Race Results for
Oredigger MTB Challenge
Granby, CO
(Event Information)
Mountain Cross on 09/11/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - C

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kyle Reed   Golden, CO 326894  451 Colorado School of Mines
2 Charley Liu   Glencoe, IL 301572  430 University of Colorado-Boulder
3 Aaron Cholewa   Fort Collins, CO 300862  106 Colorado State University
4 Sam Kenagy   Gunnison, CO 326342  118 Western State College of Colorado

Men - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brody Kunz     81 Fort Lewis College
2 Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, CO 268242  83 Colorado Tech
3 Donald Feeley   Usafa, CO 274408  571 US Air Force Academy
4 caleb woodworth   Gunnison, CO 326360  134 Western State College of Colorado
5 Thomas Bommarito     124 Western State College of Colorado
6 Spencer Plum     445 Western State College of Colorado
7 Ansel Schimpff   Bozeman, MT 326338  136 Western State College of Colorado
8 David Asche   Universal City , TX 325450  125 US Air Force Academy
9 jimmy westover   Lafayette, CO 326156  446 Western State College of Colorado

Men - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO 247963  548 Fort Lewis College
2 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO 264893  564 Fort Lewis College
3 Jordan Newth   West Rutland, VT 282818  568 Western State College of Colorado
4 Nicolas Enjalbert   Fort Collins, CO 274054  586 Colorado State University
5 Owen Tulip   North Conway, NH 267265  565 Colby College
6 Jeffrey Kamper   Littleton, CO 230683  552 Metro State College-Denver
7 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO 217240  563 Fort Lewis College
8 Joe Nicholson   Durango, CO 255069  549 Fort Lewis College
9 John MacMurray   Durango, CO 265526  550 Fort Lewis College
10 Joe Schneider   Durango, CO 217452  598 Colorado School of Mines
11 Jared Becker   Usaf Academy, CO 275004  527 US Air Force Academy
12 Neil Grigsby   Boulder, CO 211707  569 US Air Force Academy
DNF Christoph Hurley   Greensburg, PA 187587  547 Colorado School of Mines
DNF Chris Hale   Grand Junction, CO 256493  546 Mesa State College

Women - B

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brenna Wozniak   Fort Collins, CO 243858  267 Colorado State University

Women - A

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christen Boyer   Aspen, CO 248742  248 Colorado School of Mines
2 Chantel Coleman   Durango, CO 170692  265 Fort Lewis College
3 Jill Behlen   Boulder, CO 210228  253 University of Wyoming
4 Deidre York   Boulder, CO 178289  255 University of Colorado-Boulder
5 Brittany Engleking   Nederland, CO 278892  266 University of Colorado-Boulder
6 Brittany Perkins   Breckenridge, CO 326326  366 Western State College of Colorado

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Bonk BreakerShimanoSierra NevadaOSMOCUORESpyUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee