Race Results for
Tour de Tow
Bartow , FL
(Event Information)
Criterium on 09/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Masters - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Curtis Long   Atlantic Beach, FL00:40:23.534 108976  245 Ball Watch Cycling Team
2 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL00:40:24.831 24653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Vance James   Lakeland, FL00:40:40.486 47935  244 Ball Watch Cycling Team
4 Stephen Gilligan   Deerfield Beach, FL00:40:43.138 85222  237 ZMotion Racing Team
5 Frank Lopez   Largo, FL00:40:46.647 21574  236 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Adam Baskin   Clermont, FL00:40:46.952 88669  247 Ball Watch Cycling Team
7 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL00:40:47.250 177274  265 Atlantic Shores Velo
8 Philip Elliott   Palm Beach, FL00:40:47.412 51741  242 GS Palm Beach
9 Guillermo Suarez   Tampa, FL00:40:47.436 283294  249 Florida Velo
10 Chad Spicer   Orlando, FL00:40:47.583 64976  263 Orlando Velo
11 Carlos Soler   Longwood, FL00:40:47.632 104661  239 DWC Racing
12 Kurt Phillips   Lakeland, FL00:40:48.652 49190  999 Ball Watch Cycling Team
13 Robert O'Malley   Clermont, FL00:40:49.067 26458  253 DWC Racing
14 Chris Bishop   Lakeland, FL00:40:49.379 144608  246 Ball Watch Cycling Team
15 Kevin Parker   Plant City, FL00:40:50.319 185996  248 Ball Watch Cycling Team
16 David Gay (1 - Cat2)   Bartow, FL00:40:51.550 216047  261 San Tan Racing
17 David McEnery   Largo, FL00:40:59.619 323966  241 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
18 David Munoz   Orlando, FL00:41:50.612 241035  266 Atlantic Shores Velo
19 Brian DeFoe   Orlando, FL00:41:03.621 307976  264 Unattached
20 Joseph Hamilton   Orlando, FL00:41:16.018 103846  238 DWC Racing
21 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL00:40:57.077 10305  262 DWC Racing
22 Shane Collins   Canton, GA00:19:30.744 289244  409 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Masters - 55-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Butcher   Lake Mary, FL00:28:00.821 141566  561 DWC Racing
2 stuart lamb   Tampa, FL00:28:00.837 288588  567 EMBE Associates
3 Julius Aulisio   Lakeland, FL00:28:01.797 187514  562 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Jeffery Golden   Kissimmee, FL00:28:02.137 131332  566 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Manuel Aguilera   Wellington, FL00:28:07.720 61905  559 Relentless Bicycles
6 Daniel Green   Windermere, FL00:28:43.388 98922  560 DWC Racing
7 Peter Ballotta   Tampa, FL00:29:31.166 307683  583 Florida Velo

Men - Masters - 65-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neville Brabrook   Altamonte Springs, FL00:27:42.351 182031  623 Colavita Racing Inc.

Men - Cat 5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Adam Deane   00:34:10.976   Unattached
2 Buddy Tatum   Jupiter, FL00:34:11.212 318176  573 Unattached
3 Julian Marin   00:34:11.228  576 Unattached
4 Kevin Niles   Orlando, FL00:34:11.574 291865  586 Unattached
5 Justin Elza   Saint Petersburg, FL00:34:12.267 304204  572 Unattached
6 David McEnery   Largo, FL00:34:14.270 323966  241 Ride N Rolll Cyclery
7 wayne davis   Tampa, FL00:34:16.499 307135  584 EMBE Associates
8 Adam Borawski   00:35:52.295  585 Unattached
9 Daniel Marin   00:35:52.307  575 Unattached
10 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:35:53.718 296605   Lake County Pal
11 Dante Weston   Jupiter, FL00:25:23.672 272332  565 Unattached
12 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:29:05.801 303478   Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL00:33:29.835 294004  332 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Max Thilen   Weston, FL00:33:29.844 279347  427 Santo-Mega Cycle pb Anything but Wheels
3 Pete Jones   Gainesville , FL00:33:29.958 280789  795 Velobrew Cycling Club
4 Casey Braga   Longwood, FL00:33:30.241 282133  405 Colavita Racing Inc.
5 Bruno Moreira   Riverview, FL00:33:30.665 292511   Team AJ's / Nutrishop
6 Andrew Renne   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:33:30.672 272615  428 Cool Beans Racing
7 Mark Poteet   Tampa, FL00:33:31.444 232389  401 EMBE Associates
8 brian boyd   Sarasota, FL00:33:31.664 301900  431 Alfa 8 Racing
9 Shane Collins   Canton, GA00:33:31.776 289244  409 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Adam Skindel   Valrico, FL00:33:32.135 299567  414 Unattached
11 Shawn McCole   Lakeland, FL00:33:32.297 315634  421 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
12 Rolly Weaver   Ormond Beach, FL00:33:32.325 280746  402 Orlando Road Club Inc
13 Hugo Casanas   Tampa, FL00:33:32.668 306446  415 Powerhouse Cycling
14 Michael Green   Fort Myers, FL00:33:32.890 292341  411 Unattached
15 Rolando Hernandez   Tampa, FL00:33:33.192 286862  410 Powerhouse Cycling
16 Scott Lameier   Valrico, FL00:33:33.899 305247  412 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
17 Rick Christenberry   Lithia, FL00:33:43.300 286772  408 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
18 Steve Bodnaruk   00:29:12.563  436 Unattached
19 Jeff Bukovan   Palmetto, FL00:27:21.466 212674  416 Unattached
20 Raul Rodriguez   Boca Raton, FL00:06:31.611 220712  435 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brian Domby   Tampa, FL00:42:15.054 226524   Bicycle Post
2 Ledy Alonso   Opa Locka, FL00:42:15.234 288822  329 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
3 Jacob Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:42:15.597 235209  267 Best Of The Bay Cyclist
4 Buddy Spafford   Asheville, NC00:42:16.126 302191  335 Alfa 8 Racing
5 Lucas Wardein   Naples, FL00:42:16.134 233364  315 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 james stahlschmidt   Tampa, FL00:42:16.805 258140  320 EMBE Associates
7 Roy Foley   Lithia, FL00:42:18.660 280524  324 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
8 Matt McCourtney   Woodacre, CA00:42:52.257 291417  331 Alfa 8 Racing
9 Taylor Warren   Loveland, CO00:42:54.163 287780  705 Colavita Racing Inc.
10 Dan Valdes   Plantation, FL00:42:55.281 202522  310 Cool Beans Racing
11 Richard Newman   00:42:59.086  346 Unattached
12 Kenny Matys   Boca Raton, FL00:43:00.155 246741  327 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
13 Charl Jordaan   Pompano Beach, FL00:43:01.750 210877  354 Cool Beans Racing
14 john zuluaga   Miami, FL00:43:02.366 257825  319 Team Paisa
15 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL00:43:02.505 287067  328 Unattached
16 Bradley Gordon   Longwood, FL00:43:03.446 280638  362 Colavita Racing Inc.
17 Douglas Pitts   Inverness, FL00:43:03.836 105325  306 Citrus Cycling
18 Peter Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:43:04.014 252549  318 Naked Bean Cycling Team
19 Patrick Sansbury   Deerfield Beach, FL00:43:12.089 280726  325 G2 Health
20 Chris Slack   Venice, FL00:43:14.218 270967  330 Alfa 8 Racing
21 Christopher Wright   Miami, FL00:43:16.540 226496  313 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
22 Keith Richards   Gainesville, FL00:43:20.832 222964  312 352 Racing P/b Bikes And More
23 Ryan Carney   Cocoa, FL00:43:32.014 186901  355 Noreast Cycling
24 Grady Gosselin   Lithia, FL00:42:49.323 218024  311 EMBE Associates
25 Tim Hayes   Gainesville, FL00:42:50.255 208801  338 Behind-bars/lgr
26 Sean O'Neill   Miami, FL00:27:55.100 276271  326 Unattached
27 Ryan Burns   Lebanon, TN00:12:49.303 250492  317 Orlando Road Club Inc

Men - Pro/Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Winston David   Greenville, SC01:04:01.591 194743  47 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Derek Bennett   Tampa, FL01:04:02.123 117436  60 Florida Velo
3 Joel Chavez   Tampa, FL01:04:57.751 177305  73 P/c Miller
4 David Beaudoin   Cullowhee, NC01:04:57.830 50777  352 Central Florida Velo
5 Gunter Hermanni   Miami, FL01:04:58.097 163923  42 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Shawn Gravois   Sarasota, FL01:05:01.107 230009  61 Florida Velo
7 fredd matute   Fort Lauderdale, FL01:05:11.854 305523  62 Team Paisa
8 Rainiel Sanchez   Winter Park, FL01:05:22.908 59556  68 Z Bikes / VistaVelo.Com
9 Daniel Chavez   Spring Hill, FL01:05:22.970 185066  63 P/c Miller
10 Grant Potter   Parkland, FL01:05:23.986 73508  37 ZMotion Racing Team
11 Pedro Medina   Orlando, FL01:05:24.028 177274  265 Atlantic Shores Velo
12 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL01:05:26.031 271372  45 Colavita Racing Inc.
13 Noe Gonzalez   Hialeah, FL01:05:26.994 89503  39 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
14 Didier Fresne   Lutz, FL01:05:28.290 289531  50 Florida Velo
15 Craig Creeden   Longwood, FL01:05:52.294 211913  54 Atlantic Shores Velo
16 Miguel Luis   Hialeah, FL01:05:54.725 138708  41 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
17 Steven Mlujeak (1 - Cat1)   Pembroke Pines, FL01:06:10.963 24653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
18 Patrick Diver   Orlando, FL01:06:11.162 9601  76 Orlando Road Club Inc
19 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL01:04:55.471 244277  44 Orlando Road Club Inc
20 Ken Vida   Lithia, FL01:04:56.023 60148  59 Florida Velo
21 Thomas Moloney   Tampa, FL00:52:33.428 174879  258 P/c Miller
22 Victor Rodriguez   Tampa, FL00:41:51.653 175371  74 P/c Miller
23 David Munoz   Orlando, FL00:52:34.614 241035  266 Atlantic Shores Velo
24 Julio Cruz (1 - Cat2)   Hialeah, FL00:56:39.643 76784  38 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
25 Darren Dowling   Sarasota, FL00:33:50.237 219566  55 Florida Velo
26 Joshua Drew   Orlando, FL00:31:33.376 10026  75 Atlantic Shores Velo
27 Garrett White   Broomfield , CO00:20:53.435 202202  69 Ten Speed Drive Racing
28 David Gay (2 - Cat2)   Bartow, FL00:16:52.389 216047  261 San Tan Racing

Men - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Neal Shepherd   Palm Coast, FL00:24:43.572 244277  44 Orlando Road Club Inc
2 Jos Chalmers   Indian Harbour Beach, FL00:25:05.136 271372  45 Colavita Racing Inc.
3 john zuluaga   Miami, FL00:25:05.161 257825  319 Team Paisa
4 Alex Jensen   Tampa, FL00:25:08.266 287067  328 Unattached
5 Julian Marin   00:25:08.788  576 Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:39:46.004 68653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Morse Hill   Saint Petersburg, FL00:41:51.709 126302  40 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL00:41:51.732 298947  52 Rosebandits
4 Kirsten Fee   Austin, TX00:41:51.822 185982  48 Pfeiffer University
5 Sue Hensley   Wintersprings, FL00:41:52.372 287529  49 DWC Racing
6 Cathy Cote   Winter Springs, FL00:41:52.953 302518  51 Atlantic Shores Velo
7 Jennie Collins   Lake Mary, FL00:09:49.272 274388  56 Atlantic Shores Velo

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michelle Blake   Orlando, FL00:41:52.070 233167  129 Colavita Racing Inc.
2 Crystal Little   Davie, FL00:41:52.140 287714  800 Rivet Racing
3 Zoe Mullins   Winter Garden, FL00:41:53.426 290669  130 Colavita Racing Inc.
4 Sandra Pehl   Wesleychapel, FL00:41:53.636 302446  197 Team AJ's / Nutrishop
5 Deena Mapple   Winter Garden, FL00:41:54.283 302262  132 Orlando Road Club Inc
6 MEREDITH SAULS   00:44:08.714  434 Unattached

Mixed - Masters - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Blain Reeves   Pembroke Pines, FL00:34:40.999 71611  304 ZMotion Racing Team
2 Peter Aldridge   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:34:49.908 222215  345 ZMotion Racing Team
3 Mark Stein   Tarpon Springs, FL00:34:50.063 33966  301 Florida Velo
4 John Faulk   Gainesville, FL00:34:50.241 115188  342 Jacksonville Racing Club
5 Raife Snover   Fort Lauderdale, FL00:34:50.303 246899  337 ZMotion Racing Team
6 Peter Carlos   Coconut Grove, FL00:34:50.342 142009  307 Team Paisa
7 Pablo Santa Cruz   Safety Harbor, FL00:34:50.545 196540  344 Florida Velo
8 Steven Kurth   Palm City, FL00:34:50.723 101266  305 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
9 Israel Vera   Miami, FL00:34:50.752 242172  316 Team Paisa
10 Andy Mapple   Winter Garden, FL00:34:51.654 294004  332 Orlando Road Club Inc
11 Alberto Rodriguez   00:34:51.665  399 Unattached
12 John Tanner   Clearwater, FL00:34:52.301 155000  353 Outspokin Bicycles
13 Will Larson   Dunedin, FL00:34:52.885 196529  308 Gearlink Racing Inc.
14 Mark Hewitt   Coconut Creek, FL00:34:57.859 59026  302 ZMotion Racing Team
15 Fitzroy Craig   Lauder Hill, FL00:34:58.782 198843  309 Team Performance Fitness-delray Center
16 Frances Schofield   Palm Beach Gardens, FL00:35:22.308 68653  35 ZMotion Racing Team
17 Scott Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:36:27.372 237462  339 Cycle Logic
18 stuart lamb   Tampa, FL00:28:10.235 288588  567 EMBE Associates
19 Kirby Johnson   Largo, FL00:22:08.290 191757  298 Gearlink Racing Inc.
20 Laura Parsons   Miami, FL00:22:09.919 298947   Rosebandits
21 Craig Duxbury   Orlando, FL00:20:06.646 10305  262 DWC Racing
22 Crystal Little   Davie, FL00:13:40.827 287714   Rivet Racing

Mixed - Junior - 10-12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Marjolein Pawlus   Sarasota, FL00:29:25.185 274095  625 Naked Bean Cycling Team
2 Hans Vandenberg   Eagle, CO00:31:27.410 296888  629 Velobrew Cycling Club
3 Austin Wright   Stuart, FL00:28:48.296 321612  630 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
4 Andrew Graeber   00:28:49.277  634 Colavita Central Florida
5 Brittany Nelson   Clermont, FL00:29:08.159 297038  627 Lake County Pal
6 Mackenzie Collins   00:29:09.190  631 Lake County Pal
7 Charlie Wright   Stuart, FL00:29:10.466 321610  633 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
8 Patrick Beert   00:31:27.261  639 Unattached
9 Robert Zehr   Winter Garden, FL00:30:07.758 303478  640 Orlando Road Club Inc
10 Katie Graeber   00:30:13.956  644 Unattached
11 Catelyn Hernandez   00:31:07.207  643 Unattached

Mixed - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Abel Quintana   Miami, FL00:27:49.608 312152  711 Team Paisa
2 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:27:49.735 237816  574 Cycle Logic
3 Michael Hernandez   Clermont, FL00:27:49.746 296605  706 Lake County Pal
4 Nicholas Collins   Canton, GA00:27:50.386 288702  704 Lake County Pal
5 Connor Beert   Port Saint Lucie, FL00:27:50.855 308839  709 Treasure Coast Cycling Association
6 Henry Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:27:51.797 306444  707 Junior VeloCrew
7 Ian McMullen   Saint Augustine, FL00:27:57.534 304529  708 Junior VeloCrew
8 Julia Fresne   Lutz, FL00:28:25.389 307724  710 Florida Velo
9 Victoria Nelson   Clermont, FL00:28:25.967 286684  702 Lake County Pal
10 James Mertens   Vero Beach, FL00:28:23.561 269208  701 Colavita Racing Inc.

Mixed - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Marin   00:24:43.863  575 Unattached
2 Andrew McMullen   Staugustine, FL00:24:44.107 304523  569 Junior VeloCrew
3 Justin Pfaff   Alachua, FL00:24:44.293 237816  574 Cycle Logic
4 Adam Ephrem   Jacksonville, FL00:25:10.234 306443  632 Junior VeloCrew
6 briana luthman   Cocoa, FL00:25:12.701 282753  626 Colavita Racing Inc.

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaShimanoSpyUSACDFBonk BreakerOSMOCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee