Race Results for
Oredigger MTB Challenge
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Short Track Cross Country on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua McDowell   Durango Co 325652  438 Fort Lewis College
2 Cale Adams   Durango, CO 326220  439 Fort Lewis College
3 Samuel Phillips   Grand Junction, CO 288750  462 Mesa State College
4 John Kirlin   Laramie, WY 279052  433 University of Wyoming
5 Aaron Canale   Annapolis, MD 274814  463 Fort Lewis College
6 Scott Hendrick   Fortcollins, CO 301443  452 Colorado State University
7 Darin Baer   La Canada, CA 252323  436 Fort Lewis College
8 Nathaniel Beams   Fort Collins, CO 259780  441 Fort Lewis College
9 Greg Sevick     461 Fort Lewis College
10 Kelton Manzanares     450 Colorado School of Mines
11 Christopher Finkeldei   Madison, WI 326242  437 Colorado State University
12 Trevor Koop   Fort Collins, CO 326826  457 Colorado State University
13 Connor Fiechtner     474 Colorado School of Mines
14 Eric Reese   Fort Collins, CO 326888  454 Colorado School of Mines
15 Evan Glowiak   Vassar, MI 300853  448 US Air Force Academy

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Matthew Fox   Woody Creek, CO 301084  113 Colorado State University
2 andrew genco   Fort Collins, CO 282185  68 Colorado State University
3 Ian Gordon   Wakefield, RI 194006  67 Fort Lewis College
4 Charlie Domas   Durango, CO 326066  120 Fort Lewis College
5 Andrew Hemesath   Colorado Springs , CO 254826  104 Colorado School of Mines
6 Harrison Brown   Minnetonka, MN 234075  115 Fort Lewis College
7 Dawson Stucci     121 Fort Lewis College
8 Nathan Schwartz   Cherry Hills Villiage, CO 219419  99 Colorado School of Mines
9 Benjamin Cherrington   Hillsborough, NH 267701  119 Fort Lewis College
10 Spencer Branson   Fort Collins, CO 326916  62 Colorado State University
11 Gregory Giudici   Davenport, IA 220120  110 Western State College of Colorado
12 Michael Dickinson   Fort Collins, CO 285315  73 Metro State College-Denver
13 Alex Alleman    Gunnison, CO 301288  116 Western State College of Colorado
14 Kevin Doolittle   Usafa, CO 301426  65 US Air Force Academy
15 Daniel Henning   Usaf Academy, CO 288491  63 US Air Force Academy
16 Cody Settle   Usafa, CO 288508  64 US Air Force Academy
17 David Asche   Universal City , TX 325450  125 US Air Force Academy

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Howard Grotts   Durango, CO 264839  596 Colorado School of Mines
2 Mitchell Hoke   Boulder, CO 203760  537 Colorado College
3 Russell Finsterwald   Colorado Springs, CO 228336  538 University of Colorado-Boulder
4 Scott Tietzel   Boulder, CO 143903  383 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Braden Kappius   Littleton, CO 132490  539 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  586 Colorado State University
7 Samuel Morrison   Boulder, CO 265086  589 University of Colorado-Boulder
8 Caley Fretz   Boulder, CO 178443  526 Colorado State University
9 Eric Emsky   Durango, CO 218345  531 Fort Lewis College
10 Trevor Downing   Durango, CO 161859  578 Fort Lewis College
11 Bryce Gordon   Durango, CO 405755  530 Fort Lewis College
12 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  598 Colorado School of Mines
13 Luke Ramseth   Colfax, CA 208152  575 Fort Lewis College
14 Chris Peterson   Sandy Ut 202966  599 University of Colorado-Boulder
15 Lucas Perez   Durango, CO 264816  580 Fort Lewis College
16 Peter O'Donnell   Boulder, CO 246700  528 University of Colorado-Boulder
17 Adam Wisseman   Corvallis, OR 269098  591 Colorado State University
18 Conor Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237726  544 Mesa State College
19 Kevin Mullervy   Boulder, CO 237586  543 Mesa State College
20 Ben Jackson   Littleton, CO 301153  105 Western State College of Colorado
21 Adam Looney   Anchorage, AK 283977  588 University of Wyoming
22 Alex Howard     576 Fort Lewis College
23 Greg Krieger   Fort Collins , CO 255039  581 Colorado State University
24 Grady James   Durango, CO 200442  577 Fort Lewis College
25 Robbie Jones   Golden, CO 284880  572 Fort Lewis College
26 Eric Booton   Littleton, CO 301059  107 Western State College of Colorado
27 Dylan Stucki   Durango, CO 192016  540 Fort Lewis College
28 Roger Tyler   Ftcollins, CO 284266  584 Colorado State University
29 William Vazquez   Fort Collins, CO 198621  590 Purdue University
30 Nicolas Jimenez   Golden, CO 305250  595 Colorado School of Mines
31 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  571 US Air Force Academy
32 travis westcott   Glenwood Springs, CO 276448  597 Mesa State College
DNF Colton Andersen   Durango, CO 301174  535 Fort Lewis College

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emily Brown   Tucson, AZ 301117  368 US Air Force Academy
2 Matilda Field   Durango, CO 303435  364 Fort Lewis College
3 Eleanor Kolden   Fort Collins, CO 307879  378 Colorado State University
4 Esmeralda MartinezRamos   Grandjunction, CO 308920  379 Mesa State College
5 Abigail Mickey   Aspen, CO 326204  377 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Brittany Perkins   Breckenridge, CO 326326  366 Western State College of Colorado
7 Ashley Olson   Usafa, CO 290611  371 US Air Force Academy
8 Marissa Strauss   Usafacademy, CO 290570  372 US Air Force Academy

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sage Wilderman   Fraser, CO 199903  270 Fort Lewis College
2 Katie Sodergren   Breckenridge, CO 284503  260 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  253 University of Wyoming
4 Megan Cassidy   Ft. Collins, CO 241805  262 Colorado State University
5 Anne Cheeney   Durango, CO 272068  261 Fort Lewis College
6 Sarah Dixson   Laramie, WY 295474  254 University of Wyoming
7 Lauren Catlin   Fairfax, CA 256601  272 Fort Lewis College
8 Meghan Kane   Dillon, CO 223279  258 Fort Lewis College
9 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  248 Colorado School of Mines

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpySierra NevadaShimanoCUOREOSMOBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee