Race Results for
3 Day Carousel Volkswagen Jingle Cross Rock
Iowa City, IA
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 11/28/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Sun: Women Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1276.21Holly Klug (1 - Cat2)   Chicago, IL 213523  564 
2296.13Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  558 
3Heidi Kraut     559 
4335.97Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  565 
5355.89Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  553 Fusion IT
6375.81Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  557 
7395.73Maria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  563 
8415.65Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  556 Zealous Racing
DNSLeah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  555 
DNSTammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  552 Team Kenda

Men - Sun: Women Juniors 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  943 
2Brianna Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 269849  940 

Men - Sun: Women Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1270.36Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  933 
2375.30Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  930 
3480.24Gina Johnson   Park Ridge, IL 298758  931 

Men - Sun: Women Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.04Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO44:24 228513  171 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2107.89Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO-0:39 143575  158 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3112.74Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO-1:05 83337  168 
4117.59Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO-1:33 200237  163 
5122.44Ashley James   Dousman, WI-2:06 219841  176 Team Kenda
6127.29Amanda Carey   Victor, ID-2:18 223212  156 
7132.14Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA-2:26 217761  178 
8136.99Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV-2:34 252205  166 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9Devon Haskell   -3:06  165 Team Tibco / To The Top
10146.69Linda Sone   Northfield, MN-3:19 224939  160 
11151.54Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT-4:46 243762  169 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
12156.39Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI-5:02 170980  173 Team TIBCO / To The Top
13161.24Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA-5:50 128351  164 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
14166.09Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA-6:14 285899  154 
15170.94Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA-6:24 219270  151 
16175.79Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN-7:03 261947  170 Team Plan C
17180.64Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN-7:12 302812  161 
18185.49Marne Smiley   Chicago, IL-9:28 250729  157 
19190.34Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA-9:30 240092  153 Mercy-Specialized
DNSKelly Benjamin     155 
DNSCatherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA 36933  175 
DNSSydney Brown   Lincoln, NE 250848  167 JOYRIDE BICYCLES
DNSNicole Borem   Warsaw, IN 184390  174 DRT Racing
DNSHolly Klug   Chicago, IL 213523  152 
DNFKari Studley   Bothell, WA 207049  172 Team Group Health
DNFEmma Bast   Hinesburg, VT 261361  162 
DNFMegan Elliott   Grand Junction, CO 258902  159 

Men - Sun: Women Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1278.91Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  526 
2295.94Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  548 
3312.97Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  506 SilverCycling
4330.00Katharine Shiffler   Lincoln, NE 329592  518 
5347.03Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  502 
6364.06Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  508 
7381.09Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  525 
8398.12Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  511 
9415.15Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  503 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
10432.18Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566  501 
11Tricia DeWall     510 Mercy-Specialized
DNSJosie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  516 
DNSKimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  521 
DNSChelsea Strate   Richfield, MN 320994  514 
DNSJill Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 360879  507 
DNSscott vance   Fort Leavenworth, KS 378514  536 
DNSElisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  517 
DNSEve-Marie Morissett     524 
DNSJacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  513 
DNSjoli vollers     537 
DNFJanan Felts   Des Moines, IA 338020  531 

Men - Sun: Women Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.23Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  611 
2202.96Anna Dingman   Bozeman, MT 248346  614 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
3216.69Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  616 Team Geargrinder
4230.42Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  609 
5244.15Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  605 Tulsa Tough Racing
6257.88Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  620 
7271.61Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  613 
8285.34Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  603 
9299.07Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  619 
10312.80Heather Curnutt   Madison, WI 246308  621 
DNSCassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  604 
DNSMelissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  601 Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNSamelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  607 
DNSTammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  600 Team Kenda

Men - Sun: Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1219.78Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  954 
2228.63Kyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA 218716  980 
3237.48Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  967 
4246.33Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  969 
5255.18Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  964 
6264.03drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  961 
7272.88Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  966 
8281.73Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  957 
9290.58Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  983 Mercy-Specialized
11308.28Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  955 
12317.13TJ Davis   Norwalk, IA 304155  986 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
13325.98Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  958 
14334.83Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  960 Village Cyclesport Racing
15343.68Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 219269  974 
15343.68Wanda Berg   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 302067  973 
15343.68Darian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 310486  990 
15343.68Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 312830  991 
15343.68Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 58682  951 
15343.68Todd Gillihan   Coralville, IA-2 laps 160140  968 
15343.68Amy Oberbroeckling   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 313742  988 
15343.68Brian Abbott   Iowa City-2 laps 224067  989 
15343.68Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 252141  971 
15343.68Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA-2 laps 219267  982 
15343.68Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA-2 laps 223955  950 
DNSAdam Blake   Iowa City, IA 288269  963 
DNSKeith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  970 
DNFJeanelle Boyer     987 
DNFTina Stec   Iowa City, IA 365463  999 
DNFTaylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA 206027  952 Rasmussen Bike Shop

Men - Sun: Men Masters 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1255.36D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  874 
2274.30Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  870 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3293.24Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  885 
4312.18Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  875 
5331.12RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  872 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
6350.06John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  884 
7369.00Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582  876 DICE
8387.94Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  881 
9406.88Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA-1 lap 236465  878 
10425.82Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA-1 lap 322456  882 
11444.76Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY-1 lap 104325  880 
12463.70Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL-1 lap 304282  883 
13482.64Paul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA-2 laps 272711  879 
DNSHarold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  871 

Men - Sun: Men Masters 45+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1189.12Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  804 Mercy Cycling Team
2197.07Andy Lucas   Leawood, KS 148258  812 
3205.02Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  803 
4212.97Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  834 
5220.92John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  808 
6228.87Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  813 
7236.82Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  837 
8244.77Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  817 
9252.72Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  858 Mercy-Specialized
10260.67Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  827 Team Wisconsin / MC2
11268.62William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  830 Loon State Cyclists
12276.57Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  811 
13284.52David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  829 Xtreme Wheels
14292.47James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  845 
15300.42Steve Fleagle (1 - Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  818 Mercy-Specialized
16308.37Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  849 Mercy-Specialized
17316.32Gregory Duethman   Iowa City, IA 52073  847 Mercy-Specialized
18324.27John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 Garage Racing
19332.22Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  861 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
20340.17James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  835 
21348.12David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  810 GP Velotek
22356.07James Brady   Chicago, IL-1 lap 208029  805 
23364.02Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL-1 lap 16137  838 Village Cyclesport Racing
24371.97James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA-1 lap 254004  822 
25thomas davis   -1 lap  859 
26387.87Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA-1 lap 166976  840 Rasmussen Bike Shop
27395.82Shawn Noble   Iowacity, IA-1 lap 304512  864 New Pioneer Food Co-op
28403.77Thomas Lambert   Burlington, IA-1 lap 53571  860 Bike Burlington
29411.72Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO-1 lap 263611  820 
30419.67Dan Bach   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 320200  862 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNSStephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  816 
DNSGregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  807 
DNSKevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  809 
DNSPaul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  806 
DNSDavid Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  826 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNSTim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  825 
DNSRandall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  802 
DNSTroy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  801 Velogear.com
DNSCurtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  828 
DNSScott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  814 
DNSCraig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  832 Velogear.com
DNFJeff Barnes (Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219647  841 Mercy-Specialized
DNFRandy Catron   Urbandale, IA 88590  863 DMOS/RDMB Race Team

Men - Sun: Men Masters 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1156.70Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  711 
2165.18Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  722 
3173.66Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  740 
4182.14Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  705 
5190.62Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  734 
6199.10Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  710 Mercy Cycling Team
7207.58Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 225565  726 
8216.06Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL 235508  780 
9224.54Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  712 
10233.02Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  729 
11241.50James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  707 Atlas Cycling
12249.98Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  708 Team Wheel & Sprocket
13258.46Steven Bullerman (1 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IA 253336  739 
14266.94Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  736 
15275.42Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  752 
16283.90Denny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  745 
17292.38Kolyn Kirkham (1 - Cat3)   Minnetonka, MN 201621  765 
18300.86Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  751 
19309.34Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  784 Zealous Racing
20317.82Clark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  755 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
21326.30Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  730 
22334.78Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  777 
23343.26Neil Sauter   Batavia, IL 84069  781 
24Scott Duncon     776 
25360.22Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747  737 
26368.70Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  747 Zealous Racing
27377.18Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 328806  744 
28385.66Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE-1 lap 219702  754 Team Type 1 Nebraska
29394.14Steve Cannon   Clive, IA-1 lap 359485  783 
30402.62Brian Farrell   W Des Moines, IA-1 lap 198320  738 
31josh kerschen   -1 lap  782 
32419.58Darin Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA-1 lap 386138  798 
33428.06Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA-1 lap 254893  728 
34436.54Robert Moural   Des Moines, IA-1 lap 309833  724 
DNSJohn Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  721 Atlas Cycling
DNSLarry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  749 xXx Racing
DNSMichael Edwards   Iowa City, IA 200222  700 Atlas Cycling
DNSBruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  701 DICE
DNSJim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  709 Metro East Cycling
DNSChris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN 285958  713 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNSEric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  731 
DNSScott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  706 SRAM Factory
DNSShawn Meinke (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 244691  714 
DNSJeffery Corcoran   Des Moines, IA 221112  759 
DNSJeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610  716 
DNSJason Teggatz   Cedar Rapids, IA 145383  763 
DNSWilliam Butcher (Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  762 
DNSEric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  704 
DNSJack Piper   Burlington, IA 130591  796 
DNSJon Yetley   Coralville, IA 160912  703 
DNSJeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  718 
DNSJoe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  750 
DNSSteven Brawley   Chicago, IL 76536  741 

Men - Sun: Men Juniors 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1307.23Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  926 
2336.43Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  916 
3365.63Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  921 Village Cyclesport Racing
4394.83Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  918 GP Velotek
5424.03Joshua Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305885  924 
6453.23Ryan Mittelberg   Ewing, MO 305886  923 
7482.43Zach McClintock   Roca, NE 316936  917 
DNSCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  922 
DNSCole Skiba   Omaha, NE 307425  915 EVCCX - Monster

Men - Sun: Men Juniors 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1299.26Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  904 ISCorp Cycling Team
2321.75Paul Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 284809  927 
3Jake Vanderhost     913 
4366.73Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  900 
5389.22Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  909 Junior Dropouts
6411.71Salem Snoop   Marion, IA 285445  929 
7434.20Ian henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  911 
8456.69Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  901 
9479.18Misha Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 386379  928 
10501.67Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  910 
11524.16Kaden Snoop   Marion, IA 329334  908 
DNSSean Meehan     902 
DNSIan henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  935 
DNSConnor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  903 
DNFLuke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  937 

Men - Sun: Men Elite

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.53James Driscoll   Park City, UT1:00:09 163112  32 
2102.66Todd Wells   Durango, CO-0:24 83401  Specialized
3105.79Christopher Jones   Bend, OR-1:06 187300  27 
4108.92Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR-1:32 136658  46 Kona
5112.05Troy Wells   Durango, CO-2:00 112599  19 Team Clif Bar
6115.18Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI-2:28 145071  34 
7118.31Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA-2:59 228238  28 
8121.44Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI-3:22 85929  24 
9124.57Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR-3:41 134223  45 Kona
10127.70Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA-4:02 128164  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
11130.83Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA-4:20 146372  44 
12133.96Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO-4:22 203760  41 
13137.09Jake Wells   Avon, CO-4:23 191242  53 Hudz-Subaru
14140.22Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI-4:27 226412  26 
15143.35Bryan Fawley   Denton, TX-5:19 198394  50 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
16146.48Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA-5:41 202564  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
17149.61Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX-5:46 245316  55 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
18152.74Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA-5:48 258735  Mercy-Specialized
19155.87Joseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS-6:04 197714  15 
20159.00Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY-6:11 188242  52 
21162.13Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO-6:39 232977  
22165.26Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS-7:33 35598  54 Tradewind Energy/Trek
23168.39Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN@2 laps 103032  43 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
24171.52John Curry   Bozeman, MT@2 laps 230410  47 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
25174.65Kevin Fish   Austin, TX@2 laps 189245  20 
26177.78Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL@3 laps 153182  COURAGE
27180.91Isaac Neff   Madison, WI@3 laps 200724  12 Alderfer Bergen
28184.04Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN@3 laps 147524  11 
29187.17Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN@3 laps 200426  22 
30190.30William Stolte   Topeka, KS@3 laps 34257  57 
31193.43Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN@4 laps 182827  17 velorochester
32196.56Andrew Coe   Mission, KS@4 laps 244716  14 
33199.69Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA@5 laps 272490  49 University of North Dakota Cycling Tea
DNSChris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI 229172  18 
DNSJohn Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  Garage Racing
DNSDave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  40 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNSChristopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  29 
DNSDavy Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  30 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
DNSBrad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  33 
DNSBrian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  56 
DNSMartin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  48 
DNSShadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Mercy Cycling Team
DNSLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  
DNSJacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  
DNSMartin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  13 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNSWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  16 
DNFAdam Mills   Lewisville, TX 102467  25 
DNFJack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN 283629  31 Plan C pb/Stevens
DNFJeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA 213287  37 
DNFPavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  58 
DNFJeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  39 Mercy-Specialized
DNFHenning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  42 
DNFRyan Knapp   Columbus, IN 161263  51 

Men - Sun: Men Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.74adam prosise   Boulder, CO 341218  1077 
2246.25Ryan Marsel   Minneapolis, MN 313268  469 
3254.76Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  445 
4263.27Isaac Salwolke   Madison Wi 325190  409 
5271.78Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  1085 
6280.29Tyler Rushing   Johnston, IA 296864  1076 
7288.80Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  402 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
8297.31Jamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  407 
9305.82Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  438 
10314.33Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  441 
11322.84Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  1080 
12331.35Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  446 
13339.86Christopher Welsh   Iowa City, IA 342288  467 
14348.37Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  460 
15356.88karl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  482 
16365.39Doug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963  410 New Pioneer Food Co-op
17Mark Walter     474 
18382.41Jeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA 326138  412 
19390.92Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  429 
20399.43Jake Bauer   Muncie, IN 321770  481 
21407.94phil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  430 
22416.45Kevin Martens   Urbandale, IA 311835  1083 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
23424.96John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  465 
24433.47Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  437 
25441.98Pavel Kuznetsov   Coralville, IA 330900  487 
26450.49Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  405 
27459.00Sean McKay   Iowa City, IA 312752  403 WOB Racing Co
28467.51Ryan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  401 
29Mike Shaffer     504 
30484.53Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  406 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
31493.04Joel Ringdahl   Iowa City, IA 263380  433 
32501.55Finn Kolsrud   Iowa City, IA 244812  1088 Colavita Racing
33510.06Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  476 
34518.57Carl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552  421 
35Scott Hendrickson     1087 
36535.59Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO-1 lap 265069  418 Black Sheep Cartel
37544.10Russell McClintock   Roca, NE-1 lap 313586  448 
38552.61scott vance   Fort Leavenworth, KS-1 lap 378514  1081 
39Sarei Man   -1 lap  479 
40569.63Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX-1 lap 53217  442 Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
DNSPaul Lovell     435 
DNSJeff Corcoran     414 
DNSDavid Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  426 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNSMartin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  478 
DNSJohn Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  417 Atlas Cycling
DNStimothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  464 
DNSDaniel Schroeder   Antioch, IL 275452  455 
DNSMatthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  486 
DNSOtto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  453 WebCyclery.com
DNSNate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  400 
DNSMichael McColgan   Omaha, NE 328106  444 
DNSPaul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  415 Zealous Racing
DNSRobert Skiba   Richland, WA 307424  419 Team Type 1 Nebraska
DNSBrian Dallas   Loveland, CO 8555  459 
DNSJames Chiappetta   Channahon, IL 199166  425 
DNSJohn Aker   Coralville, IA 334192  411 
DNSBritt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  447 
DNSThomas Behne   Iowa City, IA 319828  413 
DNSJim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  404 Metro East Cycling
DNFAndrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  443 
DNFMatt Gilhousen     408 
DNFRuss Udowitz   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  428 
DNFJoseph Miller   Urbandale, IA 328654  416 

Men - Sun: Men Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1193.72Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  310 Team Geargrinder
2198.54Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO 310659  329 
3203.36Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  301 
4208.18James Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  319 
5213.00cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  363 
6217.82Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  338 
7222.64John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  320 
8227.46Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  352 
9232.28Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  358 
10Sean Hyser     342 
11241.92Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  321 
12246.74Christopher Maharry   Des Moines, IA 22159  335 
13251.56Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  326 
14256.38Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  362 
15261.20Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  330 
16266.02Maxwell Riordan   Chicago, IL 247630  315 
17270.84Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  339 MBRC/Flanders
18275.66Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  347 
19280.48Matthew Yerke   Madison, WI 224645  348 
20285.30Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  369 
21290.12andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  323 
22294.94David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  328 
23299.76Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  377 
24304.58Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  313 
25309.40Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  343 
26314.22Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  359 
27319.04Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  317 
28323.86Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696  337 
29328.68Stephen Gaffield   Madison, WI 253036  378 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
30333.50Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  332 Mercy-Specialized
31338.32Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  349 
32343.14Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA 19226  306 
33347.96Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  364 DICE
34352.78Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  304 Iowa Ortho Race Team
35357.60Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  346 
36362.42Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  305 Proctor Cycling Team
DNSCody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  356 
DNSWaylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  331 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNSMichael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  302 
DNSErik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  324 
DNSCraig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  308 
DNSBrandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  309 
DNSChristopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  312 
DNSKevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  311 Flat Water Cycling Team
DNSdrew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  354 
DNSJeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  334 Velogear.com
DNFScott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  318 Zealous Racing
DNFBenjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  340 
DNFTimothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  322 
DNFThomas Behne   Iowa City, IA 319828  309 
DNFEric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  325 
DNFBrad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  345 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNFMatt Nagel   West Branch, IA 267792  303 
DNFJP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  314 

Men - Sun: Men Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.83Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  206 
2183.50David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  216 Great Dane Velo Club
3191.17Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  220 NUVO Cultural Trail
4198.84Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  219 Wild Card Cycling
5206.51Matias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  212 Mercy-Specialized
6214.18Travis Donn   Kansas City, MO 299757  234 
7221.85Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  225 Bicycle Shack Racing
8229.52Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  213 
9237.19Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  201 
10244.86Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  209 
11252.53Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  217 
12260.20Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  228 
13267.87Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  229 Hagens Berman Cycling
14275.54Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  207 Zealous Racing
15283.21Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  223 
16290.88Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  235 Zealous Racing
17298.55J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  222 cole sport
18306.22Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  231 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
19313.89Matt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  214 Zealous Racing
DNSJonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  208 
DNSOliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  227 
DNSJeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  211 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNSDaniel Studley   Bothell, WA 189528  226 
DNSJared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  205 
DNSRyan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  204 Atlas Cycling
DNSMatthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  215 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNFNathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  200 Atlas Cycling
DNFMike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  202 

Men - Cat 1/2/3/4/5 - Singlespeed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1209.82Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  962 
2222.95Michael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  954 
3236.08Daniel Jansen   Minnetonka, MN 17677  981 
4249.21Daniel Strese   Bloomington, MN 247774  967 
5262.34Joe Hetrick   Iowa City, IA 61194  985 Mercy-Specialized
6275.47Stephen Goetzelman   Iowa City, IA 58682  951 
7288.60Dennis Grelk   Donnellson, IA 198657  966 
8301.73drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  961 
9314.86Matthew Dawson   Glen Carbon, IL 180601  965 
10327.99James Hopson   Iowa City, IA 155004  956 
10327.99Kyle Williams   Iowa City, IA 239639  972 
11341.12TJ Davis   Norwalk, IA 304155  984 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
12354.25Thomas Scholz   Iowa City, IA 48729  983 Mercy-Specialized
13367.38Keith Walberg   Bainbridge Island , WA 36934  970 
14380.51Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  953 
15393.64Corey Moser   Austin, TX 286047  959 
16406.77Adam Blake   Iowa City, IA 288269  963 
17419.90Ryan Albertson   Lincoln, NE 329300  958 
18433.03Taylor Webb   West Des Moines, IA 206027  952 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNSKyle Sedore   Des Moines, IA 218716  980 

Men - Masters 55+ - 55+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1256.08D Douglas Long   Chillicothe, MO 90529  874 
2270.44Glen Jones   Madison, WI 237780  870 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
3284.80Gregory Pautsch (1 - Cat1)   Chippewa Falls, WI 180532  885 
4299.16RIchard Pearson   Fremont, NE 221142  872 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
5313.52Harold Parker   Lenexa, KS 27258  871 
6327.88Landon Beachy   Kalona, IA 126058  875 
7342.24John Adamson   Cedar Falls, IA 87722  884 
8356.60Greg Youngen   Terre Haute, IN 125512  886 Wild Card Cycling
9370.96Gerry Voelliger   Bettendorf, IA 257582  876 DICE
10385.32Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  878 
11399.68Mark Considine   Iowa City, IA 322456  882 
12414.04Richard Gilmore   Washington, IA 65541  881 
13428.40Michael Merulla   Iowa City, IA 45682  873 
14442.76Donald Snoop   Middleburgh, NY 104325  880 
15Michael Rummelhart     887 
16471.48Ronald Sloan   Lake In The Hills, IL 304282  883 
17485.84Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217  877 Toyota / Cycling Team presented by GCCA
DNSPaul Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 272711  879 

Men - Masters 45+ - 45-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1186.88Thomas Price   Overland Park, KS 28705  804 Mercy Cycling Team
2193.98Daniel Casper   Northfield, MN 214654  834 
3201.08Gregory Ferguson   Middleton, WI 218703  813 
4208.18Tim Boundy   Deer Park, IL 97379  825 
5215.28John Thompson (1 - Cat1)   Shoreview, MN 63849  808 
6222.38Cully Todd   Coeur D Alene, ID 97194  803 
7229.48Paul Schoening   Plymouth, MN 31734  837 
8236.58Gregory Shimonek   Papillion, NE 102327  850 
9243.68Jon Suyko   Rockford, IL 129793  817 
10250.78William Kuster   Anoka, MN 59499  830 Loon State Cyclists
11257.88Dave Eckel   Trevor, WI 122771  827 Team Wisconsin / MC2
12264.98Christopher Eastburn   Cedar Rapids, IA 10368  858 Mercy-Specialized
13272.08Craig Hoppe   Saint Joseph, MO 143123  821 
14279.18David Randleman   Omaha, NE 58631  829 Xtreme Wheels
15286.28Steve Laurel   Longmont, CO 240886  836 
16293.38James Brady   Chicago, IL 208029  805 
17300.48Andy Swartz   Madison, WI 34769  854 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
18307.58Allan Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 253766  811 
19314.68James Shiflett   Meadville, MO 268348  845 
20321.78John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 194218  800 Garage Racing
21328.88Mark Beatty   Washington, IA 300481  839 
22335.98William Pitt   Leawood, KS 196186  844 Slimenundgrossen
23343.08Jeff Barnes (1 - Cat2)   Iowa City, IA 219647  841 Mercy-Specialized
24350.18David Romisch   Overland Park, KS 254416  810 GP Velotek
25357.28Jeffry Farrell   Urbandale, IA 166976  840 Rasmussen Bike Shop
26364.38Michael Cisek   Minneapolis, MN 269355  842 Team Plan C
27371.48James Lentfer   Cupertino, CA 254004  822 
28378.58Duane Higgs   Itasca, IL 16137  838 Village Cyclesport Racing
29385.68Craig Schmidt   Lincoln, NE 66179  832 Velogear.com
31399.88Jon Parker   Kansas City, MO 263611  820 
32406.98Dennis Eaton   Saint Charles, IA 360019  855 
33414.08Russ Udowitz (1 - Cat4)   Chicago Heights, IL 301788  824 
DNSCurtis Sawin   Amana, IA 329660  828 
DNSRandall Crist   Omaha, NE 223634  802 
DNSDavid Neidhart   Verona, WI 273643  826 Brazen Dropouts/Cronometro
DNSTroy Krause   Lincoln, NE 210684  801 Velogear.com
DNSTom Davis     857 
DNSScott Ross   Glen Ellyn, IL 218702  814 
DNSBritt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  831 
DNSStephen Songer   Overland Park, KS 150789  816 
DNSSteve Fleagle (Cat3)   Coralville, IA 284182  818 Mercy-Specialized
DNSGregory Goblirsch   River Falls, WI 77328  807 
DNSPaul Warloski   Milwaukee, WI 97808  806 
DNSKevin Flowers   Glen Ellyn, IL 179923  809 

Men - Masters 35+ - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.23Kevin Klug (1 - Cat1)   Evanston, IL 220282  711 
2154.79Eric Sondag   New York, NY 265471  704 
3161.35Joshua Roeser   Buffalo, MN 160630  722 
4167.91Scott McLaughlin   Chicago, IL 72722  706 SRAM Factory
5174.47Louis Kuhn   Evanston, IL 19966  705 
6181.03William Stolte   Topeka, KS 34257  797 
7187.59Bill Marshall   Overland Park, KS 53358  710 Mercy Cycling Team
8194.15William Butcher (1 - Cat2)   Madison, WI 285688  762 
9200.71Matt Tillinghast   Lincoln, NE 149635  740 
10207.27Michael Hanna   Denver, CO 225565  726 
11213.83James Cochran   Iowa City, IA 52322  707 Atlas Cycling
12220.39Jon Gallagher   Heber, UT 61600  734 
13226.95Christopher Newlin   Viroqua, WI 207374  729 
14233.51Scott Staubach   Montgomery, AL 146311  733 
15240.07Walid Abu Ghazaleh   Chicago, IL 111453  712 
16Scott Peterson     725 
17253.19Michael Curtes   Mequon, WI 227470  736 
18259.75Steven Bullerman (2 - Cat2)   Waterloo, IA 253336  739 
19266.31Jerome Rewerts   Nevada, IA 271387  715 Zealous Racing
20272.87Wade Loberger   Oshkosh, WI 114529  708 Team Wheel & Sprocket
21279.43Lane Anderson   Altoona, IA 54805  747 Zealous Racing
22285.99Eric Knox   Fort Dodge, IA 245003  731 
23292.55Geoff Perrill   Iowa City, IA 223955  779 
24299.11Robert Versteegh   Ankeny, IA 118150  774 
25305.67Jon Sulzberger   Muscatine, IA 72351  751 
26312.23Lee Venteicher   Waukon, IA 74475  730 
27318.79Bruce Reese   Des Moines, IA 244440  742 
28325.35Roman Mandzij   Winnetka, IL 253527  717 
29331.91Jeremy Schwertfeger   Iowa City, IA 280838  778 
30338.47Steven Brawley   Chicago, IL 76536  741 
31345.03Andrew Zeiner   Des Moines, IA 328806  744 
32Scott Duncon     776 
33358.15Jeff Dullard   Cedar Rapids, IA 235468  777 
34Jeff Mortensen     748 
35371.27Tristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  758 Team Higher Gear
36David Rosenberger     769 
37384.39Rich Anderson   Bellevue, NE 219702  754 Team Type 1 Nebraska
38390.95Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  753 
39397.51Adam Birr   Zumbrota, MN 211747  737 
40404.07Jon-Paul Shores   Olathe, KS 60481  719 
41410.63Scott Sumpter   Ankeny, IA 254893  728 
42417.19Brian Farrell   W Des Moines, IA 198320  738 
43Jason Forbes     760 
44430.31Jeffery Corcoran   Des Moines, IA 221112  759 
45436.87James Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  757 
46443.43Darin Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 386138  798 
47449.99Jeff Doolittle   Algona, IA 170610  716 
48456.55marc hollander   West Des Moines, IA 89139  771 
49463.11Jack Piper   Burlington, IA 130591  796 
50Josh Kerschen     746 
51jason lewis     772 
52482.79Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  799 Black Sheep Cartel
DNSJon Yetley   Coralville, IA 160912  703 
DNSBruce Grell   Bettendorf, IA 160139  701 DICE
DNSMichael Edwards   Iowa City, IA 200222  700 Atlas Cycling
DNSJoe Curtes   Milwaukee, WI 182177  750 
DNSClark Priebe   Eagle Grove, IA 50365  755 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNSAndy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  770 
DNSChris Cornelison   Saint Paul, MN 285958  713 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
DNSShawn Meinke (Cat2)   Neenah, WI 244691  714 
DNSRobert Moural   Des Moines, IA 309833  724 
DNSLarry Stoegbauer   Chicago, IL 249042  749 xXx Racing
DNSJohn Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  721 Atlas Cycling
DNSJeff Winkler   Boulder, CO 48568  718 
DNSJim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  709 Metro East Cycling
DNSThomas Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 257363  743 DICE
DNFDenny Albertson   Chillicothe, MO 302773  745 
DNFJason Teggatz   Cedar Rapids, IA 145383  763 
DNFJustin Bowes   Chicago, IL 42053  732 
DNFJohn Olney   Naperville 152158  735 Mercy-Specialized

Men - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
199.72Ryan Trebon   Bend, OR55:02 136658  46 Kona
2103.63Todd Wells   Durango, CO55:32 83401  Specialized
3107.54Christopher Jones   Bend, OR56:02 187300  27 
4111.45Barry Wicks   Corvallis, OR56:28 134223  45 Kona
5115.36Tristan Schouten   Plymouth, WI56:38 145071  34 
6119.27Mark LaLonde   Madison, WI56:42 226412  26 
7123.18Troy Wells   Durango, CO57:28 112599  19 Team Clif Bar
8127.09Nicholas Weighall   Santa Cruz , CA57:51 128164  35 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9131.00Brian Matter   Sheboygan, WI57:58 85929  24 
10134.91Ryan Iddings   Seattle, WA58:04 146372  44 
11138.82Adam Bergman   Saint Paul, MN58:07 103032  43 Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
12142.73Jake Wells   Avon, CO58:21 191242  53 Hudz-Subaru
13146.64Zach McDonald   Bainbridge Island, WA58:38 228238  28 
14150.55Chris Hurst   Lake Geneva, WI58:42 229172  18 
15154.46Stephen Tilford   Topeka, KS58:50 35598  54 Tradewind Energy/Trek
16158.37Jack Hinkens   Eden Prairie, MN59:39 283629  31 Plan C pb/Stevens
17162.28Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO59:52 203760  41 
18166.19Christian Helmig   Highland Village, TX1:00:00 245316  55 Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team
19170.10Cody Kaiser   El Dorado Hills, CA1:00:01 202564  36 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
20174.01Ryan Knapp   Columbus, IN1:00:12 161263  51 
21177.92John Curry   Bozeman, MT1:00:12 230410  47 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
22181.83Kevin McConnell   Iowa City, IA1:01:07 258735  Mercy-Specialized
23185.74Mike Sherer   Boulder, CO1:01:20 232977  
24189.65Clayton Omer   Louisville, KY1:01:30 188242  52 
25193.56Michael Hemme   Chicago, IL1:02:57 153182  COURAGE
26197.47Andrew Coe   Mission, KS1:03:12 244716  14 
27201.38Christopher Fisher   Inver Grove Heights, MN1:03:48 182827  17 velorochester
28205.29Jesse Rients   Shakopee, MN1:03:53 147524  11 
29209.20Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT1:03:53 148404  21 
30213.11Adam Mills   Lewisville, TX1:05:00 102467  25 
31217.02Teodoro Ramos   Berwyn, IL@1 lap 235508  10 
32220.93Matthew Allen   Minneapolis, MN@1 lap 200426  22 
33224.84Jeremiah Gantzer   Bettendorf, IA@2 laps 213287  37 
34228.75John Meehan   Mercer Island, WA@3 laps 194218  Garage Racing
DNSWilliam Street   Sheboygan, WI 219245  16 
DNSJacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943  
DNSChristopher Horner   San Diego, CA 50330  29 
DNSDave Hackworthy   Hudson, WI 211784  40 Bianchi/Grand Performance
DNSDavy Yeater   Portland, OR 178503  30 River City Bicycles / Cannondale
DNSBrad Cole   Fort Collins, CO 215131  33 
DNSMartin Lang   Saint Louis, MO 227873  13 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
DNSMartin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  48 
DNSJeff Barnes   Iowa City, IA 219647  39 Mercy-Specialized
DNSJames Driscoll   Park City, UT 163112  32 
DNSMichael Kennedy   Louisville, KY 256322  23 
DNSShadd Smith   Overland Park, KS 138402  Mercy Cycling Team
DNSLogan VonBokel   Fort Collins, CO 226879  
DNFHenning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  42 
DNFJoseph Schmalz   Lawrence, KS 197714  15 
DNFBrian Eppen   Iowa City, IA 121702  56 
DNFIsaac Neff   Madison, WI 200724  12 Alderfer Bergen
DNFBryan Fawley   Denton, TX 198394  50 PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
DNFKevin Fish   Austin, TX 189245  20 

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1175.83Jordan Cullen   Hudson, WI 229280  206 
2181.83Weston Luzadder   Carmel, IN 240464  220 NUVO Cultural Trail
3187.83David Staab   Madison, WI 205836  216 Great Dane Velo Club
4193.83Travis Braun   Madison, WI 285469  232 
5199.83Jason Rassi   N Pekin, IL 283299  219 Wild Card Cycling
6205.83Oliver Vrambout   Bayport, MN 121438  227 
7211.83Nathan Kullbom   Iowa City, IA 270606  200 Atlas Cycling
8217.83Jay Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 15779  224 
9223.83Britton Kusiak   Prairie Village, KS 244502  213 
10229.83Matthew Baugher   St. Joseph, MO 226843  217 
11235.83Ryan Jacobsen   Iowa City, IA 197021  204 Atlas Cycling
12241.83Jared Nelson   Bozeman, MT 118749  230 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
13247.83Luke Lininger   Greenwood, MO 250812  225 Bicycle Shack Racing
14253.83Ross Cerniglia   Wauwatosa, WI 280197  201 
15259.83Anthony Dust   Edwardsville, IL 189613  228 
16265.83Steven Robinson   Des Moines, IA 213399  207 Zealous Racing
17271.83Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT 198136  229 Hagens Berman Cycling
18277.83Mike Heenan   Wauwatosa, WI 218362  202 
19283.83Tim Yuska   Oak Park, IL 266618  218 
20289.83Spencer Haugh   Dorchester, MA 214228  223 
21295.83Cale Wenthur   San Diego , CA 256070  209 
22301.83J Devon Alvarez   Park City, UT 1498  222 cole sport
23307.83Adam Leibovitz   Indianapolis, IN 221190  231 CCSH - RGF Pb Felt Bicycles Elite
24313.83Ryan French   Des Moines, IA 237744  210 Zealous Racing
DNSJeff Kluck   Sioux Falls, SD 198417  211 POWERADE - INDEPENDENT FABRICATION
DNSMatt Gumm   Ankeny, IA 204442  214 Zealous Racing
DNSMatias Perret   Iowa City, IA 292569  212 Mercy-Specialized
DNSJared Osterloh   Des Moines, IA 259044  205 
DNSMatthew Farnham   Santa Rosa, CA 211161  215 Team Kaos-Alegent Health
DNSBrian Hancock   Alma, MI 145099  203 
DNSJonathan Toftoy   Eden Prairie, MN 233166  208 
DNSChris Wallace   Shawnee, KS 220920  221 

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1194.58Lionel Rocheleau   Waukesha, WI 274025  310 Team Geargrinder
2198.86Kyle Fleener   Lakeville, MN 278169  301 
3203.14Brian Holcombe   Ftcollins, CO 310659  329 
4207.42Benjamin Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 294148  358 
5211.70Evan Jahn   Chicago, IL 297483  343 
6215.98andrew fagersten   Redlands, CA 255143  323 
7220.26cory swihart   Indianapolis, IN 277488  363 
8224.54Ronald Williams   Duluth, MN 142191  352 
9228.82Ted Burger   Chicago, IL 245752  338 
10233.10Eric Drummer   Skokie, IL 10047  325 
11Sean Hyser     342 
12241.66John Jones   Bolivar, MO 142781  320 
13245.94Andy Wiens   Marina Del Rey, CA 301974  330 
14250.22Tyler Carmichael   Roca, NE 176740  362 
15254.50Noah Marcus   Omaha, NE 297063  368 
16258.78Cameron Rex   Shawnee, KS 243878  321 
17263.06David Cushman   Chicago 289074  316 
18267.34JP Brocket   Raytown, MO 275550  314 
19271.62Joshua Stamper   Maplewood, MN 268855  366 
20275.90David Neidinger   Kansas City, MO 272500  328 
21280.18Colton Barrett   Indianapolis, IN 224589  365 
22284.46Adam Keck   Leawood, KS 291843  326 
23288.74Merrill Lutsky   Northfield, MN 294615  339 MBRC/Flanders
24293.02Brad Bach   Ankeny, IA 287231  345 Rasmussen Bike Shop
25297.30Andrew Yeoman   Chicago, IL 263056  347 
26301.58drew wilson   Rochester, MN 321766  354 
27305.86Carson Christen   Boulder, CO 233801  332 Mercy-Specialized
28310.14Samuel Bramel   Little Canada, MN 291951  346 
29314.42Carl Buchanan   Waterloo, IA 240696  337 
30318.70Keith Snoop   Marion, IA 83127  349 
31322.98Ryan Cate   Minneapolis, MN 161311  327 
32327.26Tom Anderson   Urbandale, IA 1716  344 
33331.54Colm Flannery   Chillicothe, IL 263421  305 Proctor Cycling Team
34335.82Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248  369 
35340.10Christopher Jensen   Chicago, IL 268178  312 
36344.38Larry Kintner   Harlan, IA 19226  306 
37348.66Brandon Scheiner   Chicago, IL 266529  317 
38352.94Scott Robinson   Des Moines, IA 214721  318 Zealous Racing
39357.22Matt Nagel   West Branch, IA 267792  303 
40361.50Jacob Oyen   Pella, IA 203228  304 Iowa Ortho Race Team
41365.78Carl Schipfmann   Lenexa, KS 219343  367 
42370.06Jesse Leonard   Bettendorf, IA 261951  364 DICE
43374.34Christopher Hansen   Lincoln, NE 136067  350 
44Craig Sommers     375 
45382.90Benjamin Fistler   Mason City, IA 302362  340 
46387.18Michael Wakeley   Ottawa, IL 211313  302 
47391.46Kevin Murray   Lincoln, NE 263629  311 Flat Water Cycling Team
48395.74Jason Digman   Plymouth, MN 245677  370 
49400.02Timothy Strege   Racine, WI 226857  322 
DNSCraig Harding   Lees Summit, MO 43901  308 
DNSBrad Flachsbart   Phoenix, AZ 327668  353 
DNSBrandon Elliott   Chicago, IL 274440  309 
DNSErik Martin   Memphis, TN 245163  324 
DNSWaylon Janowiak   Michigan City, IN 258509  331 Verizon u25 Team p/b ABD
DNSJeremy Eisenhauer   Firth, NE 276841  334 Velogear.com
DNSLouis DeWild   Des Moines, IA 264102  341 Rasmussen Bike Shop
DNSCody Gunst   Hartford, WI 246370  356 
DNFJames Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185684  319 

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1244.39Ben Stalker   Durango, CO 252617  1073 
2250.66adam prosise   Boulder, CO 341218  1077 
3256.93Christopher Sweet   Lexington, IL 330234  445 
4263.20Mariusz Czarnomski   Cedar Rapids, IA 272490  484 University of North Dakota Cycling Tea
5269.47Isaac Salwolke   Madison Wi 325190  409 
6275.74John Noonan   Evergreen, CO 230716  440 Westside Cycling / RMCEF
7282.01Otto Schug   Columbus, IN 31828  453 WebCyclery.com
8288.28Adam Ventling   Urbandale, IA 316080  498 
9294.55Andy Breitsprecher   Ely, IA 243670  1074 
10300.82Justin Merkey   Chicago, IL 288320  441 
11307.09Tyler Rushing   Johnston, IA 296864  1076 
12313.36Perry Leysens   Durango, CO 271227  402 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
13319.63Jake Schell   Kansas City, MO 307270  473 
14325.90Lucas Llado   Iowa City, IA 161592  1080 
15332.17Todd Trembley   Faribault, MN 217961  460 
16338.44Andrew Zens   Chicago, IL 276599  443 
17344.71Russell Buri   Iowa City, IA 350374  471 
18350.98Britt Marcussen   Coralville, IA 209729  447 
19357.25Henning Gerke   Iowa City, IA 319496  450 
20363.52Ian Johnson   Minneaplois, MN 300764  446 
21Craig Johnson     493 
22Paul Lovell     435 
23Charles Winston     477 
24388.60Chris Harold   Lindenhurst, IL 331674  1072 
25394.87Steve Wiseman   West Des Moines, IA 303486  439 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
26401.14karl Thomas   Iowa City, IA 316082  482 
27407.41Doug Bottorff   Iowa City, IA 251963  410 New Pioneer Food Co-op
28413.68Sean McKay   Iowa City, IA 312752  403 WOB Racing Co
29419.95Dave Knauff   Wilmette, IL 299229  406 Turin Bicycle/Barker+Nestor
30426.22John Senkerik   Wauwatosa, WI 288510  465 
31432.49Randy Tracy   Savannah, MO 40880  490 
32438.76Martin Izakovic   Iowa City, IA 330804  478 
33Mark Walter     474 
34451.30Marcus Steele   De Pere, WI 342514  454 
35457.57Paul Jensen   Pleasant Hill 67364  415 Zealous Racing
36463.84Jason Williams   Chicago, IL 325338  429 
37470.11Ronald Dreasher   Longmont, CO 10006  427 
38476.38Todd Bauer   Richfield, MN 330192  480 
39482.65Derek Peek   Edmond, OK 342084  1071 Team Skin
40Jay Geisen     1078 
41Brian McGarry     1070 World of Bikes
42501.46Matt Riezman   Chicago, IL 311426  437 
43507.73Brian Dallas   Loveland, CO 8555  459 
44514.00Ryan Baker   Iowa City, IA 284240  401 
45chad ward     1079 
46526.54Jack Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 268393  405 
47532.81Shawn Hauser   Green Bay, WI 215229  456 
48539.08timothy aishman   Edmond, OK 318288  464 
49545.35John Burkle   Iowacity, IA 301651  417 Atlas Cycling
50551.62Courtney Hilton   West Des Moines, IA 313752  1075 
51557.89Christopher Thomas   Kansas City, MO 265069  418 Black Sheep Cartel
53570.43David Heckelsmiller   Palatine, IL 305183  422 xXx Racing
54576.70Jonathan Peck   Merriam, KS 306890  476 
55582.97Adam Heckelsmiller   Palatine, IL 327004  423 
DNSGarrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  452 
DNSJeremy Gamm   Iowa City, IA 326138  412 
DNSMatt Gilhousen     408 
DNSNate Vanderweide   Iowa City, IA 254081  400 
DNSRobert Skiba   Richland, WA 307424  419 Team Type 1 Nebraska
DNSJim Mayer   Saint Louis, MO 279233  404 Metro East Cycling
DNSDaniel Schroeder   Antioch, IL 275452  455 
DNSTristan Whitehead   Chicago, IL 299151  457 Team Higher Gear
DNSJames Linehan   Chicago, IL 329104  461 
DNSDennis Eaton   Saint Charles, IA 360019  470 
DNSJames Chiappetta   Channahon, IL 199166  425 
DNSDavid Kirkes   Saint Louis, MO 259730  426 Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNSMichael Gregor   Madison, WI 272650  431 
DNSChristopher Kleingartner   Denver, CO 301664  432 
DNSMike Koskinen     436 
DNSMichael McColgan   Omaha, NE 328106  444 
DNSJohn Aker   Coralville, IA 334192  411 
DNSJoseph Miller   Urbandale, IA 328654  416 
DNSJeff Corcoran     414 
DNFJamie Sanchez   Chicago, IL 306387  407 
DNFMatthew O'Neil   Overland Park, KS 256743  486 
DNFphil reynolds   Chicago, IL 316476  430 
DNFCarl Goldsberry   Des Moines, IA 13552  421 

Men - Junior - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1300.74Sam Beste   Brookfield, WI 278712  904 ISCorp Cycling Team
2319.63Paul Dahlen   Zumbrota, MN 284809  927 
3338.52Caleb Swartz   Madison, WI 286165  909 Junior Dropouts
4357.41Ian henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  911 
5Jake Vanderhost     913 
6395.19Andrew Schirpke   Cedarburg, WI 289759  900 
7414.08Salem Snoop   Marion, IA 285445  907 
8432.97Jacob Thom   Clarendon Hills, IL 303596  901 
9Jocoa Kerschen     906 
10470.75Luke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  910 
DNSCole Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 338928  912 
DNSSean Meehan     902 
DNSConnor Sanda   Western Springs, IL 335048  903 
DNSCole Finnegan   Bettendorf, IA 338928  905 

Men - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1257.67Nils Boberg   Shoreview, MN 284823  920 
2281.88Josey Weik   Wrenshall, MN 297766  916 
3306.09Garrett Roth   Shorewood, WI 247466  926 
4330.30Corey Higgs   Itasca, IL 277023  921 Village Cyclesport Racing
5354.51Jacob Pitt   Leawood, KS 286458  925 Slimenundgrossen
6378.72Andrew Romisch   Shawnee Mission, KS 258799  918 GP Velotek
7402.93Samuel Huang   Kenosha, WI 250094  919 
DNSCole Skiba   Omaha, NE 307425  915 EVCCX - Monster
DNSCasey Hildebrandt   Weston, WI 296192  922 

Women - Masters 35+ - 35+

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1318.02Kimberly Thomas   Belmont, MI 300926  553 Fusion IT
2333.89Kris Brazil   Faribault, MN 238279  558 
3349.76Wanda Berg (1 - Cat4)   Iowa City, IA 302067  551 
4365.63Kathleen Porter   Cedar Falls, IA 236465  557 
5Heidi Kraut     559 
6397.37Jean Gilpin   Coralville, IA 219267  550 
7413.24Sheri Robinson   Des Moines, IA 327342  556 Zealous Racing
DNSTammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  552 Team Kenda
DNSLeah Sanda   Western Springs, IL 268129  555 
DNSDonica Goodwin (Cat4)   Kansascity, MO 301987  554 Localcycling.com
DNSMaria Ruhtenberg   Des Moines, IA 275970  563 

Women - Juniors 15-17 - 15-17

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1293.52Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  942 
2394.60Karen Brocket   Raytown, MO 287354  941 
3495.68Brianna Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 269849  940 
DNSSarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  943 

Women - Juniors 10-14 - 10-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1333.17Emma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  933 
2396.15Anya Malarski   Duluth Mn 302412  930 
3Kamille Marcussen     932 
4522.11Alejandra Butcher   Madison, WI 302057  934 
DNSIan henriksen   Muscatine, IA 335064  935 
DNSLuke Yetley   Coralville, IA 331010  937 

Women - Cat 1/2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1103.04Amanda Miller   Fort Collins, CO34:40 228513  171 Team TIBCO / To The Top
2108.78Nicole Duke   Boulder, CO35:11 83337  168 
3Devon Haskell   35:25  165 Team Tibco / To The Top
4120.26Meredith Miller   Boulder, CO35:30 143575  158 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5126.00Kari Studley   Bothell, WA35:44 207049  172 Team Group Health
6131.74Ashley James   Dousman, WI35:49 219841  176 Team Kenda
7137.48Kim Eppen   Iowa City, IA35:55 217761  178 
8143.22Teal Stetson-Lee   Reno, NV36:01 252205  166 California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
9148.96Amanda Carey   Victor, ID36:17 223212  156 
10154.70Linda Sone   Northfield, MN36:24 224939  160 
11160.44Samantha Schneider   Milwaukee, WI37:26 170980  173 Team TIBCO / To The Top
12166.18Megan Elliott   Grand Junction, CO37:43 258902  159 
13171.92Lisa Curry   Bozeman, MT37:52 243762  169 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
14177.66Brittany Mcconnell   Iowa City, IA38:02 285899  154 
15183.40Corey Coogan Cisek   Minneapolis, MN38:25 261947  170 Team Plan C
16189.14Sydney Brown   Lincoln, NE38:36 250848  167 JOYRIDE BICYCLES
17194.88Emily Thurston   San Pablo, CA38:43 128351  164 Missing Link Bicycle Co-op
18200.62Kaitlin Antonneau   Colorado Springs, CO39:00 200237  163 Team Kenda
19206.36Robin Williams   Iowa City, IA39:15 240092  153 Mercy-Specialized
20212.10Darcy Sanford   Iowa City, IA39:25 219270  151 
21217.84Jeanne Fleck   Proctor, MN39:50 302812  161 
22223.58Holly Klug   Chicago, IL40:17 213523  152 
23229.32Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT40:20 261361  162 
24235.06Catherine Walberg   Bainbridge Island, WA41:36 36933  175 
25240.80Nicole Borem   Warsaw, IN41:36 184390  174 DRT Racing

Women - Cat 2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1176.06Anna Dingman (1 - Cat2)   Bozeman, MT 248346  614 Gallatin Alpine Sports/Intrinsik Archite
2189.27Sarah Huang   Pleasant Prairie, WI 225258  611 
3202.48Corrie Osborne   Mequon, WI 298510  608 
4215.69Jennifer Fisher (2 - Cat2)   Inver Grove Heights, MN 212052  617 
5228.90Elicia Hildebrand   Durango , CO 227122  616 Team Geargrinder
6242.11Katie Fistler   Masoncity, IA 302096  609 
7255.32Kristy Henderson   Minneapolis, MN 264109  610 SilverCycling
8268.53Meredith Peterson   Madison, WI 248348  619 
9281.74Sierra Siebenlist   Indianapolis, IN 166038  613 
10294.95Aubree Dock   Overland Park, KS 282159  605 Tulsa Tough Racing
11308.16Lisha Herold   Oakdale, MN 307621  612 
12321.37Katie Isermann   Chicago, IL 300135  603 
13334.58Cara Hamann   Iowa City, IA 252141  602 
14347.79Cassandra Kessler   Iowa City, IA 219269  604 
15361.00amelia moore   Chicago, IL 286576  607 
DNSTammy Meehan   Mercer Island, WA 199838  600 Team Kenda
DNSEmma Swartz   Madison, WI 286164  615 
DNSMelissa Putzer   Oshkosh, WI 161325  601 Team Wheel & Sprocket

Women - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1237.94Eleanor Blick   Chicago, IL 309878  511 
2251.99Lisa DeShano   Iowa City, IA 312830  529 
3266.04Josie Miller   Jonesborough, TN 299865  516 
4280.09Katharine Shiffler   Lincoln, NE 329592  518 
5294.14Cory Redmond   Ballwin, MO 286340  528 Mesa Cycles Racing Team
6308.19Dana Buddenbaum   Bloomington, MN 185483  506 SilverCycling
7322.24Tammi Longsjo   Chicago, IL 300605  508 
8336.29Skylar Schneider   West Allis, WI 300089  526 
9350.34Ariel Trader Knauff   Wilmette, IL 301351  502 
10364.39Kimber Damhorst   Iowa City, IA 171615  521 
11378.44Rene Wofford   Iowa City, IA 343320  532 
12392.49Joann Schmidt   West Des Moines, IA 277822  533 
13406.54Vanessa Curtis   Iowa City, IA 207443  525 
14420.59Michelle Pohlmeyer   Urbandale, IA 237566  501 
15stephanie koepp     534 
16448.69Nancy Leysens   Johnston, IA 273381  503 DMOS/RDMB Race Team
17Eve-Marie Morissett     524 
18476.79Shea Mcconnell   North Liberty , IA 377393  549 
19Deana Kerschen     519 
20504.89Janan Felts   Des Moines, IA 338020  531 
21Kimberly Brown     527 
22Sandie Bass-Ringdahl     509 
23547.04Leanne Buell   West Des Moines, IA 308817  530 
24Cara Sweet     515 
DNSJacqueline Spiller   Wheaton, IL 306916  513 
DNSElisabeth Reinkordt   Lincoln, NE 311759  517 
DNSJill Bartachek   West Des Moines, IA 360879  507 
DNSDarian Nagle-Gamm   Iowa City, IA 310486  531 
DNSKatie Juffer   Mason City, IA 324726  512 
DNSTricia DeWall     510 Mercy-Specialized
DNFChelsea Strate   Richfield, MN 320994  514 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFBonk BreakerSierra NevadaShimanoSpy
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee