Race Results for
Full Tilt in Telluride - MSC 7
Mountain Village, CO
(Event Information)
Super D on 08/21/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Harrison Ory   Denver, CO6:57.02 230690  543 Mojo Wheels
2 Matthew Branney   Littleton, CO7:09.09 219366  652 
3 Josh Lambert   Centennial, CO7:18.05 286155  640 
4 Zachary Proctor   Centennial, CO7:28.04 289154  511 MoJo's Transition Bikes
5 Isaac Stackonis   Salida, CO7:40.04 316112  788 Yeti RPM
6 Stephan Davoust   Durango, CO7:49.05 264191  670 Durango Devo
7 George McQuinn   8:26.09  770 Durango Devo
8 Austin Posner   8:45.05  513 Absolute Bikes Flagstaff
9 Jet Macrae   Fort Collins, CO9:10.09 295336  562 
10 Shane Ellis   Durango, CO9:11.06 294216  753 durango devo
11 Henry Larson   Durango, CO9:12.06 312378  576 Durango Devo
DNS Jordan Rodriguez   DNS  641 
DNS Jacob Branney   Boulder, CODNS 219375  635 

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Jimmy Kight   Durango, CO6:41.06 19092  64 
2 Anthony Diaz   Durango, CO6:42.00 144576  63 Durango Cyclery
3 Robert Garcia   Dillon, CO6:45.00 12796  656 Wolf Rock / Christy Sports
4 Nathaniel Hills   Dillon, CO6:48.08 201161  48 
5 Sadhu Low   Sedona, AZ6:55.03 264768  703 Sedona Bike & Bean
6 Keith Jennings   6:56.01  804 
7 Thomas Cowern   Moab, UT7:01.05 122812  737 Poison Spyder
8 Chad Cheeney   Durango, CO7:04.00 104313  12 durango devo
9 Trevor Martin   Telluride, CO7:08.08 189828  49 Corsair/e*thirteen/Dakine/Telluride Sports
10 Bryan Lechner   Denver, CO7:12.01 261790  684 www.ridesolstice.com
11 Jeffrey Irwin   Gunnison, CO7:20.06 17429  56 Alpine Orthpaedics
12 Tyson Kaman   Fort Collins, CO7:49.04 99202  617 
13 Kain Leonard   Gunnison, CO8:04.09 173480  43 Crested Butte Mountain Sports Team
14 Zachariah White   Boulder, CO8:40.09 55943  701 Singletrack.com
DNS Mike West   Boulder, CODNS 37786  17 Maverick

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 19-29

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anthony Gonzales   8:22.09  518 Bike Source

Men - Cat 1/2/3 - 30-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Scott Gordon   Boulder, CO7:08.00 80189  689 CoMotion- Yeti
2 Gary Dye   Telluride, CO7:12.06 152235  749 Boot Doctors/Mountain Village Bike Park
3 Will Edgington   Boulder, CO7:14.03 314428  604 
4 Travis Fahrney   Avon, CO7:27.06 278670  614 Jett
5 Billy Lindler   7:37.03  706 
6 Joey Gray   7:39.08  744 
7 George Volinsky   7:43.05  810 Paragon Ski & Sport
8 Scott Hornick   Littleton, CO7:46.03 283043  809 Ya Yas
9 Ben Sokolski   Leadville, CO8:46.08 33428  596 Team Evergreen Racing
10 Gary Bischoff   Durango, CO8:54.05 102948  532 Nema
11 Jacques Houot   Carbondale, CO9:52.04 16835  795 2Old2Quit / Clif / CBS
DNS Rohan Stites   Arenas Valley, NMDNS 296097  591 
DNS Ian Gale   Steamboat Springs, CODNS 227645  665 Morpheus Cycles / Steamboat Ski and Bike Kare
DNS Rick Emshwiller   DNS  750 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Susan Statz   Arvada, CO8:47.09 226889  754 Vastaction.com

Women - Cat 1/2/3 - 1-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucy Stevens   Carbondale, CO8:55.06 281802  727 

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Laura Anderson   Crested Butte, CO8:27.08 165743  10 Alpine Orthopaedics

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
OSMOSierra NevadaUSACDFCUOREBonk BreakerSpyShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee