patrick Robertson   Bonaire, GA00:11:55.770 287651  440 Georgia Southern University
12557.21Kendall Frederick   Orange Park, FL00:12:03.781 247340  470 Velobrew Cycling Club
13562.68Glenn Jorgensen   Jacksonville, FL00:12:16.145 240238  464 Velobrew Cycling Club
14Michael Russell   00:12:20.627  448 Unattached
15573.61Jeremy Hauff   Clermont, FL00:12:22.520 316662  467 MyVeloRide.Com
16579.07Shawn McCole   Lakeland, FL00:12:46.586 315634  457 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17584.54Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL00:15:09.003 306446  446 Powerhouse Cycling
18590.00Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL00:00:00.000 292511  450 Team AJ's / Nutrishop

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1417.28Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:10:51.460 287780  367 Colavita Racing Inc.
2427.44Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA00:10:54.800 291417  368 Alfa 8 Racing
3437.60Roy Foley   Lithia, FL00:11:00.573 280524  363 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
4447.76Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL00:11:05.447 280638  376 Colavita Racing Inc.
5457.92Dean Warren   Loveland, CO00:11:12.276 134506  369 Colavita Racing Inc.
6468.08Joel Llopiz   East Falmouth, MA00:11:12.282 268557  359 Ebp Cycling Team
7478.24james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL00:11:16.327 258140  355 EMBE Associates
8488.40Sam Curlee   San Diego, CA00:11:19.657 258322  356 Us Naval Academy
9498.56David Monismith   Gainesville, FL00:11:28.291 257920  377 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
10508.72Miguel Goodpasture   San Diego, CA00:11:28.780 268044  358 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
11518.88John Manwaring   Oviedo, FL00:11:28.922 261036  357 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
12529.04Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:11:30.041 222964  353 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
13539.20Jonathan Bowerman   Tampa, FL00:11:37.147 304654  378 Unattached
14549.36Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:11:45.522 202522  373 Cool Beans Racing
15559.52Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL00:11:55.111 288822  366 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
16569.68John-Paul Russo   Oakland, FL00:11:57.907 219827  374 Atlantic Shores Velo
17579.84Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL00:12:02.705 105325  350 Citrus Cycling
18590.00Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL00:12:09.422 208801  370 Behind-bars/lgr

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1311.21Winston David   Greenville, SC00:10:12.873 194743  63 Orlando Road Club Inc
2328.64Grant Potter   Parkland, FL00:10:14.203 73508  69 ZMotion Racing Team
3346.06Eric Stubbs   Gainesville, FL00:10:25.618 255870  78 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
4363.49Yip Tsang   Davie, FL00:10:26.139 204595  71 ZMotion Racing Team
5380.91Andrew Miller   Jacksonville, FL00:10:29.297 152659  58 Velobrew Cycling Club
6398.34Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL00:10:31.336 230009  73 Florida Velo
7415.76Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:10:31.431 108976  56 Team Linder Capital
8433.18Shane Braley   Stuart, FL00:10:34.277 139426  68 Team Wheel & Sprocket
9Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL00:10:43.668 185066  76 P/c Miller
10468.03Jimmy Page   Crystal River, FL00:10:44.415 258254  74 University Of South Florida
11485.46Nate Adler   North Palm Beach, FL00:10:57.791 203360  60 Florida United Bike Shops
12Ortega Rivera Efren   00:11:01.717  48 Atlantic Shores Velo
13520.30Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL00:11:08.643 211913  61 Atlantic Shores Velo
14537.73Benjamin Renkema   Greenville, SC00:11:09.106 193086  59 Globalbike Racing
15555.15Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:11:09.117 10026  77 Atlantic Shores Velo
16572.58Cory Scott   Richmond, VA00:11:09.849 253558  62 College Of William And Mary
17590.00Clint Bridier   Jacksonville Beach, FL00:11:24.497 159220  79 Team Linder Capital

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1521.01Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:12:26.693 306444  721 Junior VeloCrew
2529.33Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:12:40.205 288702  717 Lake County Pal
3537.66Hayden Blom   Jacksonville, FL00:13:23.869 304954  724 Velobrew Cycling Club
4545.98Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:13:33.675 237816  713 Cycle Logic
5554.30Abel Quintana   Miami, FL00:14:10.561 312152  726 Team Paisa
6562.63Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:00:00.000 296605  718 Lake County Pal

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2Brandon Forman   Lakemary, FL00:12:07.229 287441  738 Colavita Racing Inc.

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1452.95Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:11:14.910 68653  138 ZMotion Racing Team
2496.44Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL00:11:35.612 302518  137 Atlantic Shores Velo
3539.94Christy Keely   Holland Mi00:12:40.496 267467  133 Team Kenda
4583.43Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:13:08.344 287529  135 DWC Racing

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:13:30.295 290669  263 Colavita Racing Inc.
2556.67Sandra Pehl   Wesleychapel, FL00:13:33.665 302446  266 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
3Susan Briers   00:13:41.334  265 Unattached
4590.00Autumn Holt   Clermont, FL00:14:12.344 308099  264 Team 53x11 Coffee

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO00:14:11.160 296888  649 Velobrew Cycling Club
2552.50Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL00:16:13.500 321610  653 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
3565.00Austin Wright   Stuart, FL00:16:21.744 321612  650 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4577.50Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:17:54.066 303478  745 Orlando Road Club Inc
5Mackenzie Collins   00:00:00.000  651 Lake County Pal

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.73Ty Mader   Orange Park, FL00:11:57.511 289218  647 Jacksonville Racing Club
2541.15Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:13:31.636 306443  652 Junior VeloCrew
4590.00briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:15:14.127 282753  646 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaCUORESpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee