Race Results for
Green Mountain Stage Race
Waitsfield, VT
(Event Information)
Road Race on 09/05/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 5 - Citizen

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Chuck Officer   Hanover, NH3:39:14 245329  955 Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles
2 Tyler Merritt   Richmond, VT3:40:33 230213  946 
3 James Jung   New York , NY3:40:40 18362  931 
4 Stephen Lebovitz   Weston, MA3:41:19 226580  935 Weston Posse
5 Alden Cadwell   3:41:27  905 
6 Matthew Gilbert   3:41:50  924 nbx / quadfire racing
7 Paul Malan   East Greenwich, RI3:42:12 317608  940 Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
8 Thomas Dunn   3:42:37  914 
9 Philip Vanderwilden   Concord, MA3:43:28 263507  971 Monsters in the Basement Cycling
10 Brian Nolan   3:43:43  954 International Bicycle/Global
11 Duncan McCallum   Lexington, MA3:44:21 314550  942 Monsters in the Basement
12 Derek Miodownik   Richmond, VT3:44:30 261816  947 
13 Nicholas Archer   Burlington, VT3:44:47 352694  901 
14 Tim Frost   3:44:54  919 Brewster River
15 Chip Herzog   Sudbury, MA3:45:33 203954  928 Monsters in the Basement
16 Darren Adams   Castleton, VT3:46:36 267118  900 
17 Jonathan Ruffus   Hampton, NH3:47:03 268852  960 NorEast
18 Zechariah Gardner   3:47:29  920 unaffiliated
19 Gabriel Sherman   3:47:34  967 
20 Eric Cohen   3:47:58  907 
21 Tiger Shaw   Norwich, VT3:50:50 284086  964 Upper Valley Velo
22 James Gilbert   3:51:04  921 
23 Mike Kavanaugh   3:51:40  932 Mad River Riders
24 Brian Surette   Swampscott, MA3:56:31 129140  968 CCB/Wheelworks
25 Michael Moran   3:57:32  948 Monsters in the Basement
26 Ronald Bryant   3:59:21  904 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
27 Andrew Clark   3:59:39  962 
28 Joel Melnick   Waltham, VT4:00:18 228433  944 
29 Alwin Winkler   Salem, NY4:01:55 152016  975 Battenkill united
30 Thomas Cranley   4:04:18  911 HPG
31 Brooks More   Portland, ME4:04:32 334354  949 
32 John Kessler   4:07:04  934 
33 Dennis Scannell   4:07:04  961 
34 Jon McNeill   Weston, MA4:08:23 174549  943 Weston Posse / Mad River Riders
35 Van Fronhofer   Salem, NY4:14:54 236542  918 Battenkill-United
36 Eagle Dunsmore   Elizabethtown, NY4:15:32 231102  915 Team Placid Planet
37 Joel Bard   Newton, MA4:16:44 209495  902 Quad Cycles
38 Tom Neumann   Berwyn Heights, MD4:17:08 215184  951 
39 Jonathan Gilbert   4:17:37  923 nbx / quadfire racing
40 Aaron Hovel   4:19:01  929 
41 John Cotter   4:20:15  910 
42 George Gonnella   4:22:00  925 
43 Eric Schlager   Weston, MA4:22:08 332688  963 Weston posse
44 Andrew Tappe   4:22:49  969 
45 Andrew Kessler   4:22:58  933 Mad River Riders
46 Jeff Packman   Weston, MA4:24:44 272383  956 Weston Posse
47 Lee Wood   4:25:39  977 
48 Doug Luther   4:27:56  938 pearlizumi
49 Paul Lombardi   Hillsboro, NH4:28:31 131587  936 NorEast Cycling/Fit Werx
50 Marc Werner-Gavrin   4:33:07  973 
51 Aimee Motta   Bristol, VT4:33:31 53329  950 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
52 Peter Shaw   Wayland, MA4:34:02 299804  965 
53 Madeline Shaw-Moran   Lexington, MA4:34:46 148353  966 
54 Alexander Friend   Burlington, VT4:34:46 299766  917 
55 Peter Gilbert   4:35:50  922 
56 Steven Jenett   4:44:41  978 
57 Chad Madaleno   4:45:21  939 Newmarket Eagles
58 Andy Hamilton   Brighton, CO4:51:08 227084  926 
59 Doug Corey   4:53:36  908 
60 Andrew Tarnell   4:54:34  970 
61 Geoffrey Hand   Burlington, VT4:58:54 296151  927 
62 Luca Mannolini   5:39:01  941 
63 Boriana Fackler   5:42:13  916 NYCC
64 Ruth Robertson   5:43:57  959 

Men - Cat 4/5

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Lucas Moore   Wolcott, VT3:42:03.00 320840  865 
2 Nicholas Waller   Johnstown, NY3:42:13.00 321620  842 Adirondack Velo Club
3 Dylan Pudiak   Fairport, NY3:42:57.00 317924  862 Solo Break Racing
4 Lou Bregou   Hanover, NH3:43:15.00 4721  875 White Mountain Velo
5 Doug Gardner   Deweyville, UT3:43:28.00 143366  822 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
6 Michael Allen   Silver Lake, NH3:44:06.00 149937  837 team allen
7 Brian Pillar   Carmel, IN3:44:21.00 309453  858 
8 Robert Bonstein   Los Angeles, CA3:44:41.00 320238  867 CRCA/NYVelocity
9 Christopher Moeckel   Lancaster, MA3:44:55.00 315664  852 
10 timothy cornell   Graniteville, VT3:44:55.00 323010  857 
11 Caleb Allen   Ripton, VT3:45:00.00 293934  839 
12 Edward Smith   Plattsburgh, NY3:45:13.00 99200  869 Team Placid Planet
13 Timothy Leclair   Jericho, VT3:45:13.00 193932  859 Mountain Khakis
14 Andrew Tripp   Montpelier, VT3:45:17.00 295824  854 Onion River Racing
15 James Willsey   Hinesburg, VT3:45:25.00 116020  841 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
16 Karl Zahn   Shoreham, VT3:45:32.00 308899  828 University of Vermont
17 Jason Cameron   Alexandria, VA3:45:35.00 303784  874 
18 Michael Thaxton   Annapolis, MD3:45:50.40 282922  820 ABRT
19 Corey Morenz   New York, NY3:46:37.00 292732  834 CRCA/NYVelocity
20 Andrew Collyer (1 - Cat5)   Duxbury, MA3:47:19.00 311953  863 Wheelworks Multisport
21 Whitney Hanson   Swanton, VT3:47:30.00 188168  888 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
22 Alex Binkley   New York, NY3:47:35.00 311582  868 
23 John Zouck   Williston, VT3:49:12.00 64791  827 Unattached
24 Jordan Allen   Ripton, VT3:50:05.00 293939  840 
25 Alexander Gray   Canaan, NH3:50:37.00 297536  847 Drummond Custom Cycles/Upper Valley Velo
26 Kyle Cullen   Alexandria, VA3:50:39.00 318926  821 NCVC
27 James Pratson   Sharon, VT3:51:17.00 313884  851 UVV Drummond Custom Cycles
28 Ethan Blackburn (2 - Cat5)   South Burlington, VT3:51:26.00 245771  884 Humana/ Cycler's Cafe
29 Gavin Hess   Pittsford, NY3:53:08.00 308947  893 GVCC
30 Ben Driver   Burlington, VT3:53:37.00 323414  850 
31 Jeffrey Krywanczyk   Chazy, NY3:53:40.00 300882  848 Team Wear on Earth
32 Evan Osler   Burlington, VT3:57:28.00 279989  870 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
33 Michael Froh   Milwaukee, WI3:57:37.00 172255  835 velo trocadero
34 Robert Dillon   Warren, VT3:57:40.00 151429  844 mad river riders
35 Micha Ophir   New York, NY3:58:08.00 318338  826 CRCA
36 Michel Aube   White River Junction, VT3:59:39.00 207979  872 Upper Valley Velo
37 Jim Strouse   Burlington, VT4:18.00 307595  838 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
38 Dean Lisiewicz   Ashburnham, MA4:01:07.00 298306  843 
39 hopwood Michael   4:01:07.00  876 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
40 Scott Wells   Brooklyn, NY4:01:47.00 290305  845 CRCA/NYVelocity
41 Dan Reilly   Saranac Lake, NY4:03:05.00 293382  860 Team Placid Planet
42 Graham Lonetto   Stowe, VT4:03:28.00 238035  882 EDGEWISE SKI SERVICE
43 Max Dougherty   Boise, ID4:03:34.00 311090  832 University of Vermont
44 William Rigler   Boulder, CO4:04:45.00 304573  836 NYC Velocity
45 Timothy Hulse   Stowe, VT4:07:22.00 290360  877 
46 Nelson Hoffman   Northfield, VT4:08:19.00 306956  890 Onion River Racing Team
47 Terry Batchelder   Argyle, NY4:08:56.00 315344  886 Cargill
48 Michael Black   Whitehall, PA4:09:05.00 299967  855 
49 Antonio Bellanca (3 - Cat5)   Philadelphia, PA4:10:13.00 325380  825 
50 Thomas Doucette   Stow, MA4:10:48.00 103264  849 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
51 Marc Hammond   Waitsfield, VT4:11:10.00 181581  846 Mad River Riders
52 Jason Gerhart (4 - Cat5)   New York, NY4:12:10.00 270775  864 
53 Mark Jamieson   Ivoryton, CT4:17:18.00 197529  829 Exodus Road Racing
54 James Ashenfelter   Bristol, VT4:25:29.00 307142  866 
55 John Karod   Rockport, ME4:25:56.00 213045  861 
56 David Mendicino   4:27:28.00  824 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
57 Brook Anderson   Essex Junction, VT4:40:06.00 232880  831 GMBC/Synergy Fitness

Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Michael Mardosz   Woodland, MN3:23:33.00 260519  761 Team Helen's/8WC
2 Jason Hettenbaugh   Honeoye Falls , NY3:23:45.00 263837  707 Monroe Extinguisher/SBR Cycling Team
3 Jake McLaughlin   Lyme, NH3:24:24.00 280819  776 Sweet Open Roads
4 Bryan Dougherty   Bronxville, NY3:24:58.00 216648  756 Kissena
5 Benjamin Cornish   Dobbs Ferry, NY3:24:58.00 287696  759 CRCA/NYVelocity
6 Eric Follen   Sanford, ME3:25:34.00 306655  746 Maine Coast Cycling Club
7 John Harris   Ledyard, CT3:25:37.00 283275  751 Mystic Velo Juniors
8 paul fronhofer   Argyle, NY3:25:37.00 262328  720 battenkill united
9 Dan Fronhofer   Saratoga Springs, NY3:25:46.00 312410  723 
10 Sheldon Miller   Craftsbury Common, VT3:25:52.00 119248  728 Bikeman.com
11 Ira Blumberg   New York, NY3:25:58.00 264625  749 CRCA/Setanta
12 Robin Liston   Plainfield, NH3:26:38.00 295473  752 Claremont Cycle Depot
13 Richard Batten   Winchester, MA3:26:38.00 292021  768 Stage 5 Cycling
14 David Anthony   New York, NY3:26:51.00 280592  753 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
15 Alexandre Gagnon   3:26:54.00  770 Ottawa Bicycle Club
16 Carl Wittig   Portsmouth, NH3:27:33.00 263239  709 bikebarnracing.com
17 Mark McPherson   Brooklyn, NY3:27:40.00 295887  718 CRCA/enduranceWERX
18 Christian Verry   Saint Louis, MO3:27:56.00 276629  731 Buris Logistics/Fit Werx
19 N/A   New York City3:27:56.00 252717  740 CRCA/FGX Racing
20 Chris Mooney   Livingston, NJ3:28:28.00 246574  744 Liberty Cycle
21 Philip Shaw   New York, NY3:29:00.00 322688  760 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devenshire Dental
22 Christopher Grady   Douglas, MA3:29:00.00 236181  762 Arc En Ciel Racing Team
23 Colby Delbene   Pawling, NY3:29:21.00 320996  717 Pawling Cycle & Sport
24 Matthew Rettig   Cornwall, NY3:29:25.00 247425  730 Pawling Cycle & Sport
25 Julian Eliz III   Garland, TX3:29:41.00 253783  769 Boston Road Club
26 John Anthony   Jersey City, NJ3:29:49.00 266198  764 CRCA / NYSketches
27 Aaron Essner   Bloomingdale, NJ3:30:12.00 299903  779 
28 Jimmy Andrello   New York, NY3:30:28.00 230311  713 CRCA/Foundation
29 Warren StJohn   New York, NY3:30:36.00 287213  719 CRCA/NYVelocity
30 Harry Zernike   Newyork, NY3:31:38.00 286776  778 CRCA/New York Velocity
31 Ryan McGarrity   New York, NY3:31:51.00 243436  724 CRCA/NYVelocity
32 Geremia Ortega   Methuen, MA3:31:56.00 231922  737 CCB/Racing
33 James Johnson   Hallowell, ME3:32:18.00 232702  773 CMCC p/b insight
34 Justin Henderson   Berlin, NH3:32:18.00 279191  721 Colavita Racing Inc.
35 Mark White   Burlington, VT3:33:56.00 67917  733 Onion River Racing
36 Paul Sennott   Brighton, MA3:34:01.00 292529  781 
37 Jonathan Moncton   Washington, DC3:34:07.00 204268  745 District Velocity Racing p/b The Bike Rack
38 scott prosser   Rye, NY3:34:43.00 302200  757 
39 Christopher Wilkes   Averill Park, NY3:35:33.00 56101  743 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic
40 Jeffrey Hershberger   Greenwood, ME3:36:05.00 277977  734 Bikeman.com / Mahoosuc Timberframe
41 Benjamin Pigott   Pittsfield, MA3:37:52.00 301714  706 BCA/Tosk Chiropractic
42 Luis Gonzales   Washington, DC3:38:03.00 209400  711 Evolution Cycling Club
43 Bryan Fried   New York, NY3:38:27.00 121224  726 CRCA/NYVELOCITY
44 Todd Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:40:37.00 242255  732 Kutztown Cutters
45 Matthew Lasker   Wakefield, MA3:41:23.00 228143  716 Cycle Loft Velo
46 John Buenaventura   New York, NY3:41:55.00 278569  708 CRCA/NYVelocity
47 Rory Stamp   Middletown, CT3:42:21.00 280327  710 Wesleyan University
48 Patrick Grehan   Rockville Centre, NY3:43:28.00 277702  741 Kissena Cycling Club
49 Geoff Martin   Watertown, MA3:43:52.80 180528  772 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
50 Alejandro CifuentesLorenzen   Stonington, CT3:44:07.00 308272  767 CLR Racing www.clrracing.com
51 michael golay   Westbrook, ME3:45:05.00 262567  777 Hup United
52 David Castro   East Montpelier, VT3:45:28.00 55969  700 Onion River Racing
53 Streett Silvestri   Seattle, WA3:45:28.00 201992  727 3D Racing Team
54 Leonard Galati   Eastchester, NY3:45:34.00 278879  782 CRCA/NYVelocity
55 Tim Noel   Shelburne, VT3:46:06.00 247767  722 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
56 William Blakeley   Flagstaff, AZ3:46:21.00 274684  714 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
57 Richard Drummond   Enfield, NH3:48:01.00 200075  771 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
58 Gabriel Remillard   West Hartford, CT3:48:06.00 300578  747 CVC-Subaru New England
59 Grant Goudge   3:50:16.00  774 Bicycle Works presented by Altree
60 Brad Pudner   Ellicott City, MD3:51:51.00 232021  742 
61 Joshua Saxe   Montpelier, VT3:53:09.00 295768  750 Onion River Racing
62 Chris Ivey   3:54:55.00  702 Newmarket Eagles Cycling Club
63 Adam Freed   3:55:05.00  736 Nine2FivePRO.com
64 Noah Tautfest   Northfield, VT3:55:23.00 268345  758 BikeExpress/KonaBikes
65 James Latoff   Arlington, VA3:56:44.00 246441  763 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
66 Michael ONeil   Lebanon, NH3:58:07.00 311453  739 UVV/ Drummond Custom Cycles
67 Shawn Patenaude   Moretown, VT3:58:07.00 100810  735 Burris Logistics - Fit Werx
68 Nicholas Alutin   Ridgewood, NJ4:17:31.00 1490  766 Westwood Velo
69 Walter Fischer   Newbury, VT4:18:45.00 121411  748 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
70 Jaime Garcia   New York, NY4:26:21.00 70471  703 CRCA - BH/Garneau
71 Joseph Marinelli   Brighton, MA4:29:23.00 277289  738 Threshold Cycling

Men - Cat 3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ryan Short   Kirkland, WA3:26:21.00 217099  332 Team Placid Planet
2 John Cutler   Washington, DC3:27:00.00 8457  302 CycleLife / Raw Talent Ranch Racing
3 Nathan Davis   Petersham, MA3:27:40.00 294299  351 Valley Ski and Bike Werx
4 Joaquin C de Baca   Brooklyn, NY3:27:42.00 207869  359 KISSENA
5 Stephen Pierce   Easthampton, MA3:27:51.00 300212  373 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
6 Tron Witt   New York, NY3:28:04.00 249328  305 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
7 Victor Taormina   Beverly, MA3:28:04.00 85833  304 seaside cycle
8 Nigel Kinney   3:28:14.40 297103  361 Gear West Bike and Triathlon
9 Erik Post   Brooklyn, NY3:28:19.00 304430  327 CRCA BH/Garneau
10 Rhys Spencer   3:28:19.00  368 Endurosport PFR Powerwatts
11 Abraham Soler   New York, NY3:28:34.00 251037  326 CRCA/Foundation
12 James Bolognani   Plymouth, NH3:28:45.00 291463  354 Rhino Bike Works
13 David Mitchell   San Diego, CA3:28:45.00 199149  342 NorEast Cycling
14 Karl Schilling   Canton, CT3:28:45.00 301711  329 Williams Cycling
15 John Herrick   Contoocook, NH3:28:50.00 296573  333 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
16 Aaron Hall   Boston, MA3:28:50.00 274578  345 
17 Nathan Miller   Reston, VA3:28:56.00 275985  363 Squadra Coppi
18 Michael Aston   3:28:59.00  371 
19 Alberto Citarella   Charlotte, VT3:29:07.00 315986  348 Burris Logistics / Fit Werx
20 benjamin woodbury   Kansas City, MO3:29:16.00 273469  328 Brooklyn Velo Force
21 Jeffrey Weber   3:29:16.00  362 Sound Solutions
22 Daniel Barney   Fairport, NY3:29:16.00 230661  353 Mac 5 Bikes / GVCC
23 Damian Bolduc   South Burlington, VT3:29:22.00 201223  355 ONION RIVER RACING
24 Alex Abarbanel-Grossman   Montclair, NJ3:29:25.00 276879  358 Jimenez Velo Sport
25 Matthew Doran   Nyack, NY3:29:25.00 268390  338 BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT
26 Ed Makarchuk   3:29:38.00  369 Sound Solutions
27 Colm McMahon   Brookline, MA3:29:45.00 279672  314 Boston Road Club
28 Steven Persak   Basking Ridge, NJ3:29:53.00 256009  320 Liberty Cycle
29 Andrew Clerico   New York, NY3:29:53.00 304487  325 CRCA BH/Garneau
30 Benjamin Fackler   New York, NY3:30:05.00 269252  380 CRCA/Luzzo's
31 Bill Kenney   Plymouth, MA3:30:21.00 283620  357 bikebarnracing.com
32 Krystian Rynkiewicz   Worcester, MA3:30:25.00 257587  312 TARGETRAINING
33 Ben Reynolds   Annapolis, MD3:30:28.00 147430  341 Cyclelife/Raw Talent Ranch Racing
34 Sigberto Garcia   Washington, DC3:30:28.00 232445  321 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
35 James Lucas Bent   3:30:34.00  319 Peterborough Cycling Club
36 James (Jim) Walker   Elizabethtown, NY3:30:43.00 225529  330 Team Placid Planet
37 Dan Boozan   Scottsdale, AZ3:31:04.00 174592  375 Bicycle Haus Racing
38 Mitchell Jacaruso   New York, NY3:31:08.00 282121  364 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
39 Todd Jakubek   Cambridge, MA3:31:17.00 226906  301 Colavita Racing Inc.
40 Sven Lohse   Gardner, MA3:31:33.00 54728  334 Wheelworks Racing
41 Robert Haber   New York, NY3:31:59.00 123941  356 CRCA BH/Garneau
42 Cosmo Catalano   Hartford, CT3:32:15.00 199287  346 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
43 Greg Herrman   Pittsfield, MA3:32:27.00 217143  322 BCA / Tosk Chiropractic
44 Patrick Kineston   Venango, PA3:33:27.00 231775  306 unattached
45 Craig Polston   East Aurora, NY3:33:52.00 233887  378 Pearl Street Cycling
46 Kyle Clark   Underhill, VT3:34:15.00 102499  376 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
47 Christopher Gagne   Lowell, MA3:35:24.00 136392  310 Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames
48 Chris Wood   3:36:15.00  366 Sound Solutions
49 John Landino   Ridgewood, NJ3:36:34.00 230099  335 DeathRow Velo
50 Nicholas Petterssen   Plainfield, VT3:37:22.00 266865  336 Onion River Racing
51 Daniel Schwartz   Washington, DC3:40:19.00 270741  324 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
52 Jay Robbins   Ashland, MA3:42:04.00 250910  339 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
53 Anson Ross   Plainfield, CT3:42:22.00 250715  323 U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC
54 Chris Kiziak   3:43:40.00  367 Sound Solutions
55 Phil Penman   New York, NY3:44:08.00 234885  360 CRCA / Teany Cycling
56 Eli Mernit   Bronx, NY3:45:16.00 270121  309 CRCA/jr Development
57 Jack Piller   Keene, NY3:46:05.00 60574  370 Battenkill-United
58 David Fahnestock   Ellicott City, MD3:46:13.00 73221  347 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
59 yon nuta   Los Angeles, CA3:46:32.00 260694  317 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
60 Robert Mecea   Brooklyn, NY3:47:56.00 54448  300 Brooklyn Velo Force/Gorilla Coffee
61 Aaron Ross   Scottsdale, AZ3:48:39.00 163984  350 Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles
62 Matthew Wheatley   Newbury, NH3:49:08.00 277304  365 Cambridge Bicycle/Igleheart Frames
63 Chad Jolin   Old Orchard Beach, ME3:49:10.00 243502  307 Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike
64 Scott Gilligan   3:49:58.00  379 Sound Solutions
65 Matthew Nichols   Hanover, NH3:50:08.00 270026  344 SweetOpenRoads.com p/b The Bike Hub
66 Nevin Rallis   Windham, ME3:50:34.00 248423  337 Bikeman.com
67 Keith Snyder   Brooklyn, NY3:50:44.00 174170  340 Kissena Cycling Club
68 Oscar Jimenez   Lowell, MA3:50:56.00 228871  331 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
69 Scott Bentley   3:52:04.00  372 SOUND SOLUTIONS
70 Patrick Barter   Wilder, VT3:52:10.00 257506  311 Sweet Open Roads p/b The Bike Hub
71 Michael Boehme   Windsor, CA3:52:34.00 252576  352 Colavita Racing-Norcal
72 Jared Katz   Richmond, VT3:53:00.00 87239  377 Onion River Racing
73 Matthew Spence   Montpelier, VT3:55:39.00 173366  308 Onion River Racing
74 William McGreevy   Wilmington, NY3:57:26.00 226407  303 Team Placid Planet
75 Elias Bennett   Syracuse, NY3:58:00.00 244667  349 Berkshire Cycling Association
76 Peter Ognibene   Old Tappan, NJ4:03:06.00 228283  318 GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport

Men - Cat 2

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Andrew McCullough   Montpelier, VT3:14:00.00 293408  267 Onion River Racing
2 S Charles Zamastil   Wichita Falls, TX3:14:09.00 275731  272 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
3 Derek Hardinge   3:14:39.00  281 Lapdogs Cycling Club
4 Brian Breach   Brooklyn, NY3:15:27.00 274223  247 GS Mengoni
5 Daniel Chabanov   Brooklyn, NY3:15:32.00 264739  250 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
6 James Schurman   Deerfield Beach, FL3:15:32.00 284479  262 Bike America
7 Maxwell Anderson   Hartford, WI3:15:32.00 178840  215 
8 David Moyer   Honolulu, HI3:15:42.00 273323  222 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
9 Chris Leong   New York, NY3:15:45.00 20937  253 CRCA BH/Garneau
10 Jeffrey Elie   Beverly, MA3:15:57.00 241533  252 BikeReg.com
11 Waclaw Godycki   Ithaca, NY3:16:02.00 177947  201 Cornell Cycling Club
12 Mike Hefner   Fulton, MD3:16:13.00 220981  280 ABRT
13 Kevin Rooney   Mahwah, NJ3:16:13.00 298685  273 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
14 Harrison Harb   Hopkinton, NH3:16:13.00 208909  259 Sunapee U23 Team/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
15 Anton Varabei   3:16:13.00 356904  225 CycleSolutions/AngryJohnnys CC
16 Sean Cahill   Burlington, CT3:16:23.00 83498  204 Team Central Wheel - GHCC
17 James Stevens   Brooklyn, NY3:16:23.00 277525  255 CRCA/BH GARNEAU
18 Christopher Wingfield   Bainbridge Island, WA3:16:29.00 247269  228 Hagens Berman
19 Lance Johnson   Amherst, NY3:16:29.00 283421  217 Handlebars Cycle Company
20 Don Sproull   Auburn, NY3:16:34.00 210436  263 ChrisCookies.com/Swan Cycles/FLCC
21 Bryan Dobes   Ridgewood, NJ3:16:37.00 268682  249 Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing
22 Gary Birkhamshaw   Mystic, CT3:16:39.00 282165  238 CLR - CLRracing.com
23 Kurt Wolfgang   San Francisco, CA3:16:44.00 266467  210 CycleLifeUSA/Raw Talent Ranch
24 John McGill   Montpelier, VT3:16:44.00 101738  212 Onion River Racing
25 Elliot Hawkes   Stanford, CA3:16:44.00 275956  227 Metromint
26 Christopher Hamlin   Jonesville, VT3:16:44.00 232942  240 
27 Alan Zarembo   Los Angeles, CA3:16:44.00 269254  243 Ritte Racing
28 Alan Adams   Bozeman, MT3:16:52.00 198136  241 Hagens Berman LLP
29 Nick Iacovelli   Bloomfield, NJ3:16:55.00 273826  213 Colavita Racing
30 Bayden Pritchard   3:16:55.00 356520  226 speedriver.com
31 Paul Runyon   Philadelphia, PA3:16:59.00 193823  269 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
32 David Gray   Portsmouth, NH3:16:59.00 13955  229 Ridge Cycling Club
33 Ryan Kelly   Atkinson, NH3:16:59.00 207445  232 NorEast Cycling
34 Andrew Gardner   Ripton, VT3:16:59.00 173470  248 MetLife p/b groSolar
35 Liam Donoghue   Glen Ellyn Il3:17:08.00 206188  231 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
36 Peter Tregunno   3:17:08.00  260 Ottawa Bicycle Club
37 Nicholas Mashburn   Cambridge, MA3:17:08.00 260852  208 Svelte Cycles
38 Ryan O'Hara   Ketchum, ID3:17:17.00 194512  242 NorEast Cycling
39 Kyle Peppo   New York, NY3:17:17.00 231787  223 GS Mengoni USA
40 Synjen Marrocco   Hanson, MA3:17:17.00 276237  236 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
41 Michael Rea   Norwich, VT3:17:24.00 214496  206 BikeReg.com
42 David Fierro   Gales Ferry, CT3:17:27.00 242328  219 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
43 Landen Wark-Acebo   Brookline, MA3:17:38.00 237597  220 MetLife p/b groSolar
44 James Tosca   Osterville , MA3:17:45.00 35793  268 Corner Cycle
45 Jeffrey Ingraham   Brooklyn, NY3:17:45.00 214115  261 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler RAcing
46 Nathan Kupperstock   Decatur, GA3:17:50.00 259473  278 Pelotonia Cycling Team p/b Roll:
47 Jurgen Nebelung   Exeter, NH3:17:50.00 205575  244 Embrocation Cycling Journal
48 Jim Komarmi   Richmond, VT3:17:50.00 231757  234 Onion River Racing
49 Randall Jacobs   Brighton, MA3:18:11.00 266868  279 Wheelworks Racing
50 Jackson Weber   Easthampton, MA3:18:16.00 201447  209 Embrocation Cycling Journal
51 Adam St Germain   Burlington, VT3:18:19.00 193706  237 Circle A Cycles
52 Kurt Gustafsson   Brooklyn, NY3:18:19.00 14451  251 CRCA/AXIS
53 Stephen Francisco   Williston, VT3:18:57.00 117382  239 Embrocation Cycling Journal
54 Christopher Worden   Chatham, NJ3:18:60.00 191069  218 CCB/Wheelworks
55 Nicholas Maimone   San Francisco, CA3:19:04.00 246414  275 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
56 Evan Thomas   New Milford, CT3:19:36.00 268391  224 Bethel Cycle Sport
57 Tristan Baldwin   Amherst, NH3:20:10.00 290603  270 TEAM CF
58 Marshall Ambros   Burlington, VT3:20:59.00 201936  256 Watts-Up Racing
59 Matt Deluco   3:21:36.00  211 Euro-sports.ca/Foodery
60 Colby Ricker   Boulder, CO3:21:47.00 257288  277 BRC p/b Broadnet
61 Gregory Olsen   New York, NY3:22:09.00 210766  274 CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing
62 Luke Seemann   Chicago, IL3:22:53.00 224425  235 XXX Racing-AthletiCo
63 Christoffel Prinsloo   Tappan, NY3:23:32.00 232344  221 CRCA BH/Garneau
64 Alan Schmitz   Medina, WA3:25:51.00 197583  230 Hagens Berman LLP
65 Marc Bertucco   New York, NY3:30:33.00 44238  245 Kissena Cycling Club
66 Alex Cox   Somerville, MA3:31:25.00 207002  207 CCB/Wheelworks
67 James Morrison   Sidney, ME3:34:43.00 246459  254 Embrocation Cycling Journal
68 Patrick Goguen   Hopedale, MA3:35:54.00 195075  214 TEAM CF
69 Corey Masson   Newmarket, NH3:36:39.00 231692  246 MetLife p/b groSolar
70 Peter Strittmatter   Chicago, IL3:37:16.00 196601  205 xXx Racing-Athletico
71 Evan Huff   Hadley, MA3:37:35.00 172135  266 Wheelhouse / NCC
72 Thomas Briney   Chicago, IL3:38:37.00 274455  233 xXx Racing - AthletiCo
73 Kyle Smith   Acton, MA3:39:45.00 202213  258 Embrocation Cycling Journal
74 Derek Harnden   Burlington, VT3:44:58.00 284354  276 Colavita Racing Inc.
75 Tony Hall   Brooklyn, NY3:46:39.00 257024  257 CRCA/ Jonathan Adler Racing
76 Owen Pope   Burlington, VT4:56.00 198143  216 BikeReg.com
77 Jesse Chebot   Oakland, CA4:01:45.00 209391  265 Third Pillar
78 Lee Peters   Oakland, CA4:01:45.00 252197  264 Watts UP
79 Kevin Brubaker   New York4:02:29.00 239671  200 CRCA BH/Garneau
DQ Todd Robertson   Boulder, CO3:16:52.00 209859  271 Skins Racing

Men - Cat 1

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Veilleux   2:59:51.00  Kelly Benefit Strategies
2 Jeremy Powers   Easthampton, MA2:59:58.00 117328  Jelly Belly P/B Kenda
3 William Dugan   Burlington, VT3:45.00 203975  Team Type 1
4 Will Routley   3:02:17.00  12 Jelly Belly Presented by Kenda
5 James Driscoll   Park City, UT3:02:25.00 163112  Jamis/Sutter Home Professional Cycling
6 Gavin Mannion   Dedham, MA3:02:25.00 218736  14 Trek-Livestrong Presented by RadioShack
7 Timothy Johnson   Topsfield, MA3:02:25.00 18056  13 UnitedHealthcare pb Maxxis
8 Cameron Cogburn   Cambridge, MA3:02:40.00 235379  22 CCB/Wheelworks
9 Jordan Cheyne   3:02:47.00  65 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
10 Ian Holt   Colorado Springs, CO3:03:07.00 178103  51 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
11 coulton hartrich   Juno Beach, FL3:03:07.00 286536  39 
12 Ted King   Brentwood, NH3:03:10.00 182602  iamTedKing.com
13 Kennett Peterson   Boulder, CO3:03:18.00 256803  23 Hagens Berman
14 Andre Tremblay   3:03:26.00  96 Nativo/PG/Devinci
15 Keck Baker   New Kent, VA3:03:26.00 211712  97 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
16 Lang Reynolds   Seattle, WA3:03:26.00 168449  62 Hagens Berman LLP
17 Spencer Smitheman   3:03:36.00  56 Hagens Berman LLP
18 Nathan Underwood   3:03:50.00  94 Ride with Rendall
19 Blair Berbert   Washington, DC3:03:50.00 203786  35 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Matteo Dal-Cin   3:03:57.60  86 euro-sports.ca/ the foodery
21 Jeff Zygo   Scottsville, NY3:03:57.60 232379  29 MVP Health Care
22 Christopher Deluise   Athens, GA3:04:12.00 166521  77 zMotion
23 Joshua Bartlett   Windham, NH3:04:28.00 156797  33 Bell Lap Coaching
24 Jonathan Mumford   Sandy, UT3:04:35.00 25407  11 Kelly Benefit Strategies
25 Austin Roach   Bloomfield, IN3:04:35.00 255885  43 MetLife p/b groSolar
26 William Letendre   Etna, NH3:04:44.00 20980  25 Strava Velo
27 Kevin Massicotte   3:04:49.00  40 Rocky Mountain CIBC Wood Gundy
28 Ben Damhoff   Morrison, IL3:05:01.00 133889  82 Team Geargrinder
29 Justin Lindine   North Ogden, UT3:05:45.00 205717  38 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
30 Chris Johnson   Philadelphia, PA3:06:12.00 87702  49 Champion System Racing
31 Matthew Mainer   Hinesburg, VT3:06:42.00 229526  52 Wheelhouse / NCC
32 Jason Baer   South Burlington, VT3:07:21.00 71022  34 Wheelhouse / NCC
33 Chris Gruber   3:07:24.00  98 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
34 Adam Farabaugh   Owego Ny3:07:52.00 238217  74 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
35 Adam Carr   Colchester, VT3:08:29.00 208854  10 Adageo Energy Pro Cycling Team
36 Jared Bunde   Brooklyn, NY3:08:36.00 162551  84 GS Mengoni USA
37 Chris Hillier   Fort Collins, CO3:08:42.00 210990  24 Colavita Racing Inc.
38 Peter Bradshaw   Boston, MA3:09:28.00 120392  30 Embrocation Cycling Journal
39 Christian Bertilsson   3:10:10.00  55 PA Lightning
40 Michael Chauner   West Chester, PA3:10:10.00 178966  59 PA Lightning
41 Joshua Lipka   Cheshire, MA3:10:10.00 211744  76 BCA/ Tosk Chiropractic
42 Jared Nieters   Wilmington Vt3:10:14.00 220150  88 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma
43 Peter Hurst   Norwalk, CT3:10:22.00 148404  17 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
44 Cory Burns   Watertown, NY3:11:29.00 133640  66 embrocation cycling journal elite team
45 Justin Steeds   3:12:04.00  87 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
46 Brady Gibney   Philadelphia, PA3:12:17.00 198410  75 Team Alliance Environmental
47 Robbie King   North Andover, MA3:13:44.00 168259  46 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
48 Jake Hollenbach   Shelburne, VT3:13:44.00 189818  68 AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA
49 Sean Smith   New York, NY3:14:04.00 205079  42 Champion System Racing
50 Joshua Dillon   Stowe, VT3:14:51.00 174590  19 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
51 Nicholas Bennette   Seattle, WA3:16:38.00 186239  36 MetLife p/b groSolar
52 Charles McCarthy   Burlington, VT3:16:43.00 99405  18 MetLife p/b groSolar
53 Wayne Bray   New Hartford, NY3:16:43.00 230528  27 MVP Health Care
54 Jacob Keough   Sandwich, MA3:16:51.00 195634  UnitedHealthcare P/b MAXXIS
55 Kevin Wolfson   Cambridge, MA3:16:51.00 126022  58 Team Ora p/b Independent Fabrication
56 Kevin Bouchard-Hall   Jay, NY3:16:54.00 124130  69 
57 Eric Schildge   Hanover, NH3:17:03.00 206020  Team Mountain Khakis fueled by Jittery Joe's
58 Stephen Weller   Leverett, MA3:17:06.00 178236  16 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
59 Nathan Brown   Covington, TN3:17:08.00 188123  Trek Livestrong/U23 Development team Presented by Radio Shack
60 Brian Butts   Arlington, VA3:17:32.00 169492  57 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
61 Todd Hesel   Parkville, MD3:17:54.00 185182  44 Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
62 Derrek Ivey   3:17:54.00 400242  81 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
63 Jose Escobar   Washington, DC3:18:15.00 236162  80 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
64 Aidan Charles   Middletown, CT3:18:30.00 164128  21 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
65 Brendan Housler   Rochester, NY3:18:34.00 278407  99 Minerva Design Cycling
66 Igor Volshteyn   Dallas, TX3:18:36.00 36785  45 Champion System Racing
67 Sean Barrie   Washington, DC3:18:40.00 198408  32 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma/Teaism
68 Adam Sullivan   North Kingstown, RI3:18:49.00 199084  72 Wheelhouse / NCC
69 Justin Spinelli   Nashua, NH3:18:51.00 121800  20 CCB/WHEELWORKS
70 Ryan Serbel   Hartford, CT3:18:55.00 293409  83 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
71 Alex Bhogal   3:19:49.00  63 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
72 Aliaksandr Bialiauski   3:20:23.00  78 CCB/Wheelworks
73 Jean-Michel Lachance   3:21:57.00  90 Nativo/PG/Devinci
74 Brad Sheehan   Bow, NH3:23:37.00 146426  47 MetLife p/b groSolar
75 Luke Keough   Sandwich, MA3:24:50.40 229135  26 BikeReg.com / Cannondale
76 Ryan Fleming   Exeter, NH3:24:52.00 184042  85 MetLife p/b groSolar
77 Timothy Mitchell   Ashland, MA3:26:18.00 137395  28 CCB/Wheelworks
78 Yahor Buben   3:26:18.00  95 CCB/Wheelworks
79 Charles Hutcheson   Petaluma, CA3:27:08.00 54686  64 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
80 Mason Hanrahan   3:27:17.00  89 Euro-Sports.ca/The Foodery
81 Timothy Rugg   Harrisonburg, VA3:28:55.00 280764  73 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
82 Shaun Adamson   3:29:14.00  67 Scott Racing
83 Timothy O'Shea   Cazenovia, NY3:29:17.00 56580  100 MVP Health Care
84 David Hoyle   Rocky Hill, CT3:29:17.00 223454  15 CCNS Charlescoaching.com
85 Jan Zak   3:30:47.00  91 MainLine - BiKyle/MazurCoaching.com
87 Franklin Burgos   Bronx, NYDQ 258520  41 JV Racing

Men - Master - 40-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 David Taylor   New York, NY3:17:51.00 172065  444 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
2 David Gazsi   3:18:14.40  441 CycleLogikRacing
3 John Funk   South Kent, CT3:18:37.00 12562  436 CYCLE FITNESS
4 Robert Lattanzi   New York, NY3:18:45.00 157989  466 Westwood Cycle
5 Carl Reglar   Mount Vernon, NY3:19:07.00 281196  432 Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump
6 Jonathan Bold   Marstons Mills, MA3:19:25.00 117383  443 Corner Cycle
7 William Shattuck   Bridgewater, MA3:19:33.00 167407  449 Corner Cycle
8 Mark Pohndorf   Pottersville, NJ3:19:35.00 237877  425 Colavita Racing
9 Cary Moretti   3:21:41.00  461 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
10 Carl Kiiffner   3:21:54.00  413 Independent
11 Frederic Thomas   Cape Elizabeth, ME3:21:59.00 220670  431 OA/Cyclemania
12 Andrew Melnychenko   Alpine, NY3:21:59.00 52777  452 Maxpowercycling.com
13 Monte Frank   Sandy Hook, CT3:22:02.00 82034  456 Cycle Fitness
14 Mark McCormack   Foxboro, MA3:22:05.00 23101  417 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
15 Tobi Schultze   Foxboro, MA3:22:18.00 127424  415 Team FUJI/Clif Bar
16 Brian Kozeliski   Bloomfield Hills, MI3:22:35.00 156235  459 Wolverine Sports Club
17 Mike Andrews   Danbury, CT3:22:44.00 200396  424 Cycle Fitness
18 Stephan Marcoux   3:22:44.00  433 Bikeman.com
19 Gary Jasdzewski   Cambridge, MA3:22:44.00 230842  447 Wheelworks Racing
20 John Mosher   Boxborough, MA3:23:02.00 140765  423 Wheelworks Racing
21 Andreas Runggatscher   Monroe, NY3:23:17.00 189842  439 Westwood Velo
22 Ambrose Delaney   3:23:17.00  446 FRAMEWORK RACING TEAM
23 Kevin Buckley   Hollis, NH3:23:27.00 255432  435 Essex County Velo
24 Gary Aspnes   Rockville, RI3:23:27.00 208131  430 Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp.
25 Ramon Benitez   Glenwood, MD3:23:32.00 3304  402 Battley Harley-Davidson / Sonoma Restaurant
26 Andrew Hannaford   3:23:32.00  463 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
27 David Ricklefs (1 - Cat1)   Huntington, VT3:23:43.00 46884  400 Onion River Sports
28 Andrew Stewart   3:23:43.00  455 Endurosport PFR by Power Watts
29 Joseph Tonon (1 - Cat3)   Marblehead, MA3:23:47.00 210267  410 Destination Cycling
30 Bruce Diehl   Jackson, NH3:23:49.00 63934  408 Sunapee/Continental Paving
31 Todd Cassan   Boulder, CO3:23:52.00 6406  416 Westwood Velo
32 Ralf Warmuth   Piscataway, NJ3:24:04.00 231788  427 Highland Park Hermes
33 William Wisse   Toms River, NJ3:24:39.00 38702  458 Undici Racing / Guardian Coaching
34 David Connery   Shelburne, VT3:24:55.00 179486  418 Corner Cycle
35 Bill Muzzio   Sandyhook, CT3:25:37.00 283493  460 Bethel Cycle
36 Fred Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:25:42.00 199537  401 HYDROMAX
37 Ray Manyoky   Bethesda, MD3:26:02.00 217022  407 Clean Currents p/b Don Beyer Volvo
38 Massimiliano Accaputo   Glastonbury, CT3:26:08.00 103281  403 CVC Subaru of New England
39 Samuel Morse   Cohasset, MA3:26:44.00 25187  412 Corner Cycle
40 Keith Button   Nottingham, NH3:30:44.00 153475  428 CCB racing
41 John Raheb   Montvale, NJ3:31:12.00 184269  420 Blue Ribbon/Transitions
42 Andrew Payne   Bethel, CT3:32:04.00 304577  451 Bethel Cycle
43 Patrick Ruane   Bow, NH3:32:04.00 30782  405 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution
44 Alan Cote   Williston, VT3:32:18.00 45207  454 Bikereg.com
45 Ronald Bourgoin   Carabassett Valley, ME3:32:27.00 4399  419 OA/CYCLEMANIA
46 David Gerrard   3:33:58.00  438 Ottawa Bicycle Club
47 Doug Blades   3:34:28.00  457 MBRC-Gears/Vitess
48 Xavier Melendez   New York, NY3:34:34.00 188996  421 CRCA/Blue Ribbon Translations.com
49 Philip Falconer   Lovettsville, VA3:36:02.00 192247  422 Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
50 Derrick Dumoulin   Middlebury, CT3:36:54.00 158202  453 Bethel Cycle Sport
51 Eric Robertson   Brooklyn, NY3:37:30.00 251848  409 Kissena Cycling Club
52 Mark Czarnecki (2 - Cat3)   Guilford, CT3:39:15.00 8472  414 Laurel Bicycle Club
53 Stephen Badger   Roxbury, CT3:40:05.00 62085  445 TARGETRAINING
54 Joseph Lynch   Windham, ME3:40:56.00 225306  411 OA Masters
55 Ralf Geiben-Lynn   Bow, NH3:41:28.00 171415  450 Team RaceMenu/mix1
56 John Grenier   Lewiston, ME3:41:35.00 66046  448 Team Fuji fueled by Clif Bar
57 Greg Ferguson   Glassboro, NJ3:42:51.00 11462  442 Pabst Blue Ribbon/TalkSoft Racing
58 Kevin Hays   Newton, MA3:46:21.00 204148  464 OA/Cyclemania
59 Anthony Settel   South Burlington, VT3:57:11.00 47197  434 Deno's Wonder Wheel
60 JanWillem Klinken   Hoboken, NJ3:59:03.00 279829  467 CRCA/ Sid's Cannondale
61 Paul Weiss (3 - Cat3)   Cumberland, ME4:14:32.00 37617  429 OA/Cyclemania Masters Cycling Team/Portland Velo Club

Men - Master - 50-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Dzmitry Buben   Hamden, CT3:30:14.00 225880  500 CCB Wheelworks Team
2 David Kellogg   Providence, RI3:30:26.00 75105  559 Arc En Ciel
3 Haluk Sarci   Cresskill, NJ3:30:32.00 169549  526 Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Richard Sorenson   Rutland, VT3:30:43.00 53455  529 Onion River Sports
5 Keith Davies   Wilmington, DE3:30:58.00 51369  508 MAMBO KINGS RACING/D&Q
6 Pascal Sauvayre   New York, NY3:30:58.00 64894  565 CRCA/BH-Garneau
7 kevin mosher   Voorheesville, NY3:31:22.00 276954  527 CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles
8 Robert Roldan   Somerville, MA3:31:35.00 98318  547 CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes Cycles
9 Dave Viney    Montverde, FL3:31:40.00 221360  533 La Bicicletta Elite Team
10 Mark Luzio   Brooklyn, CT3:31:47.00 83266  541 CYCLE FITNESS
11 Gregory Pelican   Bethel, CT3:33:07.00 56831  556 Bethel Cycle Sport
12 Alan Blanchard   New City, NY3:33:15.00 255105  564 Westwood Velo
13 William Thompson (1 - Cat2)   West Hartford, CT3:33:21.00 35402  563 CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
14 Philip Beliveau (1 - Cat3)   St George, VT3:33:21.00 68336  507 Burris Logistics/Fit Werx
15 Kevin Fitzmaurice   Middlebury, CT3:35:50.40 11761  506 Zephyr Cycling Team
16 Robert Meikle   Sayre, PA3:36:07.00 211727  562 Mystic Velo Club
17 Mark Wolowiec   Davisburg, MI3:36:13.00 41215  525 Flying Rhino Cycling Club
18 Andrew Ross   Mexico, NY3:36:22.00 229898  546 MaxPowerCycling.com
19 Eutimio Quintero   Maspeth, NY3:36:44.40 193174  521 CRCA/ Foundation
20 Dan Fitch   Cazenovia, NY3:36:48.00 246274  515 Team Ommegang-Syracuse Bicycle
21 Arthur Brown   Washington, DC3:36:55.00 63036  514 Battley Harley-Davidson/Sonoma Restaurant/Teaism
22 Geoff Banner   3:37:13.00  528 ZM Cycling Club
23 Bob Donahue (2 - Cat3)   Princeton, MA3:37:22.00 9768  536 Gearworks/Spinarts
24 Tony Routley   3:37:35.00  517 Team Whistler
25 Geoffrey Bickford (2 - Cat2)   New York, NY3:37:50.00 47068  519 CRCA/Axis
26 Timothy Lung   Hagerstown, MD3:37:52.00 45621  537 AVC/Team Hagerstown - Washington Co
27 Robert Massicotte   3:38:01.00  522 CyclePath Markham
28 Terry White (1 - Cat4)   Dorset, VT3:38:04.00 59911  510 BAttenkill United
29 David Birrell   Adams, MA3:38:04.00 116151  523 Valley Bike and Ski Werks racing
30 Timothy Buckley   Henniker, NH3:38:04.00 59789  505 Sunapee / Continental Paving / Revolution Cyclery
31 Chris Black   3:38:10.00  548 Ride With Rendall
32 Scott Klion   New York, NY3:38:56.00 152618  566 Valley Bike & Ski Werks
33 Eric deRivera   West Boylston, MA3:38:56.00 236270  531 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing
34 Bruce Townend   Windsor, MA3:39:04.00 75172  545 Valley Bike and Ski Werks Racing Team
35 Tim Dodd   Westford, MA3:39:54.00 196464  538 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
36 Michael Claus   Kennebunk, ME3:40:24.00 119604  558 OA/Cyclemania
37 Glenn Swan   Freeville, NY3:41:38.00 47399  552 FLCC Chris's Cookies
38 Benjamin Hughes (3 - Cat3)   New York3:42:35.00 204305  539 CRCA/BH-Garneau
39 Bob Payson (2 - Cat4)   S Burlington, VT3:43:19.00 192488  553 Burris logistics/ Fit Werx
40 Daniel Kelliher (3 - Cat4)   Sitka, AK3:43:46.00 163445  568 Juneau Freewheelers
41 Charles Dopfel   Wayland, MA3:43:52.00 233595  513 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
42 Greg Campi   Shrewsbury, NJ3:44:11.00 113096  549 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
43 Peter Schuck   3:44:44.00  535 Ride with Rendall
44 Bruce Bell (4 - Cat3)   Stowe, VT3:44:50.00 3216  542 Burris Logistics-Fit Werx
45 David Andersen   York, ME3:45:31.00 301941  557 Boston Road Club
46 Glen Budgell (1 - Cat5)   Orleans, On3:45:31.00 325778  501 
47 Doug Corner   3:45:60.00  516 BikeRace Ottawa
48 Thomas Coleman   Greenwich, CT3:46:42.00 180511  532 Cafeteros Cycling Club
49 Ken Coleman   New York, NY3:46:59.00 199626  530 BCA/TOSK
50 Charles Litty   Southbury, CT3:47:11.00 148424  534 Bethel Cycle Sport Club
51 Mark Dutka   Uncasville, CT3:47:47.00 189103  502 Mystic Velo
52 Richard Balser   South Pomfret, VT3:51:19.20 49534  543 
53 Jerome Jacobs   Wayland, MA3:52:10.00 262078  561 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
54 Bruce Schwartz   Armonk, NY3:52:17.00 241442  551 Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
55 Matthew Moore   West Rupert, VT3:58:52.00 24938  524 BCA/Tosk
56 John Liston   North Yarmouth, ME3:59:17.00 174499  540 oa/cyclemania
57 Ernie Bayles   Ithaca, NY4:01:19.00 163748  550 FLCC/Chris Cookies/Swan Cycles
58 Alessandro Baldi   Howell, NJ4:03:33.00 267009  570 ysg/cycles 54
59 Kelly Parsons   Lyme, CT4:05:35.00 147170  504 Mystic Velo Club
60 Alan Lesage   South Burlington, VT4:09:00.00 185190  511 GMBC/Synergy Fitness
61 David Holmander   Epsom, NH5:08:34.00 240201  567 NHCC/TeamNH/MCRB

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Anders Newbury   Fairfield, VT3:17:19.00 237769  611 Hot Tubes Junior Development
2 Zack Noonan   Kutztown, PA3:18:05.00 249618  623 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
3 G Lawson Craddock   Austin, TX3:18:28.00 194685  620 Hot Tubes Junior Development
4 Robin Eckmann   Boulder, CO3:25:00.00 254025  610 Hot Tubes Junior Development
5 Michael Reidenbach   Emmitsburg, MD3:27:35.00 212942  600 HYDROMAX
6 Brandon Spencer   West Covina, CA3:27:42.00 90413  618 mazurcoaching/wheels of bloor
7 Thomas Wrona   Whispering Pines, NC3:27:52.00 230781  616 Raleigh AllStars p/b Southeastern Orthopedics
8 Matthew Waller   Morgantown, PA3:27:52.00 249208  613 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
9 Chris Balestrini   3:28:13.00 356905  608 Reynold Cycle
10 Brandon Etzl   3:28:32.00  637 St catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
11 David Novak   Tunkhannock, PA3:29:14.00 268729  621 Sickler's Racing/ Upstate Velo
12 Paul Lynch   Colchester, CT3:29:35.00 211959  601 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
13 Alexey Vermeulen   Pinckney, MI3:30:07.00 258681  634 Priority Health U25
14 Eli Robinson   Ithaca, NY3:31:14.00 261543  603 Corning Race Team
15 Wesley Kline   Emmaus, PA3:32:54.00 283449  615 Young Medalists/Team Dual Temp
16 Matthew Hopkins   Pine Valley, CA3:33:50.00 77735  633 St Catharines CC Jnr Racing Team
17 Benjamin Perry   3:34:02.00  631 St.Catharines Cycling Club
18 Nicholas Roeder   Kunkletown, PA3:37:11.00 235891  635 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Cycling Team
19 Karl Hoppner   3:37:38.00  607 EMD Serono Specialized
20 Travis Samuel   3:38:08.00  602 MazurCoaching.com/Wheels of Bloor
21 Jesse Keough   Sandwich, MA3:39:20.00 229606  605 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
22 Nate Morse   Cohasset, MA3:39:48.00 235572  625 CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle
23 Andrew Grosenbaugh   Colorado Springs, CO3:40:02.00 285629  614 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
24 Curtis White   Delanson, NY3:40:20.00 234696  612 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
25 Aaron Bushey   Cabot, VT3:41:15.00 306673  626 Onion River Racing
26 Matthew Voyer   Blandon, PA3:41:32.00 247712  617 Young Medalists / Team Dual Temp
27 William Richter   Rock Hill, SC3:43:02.00 250330  624 
28 David Sinclair   Waitsfield, VT3:43:41.00 270513  604 Dartmouth
29 Benjamin Wolfe   Old Lyme, CT3:44:00.00 260405  629 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
30 Tommy Schubert   Fogelsville Pa3:45:50.00 291477  630 Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
31 Alex Pinard   3:52:41.00  627 VC Montreal - Cycles Regis
32 Evan Kirk   Old Lyme, CT3:53:01.00 257923  619 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle
33 Oliver Hiller   Marion, MA4:11.00 285122  609 CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle

Women - Cat 3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Kristine (Kacy) Wander   Philadelphia, PA3:51:18.00 300978  667 QCW Cycling/breakawaybikes.com
2 Jessica Donavan   Shelburne, VT3:53:19.00 283660  662 Onion River Sports
3 Julie Marceau   3:54:19.00  678 specialized-mazda-samson
4 Karla Labbe   Cincinnati, OH3:56:58.00 292545  690 Stage5 Cycling
5 Carol Deavy   3:58:17.00  680 Rouleurs De L'Outaouais
6 Amy Miner   South Burlington, VT3:58:23.00 303570  682 Onion River Racing
7 Monika Sattler   Indoroopilly3:58:29.00 300593  657 NCVC/UnitedHealth Group
8 Sue Kuenstner   Greenwich, CT3:58:45.00 190748  671 Cafeteros Cycling Club
9 Laura Lee Vo   Brooklyn, NY4:02:02.00 297234  660 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
10 Anneliese Haines   Newyork, NY4:02:21.00 281541  661 CRCA/NY Velocity
11 Claire McKenna   Berlin, MA4:02:53.00 276157  659 Sweet Open Roads
12 Maria Murphy   West Nyack, NY4:03:12.00 174111  673 GS RETROVELO
13 Mary Johanson   Belmont, MA4:03:54.00 313422  650 NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental
14 Jessica Lloy   4:04:34.00  686 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
15 Vanessa McCaffery   Newfield, NY4:05:05.00 222557  654 Mission in Motion Cycling-Tioga Velo
16 Nancy Labbe-Giguere   Belmont, MA4:05:48.00 293974  677 
17 Emily Alexandrino   New York, NY4:05:48.00 323638  658 
18 Kerrin Strevell   Valatie, NY4:05:57.00 310389  670 
19 Susanna Piller   Plattsburgh, NY4:06:14.00 251680  685 Anthem Sports Women's Cycling
20 Jennifer Urquhart (1 - Cat4)   Duxbury, MA4:06:17.00 303315  689 Hup United
21 Lisa Carr   Milford, NJ4:07:19.00 67167  681 Above Threshold
22 Aimee Layton   New York, NY4:07:39.00 291229  676 Columbia University
23 Maureen McAuliffe   Oakland, CA4:08:07.00 312668  653 Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
24 Renee Engelhardt   New York, NY4:08:54.00 287624  683 CRCA/NYVelocity
25 Katherine Amos   New York, NY4:10:42.00 308375  656 CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez
26 Mackenzie Mudgett   Newyork, NY4:11:28.00 306413  692 NYVelocity
27 Eun Young Choi   Cambridge, MA4:13:01.00 289770  691 Stage5 Cycling
28 Shauna Sweet   Washington, DC4:13:04.00 321868  664 
29 Stephanie Rees   4:14:44.00  675 Ottawa Bicycle Club
30 Becca Schepps   Boulder, CO4:21:18.00 209762  665 Jimenez Velo Sport
31 Alexandria Wilson (2 - Cat4)   Waitsfield, VT4:22:06.00 324894  687 Cyclelogik
32 Sophy Lee   San Francisco, CA4:25:34.00 307659  688 Harvard
33 Victoria Gochenour   Brooklyn, NY4:27:28.00 289361  679 CRCA/NYVelocity
34 Christine Poulin   Westhartford, CT4:39:58.00 310275  652 Cycling Concepts

Women - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Olivia Dillon   Fairfax, CA3:36:26.00 232172  139 Peanut Butter & Co. Twenty12
2 Kristin McGrath   Boise, ID3:36:59.00 247577  170 Peanut Butter & Co/Twenty12
3 Amanda Watson   Washington, DC3:37:08.00 256260  133 Fruit 66/Artemis
4 Anna McLoon   Medford, MA3:37:15.00 258368  168 Team Kenda
5 Patricia Buerkle   Philadelphia, PA3:37:20.00 131990  137 Fruit66 - Artemis
6 Mary Zider   Barre, VT3:37:31.00 212025  165 Team Nanoblur Gears
7 Fabienne Gerard   New York, NY3:37:40.00 281037  162 CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic
8 Megan Guarnier   Mountain View, CA3:37:55.00 210981  169 Team Tibco/To the Top
9 Suz Weldon   Brier, WA3:38:47.00 187313  160 Bikesale.com
10 Christine Schryver   Rochester, NY3:38:47.00 31818  157 Full Moon Vista
11 Marti Shea   Marblehead, MA3:38:58.00 236900  140 Destination Cycling
12 Heidi Goldberg   Washington, DC3:39:07.00 201897  132 Team Kenda
13 Cynthia Wilson   3:39:15.00  150 Ride with Rendall
14 Silke Wunderwald   Hopkinton, RI3:39:21.00 236023  159 Team Kenda
15 Suzie Brown   3:39:27.00 357921  144 P-K Express/HNZ Strategy
16 Patricia Bailey   Seattle, WA3:39:49.00 241002  153 Team Nanoblur-Gears
17 Rebecca Blatt   Lakewood, CO3:40:31.00 241201  141 silver bull/central wheel
18 Kathleen Billington   Norwalk, CT3:40:38.00 172658  138 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
19 Moriah Macgregor   3:40:41.00  167 Team Nanoblur Gears
20 Janel Holcomb   San Diego, CA3:41:11.00 255006  134 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
21 Jena Greaser (1 - Cat2)   Newburyport, MA 284803  151 Colavita Racing,Inc
22 Anne Guzman   3:42:54.00  155 Team Nanoblur-Gears
23 Natalie Stoll   San Francisco, CA3:43:19.00 207511  158 MVP Health Care
24 Ann Marie Miller   New York, NY3:43:25.00 127444  135 CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez
25 Donna McMahon   Farmingdale, NY3:43:31.00 264367  161 CRCA/Radical Media
26 Sheila Vibert (2 - Cat2)   Norwich, VT3:43:53.00 182320  145 NHCC
27 Lindsay Myers   Loma Linda, CA3:44:16.00 272063  143 Team Danbury Audi/Cyfac
28 Melissa Ross   Phoenix, AZ3:45:09.00 212478  164 Team Kenda Tire
29 Sarah Krzysiak   Utica, NY3:46:48.00 233739  130 ANTHEM SPORTS
30 Michelle Gauthier   3:47:29.00  172 7thgroove/RE:FORM Body Clinic
31 Emma Bast   Hinesburg, VT3:48:05.00 261361  163 Bianchi/Grand Performance
32 Shelly McKee   3:48:52.00  171 Mazurcoaching/Wheels of Bloor
33 Eritia Smit   3:49:23.00  136 P-K Express/ HNZ-Strategy
34 Elle Anderson   San Francisco, CA3:51:10.00 275441  156 NEBC/CycleLoft/Devonshire Dental
35 Carrie Cartmill   3:53:54.00  131 Team Nanoblur-Gears
36 Rebecca Koh   3:55:20.00  148 CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's Bikes

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
Sierra NevadaUSACDFOSMOCUORESpyBonk BreakerShimano
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee