Race Results for
Full Tilt in Telluride - MSC 7
Mountain Village, CO
(Event Information)
Downhill on 08/22/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - CAT 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Wyatt Freier   Castle Rock, CO3:25.78 309949  607 RPM/Yeti Development Racing
2 Evan Degray   3:33.35  538 
3 Tyler Spence   Carbondale, CO3:35.61 248811  733 Banshee / Geronimo
4 Devon McDade   Lakewood, CO3:46.69 297034  653 
5 Marcus Saputo   4:10.56  525 
6 Chase Seivert   Bayfield, CO6:15.45 315182  771 Durango Devo
DNS Tom Underwood   dns  526 CBMST
DNS Riley Farrar   Amarillo, TXdns 281838  650 
DNS Alex Bloomfield   Granby, COdns 298232  692 

Men - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dillon Haley   Evergreen, CO3:13.03 310006  698 
2 Cole Shepherd   Littleton, CO3:15.24 307404  592 Mojo Wheels
3 Sam Blomquist   Berthoud, CO3:19.08 298233  533 Grand Sports
4 Andrew Garner   Rio Rancho, NM3:19.64 319400  680 
5 Cade Haley   Evergreen, CO3:23.00 310589  739 
6 Adam Degemann   Loveland, CO3:30.93 303585  799 Grand Sports
7 Evan Hobrock Schroeder   Silverthorne, CO3:57.02 297484  638 
8 Austin Posner   5:22.87  513 absolute Bikes Flagstaff
DNS Gabe Neymark   Golden, COdns 299554  643 

Men - CAT 3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jake Rehfeld   Albuquerque, NM3:14.10 316702  510 Bike Works Albuquerque
2 Joshua Gilbert   Sedona, AZ3:25.62 306784  517 
3 James Helmer   Salida, CO3:36.40 319658  659 Monarch
4 Chris Miller   3:38.01  805 
5 Ryan Smith   3:38.76  779 
6 John Rupp   Denver, CO3:42.45 317010  621 
7 Max Halper   3:52.62  720 Aloha Mtn Cyclery
8 Kevin Dean   4:12.03  808 
9 Zachary Hill   4:21.08  685 
10 Nicholas Hansch   Glenwoodsprings, CO4:31.93 306013  554 Banshee Dead Bros

Men - CAT 3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Tony Del Grippo   Golden, CO3:40.26 321520  594 Secret Cyclery / G-Force
2 Gerhardt Ackerman   Albuquerque, NM3:45.63 315120  519 Heart & soul
3 Joel Flores   4:15.12  813 

Men - CAT 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Martin Stover   Rapid City, SD3:55.46 321556  755 Acme Bikes Rapid City
2 Fuel Macrae   Fort Collins, CO4:44.88 300360  561 
3 Trent Del Grippo   Golden, CO5:15.37 314386  593 

Men - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Max Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:02.75 292910  647 
2 Austin Chipman   Durango, CO3:06.60 290097  633 Team Kozos
3 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO3:07.99 219366  652 
4 Kellen Lutz   Fraser, CO3:08.71 265510  691 Totally Wired
5 Paul McSparin   Frisco, CO3:08.84 294143  636 
6 Sean Geisler   Salida, CO3:09.24 213901  571 yeti rpm
7 Alexander Willie   Longmont, CO3:10.22 276946  676 Fox Racing Shox
8 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO3:10.99 286155  640 
9 Josh Conroy   Evergreen, CO3:11.81 280785  723 
10 Roy Benge   Carbondale, CO3:13.15 246529  556 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
11 Chase Nelson   Littleton, CO3:15.15 264517  657 
12 Ty Brooks   Los Alamos, NM3:16.02 295797  672 Bikeworks Albuquerque
13 Robert Pettit   Basalt, CO3:17.25 267136  646 
14 Tanner Spence   Carbondale, CO3:18.27 246796  708 Banshee / Geronimo
15 Jon Lindner   Longmont, CO3:28.28 298231  578 
16 Oliver Vowel   Dillon, CO3:30.69 298244  642 Secret Cyclery
17 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO3:31.98 289154  511 MoJo's Transition Bikes
18 Josh Gonzales   3:42.35  729 Bikeworks Abq
19 Jacob Branney   Boulder, CO4:02.49 219375  635 
DNS Michael Malone   Parker, COdns 287406  632 Kozos
DNS Joseph Crosby   Colorado Springs, COdns 280787  634 
DNS Ben Shay   Evergreen, COdns 315608  645 
DNS Wil Lehman   dns  724 

Men - CAT 2 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jon Litton   3:11.70  761 
2 Martin Novak   Longmont, CO3:13.79 261097  677 TVR/The Fix
3 Mike McCoy   3:14.82  789 
4 Redmond McIntosh   3:16.93  742 
5 Michael Doucette   Denver, CO3:17.40 294790  713 Mojo Wheels
6 Kris Delgado   3:18.48  763 
7 Lars Romig   3:19.98  738 Sedona Bike & Bean
8 Travis Ahrens   3:21.20  806 
9 Greg Schwartz   3:23.55  807 Kovachi Wheels
10 Jared Shutts   Denver, CO3:23.93 296278  759 
11 Brian Negele   Lakewood, CO3:24.83 293497  715 Mojo Wheels
12 Jeremy Schwartz   Golden, CO3:26.51 296226  760 
13 Brendan Gibbs   Salida, CO3:30.12 317412  812 Absolute Bikes
14 Brendan Smith   Boulder, CO3:30.23 247716  509 Terminal Velocity Racing
15 Andrew Dean   Boulder, CO3:32.50 318778  725 The Fix
16 Jeffery Littrell   3:40.48  505 
17 Colin Zimmerman   3:40.70  793 
18 Michael Mabes   3:43.47  776 
19 Erich Ward   Colorado Springs, CO3:52.98 275334  658 Hybrosec
20 Ryan Sandlin   3:59.50  504 
21 Will Montague   Denver, CO4:30.12 322558  625 Guerrilla Gravity
DNS Jason Melinkovich   Empire, COdns 123380  620 Secret Cyclery
DNS David Gutierrez   Evergreen, COdns 318102  622 Secret Cyclery
DNS Richie Fiscus   Fort Collins, COdns 298067  629 
DNS Dan Litton   dns  762 

Men - CAT 2 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Sean Enners   Denver, CO3:15.10 318532  552 Echelon Foxtrot Racing
2 Tony Achilli   3:15.31  522 team pistol whip
3 Jordan Blake   Taos Ski Valley, NM3:19.06 168499  719 
4 Chuck Quinton   Windermere, FL3:20.20 319760  523 MojoWheels
5 Scott Richards   Boulder, CO3:25.41 263444  747 
6 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO3:26.56 283043  809 Ya Yas
7 Matt Parke   Denver, CO3:33.94 278454  690 Neverest
8 George Kidder   Snowmass Village, CO3:40.64 298903  674 High Society
9 Justin Worth   Snowmass Village, CO3:41.99 260660  796 High Society
10 Christopher Taylor   Colorado Springs, CO3:48.52 247957  667 Neverest Racing
11 Josh Cook   4:17.43  616 Gravity & Gears
DNS Robert Gerwing   Golden, COdns 316608  613 Secret Cyclery
DNS Jason Krause   Palmer Lake, COdns 268242  662 
DNS Joey Gray   dns  744 
DNF Patrick McDonnell   Denver, COdnf 277263  758 Mojo Wheels

Men - CAT 2 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brandon Hendrix   Howard, CO3:35.40 317406  585 
2 Todd Hood   Monument, CO3:37.62 270990  564 MOJO WHEELS
3 Joe Montante   3:40.97  528 CBMST
4 Mike Haley   Evergreen, CO3:47.85 295535  699 
5 Clay Speas   Castle Rock, CO3:48.70 97386  605 
6 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO4:11.58 33428  596 Team Evergreen Racing
7 Joseph Digiovanni   4:17.70  714 
8 Tom Stevens   Carbondale, CO4:35.33 265521  726 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
9 Parsifal Smith   Allen, NE4:46.02 298301  811 
10 Scott Branney   Highlands Ranch, CO5:15.35 237847  597 
DNS Sean Smith   Westminster, COdns 252296  695 The Fix Bike
DNS Rick Emshwiller   dns  750 

Men - CAT 1 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Austin Hackett Klaube   Dillon, CO3:00.66 294146  639 
2 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO3:01.15 230690  543 Mojo Wheels
3 Madison Bailey   Carbondale, CO3:01.74 227702  589 
4 Dustin Coker   Sedona, AZ3:02.36 264187  728 Aloha Mountain Cyclery
5 Wiley Kaupas   Dillon, CO3:04.61 292907  637 
6 Alec Toney   Basalt, CO3:05.35 278324  732 Team Geronimo/Banchee Bikes
7 Trevor Haley   Evergreen, CO3:06.00 198616  700 Mojo Wheels
8 Parker Degray   Park City, UT3:06.93 217135  507 Cannonball Racing
9 Robbie Brooks   Los Alamos, NM3:07.78 292381  671 Bikeworks Albuquerque/ Industry Nine
10 Jesse George   Dillon, CO3:07.84 293878  683 wolf rock racing
11 David Renne   Littleton, CO3:09.21 257929  548 Mojo
DNS John MacMurray   Durango, COdns 265526  666 

Men - CAT 1 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Peter Knepper   Grand Junction, CO2:53.52 122360  682 Grassroots Cycles/Canfield Brothers
2 Dillon Lemarr   Amarillo, TX2:54.00 291074  631 
3 Douglas French   Rimrock, AZ2:57.62 293104  745 Absolute Bikes/ Specialized
4 Adam Carrera   Steamboat Springs, CO2:58.68 322554  740 
5 colin pickett   Crested Butte , CO3:02.91 288103  736 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
6 Milan Geis   Sedona, AZ3:04.85 261329  721 Boot Doctors / Paragon
7 Daniel Godard   Austin Tx3:04.90 254239  787 MOJO Wheels
8 Anthony Lenz   Fort Collins, CO3:05.75 276701  575 ME/Myself/I
9 Lucas LeMaire   Durango, CO3:06.24 264893  546 661/Spy
10 Alex Prouty   Durango, CO3:06.35 254235  741 Crested Butte Mtn School
11 Reed Uhlemann   Ft Collins, CO3:07.14 227720  537 
12 Phillip Chilimindris   Denver, CO3:09.28 158652  675 
13 Craig Carlson   Aspen, CO3:10.59 266100  623 Terminal Velocity Racing
14 Wesley Williams   Moab, UT3:15.79 248133  757 
15 Kyle Mooday   Los Alamos, NM3:18.60 298995  545 Albuquerque Bikeworks/Industry Nine
16 Paul Boyle   Salt Lake City, UT3:18.74 247884  743 White Pine Touring
17 Antonio Baca   Albuquerque, NM3:20.83 320126  751 bike works/unm
18 Hank Matheson   San Francisco, CA3:22.81 169772  731 Bicycle Fabrications / SWD
19 Mike Zeek   Grand Junction, CO3:37.73 301200  814 Grassroots Cycles
DNS Billy Parker   Denver, COdns 230066  577 mrp
DNS Kevin Soller   Breckenridge, COdns 213616  627 Summit Velo
DNF Max Beard   Englewood, COdnf 236042  514 RPM/YETI

Men - CAT 1 - 30-39

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Shawnee McGovern   Boulder, CO3:03.96 83560  746 Orbit Racing / SMAC Innovations
2 Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT3:07.08 122812  737 Poison Spyder
3 Aaron Braggs   Moab, UT3:07.75 279014  801 Brooklyn Machine Works
4 Brian Hapgood   San Francisco, CA3:09.94 199856  587 Bicycle Fabrications / SWD
5 Robert Allen   Denver, CO3:09.95 213736  712 Mojo Wheels
6 Joe Dodds   Lakewood, CO3:10.16 191597  567 Neverest
7 Scott Spangler   Albuquerque, NM3:10.59 259921  612 Bike Works Albuquerque
8 Jeff Kegu   Leadville, CO3:10.80 245608  586 Neverest
9 Kevin Simons   Denver, CO3:12.66 32753  529 Wheatridge Cyclery
10 Alan Decktor   Cedar Crest, NM3:14.63 212985  752 
11 Pete Boerschinger   Dillon, CO3:16.71 252017  704 Neverest
12 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO3:18.17 261790  684 Essentials
13 Kevin Bates   Crested Butte, CO3:19.30 217492  774 CBMP
14 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO3:19.46 55943  701 Singletrack.com
15 Chris Webb   Lakewood, CO3:26.22 266715  654 Secret Cyclery
16 Ethan Trembley   Durango, CO3:26.41 136362  735 Second Avenue Sports
17 Cole Trout   3:26.78  563 Nebraska Downhill
18 Santiago Garcia    Central City, CO3:54.08 179289  664 Secret Cyclery
DNS Rohan Stites   Arenas Valley, NMdns 296097  591 
DNS Evan Chute   Golden, COdns 180833  595 RPM/Yeti
DNS Daniel Sharp   Telluride, COdns 170623  730 Bicycle Fabrications / SWD
DNF Jeremy Ross   Lakewood, COdnf 265428  734 Sports Garage/Yeti
DNF Gary Dye   Telluride, COdnf 152235  749 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park

Men - CAT 1 - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 John Lewis   Henderson, CO3:01.80 261966  516 Sports Garage/Yeti
2 Curt Clemetson   Aspen, CO3:14.62 279045  599 Dead Bros
3 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO3:17.92 12796  656 Wolf Rock / Christy Sports
4 Chris Williams   Colorado Springs, CO3:22.10 245132  512 
5 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO03:41.85 102948  532 Nema
6 Brian Bailey   Carbondale, CO3:43.71 227699  588 
DNS Wade Wilderman   Fraser, COdns 38221  693 Team Totally Wired

Men - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chris Boice   Albuquerque, NM2:42.41 215006  16 Yeti Cycles National Team
2 Chris Heath   Denver, CO2:43.19 177708  30 KHS Factory Racing
3 Shawn Neer   Arvada, CO2:47.70 203249  15 Orbit Racing
4 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO2:48.39 189828  49 Corsair/e*thirteen/Dakine/Telluride Sports
5 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO2:49.87 173480  43 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
6 Szymon Kowalski   Lakewood, CO2:50.80 192143  47 Mojo Wheels
7 Taylor Borucki   Durango, CO2:51.02 247963  
8 Heikki Hall   Durango, CO2:51.61 117452  52 e*thirteen components/ Commencal USA
9 Logan James   Durango, CO2:53.23 215000  TEAM KRUNK SHOX
10 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO2:54.45 201161  48 
11 Michael Buell   Nederland, CO2:54.99 202502  55 Team Geronimo/Banshee Bikes
12 Daniel Goss   Telluride, CO2:56.87 174677  28 Mountain Village Bike Park/Paragon Sports
13 Blair Reed   Boulder, CO2:57.00 201148  23 
14 Andy Proctor   Dillon, CO2:57.83 218094  35 RPM / Yeti
15 Alexander McGuinnis   Portland, OR2:58.91 245733  40 Team Krunk Shox.
16 Trevor Trinkino   Evergreen, CO2:59.39 242852  46 Yeti RPM
17 Samuel Stevens   Carbondale, CO3:01.50 217240  Aloha Mountain Cyclery
18 Alexander Vidal   Littleton, CO3:04.76 191594  36 
19 Vince Sanchez   Albuquerque, NM3:06.00 31197  24 bike works
20 Dante Harmony   Tucson, AZ3:11.46 192657  38 All Mountain Cyclery/Canfield Brothers/Hayes
21 Steven Wentz   Costa Mesa, CA3:13.82 148884  51 Team SolVista / Commencal USA
22 Antonio Gradillas   Albuquerque, NM3:15.44 180870  53 Bike Works Albuquerque
23 Robert Way   Crested Butte, CO3:18.39 217549  50 
24 Jess Pedersen   Telluride , CO3:56.55 186232  60 Brothers Bikes
25 Christopher Shewmake   Denver, CO6:16.16 212815  44 Sol Vista Bike Park / Commencal USA
DNS Jason Forsyth   Broomfield, COdns 214309  
DNS Clifford Pinto   Durango, COdns 103124  39 E13/Pedal The Peaks
DNS Doug Ewer   Denver, COdns 182791  45 Team Sol Vista Racing
DNF Brian Buell   Jamestown, COdnf 218052  54 TeamGeronimo/BansheeBikes

Women - CAT 3 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kelwyn McElroy   5:47.37  748 Orbit / SMAC Innovations

Women - CAT 2 - 15-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
DNF Lana Lawson   Palmer Lake, CO 284083  663 

Women - CAT 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Amber Price   Westminster, CO4:08.73 255122  694 The Fix / Leatt
2 Katy Hanlon   Avon, CO4:13.57 286012  521 Mojo Wheels/Nema/Leatt/SMX optics/Oxygen4energy

Women - Pro

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jacqueline Harmony   Tucson, AZ3:07.72 191051  37 Vixen Racing/TLD/All Mountain Cyclery/Hayes
2 Darian Harvey   Durango, CO3:14.33 195177  41 Vixen Racing
3 Addie Stewart   Roy, UT3:31.29 163673  61 Go-Ride / Hayes / Harlot Wear / Maxxis
4 Ana Rodriguez   Salt Lake City, UT3:32.21 282101  62 Staats / Brothers Bikes
5 Stephanie Leonard   Gunnison, CO3:43.55 230263  42 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
DNS Sage Wilderman   Fraser, COdns 199903  33 Team Totally Wired

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSpyCUOREShimanoUSACDFSierra NevadaBonk Breaker
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee