Race Results for
3 Day Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sun: Women Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Holly Klug (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  564 
2 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  558 
3 Heidi Kraut     559 
4 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  565 
5 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  553 Fusion IT
6 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  557 
7 Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  563 
8 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  556 Zealous Racing
DNS Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  555 
DNS Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  552 Team Kenda

Men - Sun: Women Juniors 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  943 
2 Brianna Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 269849  940 

Men - Sun: Women Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  933 
2 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  930 
3 Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  931 

Men - Sun: Women Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO44:24 228513  171 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO-0:39 143575  158 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO-1:05 83337  168 
4 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO-1:33 200237  163 
5 Ashley James   Dousman, WI-2:06 219841  176 Team Kenda
6 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID-2:18 223212  156 
7 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA-2:26 217761  178 
8 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV-2:34 252205  166 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Devon Haskell   -3:06  165 Team Tibco / To The Top
10 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN-3:19 224939  160 
11 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT-4:46 243762  169 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
12 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI-5:02 170980  173 Team TIBCO / To The Top
13 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA-5:50 128351  164 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
14 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA-6:14 285899  154 
15 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA-6:24 219270  151 
16 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN-7:03 261947  170 Team Plan C
17 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN-7:12 302812  161 
18 Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL-9:28 250729  157 
19 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA-9:30 240092  153 Mercy-Specialized
DNS Kelly Benjamin     155 
DNS Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  175 
DNS Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  167 JOYRIDE BICYCLES
DNS Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  174 DRT Racing
DNS Holly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  152 
DNF Kari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  172 Team Group Health
DNF Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  162 
DNF Megan Elliott   Grand Junction, CO 258902  159 

Men - Sun: Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  526 
2 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  548 
3 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  506 SilverCycling
4 Katharine Shiffler   Lincoln, NE 329592  518 
5 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  502 
6 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  508 
7 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  525 
8 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  511 
9 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  503 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
10 Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566  501 
11 Tricia DeWall     510 Mercy-Specialized
DNS Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  516 
DNS Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  521 
DNS Chelsea Strate   Richfield, MN 320994  514 
DNS Jill Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 360879  507 
DNS scott vance   Fort Leavenworth, KS 378514  536 
DNS Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  517 
DNS Eve-Marie Morissett     524 
DNS Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  513 
DNS joli vollers     537 
DNF Janan Felts   Des Moines, IA 338020  531 

Men - Sun: Women Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  611 
2 Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346  614 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
3 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  616 Team Geargrinder
4 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  609 
5 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  605 Tulsa Tough Racing
6 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  620 
7 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  613 
8 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  603 
9 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  619 
10 Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  621 
DNS Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  604 
DNS Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  601 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNS amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  607 
DNS Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  600 Team Kenda

Men - Sun: Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  954 
2 Kyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA 218716  980 
3 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  967 
4 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  969 
5 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  964 
6 drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  961 
7 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  966 
8 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  957 
9 Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  983 Mercy-Specialized
11 Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  955 
12 TJ Davis   Norwalk, IA 304155  986 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
13 Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  958 
14 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  960 Village Cyclesport Racing
15 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 219269  974 
15 Wanda Berg   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 302067  973 
15 Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 310486  990 
15 Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 312830  991 
15 Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 58682  951 
15 Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA-2 laps 160140  968 
15 Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 313742  988 
15 Brian Abbott   Iowa City-2 laps 224067  989 
15 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 252141  971 
15 Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA-2 laps 219267  982 
15 Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 223955  950 
DNS Adam Blake   Iowa City, IA 288269  963 
DNS Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  970 
DNF Jeanelle Boyer     987 
DNF Tina Stec   Iowa City, IA 365463  999 
DNF Taylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA 206027  952 Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men - Sun: Men Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  874 
2 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  870 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  885 
4 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  875 
5 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  872 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
6 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  884 
7 Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582  876 DICE
8 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  881 
9 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA-1 lap 236465  878 
10 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 322456  882 
11 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-1 lap 104325  880 
12 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL-1 lap 304282  883 
13 Paul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA-2 laps 272711  879 
DNS Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  871 

Men - Sun: Men Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  804 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  812 
3 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  803 
4 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  834 
5 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  808 
6 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  813 
7 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  837 
8 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  817 
9 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  858 Mercy-Specialized
10 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  827 Team Wisconsin / MC2
11 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  830 Loon State Cyclists
12 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  811 
13 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  829 Xtreme Wheels
14 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  845 
15 Steve Fleagle (1 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  818 Mercy-Specialized
16 Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  849 Mercy-Specialized
17 Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073  847 Mercy-Specialized
18 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 Garage Racing
19 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  861 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  835 
21 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  810 GP Velotek
22 James Brady   Chicago, IL-1 lap 208029  805 
23 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL-1 lap 16137  838 Village Cyclesport Racing
24 James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA-1 lap 254004  822 
25 thomas davis   -1 lap  859 
26 Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA-1 lap 166976  840 Rasmussen Bike Shop
27 Shawn Noble   Iowacity, IA-1 lap 304512  864 New Pioneer Food Co-op
28 Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA-1 lap 53571  860 Bike Burlington
29 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO-1 lap 263611  820 
30 Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 320200  862 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNS Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  816 
DNS Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  807 
DNS Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  809 
DNS Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  806 
DNS David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  826 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNS Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  825 
DNS Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  802 
DNS Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  801 Velogear.com
DNS Curtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  828 
DNS Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  814 
DNS Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  832 Velogear.com
DNF Jeff Barnes (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219647  841 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Randy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  863 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Men - Sun: Men Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  711 
2 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  722 
3 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  740 
4 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  705 
5 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  734 
6 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  710 Mercy Cycling Team
7 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 225565  726 
8 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  780 
9 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  712 
10 Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  729 
11 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  707 Atlas Cycling
12 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  708 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13 Steven Bullerman (1 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IA 253336  739 
14 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  736 
15 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  752 
16 Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  745 
17 Kolyn Kirkham (1 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 201621  765 
18 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  751 
19 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  784 Zealous Racing
20 Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  755 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
21 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  730 
22 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  777 
23 Neil Sauter   Batavia, IL 84069  781 
24 Scott Duncon     776 
25 Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747  737 
26 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  747 Zealous Racing
27 Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 328806  744 
28 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE-1 lap 219702  754 Team Type 1 Nebraska
29 Steve Cannon   Clive, IA-1 lap 359485  783 
30 Brian Farrell   W Des Moines, IA-1 lap 198320  738 
31 josh kerschen   -1 lap  782 
32 Darin Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA-1 lap 386138  798 
33 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 254893  728 
34 Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 309833  724 
DNS John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  721 Atlas Cycling
DNS Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  749 xXx Racing
DNS Michael Edwards   Iowa City, IA 200222  700 Atlas Cycling
DNS Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  701 DICE
DNS Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  709 Metro East Cycling
DNS Chris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN 285958  713 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNS Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  731 
DNS Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  706 SRAM Factory
DNS Shawn Meinke (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 244691  714 
DNS Jeffery Corcoran   Des Moines, IA 221112  759 
DNS Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610  716 
DNS Jason Teggatz   Cedar Rapids, IA 145383  763 
DNS William Butcher (Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  762 
DNS Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  704 
DNS Jack Piper   Burlington, IA 130591  796 
DNS Jon Yetley   Coralville, IA 160912  703 
DNS Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  718 
DNS Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  750 
DNS Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536  741 

Men - Sun: Men Juniors 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  926 
2 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  916 
3 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  921 Village Cyclesport Racing
4 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  918 GP Velotek
5 Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885  924 
6 Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886  923 
7 Zach McClintock   Roca, NE 316936  917 
DNS Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  922 
DNS Cole Skiba   Omaha, NE 307425  915 EVCCX - Monster

Men - Sun: Men Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  904 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Paul Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 284809  927 
3 Jake Vanderhost     913 
4 Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  900 
5 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  909 Junior Dropouts
6 Salem Snoop   Marion, IA 285445  929 
7 Ian henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  911 
8 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  901 
9 Misha Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 386379  928 
10 Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  910 
11 Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334  908 
DNS Sean Meehan     902 
DNS Ian henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  935 
DNS Connor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  903 
DNF Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  937 

Men - Sun: Men Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:00:09 163112  32 
2 Todd Wells   Durango, CO-0:24 83401  Specialized
3 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR-1:06 187300  27 
4 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR-1:32 136658  46 Kona
5 Troy Wells   Durango, CO-2:00 112599  19 Team Clif Bar
6 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI-2:28 145071  34 
7 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA-2:59 228238  28 
8 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI-3:22 85929  24 
9 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR-3:41 134223  45 Kona
10 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA-4:02 128164  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA-4:20 146372  44 
12 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO-4:22 203760  41 
13 Jake Wells   Avon, CO-4:23 191242  53 Hudz-Subaru
14 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI-4:27 226412  26 
15 Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX-5:19 198394  50 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA-5:41 202564  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX-5:46 245316  55 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
18 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA-5:48 258735  Mercy-Specialized
19 Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS-6:04 197714  15 
20 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY-6:11 188242  52 
21 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO-6:39 232977  
22 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS-7:33 35598  54 Tradewind Energy/Trek
23 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN@2 laps 103032  43 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24 John Curry   Bozeman, MT@2 laps 230410  47 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
25 Kevin Fish   Austin, TX@2 laps 189245  20 
26 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL@3 laps 153182  COURAGE
27 Isaac Neff   Madison, WI@3 laps 200724  12 Alderfer Bergen
28 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN@3 laps 147524  11 
29 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN@3 laps 200426  22 
30 William Stolte   Topeka, KS@3 laps 34257  57 
31 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN@4 laps 182827  17 velorochester
32 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS@4 laps 244716  14 
33 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA@5 laps 272490  49 University of North Dakota Cycling Tea
DNS Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  18 
DNS John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  Garage Racing
DNS Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  40 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNS Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  29 
DNS Davy Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  30 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
DNS Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  33 
DNS Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  56 
DNS Martin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  48 
DNS Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Mercy Cycling Team
DNS Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  
DNS Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  
DNS Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  13 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  16 
DNF Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  25 
DNF Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  31 Plan C pb/Stevens
DNF Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  37 
DNF Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  58 
DNF Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  39 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  42 
DNF Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  51 

Men - Sun: Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 adam prosise   Boulder, CO 341218  1077 
2 Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  469 
3 Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  445 
4 Isaac Salwolke   Madison Wi 325190  409 
5 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  1085 
6 Tyler Rushing   Johnston, IA 296864  1076 
7 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  402 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8 Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  407 
9 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  438 
10 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  441 
11 Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  1080 
12 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  446 
13 Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  467 
14 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  460 
15 karl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  482 
16 Doug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963  410 New Pioneer Food Co-op
17 Mark Walter     474 
18 Jeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA 326138  412 
19 Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  429 
20 Jake Bauer   Muncie, IN 321770  481 
21 phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  430 
22 Kevin Martens   Urbandale, IA 311835  1083 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
23 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  465 
24 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  437 
25 Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  487 
26 Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  405 
27 Sean McKay   Iowa City, IA 312752  403 WOB Racing Co
28 Ryan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  401 
29 Mike Shaffer     504 
30 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  406 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
31 Joel Ringdahl   Iowa City, IA 263380  433 
32 Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  1088 Colavita Racing
33 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  476 
34 Carl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552  421 
35 Scott Hendrickson     1087 
36 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO-1 lap 265069  418 Black Sheep Cartel
37 Russell McClintock   Roca, NE-1 lap 313586  448 
38 scott vance   Fort Leavenworth, KS-1 lap 378514  1081 
39 Sarei Man   -1 lap  479 
40 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX-1 lap 53217  442 Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
DNS Paul Lovell     435 
DNS Jeff Corcoran     414 
DNS David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  426 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNS Martin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  478 
DNS John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  417 Atlas Cycling
DNS timothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  464 
DNS Daniel Schroeder   Antioch, IL 275452  455 
DNS Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  453 WebCyclery.com
DNS Nate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  400 
DNS Michael McColgan   Omaha, NE 328106  444 
DNS Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  415 Zealous Racing
DNS Robert Skiba   Richland, WA 307424  419 Team Type 1 Nebraska
DNS Brian Dallas   Loveland, CO 8555  459 
DNS James Chiappetta   Channahon, IL 199166  425 
DNS John Aker   Coralville, IA 334192  411 
DNS Britt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  447 
DNS Thomas Behne   Iowa City, IA 319828  413 
DNS Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  404 Metro East Cycling
DNS Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  486 
DNF Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  443 
DNF Matt Gilhousen     408 
DNF Russ Udowitz   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  428 
DNF Joseph Miller   Urbandale, IA 328654  416 

Men - Sun: Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  310 Team Geargrinder
2 Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO 310659  329 
3 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  301 
4 James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  319 
5 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  363 
6 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  338 
7 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  320 
8 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  352 
9 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  358 
10 Sean Hyser     342 
11 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  321 
12 Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159  335 
13 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  326 
14 Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  362 
15 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  330 
16 Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  315 
17 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  339 MBRC/Flanders
18 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  347 
19 Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  348 
20 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  369 
21 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  323 
22 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  328 
23 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  377 
24 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  313 
25 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  343 
26 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  359 
27 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  317 
28 Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696  337 
29 Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  378 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  332 Mercy-Specialized
31 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  349 
32 Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA 19226  306 
33 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  364 DICE
34 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  304 Iowa Ortho Race Team
35 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  346 
36 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  305 Proctor Cycling Team
DNS Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  356 
DNS Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  331 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNS Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  302 
DNS Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  324 
DNS Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  308 
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  309 
DNS Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  312 
DNS Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  311 Flat Water Cycling Team
DNS drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  354 
DNS Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  334 Velogear.com
DNF Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  318 Zealous Racing
DNF Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  340 
DNF Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  322 
DNF Thomas Behne   Iowa City, IA 319828  309 
DNF Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  325 
DNF Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  345 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNF Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA 267792  303 
DNF JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  314 

Men - Sun: Men Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  206 
2 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  216 Great Dane Velo Club
3 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  220 NUVO Cultural Trail
4 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  219 Wild Card Cycling
5 Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  212 Mercy-Specialized
6 Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  234 
7 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  225 Bicycle Shack Racing
8 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  213 
9 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  201 
10 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  209 
11 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  217 
12 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  228 
13 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  229 Hagens Berman Cycling
14 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  207 Zealous Racing
15 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  223 
16 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  235 Zealous Racing
17 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  222 cole sport
18 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  231 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
19 Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  214 Zealous Racing
DNS Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  208 
DNS Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  227 
DNS Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  211 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNS Daniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  226 
DNS Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  205 
DNS Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  204 Atlas Cycling
DNS Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  215 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNF Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  200 Atlas Cycling
DNF Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  202 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  962 
2 Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  954 
3 Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  981 
4 Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  967 
5 Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  985 Mercy-Specialized
6 Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682  951 
7 Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  966 
8 drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  961 
9 Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  965 
10 James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  956 
10 Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  972 
11 TJ Davis   Norwalk, IA 304155  984 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
12 Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  983 Mercy-Specialized
13 Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  970 
14 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  953 
15 Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047  959 
16 Adam Blake   Iowa City, IA 288269  963 
17 Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  958 
18 Taylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA 206027  952 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS Kyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA 218716  980 

Men - Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  874 
2 Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  870 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3 Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  885 
4 RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  872 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
5 Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  871 
6 Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  875 
7 John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  884 
8 Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  886 Wild Card Cycling
9 Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582  876 DICE
10 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  878 
11 Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  882 
12 Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  881 
13 Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  873 
14 Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  880 
15 Michael Rummelhart     887 
16 Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  883 
17 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  877 Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
DNS Paul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 272711  879 

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  804 Mercy Cycling Team
2 Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  834 
3 Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  813 
4 Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  825 
5 John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  808 
6 Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  803 
7 Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  837 
8 Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  850 
9 Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  817 
10 William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  830 Loon State Cyclists
11 Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  827 Team Wisconsin / MC2
12 Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  858 Mercy-Specialized
13 Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  821 
14 David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  829 Xtreme Wheels
15 Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  836 
16 James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  805 
17 Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  854 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18 Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  811 
19 James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  845 
20 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 Garage Racing
21 Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  839 
22 William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  844 Slimenundgrossen
23 Jeff Barnes (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219647  841 Mercy-Specialized
24 David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  810 GP Velotek
25 Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA 166976  840 Rasmussen Bike Shop
26 Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  842 Team Plan C
27 James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA 254004  822 
28 Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  838 Village Cyclesport Racing
29 Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  832 Velogear.com
31 Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  820 
32 Dennis Eaton   Saint Charles, IA 360019  855 
33 Russ Udowitz (1 - Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  824 
DNS Curtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  828 
DNS Randall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  802 
DNS David Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  826 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNS Troy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  801 Velogear.com
DNS Tom Davis     857 
DNS Scott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  814 
DNS Britt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  831 
DNS Stephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  816 
DNS Steve Fleagle (Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  818 Mercy-Specialized
DNS Gregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  807 
DNS Paul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  806 
DNS Kevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  809 

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  711 
2 Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  704 
3 Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  722 
4 Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  706 SRAM Factory
5 Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  705 
6 William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  797 
7 Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  710 Mercy Cycling Team
8 William Butcher (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  762 
9 Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  740 
10 Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 225565  726 
11 James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  707 Atlas Cycling
12 Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  734 
13 Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  729 
14 Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  733 
15 Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  712 
16 Scott Peterson     725 
17 Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  736 
18 Steven Bullerman (2 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IA 253336  739 
19 Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  715 Zealous Racing
20 Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  708 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21 Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  747 Zealous Racing
22 Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  731 
23 Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955  779 
24 Robert Versteegh   Ankeny, IA 118150  774 
25 Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  751 
26 Lee Venteicher   Decorah, IA 74475  730 
27 Bruce Reese   Des Moines, IA 244440  742 
28 Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  717 
29 Jeremy Schwertfeger   Iowa City, IA 280838  778 
30 Steven Brawley   Oak Park, IL 76536  741 
31 Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  744 
32 Scott Duncon     776 
33 Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  777 
34 Jeff Mortensen     748 
35 Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  758 Team Higher Gear
36 David Rosenberger     769 
37 Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  754 Team Type 1 Nebraska
38 Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  753 
39 Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747  737 
40 Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  719 
41 Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  728 
42 Brian Farrell   W Des Moines, IA 198320  738 
43 Jason Forbes     760 
44 Jeffery Corcoran   Des Moines, IA 221112  759 
45 James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  757 
46 Darin Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 386138  798 
47 Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610  716 
48 marc hollander   West Des Moines, IA 89139  771 
49 Jack Piper   Burlington, IA 130591  796 
50 Josh Kerschen     746 
51 jason lewis     772 
52 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  799 Black Sheep Cartel
DNS Jon Yetley   Coralville, IA 160912  703 
DNS Bruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  701 DICE
DNS Michael Edwards   Iowa City, IA 200222  700 Atlas Cycling
DNS Joe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  750 
DNS Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  755 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNS Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  770 
DNS Chris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN 285958  713 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNS Shawn Meinke (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 244691  714 
DNS Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA 309833  724 
DNS Larry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  749 xXx Racing
DNS John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  721 Atlas Cycling
DNS Jeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  718 
DNS Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  709 Metro East Cycling
DNS Thomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 257363  743 DICE
DNF Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  745 
DNF Jason Teggatz   Cedar Rapids, IA 145383  763 
DNF Justin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  732 
DNF John Olney   Naperville 152158  735 Mercy-Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR55:02 136658  46 Kona
2 Todd Wells   Durango, CO55:32 83401  Specialized
3 Christopher Jones   Bend, OR56:02 187300  27 
4 Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR56:28 134223  45 Kona
5 Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI56:38 145071  34 
6 Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI56:42 226412  26 
7 Troy Wells   Durango, CO57:28 112599  19 Team Clif Bar
8 Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA57:51 128164  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI57:58 85929  24 
10 Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA58:04 146372  44 
11 Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN58:07 103032  43 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12 Jake Wells   Avon, CO58:21 191242  53 Hudz-Subaru
13 Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA58:38 228238  28 
14 Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI58:42 229172  18 
15 Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS58:50 35598  54 Tradewind Energy/Trek
16 Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN59:39 283629  31 Plan C pb/Stevens
17 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO59:52 203760  41 
18 Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:00:00 245316  55 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
19 Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:00:01 202564  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20 Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:00:12 161263  51 
21 John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:00:12 230410  47 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
22 Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:01:07 258735  Mercy-Specialized
23 Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO1:01:20 232977  
24 Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY1:01:30 188242  52 
25 Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL1:02:57 153182  COURAGE
26 Andrew Coe   Mission, KS1:03:12 244716  14 
27 Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:03:48 182827  17 velorochester
28 Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:03:53 147524  11 
29 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:03:53 148404  21 
30 Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX1:05:00 102467  25 
31 Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL@1 lap 235508  10 
32 Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN@1 lap 200426  22 
33 Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA@2 laps 213287  37 
34 John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA@3 laps 194218  Garage Racing
DNS William Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  16 
DNS Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  
DNS Christopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  29 
DNS Dave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  40 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNS Davy Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  30 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
DNS Brad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  33 
DNS Martin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  13 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNS Martin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  48 
DNS Jeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  39 Mercy-Specialized
DNS James Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  32 
DNS Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  23 
DNS Shadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Mercy Cycling Team
DNS Logan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  
DNF Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  42 
DNF Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  15 
DNF Brian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  56 
DNF Isaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  12 Alderfer Bergen
DNF Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  50 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNF Kevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  20 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  206 
2 Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  220 NUVO Cultural Trail
3 David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  216 Great Dane Velo Club
4 Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  232 
5 Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  219 Wild Card Cycling
6 Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  227 
7 Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  200 Atlas Cycling
8 Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  224 
9 Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  213 
10 Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  217 
11 Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  204 Atlas Cycling
12 Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  230 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
13 Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  225 Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  201 
15 Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  228 
16 Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  207 Zealous Racing
17 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  229 Hagens Berman Cycling
18 Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  202 
19 Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  218 
20 Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  223 
21 Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  209 
22 J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  222 cole sport
23 Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  231 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
24 Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  210 Zealous Racing
DNS Jeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  211 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNS Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  214 Zealous Racing
DNS Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  212 Mercy-Specialized
DNS Jared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  205 
DNS Matthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  215 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNS Brian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  203 
DNS Jonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  208 
DNS Chris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  221 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  310 Team Geargrinder
2 Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  301 
3 Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO 310659  329 
4 Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  358 
5 Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  343 
6 andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  323 
7 cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  363 
8 Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  352 
9 Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  338 
10 Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  325 
11 Sean Hyser     342 
12 John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  320 
13 Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  330 
14 Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  362 
15 Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  368 
16 Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  321 
17 David Cushman   Chicago 289074  316 
18 JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  314 
19 Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  366 
20 David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  328 
21 Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  365 
22 Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  326 
23 Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  339 MBRC/Flanders
24 Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  345 Rasmussen Bike Shop
25 Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  347 
26 drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  354 
27 Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  332 Mercy-Specialized
28 Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  346 
29 Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696  337 
30 Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  349 
31 Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  327 
32 Tom Anderson   Urbandale, IA 1716  344 
33 Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  305 Proctor Cycling Team
34 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  369 
35 Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  312 
36 Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA 19226  306 
37 Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  317 
38 Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  318 Zealous Racing
39 Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA 267792  303 
40 Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  304 Iowa Ortho Race Team
41 Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  367 
42 Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  364 DICE
43 Christopher Hansen   Lincoln, NE 136067  350 
44 Craig Sommers     375 
45 Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  340 
46 Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  302 
47 Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  311 Flat Water Cycling Team
48 Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  370 
49 Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  322 
DNS Craig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  308 
DNS Brad Flachsbart   Phoenix, AZ 327668  353 
DNS Brandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  309 
DNS Erik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  324 
DNS Waylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  331 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNS Jeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  334 Velogear.com
DNS Louis DeWild   Des Moines, IA 264102  341 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNS Cody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  356 
DNF James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  319 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617  1073 
2 adam prosise   Boulder, CO 341218  1077 
3 Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  445 
4 Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  484 University of North Dakota Cycling Tea
5 Isaac Salwolke   Madison Wi 325190  409 
6 John Noonan   Evergreen, CO 230716  440 Westside Cycling / RMCEF
7 Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  453 WebCyclery.com
8 Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  498 
9 Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  1074 
10 Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  441 
11 Tyler Rushing   Johnston, IA 296864  1076 
12 Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  402 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
13 Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  473 
14 Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  1080 
15 Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  460 
16 Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  443 
17 Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  471 
18 Britt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  447 
19 Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  450 
20 Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  446 
21 Craig Johnson     493 
22 Paul Lovell     435 
23 Charles Winston     477 
24 Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  1072 
25 Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486  439 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
26 karl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  482 
27 Doug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963  410 New Pioneer Food Co-op
28 Sean McKay   Iowa City, IA 312752  403 WOB Racing Co
29 Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  406 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
30 John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  465 
31 Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  490 
32 Martin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  478 
33 Mark Walter     474 
34 Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  454 
35 Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  415 Zealous Racing
36 Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  429 
37 Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO 10006  427 
38 Todd Bauer   Richfield, MN 330192  480 
39 Derek Peek   Edmond, OK 342084  1071 Team Skin
40 Jay Geisen     1078 
41 Brian McGarry     1070 World of Bikes
42 Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  437 
43 Brian Dallas   Loveland, CO 8555  459 
44 Ryan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  401 
45 chad ward     1079 
46 Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  405 
47 Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  456 
48 timothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  464 
49 John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  417 Atlas Cycling
50 Courtney Hilton   West Des Moines, IA 313752  1075 
51 Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  418 Black Sheep Cartel
53 David Heckelsmiller   Iowa City, IA 305183  422 xXx Racing
54 Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  476 
55 Adam Heckelsmiller   Palatine, IL 327004  423 
DNS Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  452 
DNS Jeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA 326138  412 
DNS Matt Gilhousen     408 
DNS Nate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  400 
DNS Robert Skiba   Richland, WA 307424  419 Team Type 1 Nebraska
DNS Jim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  404 Metro East Cycling
DNS Daniel Schroeder   Antioch, IL 275452  455 
DNS Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  457 Team Higher Gear
DNS James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  461 
DNS Dennis Eaton   Saint Charles, IA 360019  470 
DNS James Chiappetta   Channahon, IL 199166  425 
DNS David Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  426 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNS Michael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  431 
DNS Christopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  432 
DNS Mike Koskinen     436 
DNS Michael McColgan   Omaha, NE 328106  444 
DNS John Aker   Coralville, IA 334192  411 
DNS Joseph Miller   Urbandale, IA 328654  416 
DNS Jeff Corcoran     414 
DNF Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  407 
DNF phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  430 
DNF Carl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552  421 
DNF Matthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  486 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  904 ISCorp Cycling Team
2 Paul Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 284809  927 
3 Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  909 Junior Dropouts
4 Ian henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  911 
5 Jake Vanderhost     913 
6 Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  900 
7 Salem Snoop   Marion, IA 285445  907 
8 Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  901 
9 Jocoa Kerschen     906 
10 Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  910 
DNS Cole Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 338928  912 
DNS Sean Meehan     902 
DNS Connor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  903 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  920 
2 Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  916 
3 Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  926 
4 Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  921 Village Cyclesport Racing
5 Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  925 Slimenundgrossen
6 Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  918 GP Velotek
7 Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  919 
DNS Cole Skiba   Omaha, NE 307425  915 EVCCX - Monster
DNS Casey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  922 

Women - Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  553 Fusion IT
2 Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  558 
3 Wanda Berg (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 302067  551 
4 Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  557 
5 Heidi Kraut     559 
6 Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA 219267  550 
7 Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  556 Zealous Racing
DNS Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  552 Team Kenda
DNS Leah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  555 
DNS Donica Goodwin (Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  554 Localcycling.com
DNS Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  563 

Women - Juniors 15-17 - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  942 
2 Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  941 
3 Brianna Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 269849  940 
DNS Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  943 

Women - Juniors 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  933 
2 Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  930 
3 Kamille Marcussen     932 
4 Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  934 
DNS Ian henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  935 
DNS Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  937 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO34:40 228513  171 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2 Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO35:11 83337  168 
3 Devon Haskell   35:25  165 Team Tibco / To The Top
4 Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO35:30 143575  158 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Kari Studley   Bothell, WA35:44 207049  172 Team Group Health
6 Ashley James   Dousman, WI35:49 219841  176 Team Kenda
7 Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA35:55 217761  178 
8 Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV36:01 252205  166 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9 Amanda Carey   Victor, ID36:17 223212  156 
10 Linda Sone   Northfield, MN36:24 224939  160 
11 Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI37:26 170980  173 Team TIBCO / To The Top
12 Megan Elliott   Grand Junction, CO37:43 258902  159 
13 Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT37:52 243762  169 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
14 Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA38:02 285899  154 
15 Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN38:25 261947  170 Team Plan C
16 Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE38:36 250848  167 JOYRIDE BICYCLES
17 Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA38:43 128351  164 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
18 Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO39:00 200237  163 Team Kenda
19 Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA39:15 240092  153 Mercy-Specialized
20 Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA39:25 219270  151 
21 Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN39:50 302812  161 
22 Holly Klug   Chicago, IL40:17 213523  152 
23 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT40:20 261361  162 
24 Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA41:36 36933  175 
25 Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN41:36 184390  174 DRT Racing

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anna Dingman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 248346  614 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2 Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  611 
3 Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  608 
4 Jennifer Fisher (2 - Cat2)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 212052  617 
5 Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  616 Team Geargrinder
6 Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  609 
7 Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  610 SilverCycling
8 Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  619 
9 Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  613 
10 Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  605 Tulsa Tough Racing
11 Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  612 
12 Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  603 
13 Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  602 
14 Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  604 
15 amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  607 
DNS Tammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  600 Team Kenda
DNS Emma Swartz   Madison Wi 286164  615 
DNS Melissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  601 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  511 
2 Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA 312830  529 
3 Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  516 
4 Katharine Shiffler   Lincoln, NE 329592  518 
5 Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  528 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6 Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  506 SilverCycling
7 Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  508 
8 Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  526 
9 Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  502 
10 Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  521 
11 Rene Wofford   Iowa City, IA 343320  532 
12 Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822  533 
13 Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  525 
14 Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566  501 
15 stephanie koepp     534 
16 Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  503 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
17 Eve-Marie Morissett     524 
18 Shea Mcconnell   North Liberty , IA 377393  549 
19 Deana Kerschen     519 
20 Janan Felts   Des Moines, IA 338020  531 
21 Kimberly Brown     527 
22 Sandie Bass-Ringdahl     509 
23 Leanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817  530 
24 Cara Sweet     515 
DNS Jacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  513 
DNS Elisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  517 
DNS Jill Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 360879  507 
DNS Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  531 
DNS Katie Juffer   Mason City, IA 324726  512 
DNS Tricia DeWall     510 Mercy-Specialized
DNF Chelsea Strate   Richfield, MN 320994  514 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaCUORESpyUSACDFBonk BreakerShimanoOSMO
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee