Race Results for
Full Tilt in Telluride - MSC 7
Mountain Village, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1431.94Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO3:25.78 309949  607 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
2Evan Degray   3:33.35  538 
3474.20Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO3:35.61 248811  733 Banshee / Geronimo
4495.32Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO3:46.69 297034  653 
5Marcus Saputo   4:10.56  525 
6537.58Chase Seivert   Bayfield, CO6:15.45 315182  771 Durango Devo
DNSTom Underwood   dns  526 CBMST
DNSRiley Farrar   Amarillo, TXdns 281838  650 
DNSAlex Bloomfield   Granby, COdns 298232  692 

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1384.17Dillon Haley   Evergreen, CO3:13.03 310006  698 
2405.11Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO3:15.24 307404  592 Mojo Wheels
3426.05Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO3:19.08 298233  533 Grand Sports
4446.99Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM3:19.64 319400  680 
5467.93Cade Haley   Evergreen, CO3:23.00 310589  739 
6488.87Adam Degemann   Loveland, CO3:30.93 303585  799 Grand Sports
7509.81Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO3:57.02 297484  638 
8Austin Posner   5:22.87  513 absolute Bikes Flagstaff
DNSGabe Neymark   Golden, COdns 299554  643 

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1295.21Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM3:14.10 316702  510 Bike Works Albuquerque
2317.61Joshua Gilbert   Sedona, AZ3:25.62 306784  517 
3340.01James Helmer   Salida, CO3:36.40 319658  659 Monarch
4Chris Miller   3:38.01  805 
5Ryan Smith   3:38.76  779 
6407.21John Rupp   Denver, CO3:42.45 317010  621 
7Max Halper   3:52.62  720 Aloha Mtn Cyclery
8Kevin Dean   4:12.03  808 
9Zachary Hill   4:21.08  685 
10496.81Nicholas Hansch   Glenwoodsprings, CO4:31.93 306013  554 Banshee Dead Bros

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO3:40.26 321520  594 Secret Cyclery / G-Force
2565.00Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM3:45.63 315120  519 Heart & soul
3Joel Flores   4:15.12  813 

Men - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1540.00Martin Stover   Rapid City, SD3:55.46 321556  755 Acme Bikes Rapid City
2565.00Fuel Macrae   Fort Collins, CO4:44.88 300360  561 
3590.00Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO5:15.37 314386  593 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1365.74Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:02.75 292910  647 
2370.48Austin Chipman   Durango, CO3:06.60 290097  633 Team Kozos
3375.22Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO3:07.99 219366  652 
4379.96Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO3:08.71 265510  691 Totally Wired
5384.71Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO3:08.84 294143  636 
6389.45Sean Geisler   Salida, CO3:09.24 213901  571 yeti rpm
7394.19Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO3:10.22 276946  676 Fox Racing Shox
8398.93Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO3:10.99 286155  640 
9403.67Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO3:11.81 280785  723 
10408.41Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO3:13.15 246529  556 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
11413.16Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO3:15.15 264517  657 
12417.90Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM3:16.02 295797  672 Bikeworks Albuquerque
13422.64Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO3:17.25 267136  646 
14427.38Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO3:18.27 246796  708 Banshee / Geronimo
15432.12Jon Lindner   Longmont, CO3:28.28 298231  578 
16436.86Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO3:30.69 298244  642 Secret Cyclery
17441.61Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO3:31.98 289154  511 MoJo's Transition Bikes
18Josh Gonzales   3:42.35  729 Bikeworks Abq
19451.09Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO4:02.49 219375  635 
DNSMichael Malone   Parker, COdns 287406  632 Kozos
DNSJoseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, COdns 280787  634 
DNSBen Shay   Evergreen, COdns 315608  645 
DNSWil Lehman   dns  724 

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Jon Litton   3:11.70  761 
2358.14Martin Novak   Longmont, CO3:13.79 261097  677 TVR/The Fix
3Mike McCoy   3:14.82  789 
4Redmond McIntosh   3:16.93  742 
5371.42Michael Doucette   Denver, CO3:17.40 294790  713 Mojo Wheels
6Kris Delgado   3:18.48  763 
7Lars Romig   3:19.98  738 Sedona Bike & Bean
8Travis Ahrens   3:21.20  806 
9Greg Schwartz   3:23.55  807 Kovachi Wheels
10393.56Jared Shutts   Denver, CO3:23.93 296278  759 
11397.99Brian Negele   Lakewood, CO3:24.83 293497  715 Mojo Wheels
12402.41Jeremy Schwartz   Golden, CO3:26.51 296226  760 
13406.84Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO3:30.12 317412  812 Absolute Bikes
14411.27Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO3:30.23 247716  509 Terminal Velocity Racing
15415.70Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO3:32.50 318778  725 The Fix
16Jeffery Littrell   3:40.48  505 
17Colin Zimmerman   3:40.70  793 
18Michael Mabes   3:43.47  776 
19433.41Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:52.98 275334  658 Hybrosec
20Ryan Sandlin   3:59.50  504 
21442.26Will Montague   Denver, CO4:30.12 322558  625 Guerrilla Gravity
DNSJason Melinkovich   Empire, COdns 123380  620 Secret Cyclery
DNSDavid Gutierrez   Evergreen, COdns 318102  622 Secret Cyclery
DNSRichie Fiscus   Fort Collins, COdns 298067  629 
DNSDan Litton   dns  762 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1381.57Sean Enners   Denver, CO3:15.10 318532  552 Echelon Foxtrot Racing
2Tony Achilli   3:15.31  522 team pistol whip
3406.88Jordan Blake   Taos Ski Valley, NM3:19.06 168499  719 
4419.54Chuck Quinton   Windermere, FL3:20.20 319760  523 MojoWheels
5432.20Scott Richards   Boulder, CO3:25.41 263444  747 
6444.86Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO3:26.56 283043  809 Ya Yas
7457.51Matt Parke   Denver, CO3:33.94 278454  690 Neverest
8470.17George Kidder   Snowmass Village, CO3:40.64 298903  674 High Society
9482.83Justin Worth   Snowmass Village, CO3:41.99 260660  796 High Society
10495.49Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO3:48.52 247957  667 Neverest Racing
11Josh Cook   4:17.43  616 Gravity & Gears
DNSRobert Gerwing   Golden, COdns 316608  613 Secret Cyclery
DNSJason Krause   Palmer Lake, COdns 268242  662 
DNSJoey Gray   dns  744 
DNFPatrick McDonnell   Denver, COdnf 277263  758 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1399.96Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO3:35.40 317406  585 
2416.51Todd Hood   Peyton, CO3:37.62 270990  564 MOJO WHEELS
3Joe Montante   3:40.97  528 CBMST
4449.62Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO3:47.85 295535  699 
5466.17Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO3:48.70 97386  605 
6482.72Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO4:11.58 33428  596 Team Evergreen Racing
7Joseph Digiovanni   4:17.70  714 
8515.83Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO4:35.33 265521  726 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
9532.38Parsifal Smith   Allen, NE4:46.02 298301  811 
10548.93Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO5:15.35 237847  597 
DNSSean Smith   Westminster, COdns 252296  695 The Fix Bike
DNSRick Emshwiller   dns  750 

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1320.06Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO3:00.66 294146  639 
2328.43Harrison Ory   Denver, CO3:01.15 230690  543 Mojo Wheels
3336.81Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO3:01.74 227702  589 
4345.18Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ3:02.36 264187  728 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
5353.56Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:04.61 292907  637 
6361.93Alec Toney   Basalt, CO3:05.35 278324  732 Team Geronimo/Banchee Bikes
7370.31Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO3:06.00 198616  700 Mojo Wheels
8378.68Parker Degray   Park City, UT3:06.93 217135  507 Cannonball Racing
9387.05Robbie Brooks   Los Alamos, NM3:07.78 292381  671 Bikeworks Albuquerque/ Industry Nine
10395.43Jesse George   Dillon, CO3:07.84 293878  683 wolf rock racing
11403.80David Renne   Littleton, CO3:09.21 257929  548 Mojo
DNSJohn MacMurray   Durango, COdns 265526  666 

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1251.65Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO2:53.52 122360  682 Grassroots Cycles/Canfield Brothers
2267.84Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX2:54.00 291074  631 
3284.02Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ2:57.62 293104  745 Absolute Bikes/ Specialized
4300.21Adam Carrera   Steamboat Springs, CO2:58.68 322554  740 
5316.40colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO3:02.91 288103  736 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
6332.59Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ3:04.85 261329  721 Boot Doctors / Paragon
7348.77Daniel Godard   Austin Tx3:04.90 254239  787 MOJO Wheels
8364.96Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CO3:05.75 276701  575 ME/Myself/I
9381.15Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO3:06.24 264893  546 661/Spy
10397.34Alex Prouty   Durango, CO3:06.35 254235  741 Crested Butte Mtn School
11413.52Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO3:07.14 227720  537 
12429.71Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO3:09.28 158652  675 
13445.90Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO3:10.59 266100  623 Terminal Velocity Racing
14462.09Wesley Williams   Moab, UT3:15.79 248133  757 
15478.27Kyle Mooday   Los Alamos, NM3:18.60 298995  545 Albuquerque Bikeworks/Industry Nine
16494.46Paul Boyle   Salt Lake City, UT3:18.74 247884  743 White Pine Touring
17510.65Antonio Baca   Albuquerque, NM3:20.83 320126  751 bike works/unm
18526.84Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA3:22.81 169772  731 Bicycle Fabrications / SWD
19543.02Mike Zeek   Grand Junction, CO3:37.73 301200  814 Grassroots Cycles
DNSBilly Parker   Denver, COdns 230066  577 mrp
DNSKevin Soller   Breckenridge, COdns 213616  627 Summit Velo
DNFMax Beard   Englewood, COdnf 236042  514 RPM/YETI

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1277.30Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO3:03.96 83560  746 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations
2295.01Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT3:07.08 122812  737 Poison Spyder
3312.72Aaron Braggs   Moab, UT3:07.75 279014  801 Brooklyn Machine Works
4330.43Brian Hapgood   San Francisco, CA3:09.94 199856  587 Bicycle Fabrications / SWD
5348.15Robert Allen   Denver, CO3:09.95 213736  712 Mojo Wheels
6365.86Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO3:10.16 191597  567 Neverest
7383.57Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM3:10.59 259921  612 Bike Works Albuquerque
8401.28Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO3:10.80 245608  586 Neverest
9418.99Kevin Simons   Denver, CO3:12.66 32753  529 Wheatridge Cyclery
10436.70Alan Decktor   Cedar Crest, NM3:14.63 212985  752 
11454.41Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO3:16.71 252017  704 Neverest
12472.13Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO3:18.17 261790  684 Essentials
13489.84Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO3:19.30 217492  774 CBMP
14507.55Zachariah White   Boulder, CO3:19.46 55943  701 Singletrack.com
15525.26Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO3:26.22 266715  654 Secret Cyclery
16542.97Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO3:26.41 136362  735 Second Avenue Sports
17Cole Trout   3:26.78  563 Nebraska Downhill
18Santiago Garcia    Central City, CO3:54.08 179289  664 Secret Cyclery
DNSRohan Stites   Arenas Valley, NMdns 296097  591 
DNSEvan Chute   Golden, COdns 180833  595 RPM/Yeti
DNSDaniel Sharp   Telluride, COdns 170623  730 Bicycle Fabrications / SWD
DNFJeremy Ross   Lakewood, COdnf 265428  734 Sports Garage/Yeti
DNFGary Dye   Telluride, COdnf 152235  749 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1324.62John Lewis   Henderson, CO3:01.80 261966  516 Sports Garage/Yeti
2354.21Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO3:14.62 279045  599 Dead Bros
3Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO3:17.92 12796  656 Wolf Rock / Christy Sports
4413.38Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO3:22.10 245132  512 
5442.96Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO03:41.85 102948  532 Nema
6472.54Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO3:43.71 227699  588 
DNSWade Wilderman   Fraser, COdns 38221  693 Team Totally Wired

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1148.17Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM2:42.41 215006  16 Yeti Cycles National Team
2157.56Chris Heath   Denver, CO2:43.19 177708  30 KHS Factory Racing
3166.95Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO2:47.70 203249  15 Orbit Racing
4176.35Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO2:48.39 189828  49 Corsair/e*thirteen/Dakine/Telluride Sports
5185.74Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO2:49.87 173480  43 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
6195.13Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO2:50.80 192143  47 Mojo Wheels
7204.53Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO2:51.02 247963  
8213.92Heikki Hall   Durango, CO2:51.61 117452  52 e*thirteen components/ Commencal USA
9223.32Logan James   Durango, CO2:53.23 215000  TEAM KRUNK SHOX
10232.71Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO2:54.45 201161  48 
11242.10Michael Buell   Nederland, CO2:54.99 202502  55 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
12251.50Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO2:56.87 174677  28 Mountain Village Bike Park/Paragon Sports
13260.89Blair Reed   Boulder, CO2:57.00 201148  23 
14270.28Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO2:57.83 218094  35 RPM / Yeti
15279.68Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR2:58.91 245733  40 Team Krunk Shox.
16289.07Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO2:59.39 242852  46 Yeti RPM
17298.46Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO3:01.50 217240  Aloha Mountain Cyclery
18307.86Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO3:04.76 191594  36 
19317.25Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM3:06.00 31197  24 bike works
20326.64Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ3:11.46 192657  38 All Mountain Cyclery/Canfield Brothers/Hayes
21336.04Steven Wentz   Boulder, CO3:13.82 148884  51 Team SolVista / Commencal USA
22345.43Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM3:15.44 180870  53 Bike Works Albuquerque
23354.82Robert Way   Crested Butte, CO3:18.39 217549  50 
24364.22Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO3:56.55 186232  60 Brothers Bikes
25373.61Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO6:16.16 212815  44 Sol Vista Bike Park / Commencal USA
DNSJason Forsyth   Broomfield, COdns 214309  
DNSClifford Pinto   Durango, COdns 103124  39 E13/Pedal The Peaks
DNSDoug Ewer   Denver, COdns 182791  45 Team Sol Vista Racing
DNFBrian Buell   Jamestown, COdnf 218052  54 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Kelwyn McElroy   5:47.37  748 Orbit / SMAC Innovations

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNFLana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO 284083  663 

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1Amber Price   Westminster, CO4:08.73 255122  694 The Fix / Leatt
2Katy Hanlon   Avon, CO4:13.57 286012  521 Mojo Wheels/Nema/Leatt/SMX optics/Oxygen4energy

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1238.37Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ3:07.72 191051  37 Vixen Racing/TLD/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
2251.61Darian Harvey   Durango, CO3:14.33 195177  41 Vixen Racing
3264.85Addie Stewart   Roy, UT3:31.29 163673  61 Go-Ride / Hayes / Harlot Wear / Maxxis
4278.10Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT3:32.21 282101  62 Staats / Brothers Bikes
5291.34Stephanie Leonard   Gunnison, CO3:43.55 230263  42 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
DNSSage Wilderman   Fraser, COdns 199903  33 Team Totally Wired

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoCUORESpySierra NevadaBonk BreakerUSACDF
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee