Race Results for
Huber's Apple Cross
Starlight , IN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 09/14/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Jesse ROBERSON     652 Scheller's Racing
3 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  651 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Men - Singlespeed - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  653 Ohio Valley Velo

Men - Cat 4 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572  600 Rogue Racing
2 David Musich   Anchorage, KY 25574  614 Tri Cities Road Club
3 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  603 Team WebCyclery.com
4 Samuel Janes   Lexington, KY 184197  609 McDonalds cycling team
5 Doug Voss   Goshen, KY 309946  607 
6 Luther Prater   Muncie, IN 95090  612 Speedway Wheelmen
7 Pope Mobley   Louisville, KY 274141  610 Rogue Racing Project
8 Paul ANICETO     611 
9 Marion HAMBRICK     601 Rogue Racing Project

Men - Cat 4 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Keith Morlen   Clarksville, IN 49756  557 Unattached
2 Jeffrey Hardin   Louisville, KY 307480  562 Rogue Racing Project
3 Ron BUSH     552 McDonalds Cycling
4 Jeff Steinrock     561 Unattached
5 Lance Ferguson   Lexington, KY 196155  560 Commonwealth Eye/Pedal the Planet
6 John Wheeler   Carmel, IN 206716  558 Moore Gray Goat
7 PAul Colon     559 
10 Bill Kennedy (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 172301  502 Unattached

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Neubauer   Louisville, KY 244075  456 Main Street Velo
2 Andrew Beckman   Louisville, KY 233714  437 Bob's Red Mill
3 Jason Monk   Lexington, KY 267995  450 Main Street Velo
4 Timothy Brown   Pewee Valley, KY 318286  446 Unattached
5 Cooper Simon   Louisville, KY 269420  444 Red Zone Cycling
6 Nolan MCQUEEN     457 Red Zone Cycling Team
7 Ian McShane   Louisville, KY 257336  454 Red Zone Cycling
8 Patrick BUCAYU     453 SCHELLER'S FITNESS & CYCLING
9 Jesse ROBERSON     452 Scheller's Racing
10 Luke STIFLER     442 
11 Mike FRANKEBERGER     440 Cycler's Cafe
12 Daniel BUSH     448 Turner
13 Aaron Briner   Haubstadt, IN 313936  451 Guitar Lab Cycling Team
14 Daniel Dickinson   Lexington, KY 292096  461 Main Street Velo
15 Ben Wilson   Louisville, KY 284229  439 Twinspires.com
16 Jonathan Nichols   Elizabethtown, KY 293807  459 CKW Racing
17 Galen DENNEY     441 
18 Ben Glover   Louisville, KY 292770  447 Red Zone Cycling
19 Greg Miller     462 Unattached

Men - Cat 3 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marty SMITH     254 Commonwealth Eye Surgery/Pedal the Planet
2 Kirk Grynwald   Little Rock, AR 309572  252 Rogue Racing Project
3 Scott Murschel   Cincinnati, OH 202250  253 BioWheels/Reece-Campbell Racing

Men - Cat 3 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kenny Sipes   Flaherty, KY 176930  503 CKW Racing
2 James Havey   Lexington, KY 271271  501 Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Pedal the Planet
3 Bill Kennedy (1 - Cat3)   Louisville, KY 172301  502 Team Kennedy

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Luke Haley   Louisville, KY 259716  301 Red Zone Cycling
2 Brian Lark   New Albany, IN 258079  304 Red Zone Cycling
3 Samuel Dobrozsi   Loveland, OH 235804  308 Prochain / Team Turner
4 Ray Smith   Louisville, KY 292526  300 Humana/Cycler's Cafe
5 Nick Barbieri   Louisville, KY 264377  312 Backwoods Racing
6 Rick Smith   Louisville, KY 145045  305 Evergreen Rehabilitation
7 Nicholas Leonard   Owensboro, KY 240152  303 Ohio Valley Velo
DNF Alex Kerman   Louisville, KY 224984  302 One Call Now

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Don GALLIGHER     355 DRT Consulting
2 Tom Brockman   Louisville, KY 257632  353 Louisville Firefighters
3 Frederick Rose   Bloomington, IN 30553  352 BikeReg.com
4 Matthew Lerner   Louisville, KY 207727  354 Schellers Fitness and Cycling
5 Bill Crank   Lexington, KY 8075  360 Pedal the Planet/CES
6 Brian Andriot   Louisville, KY 275805  361 Team Andriot
7 Todd Nix   Owensboro, KY 242343  351 Ohio Valley Velo
DNF Steve Bivens   Evansville, IN 257617  359 Ohio Valley Velo

Men - Cat 1/2/3 Master - 45-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael McShane   Louisville, KY 23836  207 
2 Lance Fagerberg   Louisville, KY 11159  200 Papa John's Racing Team
3 John Mandrola   Louisville, KY 201258  210 Papa Johns Racing Team
4 Keith LUCAS     208 Schellers Racing Team
6 Scott Bond   Greenfield, IN 190551  201 Speedway Wheelmen
7 Matthew Koehn   Indianapolis, IN 19546  204 Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  15 Bike Reg
2 Robert Kendall   Georgetown, IN 117036  Bob's Red Mill
3 Christopher Nevitt   Louisville, KY 259511  Bob's Red Mill p/b FOCUS
4 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  SRAM Factory Team
5 Adam Rodkey   Bloomington, IN 167200  Speedway Wheelmen
6 Michael Kennedy (1 - Cat2)   Louisville, KY 256322  Bob's Red Mill
7 Nathan Roberson   Louisville, KY 160464  14 SCHELLERS FITNESS & CYCLE
8 Joshua Prater   Indianapolis, IN 28616  Speedway Wheelmen

Men - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 William BOBROW     161 Papa John's Racing Team
2 Jack Hardin   Louisville, KY 300752  167 Red Zone
3 Jackson McNear   Louisville, KY 301315  168 Red Zone Cycling
4 Cameron Fisk   Louisville, KY 302078  165 RedZone
6 Cooper WINRICH     162 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Will Mandrola   Louisville, KY 285197  134 Red Zone Cycling

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nick Dietrich   Prospect, KY 285648  689 Red Zone Cycling
2 Daniel Santos   Louisville, KY 292395  681 RedZone Cycling
3 MarK Renn   Louisville, KY 277839  682 Red Zone Cycling
4 Houston Ward   Prospect, KY 320768  684 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Elizabeth Cobb   Bloomington, IN 302950  100 Team Tortuga
2 Susie SLABAUGH     101 
4 Collyn Smitherman   Danville, KY 324718  107 Unattached
5 Kelly WILSON     104 Rogue Racing

Women - Cat 3 Master - 35-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  237 Team Wood n Wave
2 Staci MANDROLA     234 Papa Johns Racing Team
3 Rachel Fagerberg     235 Papa Johns Racing Team

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 AnnaJean Dallaire   Georgetown, IN 217836  50 Alderfer Bergen

Women - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Frances Haley   Louisville, KY 285432  160 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2 Katherine SANTOS     135 Red Zone Cycling
3 Emily FALK     136 Red Zone Cycling

Women - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
5 Amy Czerwonka     685 
6 Denise Applegate     686 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
CUOREUSACDFOSMOShimanoBonk BreakerSpySierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee