Race Results for
South Eastern Regional Championship Series #6
Ducktown, TN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 05/17/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Pr - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1213.72Thomas Turner   Canton, GA 103410  JAMIS BICYCLES / OUTSPOKIN BICYCLES
2229.51Robert Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220597  AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
3245.29Scott Frederick   Raleigh, NC 66359  12 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
4261.07Seth Kemp   Campobello, SC 226556  15 C-TOWN KENDA / HAYES
5276.85Will Black   Austin, TX 58540  40 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
6292.64Troy Adams   Sylva, NC 157975  44 EVEREADY ENDURANCE / BARBORITOS
8308.42Jacob Prater   Maryville, TN 28614  28 CYCOLGY
9324.20Charles Storm   Sanford, NC 110876  43 INLAND CONSTRUCTION
10339.98Alex Ryan   Lewisville, NC 173542  CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
11355.77Osias Lozano   Ocoee, FL 218915  13 EVEREADY ENDURANCE / BARBORITOS
12371.55Craig Wohlschlaeger   Montecito , CA 121452  45 CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
DNFTimothy Mosher   Matthews, NC 283097  20 CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1338.11Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN 277734  111 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
2357.25Chase Dickens   Mount Airy, NC 253981  101 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
3376.40Brad Nelson   Carmel, IN 217294  105 UNION COLLEGE
4395.54Malachi Peacock   Athens, GA 188717  120 LITESPEED / BMW
5414.69Jansen Lindner   Covington, GA 222461  118 
6433.83Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN 291441  119 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
7452.98Jeremiah Dyer   Greenville, SC 281799  136 CHAMPION SYSTEM / CANNONDALE
8472.12Joseph Grimes   Boone, NC 242647  140 BOONE VELO
DNFAaron Bayard   Columbia, SC 294935  122 CYCLE CENTER
DNFBrent Hall   Lakeland, FL 247826  145 BENT'S / ENDURANCE FACTOR
DNFDrake Lindsey   Hiram, GA 277549  131 CYCLE YOUTH / CHAINSTATION

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1341.52Jason Murrell   Ocoee, TN 243007  263 LARRY HILL FORD / SCOTTS BIKES
2359.63Craig Evans   Hendersonville, TN 200382  262 
3377.74Nathan Sibly   Decatur, GA 32594  241 AARONS / PB NEW ENGLAND FINANCIAL
4395.86Joseph Dabbs   Homewood, AL 218784  200 MALT RACING / ORBEA
5413.97Shey Lindner   Covington, GA 195152  235 CAFFEINE / NINER
6432.08Edward O'Dea   Atlanta, GA 176831  261 
7450.20Jason Lewis   Jonesborough, TN 276540  204 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
8468.31Lee Sebastian   Marietta, GA 230790  229 TEAM PIRATE
DNFTodd Daprano   Atlanta 145715  260 QUANTUM MECHANICS / APB
DNFERIC MACLEOD     264 

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1344.24Morgan Olsson   Colfax, NC 226661  318 GVC / CYCLES DE ORO
2354.34Rick Pyle   Charlotte, NC 243883  309 AMERICAN CLASSIC
3364.43Shane Schreihart   Woodstock, GA 185868  327 BIKEMAN.COM
4374.53William Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 237476  302 CAFY:INE
5384.63Bradley Cobb   Lookout Mtn, TN 214593  347 
6394.72Mark Douglass   Maryville, TN 9908  346 KNOX VELO
7404.82John Hoover   Mc Donald, TN 127337  306 MOTOR MILE RACING
8414.92Mark Fasczewski   Greensboro, NC 112145  307 KRYSTAL / SCV
9425.02Eric Sauer   Kernersville, NC 272863  320 GVC / CYCLES DE ORO
10435.11Francis Fessler   Brentwood, TN 218743  300 F2 FITNESS / COLUMBIA CYCLING
11445.21Mark Poore   Cookeville, TN 94493  301 STARTBRITE CAR WASH / MOAB
12TODD FROBISH     345 BRICK CITY BICYCLES

Men - Cat 1 - Expert - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1William Feier   Canton, GA 203619  450 PACESETTER STEEL SERVICE / PB LITESPEED

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1MICHAEL RUSSELL     522 
2446.81Justin Cashion   Franklin, NC 299563  515 VO2 SPORTS / JAKES FSJ JUNKYARD
3454.32John Best   Saint Louis, MO 238066  560 
4461.83Chris Hughes   Atlanta, GA 307268  562 PEACHTREE BIKES
5469.34Peter Bommicino   Woodstock, GA 278637  529 
6476.85Chris Chastain   Atlanta, GA 314028  573 
7JOSH CALLAHAN     570 SCOTT'S BICYCLE CENTER
8MATTHEW SAND     572 
9499.37Nick Rogers   Smyrna, GA 278227  531 
10506.88Jacinto Oliveros   Atlanta, GA 313822  574 
11514.39Travis Brown   Lakeland, FL 301361  508 TEAM BENT'S
12JOSH POWELL     569 
13529.41Jesse Stidham   Kingsport, TN 270613  503 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
14DANIEL STEELMAN     571 
DNFKevin Niles   Orlando, FL 291865  507 ENDURANCE FACTOR / BENT'S

Men - Cat 2 - Single Speed - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Scott Smith   Knoxville, TN 285396  403 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
2Joel Marshall   Knoxville, TN 231354  439 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
3KELLY VON CANON     432 
4Tab Tollett   Lookout Mountain, TN 133226  435 MOTOR MILE RACING
5BOB SAXON     443 
6Drew McIntosh   Knoxville, TN 285196  430 TVB / TOMATO HEAD RACE
7RICHIE DAIGLE     434 
8DANNY GORK     433 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1474.62Seth Kreibich   Stallings, NC 19814  606 BIKESOURCE
2EDWARD FRAYER     671 VAN MICHAELS
3484.59Brent Noisette   Alpharetta, GA 242497  609 
4WILLIAM PIRTLE     673 
5494.56Chip Purcell   East Brainerd 242389  602 SCV / KRYSTAL MTB
6MARK BENDER     674 
7STEVE PASTOREK     675 
8JIMMY IRIZARRY     604 OCALA SNACK VENDING
9514.51Gregory Frame   Rock Hill, SC 161303  643 
10SCOTT LEWIS     640 
11524.48Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN 169477  614 TRACE BIKES
12529.46Jason Hatcher   Cleveland, TN 102297  622 
13534.45Lee Carmichael   Chattanooga, TN 309302  607 
14CRAIG SCALF     672 

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1461.64MARK RUDDER   Dunwoody, GA 293464  790 TEAM BIKERS CHOICE
2469.19Jim Farmer   Chattanooga, TN 267054  743 KRYSTAL SCV
3476.74Steven Wingo   Ocala, FL 297929  785 ENDURANCE FACTOR
4484.29Max Dyar Jr   Hattiesburg, MS 192491  702 MALT RACING
5KYLE TOMPKINS     739 ACC
6499.39Jeff Estes   Santa Fe, TN 311265  788 
7506.94Sean Hess   Saint Augustine, FL 232628  714 
8DON CIGGLA     794 
9522.04Scott Grissom   Tullahoma, TN 238363  728 COOKEVILE BICYCLES
10529.60phil stanfill   Santa Fe, TN 316694  789 
11537.15Michael Toney   Jacksonville, FL 293828  716 
12WAYNE RADCLIFF     793 LARRY HILL FORD / SCOTT'S BIKES
13552.25jason stewart   Maryville, TN 303847  792 
14DUFF BRUMLEY     795 
15MIKE PHEBUS     791 
16574.90Benny Protano   Hollywood, FL 84820  710 JUNKMAN
17JIM THASHER     787 
18590.00Tony Jewah   Lineville, AL 296272  718 
DNFMICHAEL HILL     786 
DNFFRANCISCO ALBA     711 SERVICE EXPRESS

Men - Cat 2 - Sport - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
2VAN COUNCIL     495 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3TOM WILLIS     456 
4MARTIN VISSER     485 
5DWIGHT WYATT     493 CAROLINA FATZ
6550.37Vick Dyer   Knoxville, TN 10321  451 
7563.58Steve Stidham   Kingsport, TN 269869  452 EVEREADY ENDURANCE
8BOB KAY     494 
9590.00Michael Taglio   Murfreesboro, TN 209001  475 MTV-MOAB

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 11*12

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JORDAN LEWIS     559 BARBERITOS / EVERDY ENDURANCE
2565.00Trent Donovan   Gainesville, FL 314436  550 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
3DALTON HENSLEY     588 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 13-14

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1516.57Chase Moore   Canton, GA 307885  568 NORBA MTB CLUB
2536.42Carter Anderson   Dunwoody, GA 268382  553 CYCLE YOUTH
3JOSHUA HENSLEY     589 
4576.13Hayden Lanzilotta   Athens, GA 278490   

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-16

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1ADAM CHRISTOPHER     470 
2545.42Carson Beckett   Benton, KY 279043  453 
3JOBY HANEY     485 
4559.41Elliott Baring   Cumming, GA 305958  458 CYCLE YOUTH DEVO ALPHA
5566.41Bo Rieger   Springhill, TN 293463  472 COLUMBIA CYLCING CLUB
6CHACE UNDERWOOD     471 
7CARLIN WRIGHT     473 

Men - Cat 3 - Junior - 17-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.78Dakota Pittman   Mount Airy, NC 309440  450 
2494.89Corey Estrada   Waleska, GA 293079  459 NORGA MTB CLUB
3LANDON CARTWRIGHT     476 MELLOW MUSHROOM

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1RYAN DAVIS     158 

Men - Cat 3 - Clydesdale - 19-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1KURT PAGE     56 MOAB / MTV
2JACOBY VOIGT     59 VAN MICHAEL SALON
3556.67Steven Jeffords   Hopkinsville, KY 293225  53 WOOD-N-WAVE
4565.00Jeff Yeager   Columbia, TN 310561  54 COLUMBIA CYCLING CLUB
5EMERSON FULLER     57 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
6JOHN GAMBLE     81 
7RYAN HARGIS     82 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1501.27Frank Martin   Evansville, IN 310097  220 
2507.92Brian Reynolds   Bluffton, SC 293268  212 
3MICAH REYNOLDS     244 
4SHANE PACK     248 TVB
5527.87Zachary Janes   Suwanee, GA 259303  223 
6534.51Jason Rogers   Atlanta, GA 149207  230 
7541.16Matthew Donovan   Gainesville, FL 300234  205 CHAIN REACTION / TXTSIGNAL.COM
8547.81Stuart Malley   Cumming, GA 293106  225 
9PAUL GEORGE     249 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Johnny Collins   Dobson, NC 304742  302 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
2JOHN BROWN     307 MOW TOWN LAWNCARE
3DAVID WRIGHT     312 
4MARK SMITH     300 
5CHRIS BROWN     301 

Men - Cat 3 - Beginner - 50-59

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1JEFF HENSLEY     412 
2STEVE COLLINS     400 OCONEE OUTFITTERS
3RICHARD HUBBARD     406 NORTHSTAR BICYCLE
4MICHAEL WRIGHT     403 

Women - Pr - Pro - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kimberly Flynn   Greensboro, NC 122752  50 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
2Anina Aaron   Oak Ridge, NC 244684  51 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO / FOX

Women - Cat 1 - Expert - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1291.43Kiersta Tucker   Custer, KY 258820  68 WOOD N WAVE
2312.35Elizabeth McCalley   Knoxville, TN 270074  69 GARY FISHER 29ER CREW
3333.27Amanda Green   Estill Springs, TN 242155  56 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
4354.18Loretta Simpson   Woodstock, GA 161662  87 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING
5375.10Namrita O'Dea   Atlanta, GA 231330  80 Topeak-Ergon
6396.02Philicia Marion   Mount Airy, NC 220598  54 AMERICAN CLASSIC / KENDA / TOMAC
7416.94Catherine Peacock   Athens, GA 222160  67 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
8437.86Jennifer Horn   Atlanta, GA 271357  55 SORELLA CYCLING / P/B BVM ENGINEERING
9458.78Laureen Coffelt   Memphis, TN 294185  64 VELOSOUL
10479.70Star Affolter   Ooltewah, TN 259071  72 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO
11500.62Erin Deemer   Winter Park, FL 284899  58 BRICK CITY BICYCLES
DNFEmily Parker   Corryton, TN 243860  53 GRACE LAW / TREK P/B VANTAGGIO

Women - Cat 2 - Sport - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1413.16Hollie Ernest   Arcata, CA 305220  813 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD
2434.75Brenda Morawa   Atlanta, GA 278690  828 SORELLA CYCLING P/B BVM ENGINEERING
3456.35Megan Protano   Hollywood, FL 254068  800 PROTANOLAW.COM / JUNKMAN
4477.94Kim Bishop   Kingsport, TN 237805  811 
5499.54Hailey Kercheval   Calvert City, KY 310577  807 WOOD-N-WAVE
6? ?     827 
7542.73Dana Wolf   Cumming, GA 292454  801 
8564.33Eleanor McDonough   Knoxville, TN 307488  810 TVB RACE / TOMATO HEAD

Women - Cat 3 - Beginner - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Mari DeMarco   St Louis, MO 258988  523 SORELLA CYCLING PB BUM ENGINEERING
2Lauren Breza   Knoxville, TN 307501  512 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoSpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee