Race Results for
Monkey Grinder MTB Race
Burns, TN
(Event Information)
Cross Country on 09/12/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Single Speed

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN1:29:24 259027  477 Yazoo
2 Luke Sauve   1:38:53  476 Moab
3 Keith Schaper   1:39:43  479 Moots
4 Jeff Barber   1:42:06  481 
5 Jeremy Nagoshiner   Nashville, TN1:47:53 267424  480 Marx & Bensdorf Cycling / ACCM
6 Eric Boarman   Russellville, KY1:51:23 293837  482 Road Less Traveled
7 Mathew Portell   Nashville, TN1:56:57 243561  475 Ride For Reading
8 Nathan Taylor   Nashville, TN2:02:09 301209  478 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team

Men - Clydesdale

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Daniel Spann   Brentwood, TN1:54:55 267362  491 Ride For Reading
2 Stephen Stenhouse   2:04:05  490 Ride For Reading

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Aaron Bigger   0:51:25  149 Team Bikers Choice
2 Chris Wilson   0:51:57  148 Team Bikers Choice
3 Jim Gray   1:00:34  145 
4 Don Cooper   1:00:38  146 
5 Graham Gerdeman   Nashville, TN1:01:56 291458  147 Road Less Traveled

Men - Cat 3 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jesse Greer   0:55:23  163 
2 Robert Hanks   0:59:12  165 
3 Garry Maddox   1:01:09  166 
4 Chris Paterson   1:01:19  162 
5 Craig Freehauf   Fayetteville, TN1:05:22 324728  160 
6 David Escue   1:10:50  168 
7 Bill Smart   1:11:16  161 
8 Michael Smitherman   1:14:00  164 Trace Bikes
9 Scott Potter   1:21:07  167 
10 Rodney Humes   1:22:54  169 

Men - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Carter Chappell   Memphis, TN1:59:56 303056  224 Memphis Cycling
2 Chris Williams   2:07:47  225 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Edens   Kingston Springs, TN1:38:44 169477  242 Trace Bikes
2 Andrew Head   Lebanon, TN1:40:32 307847  240 Team Moab
3 N/A   Columbia, TN1:42:38 305363  247 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
4 Stephen Jolley   Nashville, TN1:44:43 147719  241 Cbc
5 Brad Moore   1:47:46  249 
6 Ivan vanderMerwe   Kingstonsprings, TN1:48:23 310146  243 Trace Bikes
7 Robert Ledford   1:49:52  244 
DNF Mark Chubb     246 
DNF Bradley Wormer   Nashville, TN 248482  245 Harpeth Bicycles Racing Team
DNF Gregory Garcia     248 Moab

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 40-49

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Turner   Nashville, TN1:38:46 166475  264 Trace Bikes
2 Rick Harris   Hermitage, TN1:40:48 89146  262 
3 sean samber   Hendersonville, TN1:44:40 293473  263 Team Bikers Choice
4 Danny Bir   1:48:10  261 
5 Kevin Sanders   Nashville, TN2:14:11 31224  265 Subaru
6 David Richardson   2:23:41  260 Team Moab
7 Robert Laird   2:27:54  266 
8 Jim Giordano   2:27:57  267 

Men - Cat 2 - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Gary Collins   Kirksey, KY1:44:19 115886  281 Wood N Wave
2 Stanley Wills   Brush Creek, TN1:46:24 179899  282 MOAB / Middle TN Velo
3 Steve McAuley   Lancing, TN1:50:39 190451  280 MOAB / Middle TN Velo

Men - Cat 1 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tanner Hurst   Gallatin, TN2:08:58 277734  42 Team Bikers Choice
2 Matt Schupp   Nashville, TN2:13:25 291441  43 Team Bikers Choice
DNF Shawn Mullican   Murfreesboro, TN 206605  38 Moab Trek

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Thad Hoffman   Rockvale, TN2:56:47 218482  45 Moots
2 Joseph Queen   Clarksville, TN2:59:30 259027  39 Yazoo

Men - Cat 1 - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tim Baker   Hendersonville, TN2:17:54 325202  44 Cyclewerx
2 Butch Carter   Dickson, TN2:30:38 169443  41 Team Moab
3 Mark Dement   Lascassas, TN2:38:41 85810  37 Team Moab

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dustin Greer   Cedar Hill, TN2:12:49 178240  36 Wood -N- Wave

Women - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Regina Greer   1:25:36  195 
2 Kaylee Heren   1:32:48  194 

Women - Cat 2 - Senior - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Valerie Nagoshiner   2:48:56  290 Team Belladium

Women - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jennifer Morehead   Jackson, TN3:09:47 209407  40 Velo Bella

Mixed - Cat 3 - Junior

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Noah Gibson   1:52:07  188 
2 Shelby Potter   1:59:55  189 

Mixed - Cat 3 - Junior - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Joshua Hix   Nashville, TN0:54:47 291436  180 Team Bikers Choice
2 Jacob Bailey   1:23:35  181 

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREBonk BreakerUSACDFShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee