Race Results for
Tuesday Night CX
St Louis Park, MN
(Event Information)
Cyclo-cross on 10/19/2010

Note: Ranking points are NOT upgrade points. An explanation of ranking points can be found here.


Men - Cat 4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Brady Prenzlow   Brooklyn Park, MN 307715   Loon State Cyclists
2 Jake Begley   Tempe, AZ 268804   Unattached
3 Daniel Boyles   Ramsey, MN 278248   Behind-Bars/LGR
4 Michael Moriarity   Bloomington, MN 294003   Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
5 Brandon Manske   Edenprairie, MN 292551   Silver Cycling
6 Brian Kozicki   Saint Louis Park, MN 164415   Unattached
7 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058   Unattached
8 Dan Schueller   Brooklyn Center, MN 213088   Gopher Wheelmen
9 Matt Sonke      Unattached
10 Ryan Carlson      Twin Six
11 Chris Walsh   Shorewood, MN 302672   Unattached
12 Joel Ingvalson   Minneapolis, MN 225349   Unattached
13 Tim Gut   Eagan, MN 326968   Squadra
14 Nathan Goltz   Saint Paul, MN 316390   Synergy
15 Alexander Zidarevich   Minneapolis, MN 326802   Unattached
16 Thomas Everson   Minneapolis, MN 117049   Hodala Racing
17 Cal Collins   Eden Prairie, MN 324062   Unattached
18 John McGuire   New Hope, MN 318996   Unattached
19 matt lacey   Arden Hills, MN 253490   Minnesota Cycling Team
19 Grant Larvick   Burnsville, MN 328058   Unattached
20 Aaron Pidde   Bloomington, MN 133195   Silver Cycling
21 Kevin Jargo      Unattached
22 Mike Larson      Unattached
23 Todd Bauer      Unattached
24 Robert Vigil   Eden Prairie, MN 223690   Minnesota Cycling Team
25 Julia Twaddle   Saint Paul, MN 328666   Freewheel
26 Gregory McCrea   Houston, TX 53217   Gulf Coast Cycling Association

Men - Cat 1/2/3

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Douglas Swanson   Minnetonka, MN 102633   GrandStay Hotels
2 cody larson   Northfield, MN 298311   ACF
3 Jacob Boyce   Duluth, MN 227560   Synergy
4 Jacob Helmbrecht   Saint Paul, MN 151943   Freewheel Bike
5 Andrew Kruse   Minneapolis, MN 160686   Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz
6 Matthew Petersen   Minneapolis, MN 244920   Unattached
7 Eric Sundstrom   Elk River, MN 98302   International Christian Cycling Club
8 Brendan Bellew   New Prague, MN 313010   Unattached
9 Rich Bergstrom   Minneapolis, MN 193869   Gopher Wheelmen
10 Jeremy Ames   Minneapolis, MN 285970   Freewheel Bike
11 Morison Hall   Eagan, MN 211906   Unattached
12 Matthew Montesano   Minneapolis, MN 277696   kissena cc
13 Stephen Cottrell (1 - Cat3)   Minneapolis, MN 238013   Freewheel Bike
14 Aaron Peterson   Minneapolis, MN 237085   Peace

Men - Master - 35-99

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Christopher Smith   Minneapolis, MN 118619   Hup United
2 chris alme   Saint Paul, MN 281584   BikeThrow Racing
3 Jason Snider   Wayzata, MN 33354   Silver Cycling
4 Charles Townsend   Mendota Heights, MN 46011   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
5 Chad Macy   Victoria, MN 147601   Loon State Cyclists
6 Heath Weisbrod   Saint Louis Park, MN 228026   LCR
7 John Stamm   Afton, MN 149093   Loon State Cyclists
8 Steven Pippin   Minneapolis, MN 103461   Minnesota Cycling Team
9 Michael Pederson   St Paul, MN 27579   Hup United
10 Frederick Gray   Minneapolis, MN 246498   Birchwood/GIS
11 Sam Beveridge   Edina, MN 312526   Freewheel
12 Chris Sur   Minneapolis, MN 302904   Unattached
13 Isaac Young   Minneapolis, MN 326552   Unattached
14 steve hirsh   Saint Paul, MN 290283   Birchwood/GIS
15 Daniel Cleary   Shorewood, MN 143486   BikeThrow Racing
16 Bryan Gerding   Minneapolis, MN 177126   Freewheel Bike
17 Brian Hirsch (1 - Cat4)   Stillwater, MN 270224   Chilkoot Velo

Men - Junior - 10-18

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Ethan Furois   Falcon Heights, MN 322612   Gopher Wheelmen
2 Kaleb Dekeyrel      Team Balance
3 Duncan Weisbrod      Unattached

Women - Cat 1/2/3/4

 Place Points NameCity, StateTime USAC #BibTeam
1 Emma Bast (1 - Cat2)   Hinesburg, VT 261361   Unattached
2 Megan Lennon (2 - Cat2)   Minneapolis, MN 259658   Behind-Bars/LGR
3 Lee Penn   Minneapolis, MN 194317   St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Heather Edwards-Thoerner   Minneapolis, MN 112633   Birchwood/GIS
5 Katie Juffer (1 - Cat4)   Mason City, IA 324726   Unattached
6 Amy Dawson      Unattached

Report missing or incorrect license numbers

Volkswagen
ShimanoBonk BreakerUSACDFSierra NevadaOSMOSpyCUORE
UCI USA Cycling is the official governing body for all disciplines of competitive cycling in the United States. The 501c3, membership-based organization aims both to achieve sustained success in international cycling competition and to grow competitive cycling in America while delivering an exceptional customer experience.
View Children's Online Privacy Protection Policy
US Olympic Committee