Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1448.84Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH3:39:14 245329  955 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
2451.08Tyler Merritt   Richmond, VT3:40:33 230213  946 
3453.32James Jung   New York , NY3:40:40 18362  931 
4455.56Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA3:41:19 226580  935 Weston Posse
5Alden Cadwell   3:41:27  905 
6Matthew Gilbert   3:41:50  924 nbx / quadfire racing
7462.28Paul Malan   East Greenwich, RI3:42:12 317608  940 Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
8Thomas Dunn   3:42:37  914 
9466.76Philip Vanderwilden   Concord, MA3:43:28 263507  971 Monsters in the Basement Cycling
10Brian Nolan   3:43:43  954 International Bicycle/Global
11471.24Duncan McCallum   Lexington, MA3:44:21 314550  942 Monsters in the Basement
12473.48Derek Miodownik   Richmond, VT3:44:30 261816  947 
13475.72Nicholas Archer   Burlington, VT3:44:47 352694  901 
14Tim Frost   3:44:54  919 Brewster River
15480.20Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA3:45:33 203954  928 Monsters in the Basement
16482.44Darren Adams   Castleton, VT3:46:36 267118  900 
17484.68Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH3:47:03 268852  960 NorEast
18Zechariah Gardner   3:47:29  920 unaffiliated
19Gabriel Sherman   3:47:34  967 
20Eric Cohen   3:47:58  907 
21493.64Tiger Shaw   Norwich, VT3:50:50 284086  964 Upper Valley Velo
22James Gilbert   3:51:04  921 
23Mike Kavanaugh   3:51:40  932 Mad River Riders
24500.36Brian Surette   Swampscott, MA3:56:31 129140  968 CCB/Wheelworks
25Michael Moran   3:57:32  948 Monsters in the Basement
26Ronald Bryant   3:59:21  904 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
27Andrew Clark   3:59:39  962 
28509.32Joel Melnick   Waltham, VT4:00:18 228433  944 
29511.56Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY4:01:55 152016  975 Battenkill united
30Thomas Cranley   4:04:18  911 HPG
31516.04Brooks More   Portland, ME4:04:32 334354  949 
32John Kessler   4:07:04  934 
33Dennis Scannell   4:07:04  961 
34522.76Jon McNeill   Weston, MA4:08:23 174549  943 Weston Posse / Mad River Riders
35525.00Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY4:14:54 236542  918 Battenkill-United
36527.24Eagle Dunsmore   Elizabethtown, NY4:15:32 231102  915 Team Placid Planet
37529.48Joel Bard   Newton, MA4:16:44 209495  902 Quad Cycles
38531.72Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD4:17:08 215184  951 
39Jonathan Gilbert   4:17:37  923 nbx / quadfire racing
40Aaron Hovel   4:19:01  929 
41John Cotter   4:20:15  910 
42George Gonnella   4:22:00  925 
43542.92Eric Schlager   Weston, MA4:22:08 332688  963 Weston posse
44Andrew Tappe   4:22:49  969 
45Andrew Kessler   4:22:58  933 Mad River Riders
46549.64Jeff Packman   Weston, MA4:24:44 272383  956 Weston Posse
47Lee Wood   4:25:39  977 
48Doug Luther   4:27:56  938 pearlizumi
49556.36Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH4:28:31 131587  936 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
50Marc Werner-Gavrin   4:33:07  973 
51560.84Aimee Motta   Bristol, VT4:33:31 53329  950 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
52563.08Peter Shaw   Wayland, MA4:34:02 299804  965 
53565.32Madeline Shaw-Moran   Lexington, MA4:34:46 148353  966 
54567.56Alexander Friend   Burlington, VT4:34:46 299766  917 
55Peter Gilbert   4:35:50  922 
56Steven Jenett   4:44:41  978 
57Chad Madaleno   4:45:21  939 Newmarket Eagles
58576.52Andy Hamilton   Brighton, CO4:51:08 227084  926 
59Doug Corey   4:53:36  908 
60Andrew Tarnell   4:54:34  970 
61583.24Geoffrey Hand   Burlington, VT4:58:54 296151  927 
62Luca Mannolini   5:39:01  941 
63Boriana Fackler   5:42:13  916 NYCC
64Ruth Robertson   5:43:57  959 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1339.86Lucas Moore   Wolcott, VT3:42:03.00 320840  865 
2344.33Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY3:42:13.00 321620  842 Adirondack Velo Club
3348.80Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY3:42:57.00 317924  862 Solo Break Racing
4353.27Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH3:43:15.00 4721  875 White Mountain Velo
5357.74Doug Gardner   Deweyville, UT3:43:28.00 143366  822 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6362.21Michael Allen   Silver Lake, NH3:44:06.00 149937  837 team allen
7366.68Brian Pillar   Carmel, IN3:44:21.00 309453  858 
8371.15Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA3:44:41.00 320238  867 CRCA/NYVelocity
9375.62Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA3:44:55.00 315664  852 
10380.09timothy cornell   Graniteville, VT3:44:55.00 323010  857 
11384.56Caleb Allen   Ripton, VT3:45:00.00 293934  839 
12389.03Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY3:45:13.00 99200  869 Team Placid Planet
13393.50Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT3:45:13.00 193932  859 Mountain Khakis
14397.97Andrew Tripp   Montpelier, VT3:45:17.00 295824  854 Onion River Racing
15402.44James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:45:25.00 116020  841 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16406.91Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT3:45:32.00 308899  828 University of Vermont
17411.38Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA3:45:35.00 303784  874 
18415.85Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD3:45:50.40 282922  820 ABRT
19420.32Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:46:37.00 292732  834 CRCA/NYVelocity
20424.79Andrew Collyer (1 - Cat5)   Duxbury, MA3:47:19.00 311953  863 Wheelworks Multisport
21429.26Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT3:47:30.00 188168  888 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22433.73Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:47:35.00 311582  868 
23438.20John Zouck   Williston, VT3:49:12.00 64791  827 Unattached
24442.67Jordan Allen   Ripton, VT3:50:05.00 293939  840 
25447.14Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH3:50:37.00 297536  847 Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
26451.61Kyle Cullen   Alexandria, VA3:50:39.00 318926  821 NCVC
27456.08James Pratson   Sharon, VT3:51:17.00 313884  851 UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
28460.55Ethan Blackburn (2 - Cat5)   South Burlington, VT3:51:26.00 245771  884 Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
29465.02Gavin Hess   Pittsford, NY3:53:08.00 308947  893 GVCC
30469.49Ben Driver   Burlington, VT3:53:37.00 323414  850 
31473.96Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY3:53:40.00 300882  848 Team Wear on Earth
32478.43Evan Osler   Burlington, VT3:57:28.00 279989  870 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
33482.90Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI3:57:37.00 172255  835 velo trocadero
34487.37Robert Dillon   Warren, VT3:57:40.00 151429  844 mad river riders
35491.84Micha Ophir   New York, NY3:58:08.00 318338  826 CRCA
36496.31Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT3:59:39.00 207979  872 Upper Valley Velo
37500.78Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT4:18.00 307595  838 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
38505.25Dean Lisiewicz   Ashburnham, MA4:01:07.00 298306  843 
39hopwood Michael   4:01:07.00  876 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
40514.19Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY4:01:47.00 290305  845 CRCA/NYVelocity
41518.66Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY4:03:05.00 293382  860 Team Placid Planet
42523.13Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT4:03:28.00 238035  882 EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE
43527.60Max Dougherty   Boise, ID4:03:34.00 311090  832 University of Vermont
44532.07William Rigler   Boulder, CO4:04:45.00 304573  836 NYC Velocity
45536.54Timothy Hulse   Stowe, VT4:07:22.00 290360  877 
46541.01Nelson Hoffman   Northfield, VT4:08:19.00 306956  890 Onion River Racing Team
47545.48Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY4:08:56.00 315344  886 Cargill
48549.95Michael Black   Whitehall, PA4:09:05.00 299967  855 
49554.42Antonio Bellanca (3 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA4:10:13.00 325380  825 
50558.89Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA4:10:48.00 103264  849 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51563.36Marc Hammond   Waitsfield, VT4:11:10.00 181581  846 Mad River Riders
52567.83Jason Gerhart (4 - Cat5)   New York, NY4:12:10.00 270775  864 
53572.30Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CT4:17:18.00 197529  829 Exodus Road Racing
54576.77James Ashenfelter   Bristol, VT4:25:29.00 307142  866 
55581.24John Karod   Rockport, ME4:25:56.00 213045  861 
56David Mendicino   4:27:28.00  824 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
57590.18Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT4:40:06.00 232880  831 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1272.68Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN3:23:33.00 260519  761 Team Helen's/8WC
2276.61Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY3:23:45.00 263837  707 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
3280.54Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH3:24:24.00 280819  776 Sweet Open Roads
4284.47Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY3:24:58.00 216648  756 Kissena
5288.40Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:24:58.00 287696  759 CRCA/NYVelocity
6292.33Eric Follen   Sanford, ME3:25:34.00 306655  746 Maine Coast Cycling Club
7296.26John Harris   Ledyard, CT3:25:37.00 283275  751 Mystic Velo Juniors
8300.19paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY3:25:37.00 262328  720 battenkill united
9304.12Dan Fronhofer   Saratoga Springs, NY3:25:46.00 312410  723 
10308.05Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT3:25:52.00 119248  728 Bikeman.com
11311.98Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:25:58.00 264625  749 CRCA/Setanta
12315.91Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH3:26:38.00 295473  752 Claremont Cycle Depot
13319.84Richard Batten   Winchester, MA3:26:38.00 292021  768 Stage 5 Cycling
14323.77David Anthony   New York, NY3:26:51.00 280592  753 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
15Alexandre Gagnon   3:26:54.00  770 Ottawa Bicycle Club
16331.63Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH3:27:33.00 263239  709 bikebarnracing.com
17335.56Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY3:27:40.00 295887  718 CRCA/enduranceWERX
18339.49Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:27:56.00 276629  731 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
19343.42N/A   New York City3:27:56.00 252717  740 CRCA/FGX Racing
20347.35Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ3:28:28.00 246574  744 Liberty Cycle
21351.28Philip Shaw   New York, NY3:29:00.00 322688  760 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental
22355.21Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA3:29:00.00 236181  762 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
23359.14Colby Delbene   Pawling, NY3:29:21.00 320996  717 Pawling Cycle & Sport
24363.07Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY3:29:25.00 247425  730 Pawling Cycle & Sport
25367.00Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX3:29:41.00 253783  769 Boston Road Club
26370.93John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ3:29:49.00 266198  764 CRCA / NYSketches
27374.86Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ3:30:12.00 299903  779 
28378.79Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY3:30:28.00 230311  713 CRCA/Foundation
29382.72Warren StJohn   New York, NY3:30:36.00 287213  719 CRCA/NYVelocity
30386.65Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY3:31:38.00 286776  778 CRCA/New York Velocity
31390.58Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY3:31:51.00 243436  724 CRCA/NYVelocity
32394.51Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA3:31:56.00 231922  737 CCB/Racing
33398.44James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:32:18.00 232702  773 CMCC p/b insight
34402.37Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH3:32:18.00 279191  721 Colavita Racing Inc.
35406.30Mark White   Burlington, VT3:33:56.00 67917  733 Onion River Racing
36410.23Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA3:34:01.00 292529  781 
37414.16Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC3:34:07.00 204268  745 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
38418.09scott prosser   Rye, NY3:34:43.00 302200  757 
39422.02Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:35:33.00 56101  743 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
40425.95Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME3:36:05.00 277977  734 Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
41429.88Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA3:37:52.00 301714  706 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
42433.81Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC3:38:03.00 209400  711 Evolution Cycling Club
43437.74Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:38:27.00 121224  726 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
44441.67Todd Noonan   Sheffield, AL3:40:37.00 242255  732 Kutztown Cutters
45445.60Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MA3:41:23.00 228143  716 Cycle Loft Velo
46449.53John Buenaventura   New York, NY3:41:55.00 278569  708 CRCA/NYVelocity
47453.46Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT3:42:21.00 280327  710 Wesleyan University
48457.39Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY3:43:28.00 277702  741 Kissena Cycling Club
49461.32Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA3:43:52.80 180528  772 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50465.25Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT3:44:07.00 308272  767 CLR Racing www.clrracing.com
51469.18michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:45:05.00 262567  777 Hup United
52473.11David Castro   East Montpelier, VT3:45:28.00 55969  700 Onion River Racing
53477.04Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA3:45:28.00 201992  727 3D Racing Team
54480.97Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY3:45:34.00 278879  782 CRCA/NYVelocity
55484.90Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:46:06.00 247767  722 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
56488.83William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ3:46:21.00 274684  714 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
57492.76Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:48:01.00 200075  771 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
58496.69Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT3:48:06.00 300578  747 CVC-Subaru New England
59Grant Goudge   3:50:16.00  774 Bicycle Works presented by Altree
60504.55Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD3:51:51.00 232021  742 
61508.48Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT3:53:09.00 295768  750 Onion River Racing
62Chris Ivey   3:54:55.00  702 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
63Adam Freed   3:55:05.00  736 Nine2FivePRO.com
64520.27Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT3:55:23.00 268345  758 BikeExpress/KonaBikes
65524.20James Latoff   Arlington, VA3:56:44.00 246441  763 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66528.13Michael ONeil   Lebanon, NH3:58:07.00 311453  739 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
67532.06Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT3:58:07.00 100810  735 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
68535.99Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ4:17:31.00 1490  766 Westwood Velo
69539.92Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT4:18:45.00 121411  748 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
70543.85Jaime Garcia   New York, NY4:26:21.00 70471  703 CRCA - BH/Garneau
71547.78Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA4:29:23.00 277289  738 Threshold Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1258.68Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA3:26:21.00 217099  332 Team Placid Planet
2261.15John Cutler   Washington, DC3:27:00.00 8457  302 CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing
3263.62Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA3:27:40.00 294299  351 Valley Ski and Bike Werx
4266.09Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY3:27:42.00 207869  359 KISSENA
5268.56Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA3:27:51.00 300212  373 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
6271.03Tron Witt   New York, NY3:28:04.00 249328  305 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7273.50Victor Taormina   Beverly, MA3:28:04.00 85833  304 seaside cycle
8275.97Nigel Kinney   Chanhassen, MN3:28:14.40 297103  361 Gear West Bike and Triathlon
9278.44Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY3:28:19.00 304430  327 CRCA BH/Garneau
10Rhys Spencer   3:28:19.00  368 Endurosport PFR Powerwatts
11283.38Abraham Soler   New York, NY3:28:34.00 251037  326 CRCA/Foundation
12285.85James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH3:28:45.00 291463  354 Rhino Bike Works
13288.32David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:28:45.00 199149  342 NorEast Cycling
14290.79Karl Schilling   Canton, CT3:28:45.00 301711  329 Williams Cycling
15293.26John Herrick   Contoocook, NH3:28:50.00 296573  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
16295.73Aaron Hall   Boston, MA3:28:50.00 274578  345 
17298.20Nathan Miller   Reston, VA3:28:56.00 275985  363 Squadra Coppi
18Michael Aston   3:28:59.00  371 
19303.14Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT3:29:07.00 315986  348 Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
20305.61benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO3:29:16.00 273469  328 Brooklyn Velo Force
21Jeffrey Weber   3:29:16.00  362 Sound Solutions
22310.55Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY3:29:16.00 230661  353 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
23313.02Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:29:22.00 201223  355 ONION RIVER RACING
24315.49Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Middlebury , VT3:29:25.00 276879  358 Jimenez Velo Sport
25317.96Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY3:29:25.00 268390  338 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
26Ed Makarchuk   3:29:38.00  369 Sound Solutions
27322.90Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA3:29:45.00 279672  314 Boston Road Club
28325.37Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ3:29:53.00 256009  320 Liberty Cycle
29327.84Andrew Clerico   New York, NY3:29:53.00 304487  325 CRCA BH/Garneau
30330.31Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:30:05.00 269252  380 CRCA/Luzzo's
31332.78Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA3:30:21.00 283620  357 bikebarnracing.com
32335.25Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA3:30:25.00 257587  312 TARGETRAINING
33337.72Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD3:30:28.00 147430  341 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
34340.19Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC3:30:28.00 232445  321 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
35James Lucas Bent   3:30:34.00  319 Peterborough Cycling Club
36345.13James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:30:43.00 225529  330 Team Placid Planet
37347.60Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ3:31:04.00 174592  375 Bicycle Haus Racing
38350.07Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY3:31:08.00 282121  364 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
39352.54Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA3:31:17.00 226906  301 Colavita Racing Inc.
40355.01Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA3:31:33.00 54728  334 Wheelworks Racing
41357.48Robert Haber   New York, NY3:31:59.00 123941  356 CRCA BH/Garneau
42359.95Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:32:15.00 199287  346 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
43362.42Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA3:32:27.00 217143  322 BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
44364.89Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA3:33:27.00 231775  306 unattached
45367.36Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY3:33:52.00 233887  378 Pearl Street Cycling
46369.83Kyle Clark   Underhill, VT3:34:15.00 102499  376 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
47372.30Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA3:35:24.00 136392  310 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
48Chris Wood   3:36:15.00  366 Sound Solutions
49377.24John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:36:34.00 230099  335 DeathRow Velo
50379.71Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT3:37:22.00 266865  336 Onion River Racing
51382.18Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC3:40:19.00 270741  324 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
52384.65Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA3:42:04.00 250910  339 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53387.12Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT3:42:22.00 250715  323 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
54Chris Kiziak   3:43:40.00  367 Sound Solutions
55392.06Phil Penman   New York, NY3:44:08.00 234885  360 CRCA / Teany Cycling
56394.53Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:45:16.00 270121  309 CRCA/jr Development
57397.00Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:46:05.00 60574  370 Battenkill-United
58399.47David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD3:46:13.00 73221  347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
59401.94yon nuta   Los Angeles, CA3:46:32.00 260694  317 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
60404.41Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY3:47:56.00 54448  300 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
61406.88Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:48:39.00 163984  350 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
62409.35Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NH3:49:08.00 277304  365 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
63411.82Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME3:49:10.00 243502  307 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
64Scott Gilligan   3:49:58.00  379 Sound Solutions
65416.76Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH3:50:08.00 270026  344 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
66419.23Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME3:50:34.00 248423  337 Bikeman.com
67421.70Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:50:44.00 174170  340 Kissena Cycling Club
68424.17Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA3:50:56.00 228871  331 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
69Scott Bentley   3:52:04.00  372 SOUND SOLUTIONS
70429.11Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT3:52:10.00 257506  311 Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub
71431.58Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA3:52:34.00 252576  352 Colavita Racing-Norcal
72434.05Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:53:00.00 87239  377 Onion River Racing
73436.52Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT3:55:39.00 173366  308 Onion River Racing
74438.99William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY3:57:26.00 226407  303 Team Placid Planet
75441.46Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY3:58:00.00 244667  349 Berkshire Cycling Association
76443.93Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ4:03:06.00 228283  318 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1162.68Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:14:00.00 293408  267 Onion River Racing
2165.38S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX3:14:09.00 275731  272 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3Derek Hardinge   3:14:39.00  281 Lapdogs Cycling Club
4170.78Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:15:27.00 274223  247 GS Mengoni
5173.48Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:15:32.00 264739  250 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6176.18James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL3:15:32.00 284479  262 Bike America
7178.88Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI3:15:32.00 178840  215 
8181.58David Moyer   Honolulu, HI3:15:42.00 273323  222 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
9184.28Chris Leong   New York, NY3:15:45.00 20937  253 CRCA BH/Garneau
10186.98Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA3:15:57.00 241533  252 BikeReg.com
11189.68Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY3:16:02.00 177947  201 Cornell Cycling Club
12192.38Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD3:16:13.00 220981  280 ABRT
13195.08Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ3:16:13.00 298685  273 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
14197.78Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH3:16:13.00 208909  259 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
15200.48Anton Varabei   3:16:13.00 356904  225 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC
16203.18Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT3:16:23.00 83498  204 Team Central Wheel - GHCC
17205.88James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:16:23.00 277525  255 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
18208.58Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA3:16:29.00 247269  228 Hagens Berman
19211.28Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY3:16:29.00 283421  217 Handlebars Cycle Company
20213.98Don Sproull   Auburn, NY3:16:34.00 210436  263 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
21216.68Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ3:16:37.00 268682  249 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
22219.38Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT3:16:39.00 282165  238 CLR - CLRracing.com
23222.08Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA3:16:44.00 266467  210 CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch
24224.78John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:16:44.00 101738  212 Onion River Racing
25227.48Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA3:16:44.00 275956  227 Metromint
26230.18Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT3:16:44.00 232942  240 
27232.88Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA3:16:44.00 269254  243 Ritte Racing
28235.58Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT3:16:52.00 198136  241 Hagens Berman LLP
29238.28Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ3:16:55.00 273826  213 Colavita Racing
30240.98Bayden Pritchard   3:16:55.00 356520  226 speedriver.com
31243.68Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA3:16:59.00 193823  269 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
32246.38David Gray   Portsmouth, NH3:16:59.00 13955  229 Ridge Cycling Club
33249.08Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:16:59.00 207445  232 NorEast Cycling
34251.78Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:16:59.00 173470  248 MetLife p/b groSolar
35254.48Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il3:17:08.00 206188  231 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
36Peter Tregunno   3:17:08.00  260 Ottawa Bicycle Club
37259.88Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA3:17:08.00 260852  208 Svelte Cycles
38262.58Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID3:17:17.00 194512  242 NorEast Cycling
39265.28Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:17:17.00 231787  223 GS Mengoni USA
40267.98Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA3:17:17.00 276237  236 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
41270.68Michael Rea   Norwich, VT3:17:24.00 214496  206 BikeReg.com
42273.38David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT3:17:27.00 242328  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43276.08Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:17:38.00 237597  220 MetLife p/b groSolar
44278.78James Tosca   Osterville , MA3:17:45.00 35793  268 Corner Cycle
45281.48Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY3:17:45.00 214115  261 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
46284.18Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA3:17:50.00 259473  278 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll:
47286.88Jurgen Nebelung   Portland, ME3:17:50.00 205575  244 Embrocation Cycling Journal
48289.58Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:17:50.00 231757  234 Onion River Racing
49292.28Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA3:18:11.00 266868  279 Wheelworks Racing
50294.98Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:18:16.00 201447  209 Embrocation Cycling Journal
51297.68Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:18:19.00 193706  237 Circle A Cycles
52300.38Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY3:18:19.00 14451  251 CRCA/AXIS
53303.08Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT3:18:57.00 117382  239 Embrocation Cycling Journal
54305.78Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:18:60.00 191069  218 CCB/Wheelworks
55308.48Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA3:19:04.00 246414  275 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
56311.18Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT3:19:36.00 268391  224 Bethel Cycle Sport
57313.88Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:20:10.00 290603  270 TEAM CF
58316.58Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT3:20:59.00 201936  256 Watts-Up Racing
59Matt Deluco   3:21:36.00  211 Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
60321.98Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO3:21:47.00 257288  277 BRC p/b Broadnet
61324.68Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:22:09.00 210766  274 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
62327.38Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL3:22:53.00 224425  235 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
63330.08Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY3:23:32.00 232344  221 CRCA BH/Garneau
64332.78Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:25:51.00 197583  230 Hagens Berman LLP
65335.48Marc Bertucco   New York, NY3:30:33.00 44238  245 Kissena Cycling Club
66338.18Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:31:25.00 207002  207 CCB/Wheelworks
67340.88James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:34:43.00 246459  254 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68343.58Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:35:54.00 195075  214 TEAM CF
69346.28Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH3:36:39.00 231692  246 MetLife p/b groSolar
70348.98Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL3:37:16.00 196601  205 xXx Racing-Athletico
71351.68Evan Huff   Hadley, MA3:37:35.00 172135  266 Wheelhouse / NCC
72354.38Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL3:38:37.00 274455  233 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
73357.08Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:39:45.00 202213  258 Embrocation Cycling Journal
74359.78Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT3:44:58.00 284354  276 Colavita Racing Inc.
75362.48Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY3:46:39.00 257024  257 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
76365.18Owen Pope   Burlington, VT4:56.00 198143  216 BikeReg.com
77367.88Jesse Chebot   Berkeley, CA4:01:45.00 209391  265 Third Pillar
78370.58Lee Peters   Oakland, CA4:01:45.00 252197  264 Watts UP
79373.28Kevin Brubaker   New York4:02:29.00 239671  200 CRCA BH/Garneau
DQTodd Robertson   Boulder, CO3:16:52.00 209859  271 Skins Racing

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1David Veilleux   2:59:51.00  Kelly Benefit Strategies
2136.05Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:59:58.00 117328  Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
3137.43William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:45.00 203975  Team Type 1
4Will Routley   3:02:17.00  12 Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
5140.19James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:02:25.00 163112  Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
6141.57Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:02:25.00 218736  14 Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
7142.95Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:02:25.00 18056  13 UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
8144.33Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:02:40.00 235379  22 CCB/Wheelworks
9Jordan Cheyne   3:02:47.00  65 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
10147.09Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:03:07.00 178103  51 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
11148.47coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL3:03:07.00 286536  39 
12149.85Ted King   Brentwood, NH3:03:10.00 182602  iamTedKing.com
13151.23Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:03:18.00 256803  23 Hagens Berman
14Andre Tremblay   3:03:26.00  96 Nativo/PG/Devinci
15153.99Keck Baker   New Kent, VA3:03:26.00 211712  97 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
16155.37Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:03:26.00 168449  62 Hagens Berman LLP
17Spencer Smitheman   3:03:36.00  56 Hagens Berman LLP
18Nathan Underwood   3:03:50.00  94 Ride with Rendall
19159.51Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:03:50.00 203786  35 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20Matteo Dal-Cin   3:03:57.60  86 euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
21162.27Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:03:57.60 232379  29 MVP Health Care
22163.65Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA3:04:12.00 166521  77 zMotion
23165.03Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH3:04:28.00 156797  33 Bell Lap Coaching
24166.41Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT3:04:35.00 25407  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies
25167.79Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN3:04:35.00 255885  43 MetLife p/b groSolar
26169.17William Letendre   Etna, NH3:04:44.00 20980  25 Strava Velo
27Kevin Massicotte   3:04:49.00  40 Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy
28171.93Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL3:05:01.00 133889  82 Team Geargrinder
29173.31Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:05:45.00 205717  38 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
30174.69Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:06:12.00 87702  49 Champion System Racing
31176.07Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:06:42.00 229526  52 Wheelhouse / NCC
32177.45Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:07:21.00 71022  34 Wheelhouse / NCC
33Chris Gruber   3:07:24.00  98 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
34180.21Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny3:07:52.00 238217  74 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
35181.59Adam Carr   Colchester, VT3:08:29.00 208854  10 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
36182.97Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY3:08:36.00 162551  84 GS Mengoni USA
37184.35Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO3:08:42.00 210990  24 Colavita Racing Inc.
38185.73Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:09:28.00 120392  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
39Christian Bertilsson   3:10:10.00  55 PA Lightning
40188.49Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA3:10:10.00 178966  59 PA Lightning
41189.87Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:10:10.00 211744  76 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
42191.25Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt3:10:14.00 220150  88 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
43192.63Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:10:22.00 148404  17 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
44194.01Cory Burns   Watertown, NY3:11:29.00 133640  66 embrocation cycling journal elite team
45Justin Steeds   3:12:04.00  87 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
46196.77Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA3:12:17.00 198410  75 Team Alliance Environmental
47198.15Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:13:44.00 168259  46 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
48199.53Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:13:44.00 189818  68 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
49200.91Sean Smith   New York, NY3:14:04.00 205079  42 Champion System Racing
50202.29Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:14:51.00 174590  19 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
51203.67Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA3:16:38.00 186239  36 MetLife p/b groSolar
52205.05Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:16:43.00 99405  18 MetLife p/b groSolar
53206.43Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:16:43.00 230528  27 MVP Health Care
54207.81Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:16:51.00 195634  UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
55209.19Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:16:51.00 126022  58 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
56210.57Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY3:16:54.00 124130  69 
57211.95Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH3:17:03.00 206020  Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
58213.33Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:17:06.00 178236  16 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
59214.71Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:17:08.00 188123  Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
60216.09Brian Butts   Arlington, VA3:17:32.00 169492  57 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
61217.47Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:17:54.00 185182  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62218.85Derrek Ivey   3:17:54.00 400242  81 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
63220.23Jose Escobar   Washington, DC3:18:15.00 236162  80 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
64221.61Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:18:30.00 164128  21 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
65222.99Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY3:18:34.00 278407  99 Minerva Design Cycling
66224.37Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX3:18:36.00 36785  45 Champion System Racing
67225.75Sean Barrie   Washington, DC3:18:40.00 198408  32 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
68227.13Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:18:49.00 199084  72 Wheelhouse / NCC
69228.51Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:18:51.00 121800  20 CCB/WHEELWORKS
70229.89Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT3:18:55.00 293409  83 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
71Alex Bhogal   3:19:49.00  63 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
72Aliaksandr Bialiauski   3:20:23.00  78 CCB/Wheelworks
73Jean-Michel Lachance   3:21:57.00  90 Nativo/PG/Devinci
74235.41Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:23:37.00 146426  47 MetLife p/b groSolar
75236.79Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:24:50.40 229135  26 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
76238.17Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:24:52.00 184042  85 MetLife p/b groSolar
77239.55Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA3:26:18.00 137395  28 CCB/Wheelworks
78Yahor Buben   3:26:18.00  95 CCB/Wheelworks
79242.31Charles Hutcheson   Sacramento, CA3:27:08.00 54686  64 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
80Mason Hanrahan   3:27:17.00  89 Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
81245.07Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA3:28:55.00 280764  73 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
82Shaun Adamson   3:29:14.00  67 Scott Racing
83247.83Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY3:29:17.00 56580  100 MVP Health Care
84249.21David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:29:17.00 223454  15 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
85Jan Zak   3:30:47.00  91 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
87251.97Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NYDQ 258520  41 JV Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1217.07David Taylor   New York, NY3:17:51.00 172065  444 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
2David Gazsi   3:18:14.40  441 CycleLogikRacing
3224.35John Funk   South Kent, CT3:18:37.00 12562  436 CYCLE FITNESS
4227.99Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY3:18:45.00 157989  466 Westwood Cycle
5231.63Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY3:19:07.00 281196  432 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6235.27Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA3:19:25.00 117383  443 Corner Cycle
7238.91William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA3:19:33.00 167407  449 Corner Cycle
8242.55Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ3:19:35.00 237877  425 Colavita Racing
9Cary Moretti   3:21:41.00  461 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
10Carl Kiiffner   3:21:54.00  413 Independent
11253.47Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:21:59.00 220670  431 OA/Cyclemania
12257.11Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY3:21:59.00 52777  452 Maxpowercycling.com
13260.75Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT3:22:02.00 82034  456 Cycle Fitness
14264.39Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA3:22:05.00 23101  417 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
15268.03Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA3:22:18.00 127424  415 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
16271.67Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI3:22:35.00 156235  459 Wolverine Sports Club
17275.31Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT3:22:44.00 200396  424 Cycle Fitness
18Stephan Marcoux   3:22:44.00  433 Bikeman.com
19282.59Gary Jasdzewski   Somerville, MA3:22:44.00 230842  447 Wheelworks Racing
20286.23John Mosher   Boxborough, MA3:23:02.00 140765  423 Wheelworks Racing
21289.87Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:23:17.00 189842  439 Westwood Velo
22Ambrose Delaney   3:23:17.00  446 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
23297.15Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH3:23:27.00 255432  435 Essex County Velo
24300.79Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI3:23:27.00 208131  430 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25304.43Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD3:23:32.00 3304  402 Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
26Andrew Hannaford   3:23:32.00  463 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
27311.71David Ricklefs (1 - Cat1)   Huntington, VT3:23:43.00 46884  400 Onion River Sports
28Andrew Stewart   3:23:43.00  455 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
29318.99Joseph Tonon (1 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA3:23:47.00 210267  410 Destination Cycling
30322.63Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH3:23:49.00 63934  408 Sunapee/Continental Paving
31326.27Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:23:52.00 6406  416 Westwood Velo
32329.91Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ3:24:04.00 231788  427 Highland Park Hermes
33333.55William Wisse   Toms River, NJ3:24:39.00 38702  458 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
34337.19David Connery   Shelburne, VT3:24:55.00 179486  418 Corner Cycle
35340.83Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT3:25:37.00 283493  460 Bethel Cycle
36344.47Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:25:42.00 199537  401 HYDROMAX
37348.11Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD3:26:02.00 217022  407 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
38351.75Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT3:26:08.00 103281  403 CVC Subaru of New England
39355.39Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA3:26:44.00 25187  412 Corner Cycle
40359.03Keith Button   Nottingham, NH3:30:44.00 153475  428 CCB racing
41362.67John Raheb   Montvale, NJ3:31:12.00 184269  420 Blue Ribbon/Transitions
42366.31Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT3:32:04.00 304577  451 Bethel Cycle
43369.95Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH3:32:04.00 30782  405 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
44373.59Alan Cote   Williston, VT3:32:18.00 45207  454 Bikereg.com
45377.23Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME3:32:27.00 4399  419 OA/CYCLEMANIA
46David Gerrard   3:33:58.00  438 Ottawa Bicycle Club
47Doug Blades   3:34:28.00  457 MBRC-Gears/Vitess
48388.15Xavier Melendez   New York, NY3:34:34.00 188996  421 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
49391.79Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA3:36:02.00 192247  422 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50395.43Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT3:36:54.00 158202  453 Bethel Cycle Sport
51399.07Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY3:37:30.00 251848  409 Kissena Cycling Club
52402.71Mark Czarnecki (2 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT3:39:15.00 8472  414 Laurel Bicycle Club
53406.35Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:40:05.00 62085  445 TARGETRAINING
54409.99Joseph Lynch   Windham, ME3:40:56.00 225306  411 OA Masters
55413.63Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH3:41:28.00 171415  450 Team RaceMenu/mix1
56417.27John Grenier   Lewiston, ME3:41:35.00 66046  448 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
57420.91Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ3:42:51.00 11462  442 Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing
58424.55Kevin Hays   Newton, MA3:46:21.00 204148  464 OA/Cyclemania
59428.19Anthony Settel   Croton On Hudson, NY3:57:11.00 47197  434 Deno's Wonder Wheel
60431.83JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ3:59:03.00 279829  467 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
61435.47Paul Weiss (3 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME4:14:32.00 37617  429 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1268.97Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT3:30:14.00 225880  500 CCB Wheelworks Team
2272.42David Kellogg   Providence, RI3:30:26.00 75105  559 Arc En Ciel
3275.87Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ3:30:32.00 169549  526 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4279.32Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT3:30:43.00 53455  529 Onion River Sports
5282.77Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE3:30:58.00 51369  508 MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
6286.22Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:30:58.00 64894  565 CRCA/BH-Garneau
7289.67kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY3:31:22.00 276954  527 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
8293.12Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA3:31:35.00 98318  547 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9296.57Dave Viney    Montverde, FL3:31:40.00 221360  533 La Bicicletta Elite Team
10300.02Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT3:31:47.00 83266  541 CYCLE FITNESS
11303.47Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT3:33:07.00 56831  556 Bethel Cycle Sport
12306.92Alan Blanchard   New City, NY3:33:15.00 255105  564 Westwood Velo
13310.37William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT3:33:21.00 35402  563 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
14313.82Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT3:33:21.00 68336  507 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
15317.27Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT3:35:50.40 11761  506 Zephyr Cycling Team
16320.72Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA3:36:07.00 211727  562 Mystic Velo Club
17324.17Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:36:13.00 41215  525 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18327.62Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY3:36:22.00 229898  546 MaxPowerCycling.com
19331.07Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY3:36:44.40 193174  521 CRCA/ Foundation
20334.52Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY3:36:48.00 246274  515 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
21337.97Arthur Brown   Washington, DC3:36:55.00 63036  514 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
22Geoff Banner   3:37:13.00  528 ZM Cycling Club
23344.87Bob Donahue (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA3:37:22.00 9768  536 Gearworks/Spinarts
24Tony Routley   3:37:35.00  517 Team Whistler
25351.77Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:37:50.00 47068  519 CRCA/Axis
26355.22Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD3:37:52.00 45621  537 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
27Robert Massicotte   3:38:01.00  522 CyclePath Markham
28362.12Terry White (1 - Cat4)   Dorset, VT3:38:04.00 59911  510 BAttenkill United
29365.57David Birrell   Adams, MA3:38:04.00 116151  523 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
30369.02Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH3:38:04.00 59789  505 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
31Chris Black   3:38:10.00  548 Ride With Rendall
32375.92Scott Klion   New York, NY3:38:56.00 152618  566 Valley Bike & Ski Werks
33379.37Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA3:38:56.00 236270  531 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
34382.82Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA3:39:04.00 75172  545 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
35386.27Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:39:54.00 196464  538 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36389.72Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME3:40:24.00 119604  558 OA/Cyclemania
37393.17Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY3:41:38.00 47399  552 FLCC Chris's Cookies
38396.62Benjamin Hughes (3 - Cat3)   New York3:42:35.00 204305  539 CRCA/BH-Garneau
39400.07Bob Payson (2 - Cat4)   S Burlington, VT3:43:19.00 192488  553 Burris logistics/ Fit Werx
40403.52Daniel Kelliher (3 - Cat4)   Sitka, AK3:43:46.00 163445  568 Juneau Freewheelers
41406.97Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA3:43:52.00 233595  513 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42410.42Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ3:44:11.00 113096  549 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
43Peter Schuck   3:44:44.00  535 Ride with Rendall
44417.32Bruce Bell (4 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT3:44:50.00 3216  542 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
45420.77David Andersen   Boston, MA3:45:31.00 301941  557 Boston Road Club
46424.22Glen Budgell (1 - Cat5)   Orleans, On3:45:31.00 325778  501 
47Doug Corner   3:45:60.00  516 BikeRace Ottawa
48431.12Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:46:42.00 180511  532 Cafeteros Cycling Club
49434.57Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:46:59.00 199626  530 BCA/TOSK
50438.02Charles Litty   Southbury, CT3:47:11.00 148424  534 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
51441.47Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:47:47.00 189103  502 Mystic Velo
52444.92Richard Balser   South Pomfret, VT3:51:19.20 49534  543 
53448.37Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:52:10.00 262078  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54451.82Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY3:52:17.00 241442  551 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
55455.27Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT3:58:52.00 24938  524 BCA/Tosk
56458.72John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME3:59:17.00 174499  540 oa/cyclemania
57462.17Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY4:01:19.00 163748  550 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
58465.62Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ4:03:33.00 267009  570 ysg/cycles 54
59469.07Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT4:05:35.00 147170  504 Mystic Velo Club
60472.52Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT4:09:00.00 185190  511 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
61475.97David Holmander   Epsom, NH5:08:34.00 240201  567 NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1166.31Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:17:19.00 237769  611 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2175.58Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:18:05.00 249618  623 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
3184.85G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX3:18:28.00 194685  620 Hot Tubes Junior Development
4194.12Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:25:00.00 254025  610 Hot Tubes Junior Development
5203.39Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:27:35.00 212942  600 HYDROMAX
6212.66Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA3:27:42.00 90413  618 mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
7221.93Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC3:27:52.00 230781  616 Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics
8231.20Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA3:27:52.00 249208  613 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
9240.47Chris Balestrini   3:28:13.00 356905  608 Reynold Cycle
10Brandon Etzl   3:28:32.00  637 St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
11259.01David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA3:29:14.00 268729  621 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
12268.28Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT3:29:35.00 211959  601 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
13277.55Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI3:30:07.00 258681  634 Priority Health U25
14286.82Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY3:31:14.00 261543  603 Corning Race Team
15296.09Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA3:32:54.00 283449  615 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
16305.36Matthew Hopkins   Pine Valley, CA3:33:50.00 77735  633 St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
17Benjamin Perry   3:34:02.00  631 St.Catharines Cycling Club
18323.90Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA3:37:11.00 235891  635 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
19Karl Hoppner   3:37:38.00  607 EMD Serono Specialized
20Travis Samuel   3:38:08.00  602 MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor
21351.71Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA3:39:20.00 229606  605 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
22360.98Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA3:39:48.00 235572  625 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
23370.25Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO3:40:02.00 285629  614 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
24379.52Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:40:20.00 234696  612 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
25388.79Aaron Bushey   Cabot, VT3:41:15.00 306673  626 Onion River Racing
26398.06Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA3:41:32.00 247712  617 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
27407.33William Richter   Rock Hill, SC3:43:02.00 250330  624 
28416.60David Sinclair   Waitsfield, VT3:43:41.00 270513  604 Dartmouth
29425.87Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT3:44:00.00 260405  629 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
30435.14Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa3:45:50.00 291477  630 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
31Alex Pinard   3:52:41.00  627 VC Montreal - Cycles Regis
32453.68Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:53:01.00 257923  619 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
33462.95Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA4:11.00 285122  609 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1239.77Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA3:51:18.00 300978  667 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2249.49Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT3:53:19.00 283660  662 Onion River Sports
3Julie Marceau   3:54:19.00  678 specialized-mazda-samson
4268.93Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH3:56:58.00 292545  690 Stage5 Cycling
5Carol Deavy   3:58:17.00  680 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
6288.37Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:58:23.00 303570  682 Onion River Racing
7298.09Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly3:58:29.00 300593  657 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8307.81Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:58:45.00 190748  671 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9317.53Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY4:02:02.00 297234  660 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
10327.25Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY4:02:21.00 281541  661 CRCA/NY Velocity
11336.97Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA4:02:53.00 276157  659 Sweet Open Roads
12346.69Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY4:03:12.00 174111  673 GS RETROVELO
13356.41Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA4:03:54.00 313422  650 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14Jessica Lloy   4:04:34.00  686 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
15375.85Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY4:05:05.00 222557  654 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
16385.57Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA4:05:48.00 293974  677 
17395.29Emily Alexandrino   New York, NY4:05:48.00 323638  658 
18405.01Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY4:05:57.00 310389  670 
19414.73Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY4:06:14.00 251680  685 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
20424.45Jennifer Urquhart (1 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA4:06:17.00 303315  689 Hup United
21434.17Lisa Carr   Milford, NJ4:07:19.00 67167  681 Above Threshold
22443.89Aimee Layton   New York, NY4:07:39.00 291229  676 Columbia University
23453.61Maureen McAuliffe   Hopkinton, NH4:08:07.00 312668  653 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
24463.33Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY4:08:54.00 287624  683 CRCA/NYVelocity
25473.05Katherine Amos   New York, NY4:10:42.00 308375  656 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
26482.77Mackenzie Mudgett   Newyork, NY4:11:28.00 306413  692 NYVelocity
27492.49Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA4:13:01.00 289770  691 Stage5 Cycling
28502.21Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC4:13:04.00 321868  664 
29Stephanie Rees   4:14:44.00  675 Ottawa Bicycle Club
30521.65Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO4:21:18.00 209762  665 Jimenez Velo Sport
31531.37Alexandria Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT4:22:06.00 324894  687 Cyclelogik
32541.09Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA4:25:34.00 307659  688 Harvard
33550.81Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY4:27:28.00 289361  679 CRCA/NYVelocity
34560.53Christine Poulin   Westhartford, CT4:39:58.00 310275  652 Cycling Concepts

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1144.22Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:36:26.00 232172  139 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
2149.04Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:36:59.00 247577  170 Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
3153.86Amanda Watson   Washington, DC3:37:08.00 256260  133 Fruit 66/Artemis
4158.68Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:37:15.00 258368  168 Team Kenda
5163.50Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:37:20.00 131990  137 Fruit66 - Artemis
6168.32Mary Zider   Barre, VT3:37:31.00 212025  165 Team Nanoblur Gears
7173.14Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:37:40.00 281037  162 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
8177.96Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA3:37:55.00 210981  169 Team Tibco/To the Top
9182.78Suz Weldon   Brier, WA3:38:47.00 187313  160 Bikesale.com
10187.60Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY3:38:47.00 31818  157 Full Moon Vista
11192.42Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA3:38:58.00 236900  140 Destination Cycling
12197.24Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC3:39:07.00 201897  132 Team Kenda
13Cynthia Wilson   3:39:15.00  150 Ride with Rendall
14206.88Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:39:21.00 236023  159 Team Kenda
15211.70Suzie Brown   3:39:27.00 357921  144 P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
16216.52Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:39:49.00 241002  153 Team Nanoblur-Gears
17221.34Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO3:40:31.00 241201  141 silver bull/central wheel
18226.16Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:40:38.00 172658  138 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
19Moriah Macgregor   3:40:41.00  167 Team Nanoblur Gears
20235.80Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:41:11.00 255006  134 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
21240.62Jena Greaser (1 - Cat2)   Ketchum, ID 284803  151 Colavita Racing,Inc
22Anne Guzman   3:42:54.00  155 Team Nanoblur-Gears
23250.26Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA3:43:19.00 207511  158 MVP Health Care
24255.08Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:43:25.00 127444  135 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
25259.90Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY3:43:31.00 264367  161 CRCA/Radical Media
26264.72Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:43:53.00 182320  145 NHCC
27269.54Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:44:16.00 272063  143 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
28274.36Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:45:09.00 212478  164 Team Kenda Tire
29279.18Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:46:48.00 233739  130 ANTHEM SPORTS
30Michelle Gauthier   3:47:29.00  172 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
31288.82Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT3:48:05.00 261361  163 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32Shelly McKee   3:48:52.00  171 Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor
33Eritia Smit   3:49:23.00  136 P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
34303.28Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:51:10.00 275441  156 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
35Carrie Cartmill   3:53:54.00  131 Team Nanoblur-Gears
36Rebecca Koh   3:55:20.00  148 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
USACDFSpyCUOREBonk BreakerShimanoSierra Nevada
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee